Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Beniloba
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madrazo Ángel | Burgos - BH | 3 |
2 | Lastra Jonathan | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
3 | Armée Sander | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de Puig Llorenca
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 5 |
2 | Latour Pierre | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
3 | Bennett George | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Port de Confrides
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madrazo Ángel | Burgos - BH | 5 |
2 | Armée Sander | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
3 | Lastra Jonathan | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
Sprint | Moiraira
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Armée Sander | Lotto Soudal | 4 |
2 | Štybar Zdeněk | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 |
3 | Roglič Primož | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Quintana Nairo | Movistar Team | 25 |
2 | Roche Nicolas | Team Sunweb | 20 |
3 | Roglič Primož | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16 |
4 | Urán Rigoberto | EF Education First | 14 |
5 | Aru Fabio | UAE Team Emirates | 12 |
6 | Nieve Mikel | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 |
7 | Higuita Sergio | EF Education First | 9 |
8 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 8 |
9 | Aranburu Alex | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 |
10 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 6 |
11 | Latour Pierre | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
12 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 4 |
13 | Chaves Esteban | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 |
14 | Bennett George | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
15 | López Miguel Ángel | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
Bonification sprint
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Armée Sander | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | Štybar Zdeněk | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 |
3 | Roglič Primož | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 |
Bonifications at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Quintana Nairo | Movistar Team | 10 |
2 | Roche Nicolas | Team Sunweb | 6 |
3 | Roglič Primož | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Madrazo Ángel | Burgos - BH |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 15:36:11 | 15:36:11 |
2 | Team Sunweb | 15:36:16 | 0:05 |
3 | EF Education First | 15:36:16 | 0:05 |
4 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:36:16 | 0:05 |
5 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:36:16 | 0:05 |
6 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:36:19 | 0:08 |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:37:54 | 1:43 |
8 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:37:54 | 1:43 |
9 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:37:54 | 1:43 |
10 | Astana Pro Team | 15:37:54 | 1:43 |
11 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:38:53 | 2:42 |
12 | Team Dimension Data | 15:39:00 | 2:49 |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:39:00 | 2:49 |
14 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:39:00 | 2:49 |
15 | Bahrain Merida | 15:39:00 | 2:49 |
16 | Lotto Soudal | 15:44:47 | 8:36 |
17 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:44:47 | 8:36 |
18 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 15:44:47 | 8:36 |
19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:44:56 | 8:45 |
20 | Team INEOS | 15:47:08 | 10:57 |
21 | CCC Team | 15:49:28 | 13:17 |
22 | Burgos - BH | 15:52:55 | 16:44 |