The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 136 | +2:07 | 26 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 100 | 80 | 3:58:57 | ||
2 | 48 | +0:45 | 91 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:10 | 181 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 53 | +0:48 | 225 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 2 | +0:04 | 32 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 69 | +1:06 | 72 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 98 | +1:29 | 54 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 78 | +1:13 | 145 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 25 | +0:25 | 168 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 62 | +0:55 | 82 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 34 | +0:29 | 118 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 42 | +0:38 | 193 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 39 | +0:36 | 206 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 32 | +0:28 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 61 | +0:53 | 115 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 54 | +0:49 | 116 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 7 | +0:14 | 31 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 55 | +0:49 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 43 | +0:38 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 26 | +0:26 | 228 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 14 | +0:20 | 51 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 60 | +0:53 | 176 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 30 | +0:27 | 211 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 40 | +0:36 | 7 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 16 | +0:21 | 174 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 65 | +0:57 | 155 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 5 | +0:11 | 137 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 23 | +0:25 | 132 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 31 | +0:27 | 131 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 36 | +0:31 | 184 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 18 | +0:22 | 8 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 51 | +0:46 | 4 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 22 | +0:25 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 12 | +0:18 | 171 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 6 | +0:12 | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 49 | +0:45 | 187 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 20 | +0:23 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 50 | +0:45 | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 28 | +0:27 | 177 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 11 | +0:17 | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 9 | +0:15 | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 8 | +0:15 | 227 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 57 | +0:51 | 172 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 59 | +0:52 | 88 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 29 | +0:27 | 38 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:44 | 11 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 15 | +0:20 | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 41 | +0:37 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 31 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 63 | +0:55 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 27 | +0:26 | 5 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 58 | +0:52 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 70 | +1:06 | 74 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 10 | +0:17 | 195 | TT | HAGA Chad Team DSM | 32 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 21 | +0:23 | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 35 | +0:29 | 126 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 38 | +0:33 | 81 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 33 | +0:28 | 98 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 44 | +0:39 | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 19 | +0:23 | 35 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 87 | +1:17 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 17 | +0:21 | 43 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 4 | +0:10 | 93 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 37 | +0:33 | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 21 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 104 | +1:34 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 24 | +0:25 | 95 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 96 | +1:27 | 151 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 88 | +1:18 | 144 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 66 | +0:58 | 204 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 45 | +0:40 | 124 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 84 | +1:17 | 226 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 46 | +0:42 | 128 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 64 | +0:57 | 162 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
74 | 114 | +1:37 | 166 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:24 | ||||
75 | 72 | +1:07 | 2 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
76 | 80 | +1:14 | 182 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:31 | ||||
77 | 56 | +0:51 | 138 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:31 | ||||
78 | 101 | +1:31 | 123 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
79 | 75 | +1:10 | 158 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
80 | 131 | +1:59 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:38 | ||||
81 | 68 | +1:03 | 104 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:38 | ||||
82 | 117 | +1:40 | 56 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:38 | ||||
83 | 82 | +1:15 | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:38 | ||||
84 | 73 | +1:08 | 17 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:38 | ||||
85 | 52 | +0:46 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:38 | ||||
86 | 67 | +0:59 | 44 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:38 | ||||
87 | 76 | +1:11 | 101 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:38 | ||||
88 | 99 | +1:29 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:38 | ||||
89 | 113 | +1:37 | 62 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:38 | ||||
90 | 85 | +1:17 | 47 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:38 | ||||
91 | 107 | +1:36 | 86 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 0:38 | ||||
92 | 100 | +1:30 | 64 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:38 | ||||
93 | 111 | +1:36 | 142 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:38 | ||||
94 | 120 | +1:42 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 37 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:38 | ||||
95 | 89 | +1:19 | 46 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:38 | ||||
96 | 102 | +1:32 | 77 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:38 | ||||
97 | 110 | +1:36 | 71 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:38 | ||||
98 | 74 | +1:10 | 157 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:38 | ||||
99 | 91 | +1:21 | 114 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
100 | 132 | +2:00 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 34 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:38 | ||||
101 | 81 | +1:14 | 215 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:38 | ||||
102 | 115 | +1:38 | 21 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:38 | ||||
103 | 92 | +1:21 | 102 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:38 | ||||
104 | 128 | +1:53 | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 38 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:38 | ||||
105 | 129 | +1:53 | 202 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka NextHash | 35 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:38 | ||||
106 | 103 | +1:33 | 148 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:38 | ||||
107 | 122 | +1:44 | 165 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:38 | ||||
108 | 90 | +1:19 | 73 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:38 | ||||
109 | 127 | +1:50 | 117 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
110 | 123 | +1:46 | 143 | Climber | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:38 | ||||
111 | 106 | +1:35 | 83 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:38 | ||||
112 | 124 | +1:48 | 84 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | ,, 0:38 | ||||
113 | 86 | +1:17 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:38 | ||||
114 | 135 | +2:06 | 66 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:38 | ||||
115 | 95 | +1:26 | 208 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:38 | ||||
116 | 94 | +1:23 | 146 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:38 | ||||
117 | 77 | +1:11 | 213 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:38 | ||||
118 | 71 | +1:07 | 205 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:38 | ||||
119 | 119 | +1:42 | 75 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:38 | ||||
120 | 97 | +1:28 | 147 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:38 | ||||
121 | 79 | +1:13 | 85 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 0:38 | ||||
122 | 109 | +1:36 | 68 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:38 | ||||
123 | 130 | +1:53 | 216 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:38 | ||||
124 | 118 | +1:40 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
125 | 83 | +1:15 | 163 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
126 | 93 | +1:23 | 33 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
127 | 108 | +1:36 | 96 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:00 | ||||
128 | 105 | +1:35 | 221 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
129 | 121 | +1:44 | 224 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:11 | ||||
130 | 133 | +2:04 | 188 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
131 | 137 | +2:10 | 156 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:15 | ||||
132 | 125 | +1:49 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 1:15 | ||||
133 | 112 | +1:37 | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:15 | ||||
134 | 138 | +2:25 | 27 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 1:15 | ||||
135 | 134 | +2:04 | 106 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
136 | 143 | +2:54 | 23 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
137 | 142 | +2:46 | 63 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:31 | ||||
138 | 126 | +1:49 | 105 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
139 | 139 | +2:30 | 107 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
140 | 149 | +3:05 | 207 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
141 | 167 | +3:28 | 36 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
142 | 140 | +2:39 | 37 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana - Premier Tech | 26 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 2:16 | ||||
143 | 150 | +3:06 | 111 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:16 | ||||
144 | 116 | +1:38 | 42 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
145 | 158 | +3:15 | 78 | Climber | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:29 2:29 | |||||
146 | 166 | +3:27 | 87 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 2:29 | ||||
147 | 174 | +3:46 | 28 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
148 | 146 | +3:01 | 122 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
149 | 144 | +2:57 | 57 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:35 | ||||
150 | 154 | +3:11 | 58 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:35 | ||||
151 | 173 | +3:45 | 178 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:35 | ||||
152 | 163 | +3:22 | 3 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:35 | ||||
153 | 145 | +2:59 | 175 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:35 | ||||
154 | 151 | +3:06 | 173 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:35 | ||||
155 | 160 | +3:18 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:35 | ||||
156 | 156 | +3:13 | 183 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 2:35 | ||||
157 | 171 | +3:37 | 76 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:35 | ||||
158 | 164 | +3:26 | 203 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash | 23 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 2:35 | ||||
159 | 153 | +3:08 | 15 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 2:35 | ||||
160 | 155 | +3:11 | 103 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 2:35 | ||||
161 | 157 | +3:14 | 135 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 2:35 | ||||
162 | 161 | +3:18 | 113 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:35 | ||||
163 | 169 | +3:31 | 152 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 2:35 | ||||
164 | 147 | +3:02 | 196 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 2:35 | ||||
165 | 159 | +3:16 | 197 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 2:35 | ||||
166 | 152 | +3:06 | 161 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:35 | ||||
167 | 162 | +3:21 | 214 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:35 | ||||
168 | 148 | +3:04 | 125 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:35 | ||||
169 | 170 | +3:32 | 164 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:35 | ||||
170 | 141 | +2:45 | 108 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 2:35 | ||||
171 | 165 | +3:26 | 133 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
172 | 175 | +4:07 | 218 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:40 | ||||
173 | 168 | +3:28 | 222 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:40 | ||||
174 | 172 | +3:41 | 167 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:10 3:10 | ||||
175 | 13 | +0:20 | 223 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
176 | 178 | +5:08 | 65 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 4:11 4:11 | ||||
177 | 179 | +5:23 | 217 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:11 | ||||
178 | 177 | +5:04 | 194 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
179 | 176 | +4:52 | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:16 4:16 | ||||
180 | 180 | +6:21 | 112 | TT | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:49 5:49 | |||||
181 | 181 | +6:58 | 55 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:19 6:19 | ||||
182 | 182 | +7:54 | 67 | GC | 30 | Burgos - BH | 7:08 7:08 | |||||
183 | 183 | +7:59 | 53 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:19 7:19 | ||||
184 | 184 | +9:06 | 153 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 8:27 8:27 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 11%, or 4:25:14 (+26:17)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 4:07:29 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 32 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 181 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 93 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 137 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 31 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 227 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 195 | TT | HAGA Chad Team DSM | 32 | Team DSM | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 171 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 223 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 51 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 174 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 43 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 8 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
19 | 27 | ▲8 | 35 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
20 | 28 | ▲8 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
21 | 31 | ▲10 | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
22 | 34 | ▲12 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
23 | 35 | ▲12 | 132 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
24 | 36 | ▲12 | 95 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
25 | 37 | ▲12 | 168 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
26 | 39 | ▲13 | 228 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
27 | 40 | ▲13 | 5 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
28 | 42 | ▲14 | 177 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
29 | 43 | ▲14 | 38 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
30 | 44 | ▲14 | 211 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
31 | 46 | ▲15 | 131 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
32 | 47 | ▲15 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
33 | 48 | ▲15 | 98 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
34 | 49 | ▲15 | 118 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
35 | 51 | ▲16 | 126 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
36 | 55 | ▲19 | 184 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
37 | 61 | ▲24 | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 21 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
38 | 68 | ▲30 | 81 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
39 | 72 | ▲33 | 206 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
40 | 76 | ▲36 | 7 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
41 | 81 | ▲40 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 31 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
42 | 82 | ▲40 | 193 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
43 | 83 | ▲40 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
44 | 88 | ▲44 | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
45 | 92 | ▲47 | 124 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
46 | 96 | ▲50 | 128 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
47 | 102 | ▲55 | 11 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
48 | 131 | ▲83 | 91 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
49 | 103 | ▲54 | 187 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
50 | 109 | ▲59 | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
51 | 107 | ▲56 | 4 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
52 | 3 | ▼49 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
53 | 112 | ▲59 | 225 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
54 | 115 | ▲61 | 116 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
55 | 117 | ▲62 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
56 | 16 | ▼40 | 138 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
57 | 124 | ▲67 | 172 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
58 | 126 | ▲68 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
59 | 127 | ▲68 | 88 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
60 | 128 | ▲68 | 176 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
61 | 129 | ▲68 | 115 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
62 | 134 | ▲72 | 82 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
63 | 137 | ▲74 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
65 | 141 | ▲76 | 155 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
66 | 145 | ▲79 | 204 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
67 | 20 | ▼47 | 44 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
68 | 38 | ▼30 | 104 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
69 | 156 | ▲87 | 72 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
70 | 157 | ▲87 | 74 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
71 | 50 | ▼21 | 205 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 33 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 2 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
73 | 53 | ▼20 | 17 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
74 | 58 | ▼16 | 157 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
75 | 60 | ▼15 | 158 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
76 | 62 | ▼14 | 101 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
77 | 67 | ▼10 | 213 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:11 | .. | |||
78 | 166 | ▲88 | 145 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
79 | 70 | ▼9 | 85 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
80 | 98 | ▲18 | 182 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
81 | 73 | ▼8 | 215 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
83 | 30 | ▼53 | 163 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
84 | 173 | ▲89 | 226 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 47 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
87 | 174 | ▲87 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
88 | 175 | ▲87 | 144 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | 46 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
90 | 95 | ▲5 | 73 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | 114 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
92 | 101 | ▲9 | 102 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 1:21 | .. | |||
93 | 29 | ▼64 | 33 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
94 | 104 | ▲10 | 146 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:23 | .. | |||
95 | 113 | ▲18 | 208 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
96 | 180 | ▲84 | 151 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
97 | 118 | ▲21 | 147 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
98 | 182 | ▲84 | 54 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
99 | 123 | ▲24 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:29 | .. | |||
100 | 125 | ▲25 | 64 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
101 | 136 | ▲35 | 123 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
102 | 130 | ▲28 | 77 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
103 | 133 | ▲30 | 148 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
104 | 183 | ▲79 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
105 | 33 | ▼72 | 221 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
106 | 140 | ▲34 | 83 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 1:35 | .. | |||
107 | 143 | ▲36 | 86 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
108 | 71 | ▼37 | 96 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:36 | .. | |||
109 | 144 | ▲35 | 68 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:36 | .. | |||
110 | 146 | ▲36 | 71 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:36 | .. | |||
111 | 147 | ▲36 | 142 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:36 | .. | |||
112 | 23 | ▼89 | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
113 | 149 | ▲36 | 62 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:37 | .. | |||
114 | 167 | ▲53 | 166 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:37 | .. | |||
115 | 150 | ▲35 | 21 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
116 | 151 | ▲35 | 42 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 1:38 | .. | |||
117 | 152 | ▲35 | 56 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:40 | .. | |||
119 | 154 | ▲35 | 75 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
120 | 155 | ▲35 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 37 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 1:42 | .. | |||
121 | 65 | ▼56 | 224 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
122 | 158 | ▲36 | 165 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:44 | .. | |||
123 | 159 | ▲36 | 143 | Climber | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
124 | 161 | ▲37 | 84 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
125 | 69 | ▼56 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
126 | 8 | ▼118 | 105 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
127 | 163 | ▲36 | 117 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
128 | 169 | ▲41 | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 38 | Burgos - BH | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
129 | 171 | ▲42 | 202 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka NextHash | 35 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 1:53 | .. | |||
130 | 172 | ▲42 | 216 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:53 | .. | |||
131 | 176 | ▲45 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
132 | 177 | ▲45 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 34 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
133 | 116 | ▼17 | 188 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
134 | 79 | ▼55 | 106 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 2:04 | .. | |||
135 | 181 | ▲46 | 66 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
136 | 184 | ▲48 | 26 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | 156 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
138 | 160 | ▲22 | 27 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
139 | 64 | ▼75 | 107 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
140 | 26 | ▼114 | 37 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana - Premier Tech | 26 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
141 | 4 | ▼137 | 108 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
142 | 170 | ▲28 | 63 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
143 | 178 | ▲35 | 23 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
144 | 25 | ▼119 | 57 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
145 | 32 | ▼113 | 175 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
146 | 41 | ▼105 | 122 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
147 | 45 | ▼102 | 196 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
148 | 52 | ▼96 | 125 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
149 | 132 | ▼17 | 207 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
150 | 119 | ▼31 | 111 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
151 | 56 | ▼95 | 173 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
152 | 57 | ▼95 | 161 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
153 | 66 | ▼87 | 15 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
154 | 77 | ▼77 | 58 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
155 | 78 | ▼77 | 103 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 3:11 | .. | |||
156 | 84 | ▼72 | 183 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |||
157 | 86 | ▼71 | 135 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
158 | 105 | ▼53 | 78 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
159 | 94 | ▼65 | 197 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
160 | 97 | ▼63 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
161 | 99 | ▼62 | 113 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:18 | .. | |||
162 | 110 | ▼52 | 214 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
163 | 111 | ▼52 | 3 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
164 | 122 | ▼42 | 203 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash | 23 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
165 | 108 | ▼57 | 133 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:26 | .. | |||
166 | 148 | ▼18 | 87 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
167 | 164 | ▼3 | 36 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |||
168 | 114 | ▼54 | 222 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:28 | .. | |||
169 | 138 | ▼31 | 152 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
170 | 142 | ▼28 | 164 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
171 | 153 | ▼18 | 76 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
172 | 54 | ▼118 | 167 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |||
173 | 162 | ▼11 | 178 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
174 | 168 | ▼6 | 28 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
175 | 179 | ▲4 | 218 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |||
176 | 74 | ▼102 | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
177 | 121 | ▼56 | 194 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
178 | 139 | ▼39 | 65 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |||
179 | 165 | ▼14 | 217 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
180 | 59 | ▼121 | 112 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:21 6:21 | .. | |||
181 | 90 | ▼91 | 55 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
182 | 106 | ▼76 | 67 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |||
183 | 91 | ▼92 | 53 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:59 7:59 | .. | |||
184 | 89 | ▼95 | 153 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 9:06 9:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 26 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 50 | +50 | ||
2 | - | 91 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 50 | +50 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 50 | +33 | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 181 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 27 | +20 | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | - | |
6 | - | 225 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | +18 | ||
7 | - | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15 | +15 | ||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 15 | - | |
9 | - | 72 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14 | +14 | ||
10 | - | 33 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 13 | +13 | ||
11 | 4 | ▼7 | 108 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | 13 | - | |
12 | - | 54 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | +12 | ||
13 | 5 | ▼8 | 93 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11 | - | |
14 | 6 | ▼8 | 137 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | - | |
15 | - | 145 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 | +10 | ||
16 | - | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | +10 | ||
17 | 7 | ▼10 | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9 | - | |
18 | - | 168 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +8 | ||
19 | 8 | ▼11 | 105 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 8 | - | |
20 | - | 82 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 7 | +7 | ||
21 | 10 | ▼11 | 31 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 6 | - | |
22 | - | 118 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | +6 | ||
23 | 11 | ▼12 | 227 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
24 | - | 193 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 5 | +5 | ||
25 | 12 | ▼13 | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
26 | - | 206 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4 | +4 | ||
27 | 13 | ▼14 | 195 | TT | HAGA Chad Team DSM | 32 | Team DSM | 3 | - | |
28 | - | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | +3 | ||
29 | 14 | ▼15 | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
30 | - | 115 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | 15 | ▼16 | 171 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Tardajos (150 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JAKOBSEN Fabio | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 3″ |
2 | ARANBURU Alex | Astana - Premier Tech | 17 | 2″ |
3 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15 | 1″ |
4 | FRAILE Omar | Astana - Premier Tech | 13 | |
5 | PIDCOCK Thomas | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 151 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 226 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 92 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:07:41 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 168 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 131 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 98 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
8 | 16 | ▲8 | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 21 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
9 | 23 | ▲14 | 193 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
10 | 39 | ▲29 | 91 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
11 | 30 | ▲19 | 187 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:33 | .. | |
12 | 34 | ▲22 | 116 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
13 | 37 | ▲24 | 88 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
14 | 40 | ▲26 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 162 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
16 | 43 | ▲27 | 155 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:45 | .. | |
17 | 7 | ▼10 | 104 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 17 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |
19 | 28 | ▲9 | 182 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 215 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:02 | .. | |
21 | 50 | ▲29 | 226 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 46 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |
23 | 33 | ▲10 | 208 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |
24 | 36 | ▲12 | 64 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |
25 | 38 | ▲13 | 77 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |
26 | 42 | ▲16 | 83 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |
27 | 44 | ▲17 | 68 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |
28 | 4 | ▼24 | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |
29 | 49 | ▲20 | 166 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:25 | .. | |
30 | 45 | ▲15 | 75 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |
31 | 46 | ▲15 | 165 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |
32 | 47 | ▲15 | 84 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
33 | 19 | ▼14 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |
34 | 52 | ▲18 | 26 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |
35 | 8 | ▼27 | 122 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |
36 | 13 | ▼23 | 173 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |
37 | 14 | ▼23 | 161 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:54 | .. | |
38 | 18 | ▼20 | 15 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |
39 | 22 | ▼17 | 103 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |
40 | 31 | ▼9 | 78 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |
41 | 27 | ▼14 | 197 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |
42 | 29 | ▼13 | 113 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |
43 | 35 | ▼8 | 203 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash | 23 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |
44 | 32 | ▼12 | 133 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:14 | .. | |
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 36 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 152 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |
47 | 12 | ▼35 | 167 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 218 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |
49 | 21 | ▼28 | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |
50 | 15 | ▼35 | 112 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:09 6:09 | .. | |
51 | 24 | ▼27 | 55 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |
52 | 25 | ▼27 | 53 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:47 7:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 12:23:04 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 0:16 0:16 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Team DSM | WT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:22 0:22 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:26 0:26 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Team BikeExchange | WT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 0:46 0:46 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | ,, 0:46 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | WT | 1:05 1:05 | .. |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 1:07 1:07 | .. |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | Cofidis | WT | 1:23 1:23 | .. |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:30 1:30 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 1:44 1:44 | .. |
18 | 4 | ▼14 | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 2:05 2:05 | .. |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 2:06 2:06 | .. |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:15 2:15 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | ,, 2:15 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 2:22 2:22 | .. |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | Burgos - BH | PRT | 3:52 3:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:56:51 |
2 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
3 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
4 | Team BikeExchange | ,, |
5 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
6 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
7 | Movistar Team | ,, |
8 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
9 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
10 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
11 | Team DSM | ,, |
12 | Cofidis | ,, |
13 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
14 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, |
15 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
16 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
17 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:38 |
18 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
19 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
20 | Lotto Soudal | 0:48 |
21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:16 |
22 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:54 |
23 | Burgos - BH | ,, |
Race information
- Date:15 August 2021
- Start time:13:38
- Avg. speed winner:41.858 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:10
- Vert. meters:1049
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: