2019
2021
«
»
2020»75th

La Vuelta ciclista a España

(2.UWT)
2020»Stage 3»LodosaLa Laguna Negra de Vinuesa(166.1km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:05181
Climber
MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation100804:27:49
21+0:001
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma4050,,
0:00
33+0:1372
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2035,,
0:00
417+3:13111
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren
33Bahrain - McLaren12250:04
0:04
523+5:4251
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team4180:07
0:07
64+0:32174
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
25Movistar Team150:09
0:09
77+1:1763
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe120:12
0:12
85+0:38102
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling10,,
0:12
96+0:446
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma8,,
0:12
1039+21:02121
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale60:24
0:24
1120+4:0094
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ50:34
0:34
1214+2:5535
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo40:36
0:36
1312+2:3121
GC
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates3,,
0:36
1426+10:14151
Climber
27Cofidis20:43
0:43
159+1:55177
Climber
SOLER Marc Movistar Team
26Movistar Team10:45
0:45
1625+8:3576
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:45
1721+4:1613
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step0:50
0:50
1833+18:0034
GC
EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo0:53
0:53
1910+1:572
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma0:55
0:55
2011+2:08171
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
40Movistar Team,,
0:55
2118+3:31168
Climber
MÄDER Gino NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling,,
0:55
2213+2:5383
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott
36Mitchelton-Scott0:58
0:58
2315+2:5812
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step1:06
1:06
248+1:2981
Climber
CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott
30Mitchelton-Scott,,
1:06
2547+25:48188
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Israel Start-Up Nation
28Israel Start-Up Nation1:10
1:10
2658+31:3741
Classic
POWER Robert Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb,,
1:10
2716+3:0523
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
1:10
2837+19:1431
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo1:23
1:23
2931+13:54132
TT
BARTA Will CCC Team
24CCC Team1:25
1:25
3041+21:54197
GC
SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie1:28
1:28
3128+12:13137
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team
23CCC Team,,
1:28
3288+38:44108
Climber
WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling,,
1:28
3324+7:1758
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team
36Astana Pro Team1:42
1:42
3450+28:2355
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team,,
1:42
3519+3:3757
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team,,
1:42
3644+24:51156
GC
36Cofidis1:49
1:49
3727+10:54154
GC
HERRADA José Cofidis
35Cofidis,,
1:49
3853+29:35201
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:49
3922+4:4124
GC
HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates1:59
1:59
4045+25:01205
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:59
4138+19:57198
Classic
SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie
35Team Total Direct Energie2:06
2:06
4261+32:07213
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH2:08
2:08
4375+36:16113
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - McLaren
21Bahrain - McLaren2:09
2:09
4429+12:18144
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal2:12
2:12
4559+31:4956
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team,,
2:12
4652+29:31125
Classic
PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:12
4734+18:2492
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ2:14
2:14
4860+31:5842
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen Team Sunweb
20Team Sunweb2:21
2:21
4943+23:50133
GC
HIRT Jan CCC Team
29CCC Team,,
2:21
5030+13:41178
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
27Movistar Team2:29
2:29
5136+18:574
GC
GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma2:37
2:37
52118+43:25127
Classic
JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale3:14
3:14
5399+41:32215
Hills
MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH
21Burgos - BH4:16
4:16
5489+38:50143
Classic
DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal4:43
4:43
5548+26:4084
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott,,
4:43
5654+29:57211
Classic
MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH,,
4:43
5773+35:01124
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale5:02
5:02
5835+18:32176
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
35Movistar Team5:40
5:40
5942+23:44206
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
5:40
6094+41:11216
GC
OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH7:04
7:04
6166+33:0116
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
7:04
6251+28:5333
GC
DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo,,
7:04
6346+25:35166
Classic
VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling,,
7:04
64119+43:2837
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
7:04
6570+34:23162
TT
DE BOD Stefan NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling,,
7:04
6695+41:11218
GC
VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH,,
7:04
6783+37:53217
Classic
SMIT Willie Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
7:04
6891+40:42182
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation,,
7:04
6964+32:29146
Classic
MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
7:04
70121+43:42195
Sprint
LIGTHART Pim Team Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie,,
7:04
7196+41:11184
GC
PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation,,
7:04
7277+37:0371
GC
FROOME Chris INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
7:04
7369+33:4573
GC
AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
7:04
7484+37:53183
GC
HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
7:04
7597+41:11107
GC
VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling
32EF Pro Cycling,,
7:04
7685+38:0586
Hills
SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott7:16
7:16
7749+28:0938
GC
RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo7:50
7:50
7871+34:3177
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
7:50
7987+38:3978
GC
WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
7:50
8062+32:20196
Classic
OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie,,
7:50
8186+38:38193
Classic
FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie
22Team Total Direct Energie,,
7:50
82123+45:06135
Sprint
PALUTA Michał CCC Team
25CCC Team,,
7:50
8390+39:30165
Classic
GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT Pro Cycling
38NTT Pro Cycling8:27
8:27
84108+42:34163
Sprint
DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling
25NTT Pro Cycling,,
8:27
85109+42:34145
GC
MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal,,
8:27
8657+30:31155
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
24Cofidis8:45
8:45
8763+32:28101
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling8:52
8:52
8855+30:01203
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
8:52
8981+37:30141
Classic
WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal9:10
9:10
90115+43:17142
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
9:10
91110+42:36148
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal9:12
9:12
9276+36:2387
Classic
STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott,,
9:12
9368+33:4054
Climber
FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team9:57
9:57
9480+37:1652
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team,,
9:57
95116+43:19167
Sprint
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT Pro Cycling
31NTT Pro Cycling,,
9:57
9656+30:0282
GC
GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott,,
9:57
9767+33:01175
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
31Movistar Team9:59
9:59
9893+40:4874
Classic
GOŁAŚ Michał INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
9:59
9974+35:5698
GC
SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
9:59
100146+47:30104
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling10:44
10:44
101148+48:27212
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH11:11
11:11
102112+42:41214
Hills
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
11:11
103102+42:00192
Sprint
MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie,,
11:11
104126+45:21186
Classic
RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation11:14
11:14
10592+40:4596
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
11:14
10678+37:0895
Sprint
LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ,,
11:14
107127+45:21161
Sprint
BARBERO Carlos NTT Pro Cycling
29NTT Pro Cycling,,
11:14
108103+42:03114
GC
DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren,,
11:14
10932+13:5622
GC
COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates,,
11:14
110124+45:18207
GC
SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
11:14
11179+37:1143
GC
DONOVAN Mark Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb,,
11:14
11298+41:13152
Hills
24Cofidis,,
11:14
11372+34:57204
GC
BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
11:14
11482+37:34208
Hills
SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
11:14
115128+45:21115
GC
INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren
23Bahrain - McLaren,,
11:14
116129+45:21164
GC
DYBALL Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling
31NTT Pro Cycling,,
11:14
117105+42:0336
Hills
KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
11:14
118143+46:5727
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
11:14
119104+42:0314
TT
GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
11:14
120141+46:22126
TT
TANFIELD Harry AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale,,
11:14
121149+48:30153
GC
BERHANE Natnael Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
11:14
122130+45:21136
Classic
28CCC Team,,
11:14
123131+45:21157
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
11:14
124107+42:0815
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step11:19
11:19
125106+42:0817
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step
34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
11:19
126132+45:26202
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
11:19
127150+49:3718
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
11:19
128133+45:26112
Sprint
BOLE Grega Bahrain - McLaren
35Bahrain - McLaren,,
11:19
129152+50:2048
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb,,
11:19
130101+41:4446
GC
STORER Michael Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb,,
11:19
131147+48:05118
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren,,
11:19
132134+45:26158
Classic
33Cofidis,,
11:19
133135+45:31172
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
28Movistar Team11:24
11:24
134117+43:2065
Hills
SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe11:38
11:38
13540+21:053
TT
DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma11:51
11:51
136144+46:59138
Sprint
38CCC Team,,
11:51
137138+45:527
Classic
MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma,,
11:51
138151+49:3845
Sprint
SALMON Martin Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
11:51
139137+45:4925
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
11:51
140139+45:5826
Classic
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
11:51
141145+46:5944
Sprint
KANTER Max Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb,,
11:51
142111+42:4053
TT
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team
34Astana Pro Team,,
11:51
143156+51:5188
TT
EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott11:56
11:56
144100+41:415
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma12:04
12:04
145162+53:44185
Sprint
RÄIM Mihkel Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
12:04
146113+42:5511
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step12:06
12:06
147114+43:13117
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - McLaren
21Bahrain - McLaren12:24
12:24
148161+53:2167
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe14:04
14:04
149154+50:3866
Sprint
SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:04
150157+51:58131
Climber
GESCHKE Simon CCC Team
34CCC Team14:11
14:11
151168+58:3093
Sprint
DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ14:31
14:31
152122+44:59194
Classic
HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie
35Team Total Direct Energie,,
14:31
153125+45:2097
Sprint
ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
14:31
154155+51:47187
GC
SUTHERLAND Rory Israel Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation,,
14:31
15565+32:41173
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
14:31
156120+43:28191
Classic
TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie
36Team Total Direct Energie14:41
14:41
157158+52:23103
Sprint
DOCKER Mitchell EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling15:07
15:07
158153+50:3328
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
15:07
159140+46:05147
Hills
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal15:16
15:16
160159+52:48106
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling16:10
16:10
161167+58:2061
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe16:26
16:26
162163+54:13134
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team
26CCC Team,,
16:26
163165+58:1668
Sprint
SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
16:26
164169+1:00:2532
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
16:26
165166+58:1862
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
16:26
166136+45:318
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma,,
16:26
167164+55:41105
Sprint
OWEN Logan EF Pro Cycling
25EF Pro Cycling,,
16:26
168160+53:1685
GC
SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott16:30
16:30
169142+46:2964
Hills
MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
16:30
DNS91
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ-
DNS116
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren
26Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 4:59:57 (+32:08)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-1
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma20 12:37:24..
22-181
Climber
MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation0:05
0:05
..
33-72
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers0:13
0:13
..
45▲1174
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
25Movistar Team0:32
0:32
..
56▲1102
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling0:38
0:38
..
67▲16
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma0:44
0:44
..
79▲263
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe1:17
1:17
..
84▼481
Climber
CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott
30Mitchelton-Scott1:29
1:29
..
910▲1177
Climber
SOLER Marc Movistar Team
26Movistar Team1:55
1:55
..
108▼22
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma1:57
1:57
..
1111-171
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
40Movistar Team2:08
2:08
..
1213▲121
GC
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates2:31
2:31
..
1315▲283
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott
36Mitchelton-Scott2:53
2:53
..
1417▲335
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo2:55
2:55
..
1512▼312
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step2:58
2:58
..
1616-23
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates3:05
3:05
..
1721▲4111
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren
33Bahrain - McLaren3:13
3:13
..
1818-168
Climber
MÄDER Gino NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling3:31
3:31
..
1914▼557
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team3:37
3:37
..
2023▲394
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ4:00
4:00
..
2122▲113
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step4:16
4:16
..
2220▼224
GC
HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates4:41
4:41
..
2324▲151
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team5:42
5:42
..
2425▲158
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team
36Astana Pro Team7:17
7:17
..
2526▲176
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers8:35
8:35
..
2629▲3151
Climber
27Cofidis10:14
10:14
..
2727-154
GC
HERRADA José Cofidis
35Cofidis10:54
10:54
..
2831▲3137
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team
23CCC Team12:13
12:13
..
2930▲1144
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal12:18
12:18
..
3032▲2178
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
27Movistar Team13:41
13:41
..
3133▲2132
TT
BARTA Will CCC Team
24CCC Team13:54
13:54
..
3219▼1322
GC
COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates13:56
13:56
..
3337▲434
GC
EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo18:00
18:00
..
3435▲192
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ18:24
18:24
..
3534▼1176
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
35Movistar Team18:32
18:32
..
3636-4
GC
GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma18:57
18:57
..
3739▲231
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo19:14
19:14
..
3838-198
Classic
SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie
35Team Total Direct Energie19:57
19:57
..
3946▲7121
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale21:02
21:02
..
4028▼123
TT
DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma21:05
21:05
..
4145▲4197
GC
SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie21:54
21:54
..
4240▼2206
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:44
23:44
..
4349▲6133
GC
HIRT Jan CCC Team
29CCC Team23:50
23:50
..
4453▲9156
GC
36Cofidis24:51
24:51
..
4555▲10205
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA25:01
25:01
..
4642▼4166
Classic
VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling25:35
25:35
..
4760▲13188
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Israel Start-Up Nation
28Israel Start-Up Nation25:48
25:48
..
4852▲484
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott26:40
26:40
..
4944▼538
GC
RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo28:09
28:09
..
5069▲1955
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team28:23
28:23
..
5151-33
GC
DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo28:53
28:53
..
5275▲23125
Classic
PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale29:31
29:31
..
5376▲23201
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29:35
29:35
..
5461▲7211
Classic
MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH29:57
29:57
..
5548▼7203
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:01
30:01
..
5643▼1382
GC
GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott30:02
30:02
..
5750▼7155
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
24Cofidis30:31
30:31
..
5890▲3241
Classic
POWER Robert Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb31:37
31:37
..
5982▲2356
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team31:49
31:49
..
6081▲2142
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen Team Sunweb
20Team Sunweb31:58
31:58
..
6187▲26213
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH32:07
32:07
..
6259▼3196
Classic
OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie32:20
32:20
..
6356▼7101
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling32:28
32:28
..
6462▼2146
Classic
MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal32:29
32:29
..
6541▼24173
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
36Movistar Team32:41
32:41
..
6665▼116
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step33:01
33:01
..
6754▼13175
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
33:01
..
6857▼1154
Climber
FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team33:40
33:40
..
6971▲273
GC
AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers33:45
33:45
..
7074▲4162
TT
DE BOD Stefan NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling34:23
34:23
..
7170▼177
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers34:31
34:31
..
7258▼14204
GC
BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA34:57
34:57
..
7388▲15124
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale35:01
35:01
..
7467▼798
GC
SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ35:56
35:56
..
75136▲61113
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - McLaren
21Bahrain - McLaren36:16
36:16
..
7672▼487
Classic
STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott36:23
36:23
..
7785▲871
GC
FROOME Chris INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers37:03
37:03
..
7864▼1495
Sprint
LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ37:08
37:08
..
7966▼1343
GC
DONOVAN Mark Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb37:11
37:11
..
8073▼752
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team37:16
37:16
..
8177▼4141
Classic
WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal37:30
37:30
..
8268▼14208
Hills
SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA37:34
37:34
..
8392▲9217
Classic
SMIT Willie Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH37:53
37:53
..
8496▲12183
GC
HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
37:53
..
8594▲986
Hills
SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott38:05
38:05
..
8699▲13193
Classic
FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie
22Team Total Direct Energie38:38
38:38
..
8797▲1078
GC
WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers38:39
38:39
..
88156▲68108
Climber
WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling38:44
38:44
..
89132▲43143
Classic
DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal38:50
38:50
..
90109▲19165
Classic
GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT Pro Cycling
38NTT Pro Cycling39:30
39:30
..
91114▲23182
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation40:42
40:42
..
9280▼1296
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ40:45
40:45
..
93101▲874
Classic
GOŁAŚ Michał INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers40:48
40:48
..
94117▲23216
GC
OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH41:11
41:11
..
95124▲29218
GC
VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH,,
41:11
..
96128▲32184
GC
PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation,,
41:11
..
97134▲37107
GC
VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling
32EF Pro Cycling,,
41:11
..
9884▼14152
Hills
24Cofidis41:13
41:13
..
99150▲51215
Hills
MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH
21Burgos - BH41:32
41:32
..
10083▼175
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma41:41
41:41
..
10189▼1246
GC
STORER Michael Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb41:44
41:44
..
102100▼2192
Sprint
MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie42:00
42:00
..
10395▼8114
GC
DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren42:03
42:03
..
104103▼114
TT
GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
42:03
..
105105-36
Hills
KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
42:03
..
106104▼217
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step
34Deceuninck - Quick Step42:08
42:08
..
107107-15
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
42:08
..
108118▲10163
Sprint
DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling
25NTT Pro Cycling42:34
42:34
..
109122▲13145
GC
MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal,,
42:34
..
110113▲3148
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal42:36
42:36
..
111108▼353
TT
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team
34Astana Pro Team42:40
42:40
..
112110▼2214
Hills
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH42:41
42:41
..
113106▼711
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step42:55
42:55
..
11493▼21117
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - McLaren
21Bahrain - McLaren43:13
43:13
..
115119▲4142
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal43:17
43:17
..
116112▼4167
Sprint
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT Pro Cycling
31NTT Pro Cycling43:19
43:19
..
117111▼665
Hills
SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe43:20
43:20
..
118165▲47127
Classic
JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale43:25
43:25
..
119143▲2437
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo43:28
43:28
..
12078▼42191
Classic
TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie
36Team Total Direct Energie,,
43:28
..
121145▲24195
Sprint
LIGTHART Pim Team Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie43:42
43:42
..
12291▼31194
Classic
HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie
35Team Total Direct Energie44:59
44:59
..
123152▲29135
Sprint
PALUTA Michał CCC Team
25CCC Team45:06
45:06
..
124135▲11207
GC
SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA45:18
45:18
..
12598▼2797
Sprint
ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ45:20
45:20
..
126120▼6186
Classic
RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation45:21
45:21
..
127123▼4161
Sprint
BARBERO Carlos NTT Pro Cycling
29NTT Pro Cycling,,
45:21
..
128121▼7115
GC
INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren
23Bahrain - McLaren,,
45:21
..
129127▼2164
GC
DYBALL Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling
31NTT Pro Cycling,,
45:21
..
130125▼5136
Classic
28CCC Team,,
45:21
..
131126▼5157
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
45:21
..
132130▼2202
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA45:26
45:26
..
133131▼2112
Sprint
BOLE Grega Bahrain - McLaren
35Bahrain - McLaren,,
45:26
..
134137▲3158
Classic
33Cofidis,,
45:26
..
135129▼6172
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
28Movistar Team45:31
45:31
..
13679▼578
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma,,
45:31
..
137115▼2225
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates45:49
45:49
..
138116▼227
Classic
MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma45:52
45:52
..
139133▼626
Classic
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates45:58
45:58
..
140102▼38147
Hills
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal46:05
46:05
..
141139▼2126
TT
TANFIELD Harry AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale46:22
46:22
..
14286▼5664
Hills
MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe46:29
46:29
..
143142▼127
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates46:57
46:57
..
144138▼6138
Sprint
38CCC Team46:59
46:59
..
145140▼544
Sprint
KANTER Max Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb,,
46:59
..
146148▲2104
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling47:30
47:30
..
147149▲2118
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren48:05
48:05
..
148153▲5212
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH48:27
48:27
..
149151▲2153
GC
BERHANE Natnael Cofidis
29Cofidis48:30
48:30
..
150160▲1018
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step49:37
49:37
..
151157▲645
Sprint
SALMON Martin Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb49:38
49:38
..
152161▲948
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb50:20
50:20
..
153141▼1228
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates50:33
50:33
..
154144▼1066
Sprint
SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe50:38
50:38
..
155154▼1187
GC
SUTHERLAND Rory Israel Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation51:47
51:47
..
156164▲888
TT
EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott51:51
51:51
..
157158▲1131
Climber
GESCHKE Simon CCC Team
34CCC Team51:58
51:58
..
158155▼3103
Sprint
DOCKER Mitchell EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling52:23
52:23
..
159146▼13106
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling52:48
52:48
..
160147▼1385
GC
SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott53:16
53:16
..
161163▲267
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe53:21
53:21
..
162166▲4185
Sprint
RÄIM Mihkel Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation53:44
53:44
..
163159▼4134
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team
26CCC Team54:13
54:13
..
164162▼2105
Sprint
OWEN Logan EF Pro Cycling
25EF Pro Cycling55:41
55:41
..
165167▲268
Sprint
SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe58:16
58:16
..
166168▲262
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe58:18
58:18
..
167169▲261
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe58:20
58:20
..
168171▲393
Sprint
DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ58:30
58:30
..
169170▲132
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo1:00:25
1:00:25
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-1
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma65+20
23▲1181
Climber
MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation57+25
32▼172
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers50+16
46▲2174
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
25Movistar Team30+10
54▼1177
Climber
SOLER Marc Movistar Team
26Movistar Team26+1
67▲1102
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling25+8
75▼281
Climber
CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott
30Mitchelton-Scott23-
89▲16
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma22+7
911▲263
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe21+9
108▼2171
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
40Movistar Team17-
11-111
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren
33Bahrain - McLaren14+14
1210▼22
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma13-
13-51
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team12+12
1412▼212
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step11-
1517▲221
GC
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates6+3
1621▲535
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo6+4
17-121
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale6+6
18-94
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ5+5
1913▼692
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ4-
2014▼695
Sprint
LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ4-
21-207
GC
SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4+4
2215▼7168
Climber
MÄDER Gino NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling4-
2316▼74
GC
GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma4-
2418▼657
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team3-
2519▼622
GC
COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates3-
2620▼683
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott
36Mitchelton-Scott2-
27-151
Climber
27Cofidis2+2
28-211
Classic
MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH2+2
2922▼752
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team2-
3023▼713
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
3124▼738
GC
RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo1-
32-193
Classic
FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie
22Team Total Direct Energie1+1
3325▼8194
Classic
HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie
35Team Total Direct Energie1-
3426▼8133
GC
HIRT Jan CCC Team
29CCC Team-5-
3527▼8101
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling-5-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-174
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
25Movistar Team 12:37:56..
22-12
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step2:26
2:26
..
33-168
Climber
MÄDER Gino NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling2:59
2:59
..
44-94
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ3:28
3:28
..
55-51
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team5:10
5:10
..
66-76
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers8:03
8:03
..
78▲1137
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team
23CCC Team11:41
11:41
..
87▼1144
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal11:46
11:46
..
99-132
TT
BARTA Will CCC Team
24CCC Team13:22
13:22
..
1010-34
GC
EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo17:28
17:28
..
1111-31
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo18:42
18:42
..
1214▲2121
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale20:30
20:30
..
1312▼1206
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:12
23:12
..
1416▲2205
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24:29
24:29
..
1513▼238
GC
RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo27:37
27:37
..
1615▼1155
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
24Cofidis29:59
29:59
..
1729▲1241
Classic
POWER Robert Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb31:05
31:05
..
1825▲742
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen Team Sunweb
20Team Sunweb31:26
31:26
..
1917▼2101
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling31:56
31:56
..
2018▼2146
Classic
MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal31:57
31:57
..
2119▼216
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step32:29
32:29
..
2223▲1162
TT
DE BOD Stefan NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling33:51
33:51
..
2327▲4124
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale34:29
34:29
..
2446▲22113
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - McLaren
21Bahrain - McLaren35:44
35:44
..
2521▼487
Classic
STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott35:51
35:51
..
2620▼643
GC
DONOVAN Mark Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb36:39
36:39
..
2722▼552
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team36:44
36:44
..
2832▲4193
Classic
FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie
22Team Total Direct Energie38:06
38:06
..
2944▲15143
Classic
DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal38:18
38:18
..
3036▲6182
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation40:10
40:10
..
3138▲7216
GC
OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH40:39
40:39
..
3226▼6152
Hills
24Cofidis40:41
40:41
..
3353▲20215
Hills
MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH
21Burgos - BH41:00
41:00
..
3428▼646
GC
STORER Michael Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb41:12
41:12
..
3531▼4114
GC
DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren41:31
41:31
..
3633▼314
TT
GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
41:31
..
3739▲2163
Sprint
DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling
25NTT Pro Cycling42:02
42:02
..
3835▼3148
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal42:04
42:04
..
3930▼9117
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - McLaren
21Bahrain - McLaren42:41
42:41
..
4040-142
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal42:45
42:45
..
4134▼765
Hills
SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe42:48
42:48
..
4254▲12135
Sprint
PALUTA Michał CCC Team
25CCC Team44:34
44:34
..
4341▼2186
Classic
RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation44:49
44:49
..
4442▼2115
GC
INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren
23Bahrain - McLaren,,
44:49
..
4543▼2157
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
44:49
..
4624▼228
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma44:59
44:59
..
4737▼1025
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates45:17
45:17
..
4845▼326
Classic
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates45:26
45:26
..
4949-27
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates46:25
46:25
..
5047▼344
Sprint
KANTER Max Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb46:27
46:27
..
5152▲1118
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren47:33
47:33
..
5256▲418
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step49:05
49:05
..
5355▲245
Sprint
SALMON Martin Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb49:06
49:06
..
5448▼628
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates50:01
50:01
..
5550▼5106
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling52:16
52:16
..
5651▼585
GC
SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott52:44
52:44
..
5757-105
Sprint
OWEN Logan EF Pro Cycling
25EF Pro Cycling55:09
55:09
..
5858-32
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo59:53
59:53
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 VLASOV AleksandrAstana Pro Team4:27:56
2 MAS EnricMovistar Team0:02
3 CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R La Mondiale0:17
4 GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:27
5 SOSA Iván RamiroINEOS Grenadiers0:38
6 EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo0:46
7 MÄDER GinoNTT Pro Cycling0:48
8 BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step0:59
9 POWER RobertTeam Sunweb1:03
10 LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo1:16
11 BARTA WillCCC Team1:18
12 ZIMMERMANN GeorgCCC Team1:21
13 CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:52
14 BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - McLaren2:02
15 GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal2:05
16 ARENSMAN ThymenTeam Sunweb2:14
17 MOLENAAR AlexBurgos - BH4:09
18 DEWULF StanLotto Soudal4:36
19 GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale4:55
20 GARCÍA JhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5:33
21 OSORIO Juan FelipeBurgos - BH6:57
22 STEIMLE JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
23 DE BOD StefanNTT Pro Cycling,,
24 GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
25 MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal,,
26 RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo7:43
27 FERRON ValentinTeam Total Direct Energie,,
28 PALUTA MichałCCC Team,,
29 DLAMINI NicNTT Pro Cycling8:20
30 LAFAY VictorCofidis8:38
31 MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Pro Cycling8:45
32 THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal9:03
33 VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal9:05
34 STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott,,
35 ARANBURU AlexAstana Pro Team9:50
36 RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation11:07
37 DAVIES ScottBahrain - McLaren,,
38 DONOVAN MarkTeam Sunweb,,
39 BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis,,
40 INKELAAR KevinBahrain - McLaren,,
41 OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates,,
42 GARRISON IanDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
43 MORIN EmmanuelCofidis,,
44 CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step11:12
45 STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb,,
46 WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - McLaren,,
47 SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe11:31
48 SALMON MartinTeam Sunweb11:44
49 PHILIPSEN JasperUAE Team Emirates,,
50 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE Team Emirates,,
51 KANTER MaxTeam Sunweb,,
52 WRIGHT FredBahrain - McLaren12:17
53 OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates15:00
54 VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Pro Cycling16:03
55 MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo16:19
56 VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
57 OWEN LoganEF Pro Cycling,,
58 SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott16:23


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-72
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers18+4
25▲3181
Climber
MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation16+10
32▼16
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma14-
412▲81
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma7+6
53▼2141
Classic
WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal6-
64▼2127
Classic
JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale6-
76▼1174
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
25Movistar Team6-
87▼1171
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
40Movistar Team6-
98▼1212
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH4-
109▼1188
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Israel Start-Up Nation
28Israel Start-Up Nation3-
11-147
Hills
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal3+3
12-111
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren
33Bahrain - McLaren2+2
1310▼392
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ2-
14-217
Classic
SMIT Willie Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH2+2
1511▼4106
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling2-
1613▼381
Climber
CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott
30Mitchelton-Scott1-
17-51
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team1+1
1815▼355
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team1-
1916▼373
GC
AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers1-
20-204
GC
BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1+1
2114▼7208
Hills
SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1-
2217▼518
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
2318▼548
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb1-
2419▼5133
GC
HIRT Jan CCC Team
29CCC Team-2-
2520▼5101
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling-2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Team Jumbo-VismaWT 37:55:15..
22- Movistar TeamWT1:42
1:42
..
33- UAE Team EmiratesWT7:14
7:14
..
44- Astana Pro TeamWT13:33
13:33
..
55- Mitchelton-ScottWT24:21
24:21
..
68▲2 Trek - SegafredoWT32:16
32:16
..
76▼1 INEOS GrenadiersWT34:06
34:06
..
87▼1 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT37:12
37:12
..
99- CofidisWT40:59
40:59
..
1011▲1 CCC TeamWT46:34
46:34
..
1110▼1 Groupama - FDJWT49:56
49:56
..
1214▲2 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT58:16
58:16
..
1312▼1 NTT Pro CyclingWT1:00:26
1:00:26
..
1415▲1 Israel Start-Up NationWT1:00:32
1:00:32
..
1513▼2 Bahrain - McLarenWT1:01:42
1:01:42
..
1617▲1 EF Pro CyclingWT1:03:30
1:03:30
..
1718▲1 Team Total Direct EnergiePRT1:10:22
1:10:22
..
1819▲1 Lotto SoudalWT1:14:04
1:14:04
..
1916▼3 BORA - hansgroheWT1:20:21
1:20:21
..
2021▲1 AG2R La MondialeWT1:20:43
1:20:43
..
2120▼1 Team SunwebWT1:28:43
1:28:43
..
2222- Burgos - BHPRT1:31:31
1:31:31
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    22 October 2020
  • Start time:
    13:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    37.21 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    166.1 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    117
  • Vertical meters:
    2779
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile