2020
2022
«
»
2021»76th

La Vuelta ciclista a España

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 5»TarancónAlbacete(184.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1125+15:5726
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
23Alpecin-Fenix100804:24:41
2145+20:3991
JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step4050,,
0:00
3147+20:4419323Team DSM2035,,
0:00
4138+17:43225
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates1225,,
0:00
5148+20:5082
ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits418,,
0:00
6124+15:4872
ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15,,
0:00
7174+27:0855
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe12,,
0:00
8151+21:23145
MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10,,
0:00
9106+14:36206
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash8,,
0:00
10134+17:17121
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ6,,
0:00
1170+9:1717
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team5,,
0:00
1216+1:20118
SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi4,,
0:00
1315+1:14227
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates3,,
0:00
14109+14:45187
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange2,,
0:00
1534+2:37116
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi1,,
0:00
16149+21:03115
LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
173+0:1012
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
1861+6:20166
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
19166+25:14194
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
27Team DSM,,
0:00
2013+0:5543
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
2129+2:156
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
2232+2:29126
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
231+0:00213
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
2490+12:45226
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
25100+14:10181
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
2626+1:5251
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
2730+2:1613
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
286+0:32177
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
41Movistar Team,,
0:00
299+0:4441
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
30155+21:41123
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
31105+14:31184
MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange
33Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
3238+2:4538
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
33129+16:3125
MODOLO SachaAlpecin-Fenix
34Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
348+0:32131
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
3511+0:4831
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
3639+3:03188
ZEITS AndreyTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
3780+11:39137
VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
38102+14:188
VAN HOOYDONCK NathanTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
3986+12:19172
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
37Movistar Team,,
0:00
4037+2:45162
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
4135+2:417
OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
42123+15:4624
KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
432+0:051
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
44154+21:3954
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
45116+15:0674
BAGÜES AritzCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
4620+1:4422
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
21Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
47114+14:54203
BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka NextHash
23Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:00
487+0:32211
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
4940+3:0634
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
5014+0:56138
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5122+1:50132
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5231+2:2973
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
53146+20:4097
VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
5454+4:54117
MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
5510+0:4545
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
56130+16:38107
CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
57128+16:28214
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
5857+5:57182
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
5924+1:51141
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
604+0:20171
MAS EnricMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
6125+1:52221
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
6212+0:49201
ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka NextHash
31Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:00
63118+15:24128
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
6473+9:3636
NATAROV YuriyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
6533+2:3144
HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
6679+11:0257
SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
6721+1:4546
PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
68112+14:503
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
69104+14:27175
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
0:00
7065+7:1666
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
28Burgos-BH,,
0:00
7158+5:58186
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
7219+1:37101
CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
7341+3:12142
EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
745+0:26174
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
7595+13:32106
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
7656+5:31156
NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
7743+3:1294
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
7842+3:1263
CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH
26Burgos-BH,,
0:00
7923+1:5147
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
8050+3:5361
NAVARRO DanielBurgos-BH
38Burgos-BH,,
0:00
8153+4:4798
VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
8246+3:32224
MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
8344+3:13212
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
8472+9:26114
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
8545+3:2771
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
8628+2:1375
CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
8718+1:34104
CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
8847+3:35111
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
8966+7:33127
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
90137+17:3776
CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
91122+15:44157
PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
9277+9:5968
SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH,,
0:00
9317+1:31215
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
9475+9:4556
PALZER AntonBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
95107+14:39103
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
9674+9:4186
HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
9760+6:04216
NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
9885+12:08223
GIBBONS RyanUAE-Team Emirates
27UAE-Team Emirates0:20
0:20
99119+15:35152
BERWICK SebastianIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation0:36
0:36
10076+9:5352
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:36
10163+6:56136
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:36
102169+25:3053
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:36
103132+17:04135
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:36
10455+4:5992
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:36
10598+13:4096
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:36
106133+17:0927
PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix0:44
0:44
10796+13:34144
KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:48
0:48
10884+12:07125
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ0:54
0:54
10983+12:02124
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:54
110139+18:15183
HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange1:02
1:02
111140+18:3323
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix1:08
1:08
112153+21:3493
ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step1:14
1:14
11336+2:4311
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team1:25
1:25
114108+14:42105
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo,,
1:25
11568+8:2565
MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH
33Burgos-BH1:27
1:27
116113+14:52134
PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers1:30
1:30
117141+18:56133
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:30
11882+11:55178
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
28Movistar Team1:32
1:32
11949+3:49102
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo1:39
1:39
12078+10:5885
HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:40
1:40
121143+19:5528
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix1:51
1:51
122131+16:4415
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team2:08
2:08
12351+4:1381
MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:08
124163+23:5642
ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
2:08
12527+1:56147
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:21
2:21
12659+5:59143
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
2:21
12762+6:48146
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
2:21
128117+15:15208
SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
2:21
129121+15:42202
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka NextHash
35Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
2:21
13088+12:26164
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
2:21
13148+3:4788
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:21
132120+15:3784
FINÉ EddyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:21
13352+4:21222
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates
30UAE-Team Emirates,,
2:21
134181+30:2567
RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH
30Burgos-BH,,
2:21
135171+25:37173
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
2:21
13667+8:1183
BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:21
13789+12:30165
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
2:21
138101+14:11113
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi2:26
2:26
13981+11:5016
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team2:30
2:30
140115+15:0018
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team2:43
2:43
141173+26:38108
SCULLY TomEF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo3:43
3:43
14291+13:0914
CHEREL MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team,,
3:43
143127+16:2695
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step4:33
4:33
14471+9:1762
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH,,
4:33
145180+30:0678
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
4:33
146156+22:0548
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
4:33
14794+13:31176
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
4:33
148165+25:08168
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
4:33
149126+16:04161
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
4:33
150168+25:294
HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:33
151110+14:472
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:33
15264+6:595
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:33
153164+24:11112
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
4:33
154144+19:5719221Team DSM7:00
7:00
155150+21:07195
HAGA ChadTeam DSM
32Team DSM,,
7:00
15669+9:0319827Team DSM,,
7:00
157170+25:37218
SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo7:18
7:18
158178+29:36217
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo,,
7:18
159172+25:51228
TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates8:30
8:30
160175+28:1621
VINE JayAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix,,
8:30
16199+13:5037
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:30
162160+23:0733
FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:30
16397+13:3635
IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech
32Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:30
164161+23:1632
ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:30
165182+30:39154
CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:30
166103+14:20205
HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka NextHash
33Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
8:30
167179+29:37155
EINHORN ItamarIsrael Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:30
168177+29:3677
LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
8:30
169142+19:1264
CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH
20Burgos-BH,,
8:30
170176+28:5287
MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
8:30
171157+22:16204
CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka NextHash
34Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
8:30
172159+23:03207
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
8:30
17387+12:2019724Team DSM,,
8:30
17492+13:14167
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
8:30
175152+21:31148
VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:30
176158+22:19122
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ9:07
9:07
177135+17:20158
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation11:11
11:11
178167+25:27151
VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation11:12
11:12
179162+23:3419626Team DSM12:32
12:32
18093+13:23191
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM,,
12:32
181136+17:2858
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
12:32
182111+14:48185
NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange,,
12:32
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲1213
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo20 17:33:57..
23▲11
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma0:05
0:05
..
34▲112
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team0:10
0:10
..
45▲1171
MAS EnricMovistar Team
26Movistar Team0:20
0:20
..
56▲1174
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelMovistar Team
27Movistar Team0:26
0:26
..
67▲1177
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
41Movistar Team0:32
0:32
..
78▲1211
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:32
..
89▲1131
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:32
..
910▲141
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious0:44
0:44
..
1011▲145
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious0:45
0:45
..
1112▲131
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech0:48
0:48
..
1213▲1201
ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka NextHash
31Team Qhubeka NextHash0:49
0:49
..
1315▲243
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious0:55
0:55
..
1416▲2138
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers0:56
0:56
..
1517▲2227
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates1:14
1:14
..
1619▲3118
SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi1:20
1:20
..
1721▲4215
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo1:31
1:31
..
1822▲4104
CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo1:34
1:34
..
1923▲4101
CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo1:37
1:37
..
2024▲422
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
21Alpecin-Fenix1:44
1:44
..
2125▲446
PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1:45
1:45
..
2226▲4132
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers1:50
1:50
..
2327▲447
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious1:51
1:51
..
2428▲4141
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:51
..
2529▲4221
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates1:52
1:52
..
2630▲451
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:52
..
271▼26147
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:56
1:56
..
2835▲775
CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:13
2:13
..
2936▲76
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma2:15
2:15
..
3038▲813
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team2:16
2:16
..
3140▲973
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:29
2:29
..
3241▲9126
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
2:29
..
3342▲944
HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious2:31
2:31
..
3443▲9116
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi2:37
2:37
..
3544▲97
OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma2:41
2:41
..
3618▼1811
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team2:43
2:43
..
3745▲8162
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal2:45
2:45
..
3846▲838
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech,,
2:45
..
3947▲8188
ZEITS AndreyTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange3:03
3:03
..
4048▲834
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech3:06
3:06
..
4149▲8142
EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:12
3:12
..
4250▲863
CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH
26Burgos-BH,,
3:12
..
4351▲894
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
3:12
..
4452▲8212
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo3:13
3:13
..
4553▲871
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:27
3:27
..
4654▲8224
MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates3:32
3:32
..
4755▲8111
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi3:35
3:35
..
4820▼2888
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:47
3:47
..
4934▼15102
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo3:49
3:49
..
5058▲861
NAVARRO DanielBurgos-BH
38Burgos-BH3:53
3:53
..
5133▼1881
MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:13
4:13
..
5231▼21222
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates
30UAE-Team Emirates4:21
4:21
..
5363▲1098
VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step4:47
4:47
..
5464▲10117
MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi4:54
4:54
..
5559▲492
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step4:59
4:59
..
5668▲12156
NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation5:31
5:31
..
5771▲14182
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange5:57
5:57
..
5872▲14186
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange5:58
5:58
..
5956▼3143
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:59
5:59
..
6073▲13216
NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo6:04
6:04
..
6176▲15166
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal6:20
6:20
..
6260▼2146
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:48
6:48
..
6375▲12136
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers6:56
6:56
..
6439▼255
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma6:59
6:59
..
6578▲1366
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
28Burgos-BH7:16
7:16
..
6679▲13127
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ7:33
7:33
..
6770▲383
BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8:11
8:11
..
6877▲965
MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH
33Burgos-BH8:25
8:25
..
6932▼3719827Team DSM9:03
9:03
..
7081▲1117
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team9:17
9:17
..
7162▼962
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH,,
9:17
..
7285▲13114
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi9:26
9:26
..
7387▲1436
NATAROV YuriyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech9:36
9:36
..
7488▲1486
HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9:41
9:41
..
7589▲1456
PALZER AntonBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe9:45
9:45
..
7682▲652
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe9:53
9:53
..
7790▲1368
SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH9:59
9:59
..
7883▲585
HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10:58
10:58
..
7996▲1757
SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe11:02
11:02
..
80101▲21137
VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers11:39
11:39
..
8184▲316
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team11:50
11:50
..
8294▲12178
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
28Movistar Team11:55
11:55
..
8398▲15124
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ12:02
12:02
..
8499▲15125
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ12:07
12:07
..
85103▲18223
GIBBONS RyanUAE-Team Emirates
27UAE-Team Emirates12:08
12:08
..
86106▲20172
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
37Movistar Team12:19
12:19
..
8757▼3019724Team DSM12:20
12:20
..
8891▲3164
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal12:26
12:26
..
8992▲3165
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal12:30
12:30
..
90107▲17226
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates12:45
12:45
..
9186▼514
CHEREL MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team13:09
13:09
..
9261▼31167
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal13:14
13:14
..
9314▼79191
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM13:23
13:23
..
9480▼14176
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
36Movistar Team13:31
13:31
..
95118▲23106
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo13:32
13:32
..
96108▲12144
KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:34
13:34
..
9766▼3135
IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech
32Astana - Premier Tech13:36
13:36
..
98112▲1496
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step13:40
13:40
..
9967▼3237
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech13:50
13:50
..
100121▲21181
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange14:10
14:10
..
101102▲1113
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi14:11
14:11
..
102123▲218
VAN HOOYDONCK NathanTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma14:18
14:18
..
10369▼34205
HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka NextHash
33Team Qhubeka NextHash14:20
14:20
..
104124▲20175
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
32Movistar Team14:27
14:27
..
105125▲20184
MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange
33Team BikeExchange14:31
14:31
..
106127▲21206
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash14:36
14:36
..
107130▲23103
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo14:39
14:39
..
108115▲7105
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo14:42
14:42
..
109131▲22187
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange14:45
14:45
..
11093▼172
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma14:47
14:47
..
11137▼74185
NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange14:48
14:48
..
112133▲213
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma14:50
14:50
..
113117▲4134
PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers14:52
14:52
..
114134▲20203
BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka NextHash
23Team Qhubeka NextHash14:54
14:54
..
115105▼1018
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team15:00
15:00
..
116136▲2074
BAGÜES AritzCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:06
15:06
..
117109▼8208
SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash15:15
15:15
..
118137▲19128
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ15:24
15:24
..
119135▲16152
BERWICK SebastianIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation15:35
15:35
..
120114▼684
FINÉ EddyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits15:37
15:37
..
121116▼5202
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka NextHash
35Team Qhubeka NextHash15:42
15:42
..
122138▲16157
PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation15:44
15:44
..
123139▲1624
KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix15:46
15:46
..
124140▲1672
ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:48
15:48
..
125141▲1626
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
23Alpecin-Fenix15:57
15:57
..
126100▼26161
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal16:04
16:04
..
127104▼2395
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step16:26
16:26
..
128144▲16214
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo16:28
16:28
..
129145▲1625
MODOLO SachaAlpecin-Fenix
34Alpecin-Fenix16:31
16:31
..
130146▲16107
CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo16:38
16:38
..
131128▼315
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team16:44
16:44
..
132143▲11135
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers17:04
17:04
..
133142▲927
PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix17:09
17:09
..
134148▲14121
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ17:17
17:17
..
13574▼61158
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation17:20
17:20
..
13665▼7158
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe17:28
17:28
..
137153▲1676
CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:37
17:37
..
138154▲16225
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates17:43
17:43
..
139147▲8183
HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange18:15
18:15
..
140150▲1023
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix18:33
18:33
..
141151▲10133
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers18:56
18:56
..
14295▼4764
CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH
20Burgos-BH19:12
19:12
..
143155▲1228
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix19:55
19:55
..
144110▼3419221Team DSM19:57
19:57
..
145163▲1891
JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step20:39
20:39
..
146162▲1697
VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step20:40
20:40
..
147164▲1719323Team DSM20:44
20:44
..
148165▲1782
ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits20:50
20:50
..
149167▲18115
LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi21:03
21:03
..
150120▼30195
HAGA ChadTeam DSM
32Team DSM21:07
21:07
..
151170▲19145
MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:23
21:23
..
152111▼41148
VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:31
21:31
..
153159▲693
ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step21:34
21:34
..
154171▲1754
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe21:39
21:39
..
155172▲17123
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ21:41
21:41
..
156152▼448
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious22:05
22:05
..
157119▼38204
CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka NextHash
34Team Qhubeka NextHash22:16
22:16
..
158113▼45122
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ22:19
22:19
..
159126▼33207
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash23:03
23:03
..
160129▼3133
FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech23:07
23:07
..
161132▼2932
ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech23:16
23:16
..
16297▼6519626Team DSM23:34
23:34
..
163173▲1042
ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious23:56
23:56
..
164157▼7112
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi24:11
24:11
..
165161▼4168
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal25:08
25:08
..
166179▲13194
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
27Team DSM25:14
25:14
..
167122▼45151
VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation25:27
25:27
..
168166▼24
HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma25:29
25:29
..
169178▲953
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe25:30
25:30
..
170156▼14218
SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo25:37
25:37
..
171177▲6173
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
25:37
..
172149▼23228
TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates25:51
25:51
..
173176▲3108
SCULLY TomEF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo26:38
26:38
..
174181▲755
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe27:08
27:08
..
175158▼1721
VINE JayAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix28:16
28:16
..
176160▼1687
MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits28:52
28:52
..
177169▼877
LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29:36
29:36
..
178175▼3217
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo,,
29:36
..
179168▼11155
EINHORN ItamarIsrael Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation29:37
29:37
..
180180-78
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:06
30:06
..
181182▲167
RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH
30Burgos-BH30:25
30:25
..
182174▼8154
CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation30:39
30:39
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
12▲126
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
23Alpecin-Fenix131+63
21▼191
JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step130+30
36▲3121
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ50+17
43▼132
ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech50-
54▼1181
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange43-
69▲319323Team DSM43+20
710▲382
ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits37+16
815▲7225
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates36+18
95▼4147
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33-
1014▲472
ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32+14
117▼412
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team30-
128▼41
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma29-
1318▲5145
MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27+10
1429▲1555
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe24+12
1511▼473
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20-
1612▼4113
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi20-
17-77
LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20+20
1813▼5107
CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo20-
1935▲16206
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash18+8
2016▼4222
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates
30UAE-Team Emirates17-
2117▼465
MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH
33Burgos-BH17-
22-68
SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH17+17
2319▼4213
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo15-
2420▼422
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
21Alpecin-Fenix15-
2521▼464
CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH
20Burgos-BH15-
2623▼397
VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step15-
2722▼548
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious15-
28-112
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi15+15
2924▼595
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step13-
3025▼533
FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech13-
3126▼5108
SCULLY TomEF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo13-
3227▼5171
MAS EnricMovistar Team
26Movistar Team12-
3328▼554
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe12-
3445▲11118
SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi11+5
3530▼593
ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step11-
3631▼5174
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelMovistar Team
27Movistar Team10-
3732▼562
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH10-
3833▼5137
VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers10-
3934▼5134
PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers10-
4036▼4228
TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates10-
4147▲6227
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates9+4
4237▼592
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step9-
4338▼5138
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers8-
4439▼5105
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo8-
4540▼5168
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal8-
4641▼541
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious7-
4742▼5115
LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi7-
4843▼5211
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo6-
4944▼531
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech6-
50-17
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team6+6
5146▼5131
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers5-
5248▼4177
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
41Movistar Team4-
5349▼46
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma4-
5450▼4201
ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka NextHash
31Team Qhubeka NextHash3-
55-187
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange3+3
5651▼5195
HAGA ChadTeam DSM
32Team DSM3-
5752▼5151
VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation3-
5854▼4215
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo2-
59-116
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi2+2
6055▼5226
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates2-
6153▼8191
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM2-
6256▼6221
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
11-147
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10-
22-213
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo7-
33-222
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates
30UAE-Team Emirates6-
44-22
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
21Alpecin-Fenix5-
55-6
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma3-
66-12
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team3-
77-118
SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi3-
88-151
VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation2-
99-171
MAS EnricMovistar Team
26Movistar Team1-
1010-226
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-131
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers 17:34:29..
22-45
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious0:13
0:13
..
33-31
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech0:16
0:16
..
45▲1215
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo0:59
0:59
..
56▲1104
CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo1:02
1:02
..
67▲122
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
21Alpecin-Fenix1:12
1:12
..
78▲146
PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1:13
1:13
..
89▲175
CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:41
1:41
..
910▲113
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team1:44
1:44
..
1011▲1116
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi2:05
2:05
..
1112▲1162
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal2:13
2:13
..
124▼888
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:15
3:15
..
1316▲398
VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step4:15
4:15
..
1414-92
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step4:27
4:27
..
1518▲3182
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange5:25
5:25
..
1620▲4166
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal5:48
5:48
..
1719▲2136
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers6:24
6:24
..
1817▼183
BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:39
7:39
..
1921▲217
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team8:45
8:45
..
2023▲336
NATAROV YuriyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech9:04
9:04
..
2124▲368
SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH9:27
9:27
..
2222-16
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team11:18
11:18
..
2313▼1019724Team DSM11:48
11:48
..
2425▲1165
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal11:58
11:58
..
2529▲4226
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates12:13
12:13
..
2615▼11167
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal12:42
12:42
..
2728▲1113
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi13:39
13:39
..
2836▲8103
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo14:07
14:07
..
2937▲8187
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange14:13
14:13
..
3034▲4134
PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers14:20
14:20
..
3138▲7203
BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka NextHash
23Team Qhubeka NextHash14:22
14:22
..
3230▼2208
SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash14:43
14:43
..
3339▲6152
BERWICK SebastianIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation15:03
15:03
..
3433▼184
FINÉ EddyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits15:05
15:05
..
3540▲526
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
23Alpecin-Fenix15:25
15:25
..
3627▼9161
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal15:32
15:32
..
3735▼215
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team16:12
16:12
..
3841▲3133
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers18:24
18:24
..
3926▼1364
CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH
20Burgos-BH18:40
18:40
..
4031▼919221Team DSM19:25
19:25
..
4145▲491
JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step20:07
20:07
..
4246▲419323Team DSM20:12
20:12
..
4332▼11122
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ21:47
21:47
..
4443▼1112
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi23:39
23:39
..
4544▼1168
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal24:36
24:36
..
4650▲453
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe24:58
24:58
..
4742▼5218
SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo25:05
25:05
..
4849▲1173
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
25:05
..
4952▲355
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe26:36
26:36
..
5048▼277
LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29:04
29:04
..
5147▼4155
EINHORN ItamarIsrael Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation29:05
29:05
..
5251▼178
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29:34
29:34
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE-Team EmiratesWT 52:42:44..
22- Movistar TeamWT0:22
0:22
..
33- Bahrain - VictoriousWT0:50
0:50
..
44- Trek - SegafredoWT1:14
1:14
..
55- INEOS GrenadiersWT1:15
1:15
..
66- Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT2:26
2:26
..
77- AG2R Citroën TeamWT2:33
2:33
..
89▲1 EF Education - NippoWT3:35
3:35
..
910▲1 Team Jumbo-VismaWT3:49
3:49
..
1011▲1 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT4:01
4:01
..
1112▲1 Astana - Premier TechWT5:23
5:23
..
1213▲1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT5:38
5:38
..
1314▲1 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT6:36
6:36
..
1415▲1 Team BikeExchangeWT6:45
6:45
..
1517▲2 Burgos-BHPRT7:54
7:54
..
1616- Cofidis, Solutions CréditsWT9:08
9:08
..
178▼9 Team DSMWT9:52
9:52
..
1818- Lotto SoudalWT11:09
11:09
..
1919- BORA - hansgroheWT11:47
11:47
..
2020- Groupama - FDJWT14:54
14:54
..
2121- Team Qhubeka NextHashWT17:12
17:12
..
2222- Israel Start-Up NationWT21:52
21:52
..
2323- Alpecin-FenixPRT28:32
28:32
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    18 August 2021, 13:13
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.801 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    184.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    2
  • Vert. meters:
    640
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    6
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile

Finish photo

  • @Unipublic / Photogomez Sport