Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»74th La Vuelta ciclista a España (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 11  »  Saint-Palais  ›  Urdax-Dantxarinea   (180k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
127+27:09216 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias100804:36:444:36:44
2105+1:26:43195 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA40500:060:06
337+33:2373 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 27EF Education First2035,,0:06
459+57:24104 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott1225,,0:06
532+28:4812 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale418,,0:06
626+19:30113 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data150:090:09
779+1:11:2288 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ120:120:12
836+33:18144 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin10,,0:12
962+58:1426 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team8,,0:12
1068+1:02:1563 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step6,,0:12
1172+1:06:48193 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5,,0:12
1288+1:15:582 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team40:200:20
1330+27:44116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data39:119:11
14103+1:25:59181 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH217:1517:15
15166+2:43:53134 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma118:3518:35
16160+2:14:34137 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,18:35
1742+37:14138 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma,,18:35
1823+17:36133 Gesink RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,18:35
191+0:00131 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,18:35
2013+10:07132 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,18:35
2140+36:12136 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,18:35
2257+56:495 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,18:35
2350+51:183 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,18:35
2494+1:20:554 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,18:35
254+3:007 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,18:35
262+1:521 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team,,18:35
276+4:5993 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,18:35
28151+2:01:4922 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,18:35
2917+14:138 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,18:35
3029+27:34197 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,18:35
318+5:49203 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,18:35
3252+52:406 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,18:35
333+2:1121 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,18:35
3454+54:3891 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,18:35
35145+1:55:0696 van Goethem BrianLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,18:35
36104+1:26:15213 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,18:35
3776+1:08:1194 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,18:35
38152+2:02:24192 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,18:35
3938+34:4728 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,18:35
4091+1:17:04214 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,18:35
4116+12:5327 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,18:35
427+5:4241 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,18:35
4384+1:13:4824 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,18:35
4421+15:5425 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,18:35
45137+1:51:28184 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,18:35
4660+57:3195 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,18:35
475+3:05177 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 20UAE-Team Emirates,,18:35
48116+1:38:14175 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,18:35
49148+1:58:4634 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida,,18:35
5086+1:14:42172 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,18:35
51126+1:44:4844 Drucker JempyBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe,,18:35
52108+1:29:16148 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 26Team Katusha Alpecin,,18:35
5311+8:4436 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida,,18:35
549+6:0738 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida,,18:35
5541+36:51157 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,18:35
5670+1:04:21143 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,18:35
5712+8:52106 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,18:35
5810+6:25151 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,18:35
59143+1:53:3232 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,18:35
60113+1:35:0758 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team,,18:35
61106+1:26:46107 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,18:35
6220+15:1766 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,18:35
63123+1:43:51102 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,18:35
6424+18:1611 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,18:35
6575+1:08:0485 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,18:35
6615+10:47101 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,18:35
6767+1:01:0117 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,18:35
6851+52:30103 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,18:35
6933+32:0513 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,18:35
70102+1:25:2815 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,18:35
7125+19:0384 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,18:35
7256+56:4261 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 37Deceuninck - Quick Step,,18:35
7382+1:12:4523 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,18:35
7435+33:12163 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,18:35
75164+2:21:30178 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,18:35
7658+56:4946 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,18:35
7796+1:21:4486 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,18:35
7818+14:39211 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,18:35
79150+2:00:15212 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 30Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,18:35
8080+1:11:23146 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,18:35
8178+1:10:5318 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,18:35
82122+1:43:4374 Docker MitchellEF Education First 32EF Education First,,18:35
8365+1:00:2314 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,18:35
8474+1:06:5431 Padun MarkBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida,,18:35
8522+16:40145 Guerreiro RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,18:35
86132+1:47:1052 Barta WillCCC Team 23CCC Team,,18:35
8763+59:20202 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,18:35
88111+1:34:12194 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,18:35
89110+1:33:38182 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH,,18:35
9081+1:11:3216 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,18:35
9119+15:1276 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 23EF Education First,,18:35
9292+1:19:33205 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,18:35
9385+1:13:51152 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,18:35
94120+1:41:0262 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 33Deceuninck - Quick Step,,18:35
95140+1:52:1077 Owen LoganEF Education First 24EF Education First,,18:35
9628+27:28167 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,18:35
9783+1:13:25112 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,18:35
98133+1:47:15164 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,18:35
99112+1:34:57142 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,18:35
10061+57:5654 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team,,18:35
101118+1:38:56108 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,18:35
102121+1:41:54185 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,18:35
10347+44:37121 Poels WoutTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS,,18:35
104134+1:47:25128 Stannard IanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS,,18:35
105100+1:23:42123 Doull OwainTeam INEOS 26Team INEOS,,18:35
10649+48:55174 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,18:35
10748+45:30125 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 26Team INEOS,,18:35
10895+1:21:3248 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,18:35
109139+1:51:48206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,18:35
110135+1:47:3057 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 23CCC Team,,18:35
111124+1:44:32118 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,18:35
11298+1:22:22188 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH,,18:35
11343+37:28141 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 36Team Katusha Alpecin,,18:35
114142+1:53:27166 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,18:35
11599+1:23:04114 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,18:35
116144+1:54:51147 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,18:35
11739+34:49215 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 30Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,18:35
11887+1:14:5797 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,18:35
119107+1:27:58217 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,18:35
120136+1:47:54218 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,18:35
12171+1:05:26127 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS,,18:35
12214+10:0775 Higuita SergioEF Education First 22EF Education First,,18:35
12334+32:13161 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,18:35
124101+1:24:33191 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,18:35
125163+2:21:13176 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,18:35
12673+1:06:5192 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,18:35
12764+59:33196 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,18:35
12831+28:45111 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,18:35
129155+2:05:44158 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,18:35
130147+1:57:0798 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,18:35
131129+1:45:37153 Pedersen CasperTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,18:35
13255+55:43124 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS,,18:35
13377+1:09:3968 Štybar ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step 33Deceuninck - Quick Step,,18:35
13493+1:20:3587 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,18:35
13590+1:16:58165 Mosca JacopoTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,18:35
136165+2:23:33186 Bico NunoBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,18:35
137125+1:44:33117 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,18:35
13869+1:02:45204 Hansen JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,18:35
139157+2:06:49154 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,18:35
14046+43:11201 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,18:35
141117+1:38:14208 Touze Damien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,18:35
142162+2:19:4853 Bernas PawełCCC Team 29CCC Team,,18:35
143128+1:45:06187 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,18:35
144114+1:36:4737 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,18:35
14597+1:22:12207 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,18:35
146159+2:10:0965 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,18:35
147109+1:29:5564 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,18:35
148130+1:46:49183 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,18:35
149119+1:40:49105 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott,,18:35
150127+1:44:57198 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,18:35
151149+1:59:08126 Kiryienka VasilTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS,,18:35
15266+1:00:3282 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,18:35
15353+53:25115 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,18:35
154141+1:52:3335 Novak DomenBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida,,18:35
155154+2:05:21173 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates19:2719:27
156156+2:06:0367 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,19:27
15744+38:57122 de la Cruz DavidTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS,,19:27
15845+42:50171 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,19:27
159146+1:56:4181 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ,,19:27
160138+1:51:30162 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,19:27
16189+1:16:1455 Koch JonasCCC Team 26CCC Team,,19:27
162153+2:04:2756 Sajnok SzymonCCC Team 22CCC Team,,19:27
163131+1:47:09168 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo19:5919:59
164161+2:19:3742 Archbold ShaneBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe21:1721:17
165158+2:07:5343 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,21:17
166115+1:36:53156 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb27:5727:57
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-131 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma20 41:00:48 41:00:48
22-1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team1:521:52
33-21 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team2:112:11
44-7 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3:003:00
55-177 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 20UAE-Team Emirates3:053:05
66-93 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal4:594:59
77-41 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe5:425:42
88-203 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:495:49
99-38 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida6:076:07
1010-151 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb6:256:25
1111-36 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida8:448:44
1212-106 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott8:528:52
1313-132 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma10:0710:07
1414-75 Higuita SergioEF Education First 22EF Education First,,10:07
1515-101 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott10:4710:47
1616-27 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team12:5312:53
1717-8 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team14:1314:13
1818-211 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:3914:39
1919-76 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 23EF Education First15:1215:12
2020-66 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step15:1715:17
2121-25 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team15:5415:54
2222-145 Guerreiro RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin16:4016:40
2323-133 Gesink RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma17:3617:36
2424-11 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale18:1618:16
2525-84 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ19:0319:03
2639▲13113 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data19:3019:30
2745▲18216 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias27:0927:09
2826▼2167 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo27:2827:28
2927▼2197 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA27:3427:34
3036▲6116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data27:4427:44
3128▼3111 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data28:4528:45
3246▲1412 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale28:4828:48
3329▼413 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale32:0532:05
3430▼4161 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo32:1332:13
3531▼4163 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo33:1233:12
3649▲13144 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin33:1833:18
3750▲1373 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 27EF Education First33:2333:23
3832▼628 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team34:4734:47
3933▼6215 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 30Euskadi Basque Country - Murias34:4934:49
4034▼6136 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma36:1236:12
4135▼6157 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb36:5136:51
4237▼5138 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma37:1437:14
4338▼5141 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 36Team Katusha Alpecin37:2837:28
4440▼4122 de la Cruz DavidTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS38:5738:57
4541▼4171 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates42:5042:50
4642▼4201 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits43:1143:11
4743▼4121 Poels WoutTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS44:3744:37
4844▼4125 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 26Team INEOS45:3045:30
4947▼2174 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates48:5548:55
5048▼23 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 34Movistar Team51:1851:18
5151-103 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott52:3052:30
5252-6 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team52:4052:40
5353-115 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data53:2553:25
5454-91 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal54:3854:38
5555-124 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS55:4355:43
5656-61 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 37Deceuninck - Quick Step56:4256:42
5757-5 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 30Movistar Team56:4956:49
5858-46 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,56:49
5984▲25104 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott57:2457:24
6059▼195 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal57:3157:31
6160▼154 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team57:5657:56
6285▲2326 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team58:1458:14
6361▼2202 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits59:2059:20
6462▼2196 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA59:3359:33
6563▼214 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:00:231:00:23
6664▼282 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ1:00:321:00:32
6765▼217 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:01:011:01:01
6890▲2263 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step1:02:151:02:15
6966▼3204 Hansen JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:02:451:02:45
7067▼3143 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin1:04:211:04:21
7168▼3127 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS1:05:261:05:26
7299▲27193 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:06:481:06:48
7369▼492 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal1:06:511:06:51
7470▼431 Padun MarkBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida1:06:541:06:54
7571▼485 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ1:08:041:08:04
7672▼494 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal1:08:111:08:11
7773▼468 Štybar ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step 33Deceuninck - Quick Step1:09:391:09:39
7874▼418 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:10:531:10:53
79107▲2888 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ1:11:221:11:22
8075▼5146 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin1:11:231:11:23
8176▼516 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale1:11:321:11:32
8277▼523 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1:12:451:12:45
8378▼5112 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:13:251:13:25
8479▼524 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:13:481:13:48
8580▼5152 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb1:13:511:13:51
8681▼5172 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1:14:421:14:42
8782▼597 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal1:14:571:14:57
88111▲232 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:15:581:15:58
8983▼655 Koch JonasCCC Team 26CCC Team1:16:141:16:14
9086▼4165 Mosca JacopoTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo1:16:581:16:58
9187▼4214 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:17:041:17:04
9288▼4205 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:19:331:19:33
9389▼487 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ1:20:351:20:35
9491▼34 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team1:20:551:20:55
9592▼348 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1:21:321:21:32
9693▼386 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ1:21:441:21:44
9794▼3207 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:22:121:22:12
9895▼3188 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH1:22:221:22:22
9996▼3114 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data1:23:041:23:04
10097▼3123 Doull OwainTeam INEOS 26Team INEOS1:23:421:23:42
10198▼3191 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:24:331:24:33
102100▼215 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1:25:281:25:28
103103-181 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH1:25:591:25:59
104101▼3213 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:26:151:26:15
105128▲23195 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:26:431:26:43
106102▼4107 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott1:26:461:26:46
107105▼2217 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:27:581:27:58
108106▼2148 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 26Team Katusha Alpecin1:29:161:29:16
109108▼164 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1:29:551:29:55
110109▼1182 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH1:33:381:33:38
111110▼1194 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:34:121:34:12
112112-142 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin1:34:571:34:57
113113-58 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team1:35:071:35:07
114114-37 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida1:36:471:36:47
115104▼11156 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:36:531:36:53
116115▼1175 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates1:38:141:38:14
117116▼1208 Touze Damien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:38:14
118117▼1108 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1:38:561:38:56
119118▼1105 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott1:40:491:40:49
120119▼162 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 33Deceuninck - Quick Step1:41:021:41:02
121120▼1185 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH1:41:541:41:54
122121▼174 Docker MitchellEF Education First 32EF Education First1:43:431:43:43
123122▼1102 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott1:43:511:43:51
124123▼1118 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data1:44:321:44:32
125124▼1117 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:44:331:44:33
126125▼144 Drucker JempyBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe1:44:481:44:48
127126▼1198 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:44:571:44:57
128127▼1187 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH1:45:061:45:06
129129-153 Pedersen CasperTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:45:371:45:37
130131▲1183 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH1:46:491:46:49
131130▼1168 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo1:47:091:47:09
132132-52 Barta WillCCC Team 23CCC Team1:47:101:47:10
133133-164 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo1:47:151:47:15
134134-128 Stannard IanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS1:47:251:47:25
135135-57 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 23CCC Team1:47:301:47:30
136136-218 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:47:541:47:54
137138▲1184 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH1:51:281:51:28
138137▼1162 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo1:51:301:51:30
139139-206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:51:481:51:48
140140-77 Owen LoganEF Education First 24EF Education First1:52:101:52:10
141141-35 Novak DomenBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida1:52:331:52:33
142142-166 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo1:53:271:53:27
143143-32 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida1:53:321:53:32
144144-147 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin1:54:511:54:51
145145-96 van Goethem BrianLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal1:55:061:55:06
146146-81 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ1:56:411:56:41
147147-98 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal1:57:071:57:07
148148-34 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida1:58:461:58:46
149149-126 Kiryienka VasilTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS1:59:081:59:08
150150-212 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 30Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:00:152:00:15
151151-22 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2:01:492:01:49
152152-192 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:02:242:02:24
153153-56 Sajnok SzymonCCC Team 22CCC Team2:04:272:04:27
154154-173 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates2:05:212:05:21
155157▲2158 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb2:05:442:05:44
156155▼167 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step2:06:032:06:03
157158▲1154 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb2:06:492:06:49
158156▼243 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe2:07:532:07:53
159159-65 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step2:10:092:10:09
160160-137 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma2:14:342:14:34
161161-42 Archbold ShaneBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe2:19:372:19:37
162162-53 Bernas PawełCCC Team 29CCC Team2:19:482:19:48
163163-176 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates2:21:132:21:13
164164-178 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates2:21:302:21:30
165165-186 Bico NunoBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH2:23:332:23:33
166166-134 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma2:43:532:43:53
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-131 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma89-
22-7 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team70-
33-1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team61-
44-177 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 20UAE-Team Emirates61-
55-43 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe45-
66-21 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team42-
77-38 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida37-
88-65 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step34-
910▲1193 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32+5
1038▲2873 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 27EF Education First30+16
11-216 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias29+29
1250▲38195 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29+20
139▼4152 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb27-
1411▼3201 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25-
1512▼3105 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott25-
1613▼3182 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH24-
1714▼38 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team24-
1815▼311 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale24-
1916▼375 Higuita SergioEF Education First 22EF Education First22-
2031▲1163 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step22+6
2117▼4168 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo22-
2218▼4192 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA22-
2319▼45 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 30Movistar Team21-
2420▼441 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe20-
2521▼4171 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates20-
2622▼454 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team20-
2729▲2181 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH18+2
2823▼595 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal18-
2924▼582 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ18-
3025▼5205 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits18-
3126▼516 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale17-
3227▼581 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ17-
3328▼556 Sajnok SzymonCCC Team 22CCC Team17-
3430▼4106 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott16-
3532▼3173 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates16-
3633▼367 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step16-
3734▼336 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida15-
3835▼3145 Guerreiro RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin15-
39-104 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott15+15
4036▼455 Koch JonasCCC Team 26CCC Team15-
4137▼4133 Gesink RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma14-
4239▼3151 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb13-
4340▼318 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale13-
4441▼3214 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13-
4542▼3122 de la Cruz DavidTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS12-
4643▼3101 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott12-
4744▼327 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team12-
48-12 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale12+12
49-113 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data10+10
5045▼548 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10-
5146▼5132 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma9-
5247▼5161 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo9-
5348▼591 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal9-
54-26 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team9+9
55-88 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ9+9
5649▼7114 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data9-
5751▼698 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal8-
5852▼668 Štybar ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step 33Deceuninck - Quick Step8-
5953▼693 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal8-
60-144 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin8+8
6154▼785 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ8-
6255▼7136 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma7-
6356▼7124 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS7-
6457▼7213 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7-
6558▼7203 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6-
6659▼7211 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6-
6760▼776 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 23EF Education First6-
6861▼7174 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates6-
6962▼7103 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott6-
7069▼1116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data5+3
7163▼813 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale4-
7264▼892 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal4-
7365▼8167 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo4-
74-2 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team4+4
7566▼9208 Touze Damien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4-
7667▼9147 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin3-
7768▼9157 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb2-
7870▼8156 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb2-
7971▼8184 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH2-
8072▼866 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
8173▼8215 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 30Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1-
82-134 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+2:1121 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team 41:02:59 41:02:59
22-5+3:05177 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 20UAE-Team Emirates0:540:54
33-14+10:0775 Higuita SergioEF Education First 22EF Education First7:567:56
44-18+14:39211 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:2812:28
55-19+15:1276 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 23EF Education First13:0113:01
66-20+15:1766 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step13:0613:06
77-22+16:40145 Guerreiro RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin14:2914:29
88-25+19:0384 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ16:5216:52
914▲526+19:30113 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data17:1917:19
109▼129+27:34197 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA25:2325:23
1112▲130+27:44116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data25:3325:33
1210▼235+33:12163 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo31:0131:01
1315▲236+33:18144 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin31:0731:07
1411▼340+36:12136 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma34:0134:01
1513▼242+37:14138 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma35:0335:03
1616-55+55:43124 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS53:3253:32
1717-66+1:00:3282 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ58:2158:21
1818-67+1:01:0117 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale58:5058:50
1926▲768+1:02:1563 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step1:00:041:00:04
2019▼170+1:04:21143 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin1:02:101:02:10
2127▲672+1:06:48193 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:04:371:04:37
2220▼274+1:06:5431 Padun MarkBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida1:04:431:04:43
2331▲879+1:11:2288 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ1:09:111:09:11
2421▼381+1:11:3216 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale1:09:211:09:21
2522▼383+1:13:25112 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:11:141:11:14
2623▼387+1:14:5797 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal1:12:461:12:46
2724▼391+1:17:04214 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:14:531:14:53
2825▼393+1:20:3587 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ1:18:241:18:24
2928▼1104+1:26:15213 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:24:041:24:04
3029▼1106+1:26:46107 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott1:24:351:24:35
3130▼1115+1:36:53156 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:34:421:34:42
3232-117+1:38:14208 Touze Damien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:36:031:36:03
3333-125+1:44:33117 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:42:221:42:22
3434-127+1:44:57198 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:42:461:42:46
3535-129+1:45:37153 Pedersen CasperTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:43:261:43:26
3636-130+1:46:49183 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH1:44:381:44:38
3737-132+1:47:1052 Barta WillCCC Team 23CCC Team1:44:591:44:59
3838-135+1:47:3057 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 23CCC Team1:45:191:45:19
3939-136+1:47:54218 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:45:431:45:43
4040-140+1:52:1077 Owen LoganEF Education First 24EF Education First1:49:591:49:59
4141-141+1:52:3335 Novak DomenBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida1:50:221:50:22
4242-153+2:04:2756 Sajnok SzymonCCC Team 22CCC Team2:02:162:02:16
4343-154+2:05:21173 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates2:03:102:03:10
4444-157+2:06:49154 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb2:04:382:04:38
4545-159+2:10:0965 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step2:07:582:07:58
4646-163+2:21:13176 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates2:19:022:19:02
4747-164+2:21:30178 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates2:19:192:19:19
4848-165+2:23:33186 Bico NunoBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH2:21:222:21:22
4949-166+2:43:53134 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma2:41:422:41:42
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-181 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH32+3
22-13 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale21-
33-1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team18-
44-174 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates17-
55-215 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 30Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16-
66-182 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH11-
77-177 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 20UAE-Team Emirates10-
88-131 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma10-
99-36 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida10-
1010-121 Poels WoutTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS9-
1111-7 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team8-
1212-8 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team6-
13-193 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6+6
1413▼1201 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6-
1514▼121 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6-
1615▼154 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team6-
1716▼1205 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6-
1817▼1167 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo5-
1918▼198 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal5-
2026▲6116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data5+2
2119▼225 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team4-
2242▲2073 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 27EF Education First4+3
2320▼391 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal4-
2421▼3124 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS4-
25-26 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team4+4
2622▼492 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal4-
2723▼4214 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4-
2824▼4103 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott3-
29-104 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott3+3
3025▼511 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3-
3127▼461 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 37Deceuninck - Quick Step3-
3228▼494 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal3-
3329▼4207 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3-
3430▼4213 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3-
3531▼4195 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3-
3632▼438 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida2-
3733▼4145 Guerreiro RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin2-
3834▼4136 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma2-
3935▼4138 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma2-
4036▼45 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 30Movistar Team2-
4137▼4217 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2-
4238▼4184 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH2-
4339▼441 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1-
4440▼4132 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma1-
4541▼4161 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo1-
4643▼317 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1-
4744▼316 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale1-
4845▼324 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1-
4946▼3187 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  122:11:23 122:11:23
23▲1 Astana Pro Team 21:5421:54
32▼1 Team Jumbo-Visma 36:2636:26
44- AG2R La Mondiale 1:06:231:06:23
56▲1 EF Education First 1:08:381:08:38
67▲1 Mitchelton-Scott 1:09:311:09:31
711▲4 Team Dimension Data 1:09:481:09:48
88- Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:11:181:11:18
95▼4 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1:27:011:27:01
109▼1 Team Sunweb 1:35:371:35:37
1110▼1 Trek - Segafredo 1:37:351:37:35
1212- Bahrain Merida 1:38:561:38:56
1313- UAE-Team Emirates 1:39:191:39:19
1416▲2 Team Katusha Alpecin 1:39:321:39:32
1514▼1 Team INEOS 1:42:131:42:13
1619▲3 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:47:501:47:50
1715▼2 Lotto Soudal 1:50:271:50:27
1818- Groupama - FDJ 1:58:571:58:57
1917▼2 BORA - hansgrohe 1:59:211:59:21
2020- Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:07:292:07:29
2121- CCC Team 3:29:013:29:01
2222- Burgos-BH 3:41:413:41:41
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

La Vuelta ciclista a España logoDate: 4th September 2019
Avg. speed winner: 39.027 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Saint-Palais › Urdax-Dantxarinea
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile


Finish photo


LiveStats
Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta

Attackers of the day:
Alex Aranburu
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
Ángel Madrazo
Ben O'Connor
Benjamin Thomas
Damien Howson
François Bidard
Gorka Izagirre
Jonathan Lastra
Jorge Arcas
Lawson Craddock
Matteo Fabbro
Mikel Iturria
Rémi Cavagna
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10437 sec.