The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 100 | 80 | 2:59:30 | |
2 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 35 | 0:23 0:23 | |
4 | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | 25 | 0:54 0:54 | |
5 | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | 18 | 0:57 0:57 | |
6 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 15 | 1:11 1:11 | ||
7 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | 1:15 1:15 | ||
8 | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | Team Sky | 10 | 2:17 2:17 | ||
9 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8 | 3:09 3:09 | ||
10 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6 | ,, 3:09 | ||
11 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 3:44 3:44 | ||
12 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 4 | 4:25 4:25 | ||
13 | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3 | 4:47 4:47 | ||
14 | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 2 | 4:58 4:58 | ||
15 | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 4:58 | ||
16 | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:08 5:08 | |||
17 | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:31 5:31 | |||
18 | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:31 | |||
19 | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:31 | |||
20 | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5:45 5:45 | |||
21 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 5:55 5:55 | |||
22 | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6:07 6:07 | |||
23 | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 6:07 | |||
24 | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 6:07 | |||
25 | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:09 7:09 | |||
26 | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:44 7:44 | |||
27 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:32 8:32 | |||
28 | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 9:23 9:23 | |||
29 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:23 | |||
30 | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:23 | |||
31 | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:13 10:13 | |||
32 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:42 10:42 | |||
33 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 11:28 11:28 | |||
34 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 11:38 11:38 | |||
35 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:38 | |||
36 | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:38 | |||
37 | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 11:42 11:42 | |||
38 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 12:00 12:00 | |||
39 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:09 12:09 | |||
40 | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 12:10 12:10 | |||
41 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:10 | |||
42 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 12:28 12:28 | |||
43 | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 12:48 12:48 | |||
44 | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:48 | |||
45 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:48 | |||
46 | MENDES José Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 12:52 12:52 | |||
47 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 12:59 12:59 | |||
48 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:08 13:08 | |||
49 | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 13:08 | |||
50 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:14 13:14 | |||
51 | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 13:21 13:21 | |||
52 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 13:21 | |||
53 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:23 13:23 | |||
54 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:23 | |||
55 | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 13:42 13:42 | |||
56 | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 14:32 14:32 | |||
57 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 14:51 14:51 | |||
58 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:19 15:19 | |||
59 | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 15:25 15:25 | |||
60 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 15:41 15:41 | |||
61 | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 15:58 15:58 | |||
62 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 19:55 19:55 | |||
63 | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 19:55 | |||
64 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 19:57 19:57 | |||
65 | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 19:57 | |||
66 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 19:57 | |||
67 | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 21:18 21:18 | |||
68 | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 21:18 | |||
69 | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 21:18 | |||
70 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 21:18 | |||
71 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 21:18 | |||
72 | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 21:18 | |||
73 | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:18 | |||
74 | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:18 | |||
75 | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 21:18 | |||
76 | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:18 | |||
77 | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 21:18 | |||
78 | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:18 | |||
79 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 21:18 | |||
80 | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:18 | |||
81 | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 21:18 | |||
82 | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 21:18 | |||
83 | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:18 | |||
84 | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:18 | |||
85 | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 21:18 | |||
86 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 21:18 | |||
87 | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:18 | |||
88 | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:18 | |||
89 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 21:18 | |||
90 | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:18 | |||
91 | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 21:18 | |||
92 | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 21:18 | |||
93 | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 21:18 | |||
94 | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 21:18 | |||
95 | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:18 | |||
96 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 21:51 21:51 | |||
97 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21:59 21:59 | |||
98 | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 22:01 22:01 | |||
99 | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 22:20 22:20 | |||
100 | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 22:39 22:39 | |||
101 | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 22:43 22:43 | |||
102 | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:56 22:56 | |||
103 | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 23:13 23:13 | |||
104 | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 24:29 24:29 | |||
105 | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 24:29 | |||
106 | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 24:29 | |||
107 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:29 | |||
108 | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:37 24:37 | |||
109 | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 25:02 25:02 | |||
110 | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:05 25:05 | |||
111 | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 25:14 25:14 | |||
112 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 25:18 25:18 | |||
113 | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 25:22 25:22 | |||
114 | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25:46 25:46 | |||
115 | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26:34 26:34 | |||
116 | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 27:12 27:12 | |||
117 | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:24 28:24 | |||
118 | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 28:40 28:40 | |||
119 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 28:40 | |||
120 | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 29:31 29:31 | |||
121 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29:42 29:42 | |||
122 | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29:45 29:45 | |||
123 | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29:52 29:52 | |||
124 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 30:40 30:40 | |||
125 | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 31:59 31:59 | |||
126 | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:59 | |||
127 | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32:21 32:21 | |||
128 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 32:21 | |||
129 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 32:21 | |||
130 | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 32:21 | |||
131 | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 32:21 | |||
132 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 32:21 | |||
133 | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 32:21 | |||
134 | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 32:21 | |||
135 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 32:21 | |||
136 | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 32:21 | |||
137 | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 32:21 | |||
138 | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 32:21 | |||
139 | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 32:21 | |||
140 | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 32:21 | |||
141 | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 32:21 | |||
142 | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 32:21 | |||
143 | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 32:21 | |||
144 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 32:21 | |||
145 | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 32:21 | |||
146 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 32:21 | |||
147 | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 32:21 | |||
148 | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 32:21 | |||
149 | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:29 32:29 | |||
150 | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 32:32 32:32 | |||
151 | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 32:32 | |||
152 | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 32:36 32:36 | |||
153 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 32:38 32:38 | |||
154 | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 32:50 32:50 | |||
155 | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 32:50 | |||
156 | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 32:50 | |||
157 | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 32:50 | |||
158 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 32:55 32:55 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 September 2018
- Start time:14:54
- Avg. speed winner:32.52 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:97.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:341
- Vert. meters:3429
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: