The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | +3:01 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 100 | 80 | 5:30:38 | ||
2 | 27 | +9:50 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | 50 | 0:48 0:48 | ||
3 | 51 | +28:38 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 35 | 2:38 2:38 | ||
4 | 7 | +0:27 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | 25 | 2:40 2:40 | ||
5 | 3 | +0:14 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4 | 18 | ,, 2:40 | ||
6 | 14 | +1:50 | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 15 | ,, 2:40 | |||
7 | 8 | +0:32 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 12 | 2:43 2:43 | |||
8 | 5 | +0:17 | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 2:46 2:46 | |||
9 | 1 | +0:00 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | 2:49 2:49 | |||
10 | 10 | +0:48 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | 3:02 3:02 | |||
11 | 2 | +0:01 | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 5 | 3:04 3:04 | |||
12 | 16 | +2:33 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | 3:05 3:05 | |||
13 | 9 | +0:43 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | ,, 3:05 | |||
14 | 6 | +0:24 | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | ,, 3:05 | |||
15 | 4 | +0:16 | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | 3:08 3:08 | |||
16 | 11 | +1:08 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:20 3:20 | ||||
17 | 29 | +11:35 | 85 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
18 | 13 | +1:26 | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3:32 3:32 | ||||
19 | 12 | +1:15 | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:32 | ||||
20 | 38 | +15:12 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:32 | ||||
21 | 22 | +5:27 | 101 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:32 | ||||
22 | 102 | +1:02:20 | 25 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:32 | ||||
23 | 57 | +31:32 | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
24 | 21 | +5:04 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:54 3:54 | ||||
25 | 15 | +2:10 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
26 | 30 | +11:50 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:44 | ||||
27 | 20 | +4:29 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:44 | ||||
28 | 72 | +40:16 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
29 | 25 | +9:08 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:54 | ||||
30 | 24 | +6:01 | 7 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:56 4:56 | ||||
31 | 34 | +13:26 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:56 | ||||
32 | 23 | +5:44 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:56 | ||||
33 | 53 | +29:24 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
34 | 19 | +3:17 | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:11 5:11 | ||||
35 | 48 | +26:01 | 102 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:11 | ||||
36 | 52 | +28:57 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:40 5:40 | ||||
37 | 45 | +22:25 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:46 5:46 | ||||
38 | 31 | +12:03 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 5:46 | ||||
39 | 37 | +15:11 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:46 | ||||
40 | 28 | +10:45 | 196 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:23 6:23 | ||||
41 | 33 | +12:49 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:23 | ||||
42 | 39 | +15:51 | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 6:23 | ||||
43 | 17 | +2:43 | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 6:23 | ||||
44 | 106 | +1:04:02 | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 6:55 6:55 | ||||
45 | 32 | +12:15 | 115 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 6:55 | ||||
46 | 43 | +22:08 | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 6:55 | ||||
47 | 71 | +39:54 | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 6:59 6:59 | ||||
48 | 66 | +36:14 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:36 7:36 | ||||
49 | 63 | +34:31 | 178 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:27 8:27 | ||||
50 | 55 | +30:17 | 176 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:27 | ||||
51 | 41 | +16:53 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 8:27 | ||||
52 | 26 | +9:28 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:12 9:12 | ||||
53 | 47 | +24:53 | 154 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:12 | ||||
54 | 85 | +46:13 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:14 9:14 | ||||
55 | 88 | +47:55 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 9:42 9:42 | ||||
56 | 36 | +14:01 | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:42 | ||||
57 | 70 | +39:05 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:42 | ||||
58 | 86 | +46:30 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 10:21 10:21 | ||||
59 | 42 | +21:38 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:49 10:49 | ||||
60 | 124 | +1:12:04 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 11:08 11:08 | ||||
61 | 73 | +41:35 | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 11:28 11:28 | ||||
62 | 68 | +37:12 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 11:47 11:47 | ||||
63 | 49 | +26:42 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 12:30 12:30 | ||||
64 | 46 | +22:36 | 204 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:30 | ||||
65 | 64 | +35:05 | 177 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:30 | ||||
66 | 44 | +22:14 | 104 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:30 | ||||
67 | 59 | +32:45 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:30 | ||||
68 | 35 | +13:57 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:30 | ||||
69 | 40 | +15:55 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 12:56 12:56 | ||||
70 | 60 | +32:48 | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 12:58 12:58 | ||||
71 | 120 | +1:10:23 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:09 14:09 | ||||
72 | 154 | +1:23:35 | 136 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:09 | ||||
73 | 111 | +1:06:36 | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:29 14:29 | ||||
74 | 54 | +29:24 | 83 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:29 | ||||
75 | 62 | +34:29 | 143 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 14:41 14:41 | ||||
76 | 67 | +36:57 | 65 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:41 | ||||
77 | 84 | +46:06 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:41 | ||||
78 | 50 | +28:16 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 15:04 15:04 | ||||
79 | 94 | +55:06 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:29 15:29 | ||||
80 | 75 | +41:49 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 15:40 15:40 | ||||
81 | 76 | +42:24 | 75 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:09 16:09 | ||||
82 | 122 | +1:10:54 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 17:43 17:43 | ||||
83 | 61 | +33:10 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:43 | ||||
84 | 80 | +43:39 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 17:43 | ||||
85 | 152 | +1:23:25 | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 17:48 17:48 | ||||
86 | 113 | +1:07:35 | 147 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 17:48 | ||||
87 | 79 | +43:32 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 17:48 | ||||
88 | 100 | +1:01:44 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:48 | ||||
89 | 77 | +42:50 | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 18:13 18:13 | ||||
90 | 81 | +44:22 | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 18:13 | ||||
91 | 93 | +54:14 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 18:56 18:56 | ||||
92 | 118 | +1:09:53 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:20 20:20 | ||||
93 | 104 | +1:03:10 | 157 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:20 | ||||
94 | 135 | +1:17:26 | 164 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:20 | ||||
95 | 107 | +1:04:08 | 155 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:20 | ||||
96 | 138 | +1:18:50 | 208 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 20:20 | ||||
97 | 58 | +32:37 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 21:56 21:56 | ||||
98 | 92 | +52:40 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:56 | ||||
99 | 110 | +1:06:15 | 186 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 21:56 | ||||
100 | 56 | +31:00 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 21:56 | ||||
101 | 105 | +1:03:38 | 38 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:56 | ||||
102 | 115 | +1:08:35 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:56 | ||||
103 | 151 | +1:23:07 | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:56 | ||||
104 | 117 | +1:09:05 | 192 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:56 | ||||
105 | 82 | +44:47 | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:56 | ||||
106 | 87 | +46:56 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 21:56 | ||||
107 | 103 | +1:02:37 | 166 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:56 | ||||
108 | 89 | +47:58 | 146 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 21:56 | ||||
109 | 157 | +1:26:17 | 92 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 21:56 | ||||
110 | 65 | +35:09 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:56 | ||||
111 | 145 | +1:20:00 | 47 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 21:56 | ||||
112 | 69 | +37:12 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:56 | ||||
113 | 97 | +58:26 | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:56 | ||||
114 | 160 | +1:30:33 | 148 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 21:56 | ||||
115 | 101 | +1:02:20 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 21:56 | ||||
116 | 109 | +1:05:14 | 152 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 21:56 | ||||
90 | +48:21 | 55 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 21:56 | |||||
118 | 112 | +1:07:33 | 182 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 21:56 | ||||
119 | 134 | +1:17:09 | 108 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:56 | ||||
120 | 83 | +45:44 | 181 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | ,, 21:56 | ||||
121 | 166 | +1:35:00 | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 21:56 | ||||
122 | 175 | +2:01:58 | 13 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 21:56 | ||||
123 | 132 | +1:16:26 | 168 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:56 | ||||
124 | 139 | +1:19:09 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:56 | ||||
125 | 129 | +1:15:10 | 84 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 21:56 | ||||
126 | 156 | +1:24:04 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 21:56 | ||||
127 | 121 | +1:10:51 | 86 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 21:56 | ||||
128 | 114 | +1:08:13 | 123 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 21:56 | ||||
129 | 136 | +1:18:04 | 17 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 21:56 | ||||
130 | 91 | +50:20 | 52 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 21:56 | ||||
131 | 95 | +56:15 | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 22:24 22:24 | ||||
132 | 167 | +1:37:52 | 103 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 22:52 22:52 | ||||
133 | 123 | +1:11:27 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23:01 23:01 | ||||
134 | 127 | +1:13:00 | 5 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23:08 23:08 | ||||
135 | 78 | +43:19 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23:11 23:11 | ||||
136 | 130 | +1:15:25 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 23:48 23:48 | ||||
137 | 108 | +1:04:57 | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:48 | ||||
138 | 148 | +1:21:00 | 122 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:41 24:41 | ||||
139 | 150 | +1:22:53 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 24:41 | ||||
140 | 131 | +1:15:44 | 12 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 24:41 | ||||
141 | 126 | +1:12:40 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:41 | ||||
142 | 96 | +57:52 | 172 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:41 | ||||
143 | 144 | +1:19:55 | 215 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 24:41 | ||||
144 | 74 | +41:37 | 46 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:41 | ||||
145 | 99 | +1:00:01 | 175 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:41 | ||||
146 | 133 | +1:16:54 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:01 25:01 | ||||
147 | 98 | +59:55 | 156 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 25:23 25:23 | ||||
148 | 142 | +1:19:31 | 8 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25:34 25:34 | ||||
149 | 137 | +1:18:08 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 25:34 | ||||
150 | 168 | +1:38:05 | 48 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:46 25:46 | ||||
151 | 146 | +1:20:42 | 137 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26:00 26:00 | ||||
152 | 158 | +1:28:12 | 113 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26:19 26:19 | ||||
153 | 119 | +1:09:56 | 72 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 26:19 | ||||
154 | 172 | +1:46:01 | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 26:19 | ||||
155 | 164 | +1:32:04 | 202 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28:05 28:05 | ||||
156 | 162 | +1:31:03 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 28:05 | ||||
157 | 155 | +1:24:03 | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 28:06 28:06 | ||||
158 | 125 | +1:12:31 | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 28:17 28:17 | ||||
159 | 169 | +1:41:01 | 53 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 29:02 29:02 | ||||
160 | 165 | +1:33:39 | 97 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 29:53 29:53 | ||||
161 | 170 | +1:42:52 | 158 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 29:53 | ||||
162 | 163 | +1:31:39 | 73 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 29:53 | ||||
163 | 161 | +1:30:46 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 29:53 | ||||
164 | 173 | +1:54:21 | 43 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 29:53 | ||||
165 | 159 | +1:28:30 | 114 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 29:53 | ||||
166 | 153 | +1:23:25 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 29:53 | ||||
167 | 140 | +1:19:19 | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 29:53 | ||||
168 | 141 | +1:19:26 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 29:53 | ||||
169 | 147 | +1:20:56 | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 29:53 | ||||
170 | 128 | +1:14:30 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 29:53 | ||||
171 | 116 | +1:08:56 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 29:53 | ||||
172 | 171 | +1:44:11 | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31:33 31:33 | ||||
173 | 174 | +1:57:11 | 163 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 31:33 | ||||
174 | 143 | +1:19:42 | 205 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32:18 32:18 | ||||
175 | 149 | +1:21:09 | 201 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 32:18 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 36:54:52 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
15 | 6 | ▼9 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
17 | 1 | ▼16 | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 101 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 7 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:08 9:08 | .. | |||
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |||
27 | 39 | ▲12 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:50 9:50 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 196 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:45 10:45 | .. | |||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 85 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:50 11:50 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 115 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 12:15 12:15 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:49 12:49 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:26 13:26 | .. | |||
35 | 24 | ▼11 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |||
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 14:01 14:01 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |||
38 | 46 | ▲8 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:12 15:12 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 15:51 15:51 | .. | |||
40 | 27 | ▼13 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 15:55 15:55 | .. | |||
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:53 16:53 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |||
43 | 51 | ▲8 | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22:08 22:08 | .. | |||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 104 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 22:14 22:14 | .. | |||
45 | 55 | ▲10 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:25 22:25 | .. | |||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 204 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:36 22:36 | .. | |||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | 154 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 24:53 24:53 | .. | |||
48 | 61 | ▲13 | 102 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 26:01 26:01 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 26:42 26:42 | .. | |||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28:16 28:16 | .. | |||
51 | 76 | ▲25 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 28:38 28:38 | .. | |||
52 | 66 | ▲14 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28:57 28:57 | .. | |||
53 | 68 | ▲15 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:24 29:24 | .. | |||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 83 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 29:24 | .. | |||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 176 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 30:17 30:17 | .. | |||
56 | 38 | ▼18 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:00 31:00 | .. | |||
57 | 81 | ▲24 | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 31:32 31:32 | .. | |||
58 | 44 | ▼14 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 32:37 32:37 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 32:45 32:45 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 32:48 32:48 | .. | |||
61 | 53 | ▼8 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 33:10 33:10 | .. | |||
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 143 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 34:29 34:29 | .. | |||
63 | 75 | ▲12 | 178 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 34:31 34:31 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 177 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 35:05 35:05 | .. | |||
65 | 48 | ▼17 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 35:09 35:09 | .. | |||
66 | 83 | ▲17 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 36:14 36:14 | .. | |||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 65 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 36:57 36:57 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 37:12 37:12 | .. | |||
69 | 52 | ▼17 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 37:12 | .. | |||
70 | 84 | ▲14 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 39:05 39:05 | .. | |||
71 | 88 | ▲17 | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 39:54 39:54 | .. | |||
72 | 94 | ▲22 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 40:16 40:16 | .. | |||
73 | 85 | ▲12 | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 41:35 41:35 | .. | |||
74 | 56 | ▼18 | 46 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41:37 41:37 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 41:49 41:49 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 75 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 42:24 42:24 | .. | |||
77 | 69 | ▼8 | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 42:50 42:50 | .. | |||
78 | 59 | ▼19 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 43:19 43:19 | .. | |||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 43:32 43:32 | .. | |||
80 | 73 | ▼7 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 43:39 43:39 | .. | |||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 44:22 44:22 | .. | |||
82 | 65 | ▼17 | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 44:47 44:47 | .. | |||
83 | 67 | ▼16 | 181 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 45:44 45:44 | .. | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 46:06 46:06 | .. | |||
85 | 97 | ▲12 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 46:13 46:13 | .. | |||
86 | 95 | ▲9 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 46:30 46:30 | .. | |||
87 | 70 | ▼17 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 46:56 46:56 | .. | |||
88 | 98 | ▲10 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 47:55 47:55 | .. | |||
89 | 74 | ▼15 | 146 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 47:58 47:58 | .. | |||
90 | 80 | ▼10 | 55 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 48:21 48:21 | .. | |||
91 | 82 | ▼9 | 52 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 50:20 50:20 | .. | |||
92 | 86 | ▼6 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 52:40 52:40 | .. | |||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 54:14 54:14 | .. | |||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 55:06 55:06 | .. | |||
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 56:15 56:15 | .. | |||
96 | 89 | ▼7 | 172 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 57:52 57:52 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 58:26 58:26 | .. | |||
98 | 91 | ▼7 | 156 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 59:55 59:55 | .. | |||
99 | 93 | ▼6 | 175 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:00:01 1:00:01 | .. | |||
100 | 109 | ▲9 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:01:44 1:01:44 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 1:02:20 1:02:20 | .. | |||
102 | 152 | ▲50 | 25 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:02:20 | .. | |||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 166 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:02:37 1:02:37 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 157 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:03:10 1:03:10 | .. | |||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 38 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1:03:38 1:03:38 | .. | |||
106 | 146 | ▲40 | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 1:04:02 1:04:02 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 1:04:08 1:04:08 | .. | |||
108 | 103 | ▼5 | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:04:57 1:04:57 | .. | |||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 152 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 1:05:14 1:05:14 | .. | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 186 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 1:06:15 1:06:15 | .. | |||
111 | 131 | ▲20 | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:06:36 1:06:36 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 1:07:33 1:07:33 | .. | |||
113 | 125 | ▲12 | 147 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:07:35 1:07:35 | .. | |||
114 | 114 | - | 123 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:08:13 1:08:13 | .. | |||
115 | 115 | - | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:08:35 1:08:35 | .. | |||
116 | 99 | ▼17 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:08:56 1:08:56 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 192 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:09:05 1:09:05 | .. | |||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:09:53 1:09:53 | .. | |||
119 | 107 | ▼12 | 72 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:09:56 1:09:56 | .. | |||
120 | 143 | ▲23 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:10:23 1:10:23 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 86 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:10:51 1:10:51 | .. | |||
122 | 133 | ▲11 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:10:54 1:10:54 | .. | |||
123 | 119 | ▼4 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:11:27 1:11:27 | .. | |||
124 | 154 | ▲30 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:12:04 1:12:04 | .. | |||
125 | 110 | ▼15 | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:12:31 1:12:31 | .. | |||
126 | 118 | ▼8 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:12:40 1:12:40 | .. | |||
127 | 126 | ▼1 | 5 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:13:00 1:13:00 | .. | |||
128 | 112 | ▼16 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:14:30 1:14:30 | .. | |||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 84 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 1:15:10 1:15:10 | .. | |||
130 | 129 | ▼1 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:15:25 1:15:25 | .. | |||
131 | 127 | ▼4 | 12 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:15:44 1:15:44 | .. | |||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | 168 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:16:26 1:16:26 | .. | |||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:16:54 1:16:54 | .. | |||
134 | 139 | ▲5 | 108 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:17:09 1:17:09 | .. | |||
135 | 145 | ▲10 | 164 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:17:26 1:17:26 | .. | |||
136 | 142 | ▲6 | 17 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:18:04 1:18:04 | .. | |||
137 | 132 | ▼5 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:18:08 1:18:08 | .. | |||
138 | 150 | ▲12 | 208 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:18:50 1:18:50 | .. | |||
139 | 147 | ▲8 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:19:09 1:19:09 | .. | |||
140 | 122 | ▼18 | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:19:19 1:19:19 | .. | |||
141 | 123 | ▼18 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:19:26 1:19:26 | .. | |||
142 | 136 | ▼6 | 8 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:19:31 1:19:31 | .. | |||
143 | 117 | ▼26 | 205 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:19:42 1:19:42 | .. | |||
144 | 140 | ▼4 | 215 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:19:55 1:19:55 | .. | |||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 47 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:20:00 1:20:00 | .. | |||
146 | 138 | ▼8 | 137 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:20:42 1:20:42 | .. | |||
147 | 128 | ▼19 | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:20:56 1:20:56 | .. | |||
148 | 144 | ▼4 | 122 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:21:00 1:21:00 | .. | |||
149 | 120 | ▼29 | 201 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:21:09 1:21:09 | .. | |||
150 | 149 | ▼1 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:22:53 1:22:53 | .. | |||
151 | 155 | ▲4 | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:23:07 1:23:07 | .. | |||
152 | 163 | ▲11 | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:23:25 1:23:25 | .. | |||
153 | 135 | ▼18 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:23:25 | .. | |||
154 | 165 | ▲11 | 136 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:23:35 1:23:35 | .. | |||
155 | 141 | ▼14 | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:24:03 1:24:03 | .. | |||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 1:24:04 1:24:04 | .. | |||
157 | 162 | ▲5 | 92 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:26:17 1:26:17 | .. | |||
158 | 157 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:28:12 1:28:12 | .. | |||
159 | 151 | ▼8 | 114 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:28:30 1:28:30 | .. | |||
160 | 164 | ▲4 | 148 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:30:33 1:30:33 | .. | |||
161 | 153 | ▼8 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:30:46 1:30:46 | .. | |||
162 | 159 | ▼3 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:31:03 1:31:03 | .. | |||
163 | 156 | ▼7 | 73 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:31:39 1:31:39 | .. | |||
164 | 161 | ▼3 | 202 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:32:04 1:32:04 | .. | |||
165 | 160 | ▼5 | 97 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:33:39 1:33:39 | .. | |||
166 | 170 | ▲4 | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 1:35:00 1:35:00 | .. | |||
167 | 171 | ▲4 | 103 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 1:37:52 1:37:52 | .. | |||
168 | 167 | ▼1 | 48 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:38:05 1:38:05 | .. | |||
169 | 166 | ▼3 | 53 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:41:01 1:41:01 | .. | |||
170 | 169 | ▼1 | 158 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 1:42:52 1:42:52 | .. | |||
171 | 168 | ▼3 | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:44:11 1:44:11 | .. | |||
172 | 172 | - | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:46:01 1:46:01 | .. | |||
173 | 173 | - | 43 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:54:21 1:54:21 | .. | |||
174 | 174 | - | 163 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:57:11 1:57:11 | .. | |||
175 | 175 | - | 13 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:01:58 2:01:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 81 | +5 | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 63 | - | |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 58 | +29 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 50 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 46 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 41 | - | |
7 | 18 | ▲11 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | +20 | |
8 | 8 | - | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | +8 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | +2 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 37 | +10 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 37 | - | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | +9 | |
13 | 26 | ▲13 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 31 | +14 | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 28 | - | |
16 | 45 | ▲29 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 26 | +17 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 26 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 201 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | - | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | +7 | |
21 | 42 | ▲21 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 21 | +12 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 21 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 19 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | - | |
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18 | +6 | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 18 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 | +1 | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16 | +3 | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 14 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 148 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
41 | 56 | ▲15 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | +4 | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 9 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 9 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 8 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 8 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 65 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
57 | 57 | - | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | - | |
60 | 60 | - | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
62 | 62 | - | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 5 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
65 | 65 | - | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
67 | 67 | - | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
68 | 68 | - | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
69 | 69 | - | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
70 | 70 | - | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | - | |
71 | 71 | - | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 3 | - | |
72 | 72 | - | 7 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
73 | - | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 2 | - | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
77 | 77 | - | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
78 | 78 | - | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | - | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Guijuelo (149 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KING Ben | Team Dimension Data | 4 |
2 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 |
3 | TEUNS Dylan | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 60 | +18 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 33 | +21 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | +18 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 20 | - | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +5 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
7 | - | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 4 | - | |
10 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 186 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 3 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - | |
22 | - | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 2 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 17 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
27 | - | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Puerto del Pico (52.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MATÉ Luis Ángel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 |
2 | MOLLEMA Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
3 | KING Ben | Team Dimension Data | 4 |
4 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
5 | MAS Lluís | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Gredos (67.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MATÉ Luis Ángel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 |
2 | MOLLEMA Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
3 | KING Ben | Team Dimension Data | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Puerto de Pe
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MATÉ Luis Ángel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 |
2 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
3 | KING Ben | Team Dimension Data | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Alto de la Covatilla (200.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KING Ben | Team Dimension Data | 15 |
2 | MOLLEMA Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
3 | TEUNS Dylan | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
4 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
5 | QUINTANA Nairo | Movistar Team | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 110:44:52 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:36 1:36 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 4:08 4:08 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 7:03 7:03 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 7:46 7:46 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 11:23 11:23 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Sky | WT | 14:34 14:34 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 17:24 17:24 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 26:33 26:33 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 30:04 30:04 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 31:33 31:33 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | 35:19 35:19 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 37:57 37:57 | .. |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 40:03 40:03 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 41:56 41:56 | .. |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 46:20 46:20 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 46:21 46:21 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 50:50 50:50 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 52:37 52:37 | .. |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 56:46 56:46 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 57:07 57:07 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Burgos - BH | PCT | 1:12:05 1:12:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Dimension Data | 16:40:37 |
2 | Movistar Team | 0:30 |
3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:56 |
4 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:43 |
5 | Team Sky | 5:19 |
6 | Astana Pro Team | 7:11 |
7 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:50 |
8 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:21 |
9 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:26 |
10 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:30 |
11 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:33 |
12 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:31 |
13 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:34 |
14 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:19 |
15 | Euskadi - Murias | 14:02 |
16 | BMC Racing Team | 14:45 |
17 | Team Sunweb | 16:07 |
18 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:55 |
19 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:19 |
20 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:20 |
21 | Burgos - BH | 27:07 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 28:49 |
Race information
- Date:02 September 2018
- Start time:12:06
- Avg. speed winner:36.44 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:200.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:276
- Vert. meters:4399
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:18 km solo
- Avg. temperature: