The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 100 | 80 | 0:44:02 | 46.056 | ||
2 | 77 | +3:46:48 | 107 | Hills | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 40 | 50 | 0:14 0:14 | 45.813 | ||
3 | 61 | +3:14:59 | 192 | GC | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 20 | 35 | 0:52 0:52 | 45.167 | ||
4 | 142 | +6:03:50 | 93 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | 25 | 1:16 1:16 | 44.768 | ||
5 | 113 | +4:38:46 | 195 | TT | HAGA Chad Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 4 | 18 | 1:43 1:43 | 44.328 | ||
6 | 6 | +13:27 | 131 | GC | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | 1:49 1:49 | 44.231 | |||
7 | 10 | +22:22 | 51 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | 1:52 1:52 | 44.183 | |||
8 | 12 | +26:42 | 5 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | ,, 1:52 | 44.183 | |||
9 | 2 | +4:42 | 171 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8 | 2:04 2:04 | 43.991 | |||
10 | 26 | +1:37:47 | 35 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 6 | 2:06 2:06 | 43.96 | |||
11 | 7 | +18:33 | 221 | GC | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 2:14 2:14 | 43.833 | |||
12 | 114 | +4:42:09 | 194 | Hills | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 4 | 2:17 2:17 | 43.786 | |||
13 | 69 | +3:36:48 | 105 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 3 | 2:22 2:22 | 43.707 | |||
14 | 41 | +2:22:55 | 227 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | 2:24 2:24 | 43.676 | |||
15 | 125 | +5:09:47 | 108 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | 1 | 2:34 2:34 | 43.519 | |||
16 | 17 | +1:05:31 | 43 | GC | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:35 2:35 | 43.504 | ||||
17 | 3 | +7:40 | 44 | GC | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:52 2:52 | 43.241 | ||||
18 | 111 | +4:36:40 | 112 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:54 2:54 | 43.21 | ||||
19 | 40 | +2:22:45 | 197 | GC | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 3:00 3:00 | 43.118 | ||||
20 | 25 | +1:37:27 | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 3:00 | 43.118 | ||||
21 | 85 | +3:52:41 | 122 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:07 3:07 | 43.012 | ||||
22 | 58 | +3:07:54 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:09 3:09 | 42.981 | ||||
23 | 34 | +2:04:06 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 3:11 3:11 | 42.951 | ||||
24 | 72 | +3:39:49 | 175 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3:13 3:13 | 42.921 | ||||
25 | 55 | +2:58:46 | 147 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:15 3:15 | 42.89 | ||||
26 | 21 | +1:22:14 | 224 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:17 3:17 | 42.86 | ||||
27 | 53 | +2:53:47 | 103 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 3:18 3:18 | 42.845 | ||||
28 | 47 | +2:32:29 | 58 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:18 | 42.845 | ||||
29 | 4 | +9:06 | 138 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:18 | 42.845 | ||||
30 | 23 | +1:34:52 | 47 | GC | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:19 3:19 | 42.83 | ||||
31 | 5 | +11:33 | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 3:19 | 42.83 | ||||
32 | 35 | +2:04:47 | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:20 3:20 | 42.815 | ||||
33 | 73 | +3:40:31 | 21 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 3:20 | 42.815 | ||||
34 | 94 | +4:07:22 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:21 3:21 | 42.8 | ||||
35 | 121 | +4:57:09 | 168 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 3:22 3:22 | 42.785 | ||||
36 | 70 | +3:39:31 | 181 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 3:23 3:23 | 42.77 | ||||
37 | 46 | +2:30:33 | 111 | GC | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:24 3:24 | 42.755 | ||||
38 | 91 | +4:02:04 | 36 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 3:24 | 42.755 | ||||
39 | 38 | +2:16:48 | 85 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 3:41 3:41 | 42.501 | ||||
40 | 36 | +2:05:50 | 223 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:44 3:44 | 42.456 | ||||
41 | 82 | +3:50:19 | 8 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:47 3:47 | 42.412 | ||||
42 | 20 | +1:22:06 | 162 | GC | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:48 3:48 | 42.397 | ||||
43 | 50 | +2:48:20 | 106 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 3:59 3:59 | 42.235 | ||||
44 | 27 | +1:39:03 | 34 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4:01 4:01 | 42.206 | ||||
45 | 81 | +3:50:05 | 118 | Hills | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:01 | 42.206 | ||||
46 | 42 | +2:24:30 | 2 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:05 4:05 | 42.148 | ||||
47 | 105 | +4:27:40 | 204 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4:06 4:06 | 42.133 | ||||
48 | 130 | +5:22:42 | 203 | GC | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash | 23 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4:13 4:13 | 42.031 | ||||
49 | 51 | +2:49:04 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 31 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4:15 4:15 | 42.002 | ||||
50 | 9 | +20:27 | 81 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 4:16 4:16 | 41.988 | ||||
51 | 129 | +5:20:50 | 193 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 4:19 4:19 | 41.944 | ||||
52 | 104 | +4:24:21 | 208 | GC | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4:21 4:21 | 41.915 | ||||
53 | 54 | +2:56:47 | 182 | GC | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 4:23 4:23 | 41.886 | ||||
54 | 11 | +25:14 | 142 | GC | EIKING Odd Christian Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:28 4:28 | 41.814 | ||||
55 | 120 | +4:50:22 | 214 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:29 4:29 | 41.8 | ||||
56 | 88 | +3:53:55 | 166 | Classic | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 4:30 4:30 | 41.786 | ||||
57 | 95 | +4:10:16 | 183 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 4:31 4:31 | 41.771 | ||||
58 | 79 | +3:47:28 | 17 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4:32 4:32 | 41.757 | ||||
59 | 98 | +4:18:54 | 135 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:35 4:35 | 41.714 | ||||
60 | 57 | +3:05:54 | 86 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 4:37 4:37 | 41.686 | ||||
61 | 90 | +3:58:45 | 92 | Classic | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:39 4:39 | 41.657 | ||||
62 | 119 | +4:48:56 | 187 | Classic | STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 4:41 4:41 | 41.628 | ||||
63 | 117 | +4:47:15 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 4:41 | 41.628 | ||||
64 | 49 | +2:39:13 | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | 4:43 4:43 | 41.6 | ||||
65 | 67 | +3:31:54 | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 4:43 | 41.6 | ||||
66 | 115 | +4:42:31 | 167 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 4:45 4:45 | 41.572 | ||||
67 | 15 | +52:32 | 88 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 4:45 | 41.572 | ||||
68 | 74 | +3:42:10 | 226 | Hills | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:46 4:46 | 41.557 | ||||
69 | 133 | +5:34:14 | 96 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:47 4:47 | 41.543 | ||||
70 | 84 | +3:52:29 | 68 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 4:49 4:49 | 41.515 | ||||
71 | 18 | +1:09:25 | 7 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 4:49 | 41.515 | ||||
72 | 118 | +4:48:14 | 95 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:55 4:55 | 41.43 | ||||
73 | 60 | +3:14:26 | 114 | GC | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:57 4:57 | 41.402 | ||||
74 | 83 | +3:52:10 | 165 | GC | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 5:00 5:00 | 41.36 | ||||
75 | 76 | +3:44:56 | 124 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:01 5:01 | 41.346 | ||||
76 | 13 | +31:21 | 215 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:03 5:03 | 41.317 | ||||
77 | 62 | +3:15:18 | 3 | GC | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 5:03 | 41.317 | ||||
78 | 39 | +2:17:20 | 222 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:06 5:06 | 41.275 | ||||
79 | 14 | +49:09 | 11 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:10 5:10 | 41.22 | ||||
80 | 122 | +5:03:10 | 27 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5:11 5:11 | 41.206 | ||||
81 | 8 | +18:55 | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:13 5:13 | 41.178 | ||||
82 | 131 | +5:26:43 | 207 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 5:17 5:17 | 41.122 | ||||
83 | 30 | +1:48:17 | 117 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:19 5:19 | 41.094 | ||||
84 | 102 | +4:22:19 | 56 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:21 5:21 | 41.066 | ||||
85 | 71 | +3:39:48 | 62 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | ,, 5:21 | 41.066 | ||||
86 | 16 | +57:29 | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:24 5:24 | 41.025 | ||||
87 | 103 | +4:22:43 | 113 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:29 5:29 | 40.956 | ||||
88 | 99 | +4:19:24 | 125 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:35 5:35 | 40.873 | ||||
89 | 37 | +2:10:39 | 116 | Classic | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:38 5:38 | 40.832 | ||||
90 | 101 | +4:21:19 | 98 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:40 5:40 | 40.805 | ||||
91 | 44 | +2:27:52 | 188 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 5:41 5:41 | 40.791 | ||||
92 | 64 | +3:18:33 | 196 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 5:42 5:42 | 40.777 | ||||
93 | 107 | +4:30:10 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:45 5:45 | 40.737 | ||||
94 | 68 | +3:34:35 | 161 | Hills | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 5:47 5:47 | 40.709 | ||||
95 | 112 | +4:38:23 | 53 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:48 5:48 | 40.696 | ||||
96 | 65 | +3:21:21 | 15 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:49 5:49 | 40.682 | ||||
97 | 134 | +5:36:20 | 28 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5:50 5:50 | 40.668 | ||||
98 | 106 | +4:28:30 | 64 | Hills | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 5:51 5:51 | 40.655 | ||||
99 | 126 | +5:10:04 | 148 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:54 5:54 | 40.614 | ||||
100 | 100 | +4:20:47 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:57 5:57 | 40.574 | ||||
101 | 19 | +1:12:43 | 63 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 5:57 | 40.574 | ||||
102 | 93 | +4:06:37 | 156 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:59 5:59 | 40.546 | ||||
103 | 66 | +3:28:24 | 172 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 6:00 6:00 | 40.533 | ||||
104 | 96 | +4:16:42 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 6:00 | 40.533 | ||||
105 | 139 | +5:53:36 | 55 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:06 6:06 | 40.452 | ||||
106 | 78 | +3:46:50 | 76 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:13 6:13 | 40.358 | ||||
107 | 137 | +5:48:13 | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:15 6:15 | 40.331 | ||||
108 | 123 | +5:03:48 | 82 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 6:17 6:17 | 40.305 | ||||
109 | 80 | +3:47:40 | 228 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:17 | 40.305 | ||||
110 | 92 | +4:04:47 | 84 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 6:18 6:18 | 40.291 | ||||
111 | 89 | +3:55:36 | 83 | Hills | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 6:19 6:19 | 40.278 | ||||
112 | 22 | +1:22:38 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:20 6:20 | 40.265 | ||||
113 | 86 | +3:52:52 | 157 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6:22 6:22 | 40.238 | ||||
114 | 48 | +2:37:18 | 23 | GC | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 6:30 6:30 | 40.132 | ||||
115 | 33 | +2:03:52 | 12 | GC | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:32 6:32 | 40.105 | ||||
116 | 75 | +3:43:42 | 66 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 6:33 6:33 | 40.092 | ||||
117 | 56 | +3:02:19 | 176 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 6:35 6:35 | 40.066 | ||||
118 | 110 | +4:34:38 | 144 | Sprint | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6:51 6:51 | 39.856 | ||||
119 | 116 | +4:42:59 | 42 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6:52 6:52 | 39.843 | ||||
120 | 135 | +5:37:10 | 152 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 6:52 | 39.843 | ||||
121 | 127 | +5:16:27 | 128 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:56 6:56 | 39.791 | ||||
122 | 109 | +4:30:30 | 184 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 6:57 6:57 | 39.778 | ||||
123 | 29 | +1:45:51 | 146 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7:07 7:07 | 39.648 | ||||
124 | 31 | +1:56:31 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 37 | Team BikeExchange | 7:08 7:08 | 39.635 | ||||
125 | 28 | +1:42:39 | 143 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7:16 7:16 | 39.532 | ||||
126 | 97 | +4:18:28 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 7:16 | 39.532 | ||||
127 | 43 | +2:25:16 | 73 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:16 | 39.532 | ||||
128 | 45 | +2:30:26 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:19 7:19 | 39.494 | ||||
129 | 124 | +5:06:02 | 218 | Hills | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:20 7:20 | 39.481 | ||||
130 | 24 | +1:37:26 | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 38 | Burgos - BH | 7:27 7:27 | 39.391 | ||||
131 | 63 | +3:15:38 | 65 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 7:44 7:44 | 39.176 | ||||
132 | 59 | +3:09:46 | 46 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 7:49 7:49 | 39.113 | ||||
133 | 132 | +5:29:29 | 72 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:52 7:52 | 39.075 | ||||
134 | 140 | +6:00:28 | 54 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:54 7:54 | 39.05 | ||||
135 | 138 | +5:50:15 | 145 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8:01 8:01 | 38.963 | ||||
136 | 128 | +5:20:45 | 4 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8:17 8:17 | 38.764 | ||||
137 | 52 | +2:53:05 | 16 | GC | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:20 8:20 | 38.727 | ||||
138 | 87 | +3:53:02 | 74 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:21 8:21 | 38.715 | ||||
139 | 136 | +5:45:39 | 115 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:30 8:30 | 38.604 | ||||
140 | 141 | +6:01:24 | 91 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 8:30 | 38.604 | ||||
141 | 32 | +1:58:54 | 75 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:38 8:38 | 38.506 | ||||
142 | 108 | +4:30:22 | 216 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:17 10:17 | 37.337 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 35%, or 59:27 (+15:25)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 850 | 400 | 83:55:29 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 171 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 680 | 290 | 4:42 4:42 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 44 | GC | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 575 | 240 | 7:40 7:40 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 138 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 460 | 220 | 9:06 9:06 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 380 | 200 | 11:33 11:33 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 131 | GC | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 320 | 190 | 13:27 13:27 | .. | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 221 | GC | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 260 | 180 | 18:33 18:33 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 220 | 170 | 18:55 18:55 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 180 | 160 | 20:27 20:27 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 51 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 140 | 150 | 22:22 22:22 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 142 | GC | EIKING Odd Christian Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 120 | 140 | 25:14 25:14 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 5 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 100 | 130 | 26:42 26:42 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 215 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 84 | 120 | 31:21 31:21 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 11 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 68 | 110 | 49:09 49:09 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 88 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 60 | 100 | 52:32 52:32 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 56 | 90 | 57:29 57:29 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 43 | GC | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 52 | 85 | 1:05:31 1:05:31 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 7 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 48 | 80 | 1:09:25 1:09:25 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 63 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 44 | 75 | 1:12:43 1:12:43 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 162 | GC | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 40 | 70 | 1:22:06 1:22:06 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 224 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 32 | 65 | 1:22:14 1:22:14 | .. | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 32 | 60 | 1:22:38 1:22:38 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 47 | GC | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | 55 | 1:34:52 1:34:52 | .. | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 38 | Burgos - BH | 32 | 50 | 1:37:26 1:37:26 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 32 | 45 | 1:37:27 1:37:27 | .. | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 35 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | 40 | 1:37:47 1:37:47 | .. | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 34 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | 35 | 1:39:03 1:39:03 | .. | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | 30 | 1:42:39 1:42:39 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 146 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | 25 | 1:45:51 1:45:51 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 117 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | 20 | 1:48:17 1:48:17 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 37 | Team BikeExchange | 20 | 20 | 1:56:31 1:56:31 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 75 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | 20 | 1:58:54 1:58:54 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 12 | GC | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | 20 | 2:03:52 2:03:52 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 20 | 20 | 2:04:06 2:04:06 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 20 | 2:04:47 2:04:47 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 223 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 20 | 2:05:50 2:05:50 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 116 | Classic | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 20 | 2:10:39 2:10:39 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 85 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 20 | 20 | 2:16:48 2:16:48 | .. | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 222 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 20 | 2:17:20 2:17:20 | .. | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 197 | GC | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 20 | 20 | 2:22:45 2:22:45 | .. | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 227 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | 20 | 2:22:55 2:22:55 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 2 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16 | 20 | 2:24:30 2:24:30 | .. | ||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 73 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | 20 | 2:25:16 2:25:16 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 188 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 16 | 20 | 2:27:52 2:27:52 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16 | 20 | 2:30:26 2:30:26 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 111 | GC | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16 | 20 | 2:30:33 2:30:33 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 58 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | 20 | 2:32:29 2:32:29 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 23 | GC | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 16 | 20 | 2:37:18 2:37:18 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | 16 | 20 | 2:39:13 2:39:13 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 106 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 16 | 20 | 2:48:20 2:48:20 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 31 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 12 | 20 | 2:49:04 2:49:04 | .. | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12 | 20 | 2:53:05 2:53:05 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 103 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 12 | 20 | 2:53:47 2:53:47 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 182 | GC | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 12 | 20 | 2:56:47 2:56:47 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 147 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12 | 20 | 2:58:46 2:58:46 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 176 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 8 | 20 | 3:02:19 3:02:19 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 86 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 8 | 20 | 3:05:54 3:05:54 | .. | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | 20 | 3:07:54 3:07:54 | .. | ||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 46 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 8 | 20 | 3:09:46 3:09:46 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | 20 | 3:14:26 3:14:26 | .. | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 192 | GC | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 20 | 3:14:59 3:14:59 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 3 | GC | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 3:15:18 3:15:18 | .. | |||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 65 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 20 | 3:15:38 3:15:38 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 20 | 3:18:33 3:18:33 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 15 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | 3:21:21 3:21:21 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 172 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 20 | 3:28:24 3:28:24 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 3:31:54 3:31:54 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 161 | Hills | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 3:34:35 3:34:35 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 105 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 20 | 3:36:48 3:36:48 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 181 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 20 | 3:39:31 3:39:31 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 62 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 20 | 3:39:48 3:39:48 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 175 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 20 | 3:39:49 3:39:49 | .. | |||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | 3:40:31 3:40:31 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 226 | Hills | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 3:42:10 3:42:10 | .. | |||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 20 | 3:43:42 3:43:42 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 124 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 3:44:56 3:44:56 | .. | |||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 107 | Hills | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 20 | 3:46:48 3:46:48 | .. | |||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 76 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | 3:46:50 3:46:50 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 17 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | 3:47:28 3:47:28 | .. | |||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 228 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 3:47:40 3:47:40 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 118 | Hills | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 3:50:05 3:50:05 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 8 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 3:50:19 3:50:19 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 165 | GC | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 3:52:10 3:52:10 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 68 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 20 | 3:52:29 3:52:29 | .. | |||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 122 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 3:52:41 3:52:41 | .. | |||
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 157 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | 3:52:52 3:52:52 | .. | |||
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 74 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | 3:53:02 3:53:02 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 166 | Classic | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 3:53:55 3:53:55 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 83 | Hills | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 20 | 3:55:36 3:55:36 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 92 | Classic | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 3:58:45 3:58:45 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 20 | 4:02:04 4:02:04 | .. | |||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 84 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 20 | 4:04:47 4:04:47 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 156 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | 4:06:37 4:06:37 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 4:07:22 4:07:22 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 183 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 20 | 4:10:16 4:10:16 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 4:16:42 4:16:42 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | 4:18:28 4:18:28 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 135 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 4:18:54 4:18:54 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 125 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 4:19:24 4:19:24 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 94 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 4:20:47 4:20:47 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 98 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 4:21:19 4:21:19 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 56 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 4:22:19 4:22:19 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 113 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 4:22:43 4:22:43 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 208 | GC | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 20 | 4:24:21 4:24:21 | .. | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 204 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 20 | 4:27:40 4:27:40 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 64 | Hills | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 20 | 4:28:30 4:28:30 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 4:30:10 4:30:10 | .. | |||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 216 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 4:30:22 4:30:22 | .. | |||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 184 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 20 | 4:30:30 4:30:30 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 144 | Sprint | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 | 4:34:38 4:34:38 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 112 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 4:36:40 4:36:40 | .. | |||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 53 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 4:38:23 4:38:23 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 195 | TT | HAGA Chad Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 20 | 4:38:46 4:38:46 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 194 | Hills | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 20 | 4:42:09 4:42:09 | .. | |||
115 | 115 | - | 167 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 4:42:31 4:42:31 | .. | |||
116 | 113 | ▼3 | 42 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 4:42:59 4:42:59 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | 4:47:15 4:47:15 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 95 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 4:48:14 4:48:14 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 187 | Classic | STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 20 | 4:48:56 4:48:56 | .. | |||
120 | 120 | - | 214 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 4:50:22 4:50:22 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 168 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 4:57:09 4:57:09 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 27 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | 5:03:10 5:03:10 | .. | |||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 82 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 20 | 5:03:48 5:03:48 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 218 | Hills | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 5:06:02 5:06:02 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 108 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | 20 | 5:09:47 5:09:47 | .. | |||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 148 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 | 5:10:04 5:10:04 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 128 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 5:16:27 5:16:27 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 4 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 5:20:45 5:20:45 | .. | |||
129 | 129 | - | 193 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 20 | 5:20:50 5:20:50 | .. | |||
130 | 130 | - | 203 | GC | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash | 23 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 20 | 5:22:42 5:22:42 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 207 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 20 | 5:26:43 5:26:43 | .. | |||
132 | 132 | - | 72 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | 5:29:29 5:29:29 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | - | 96 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 5:34:14 5:34:14 | .. | |||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 28 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | 5:36:20 5:36:20 | .. | |||
135 | 134 | ▼1 | 152 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | 5:37:10 5:37:10 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 115 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 5:45:39 5:45:39 | .. | |||
137 | 137 | - | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 5:48:13 5:48:13 | .. | |||
138 | 138 | - | 145 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 | 5:50:15 5:50:15 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 55 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 5:53:36 5:53:36 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 54 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 6:00:28 6:00:28 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 91 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 6:01:24 6:01:24 | .. | |||
142 | 142 | - | 93 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 6:03:50 6:03:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 91 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 250 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 1 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 199 | +20 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 107 | Hills | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 161 | +17 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 228 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 145 | - | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 171 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 120 | +7 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 193 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 120 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 181 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 114 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 92 | Classic | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 101 | - | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 131 | GC | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 96 | +10 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 91 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 89 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 138 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 87 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 15 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 82 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 226 | Hills | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 81 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 44 | GC | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 80 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 55 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 72 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 197 | GC | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 70 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 82 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 70 | - | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 51 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 66 | +9 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 62 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 65 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 12 | GC | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 63 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 223 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 63 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 59 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 218 | Hills | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 57 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 56 | - | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 56 | +8 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 72 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 55 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 161 | Hills | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 53 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 105 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 49 | +3 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 118 | Hills | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 48 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 43 | GC | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 45 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 145 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 45 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 73 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 43 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 224 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 113 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 40 | - | |
37 | 49 | ▲12 | 192 | GC | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 40 | +15 | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 40 | - | |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 221 | GC | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 38 | +5 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 37 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 227 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 37 | +2 | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 142 | GC | EIKING Odd Christian Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 65 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 34 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 147 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 68 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 32 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 28 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 26 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 98 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 16 | GC | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | - | |
52 | 77 | ▲25 | 195 | TT | HAGA Chad Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 24 | +11 | |
53 | 86 | ▲33 | 93 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | +13 | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 111 | GC | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 54 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 48 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | - | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 38 | Burgos - BH | 20 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 20 | - | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 27 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | - | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 95 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | - | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 85 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 19 | - | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 215 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | - | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 184 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 18 | - | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 222 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | - | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 46 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 17 | - | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 124 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 17 | - | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 64 | Hills | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 17 | - | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 15 | - | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 176 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 15 | - | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 15 | - | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 112 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 47 | GC | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 14 | - | |
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | 14 | - | |
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 108 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | 14 | +1 | |
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 117 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13 | - | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 8 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13 | - | |
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 167 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 13 | - | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 168 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 207 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 13 | - | |
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 12 | - | |
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 11 | - | |
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11 | - | |
87 | 96 | ▲9 | 35 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 10 | +6 | |
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | - | |
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 204 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash | 34 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10 | - | |
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 188 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 9 | - | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 9 | - | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 17 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | - | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 122 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | - | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | - | |
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 116 | Classic | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
97 | - | 194 | Hills | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 4 | +4 | ||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 146 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | - | |
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 31 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3 | - | |
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 165 | GC | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 208 | GC | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3 | - | |
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 187 | Classic | STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 3 | - | |
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 214 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 | +-142 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 197 | GC | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 80 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 61 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 1 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 51 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 43 | GC | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 224 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 44 | GC | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 19 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 171 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 131 | GC | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 31 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 16 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 147 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 107 | Hills | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 11 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 223 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 227 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 47 | GC | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 9 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 5 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 111 | GC | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 85 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 7 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 73 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 192 | GC | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 7 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 21 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 7 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 63 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 6 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 222 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 68 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 6 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 138 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 196 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 5 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 92 | Classic | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 221 | GC | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 188 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 4 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 228 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 118 | Hills | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 114 | GC | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 62 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 3 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 12 | GC | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 105 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 3 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 218 | Hills | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 117 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 124 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 165 | GC | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 162 | GC | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 35 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 75 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 16 | GC | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 46 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 15 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 226 | Hills | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 166 | Classic | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 143 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | -1 | - | |
57 | 57 | - | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | -2 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 38 | Burgos - BH | -4 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 45 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 84:07:02 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 131 | GC | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 215 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 88 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 40:59 40:59 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 13 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 45:56 45:56 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 162 | GC | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:10:33 1:10:33 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 75 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:47:21 1:47:21 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 136 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:53:14 1:53:14 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 116 | Classic | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:59:06 1:59:06 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 197 | GC | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 2:11:12 2:11:12 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 16 | GC | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:41:32 2:41:32 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 103 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:42:14 2:42:14 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 182 | GC | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 2:45:14 2:45:14 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 46 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:58:13 2:58:13 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 192 | GC | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 3:03:26 3:03:26 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 15 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:09:48 3:09:48 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 134 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:20:21 3:20:21 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 161 | Hills | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 3:23:02 3:23:02 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 226 | Hills | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:30:37 3:30:37 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 17 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:35:55 3:35:55 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 165 | GC | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 3:40:37 3:40:37 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 68 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 3:40:56 3:40:56 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 122 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:41:08 3:41:08 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 166 | Classic | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 3:42:22 3:42:22 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 83 | Hills | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 3:44:03 3:44:03 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 92 | Classic | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:47:12 3:47:12 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3:50:31 3:50:31 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 84 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 3:53:14 3:53:14 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 98 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:09:46 4:09:46 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 113 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:11:10 4:11:10 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 208 | GC | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4:12:48 4:12:48 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 64 | Hills | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 4:16:57 4:16:57 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 112 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:25:07 4:25:07 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 53 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:26:50 4:26:50 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 167 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 4:30:58 4:30:58 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 187 | Classic | STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 4:37:23 4:37:23 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 168 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 4:45:36 4:45:36 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 218 | Hills | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:54:29 4:54:29 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 193 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 5:09:17 5:09:17 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 203 | GC | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash | 23 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 5:11:09 5:11:09 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 152 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:25:37 5:25:37 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 55 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:42:03 5:42:03 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 91 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 5:42:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 252:19:35 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 7:26 7:26 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 32:18 32:18 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:05:10 1:05:10 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 1:15:05 1:15:05 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:17:16 1:17:16 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 1:43:04 1:43:04 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Cofidis | WT | 2:15:39 2:15:39 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:38:20 2:38:20 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team DSM | WT | 2:59:49 2:59:49 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 3:31:29 3:31:29 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Burgos - BH | PRT | 3:49:37 3:49:37 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 3:49:47 3:49:47 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team BikeExchange | WT | 4:00:32 4:00:32 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 4:52:21 4:52:21 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 5:11:20 5:11:20 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 5:53:56 5:53:56 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 6:48:08 6:48:08 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Qhubeka NextHash | WT | 7:20:05 7:20:05 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 7:28:30 7:28:30 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 8:54:50 8:54:50 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 10:47:52 10:47:52 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 12:17:38 12:17:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 September 2021
- Start time:17:02
- Avg. speed winner:46.056 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:33.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:56
- Vert. meters:641
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time trial
- Avg. temperature: