The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 146 | +2:02:34 | 61 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 100 | 80 | 3:39:55 | ||
2 | 134 | +1:52:47 | 142 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 131 | +1:51:43 | 44 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 116 | +1:43:00 | 25 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 157 | +2:45:48 | 134 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 79 | +1:23:22 | 186 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 120 | +1:44:02 | 202 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 130 | +1:51:22 | 192 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 75 | +1:20:16 | 87 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 127 | +1:48:48 | 167 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 147 | +2:02:55 | 157 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 78 | +1:23:08 | 104 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 104 | +1:37:02 | 37 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 95 | +1:34:34 | 127 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 83 | +1:25:15 | 212 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 145 | +2:02:18 | 126 | TT | TANFIELD Harry AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 133 | +1:52:28 | 15 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 128 | +1:49:11 | 215 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 81 | +1:24:54 | 48 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 114 | +1:41:26 | 136 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 6 | +3:28 | 63 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 154 | +2:16:03 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 1 | +0:00 | 72 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 151 | +2:10:08 | 45 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 7 | +3:28 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 14 | +6:15 | 94 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 10 | +3:47 | 111 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 33 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 60 | +1:02:56 | 173 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 94 | +1:34:29 | 214 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 86 | +1:27:07 | 86 | Climber | SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 19 | +8:25 | 151 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 48 | +51:54 | 198 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 118 | +1:43:46 | 117 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - McLaren | 21 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 12 | +4:21 | 2 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 141 | +1:55:08 | 28 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 15 | +6:52 | 51 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 98 | +1:35:28 | 18 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 153 | +2:11:25 | 185 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 26 | +23:17 | 92 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 63 | +1:07:53 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 16 | +7:00 | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 9 | +3:40 | 177 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 2 | +0:13 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 122 | +1:45:48 | 17 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 13 | +4:44 | 21 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 96 | +1:34:58 | 135 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 33 | +35:50 | 176 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 21 | +11:19 | 168 | Climber | MÄDER Gino NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 64 | +1:08:00 | 183 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 5 | +1:54 | 174 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 3 | +0:28 | 181 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 17 | +7:17 | 24 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 23 | +18:56 | 144 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 46 | +50:06 | 73 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 109 | +1:39:57 | 147 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 27 | +24:08 | 58 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 89 | +1:29:56 | 143 | Classic | DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 51 | +57:01 | 175 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 108 | +1:39:48 | 182 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 4 | +0:44 | 102 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 20 | +10:06 | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 77 | +1:21:28 | 96 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 8 | +3:35 | 171 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 101 | +1:36:10 | 158 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 82 | +1:25:00 | 97 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 155 | +2:17:13 | 62 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 53 | +58:49 | 201 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 18 | +7:27 | 13 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 59 | +1:02:55 | 217 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 41 | +46:33 | 82 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 35 | +41:45 | 84 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 57 | +1:01:39 | 211 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 11 | +4:17 | 83 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 74 | +1:18:10 | 95 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 117 | +1:43:32 | 27 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 87 | +1:27:52 | 16 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 58 | +1:02:10 | 56 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 45 | +50:06 | 34 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 93 | +1:33:19 | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 30 | +34:06 | 132 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 99 | +1:35:33 | 148 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 24 | +19:32 | 154 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 29 | +31:28 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 31 | +34:52 | 76 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 42 | +47:10 | 206 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 88 | +1:28:03 | 43 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 105 | +1:37:44 | 161 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos NTT Pro Cycling | 29 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 67 | +1:09:01 | 46 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 36 | +43:06 | 31 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 44 | +49:23 | 125 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 91 | +1:30:18 | 172 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 43 | +47:12 | 4 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 70 | +1:13:55 | 141 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 22 | +18:13 | 23 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 34 | +39:19 | 12 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 113 | +1:41:01 | 14 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 47 | +50:44 | 41 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 149 | +2:03:59 | 106 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 132 | +1:51:56 | 163 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling | 25 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 68 | +1:09:05 | 113 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - McLaren | 21 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 50 | +56:31 | 124 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 52 | +58:14 | 166 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 111 | +1:40:44 | 71 | GC | FROOME Chris INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 119 | +1:43:53 | 7 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 72 | +1:15:33 | 33 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 97 | +1:35:03 | 165 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT Pro Cycling | 38 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 129 | +1:49:40 | 103 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 49 | +54:04 | 77 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 144 | +1:58:05 | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 137 | +1:53:05 | 11 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 38 | +43:12 | 197 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
112 | 62 | +1:06:21 | 42 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
113 | 54 | +59:50 | 203 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:35 | ||||
114 | 150 | +2:04:23 | 88 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
115 | 90 | +1:30:14 | 146 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:41 | ||||
116 | 136 | +1:52:58 | 195 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
117 | 92 | +1:32:53 | 207 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
118 | 138 | +1:53:47 | 66 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:56 | ||||
119 | 39 | +44:01 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
120 | 135 | +1:52:52 | 105 | Sprint | OWEN Logan EF Pro Cycling | 25 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 1:04 | ||||
121 | 61 | +1:03:23 | 208 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
122 | 126 | +1:47:43 | 191 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie | 36 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:08 | ||||
123 | 125 | +1:46:42 | 216 | GC | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:08 | |||||
124 | 139 | +1:54:16 | 85 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:08 | ||||
125 | 55 | +1:00:35 | 38 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
126 | 40 | +44:29 | 108 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 1:50 | ||||
127 | 80 | +1:24:00 | 162 | TT | DE BOD Stefan NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 1:50 | ||||
128 | 123 | +1:46:22 | 114 | GC | DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 1:50 | ||||
129 | 156 | +2:35:47 | 93 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:50 | ||||
130 | 84 | +1:25:23 | 196 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:50 | ||||
131 | 37 | +43:08 | 22 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:50 | ||||
132 | 124 | +1:46:35 | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:50 | ||||
133 | 85 | +1:25:44 | 26 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:50 | ||||
134 | 152 | +2:11:17 | 118 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 1:50 | ||||
135 | 107 | +1:39:08 | 78 | GC | WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:50 | ||||
136 | 148 | +2:03:58 | 115 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren | 23 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 1:50 | ||||
137 | 73 | +1:17:31 | 8 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:50 | ||||
138 | 76 | +1:20:35 | 188 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Start-Up Nation | 28 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:50 | ||||
139 | 142 | +1:55:21 | 36 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:50 | ||||
140 | 143 | +1:55:52 | 187 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:50 | ||||
141 | 69 | +1:12:03 | 52 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
142 | 56 | +1:01:37 | 54 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
143 | 115 | +1:41:43 | 164 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 1:50 | ||||
144 | 71 | +1:14:18 | 213 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:50 | ||||
145 | 110 | +1:40:04 | 193 | Classic | FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie | 22 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:50 | ||||
146 | 103 | +1:36:55 | 205 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:50 | ||||
147 | 112 | +1:40:52 | 204 | GC | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:50 | |||||
148 | 100 | +1:35:54 | 53 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
149 | 65 | +1:08:24 | 133 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
150 | 28 | +27:01 | 121 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:50 | ||||
151 | 106 | +1:38:52 | 155 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 1:50 | ||||
152 | 140 | +1:55:07 | 194 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:50 | ||||
153 | 102 | +1:36:40 | 107 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 32 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 1:50 | ||||
154 | 32 | +35:42 | 178 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
155 | 121 | +1:44:06 | 184 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:50 | ||||
156 | 25 | +22:51 | 137 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
157 | 66 | +1:08:47 | 65 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:16 2:16 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 4:12:54 (+32:59)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 72 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 36:11:01 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 181 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 102 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 174 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 63 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 3:28 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 171 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 177 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 111 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 33 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 83 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 2 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 21 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 94 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 51 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 24 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 13 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 151 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 8:25 8:25 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:06 10:06 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 168 | Climber | MÄDER Gino NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 11:19 11:19 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 23 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:13 18:13 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 144 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 154 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 19:32 19:32 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 137 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | 22:51 22:51 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 92 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:17 23:17 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 58 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 24:08 24:08 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 121 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:01 27:01 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 31:28 31:28 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 132 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 34:06 34:06 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 34:52 34:52 | .. | |||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 178 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 35:42 35:42 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 176 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 35:50 35:50 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 12 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 39:19 39:19 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 84 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 41:45 41:45 | .. | |||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 31 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 43:06 43:06 | .. | |||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 22 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 43:08 43:08 | .. | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 197 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 43:12 43:12 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 44:01 44:01 | .. | |||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 108 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | 44:29 44:29 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 82 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 46:33 46:33 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 206 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 47:10 47:10 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 4 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 47:12 47:12 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 125 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 49:23 49:23 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 34 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 50:06 50:06 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 73 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 50:06 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 41 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 50:44 50:44 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 198 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 51:54 51:54 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 77 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 54:04 54:04 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 124 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 56:31 56:31 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 175 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 57:01 57:01 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 166 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 58:14 58:14 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 58:49 58:49 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 203 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 59:50 59:50 | .. | |||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 38 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:00:35 1:00:35 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 54 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:01:37 1:01:37 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | 211 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 1:01:39 1:01:39 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 56 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:02:10 1:02:10 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 217 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 1:02:55 1:02:55 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 173 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:02:56 1:02:56 | .. | |||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 208 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:03:23 1:03:23 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 42 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 1:06:21 1:06:21 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:07:53 1:07:53 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 183 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:08:00 1:08:00 | .. | |||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 1:08:24 1:08:24 | .. | |||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 65 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:08:47 1:08:47 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 46 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:09:01 1:09:01 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 113 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - McLaren | 21 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:09:05 1:09:05 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 52 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:12:03 1:12:03 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13:55 1:13:55 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 213 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 1:14:18 1:14:18 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 33 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:15:33 1:15:33 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 8 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:17:31 1:17:31 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 95 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:18:10 1:18:10 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 87 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:20:16 1:20:16 | .. | |||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 188 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Start-Up Nation | 28 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:20:35 1:20:35 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 96 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:21:28 1:21:28 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 104 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:23:08 1:23:08 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 186 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:23:22 1:23:22 | .. | |||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 162 | TT | DE BOD Stefan NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:24:00 1:24:00 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 48 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:24:54 1:24:54 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 97 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:25:00 1:25:00 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 212 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 1:25:15 1:25:15 | .. | |||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 196 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:25:23 1:25:23 | .. | |||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 26 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:25:44 1:25:44 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 86 | Climber | SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:27:07 1:27:07 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 16 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:27:52 1:27:52 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 43 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 1:28:03 1:28:03 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 143 | Classic | DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:29:56 1:29:56 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 146 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:30:14 1:30:14 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 172 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:30:18 1:30:18 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 207 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:32:53 1:32:53 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 1:33:19 1:33:19 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 214 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 1:34:29 1:34:29 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 127 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:34:34 1:34:34 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 1:34:58 1:34:58 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 165 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT Pro Cycling | 38 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:35:03 1:35:03 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 18 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:35:28 1:35:28 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 148 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:35:33 1:35:33 | .. | |||
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 53 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 1:35:54 1:35:54 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 158 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 1:36:10 1:36:10 | .. | |||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 107 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 32 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:36:40 1:36:40 | .. | |||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 205 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:36:55 1:36:55 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 37 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:37:02 1:37:02 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 161 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos NTT Pro Cycling | 29 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:37:44 1:37:44 | .. | |||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 155 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 1:38:52 1:38:52 | .. | |||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 78 | GC | WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:39:08 1:39:08 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 182 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:39:48 1:39:48 | .. | |||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 147 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:39:57 1:39:57 | .. | |||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 193 | Classic | FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie | 22 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:40:04 1:40:04 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 71 | GC | FROOME Chris INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:40:44 1:40:44 | .. | |||
112 | 109 | ▼3 | 204 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:40:52 1:40:52 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 14 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:41:01 1:41:01 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 136 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 1:41:26 1:41:26 | .. | |||
115 | 111 | ▼4 | 164 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:41:43 1:41:43 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 25 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:43:00 1:43:00 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 27 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:43:32 1:43:32 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 117 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - McLaren | 21 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:43:46 1:43:46 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 7 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:43:53 1:43:53 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 202 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:44:02 1:44:02 | .. | |||
121 | 116 | ▼5 | 184 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:44:06 1:44:06 | .. | |||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 17 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:45:48 1:45:48 | .. | |||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:46:22 1:46:22 | .. | |||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:46:35 1:46:35 | .. | |||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 216 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 1:46:42 1:46:42 | .. | |||
126 | 126 | - | 191 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie | 36 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:47:43 1:47:43 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 167 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:48:48 1:48:48 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 215 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 1:49:11 1:49:11 | .. | |||
129 | 129 | - | 103 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:49:40 1:49:40 | .. | |||
130 | 130 | - | 192 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:51:22 1:51:22 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 44 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:51:43 1:51:43 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 163 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling | 25 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:51:56 1:51:56 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 15 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:52:28 1:52:28 | .. | |||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 142 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:52:47 1:52:47 | .. | |||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 105 | Sprint | OWEN Logan EF Pro Cycling | 25 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:52:52 1:52:52 | .. | |||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 195 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:52:58 1:52:58 | .. | |||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 11 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:53:05 1:53:05 | .. | |||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 66 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:53:47 1:53:47 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 85 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:54:16 1:54:16 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 194 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:55:07 1:55:07 | .. | |||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 28 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:55:08 1:55:08 | .. | |||
142 | 141 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:55:21 1:55:21 | .. | |||
143 | 142 | ▼1 | 187 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:55:52 1:55:52 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:58:05 1:58:05 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 126 | TT | TANFIELD Harry AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:02:18 2:02:18 | .. | |||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 61 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:02:34 2:02:34 | .. | |||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 157 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 2:02:55 2:02:55 | .. | |||
148 | 145 | ▼3 | 115 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren | 23 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2:03:58 2:03:58 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 106 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 2:03:59 2:03:59 | .. | |||
150 | 149 | ▼1 | 88 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:04:23 2:04:23 | .. | |||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:10:08 2:10:08 | .. | |||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2:11:17 2:11:17 | .. | |||
153 | 153 | - | 185 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:11:25 2:11:25 | .. | |||
154 | 154 | - | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:16:03 2:16:03 | .. | |||
155 | 155 | - | 62 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:17:13 2:17:13 | .. | |||
156 | 156 | - | 93 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:35:47 2:35:47 | .. | |||
157 | 157 | - | 134 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 2:45:48 2:45:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 104 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 72 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 81 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 181 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 73 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 151 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 50 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 108 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | 45 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 102 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 45 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 174 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 42 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 171 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 40 | - | |
9 | 27 | ▲18 | 61 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 39 | +25 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | - | |
11 | 23 | ▲12 | 25 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 34 | +14 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 63 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | - | |
13 | 30 | ▲17 | 142 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 32 | +20 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 111 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 33 | Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 22 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 30 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 177 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 29 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 2 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 141 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 26 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 51 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 26 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 11 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | - | |
23 | 37 | ▲14 | 44 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 25 | +16 | |
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 134 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 23 | +12 | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 42 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 21 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 52 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 21 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 54 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 125 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 41 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 14 | - | |
31 | 47 | ▲16 | 202 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14 | +9 | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 121 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 166 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 12 | - | |
34 | 42 | ▲8 | 157 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 12 | +5 | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 83 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 12 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 124 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 94 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 13 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 104 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 10 | +4 | |
41 | - | 186 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | +10 | ||
42 | 55 | ▲13 | 167 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | 10 | +6 | |
43 | 63 | ▲20 | 192 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 10 | +8 | |
44 | 59 | ▲15 | 87 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 9 | +7 | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 198 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 8 | - | |
46 | 39 | ▼7 | 65 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 185 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 8 | - | |
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 21 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | - | |
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 143 | Classic | DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 24 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 23 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 92 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | - | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 95 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | - | |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 207 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
55 | - | 204 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +4 | ||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 126 | TT | TANFIELD Harry AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 168 | Climber | MÄDER Gino NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4 | - | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 4 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 46 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 4 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 77 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | +1 | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 86 | Climber | SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
62 | - | 37 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 211 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 48 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 214 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
66 | - | 127 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 18 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
68 | - | 216 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 2 | +2 | ||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 1 | - | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 38 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
71 | - | 212 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 1 | +1 | ||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 155 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 1 | - | |
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 193 | Classic | FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie | 22 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1 | - | |
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 215 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 1 | - | |
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 194 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Herrera de Pisuerga (92.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BAGÜES Aritz | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | 3″ |
2 | OSORIO Juan Felipe | Burgos - BH | 2 | 2″ |
3 | VAN BAARLE Dylan | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | 1″ |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 174 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 36:12:55 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 94 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 51 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 4:58 4:58 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 168 | Climber | MÄDER Gino NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 9:25 9:25 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 144 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 17:02 17:02 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 137 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 121 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:07 25:07 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 132 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 32:12 32:12 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 76 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 32:58 32:58 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 12 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37:25 37:25 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 31 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 41:12 41:12 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 206 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 45:16 45:16 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 34 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 48:12 48:12 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 41 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 48:50 48:50 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 124 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 54:37 54:37 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 38 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 58:41 58:41 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 42 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 1:04:27 1:04:27 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 65 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:06:53 1:06:53 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 46 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:07:07 1:07:07 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 113 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - McLaren | 21 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:07:11 1:07:11 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 52 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:10:09 1:10:09 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 8 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:15:37 1:15:37 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 87 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:18:22 1:18:22 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 186 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:21:28 1:21:28 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 162 | TT | DE BOD Stefan NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:22:06 1:22:06 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 26 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:23:50 1:23:50 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 16 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:25:58 1:25:58 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 43 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 1:26:09 1:26:09 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 143 | Classic | DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:28:02 1:28:02 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 146 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:28:20 1:28:20 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 135 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 1:33:04 1:33:04 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 18 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:33:34 1:33:34 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 148 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:33:39 1:33:39 | .. | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 205 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:35:01 1:35:01 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 155 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 1:36:58 1:36:58 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 182 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:37:54 1:37:54 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 193 | Classic | FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie | 22 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:38:10 1:38:10 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 14 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:39:07 1:39:07 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 25 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:41:06 1:41:06 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 27 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:41:38 1:41:38 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 117 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - McLaren | 21 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:41:52 1:41:52 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 114 | GC | DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:44:28 1:44:28 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 216 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 1:44:48 1:44:48 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 215 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 1:47:17 1:47:17 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 44 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:49:49 1:49:49 | .. | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 163 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling | 25 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:50:02 1:50:02 | .. | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:50:53 1:50:53 | .. | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 105 | Sprint | OWEN Logan EF Pro Cycling | 25 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:50:58 1:50:58 | .. | |
49 | 49 | - | 85 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:52:22 1:52:22 | .. | |
50 | 50 | - | 28 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:53:14 1:53:14 | .. | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 157 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 2:01:01 2:01:01 | .. | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 115 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren | 23 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2:02:04 2:02:04 | .. | |
53 | 53 | - | 106 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 2:02:05 2:02:05 | .. | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:08:14 2:08:14 | .. | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2:09:23 2:09:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 27 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 72 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 181 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 141 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 17 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 108 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | 16 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 11 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 171 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 11 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 18 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 127 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 174 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 41 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 6 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 22 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 125 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 42 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 4 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 212 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 188 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Start-Up Nation | 28 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 147 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 51 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 198 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 46 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 3 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 111 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 33 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 92 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 217 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 158 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 2 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 106 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 102 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 1 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 73 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 166 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 203 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 54 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 208 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 87 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 48 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 172 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 204 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 133 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | -2 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 134 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | -2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 108:42:27 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 5:48 5:48 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 12:46 12:46 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 14:33 14:33 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 28:34 28:34 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Cofidis | WT | 47:18 47:18 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 55:41 55:41 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:19:10 1:19:10 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:31:42 1:31:42 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | EF Pro Cycling | WT | 1:33:31 1:33:31 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 1:47:15 1:47:15 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 1:48:48 1:48:48 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | CCC Team | WT | 1:53:05 1:53:05 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 1:55:36 1:55:36 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:57:50 1:57:50 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | NTT Pro Cycling | WT | 1:59:18 1:59:18 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 2:19:34 2:19:34 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 2:24:08 2:24:08 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 2:29:52 2:29:52 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:38:18 2:38:18 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 2:39:31 2:39:31 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Burgos - BH | PRT | 2:43:34 2:43:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:59:45 |
2 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
3 | Burgos - BH | ,, |
4 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
5 | CCC Team | ,, |
6 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
7 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
8 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
9 | Cofidis | ,, |
10 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
11 | Movistar Team | ,, |
12 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
13 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
14 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
15 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
16 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, |
17 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
18 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, |
19 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
20 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, |
21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
22 | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:34 |
Race information
- Date:29 October 2020
- Start time:13:25 (12:25 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:43.03 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:157.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:18
- Vert. meters:1163
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: