2019
2017
»
«

2018»73rd La Vuelta ciclista a España (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 17  »  Getxo  ›  Balcón de Bizkaia   (157k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
135+56:55118 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale100804:09:484:09:48
231+46:1637 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team40500:050:05
313+9:19141 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky20350:100:10
414+10:2745 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe12250:130:13
525+37:37121 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin4180:380:38
678+2:02:4733 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team150:440:44
737+58:18104 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data120:480:48
822+31:34203 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits100:510:51
940+1:02:28154 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb80:550:55
1066+1:38:521 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team61:481:48
1156+1:30:03207 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,1:48
1234+53:12107 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data41:511:51
1398+2:34:40142 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky31:571:57
143+1:2295 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors22:402:40
152+0:2588 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team1,,2:40
1685+2:15:13218 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias2:442:44
171+0:0071 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2:482:48
184+1:3621 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2:502:50
1963+1:35:4224 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2:522:52
2029+45:15196 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:532:53
2164+1:35:5278 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott3:083:08
225+1:48131 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:443:44
236+2:1181 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,3:44
247+4:094 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:533:53
258+4:36111 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:094:09
2610+6:0514 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4:104:10
2793+2:24:3316 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4:204:20
2811+6:3342 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe4:334:33
2912+9:15151 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb4:554:55
3053+1:26:36217 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 23Euskadi - Murias5:175:17
3186+2:17:4682 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team5:225:22
3217+17:3154 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ5:265:26
339+5:3151 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,5:26
3468+1:41:2164 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,5:26
3521+26:4485 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5:305:30
3652+1:24:13102 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data5:415:41
3715+11:35162 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo5:485:48
3842+1:05:2922 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team6:066:06
3995+2:29:31181 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH6:176:17
4023+31:4244 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe6:196:19
4116+14:4074 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott6:306:30
4220+26:28214 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias6:406:40
4339+1:02:09112 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7:207:20
4492+2:23:5798 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors7:347:34
4551+1:23:546 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7:377:37
4645+1:15:03115 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 37Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7:457:45
4794+2:28:19184 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH8:268:26
4832+49:43161 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo8:288:28
4928+44:5411 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale8:458:45
5076+1:55:18197 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:049:04
5130+45:193 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,9:04
5255+1:28:47191 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:04
53104+2:55:0412 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale9:399:39
5469+1:41:58211 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 31Euskadi - Murias,,9:39
5527+42:24106 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data10:4810:48
5624+37:08144 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,10:48
5741+1:03:5993 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors10:5010:50
5899+2:39:2794 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,10:50
5958+1:31:30165 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,10:50
6059+1:32:45174 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates10:5510:55
6162+1:35:26116 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11:2011:20
6267+1:40:46124 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin11:2411:24
6319+25:207 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11:3011:30
6490+2:22:38157 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,11:30
6560+1:33:58125 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,11:30
6672+1:46:5683 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team11:5611:56
67107+3:03:37192 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:5711:57
6836+58:1015 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale12:1012:10
6938+1:00:02134 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:3112:31
7049+1:19:2627 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team13:1913:19
7154+1:28:4628 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team13:2613:26
7280+2:06:1025 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,13:26
73109+3:11:2547 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe13:2913:29
7496+2:31:1986 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team13:3613:36
7575+1:52:1987 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,13:36
76130+3:36:36188 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,13:36
7782+2:08:29127 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,13:36
78111+3:12:22156 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,13:36
7970+1:42:5323 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,13:36
8026+39:58132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo14:0014:00
8171+1:46:5175 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott14:0314:03
8277+2:00:4818 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale14:1214:12
83112+3:13:36172 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates14:1414:14
8418+22:00171 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,14:14
8547+1:16:37178 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,14:14
86123+3:27:52155 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb14:3314:33
8761+1:34:06143 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky16:5916:59
8889+2:19:48117 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale17:1717:17
89114+3:16:1767 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,17:17
9048+1:18:14194 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,17:17
91120+3:19:56205 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits18:1818:18
9257+1:30:06153 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb18:3018:30
93124+3:28:39152 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,18:30
94138+3:46:5984 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team18:3718:37
95105+3:00:5526 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team18:4618:46
96117+3:17:5072 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott19:4819:48
9746+1:15:10204 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,19:48
9881+2:06:2658 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,19:48
9943+1:08:4535 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,19:48
100116+3:17:40195 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,19:48
101126+3:29:24193 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,19:48
10291+2:23:44183 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,19:48
103113+3:16:01175 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,19:48
104154+4:09:1143 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe20:1320:13
10579+2:05:53213 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias20:2720:27
10684+2:12:4431 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,20:27
107108+3:11:2263 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal20:5920:59
10844+1:14:2366 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal21:1421:14
109122+3:27:25215 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias21:1921:19
110101+2:43:172 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team21:3521:35
111100+2:39:48185 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH22:1222:12
112135+3:44:03166 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo22:1722:17
113102+2:47:4161 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal22:3422:34
11473+1:49:4432 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team22:3622:36
11574+1:50:2862 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,22:36
116119+3:19:5352 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ22:4122:41
117132+3:39:2753 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,22:41
118118+3:19:04206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits22:4422:44
11983+2:12:1136 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,22:44
120127+3:30:3077 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott22:5822:58
121136+3:46:1956 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,22:58
122145+4:02:33202 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits23:0223:02
123144+3:59:56187 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH23:1523:15
124153+4:09:10212 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias23:1923:19
125147+4:03:31208 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits23:3423:34
12688+2:18:19105 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,23:34
127151+4:08:08113 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,23:34
128155+4:15:1597 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors24:0324:03
129149+4:03:5891 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,24:03
13033+52:50145 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,24:03
131158+4:22:26198 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,24:03
13297+2:32:38146 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,24:03
133140+3:55:21137 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,24:03
134143+3:57:418 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,24:03
135128+3:31:33114 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,24:03
13665+1:37:44135 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,24:03
137110+3:11:5438 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,24:03
138139+3:50:49168 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,24:03
139133+3:41:41122 Boswell IanTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,24:03
140103+2:49:47182 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH,,24:03
141161+4:43:0113 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,24:03
14250+1:22:21101 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,24:03
143157+4:20:17133 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo24:1124:11
144131+3:37:09103 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,24:11
14587+2:18:0346 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,24:11
146115+3:17:19216 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias24:1724:17
147129+3:36:3457 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ24:2524:25
148137+3:46:2292 Asgreen KasperQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,24:25
149141+3:56:14167 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo24:2924:29
150150+4:05:1668 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,24:29
151156+4:18:4548 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe24:3624:36
152125+3:29:1641 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe24:4424:44
153134+3:43:21138 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,24:44
154121+3:26:33108 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,24:44
155106+3:01:29128 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,24:44
156160+4:27:55158 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,24:44
157142+3:56:4476 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,24:44
158146+4:02:38136 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo24:5224:52
159152+4:08:2696 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors25:3025:30
160148+4:03:49173 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,25:30
161159+4:25:4273 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott25:3325:33
162162+4:44:45163 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo26:3626:36
DNF+ - 69:05:345 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team--
DNF+ - 69:05:34186 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,-
DNS+ - 69:05:3434 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-71 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott20 69:05:34 69:05:34..
22-88 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team0:250:25..
35▲295 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors1:221:22..
46▲221 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:361:36..
53▼2131 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:481:48..
64▼281 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2:112:11..
78▲14 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:094:09..
89▲1111 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:364:36..
97▼251 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ5:315:31..
1010-14 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale6:056:05..
1111-42 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe6:336:33..
1212-151 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb9:159:15..
1316▲3141 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky9:199:19..
1417▲345 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10:2710:27..
1513▼2162 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo11:3511:35..
1615▼174 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott14:4014:40..
1718▲154 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ17:3117:31..
1814▼4171 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates22:0022:00..
1919-7 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25:2025:20..
2020-214 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias26:2826:28..
2121-85 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team26:4426:44..
2226▲4203 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits31:3431:34..
2322▼144 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe31:4231:42..
2424-144 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky37:0837:08..
2530▲5121 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin37:3737:37..
2623▼3132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo39:5839:58..
2727-106 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data42:2442:24..
2828-11 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale44:5444:54..
2932▲3196 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA45:1545:15..
3029▼13 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team45:1945:19..
3134▲337 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team46:1646:16..
3231▼1161 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo49:4349:43..
3325▼8145 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky52:5052:50..
3437▲3107 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data53:1253:12..
3542▲7118 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale56:5556:55..
3633▼315 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale58:1058:10..
3743▲6104 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data58:1858:18..
3835▼3134 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:00:021:00:02..
3940▲1112 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:02:091:02:09..
4047▲7154 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:02:281:02:28..
4138▼393 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors1:03:591:03:59..
4245▲322 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:05:291:05:29..
4336▼735 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team1:08:451:08:45..
4439▼566 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal1:14:231:14:23..
4550▲5115 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 37Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:15:031:15:03..
4641▼5204 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:15:101:15:10..
4748▲1178 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates1:16:371:16:37..
4846▼2194 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:18:141:18:14..
4949-27 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:19:261:19:26..
5044▼6101 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data1:22:211:22:21..
5154▲36 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:23:541:23:54..
5256▲4102 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data1:24:131:24:13..
5359▲6217 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 23Euskadi - Murias1:26:361:26:36..
5453▼128 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:28:461:28:46..
5557▲2191 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:28:471:28:47..
5665▲9207 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:30:031:30:03..
5751▼6153 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb1:30:061:30:06..
5858-165 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo1:31:301:31:30..
5960▲1174 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:32:451:32:45..
6061▲1125 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin1:33:581:33:58..
6155▼6143 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky1:34:061:34:06..
6262-116 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:35:261:35:26..
6371▲824 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:35:421:35:42..
6469▲578 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1:35:521:35:52..
6552▼13135 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:37:441:37:44..
6674▲81 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:38:521:38:52..
6767-124 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin1:40:461:40:46..
6873▲564 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal1:41:211:41:21..
6968▼1211 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 31Euskadi - Murias1:41:581:41:58..
7066▼423 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:42:531:42:53..
7170▼175 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1:46:511:46:51..
7272-83 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1:46:561:46:56..
7363▼1032 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team1:49:441:49:44..
7464▼1062 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:50:281:50:28..
7575-87 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:52:191:52:19..
7677▲1197 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:55:181:55:18..
7778▲118 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:00:482:00:48..
7886▲833 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team2:02:472:02:47..
7976▼3213 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias2:05:532:05:53..
8082▲225 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2:06:102:06:10..
8179▼258 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2:06:262:06:26..
8285▲3127 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin2:08:292:08:29..
8380▼336 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team2:12:112:12:11..
8481▼331 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team2:12:442:12:44..
8592▲7218 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias2:15:132:15:13..
8691▲582 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2:17:462:17:46..
8783▼446 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2:18:032:18:03..
8884▼4105 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:18:192:18:19..
8987▼2117 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:19:482:19:48..
9090-157 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb2:22:382:22:38..
9188▼3183 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH2:23:442:23:44..
9293▲198 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors2:23:572:23:57..
9397▲416 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2:24:332:24:33..
9496▲2184 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH2:28:192:28:19..
95100▲5181 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH2:29:312:29:31..
9695▼186 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team2:31:192:31:19..
9789▼8146 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 29Team Sky2:32:382:32:38..
98104▲6142 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky2:34:402:34:40..
99103▲494 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors2:39:272:39:27..
10094▼6185 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH2:39:482:39:48..
10199▼22 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:43:172:43:17..
102101▼161 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal2:47:412:47:41..
103102▼1182 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH2:49:472:49:47..
104107▲312 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale2:55:042:55:04..
105106▲126 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team3:00:553:00:55..
106105▼1128 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin3:01:293:01:29..
107111▲4192 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:03:373:03:37..
108109▲163 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal3:11:223:11:22..
109117▲847 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe3:11:253:11:25..
110108▼238 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team3:11:543:11:54..
111119▲8156 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb3:12:223:12:22..
112121▲9172 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates3:13:363:13:36..
113113-175 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates3:16:013:16:01..
114120▲667 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal3:16:173:16:17..
115112▼3216 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias3:17:193:17:19..
116116-195 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:17:403:17:40..
117118▲172 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott3:17:503:17:50..
118114▼4206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:19:043:19:04..
119115▼452 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ3:19:533:19:53..
120122▲2205 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:19:563:19:56..
121123▲2108 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data3:26:333:26:33..
122125▲3215 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias3:27:253:27:25..
123132▲9155 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb3:27:523:27:52..
124129▲5152 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb3:28:393:28:39..
125124▼141 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe3:29:163:29:16..
126128▲2193 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:29:243:29:24..
127127-77 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott3:30:303:30:30..
128126▼2114 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:31:333:31:33..
129130▲157 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ3:36:343:36:34..
130139▲9188 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH3:36:363:36:36..
131131-103 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data3:37:093:37:09..
132133▲153 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ3:39:273:39:27..
133134▲1122 Boswell IanTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin3:41:413:41:41..
134135▲1138 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:43:213:43:21..
135136▲1166 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo3:44:033:44:03..
136140▲456 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ3:46:193:46:19..
137138▲192 Asgreen KasperQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors3:46:223:46:22..
138142▲484 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team3:46:593:46:59..
139141▲2168 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo3:50:493:50:49..
140143▲3137 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:55:213:55:21..
141144▲3167 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo3:56:143:56:14..
142145▲376 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott3:56:443:56:44..
143146▲38 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:57:413:57:41..
144147▲3187 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH3:59:563:59:56..
145150▲5202 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:02:334:02:33..
146148▲2136 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:02:384:02:38..
147152▲5208 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:03:314:03:31..
148149▲1173 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates4:03:494:03:49..
149151▲291 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors4:03:584:03:58..
150153▲368 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal4:05:164:05:16..
151155▲4113 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:08:084:08:08..
152154▲296 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors4:08:264:08:26..
153156▲3212 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias4:09:104:09:10..
154157▲343 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe4:09:114:09:11..
155158▲397 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors4:15:154:15:15..
156159▲348 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe4:18:454:18:45..
157160▲3133 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:20:174:20:17..
158161▲3198 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:22:264:22:26..
159162▲373 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott4:25:424:25:42..
160163▲3158 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb4:27:554:27:55..
161165▲413 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale4:43:014:43:01..
162164▲2163 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo4:44:454:44:45..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-88 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team117+117
23▲137 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team93+93
32▼141 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe83+83
44-21 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team71+71
55-106 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data69+69
66-71 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott68+68
77-91 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors66+66
88-145 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky66+66
913▲433 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team63+63
109▼151 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ56+56
1110▼14 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team56+56
1211▼1138 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo56+56
1312▼1131 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo55+55
1414-167 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo53+53
1516▲1111 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale48+48
1617▲114 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale46+46
1718▲1161 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo44+44
1827▲945 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe43+43
1919-81 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team42+42
2020-151 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb41+41
2121-95 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors40+40
2222-93 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors38+38
2323-63 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal33+33
2424-173 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates33+33
2525-2 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team32+32
2626-112 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30+30
2728▲142 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe28+28
2832▲4142 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky28+28
2929-77 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott26+26
30-118 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale25+25
3130▼1217 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 23Euskadi - Murias25+25
3231▼116 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale25+25
3336▲324 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team25+25
3433▼16 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23+23
3534▼187 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team23+23
3635▼136 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team23+23
3770▲33121 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin21+21
3843▲5107 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data20+20
3938▼126 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team20+20
4037▼3128 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin20+20
4139▼2162 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo19+19
4240▼2132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo19+19
4341▼2116 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale19+19
4442▼2206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits19+19
4566▲21203 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits18+18
46-141 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky16+16
4745▼2153 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb15+15
4846▼2211 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 31Euskadi - Murias15+15
4947▼2117 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale15+15
5048▼296 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors15+15
5149▼244 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe14+14
5250▼266 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal14+14
5351▼227 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team14+14
5452▼218 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale14+14
5553▼2198 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14+14
5654▼2194 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13+13
5755▼264 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal13+13
5856▼256 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ13+13
5957▼215 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale12+12
6058▼2134 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo12+12
6159▼2193 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12+12
6260▼268 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal12+12
6361▼2144 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky11+11
6462▼2174 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates11+11
6563▼294 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors11+11
6664▼2212 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias11+11
6765▼254 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ10+10
6867▼135 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team10+10
6968▼161 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal10+10
7083▲13207 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9+9
7169▼274 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott9+9
72-104 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data9+9
7371▼2183 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH9+9
7472▼2184 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH8+8
7573▼2105 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data8+8
7674▼298 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors8+8
7775▼267 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal8+8
7876▼2171 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates7+7
79-154 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb7+7
8077▼3178 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates7+7
8178▼3214 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias6+6
8279▼3135 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo6+6
83-1 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6+6
8480▼4127 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin6+6
8581▼492 Asgreen KasperQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors6+6
8682▼4213 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias5+5
8784▼3185 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH4+4
8885▼3165 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo4+4
8986▼3125 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin3+3
9087▼378 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott3+3
9188▼357 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ3+3
9289▼37 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2+2
9390▼385 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2+2
9493▼1124 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin2+2
9591▼432 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team2+2
9692▼462 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal2+2
9794▼3197 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2+2
9895▼358 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2+2
9996▼3218 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias2+2
100-47 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2+2
10197▼4188 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH2+2
10298▼43 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1+1
10399▼431 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team1+1
104100▼4216 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias1+1
105101▼4195 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲164 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal74+74
21▼1206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits64+64
34▲1161 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo60+60
43▼1106 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data56+56
55-116 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31+31
66-21 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team25+25
77-51 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ22+22
88-71 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott22+22
914▲5118 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20+20
109▼1145 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky17+17
1110▼188 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team16+16
1213▲137 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team16+16
1312▼145 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe13+13
1411▼3217 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 23Euskadi - Murias12+12
1515-15 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale7+7
1616-35 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team7+7
1717-33 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team6+6
1818-26 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team6+6
1930▲11207 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5+5
2019▼1218 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias4+4
2120▼1131 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo4+4
2221▼181 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team4+4
23-141 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky4+4
2422▼2132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4+4
2523▼2112 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4+4
2624▼218 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4+4
2725▼231 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team4+4
2826▼2184 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH4+4
2927▼274 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott3+3
3028▼2134 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo3+3
3129▼26 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3+3
3231▼132 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team3+3
3333-95 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors2+2
3434-42 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2+2
3535-44 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2+2
3636-93 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors2+2
3737-174 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates2+2
38-24 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2+2
3938▼1197 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2+2
4039▼198 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors2+2
4140▼116 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2+2
4241▼1128 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin2+2
4343-162 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo1+1
4444-7 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1+1
4545-144 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky1+1
46-121 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin1+1
4746▼1194 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1+1
4847▼127 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1+1
49-1 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1+1
5048▼258 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ1+1
5149▼2127 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin1+1
5250▼22 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1+1
5351▼2133 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  207:31:18 207:31:18
22- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 2:192:19
33- BORA - hansgrohe 28:2428:24
44- Team Sky 32:5832:58
56▲1 Astana Pro Team 42:3342:33
67▲1 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 43:4843:48
78▲1 Team Dimension Data 46:4846:48
85▼3 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:00:391:00:39
910▲1 Mitchelton-Scott 1:01:161:01:16
109▼1 AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:011:04:01
1111- Euskadi - Murias 1:18:351:18:35
1214▲2 BMC Racing Team 1:49:451:49:45
1315▲2 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:52:231:52:23
1413▼1 Groupama - FDJ 1:59:321:59:32
1518▲3 Team Sunweb 2:01:442:01:44
1617▲1 Trek - Segafredo 2:02:362:02:36
1712▼5 Lotto Soudal 2:10:372:10:37
1816▼2 UAE-Team Emirates 2:15:402:15:40
1919- Quick-Step Floors 2:18:192:18:19
2020- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2:19:202:19:20
2121- Team Katusha Alpecin 2:48:472:48:47
2222- Burgos-BH 3:34:383:34:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

La Vuelta ciclista a España logoDate: 12th September 2018
Avg. speed winner: 37.71 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 287
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: GetxoBalcón de Bizkaia

Race profile



Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta

Race ranking position
10th
989 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.