Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (1) Puerto La Llacuna (16.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Haig Jack | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 |
2 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 |
3 | Kuss Sepp | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 |
4 | Vine Jay | Alpecin - Fenix | 2 |
5 | Izagirre Ion | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Puerto de Benilloba (60.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bardet Romain | Team DSM | 3 |
2 | Elissonde Kenny | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
3 | Polanc Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Puerto de Tudons (80 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Polanc Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 5 |
2 | Bardet Romain | Team DSM | 3 |
3 | Elissonde Kenny | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Sprint | Relleu (102 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trentin Matteo | UAE Team Emirates | 20 |
2 | Polanc Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 17 |
3 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 |
4 | Cras Steff | Lotto Soudal | 13 |
5 | Dewulf Stan | AG2R Citroën Team | 10 |
KOM Sprint (2) Puerto El Collao (113 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bardet Romain | Team DSM | 5 |
2 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 |
3 | Craddock Lawson | EF Education - Nippo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Puerto de Tibi (138.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Storer Michael | Team DSM | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Craddock Lawson | EF Education - Nippo | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (1) Balcón de Alicante (152 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Storer Michael | Team DSM | 10 |
2 | Verona Carlos | Movistar Team | 6 |
3 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 |
4 | Kuss Sepp | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
5 | Haig Jack | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Storer Michael | Team DSM | 20 | 10'' |
2 | Verona Carlos | Movistar Team | 17 | 6'' |
3 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | 4'' |
4 | Kuss Sepp | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13 | |
5 | Haig Jack | Bahrain - Victorious | 11 | |
6 | Bardet Romain | Team DSM | 10 | |
7 | Großschartner Felix | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | |
8 | Kron Andreas | Lotto Soudal | 8 | |
9 | Cras Steff | Lotto Soudal | 7 | |
10 | Polanc Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | |
11 | Vine Jay | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | |
12 | Tusveld Martijn | Team DSM | 4 | |
13 | Petilli Simone | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | |
14 | Herrada Jesús | Cofidis | 2 | |
15 | Yates Adam | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Storer Michael | Team DSM |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team DSM | 12:35:04 | 12:35:04 |
2 | Movistar Team | 12:38:06 | 3:02 |
3 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:38:44 | 3:40 |
4 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:40:18 | 5:14 |
5 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12:40:27 | 5:23 |
6 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:40:53 | 5:49 |
7 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12:41:17 | 6:13 |
8 | Cofidis | 12:42:53 | 7:49 |
9 | Lotto Soudal | 12:45:53 | 10:49 |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:50:33 | 15:29 |
11 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:52:20 | 17:16 |
12 | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:53:17 | 18:13 |
13 | Burgos - BH | 13:07:20 | 32:16 |
14 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:07:22 | 32:18 |
15 | Alpecin - Fenix | 13:09:55 | 34:51 |
16 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 13:12:38 | 37:34 |
17 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:12:47 | 37:43 |
18 | EF Education - Nippo | 13:17:17 | 42:13 |
19 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:18:22 | 43:18 |
20 | Team BikeExchange | 13:29:06 | 54:02 |
21 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:29:22 | 54:18 |
22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:33:03 | 57:59 |
23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:41:40 | 1:06:36 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Storer Michael | Team DSM | 4:10:13 |
2 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:59 |
3 | Kron Andreas | Lotto Soudal | 1:37 |
4 | Cras Steff | Lotto Soudal | 2:17 |
5 | Bernal Egan | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:33 |
6 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Astana - Premier Tech | 3:46 |
7 | Mäder Gino | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:12 |
8 | López Juan Pedro | Trek - Segafredo | 4:31 |
9 | Rochas Rémy | Cofidis | 5:03 |
10 | Dewulf Stan | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:24 |
11 | Champoussin Clément | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
12 | Lazkano Oier | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:26 |
13 | Vanhoucke Harm | Lotto Soudal | 11:20 |
14 | Camargo Diego Andrés | EF Education - Nippo | 11:27 |
15 | Cepeda Jefferson Alveiro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:48 |
16 | Narváez Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
17 | Moniquet Sylvain | Lotto Soudal | 12:47 |
18 | Barceló Fernando | Cofidis | 14:20 |
19 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 22:20 |
20 | Prodhomme Nicolas | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
21 | Bagioli Andrea | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24:13 |
22 | Vansevenant Mauri | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24:22 |
23 | Van Gils Maxim | Lotto Soudal | 26:29 |
24 | Martín Sergio Roman | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
25 | Martín Gotzon | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
26 | Finé Eddy | Cofidis | ,, |
27 | Gamper Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
28 | Natarov Yuriy | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
29 | Carr Simon | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
30 | Bayer Tobias | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
31 | Pidcock Thomas | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
32 | Jacobs Johan | Movistar Team | ,, |
33 | Padun Mark | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
34 | Oliveira Rui | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
35 | Vermeersch Florian | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
36 | Hamilton Lucas | Team BikeExchange | ,, |
37 | Canal Carlos | Burgos - BH | ,, |
38 | Geniets Kevin | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
39 | Bou Joan | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
40 | Stannard Robert | Team BikeExchange | 26:50 |
41 | Brown Connor | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, |
42 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
43 | Simmons Quinn | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
44 | Sunderland Dylan | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, |
45 | Einhorn Itamar | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
46 | Berwick Sebastian | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
47 | Touzé Damien | AG2R Citroën Team | 27:28 |
48 | Azparren Xabier Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28:36 |
49 | Sánchez Pelayo | Burgos - BH | 28:38 |
50 | Meeus Jordi | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:57 |
51 | Dainese Alberto | Team DSM | ,, |
52 | Jakobsen Fabio | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30:01 |