2020
2022
«
»
2021»76th

La Vuelta ciclista a España

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 1 (ITT)»BurgosBurgos(7.1km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
11+0:001
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma100800:08:3249.922
22+0:0632
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech40500:06
0:06
49.344
33+0:0848
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious20350:08
0:08
49.154
44+0:10108
TT
SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo12250:10
0:10
48.966
55+0:1093
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step418,,
0:10
48.966
66+0:11137
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers150:11
0:11
48.872
77+0:1292
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step120:12
0:12
48.779
88+0:13105
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo100:13
0:13
48.686
99+0:14181
Climber
MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange80:14
0:14
48.593
1010+0:1431
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech6,,
0:14
48.593
1111+0:15227
Climber
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates50:15
0:15
48.501
1212+0:156
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma4,,
0:15
48.501
1313+0:17195
TT
HAGA Chad Team DSM
32Team DSM30:17
0:17
48.318
1414+0:17191
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
30Team DSM2,,
0:17
48.318
1515+0:18171
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
26Movistar Team10:18
0:18
48.226
1616+0:20138
Climber
YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers0:20
0:20
48.045
1717+0:20223
Climber
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
0:20
48.045
1818+0:2051
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:20
48.045
1919+0:2013
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:20
48.045
2020+0:2144
Climber
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious0:21
0:21
47.955
2121+0:21174
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:21
47.955
2222+0:2143
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:21
47.955
2323+0:22136
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:22
0:22
47.865
2424+0:228
Classic
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:22
47.865
2525+0:2257
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:22
47.865
2626+0:2337
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech0:23
0:23
47.776
2727+0:2335
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech
32Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:23
47.776
2828+0:23198
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
27Team DSM,,
0:23
47.776
2929+0:2333
Climber
FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:23
47.776
3030+0:23163
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal,,
0:23
47.776
3131+0:2345
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:23
47.776
3232+0:24175
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
32Movistar Team0:24
0:24
47.687
3333+0:24221
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:24
47.687
3434+0:2534
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech0:25
0:25
47.598
3535+0:25132
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:25
47.598
3636+0:2595
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:25
47.598
3737+0:25168
Classic
VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
0:25
47.598
3838+0:25104
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
0:25
47.598
3939+0:26228
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates0:26
0:26
47.509
4040+0:265
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:26
47.509
4141+0:26122
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:26
47.509
4242+0:27177
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
41Movistar Team0:27
0:27
47.421
4343+0:2738
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:27
47.421
4444+0:27211
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:27
47.421
4545+0:27196
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
26Team DSM,,
0:27
47.421
4646+0:27131
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:27
47.421
4747+0:28121
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ0:28
0:28
47.333
4848+0:2898
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:28
47.333
4949+0:29118
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi0:29
0:29
47.246
5050+0:29205
Climber
HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash
33Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:29
47.246
5151+0:29126
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
0:29
47.246
5252+0:29125
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:29
47.246
5353+0:3017
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team0:30
0:30
47.159
5454+0:31167
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal0:31
0:31
47.072
5555+0:31184
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange
33Team BikeExchange,,
0:31
47.072
5656+0:31173
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:31
47.072
5757+0:31161
Climber
KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:31
47.072
5858+0:32157
GC
PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation0:32
0:32
46.985
5959+0:32112
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:32
46.985
6060+0:32158
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:32
46.985
6161+0:3322
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix
21Alpecin - Fenix0:33
0:33
46.899
6262+0:33101
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo,,
0:33
46.899
6363+0:33162
Climber
CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:33
46.899
6464+0:33107
Climber
CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo,,
0:33
46.899
6565+0:33224
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:33
46.899
6666+0:3315
Classic
DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:33
46.899
6767+0:33213
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
0:33
46.899
6868+0:3381
Climber
28Cofidis,,
0:33
46.899
6969+0:34192
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
21Team DSM0:34
0:34
46.813
7070+0:3585
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
31Cofidis0:35
0:35
46.728
7171+0:3696
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step0:36
0:36
46.642
7272+0:36206
Sprint
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:36
46.642
7373+0:36215
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
0:36
46.642
7474+0:36134
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:36
46.642
7575+0:362
Climber
BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:36
46.642
7676+0:367
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:36
46.642
7777+0:3658
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:36
46.642
7878+0:36103
GC
CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo,,
0:36
46.642
7979+0:36106
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo,,
0:36
46.642
8080+0:37186
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange0:37
0:37
46.557
8181+0:37201
Climber
ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash
31Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:37
46.557
8282+0:38193
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
23Team DSM0:38
0:38
46.473
8383+0:3812
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:38
46.473
8484+0:38183
GC
HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
0:38
46.473
8585+0:3947
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious0:39
0:39
46.388
8686+0:39135
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:39
46.388
8787+0:39141
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:39
46.388
8888+0:3941
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:39
46.388
8989+0:39153
TT
CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:39
46.388
9090+0:3955
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:39
46.388
9191+0:4053
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe0:40
0:40
46.304
9292+0:40124
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:40
46.304
9393+0:4146
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious0:41
0:41
46.221
9494+0:41197
Climber
STORER Michael Team DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:41
46.221
9595+0:4173
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:41
46.221
9696+0:42128
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ0:42
0:42
46.137
9797+0:43127
Sprint
ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ0:43
0:43
46.054
9898+0:43182
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange,,
0:43
46.054
9999+0:43113
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:43
46.054
100100+0:43114
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:43
46.054
101101+0:43102
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo,,
0:43
46.054
102102+0:4411
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team0:44
0:44
45.971
103103+0:45187
Climber
STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange0:45
0:45
45.889
104104+0:45146
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:45
45.889
105105+0:4678
Climber
MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:46
0:46
45.806
106106+0:4667
GC
RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH,,
0:46
45.806
107107+0:464
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:46
45.806
108108+0:46133
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:46
45.806
109109+0:4697
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:46
45.806
110110+0:46214
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:46
45.806
111111+0:473
Climber
GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma0:47
0:47
45.725
112112+0:48225
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates0:48
0:48
45.643
113113+0:48208
Climber
SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:48
45.643
114114+0:48222
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:48
45.643
115115+0:49116
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi0:49
0:49
45.561
116116+0:49188
GC
ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange,,
0:49
45.561
117117+0:4918
Sprint
VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:49
45.561
118118+0:50147
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:50
0:50
45.48
119119+0:50111
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:50
45.48
120120+0:5094
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:50
45.48
121121+0:51194
Climber
DENZ Nico Team DSM
27Team DSM0:51
0:51
45.4
122122+0:51203
Sprint
BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash
23Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:51
45.4
123123+0:51212
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo,,
0:51
45.4
124124+0:51172
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
37Movistar Team,,
0:51
45.4
125125+0:5264
Climber
CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH
20Burgos - BH0:52
0:52
45.319
126126+0:5252
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:52
45.319
127127+0:5288
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
0:52
45.319
128128+0:53176
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
36Movistar Team0:53
0:53
45.239
129129+0:53115
Sprint
LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:53
45.239
130130+0:5477
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:54
0:54
45.159
131131+0:5491
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:54
45.159
132132+0:55207
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash0:55
0:55
45.079
133133+0:55148
Classic
VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:55
45.079
134134+0:5582
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
0:55
45.079
135135+0:55156
GC
NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:55
45.079
136136+0:55123
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ,,
0:55
45.079
137137+0:5516
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:55
45.079
138138+0:56152
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation0:56
0:56
45
139139+0:5765
Classic
MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH0:57
0:57
44.921
140140+0:5783
Climber
25Cofidis,,
0:57
44.921
141141+0:57155
Sprint
EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:57
44.921
142142+0:57164
Climber
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
0:57
44.921
143143+0:5886
GC
HERRADA José Cofidis
35Cofidis0:58
0:58
44.842
144144+0:5868
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH
21Burgos - BH,,
0:58
44.842
145145+0:58204
Classic
CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash
34Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:58
44.842
146146+0:5871
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:58
44.842
147147+0:58142
Climber
EIKING Odd Christian Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:58
44.842
148148+0:5887
Sprint
MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
0:58
44.842
149149+0:5962
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH0:59
0:59
44.764
150150+1:0021
Climber
VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix1:00
1:00
44.685
151151+1:0042
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:00
44.685
152152+1:0256
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe1:02
1:02
44.53
153153+1:0276
Climber
CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:02
44.53
154154+1:0475
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:04
1:04
44.375
155155+1:04185
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange,,
1:04
44.375
156156+1:0672
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:06
1:06
44.221
157157+1:0674
GC
BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:06
44.221
158158+1:06165
Climber
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
1:06
44.221
159159+1:08143
GC
HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:08
1:08
44.069
160160+1:1027
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix
26Alpecin - Fenix1:10
1:10
43.918
161161+1:1084
Classic
FINÉ Eddy Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
1:10
43.918
162162+1:10178
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
1:10
43.918
163163+1:12117
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi1:12
1:12
43.767
164164+1:1236
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
1:12
43.767
165165+1:12217
Sprint
REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo,,
1:12
43.767
166166+1:13145
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:13
1:13
43.692
167167+1:13166
Climber
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal,,
1:13
43.692
168168+1:1328
Classic
THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix,,
1:13
43.692
169169+1:1561
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH
38Burgos - BH1:15
1:15
43.543
170170+1:1563
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
26Burgos - BH,,
1:15
43.543
171171+1:15202
GC
ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka NextHash
35Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
1:15
43.543
172172+1:15216
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
1:15
43.543
173173+1:17226
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates1:17
1:17
43.396
174174+1:1714
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:17
43.396
175175+1:18144
Classic
KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:18
1:18
43.322
176176+1:21154
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation1:21
1:21
43.103
177177+1:2225
Sprint
MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix
34Alpecin - Fenix1:22
1:22
43.03
178178+1:2323
Climber
DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix1:23
1:23
42.958
179179+1:27218
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo1:27
1:27
42.671
180180+1:27151
Classic
VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:27
42.671
181181+1:2866
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH1:28
1:28
42.6
182182+1:2954
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1:29
1:29
42.529
183183+1:3424
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix1:34
1:34
42.178
184184+2:1726
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix
23Alpecin - Fenix2:17
2:17
39.384
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 35%, or 11:31 (+2:59)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma200:08:32..
232
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech0:06
0:06
..
348
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious0:08
0:08
..
4108
TT
SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo0:10
0:10
..
593
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
6137
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers0:11
0:11
..
792
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step0:12
0:12
..
8105
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo0:13
0:13
..
9181
Climber
MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange0:14
0:14
..
1031
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:14
..
11227
Climber
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates0:15
0:15
..
126
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:15
..
13195
TT
HAGA Chad Team DSM
32Team DSM0:17
0:17
..
14191
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
30Team DSM,,
0:17
..
15171
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
26Movistar Team0:18
0:18
..
16138
Climber
YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers0:20
0:20
..
17223
Climber
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
0:20
..
1851
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:20
..
1913
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:20
..
2044
Climber
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious0:21
0:21
..
21174
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:21
..
2243
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:21
..
23136
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:22
0:22
..
248
Classic
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:22
..
2557
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:22
..
2637
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech0:23
0:23
..
2735
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech
32Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:23
..
28198
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
27Team DSM,,
0:23
..
2933
Climber
FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:23
..
30163
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal,,
0:23
..
3145
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:23
..
32175
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
32Movistar Team0:24
0:24
..
33221
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:24
..
3434
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech0:25
0:25
..
35132
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:25
..
3695
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:25
..
37168
Classic
VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
0:25
..
38104
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
0:25
..
39228
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates0:26
0:26
..
405
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:26
..
41122
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:26
..
42177
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
41Movistar Team0:27
0:27
..
4338
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:27
..
44211
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:27
..
45196
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
26Team DSM,,
0:27
..
46131
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:27
..
47121
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ0:28
0:28
..
4898
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:28
..
49118
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi0:29
0:29
..
50205
Climber
HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash
33Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:29
..
51126
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
0:29
..
52125
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:29
..
5317
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team0:30
0:30
..
54167
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal0:31
0:31
..
55184
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange
33Team BikeExchange,,
0:31
..
56173
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:31
..
57161
Climber
KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:31
..
58157
GC
PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation0:32
0:32
..
59112
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:32
..
60158
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:32
..
6122
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix
21Alpecin - Fenix0:33
0:33
..
62101
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo,,
0:33
..
63162
Climber
CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:33
..
64107
Climber
CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo,,
0:33
..
65224
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:33
..
6615
Classic
DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:33
..
67213
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
0:33
..
6881
Climber
28Cofidis,,
0:33
..
69192
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
21Team DSM0:34
0:34
..
7085
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
31Cofidis0:35
0:35
..
7196
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step0:36
0:36
..
72206
Sprint
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:36
..
73215
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
0:36
..
74134
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:36
..
752
Climber
BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:36
..
767
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:36
..
7758
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:36
..
78103
GC
CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo,,
0:36
..
79106
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo,,
0:36
..
80186
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange0:37
0:37
..
81201
Climber
ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash
31Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:37
..
82193
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
23Team DSM0:38
0:38
..
8312
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:38
..
84183
GC
HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
0:38
..
8547
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious0:39
0:39
..
86135
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:39
..
87141
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:39
..
8841
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:39
..
89153
TT
CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:39
..
9055
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:39
..
9153
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe0:40
0:40
..
92124
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:40
..
9346
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious0:41
0:41
..
94197
Climber
STORER Michael Team DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:41
..
9573
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:41
..
96128
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ0:42
0:42
..
97127
Sprint
ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ0:43
0:43
..
98182
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange,,
0:43
..
99113
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:43
..
100114
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:43
..
101102
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo,,
0:43
..
10211
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team0:44
0:44
..
103187
Climber
STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange0:45
0:45
..
104146
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:45
..
10578
Climber
MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:46
0:46
..
10667
GC
RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH,,
0:46
..
1074
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:46
..
108133
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:46
..
10997
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:46
..
110214
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:46
..
1113
Climber
GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma0:47
0:47
..
112225
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates0:48
0:48
..
113208
Climber
SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:48
..
114222
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:48
..
115116
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi0:49
0:49
..
116188
GC
ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange,,
0:49
..
11718
Sprint
VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:49
..
118147
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:50
0:50
..
119111
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:50
..
12094
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:50
..
121194
Climber
DENZ Nico Team DSM
27Team DSM0:51
0:51
..
122203
Sprint
BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash
23Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:51
..
123212
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo,,
0:51
..
124172
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
37Movistar Team,,
0:51
..
12564
Climber
CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH
20Burgos - BH0:52
0:52
..
12652
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:52
..
12788
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
0:52
..
128176
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
36Movistar Team0:53
0:53
..
129115
Sprint
LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:53
..
13077
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:54
0:54
..
13191
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:54
..
132207
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash0:55
0:55
..
133148
Classic
VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:55
..
13482
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
0:55
..
135156
GC
NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:55
..
136123
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ,,
0:55
..
13716
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:55
..
138152
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation0:56
0:56
..
13965
Classic
MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH0:57
0:57
..
14083
Climber
25Cofidis,,
0:57
..
141155
Sprint
EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:57
..
142164
Climber
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
0:57
..
14386
GC
HERRADA José Cofidis
35Cofidis0:58
0:58
..
14468
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH
21Burgos - BH,,
0:58
..
145204
Classic
CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash
34Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:58
..
14671
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:58
..
147142
Climber
EIKING Odd Christian Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:58
..
14887
Sprint
MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
0:58
..
14962
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH0:59
0:59
..
15021
Climber
VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix1:00
1:00
..
15142
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:00
..
15256
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe1:02
1:02
..
15376
Climber
CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:02
..
15475
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:04
1:04
..
155185
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange,,
1:04
..
15672
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:06
1:06
..
15774
GC
BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:06
..
158165
Climber
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
1:06
..
159143
GC
HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:08
1:08
..
16027
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix
26Alpecin - Fenix1:10
1:10
..
16184
Classic
FINÉ Eddy Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
1:10
..
162178
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
1:10
..
163117
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi1:12
1:12
..
16436
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
1:12
..
165217
Sprint
REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo,,
1:12
..
166145
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:13
1:13
..
167166
Climber
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal,,
1:13
..
16828
Classic
THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix,,
1:13
..
16961
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH
38Burgos - BH1:15
1:15
..
17063
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
26Burgos - BH,,
1:15
..
171202
GC
ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka NextHash
35Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
1:15
..
172216
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
1:15
..
173226
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates1:17
1:17
..
17414
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:17
..
175144
Classic
KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:18
1:18
..
176154
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation1:21
1:21
..
17725
Sprint
MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix
34Alpecin - Fenix1:22
1:22
..
17823
Climber
DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix1:23
1:23
..
179218
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo1:27
1:27
..
180151
Classic
VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:27
..
18166
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH1:28
1:28
..
18254
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1:29
1:29
..
18324
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix1:34
1:34
..
18426
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix
23Alpecin - Fenix2:17
2:17
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma20+20
232
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech17+17
348
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious15+15
4108
TT
SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo13+13
593
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step11+11
6137
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers10+10
792
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step9+9
8105
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo8+8
9181
Climber
MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange7+7
1031
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech6+6
11227
Climber
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates5+5
126
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma4+4
13195
TT
HAGA Chad Team DSM
32Team DSM3+3
14191
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
30Team DSM2+2
15171
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
26Movistar Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
16
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma3+3
2151
Classic
VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation2+2
3226
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (3) Alto del Castillo (2.5 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma3
2 VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation2
3 OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates1


RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
192
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step0:08:44..
231
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech0:02
0:02
..
313
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team0:08
0:08
..
4136
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:10
0:10
..
545
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious0:11
0:11
..
6168
Classic
VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal0:13
0:13
..
7104
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
0:13
..
8122
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ0:14
0:14
..
9131
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:15
0:15
..
1098
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step0:16
0:16
..
1117
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team0:18
0:18
..
12167
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal0:19
0:19
..
13173
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:19
..
14161
Climber
KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:19
..
15112
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi0:20
0:20
..
1622
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix
21Alpecin - Fenix0:21
0:21
..
17162
Climber
CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:21
..
1815
Classic
DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:21
..
19192
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
21Team DSM0:22
0:22
..
20215
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo0:24
0:24
..
21134
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:24
..
22103
GC
CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo,,
0:24
..
23193
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
23Team DSM0:26
0:26
..
2455
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe0:27
0:27
..
2553
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe0:28
0:28
..
2646
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious0:29
0:29
..
27197
Climber
STORER Michael Team DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:29
..
28182
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange0:31
0:31
..
29113
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:31
..
30187
Climber
STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange0:33
0:33
..
3178
Climber
MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:34
0:34
..
32133
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:34
..
33208
Climber
SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash0:36
0:36
..
34116
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi0:37
0:37
..
35203
Sprint
BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash
23Team Qhubeka NextHash0:39
0:39
..
3664
Climber
CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH
20Burgos - BH0:40
0:40
..
3788
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
0:40
..
3877
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:42
0:42
..
3991
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:42
..
4016
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team0:43
0:43
..
41152
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation0:44
0:44
..
4283
Climber
25Cofidis0:45
0:45
..
43155
Sprint
EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:45
..
4468
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH
21Burgos - BH0:46
0:46
..
4575
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:52
0:52
..
46165
Climber
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal0:54
0:54
..
4784
Classic
FINÉ Eddy Cofidis
23Cofidis0:58
0:58
..
4836
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech1:00
1:00
..
49166
Climber
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal1:01
1:01
..
50226
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates1:05
1:05
..
51218
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo1:15
1:15
..
5226
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix
23Alpecin - Fenix2:05
2:05
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step0:08:44
2 VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech0:02
3 CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team0:08
4 SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers0:10
5 MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious0:11
6 VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal0:13
7 CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo,,
8 GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ0:14
9 BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers0:15
10 VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step0:16
11 TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team0:18
12 VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal0:19
13 JACOBS JohanMovistar Team,,
14 KRON AndreasLotto Soudal,,
15 AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi0:20
16 BAYER TobiasAlpecin - Fenix0:21
17 CRAS SteffLotto Soudal,,
18 DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team,,
19 ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM0:22
20 LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo0:24
21 PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers,,
22 CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo,,
23 DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM0:26
24 MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe0:27
25 GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe0:28
26 PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious0:29
27 STORER MichaelTeam DSM,,
28 HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange0:31
29 BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi,,
30 STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange0:33
31 MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:34
32 NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers,,
33 SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash0:36
34 MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi0:37
35 BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka NextHash0:39
36 CANAL CarlosBurgos - BH0:40
37 ROCHAS RémyCofidis,,
38 LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:42
39 JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
40 PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team0:43
41 BERWICK SebastianIsrael Start-Up Nation0:44
42 BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis0:45
43 EINHORN ItamarIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
44 SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos - BH0:46
45 CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:52
46 MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal0:54
47 FINÉ EddyCofidis0:58
48 NATAROV YuriyAstana - Premier Tech1:00
49 VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal1:01
50 OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates1:05
51 SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo1:15
52 PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin - Fenix2:05


RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Team Jumbo-VismaWT0:26:13..
2 Astana - Premier TechWT0:06
0:06
..
3 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT0:10
0:10
..
4 EF Education - NippoWT0:11
0:11
..
5 Bahrain - VictoriousWT0:13
0:13
..
6 INEOS GrenadiersWT0:16
0:16
..
7 Team DSMWT0:20
0:20
..
8 UAE Team EmiratesWT0:22
0:22
..
9 Movistar TeamWT0:26
0:26
..
10 BORA - hansgroheWT0:41
0:41
..
11 Lotto SoudalWT0:42
0:42
..
12 Team BikeExchangeWT0:45
0:45
..
13 AG2R Citroën TeamWT0:46
0:46
..
14 Groupama - FDJWT,,
0:46
..
15 Trek - SegafredoWT0:59
0:59
..
16 Team Qhubeka NextHashWT1:05
1:05
..
17 Israel Start-Up NationWT1:06
1:06
..
18 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT1:07
1:07
..
19 CofidisWT1:23
1:23
..
20 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT1:37
1:37
..
21 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT1:44
1:44
..
22 Burgos - BHPRT1:58
1:58
..
23 Alpecin - FenixPRT2:06
2:06
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    14 August 2021
  • Start time:
    17:44
  • Avg. speed winner:
    49.922 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    7.1 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    9
  • Vert. meters:
    87
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile