Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Petralba (69.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Guillaume | Cofidis | 3 |
2 | Périchon Pierre-Luc | Cofidis | 2 |
3 | Arcas Jorge | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Puerto de Alto de Cotefablo (105.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Guillaume | Cofidis | 5 |
2 | Storer Michael | Team Sunweb | 3 |
3 | Amezqueta Julen | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
Sprint | Biescas (119.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Izagirre Gorka | Astana Pro Team | 4 | 3'' |
2 | Sütterlin Jasha | Team Sunweb | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (1) Aramón Formigal (146.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Izagirre Ion | Astana Pro Team | 10 |
2 | Woods Michael | EF Pro Cycling | 6 |
3 | Costa Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
4 | Power Robert | Team Sunweb | 2 |
5 | Valgren Michael | NTT Pro Cycling | 1 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Izagirre Ion | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 10'' |
2 | Woods Michael | EF Pro Cycling | 20 | 6'' |
3 | Costa Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | 4'' |
4 | Power Robert | Team Sunweb | 14 | |
5 | Valgren Michael | NTT Pro Cycling | 12 | |
6 | Martin Guillaume | Cofidis | 10 | |
7 | Cattaneo Mattia | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9 | |
8 | Carthy Hugh | EF Pro Cycling | 8 | |
9 | Izagirre Gorka | Astana Pro Team | 7 | |
10 | Henao Sergio | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | |
11 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | |
12 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | |
13 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team | 3 | |
14 | van Baarle Dylan | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | |
15 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - McLaren | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Izagirre Gorka | Astana Pro Team |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Power Robert | Team Sunweb | 3:41:27 |
2 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | 0:28 |
3 | Storer Michael | Team Sunweb | 1:10 |
4 | Champoussin Clément | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:14 |
5 | Mäder Gino | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, |
6 | Mas Enric | Movistar Team | 1:16 |
7 | Schelling Ide | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:33 |
8 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
9 | Cavagna Rémi | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:47 |
10 | Buitrago Santiago | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:53 |
11 | Barta Will | CCC Team | 2:00 |
12 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 2:06 |
13 | Zimmermann Georg | CCC Team | 2:29 |
14 | López Juan Pedro | Trek - Segafredo | 2:47 |
15 | Godon Dorian | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:08 |
16 | Sosa Iván Ramiro | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:11 |
17 | García Jhojan | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:01 |
18 | Renard Alexis | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6:12 |
19 | Ries Michel | Trek - Segafredo | 9:51 |
20 | Donovan Mark | Team Sunweb | ,, |
21 | Owen Logan | EF Pro Cycling | ,, |
22 | Eg Niklas | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
23 | Wright Fred | Bahrain - McLaren | 11:01 |
24 | Osorio Juan Felipe | Burgos - BH | 11:41 |
25 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | 13:24 |
26 | Molenaar Alex | Burgos - BH | 13:37 |
27 | Aranburu Alex | Astana Pro Team | 14:03 |
28 | Goldstein Omer | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
29 | Oliveira Ivo | UAE Team Emirates | 15:24 |
30 | Thijssen Gerben | Lotto Soudal | 16:44 |
31 | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
32 | Mertz Rémy | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
33 | Philipsen Jasper | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
34 | Ferron Valentin | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, |
35 | Arensman Thymen | Team Sunweb | ,, |
36 | de Bod Stefan | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, |
37 | Davies Scott | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, |
38 | Steimle Jannik | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
39 | Inkelaar Kevin | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, |
40 | Dewulf Stan | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
41 | Bagioli Andrea | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
42 | Cepeda Jefferson Alveiro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
43 | Kanter Max | Team Sunweb | ,, |
44 | Stannard Robert | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
45 | Garrison Ian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
46 | Paluta Michał | CCC Team | ,, |
47 | Scotson Callum | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
48 | Morin Emmanuel | Cofidis | ,, |
49 | van den Berg Julius | EF Pro Cycling | ,, |
50 | Vingegaard Jonas | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
51 | Dlamini Nic | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, |
52 | Riabushenko Alexandr | UAE Team Emirates | 17:37 |
53 | Oliveira Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 20:02 |
54 | Williams Stephen | Bahrain - McLaren | 23:11 |
55 | Moschetti Matteo | Trek - Segafredo | 25:10 |
56 | Salmon Martin | Team Sunweb | 25:31 |
DNS | Barceló Fernando | Cofidis |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:05:43 | 11:05:43 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | 11:05:53 | 0:10 |
3 | Movistar Team | 11:07:38 | 1:55 |
4 | INEOS Grenadiers | 11:08:35 | 2:52 |
5 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:09:17 | 3:34 |
6 | Cofidis | 11:09:51 | 4:08 |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:09:59 | 4:16 |
8 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:12:54 | 7:11 |
9 | EF Pro Cycling | 11:14:31 | 8:48 |
10 | Team Sunweb | 11:15:22 | 9:39 |
11 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:16:10 | 10:27 |
12 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:17:29 | 11:46 |
13 | NTT Pro Cycling | 11:18:01 | 12:18 |
14 | Bahrain - McLaren | 11:18:02 | 12:19 |
15 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:18:56 | 13:13 |
16 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:19:30 | 13:47 |
17 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:23:03 | 17:20 |
18 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:23:32 | 17:49 |
19 | CCC Team | 11:25:34 | 19:51 |
20 | Team Total Direct Energie | 11:27:07 | 21:24 |
21 | Burgos - BH | 11:35:49 | 30:06 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 11:37:14 | 31:31 |