The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +2:53 | 174 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 100 | 80 | 4:41:21 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 40 | 50 | 0:14 0:14 | ||
3 | 2 | +2:30 | 171 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 20 | 35 | 0:20 0:20 | ||
4 | 5 | +4:43 | 131 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 | 25 | 0:22 0:22 | ||
5 | 4 | +4:36 | 44 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 | 18 | 0:58 0:58 | ||
6 | 11 | +9:24 | 221 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | ,, 0:58 | |||
7 | 8 | +7:48 | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 | ,, 0:58 | |||
8 | 10 | +9:02 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 | ,, 0:58 | |||
9 | 7 | +6:02 | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8 | 1:06 1:06 | |||
10 | 6 | +5:44 | 138 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | 1:07 1:07 | |||
11 | 14 | +17:55 | 5 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 1:57 1:57 | |||
12 | 30 | +1:21:07 | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 4 | 2:49 2:49 | |||
13 | 15 | +18:03 | 215 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 3:07 3:07 | |||
14 | 16 | +36:19 | 11 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | 3:38 3:38 | |||
15 | 28 | +1:20:12 | 47 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | 3:57 3:57 | |||
16 | 47 | +2:04:34 | 222 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
17 | 21 | +58:57 | 63 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
18 | 9 | +8:31 | 81 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
19 | 26 | +1:12:54 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 37 | Team BikeExchange | 4:47 4:47 | ||||
20 | 35 | +1:35:27 | 117 | GC | 37 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:05 5:05 | |||||
21 | 12 | +13:15 | 142 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:24 5:24 | ||||
22 | 54 | +2:26:46 | 111 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
23 | 40 | +1:49:09 | 188 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 5:27 | ||||
24 | 34 | +1:32:55 | 143 | Climber | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:33 5:33 | ||||
25 | 58 | +2:36:56 | 103 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 6:00 6:00 | ||||
26 | 19 | +55:22 | 43 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6:22 6:22 | ||||
27 | 13 | +13:35 | 51 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:49 6:49 | ||||
28 | 24 | +1:10:38 | 162 | Climber | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 7:38 7:38 | |||||
29 | 22 | +1:07:48 | 212 | Climber | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:02 8:02 | |||||
30 | 17 | +39:14 | 88 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 8:14 8:14 | ||||
31 | 20 | +56:56 | 7 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8:55 8:55 | ||||
32 | 27 | +1:16:20 | 146 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 8:55 | ||||
33 | 44 | +1:58:01 | 2 | GC | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 9:21 9:21 | |||||
34 | 68 | +2:52:51 | 65 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | ,, 9:21 | ||||
35 | 39 | +1:43:06 | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:57 10:57 | ||||
36 | 65 | +2:47:59 | 192 | Climber | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 10:57 | |||||
37 | 49 | +2:08:23 | 197 | Climber | 24 | Team DSM | 11:25 11:25 | |||||
38 | 31 | +1:21:31 | 35 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:11 12:11 | ||||
39 | 63 | +2:47:05 | 114 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:28 12:28 | ||||
40 | 48 | +2:06:47 | 58 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:35 12:35 | ||||
41 | 42 | +1:55:36 | 73 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:37 12:37 | ||||
42 | 53 | +2:22:16 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:59 13:59 | ||||
43 | 18 | +52:15 | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 13:59 | ||||
44 | 92 | +3:23:38 | 68 | Climber | 21 | Burgos - BH | 14:51 14:51 | |||||
45 | 36 | +1:37:30 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 16:00 16:00 | ||||
46 | 23 | +1:10:14 | 224 | Climber | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:07 16:07 | |||||
47 | 45 | +2:01:43 | 223 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:07 | ||||
48 | 32 | +1:27:34 | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 38 | Burgos - BH | ,, 16:07 | ||||
49 | 84 | +3:14:10 | 122 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:11 16:11 | ||||
50 | 59 | +2:37:23 | 176 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 17:34 17:34 | ||||
51 | 61 | +2:42:56 | 182 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 18:15 18:15 | ||||
52 | 33 | +1:27:52 | 75 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21:30 21:30 | ||||
53 | 80 | +3:13:05 | 226 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:36 21:36 | ||||
54 | 83 | +3:13:59 | 66 | GC | 28 | Burgos - BH | 22:43 22:43 | |||||
55 | 114 | +3:49:49 | 56 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:28 25:28 | ||||
56 | 66 | +2:48:51 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 25:32 25:32 | ||||
57 | 79 | +3:12:22 | 21 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 25:40 25:40 | ||||
58 | 101 | +3:36:05 | 84 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 25:51 25:51 | ||||
59 | 70 | +3:00:00 | 172 | GC | 37 | Movistar Team | 26:01 26:01 | |||||
60 | 64 | +2:47:51 | 3 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 26:01 | ||||
61 | 85 | +3:14:12 | 175 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 26:01 | ||||
62 | 29 | +1:20:52 | 34 | Climber | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 26:01 | |||||
63 | 56 | +2:28:42 | 186 | Climber | 26 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 26:01 | |||||
64 | 73 | +3:01:57 | 196 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 26:01 | ||||
65 | 50 | +2:11:56 | 14 | GC | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 26:01 | |||||
66 | 60 | +2:38:53 | 86 | GC | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 26:01 | |||||
67 | 46 | +2:03:44 | 85 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 26:01 | ||||
68 | 38 | +1:40:59 | 116 | Climber | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 26:01 | |||||
69 | 43 | +1:56:11 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 26:01 | ||||
70 | 116 | +3:53:29 | 112 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 26:01 | ||||
71 | 89 | +3:17:32 | 74 | GC | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 26:01 | |||||
72 | 86 | +3:16:43 | 17 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 26:01 | ||||
73 | 55 | +2:28:11 | 147 | GC | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 26:01 | |||||
74 | 62 | +2:46:05 | 157 | GC | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 26:01 | |||||
75 | 71 | +3:00:23 | 105 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 26:26 26:26 | ||||
76 | 51 | +2:17:16 | 201 | Climber | 31 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 26:56 26:56 | |||||
77 | 77 | +3:08:18 | 98 | Climber | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27:07 27:07 | |||||
78 | 52 | +2:21:34 | 106 | Classic | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 27:07 | |||||
79 | 82 | +3:13:49 | 15 | Classic | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 27:14 27:14 | |||||
80 | 134 | +4:18:50 | 218 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 27:14 | ||||
81 | 96 | +3:29:44 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 28:29 28:29 | ||||
82 | 91 | +3:21:48 | 8 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 28:29 | ||||
83 | 41 | +1:54:43 | 227 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 28:29 | ||||
84 | 74 | +3:06:31 | 107 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 31:28 31:28 | ||||
85 | 69 | +2:54:49 | 161 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 31:28 | ||||
86 | 104 | +3:38:25 | 125 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 31:28 | ||||
87 | 130 | +4:13:40 | 204 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 31:39 31:39 | ||||
88 | 119 | +3:59:02 | 195 | TT | HAGA Chad Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 31:47 31:47 | ||||
89 | 67 | +2:52:45 | 46 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 31:47 | ||||
90 | 25 | +1:11:48 | 31 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 31:47 | ||||
91 | 111 | +3:47:10 | 135 | GC | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 32:34 32:34 | |||||
92 | 88 | +3:17:28 | 181 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 33:12 33:12 | ||||
93 | 118 | +3:58:37 | 27 | Classic | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 33:42 33:42 | |||||
94 | 75 | +3:07:18 | 62 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | ,, 33:42 | ||||
95 | 78 | +3:12:06 | 156 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 33:42 | ||||
96 | 57 | +2:29:58 | 23 | Climber | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 33:56 33:56 | |||||
97 | 72 | +3:01:50 | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 34:05 34:05 | ||||
98 | 98 | +3:31:48 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 34:05 | ||||
99 | 81 | +3:13:11 | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35:00 35:00 | ||||
100 | 107 | +3:43:36 | 216 | GC | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 35:00 | |||||
101 | 117 | +3:55:30 | 64 | Climber | 20 | Burgos - BH | ,, 35:00 | |||||
102 | 76 | +3:07:22 | 124 | Classic | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:25 35:25 | |||||
103 | 108 | +3:43:52 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 36:02 36:02 | ||||
104 | 99 | +3:33:52 | 228 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 36:02 | ||||
105 | 105 | +3:39:18 | 53 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 36:02 | ||||
106 | 137 | +4:23:53 | 152 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 36:02 | ||||
107 | 138 | +4:24:05 | 28 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 36:02 | ||||
108 | 109 | +3:45:46 | 208 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 36:02 | ||||
109 | 97 | +3:31:21 | 76 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 36:02 | ||||
110 | 103 | +3:38:14 | 77 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36:05 36:05 | ||||
111 | 125 | +4:05:35 | 194 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | ,, 36:05 | ||||
112 | 129 | +4:11:36 | 214 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 37:31 37:31 | ||||
113 | 139 | +4:25:42 | 108 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 37:31 | ||||
114 | 95 | +3:27:15 | 183 | GC | 29 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 37:31 | |||||
115 | 112 | +3:47:30 | 144 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 37:31 | ||||
116 | 102 | +3:36:45 | 118 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 37:31 | ||||
117 | 136 | +4:23:53 | 148 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 37:31 | ||||
118 | 106 | +3:43:33 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 37:31 | ||||
119 | 131 | +4:15:01 | 207 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 37:31 | ||||
120 | 93 | +3:25:44 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 37:31 | ||||
121 | 94 | +3:26:53 | 83 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 37:31 | ||||
122 | 115 | +3:53:22 | 168 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 37:31 | ||||
123 | 123 | +4:02:34 | 187 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 37:31 | ||||
124 | 113 | +3:48:13 | 184 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 37:31 | ||||
125 | 127 | +4:08:17 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 37:55 37:55 | ||||
126 | 128 | +4:11:05 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 34 | Alpecin - Fenix | 38:23 38:23 | ||||
127 | 100 | +3:35:18 | 113 | Climber | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 39:21 39:21 | ||||
128 | 87 | +3:16:52 | 166 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 39:21 | ||||
129 | 90 | +3:18:23 | 36 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 39:23 39:23 | ||||
130 | 140 | +4:30:44 | 115 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 39:23 | ||||
131 | 37 | +1:40:09 | 205 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 39:23 | ||||
132 | 110 | +3:45:57 | 165 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 39:23 | ||||
133 | 120 | +4:00:05 | 42 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | 39:28 39:28 | ||||
134 | 147 | +4:45:56 | 203 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash | 23 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 39:33 39:33 | ||||
135 | 124 | +4:03:06 | 128 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 39:54 39:54 | ||||
136 | 133 | +4:17:14 | 82 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 39:54 | ||||
137 | 121 | +4:01:40 | 167 | Climber | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 39:57 39:57 | |||||
138 | 144 | +4:40:53 | 55 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 39:57 | ||||
139 | 143 | +4:36:02 | 193 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 40:02 40:02 | ||||
140 | 142 | +4:35:49 | 145 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 40:02 | ||||
141 | 126 | +4:06:03 | 4 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 40:05 40:05 | ||||
142 | 132 | +4:15:12 | 72 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40:12 40:12 | ||||
143 | 141 | +4:34:37 | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 40:54 40:54 | ||||
144 | 135 | +4:22:06 | 96 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 40:54 | ||||
145 | 122 | +4:02:06 | 95 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 40:54 | ||||
146 | 145 | +4:45:33 | 91 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 40:54 | ||||
147 | 148 | +4:55:13 | 93 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 40:54 | ||||
148 | 146 | +4:45:55 | 54 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 40:54 | ||||
OTL | 164 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 48:54 48:54 | ||||||
DNF | 67 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | - | ||||||
DNF | 71 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNS | 137 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | - | ||||||
DNS | 178 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 16%, or 5:26:22 (+45:01)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 73:24:25 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 171 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 174 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 44 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 138 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 81 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 8:31 8:31 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 9:02 9:02 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 221 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:24 9:24 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13:15 13:15 | .. | |||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 51 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 5 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 17:55 17:55 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 215 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:03 18:03 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 36:19 36:19 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 88 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 39:14 39:14 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 52:15 52:15 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 43 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 55:22 55:22 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 7 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 56:56 56:56 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 58:57 58:57 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:07:48 1:07:48 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 224 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:10:14 1:10:14 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 162 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:10:38 1:10:38 | .. | |||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 31 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:11:48 1:11:48 | .. | |||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 37 | Team BikeExchange | 1:12:54 1:12:54 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 146 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:16:20 1:16:20 | .. | |||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | 47 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:20:12 1:20:12 | .. | |||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:20:52 1:20:52 | .. | |||
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 1:21:07 1:21:07 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 35 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:21:31 1:21:31 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 38 | Burgos - BH | 1:27:34 1:27:34 | .. | |||
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 75 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:27:52 1:27:52 | .. | |||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 143 | Climber | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:32:55 1:32:55 | .. | |||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 117 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:35:27 1:35:27 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 1:37:30 1:37:30 | .. | |||
37 | 26 | ▼11 | 205 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1:40:09 1:40:09 | .. | |||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 116 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:40:59 1:40:59 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:43:06 1:43:06 | .. | |||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 188 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 1:49:09 1:49:09 | .. | |||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 227 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:54:43 1:54:43 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 73 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:55:36 1:55:36 | .. | |||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:56:11 1:56:11 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 2 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:58:01 1:58:01 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 223 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:01:43 2:01:43 | .. | |||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 85 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 2:03:44 2:03:44 | .. | |||
47 | 56 | ▲9 | 222 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:04:34 2:04:34 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 58 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:06:47 2:06:47 | .. | |||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 197 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 2:08:23 2:08:23 | .. | |||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:11:56 2:11:56 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 31 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2:17:16 2:17:16 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 106 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:21:34 2:21:34 | .. | |||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:22:16 2:22:16 | .. | |||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | 111 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:26:46 2:26:46 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 147 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:28:11 2:28:11 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | 2:28:42 2:28:42 | .. | |||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 23 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:29:58 2:29:58 | .. | |||
58 | 70 | ▲12 | 103 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:36:56 2:36:56 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 176 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 2:37:23 2:37:23 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 86 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 2:38:53 2:38:53 | .. | |||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | 182 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 2:42:56 2:42:56 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 157 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:46:05 2:46:05 | .. | |||
63 | 75 | ▲12 | 114 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:47:05 2:47:05 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 3 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:47:51 2:47:51 | .. | |||
65 | 78 | ▲13 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 2:47:59 2:47:59 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:48:51 2:48:51 | .. | |||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 46 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:52:45 2:52:45 | .. | |||
68 | 84 | ▲16 | 65 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 2:52:51 2:52:51 | .. | |||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:54:49 2:54:49 | .. | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 172 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 3:00:00 3:00:00 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 105 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 3:00:23 3:00:23 | .. | |||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:01:50 3:01:50 | .. | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 196 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 3:01:57 3:01:57 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 107 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 3:06:31 3:06:31 | .. | |||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 62 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 3:07:18 3:07:18 | .. | |||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 124 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:07:22 3:07:22 | .. | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 98 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:08:18 3:08:18 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 156 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:12:06 3:12:06 | .. | |||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | 21 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:12:22 3:12:22 | .. | |||
80 | 94 | ▲14 | 226 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:13:05 3:13:05 | .. | |||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:13:11 3:13:11 | .. | |||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 15 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:13:49 3:13:49 | .. | |||
83 | 93 | ▲10 | 66 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 3:13:59 3:13:59 | .. | |||
84 | 101 | ▲17 | 122 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:14:10 3:14:10 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 175 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3:14:12 3:14:12 | .. | |||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 17 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:16:43 3:16:43 | .. | |||
87 | 79 | ▼8 | 166 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 3:16:52 3:16:52 | .. | |||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 181 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 3:17:28 3:17:28 | .. | |||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 74 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:17:32 3:17:32 | .. | |||
90 | 82 | ▼8 | 36 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3:18:23 3:18:23 | .. | |||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | 8 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:21:48 3:21:48 | .. | |||
92 | 112 | ▲20 | 68 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 3:23:38 3:23:38 | .. | |||
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:25:44 3:25:44 | .. | |||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 83 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 3:26:53 3:26:53 | .. | |||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 183 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 3:27:15 3:27:15 | .. | |||
96 | 103 | ▲7 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:29:44 3:29:44 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 76 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:31:21 3:31:21 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:31:48 3:31:48 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 228 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:33:52 3:33:52 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 113 | Climber | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:35:18 3:35:18 | .. | |||
101 | 115 | ▲14 | 84 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 3:36:05 3:36:05 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 118 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:36:45 3:36:45 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 77 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:38:14 3:38:14 | .. | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 125 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:38:25 3:38:25 | .. | |||
105 | 105 | - | 53 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:39:18 3:39:18 | .. | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:43:33 3:43:33 | .. | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 216 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:43:36 3:43:36 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:43:52 3:43:52 | .. | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 208 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:45:46 3:45:46 | .. | |||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 165 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 3:45:57 3:45:57 | .. | |||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | 135 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:47:10 3:47:10 | .. | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 144 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:47:30 3:47:30 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 184 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 3:48:13 3:48:13 | .. | |||
114 | 124 | ▲10 | 56 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:49:49 3:49:49 | .. | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 168 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 3:53:22 3:53:22 | .. | |||
116 | 129 | ▲13 | 112 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:53:29 3:53:29 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 64 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 3:55:30 3:55:30 | .. | |||
118 | 125 | ▲7 | 27 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:58:37 3:58:37 | .. | |||
119 | 128 | ▲9 | 195 | TT | HAGA Chad Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 3:59:02 3:59:02 | .. | |||
120 | 120 | - | 42 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:00:05 4:00:05 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 167 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 4:01:40 4:01:40 | .. | |||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 95 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:02:06 4:02:06 | .. | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 187 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 4:02:34 4:02:34 | .. | |||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 128 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:03:06 4:03:06 | .. | |||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 194 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 4:05:35 4:05:35 | .. | |||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:06:03 4:06:03 | .. | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:08:17 4:08:17 | .. | |||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 34 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:11:05 4:11:05 | .. | |||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | 214 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:11:36 4:11:36 | .. | |||
130 | 139 | ▲9 | 204 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4:13:40 4:13:40 | .. | |||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | 207 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4:15:01 4:15:01 | .. | |||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 72 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:15:12 4:15:12 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 82 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 4:17:14 4:17:14 | .. | |||
134 | 145 | ▲11 | 218 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:18:50 4:18:50 | .. | |||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 96 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:22:06 4:22:06 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 148 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:23:53 4:23:53 | .. | |||
137 | 141 | ▲4 | 152 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 4:23:53 | .. | |||
138 | 142 | ▲4 | 28 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:24:05 4:24:05 | .. | |||
139 | 143 | ▲4 | 108 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | 4:25:42 4:25:42 | .. | |||
140 | 144 | ▲4 | 115 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:30:44 4:30:44 | .. | |||
141 | 146 | ▲5 | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:34:37 4:34:37 | .. | |||
142 | 147 | ▲5 | 145 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:35:49 4:35:49 | .. | |||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | 193 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 4:36:02 4:36:02 | .. | |||
144 | 149 | ▲5 | 55 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:40:53 4:40:53 | .. | |||
145 | 150 | ▲5 | 91 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:45:33 4:45:33 | .. | |||
146 | 151 | ▲5 | 54 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:45:55 4:45:55 | .. | |||
147 | 152 | ▲5 | 203 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash | 23 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4:45:56 4:45:56 | .. | |||
148 | 153 | ▲5 | 93 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:55:13 4:55:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 91 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 250 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 162 | +17 | |
3 | 3 | - | 228 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 123 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 107 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 114 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 181 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 110 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 193 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 109 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 100 | +15 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 174 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 92 | +20 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 88 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 86 | +13 | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 15 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 80 | +17 | |
12 | 12 | - | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 74 | +4 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 138 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 72 | +6 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 55 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 72 | - | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 44 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 69 | +11 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 69 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 62 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 65 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 82 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 65 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 197 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 60 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 59 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 51 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 57 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 56 | +7 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 72 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 55 | - | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 5 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 48 | +5 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 48 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 45 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 45 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 43 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 31 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 43 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 224 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 113 | Climber | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 40 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 39 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 226 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 39 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 227 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 35 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 223 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 35 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 142 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 65 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 34 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 147 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | - | |
40 | 48 | ▲8 | 221 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | +10 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | - | |
42 | 64 | ▲22 | 68 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 32 | +15 | |
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | +9 | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 114 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 196 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 30 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 28 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 162 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 26 | - | |
48 | 69 | ▲21 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 25 | +10 | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 98 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 54 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 38 | Burgos - BH | 20 | - | |
56 | - | 106 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 20 | +20 | ||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 77 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 27 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | - | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 85 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 19 | - | |
61 | 89 | ▲28 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 18 | +8 | |
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 215 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | +3 | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 105 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 18 | - | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 184 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 18 | - | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 222 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 124 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 17 | - | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 64 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 17 | - | |
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 11 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 15 | +2 | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 15 | - | |
70 | 70 | - | 66 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 15 | - | |
71 | 71 | - | 112 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | - | |
72 | 72 | - | 218 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | - | |
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 47 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 14 | +1 | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 95 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 | - | |
75 | - | 117 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13 | +13 | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | 13 | - | |
78 | 78 | - | 8 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13 | - | |
79 | 79 | - | 168 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 195 | TT | HAGA Chad Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 13 | - | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 167 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
82 | 82 | - | 207 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 13 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 108 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | 13 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 81 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 12 | - | |
85 | 85 | - | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 11 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 11 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11 | - | |
88 | 88 | - | 93 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11 | - | |
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | - | |
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 204 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10 | - | |
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 188 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 9 | - | |
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 122 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | - | |
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 17 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | - | |
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 34 | Alpecin - Fenix | 8 | - | |
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 115 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | - | |
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 6 | - | |
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 205 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 5 | - | |
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 116 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 35 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4 | - | |
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 146 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | - | |
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 31 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3 | - | |
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 23 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | - | |
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 208 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3 | - | |
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 187 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 3 | - | |
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 143 | Climber | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Bárzana (84.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KEUKELEIRE Jens | EF Education - Nippo | 20 |
2 | DEWULF Stan | AG2R Citroën Team | 17 |
3 | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo | Burgos - BH | 15 |
4 | MATÉ Luis Ángel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13 |
5 | ARENSMAN Thymen | Team DSM | 10 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 197 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 59 | +25 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 54 | +3 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 48 | +15 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 224 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | +4 | |
6 | 15 | ▲9 | 174 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 28 | +20 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | +4 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 19 | - | |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | 171 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 17 | +10 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 | +6 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 147 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14 | +4 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 227 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 47 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 9 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 31 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 9 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 107 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 8 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 5 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 73 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
19 | - | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 7 | +7 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 6 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 85 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 6 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 222 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 21 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 6 | - | |
25 | - | 68 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 6 | +6 | ||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | +2 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 5 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 138 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | - | |
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 221 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +2 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 188 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 4 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 228 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 62 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 3 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | - | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 111 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | +1 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 118 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
37 | - | 117 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 223 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 105 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 2 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 124 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | - | |
45 | - | 162 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 | ||
46 | 46 | - | 35 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 75 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 205 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 226 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 15 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 166 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | -2 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 38 | Burgos - BH | -4 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Puertu de San Llaurienzu (54.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STORER Michael | Team DSM | 10 |
2 | ARENSMAN Thymen | Team DSM | 6 |
3 | MAJKA Rafał | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
4 | MATÉ Luis Ángel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
5 | CRAS Steff | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Altu de la Cobertoria (94.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STORER Michael | Team DSM | 10 |
2 | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo | Burgos - BH | 6 |
3 | TAARAMÄE Rein | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 |
4 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
5 | ARENSMAN Thymen | Team DSM | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Altu la Segá o del Cordal (140.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STORER Michael | Team DSM | 5 | 3″ |
2 | BARDET Romain | Team DSM | 3 | 2″ |
3 | BIZKARRA Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | 1″ |
KOM Sprint (HC) Altu d'El Gamoniteiru (162.6 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 73:29:08 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 215 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:20 13:20 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 88 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 34:31 34:31 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 47:32 47:32 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:05:55 1:05:55 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:07:05 1:07:05 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 75 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:23:09 1:23:09 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 116 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:36:16 1:36:16 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:38:23 1:38:23 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 197 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 2:03:40 2:03:40 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:17:33 2:17:33 | .. | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 103 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:32:13 2:32:13 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 182 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 2:38:13 2:38:13 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 2:43:16 2:43:16 | .. | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 46 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:48:02 2:48:02 | .. | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 161 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:50:06 2:50:06 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:57:07 2:57:07 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 98 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:03:35 3:03:35 | .. | |
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 226 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:08:22 3:08:22 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:08:28 3:08:28 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:09:06 3:09:06 | .. | |
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 122 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:09:27 3:09:27 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 17 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:12:00 3:12:00 | .. | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 166 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 3:12:09 3:12:09 | .. | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 36 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3:13:40 3:13:40 | .. | |
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 68 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 3:18:55 3:18:55 | .. | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 83 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 3:22:10 3:22:10 | .. | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 113 | Climber | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:30:35 3:30:35 | .. | |
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 84 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 3:31:22 3:31:22 | .. | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 77 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:33:31 3:33:31 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 53 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:34:35 3:34:35 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 208 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:41:03 3:41:03 | .. | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 165 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 3:41:14 3:41:14 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 168 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 3:48:39 3:48:39 | .. | |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 112 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:48:46 3:48:46 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 3:50:47 3:50:47 | .. | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 167 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:56:57 3:56:57 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 187 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 3:57:51 3:57:51 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 218 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:14:07 4:14:07 | .. | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 152 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:19:10 4:19:10 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 193 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 4:31:19 4:31:19 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 55 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:36:10 4:36:10 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 91 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:40:50 4:40:50 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 203 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash | 23 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4:41:13 4:41:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 220:29:28 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 4:01 4:01 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 15:22 15:22 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 42:01 42:01 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 47:23 47:23 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 59:36 59:36 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 1:42:29 1:42:29 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:48:39 1:48:39 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Cofidis | WT | 1:55:27 1:55:27 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 2:48:34 2:48:34 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team DSM | WT | 2:55:15 2:55:15 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 3:22:31 3:22:31 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Burgos - BH | PRT | 3:25:14 3:25:14 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team BikeExchange | WT | 3:34:41 3:34:41 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 3:55:36 3:55:36 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 4:21:16 4:21:16 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 5:18:03 5:18:03 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 5:51:59 5:51:59 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | WT | 6:14:57 6:14:57 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 6:18:32 6:18:32 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 7:59:40 7:59:40 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 8:48:55 8:48:55 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 9:19:58 9:19:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:07:20 |
2 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:36 |
3 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8:38 |
4 | INEOS Grenadiers | 9:09 |
5 | Movistar Team | 14:37 |
6 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:49 |
7 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19:43 |
8 | Team DSM | 21:54 |
9 | Burgos - BH | 25:07 |
10 | Team BikeExchange | 25:12 |
11 | AG2R Citroën Team | 28:19 |
12 | Trek - Segafredo | 35:06 |
13 | Cofidis | 35:11 |
14 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41:35 |
15 | EF Education - Nippo | 56:16 |
16 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 56:51 |
17 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:06:42 |
18 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:09:54 |
19 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13:20 |
20 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:30:01 |
21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1:31:20 |
22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:32:28 |
23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:32:55 |
Race information
- Date:02 September 2021
- Start time:13:07
- Avg. speed winner:34.676 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:509
- Vert. meters:4951
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2.7 km solo
- Avg. temperature: