The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 146 | +4:05:03 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 100 | 80 | 3:57:03 | ||
2 | 108 | +3:13:29 | 172 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 119 | +3:29:12 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 144 | +4:03:58 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 99 | +2:43:17 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 131 | +3:43:21 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 149 | +4:09:10 | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 85 | +2:19:48 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 138 | +3:56:14 | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 84 | +2:18:19 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 143 | +4:03:49 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 121 | +3:30:30 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 111 | +3:16:17 | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 83 | +2:18:03 | 46 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 7 | +4:09 | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 2 | +0:25 | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 158 | +4:27:55 | 158 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 10 | +6:05 | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 1 | +0:00 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 4 | +1:36 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 134 | +3:46:19 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 5 | +1:48 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 156 | +4:22:26 | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 14 | +10:27 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 97 | +2:39:27 | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 17 | +17:31 | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 3 | +1:22 | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 11 | +6:33 | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 153 | +4:15:15 | 97 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 45 | +1:18:14 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 12 | +9:15 | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 8 | +4:36 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 9 | +5:31 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 76 | +2:05:53 | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 16 | +14:40 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 6 | +2:11 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 15 | +11:35 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 65 | +1:41:58 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 64 | +1:40:46 | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 25 | +42:24 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 106 | +3:11:25 | 47 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 142 | +4:02:55 | 136 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
43 | 148 | +4:08:43 | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:17 | ||||
44 | 135 | +3:47:19 | 84 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
45 | 107 | +3:12:43 | 156 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
46 | 93 | +2:31:43 | 86 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
47 | 113 | +3:18:20 | 72 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
48 | 57 | +1:33:15 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:30 | ||||
49 | 13 | +9:55 | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
50 | 102 | +2:55:40 | 12 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:36 | ||||
51 | 114 | +3:20:29 | 52 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:36 | ||||
52 | 159 | +4:43:37 | 13 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:36 | ||||
53 | 141 | +3:58:17 | 8 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | ||||
54 | 48 | +1:20:02 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:36 | ||||
55 | 81 | +2:12:47 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:36 | ||||
56 | 132 | +3:44:39 | 166 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:36 | ||||
57 | 23 | +37:44 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:36 | ||||
58 | 88 | +2:23:14 | 157 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:36 | ||||
59 | 39 | +1:06:09 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
60 | 27 | +45:59 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:40 | ||||
61 | 112 | +3:16:41 | 175 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:40 | ||||
62 | 140 | +3:57:24 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:40 | ||||
63 | 157 | +4:26:22 | 73 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:40 | ||||
64 | 67 | +1:43:33 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:40 | ||||
65 | 61 | +1:39:32 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:40 | ||||
66 | 137 | +3:51:29 | 168 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:40 | ||||
67 | 155 | +4:21:08 | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
68 | 55 | +1:32:25 | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
69 | 139 | +3:56:27 | 137 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
70 | 38 | +1:03:37 | 154 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
71 | 154 | +4:19:56 | 48 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
72 | 59 | +1:36:55 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
73 | 28 | +46:32 | 196 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
74 | 92 | +2:29:36 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:17 | ||||
75 | 19 | +27:45 | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 1:17 | ||||
76 | 126 | +3:32:50 | 114 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:17 | ||||
77 | 94 | +2:33:55 | 146 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 1:17 | ||||
78 | 151 | +4:10:39 | 43 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
79 | 43 | +1:15:57 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
80 | 69 | +1:48:48 | 75 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
81 | 34 | +59:05 | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
82 | 89 | +2:26:15 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
83 | 130 | +3:41:48 | 53 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
84 | 101 | +2:52:06 | 182 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:21 | ||||
85 | 87 | +2:20:10 | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
86 | 73 | +1:54:43 | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:24 | ||||
87 | 136 | +3:49:00 | 92 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
88 | 26 | +42:36 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:38 | ||||
89 | 75 | +2:05:33 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2:46 2:46 | ||||
90 | 124 | +3:31:27 | 152 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
91 | 58 | +1:36:46 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:48 | ||||
92 | 80 | +2:11:17 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:48 | ||||
93 | 98 | +2:42:54 | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
94 | 128 | +3:39:42 | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 3:06 | ||||
95 | 37 | +1:03:08 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:06 | ||||
96 | 78 | +2:09:32 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:06 | ||||
97 | 90 | +2:27:39 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:06 | ||||
98 | 35 | +1:01:16 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:06 | ||||
99 | 29 | +48:00 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:06 | ||||
100 | 33 | +56:18 | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:06 | ||||
101 | 70 | +1:50:02 | 83 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:06 | ||||
102 | 51 | +1:27:19 | 102 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:06 | ||||
103 | 36 | +1:01:24 | 104 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:06 | ||||
104 | 110 | +3:15:00 | 38 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:06 | ||||
105 | 42 | +1:11:51 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:06 | ||||
106 | 21 | +34:40 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:06 | ||||
107 | 44 | +1:18:09 | 115 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 37 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 3:06 | ||||
108 | 53 | +1:31:52 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:06 | ||||
109 | 24 | +40:43 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:06 | ||||
110 | 52 | +1:29:42 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 3:06 | ||||
111 | 46 | +1:19:43 | 178 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:06 | ||||
112 | 122 | +3:30:31 | 215 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 3:06 | ||||
113 | 71 | +1:52:50 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:06 | ||||
114 | 56 | +1:33:09 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:06 | ||||
115 | 72 | +1:53:34 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:06 | ||||
116 | 127 | +3:39:40 | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:06 | ||||
117 | 105 | +3:06:43 | 192 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:06 | ||||
118 | 74 | +1:58:24 | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:06 | ||||
119 | 18 | +25:06 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:06 | ||||
120 | 115 | +3:20:46 | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:06 | ||||
121 | 125 | +3:32:30 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:06 | ||||
122 | 31 | +52:49 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:06 | ||||
123 | 96 | +2:37:46 | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 3:06 | ||||
124 | 60 | +1:37:12 | 143 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 3:06 | ||||
125 | 32 | +55:56 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 3:06 | ||||
126 | 120 | +3:29:39 | 108 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:06 | ||||
127 | 49 | +1:25:27 | 101 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:06 | ||||
128 | 50 | +1:27:00 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:06 | ||||
129 | 54 | +1:31:53 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:06 | ||||
130 | 22 | +34:48 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:06 | ||||
131 | 30 | +49:22 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:06 | ||||
132 | 123 | +3:30:58 | 155 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:06 | ||||
133 | 100 | +2:50:47 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:06 | ||||
134 | 117 | +3:22:10 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:06 | ||||
135 | 103 | +3:04:01 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:06 | ||||
136 | 109 | +3:14:28 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:06 | ||||
137 | 147 | +4:06:37 | 208 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:06 | ||||
138 | 118 | +3:23:02 | 205 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:06 | ||||
139 | 41 | +1:07:05 | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:06 | ||||
140 | 152 | +4:11:14 | 113 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 3:06 | ||||
141 | 129 | +3:40:15 | 103 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:06 | ||||
142 | 68 | +1:45:54 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 4:33 4:33 | ||||
143 | 104 | +3:06:07 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:38 4:38 | ||||
144 | 20 | +31:22 | 85 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:38 | ||||
145 | 79 | +2:10:48 | 25 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:38 | ||||
146 | 133 | +3:46:19 | 122 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:38 | ||||
147 | 95 | +2:34:09 | 181 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | ,, 4:38 | ||||
148 | 82 | +2:17:22 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:38 | ||||
149 | 91 | +2:28:22 | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 4:38 | ||||
150 | 145 | +4:04:34 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 4:38 | ||||
151 | 86 | +2:19:51 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 4:38 | ||||
152 | 116 | +3:21:57 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 4:38 | ||||
153 | 62 | +1:40:04 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 4:38 | ||||
154 | 40 | +1:06:47 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 4:38 | ||||
155 | 63 | +1:40:30 | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:38 | ||||
156 | 47 | +1:19:48 | 204 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:38 | ||||
157 | 66 | +1:42:57 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:13 5:13 | ||||
158 | 77 | +2:07:01 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
159 | 150 | +4:10:19 | 202 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:46 7:46 | ||||
160 | 160 | +4:52:31 | 163 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:46 | ||||
DNS | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNS | 7 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 73:02:37 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 9:15 9:15 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 9:55 9:55 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:27 10:27 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:31 17:31 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:06 25:06 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 27:45 27:45 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 31:22 31:22 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34:40 34:40 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 34:48 34:48 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 37:44 37:44 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 40:43 40:43 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 42:24 42:24 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42:36 42:36 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 45:59 45:59 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 196 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 46:32 46:32 | .. | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 48:00 48:00 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 49:22 49:22 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 52:49 52:49 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 55:56 55:56 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 56:18 56:18 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 59:05 59:05 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:01:16 1:01:16 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 104 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 1:01:24 1:01:24 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:03:08 1:03:08 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 154 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:03:37 1:03:37 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:06:09 1:06:09 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:06:47 1:06:47 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:07:05 1:07:05 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1:11:51 1:11:51 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:15:57 1:15:57 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 115 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 37 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:18:09 1:18:09 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:18:14 1:18:14 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:19:43 1:19:43 | .. | |||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 204 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:19:48 1:19:48 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:20:02 1:20:02 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:25:27 1:25:27 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:27:00 1:27:00 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 102 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:27:19 1:27:19 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:29:42 1:29:42 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:31:52 1:31:52 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:31:53 1:31:53 | .. | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:32:25 1:32:25 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:33:09 1:33:09 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:33:15 1:33:15 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:36:46 1:36:46 | .. | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:36:55 1:36:55 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 143 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:37:12 1:37:12 | .. | |||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:39:32 1:39:32 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:40:04 1:40:04 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:40:30 1:40:30 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:40:46 1:40:46 | .. | |||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:41:58 1:41:58 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:42:57 1:42:57 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:43:33 1:43:33 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:45:54 1:45:54 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 75 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:48:48 1:48:48 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 83 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:50:02 1:50:02 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1:52:50 1:52:50 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1:53:34 1:53:34 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:54:43 1:54:43 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:58:24 1:58:24 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2:05:33 2:05:33 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 2:05:53 2:05:53 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:07:01 2:07:01 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:09:32 2:09:32 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:10:48 2:10:48 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:11:17 2:11:17 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:12:47 2:12:47 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2:17:22 2:17:22 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 46 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:18:03 2:18:03 | .. | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 2:18:19 2:18:19 | .. | |||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:19:48 2:19:48 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 2:19:51 2:19:51 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:20:10 2:20:10 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 157 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 2:23:14 2:23:14 | .. | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:26:15 2:26:15 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:27:39 2:27:39 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 2:28:22 2:28:22 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 2:29:36 2:29:36 | .. | |||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 86 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:31:43 2:31:43 | .. | |||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 146 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 2:33:55 2:33:55 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 181 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 2:34:09 2:34:09 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2:37:46 2:37:46 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:39:27 2:39:27 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 2:42:54 2:42:54 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:43:17 2:43:17 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:50:47 2:50:47 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 182 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 2:52:06 2:52:06 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 12 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:55:40 2:55:40 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3:04:01 3:04:01 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:06:07 3:06:07 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 192 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:06:43 3:06:43 | .. | |||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 47 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:11:25 3:11:25 | .. | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 156 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 3:12:43 3:12:43 | .. | |||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 172 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:13:29 3:13:29 | .. | |||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 3:14:28 3:14:28 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 38 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 3:15:00 3:15:00 | .. | |||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 3:16:17 3:16:17 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:16:41 3:16:41 | .. | |||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 72 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:18:20 3:18:20 | .. | |||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | 52 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:20:29 3:20:29 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:20:46 3:20:46 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 3:21:57 3:21:57 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:22:10 3:22:10 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 205 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:23:02 3:23:02 | .. | |||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:29:12 3:29:12 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 108 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 3:29:39 3:29:39 | .. | |||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:30:30 3:30:30 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 215 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 3:30:31 3:30:31 | .. | |||
123 | 123 | - | 155 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 3:30:58 3:30:58 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 152 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 3:31:27 3:31:27 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:32:30 3:32:30 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 114 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:32:50 3:32:50 | .. | |||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:39:40 3:39:40 | .. | |||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 3:39:42 3:39:42 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 103 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 3:40:15 3:40:15 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 53 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:41:48 3:41:48 | .. | |||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:43:21 3:43:21 | .. | |||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 166 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:44:39 3:44:39 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | - | 122 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:46:19 3:46:19 | .. | |||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:46:19 | .. | |||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 84 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 3:47:19 3:47:19 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 92 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:49:00 3:49:00 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 168 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:51:29 3:51:29 | .. | |||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:56:14 3:56:14 | .. | |||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 137 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:56:27 3:56:27 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:57:24 3:57:24 | .. | |||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 8 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:58:17 3:58:17 | .. | |||
142 | 146 | ▲4 | 136 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:02:55 4:02:55 | .. | |||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:03:49 4:03:49 | .. | |||
144 | 149 | ▲5 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:03:58 4:03:58 | .. | |||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 4:04:34 4:04:34 | .. | |||
146 | 150 | ▲4 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 4:05:03 4:05:03 | .. | |||
147 | 147 | - | 208 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:06:37 4:06:37 | .. | |||
148 | 152 | ▲4 | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:08:43 4:08:43 | .. | |||
149 | 153 | ▲4 | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 4:09:10 4:09:10 | .. | |||
150 | 145 | ▼5 | 202 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:10:19 4:10:19 | .. | |||
151 | 154 | ▲3 | 43 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:10:39 4:10:39 | .. | |||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:11:14 4:11:14 | .. | |||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 97 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:15:15 4:15:15 | .. | |||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 48 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:19:56 4:19:56 | .. | |||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:21:08 4:21:08 | .. | |||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:22:26 4:22:26 | .. | |||
157 | 159 | ▲2 | 73 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:26:22 4:26:22 | .. | |||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 158 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 4:27:55 4:27:55 | .. | |||
159 | 161 | ▲2 | 13 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:43:37 4:43:37 | .. | |||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 163 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:52:31 4:52:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 117 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 99 | +16 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 93 | - | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 80 | +14 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 71 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 69 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 68 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 66 | - | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 66 | +10 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 63 | - | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 60 | +7 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 57 | +1 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 56 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 55 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 48 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 46 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 44 | - | |
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 44 | +12 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 43 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 42 | - | |
21 | 62 | ▲41 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 41 | +29 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 41 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 40 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 38 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 38 | +5 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 33 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | +4 | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 28 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 25 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 23 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 23 | - | |
38 | 49 | ▲11 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | +8 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21 | - | |
40 | - | 172 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 21 | +21 | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | - | |
44 | 66 | ▲22 | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 20 | +9 | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 19 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 19 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 15 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | - | |
57 | 75 | ▲18 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | +6 | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14 | - | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 13 | - | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | - | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 11 | - | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | - | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | - | |
68 | 77 | ▲9 | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | +3 | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | - | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | - | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 9 | - | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 104 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 9 | - | |
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 8 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
78 | 78 | - | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | - | |
79 | 79 | - | 154 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 7 | - | |
80 | 80 | - | 178 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | - | |
81 | 81 | - | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 6 | - | |
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
85 | 85 | - | 92 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 5 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
88 | 88 | - | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
89 | 89 | - | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
90 | 90 | - | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
91 | 91 | - | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | - | |
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
98 | - | 46 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | ||
99 | 99 | - | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 2 | - | |
100 | - | 182 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 2 | +2 | ||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 47 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
105 | 105 | - | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Monz
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WALLAYS Jelle | Lotto Soudal | 4 |
2 | BOL Jetse | Burgos - BH | 2 |
3 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 74 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 64 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 60 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 56 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 22 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 20 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 17 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 12 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 4 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 219:22:47 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:35 2:35 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 28:04 28:04 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Sky | WT | 35:07 35:07 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 43:29 43:29 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 44:45 44:45 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 49:34 49:34 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:00:36 1:00:36 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 1:00:56 1:00:56 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:04:53 1:04:53 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | 1:18:15 1:18:15 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 1:53:20 1:53:20 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:55:53 1:55:53 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:59:12 1:59:12 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 2:01:45 2:01:45 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:02:52 2:02:52 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:11:51 2:11:51 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:15:50 2:15:50 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 2:17:59 2:17:59 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 2:28:18 2:28:18 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:54:03 2:54:03 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Burgos - BH | PCT | 3:41:02 3:41:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:51:09 |
2 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
3 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
4 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, |
5 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
6 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:17 |
7 | Movistar Team | 0:20 |
8 | Team Sunweb | 0:21 |
9 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:30 |
10 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:36 |
11 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
12 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:12 |
13 | Astana Pro Team | 1:16 |
14 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:17 |
15 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
16 | Lotto Soudal | 1:34 |
17 | Team Sky | 2:29 |
18 | Team Dimension Data | 3:06 |
19 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:36 |
20 | BMC Racing Team | 6:28 |
21 | Burgos - BH | 6:44 |
22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:18 |
Race information
- Date:13 September 2018
- Start time:13:08
- Avg. speed winner:47.1 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:12
- Vert. meters:1040
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: