The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 154 | +3:20:50 | 91 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 100 | 80 | 4:08:57 | ||
2 | 153 | +3:17:14 | 55 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 100 | +2:18:33 | 228 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 85 | +2:07:51 | 181 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 150 | +3:12:15 | 193 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 138 | +2:56:09 | 72 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 91 | +2:12:12 | 226 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 151 | +3:14:21 | 145 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 98 | +2:15:48 | 118 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 111 | +2:30:44 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 136 | +2:53:41 | 82 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 122 | +2:38:45 | 168 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 137 | +2:55:15 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 34 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 156 | +3:23:39 | 155 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 124 | +2:43:24 | 64 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 104 | +2:24:36 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 144 | +3:07:53 | 115 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 40 | +1:10:11 | 223 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 108 | +2:27:24 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 37 | +1:04:45 | 116 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 9 | +4:59 | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 38 | +1:05:10 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 73 | +1:57:36 | 107 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 134 | +2:50:27 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 7 | +4:21 | 131 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 6 | +3:35 | 44 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 65 | +1:53:52 | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 10 | +5:31 | 51 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 125 | +2:43:31 | 42 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 128 | +2:46:00 | 187 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 52 | +1:25:32 | 73 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 115 | +2:32:53 | 144 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 72 | +1:56:53 | 172 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 28 | +48:44 | 205 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 13 | +7:07 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 24 | +41:42 | 162 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 25 | +44:38 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 11 | +6:04 | 31 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 3 | +1:36 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 35 | +57:44 | 35 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 23 | +39:52 | 7 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 4 | +2:11 | 171 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 67 | +1:54:49 | 176 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 135 | +2:52:24 | 194 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 79 | +2:00:25 | 166 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 1 | +0:00 | 142 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 8 | +4:34 | 138 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 14 | +7:11 | 221 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 2 | +0:54 | 81 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 76 | +1:58:22 | 156 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 147 | +3:10:04 | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 74 | +1:58:15 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 12 | +6:47 | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 21 | +37:04 | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 83 | +2:05:03 | 36 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 5 | +3:04 | 174 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 105 | +2:25:38 | 8 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 17 | +26:35 | 88 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 103 | +2:23:18 | 77 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 145 | +3:09:16 | 148 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 16 | +14:46 | 5 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 59 | +1:38:27 | 2 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 50 | +1:24:37 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 69 | +1:56:30 | 62 | Sprint | 31 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | |||||
65 | 32 | +55:23 | 146 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 89 | +2:09:33 | 65 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 34 | +56:30 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 26 | +48:28 | 63 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 22 | +38:47 | 43 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 60 | +1:43:06 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 112 | +2:31:41 | 68 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 155 | +3:21:14 | 54 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 49 | +1:22:31 | 117 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 15 | +11:08 | 215 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 110 | +2:29:38 | 202 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka NextHash | 35 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 86 | +2:08:11 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 92 | +2:12:16 | 83 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 94 | +2:12:38 | 183 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 58 | +1:36:57 | 147 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 63 | +1:52:20 | 86 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 117 | +2:33:08 | 84 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 109 | +2:27:49 | 53 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 64 | +1:52:31 | 23 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 27 | +48:43 | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 54 | +1:26:05 | 71 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 56 | +1:29:09 | 38 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 99 | +2:17:50 | 114 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 18 | +28:21 | 11 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 29 | +49:26 | 75 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 36 | +57:54 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 37 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 53 | +1:25:35 | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
92 | 121 | +2:37:28 | 95 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
93 | 129 | +2:46:00 | 27 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
94 | 95 | +2:13:25 | 17 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:45 | ||||
95 | 82 | +2:03:50 | 98 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
96 | 106 | +2:26:55 | 184 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:49 | ||||
97 | 127 | +2:44:21 | 128 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
98 | 48 | +1:20:46 | 106 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:52 | ||||
99 | 78 | +2:00:03 | 105 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:52 | ||||
100 | 123 | +2:39:16 | 125 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
101 | 130 | +2:47:07 | 4 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
102 | 140 | +2:57:23 | 96 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
103 | 68 | +1:56:08 | 182 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
104 | 116 | +2:32:53 | 165 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
105 | 46 | +1:18:42 | 188 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 1:35 | ||||
106 | 42 | +1:12:39 | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:35 | ||||
107 | 43 | +1:12:43 | 85 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 1:35 | ||||
108 | 39 | +1:05:13 | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 38 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:35 | ||||
109 | 57 | +1:35:27 | 222 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:35 | ||||
110 | 80 | +2:00:47 | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:35 | ||||
111 | 75 | +1:58:16 | 124 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:35 | ||||
112 | 61 | +1:43:23 | 58 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
113 | 131 | +2:48:56 | 56 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:05 | ||||
114 | 51 | +1:25:11 | 143 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 2:05 | ||||
115 | 132 | +2:50:09 | 195 | TT | HAGA Chad Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
116 | 41 | +1:12:23 | 47 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
117 | 44 | +1:13:48 | 137 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 2:38 | ||||
118 | 30 | +49:33 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:38 | ||||
119 | 119 | +2:35:45 | 135 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 2:38 | ||||
120 | 33 | +55:26 | 227 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:38 | ||||
121 | 19 | +28:58 | 224 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:38 | ||||
122 | 20 | +33:50 | 178 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:38 | ||||
123 | 107 | +2:27:20 | 164 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:38 | ||||
124 | 152 | +3:14:30 | 218 | Climber | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:38 | |||||
125 | 88 | +2:09:29 | 15 | Classic | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 2:38 | |||||
126 | 70 | +1:56:46 | 161 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
127 | 120 | +2:36:36 | 76 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:56 2:56 | ||||
128 | 96 | +2:14:25 | 74 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:56 | ||||
129 | 62 | +1:43:41 | 46 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 2:56 | ||||
130 | 55 | +1:28:28 | 197 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 2:56 | ||||
131 | 143 | +2:58:39 | 207 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
132 | 71 | +1:56:50 | 3 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
133 | 66 | +1:54:42 | 157 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 4:03 | ||||
134 | 113 | +2:32:33 | 66 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 4:03 | ||||
135 | 146 | +3:09:16 | 108 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 4:03 | ||||
136 | 81 | +2:02:02 | 196 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 4:03 | ||||
137 | 87 | +2:08:29 | 21 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 4:03 | ||||
138 | 148 | +3:10:34 | 152 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 4:03 | ||||
139 | 90 | +2:12:02 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 4:03 | ||||
140 | 47 | +1:20:07 | 213 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
141 | 31 | +53:09 | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 4:07 | ||||
142 | 139 | +2:56:59 | 214 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:07 | ||||
143 | 141 | +2:58:12 | 204 | Classic | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 4:07 | |||||
144 | 77 | +1:59:49 | 111 | Climber | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:07 | |||||
145 | 158 | +3:30:44 | 93 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
146 | 149 | +3:10:57 | 28 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 6:32 6:32 | ||||
147 | 114 | +2:32:38 | 208 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 6:32 | ||||
148 | 84 | +2:05:50 | 103 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 6:32 | ||||
149 | 97 | +2:14:30 | 175 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:32 | ||||
150 | 118 | +2:34:39 | 216 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:32 | ||||
151 | 142 | +2:58:30 | 67 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 6:32 | ||||
152 | 93 | +2:12:31 | 113 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:32 | ||||
153 | 133 | +2:50:22 | 112 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:32 | ||||
154 | 101 | +2:20:37 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 6:32 | ||||
155 | 45 | +1:16:39 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 31 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 6:32 | ||||
156 | 126 | +2:44:09 | 167 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:32 | ||||
157 | 102 | +2:20:42 | 122 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 6:32 | ||||
158 | 157 | +3:27:02 | 203 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash | 23 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 16:19 16:19 | ||||
DNF | 126 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 211 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 151 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 142 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 | 64:06:47 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 81 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 171 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 174 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 44 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 131 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 138 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 51 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 31 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 6:04 6:04 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 221 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:11 7:11 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 215 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:08 11:08 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 5 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 88 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 26:35 26:35 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 11 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 28:21 28:21 | .. | |||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 224 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 28:58 28:58 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 33:50 33:50 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 37:04 37:04 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 38:47 38:47 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 39:52 39:52 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 41:42 41:42 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 44:38 44:38 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 48:28 48:28 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 48:43 48:43 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 205 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 48:44 48:44 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 75 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 49:26 49:26 | .. | |||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 49:33 49:33 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 53:09 53:09 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 146 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 55:23 55:23 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 227 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 55:26 55:26 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 56:30 56:30 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 35 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 57:44 57:44 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 37 | Team BikeExchange | 57:54 57:54 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 116 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:04:45 1:04:45 | .. | |||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:05:10 1:05:10 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 38 | Burgos - BH | 1:05:13 1:05:13 | .. | |||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 223 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:10:11 1:10:11 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 47 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:12:23 1:12:23 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:12:39 1:12:39 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 85 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:12:43 1:12:43 | .. | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 137 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:13:48 1:13:48 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 31 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1:16:39 1:16:39 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 188 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 1:18:42 1:18:42 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 213 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:20:07 1:20:07 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 106 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:20:46 1:20:46 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 117 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:22:31 1:22:31 | .. | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:24:37 1:24:37 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 143 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:25:11 1:25:11 | .. | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 73 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:25:32 1:25:32 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | 1:25:35 1:25:35 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 71 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:26:05 1:26:05 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 197 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 1:28:28 1:28:28 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 38 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:29:09 1:29:09 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 222 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:35:27 1:35:27 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 147 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:36:57 1:36:57 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:38:27 1:38:27 | .. | |||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:43:06 1:43:06 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 58 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:43:23 1:43:23 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 46 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:43:41 1:43:41 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 86 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 1:52:20 1:52:20 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 23 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:52:31 1:52:31 | .. | |||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:53:52 1:53:52 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:54:42 1:54:42 | .. | |||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | 176 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:54:49 1:54:49 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 182 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 1:56:08 1:56:08 | .. | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 62 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 1:56:30 1:56:30 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | 161 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:56:46 1:56:46 | .. | |||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 3 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:56:50 1:56:50 | .. | |||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 172 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 1:56:53 1:56:53 | .. | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 107 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:57:36 1:57:36 | .. | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:58:15 1:58:15 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 124 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:58:16 1:58:16 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 156 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:58:22 1:58:22 | .. | |||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 111 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:59:49 1:59:49 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 105 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:00:03 2:00:03 | .. | |||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 166 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 2:00:25 2:00:25 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:00:47 2:00:47 | .. | |||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 196 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 2:02:02 2:02:02 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 98 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:03:50 2:03:50 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 36 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:05:03 2:05:03 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 103 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:05:50 2:05:50 | .. | |||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 181 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 2:07:51 2:07:51 | .. | |||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:08:11 2:08:11 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:08:29 2:08:29 | .. | |||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:09:29 2:09:29 | .. | |||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | 65 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 2:09:33 2:09:33 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 2:12:02 2:12:02 | .. | |||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | 226 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:12:12 2:12:12 | .. | |||
92 | 97 | ▲5 | 83 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 2:12:16 2:12:16 | .. | |||
93 | 88 | ▼5 | 113 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:12:31 2:12:31 | .. | |||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 183 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 2:12:38 2:12:38 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 17 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:13:25 2:13:25 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:14:25 2:14:25 | .. | |||
97 | 91 | ▼6 | 175 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:14:30 2:14:30 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 118 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:15:48 2:15:48 | .. | |||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | 114 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:17:50 2:17:50 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 228 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:18:33 2:18:33 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:20:37 2:20:37 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 122 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:20:42 2:20:42 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 77 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:23:18 2:23:18 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:24:36 2:24:36 | .. | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 8 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:25:38 2:25:38 | .. | |||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 184 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 2:26:55 2:26:55 | .. | |||
107 | 107 | - | 164 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 2:27:20 2:27:20 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:27:24 2:27:24 | .. | |||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 53 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:27:49 2:27:49 | .. | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 202 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka NextHash | 35 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2:29:38 2:29:38 | .. | |||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:30:44 2:30:44 | .. | |||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 68 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 2:31:41 2:31:41 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 2:32:33 2:32:33 | .. | |||
114 | 110 | ▼4 | 208 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2:32:38 2:32:38 | .. | |||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | 144 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:32:53 2:32:53 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 165 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:32:53 | .. | |||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 84 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 2:33:08 2:33:08 | .. | |||
118 | 113 | ▼5 | 216 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:34:39 2:34:39 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 135 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:35:45 2:35:45 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 76 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:36:36 2:36:36 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 95 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:37:28 2:37:28 | .. | |||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | 168 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2:38:45 2:38:45 | .. | |||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 125 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:39:16 2:39:16 | .. | |||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 64 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 2:43:24 2:43:24 | .. | |||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | 42 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:43:31 2:43:31 | .. | |||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 167 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:44:09 2:44:09 | .. | |||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 128 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:44:21 2:44:21 | .. | |||
128 | 133 | ▲5 | 187 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 2:46:00 2:46:00 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 27 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 2:46:00 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 4 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:47:07 2:47:07 | .. | |||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 56 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:48:56 2:48:56 | .. | |||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 195 | TT | HAGA Chad Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 2:50:09 2:50:09 | .. | |||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 112 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:50:22 2:50:22 | .. | |||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:50:27 2:50:27 | .. | |||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 194 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 2:52:24 2:52:24 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 82 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 2:53:41 2:53:41 | .. | |||
137 | 142 | ▲5 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 34 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:55:15 2:55:15 | .. | |||
138 | 146 | ▲8 | 72 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:56:09 2:56:09 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 214 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:56:59 2:56:59 | .. | |||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | 96 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:57:23 2:57:23 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 204 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2:58:12 2:58:12 | .. | |||
142 | 137 | ▼5 | 67 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 2:58:30 2:58:30 | .. | |||
143 | 143 | - | 207 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2:58:39 2:58:39 | .. | |||
144 | 150 | ▲6 | 115 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:07:53 3:07:53 | .. | |||
145 | 151 | ▲6 | 148 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:09:16 3:09:16 | .. | |||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 108 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 3:09:16 | .. | |||
147 | 152 | ▲5 | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:10:04 3:10:04 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 152 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:10:34 3:10:34 | .. | |||
149 | 147 | ▼2 | 28 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:10:57 3:10:57 | .. | |||
150 | 155 | ▲5 | 193 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 3:12:15 3:12:15 | .. | |||
151 | 156 | ▲5 | 145 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:14:21 3:14:21 | .. | |||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 218 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:14:30 3:14:30 | .. | |||
153 | 157 | ▲4 | 55 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:17:14 3:17:14 | .. | |||
154 | 158 | ▲4 | 91 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:20:50 3:20:50 | .. | |||
155 | 159 | ▲4 | 54 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:21:14 3:21:14 | .. | |||
156 | 160 | ▲4 | 155 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:23:39 3:23:39 | .. | |||
157 | 153 | ▼4 | 203 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash | 23 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:27:02 3:27:02 | .. | |||
158 | 161 | ▲3 | 93 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:30:44 3:30:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 91 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 250 | +50 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 228 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 123 | +20 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 107 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 114 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 181 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 110 | +18 | |
5 | 5 | - | 193 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 109 | +16 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 108 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 88 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 171 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 75 | - | |
9 | 23 | ▲14 | 55 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 72 | +30 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 70 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 69 | - | |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 62 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 65 | +20 | |
13 | 13 | - | 82 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 65 | +6 | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 15 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 63 | +17 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 197 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 60 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 59 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 174 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 57 | - | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 72 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 55 | +14 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 138 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 53 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 51 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 53 | - | |
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 118 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 48 | +8 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 44 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 47 | - | |
23 | 32 | ▲9 | 145 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 45 | +10 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 131 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 44 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 73 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 43 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 31 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 43 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 224 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 113 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 40 | - | |
30 | 46 | ▲16 | 226 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 39 | +12 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 5 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 38 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 227 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 35 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 223 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 35 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 65 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 34 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | - | |
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 155 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | +3 | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 30 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 28 | - | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 26 | - | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 98 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | - | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | - | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | - | |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 74 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | - | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 213 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 22 | - | |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | - | |
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | - | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 38 | Burgos - BH | 20 | - | |
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 77 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | - | |
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 27 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | - | |
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 221 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | - | |
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | - | |
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 19 | - | |
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 105 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 18 | - | |
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 184 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 18 | - | |
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | |
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 222 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | - | |
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 124 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 17 | - | |
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 68 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 17 | - | |
66 | 72 | ▲6 | 64 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 17 | +2 | |
67 | 67 | - | 215 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | - | |
68 | 68 | - | 71 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15 | - | |
69 | 69 | - | 176 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 15 | - | |
70 | 70 | - | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 15 | - | |
71 | 71 | - | 66 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 15 | - | |
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 112 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | - | |
73 | - | 218 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | +15 | ||
74 | 74 | - | 95 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 | - | |
75 | 75 | - | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 13 | - | |
76 | 76 | - | 11 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13 | - | |
77 | 77 | - | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | 13 | - | |
78 | - | 111 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13 | +13 | ||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 8 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13 | - | |
80 | 92 | ▲12 | 168 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | +5 | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 167 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 195 | TT | HAGA Chad Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 13 | - | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 207 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 13 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 108 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | 13 | - | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 11 | - | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 11 | - | |
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 11 | - | |
88 | 99 | ▲11 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11 | +7 | |
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 93 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11 | - | |
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 164 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
91 | - | 204 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10 | +10 | ||
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 188 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 9 | - | |
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 17 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | - | |
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 122 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | - | |
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 34 | Alpecin - Fenix | 8 | +4 | |
97 | 93 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 7 | - | |
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 115 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | - | |
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 6 | - | |
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 205 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 5 | - | |
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 116 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 35 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4 | - | |
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | - | |
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 146 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | - | |
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 31 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3 | - | |
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 23 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | - | |
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 208 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3 | - | |
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 187 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 3 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Santillana del Mar (147.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BOL Jetse | Burgos - BH | 20 | 3″ |
2 | DEWULF Stan | AG2R Citroën Team | 17 | 2″ |
3 | SIMMONS Quinn | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | 1″ |
4 | BIZKARRA Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13 | |
5 | CLAEYS Dimitri | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 50 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 43 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 224 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 29 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 197 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 24 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 44 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 15 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 213 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 147 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 9 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 31 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 9 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 107 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 8 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 5 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 171 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 73 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 227 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 178 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 85 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 6 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 222 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 21 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 6 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 164 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 47 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 196 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 5 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 188 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 4 | - | |
26 | - | 62 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 118 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 174 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 223 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
35 | - | 111 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 105 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 2 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 221 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 205 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 75 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 35 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 166 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
44 | - | 15 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | +1 | ||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 226 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | -2 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 38 | Burgos - BH | -4 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Hijas (106.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOL Jetse | Burgos - BH | 3 |
2 | BIZKARRA Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
3 | DEWULF Stan | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 64:11:08 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 215 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 88 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 22:14 22:14 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 32:43 32:43 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 162 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 37:21 37:21 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 75 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 45:05 45:05 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 116 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:00:24 1:00:24 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:08:18 1:08:18 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 197 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 1:24:07 1:24:07 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:38:45 1:38:45 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 46 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:39:20 1:39:20 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:49:31 1:49:31 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 182 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 1:51:47 1:51:47 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:52:25 1:52:25 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 166 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1:56:04 1:56:04 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:56:26 1:56:26 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 98 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:59:29 1:59:29 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:00:42 2:00:42 | .. | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 103 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:01:29 2:01:29 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:05:08 2:05:08 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 2:07:41 2:07:41 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 226 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:07:51 2:07:51 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 83 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 2:07:55 2:07:55 | .. | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 113 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:08:10 2:08:10 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 17 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:09:04 2:09:04 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 122 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:16:21 2:16:21 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 77 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:18:57 2:18:57 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 53 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:23:28 2:23:28 | .. | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 68 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 2:27:20 2:27:20 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 208 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2:28:17 2:28:17 | .. | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:28:32 2:28:32 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 84 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 2:28:47 2:28:47 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 168 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2:34:24 2:34:24 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 2:39:03 2:39:03 | .. | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 167 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:39:48 2:39:48 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 187 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 2:41:39 2:41:39 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 112 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:46:01 2:46:01 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 152 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:06:13 3:06:13 | .. | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 193 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 3:07:54 3:07:54 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 218 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:10:09 3:10:09 | .. | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 55 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:12:53 3:12:53 | .. | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:16:29 3:16:29 | .. | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:19:18 3:19:18 | .. | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 203 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash | 23 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:22:41 3:22:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 92:19:54 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 3:40 3:40 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 6:48 6:48 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 15:41 15:41 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 17:41 17:41 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 38:58 38:58 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 41:09 41:09 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 59:29 59:29 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 1:00:43 1:00:43 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Cofidis | WT | 1:05:28 1:05:28 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team DSM | WT | 1:31:33 1:31:33 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 2:19:02 2:19:02 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team BikeExchange | WT | 2:19:06 2:19:06 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 2:41:20 2:41:20 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Burgos - BH | PRT | 2:42:16 2:42:16 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:56:32 2:56:32 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 3:05:35 3:05:35 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Qhubeka NextHash | WT | 3:34:11 3:34:11 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 3:36:25 3:36:25 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 3:55:35 3:55:35 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 5:24:58 5:24:58 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 5:37:32 5:37:32 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 6:18:12 6:18:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:26:51 |
2 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
3 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
4 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
5 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
6 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
7 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
8 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
9 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
10 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
11 | Team BikeExchange | ,, |
12 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
13 | Team DSM | ,, |
14 | Cofidis | ,, |
15 | Movistar Team | ,, |
16 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
17 | Burgos - BH | ,, |
18 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:37 |
19 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:52 |
20 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:44 |
21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:13 |
22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:03 |
23 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:16 |
Race information
- Date:31 August 2021
- Start time:13:00
- Avg. speed winner:43.382 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:81
- Vert. meters:2279
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: