The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 104 | +1:54:39 | 167 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 100 | 80 | 3:46:01 | ||
2 | 131 | +2:26:55 | 52 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 128 | +2:19:00 | 172 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 71 | +1:23:17 | 37 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 136 | +2:32:08 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 43 | +50:16 | 75 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 61 | +1:11:49 | 194 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 78 | +1:28:23 | 118 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 2 | +2:41 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 89 | +1:38:01 | 202 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 112 | +2:02:05 | 204 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 132 | +2:27:17 | 227 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 69 | +1:22:25 | 22 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 102 | +1:52:36 | 88 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 100 | +1:49:41 | 108 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 6 | +6:28 | 45 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 21 | +19:49 | 91 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 76 | +1:27:30 | 215 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 129 | +2:23:59 | 24 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 37 | +41:01 | 7 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 122 | +2:15:39 | 112 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 3 | +3:03 | 124 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 107 | +2:01:00 | 144 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 120 | +2:14:54 | 157 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 1 | +0:00 | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 9 | +8:00 | 178 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 4 | +4:06 | 86 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 5 | +4:53 | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 11 | +8:42 | 11 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 7 | +6:56 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 10 | +8:05 | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 99 | +1:48:57 | 191 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 13 | +10:56 | 44 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 64 | +1:17:11 | 218 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 24 | +21:13 | 35 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 17 | +11:51 | 63 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 15 | +11:15 | 94 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 14 | +11:09 | 23 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 33 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 8 | +7:18 | 175 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 27 | +29:36 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 12 | +9:19 | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 29 | +32:01 | 96 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 34 | +37:08 | 76 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 16 | +11:39 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 48 | +59:14 | 27 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 18 | +13:38 | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 51 | +1:01:33 | 64 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost | 32 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 83 | +1:31:53 | 205 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 127 | +2:18:31 | 225 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 30 | +32:11 | 207 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 23 | +20:53 | 95 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 26 | +25:42 | 192 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 35 | +39:28 | 38 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 40 | +42:56 | 107 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 88 | +1:37:27 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 38 | +42:10 | 74 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
57 | 114 | +2:07:30 | 77 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:20 | ||||
58 | 91 | +1:40:03 | 113 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
59 | 130 | +2:24:01 | 154 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
60 | 134 | +2:30:02 | 73 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:27 | ||||
61 | 96 | +1:47:46 | 67 | Climber | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
62 | 141 | +2:47:36 | 181 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:31 | ||||
63 | 119 | +2:13:37 | 17 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
64 | 92 | +1:40:05 | 111 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
65 | 140 | +2:42:50 | 47 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:42 | ||||
66 | 135 | +2:30:18 | 177 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:42 | ||||
67 | 67 | +1:21:21 | 185 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:42 | ||||
68 | 101 | +1:51:48 | 217 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:42 | ||||
69 | 20 | +15:21 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:42 | ||||
70 | 113 | +2:02:20 | 36 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:42 | ||||
71 | 133 | +2:28:08 | 213 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:42 | ||||
72 | 28 | +30:02 | 31 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:42 | ||||
73 | 41 | +47:22 | 211 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:42 | ||||
74 | 55 | +1:07:33 | 196 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 39 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:42 | ||||
75 | 126 | +2:18:12 | 8 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
76 | 77 | +1:27:36 | 176 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
77 | 46 | +54:13 | 127 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
78 | 53 | +1:02:46 | 193 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:54 | ||||
79 | 36 | +40:06 | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
80 | 45 | +52:43 | 137 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 1:00 | ||||
81 | 105 | +1:59:14 | 168 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:00 | ||||
82 | 81 | +1:29:40 | 25 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 1:00 | ||||
83 | 139 | +2:38:51 | 173 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
84 | 33 | +35:42 | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
85 | 75 | +1:27:29 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 1:10 | ||||
86 | 31 | +35:09 | 126 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:10 | ||||
87 | 138 | +2:38:49 | 186 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
88 | 93 | +1:44:37 | 65 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
89 | 39 | +42:31 | 5 | GC | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:17 | ||||
90 | 73 | +1:26:34 | 138 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
91 | 94 | +1:45:28 | 212 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
92 | 42 | +48:23 | 128 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
93 | 66 | +1:17:55 | 125 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:39 | ||||
94 | 49 | +59:55 | 142 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 1:39 | ||||
95 | 85 | +1:35:46 | 187 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
96 | 56 | +1:07:42 | 184 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
97 | 87 | +1:37:07 | 208 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 1:48 | ||||
98 | 25 | +21:14 | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:48 | ||||
99 | 60 | +1:11:00 | 106 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
100 | 90 | +1:39:31 | 102 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 1:56 | ||||
101 | 54 | +1:06:21 | 26 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 1:56 | ||||
102 | 118 | +2:13:08 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:56 | ||||
103 | 123 | +2:16:39 | 165 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
104 | 65 | +1:17:42 | 51 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
105 | 62 | +1:12:44 | 62 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 2:12 | ||||
106 | 98 | +1:48:27 | 28 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
107 | 47 | +58:48 | 221 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
108 | 79 | +1:28:44 | 72 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:23 | ||||
109 | 111 | +2:01:35 | 132 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 2:23 | ||||
110 | 32 | +35:37 | 33 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 2:23 | ||||
111 | 116 | +2:11:54 | 156 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
112 | 97 | +1:48:17 | 226 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
113 | 137 | +2:37:57 | 116 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
114 | 82 | +1:31:25 | 166 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
115 | 144 | +2:50:56 | 93 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 2:39 | ||||
116 | 44 | +50:22 | 42 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
117 | 70 | +1:22:35 | 135 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 2:41 | ||||
118 | 145 | +2:54:16 | 53 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
119 | 57 | +1:09:26 | 82 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
120 | 95 | +1:45:46 | 214 | GC | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:15 3:15 | |||||
121 | 72 | +1:24:01 | 14 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 3:15 | ||||
122 | 19 | +14:52 | 81 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:15 | ||||
123 | 68 | +1:22:14 | 3 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:15 | ||||
124 | 117 | +2:12:40 | 146 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 3:15 | ||||
125 | 50 | +1:00:55 | 58 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
126 | 58 | +1:09:37 | 4 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:35 | ||||
127 | 63 | +1:14:59 | 145 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 3:35 | ||||
128 | 52 | +1:01:51 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 3:35 | ||||
129 | 125 | +2:18:09 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 3:35 | ||||
130 | 146 | +2:57:13 | 123 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:35 | ||||
131 | 86 | +1:36:12 | 161 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
132 | 74 | +1:27:27 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
133 | 80 | +1:29:16 | 224 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
134 | 115 | +2:10:21 | 197 | GC | 29 | Burgos - BH | 4:11 4:11 | |||||
135 | 22 | +20:18 | 188 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 4:33 4:33 | ||||
136 | 59 | +1:10:07 | 163 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
137 | 124 | +2:17:00 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:51 | ||||
138 | 108 | +2:01:19 | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | ,, 4:51 | ||||
139 | 142 | +2:48:59 | 68 | Sprint | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 4:51 | |||||
140 | 84 | +1:32:56 | 85 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 4:51 | ||||
141 | 106 | +2:00:31 | 46 | Classic | KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:51 | ||||
142 | 110 | +2:01:25 | 183 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5:28 5:28 | ||||
143 | 121 | +2:15:11 | 103 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 6:12 6:12 | ||||
144 | 103 | +1:54:24 | 143 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 6:45 6:45 | ||||
145 | 109 | +2:01:20 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 39 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 6:45 | ||||
146 | 143 | +2:49:29 | 147 | Classic | O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 14:44 14:44 | ||||
DNF | 223 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 13%, or 4:15:24 (+29:23)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | 48:11:10 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 124 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 86 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 45 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:28 6:28 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 175 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 178 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 11 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:42 8:42 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 44 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 23 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 33 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 94 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 11:15 11:15 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | 11:39 11:39 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 63 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 11:51 11:51 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | 13:38 13:38 | .. | |||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:52 14:52 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 15:21 15:21 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 91 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 19:49 19:49 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 188 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 20:18 20:18 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20:53 20:53 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 21:13 21:13 | .. | |||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:14 21:14 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 192 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 25:42 25:42 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 29:36 29:36 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 30:02 30:02 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 96 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 32:01 32:01 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 207 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 32:11 32:11 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 126 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 35:09 35:09 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 35:37 35:37 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 35:42 35:42 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 76 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 37:08 37:08 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 38 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 39:28 39:28 | .. | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 40:06 40:06 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 7 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 41:01 41:01 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 74 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 42:10 42:10 | .. | |||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 42:31 42:31 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 107 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | 42:56 42:56 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 211 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 47:22 47:22 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 128 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 48:23 48:23 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 50:16 50:16 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 42 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50:22 50:22 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 137 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 52:43 52:43 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 127 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 54:13 54:13 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 221 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 58:48 58:48 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 27 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 59:14 59:14 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 142 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 59:55 59:55 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 58 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:00:55 1:00:55 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost | 32 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:01:33 1:01:33 | .. | |||
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:01:51 1:01:51 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 193 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 1:02:46 1:02:46 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 26 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:06:21 1:06:21 | .. | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 196 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 39 | Burgos - BH | 1:07:33 1:07:33 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 184 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:07:42 1:07:42 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 82 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:09:26 1:09:26 | .. | |||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 4 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:09:37 1:09:37 | .. | |||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 163 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:10:07 1:10:07 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 106 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:11:00 1:11:00 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 194 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 1:11:49 1:11:49 | .. | |||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:12:44 1:12:44 | .. | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 145 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:14:59 1:14:59 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 218 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:17:11 1:17:11 | .. | |||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1:17:42 1:17:42 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 125 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:17:55 1:17:55 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 185 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:21:21 1:21:21 | .. | |||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 3 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:22:14 1:22:14 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 22 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:22:25 1:22:25 | .. | |||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 135 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:22:35 1:22:35 | .. | |||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:23:17 1:23:17 | .. | |||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 14 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:24:01 1:24:01 | .. | |||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 138 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:26:34 1:26:34 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 1:27:27 1:27:27 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:27:29 1:27:29 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 215 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:27:30 1:27:30 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 176 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:27:36 1:27:36 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 118 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:28:23 1:28:23 | .. | |||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 72 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:28:44 1:28:44 | .. | |||
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 224 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:29:16 1:29:16 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 25 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:29:40 1:29:40 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:31:25 1:31:25 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 205 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:31:53 1:31:53 | .. | |||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 85 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:32:56 1:32:56 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 187 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:35:46 1:35:46 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:36:12 1:36:12 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 208 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:37:07 1:37:07 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:37:27 1:37:27 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 202 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:38:01 1:38:01 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 102 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:39:31 1:39:31 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 113 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:40:03 1:40:03 | .. | |||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:40:05 1:40:05 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 65 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:44:37 1:44:37 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 212 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:45:28 1:45:28 | .. | |||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:45:46 1:45:46 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 67 | Climber | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:47:46 1:47:46 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 226 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:48:17 1:48:17 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 28 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:48:27 1:48:27 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 191 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 1:48:57 1:48:57 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 108 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:49:41 1:49:41 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 217 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:51:48 1:51:48 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 88 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:52:36 1:52:36 | .. | |||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 143 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:54:24 1:54:24 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 167 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:54:39 1:54:39 | .. | |||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 168 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:59:14 1:59:14 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 46 | Classic | KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:00:31 2:00:31 | .. | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 144 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:01:00 2:01:00 | .. | |||
108 | 108 | - | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 2:01:19 2:01:19 | .. | |||
109 | 104 | ▼5 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 39 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:01:20 2:01:20 | .. | |||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 183 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:01:25 2:01:25 | .. | |||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 132 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:01:35 2:01:35 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 204 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:02:05 2:02:05 | .. | |||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 36 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:02:20 2:02:20 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 77 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:07:30 2:07:30 | .. | |||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 197 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 2:10:21 2:10:21 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 156 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 2:11:54 2:11:54 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 146 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:12:40 2:12:40 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:13:08 2:13:08 | .. | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 17 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:13:37 2:13:37 | .. | |||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | 157 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 2:14:54 2:14:54 | .. | |||
121 | 117 | ▼4 | 103 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:15:11 2:15:11 | .. | |||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | 112 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:15:39 2:15:39 | .. | |||
123 | 123 | - | 165 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:16:39 2:16:39 | .. | |||
124 | 121 | ▼3 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:17:00 2:17:00 | .. | |||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:18:09 2:18:09 | .. | |||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 8 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:18:12 2:18:12 | .. | |||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 225 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:18:31 2:18:31 | .. | |||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:19:00 2:19:00 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 24 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:23:59 2:23:59 | .. | |||
130 | 130 | - | 154 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 2:24:01 2:24:01 | .. | |||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 52 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:26:55 2:26:55 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 227 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:27:17 2:27:17 | .. | |||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 213 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:28:08 2:28:08 | .. | |||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 73 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:30:02 2:30:02 | .. | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 177 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:30:18 2:30:18 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:32:08 2:32:08 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 116 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 2:37:57 2:37:57 | .. | |||
138 | 140 | ▲2 | 186 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:38:49 2:38:49 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 173 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:38:51 2:38:51 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 47 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:42:50 2:42:50 | .. | |||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 181 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:47:36 2:47:36 | .. | |||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 68 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:48:59 2:48:59 | .. | |||
143 | 138 | ▼5 | 147 | Classic | O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:49:29 2:49:29 | .. | |||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 93 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:50:56 2:50:56 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 2:54:16 2:54:16 | .. | |||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:57:13 2:57:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 167 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 247 | +63 | |
2 | 2 | - | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 96 | - | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 37 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 96 | +18 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 91 | +4 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 86 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 81 | +8 | |
7 | 7 | - | 124 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 61 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 144 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 60 | - | |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 172 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 56 | +20 | |
10 | 10 | - | 181 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 56 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 225 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 56 | - | |
12 | 28 | ▲16 | 52 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 53 | +30 | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 52 | +16 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 188 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 49 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 51 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 40 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 142 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 183 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 37 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 135 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 86 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | - | |
20 | 38 | ▲18 | 75 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 33 | +14 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 113 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 31 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 25 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 30 | - | |
23 | 58 | ▲35 | 197 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 30 | +17 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 45 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 67 | Climber | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 108 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | +2 | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 26 | - | |
29 | 67 | ▲38 | 68 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | +15 | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 112 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 24 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 27 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 21 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 154 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 21 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 186 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 94 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | - | |
39 | - | 214 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | +20 | ||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 74 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 19 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 177 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 19 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 8 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Jumbo-Visma | 18 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 38 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 18 | - | |
44 | 30 | ▼14 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 17 | +-4 | |
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 47 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 17 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 82 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 17 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 103 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 17 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 168 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | - | |
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 193 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 17 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 73 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 16 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 187 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 16 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 15 | - | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 96 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 132 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 15 | - | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 185 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 15 | - | |
58 | 86 | ▲28 | 194 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 14 | +12 | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 178 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | - | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 13 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 123 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 13 | - | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 145 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 13 | - | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 173 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | - | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 107 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | 11 | - | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 11 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 10 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 175 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 72 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | - | |
69 | - | 85 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | +10 | ||
70 | - | 118 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +10 | ||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 221 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10 | - | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 125 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 224 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 9 | - | |
74 | - | 202 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 7 | +7 | ||
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 42 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
76 | 70 | ▼6 | 76 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 157 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 6 | - | |
78 | - | 204 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 6 | +6 | ||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 215 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 146 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5 | - | |
81 | 74 | ▼7 | 217 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
82 | - | 227 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | +5 | ||
83 | 77 | ▼6 | 24 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4 | - | |
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 33 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 | - | |
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 4 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | - | |
86 | - | 88 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | +3 | ||
87 | 78 | ▼9 | 127 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
88 | 80 | ▼8 | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
89 | 81 | ▼8 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
90 | 83 | ▼7 | 5 | GC | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 62 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | - | |
92 | 82 | ▼10 | 126 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
93 | 84 | ▼9 | 184 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2 | - | |
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 63 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 | - | |
95 | - | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | -4 | +-4 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Espejo (153.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BOU Joan | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 3″ |
2 | OKAMIKA Ander | Burgos - BH | 17 | 2″ |
3 | VAN DEN BERG Julius | EF Education - EasyPost | 15 | 1″ |
4 | PEDERSEN Mads | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | |
5 | PLAPP Luke | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 188 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 40 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 185 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 183 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 17 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 11 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 94 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 10 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 9 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 8 | +-2 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 38 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 8 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 45 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 37 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 142 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 214 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 96 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 135 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 5 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 124 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 74 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 68 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 82 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 111 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 178 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 126 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 193 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 25 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 | - | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 108 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 113 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 1 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 197 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 1 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 212 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 213 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
39 | - | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | -2 | +-2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 48:11:10 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 86 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 175 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:14 21:14 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 207 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 32:11 32:11 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 33 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 35:37 35:37 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 38 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 39:28 39:28 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 40:06 40:06 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 137 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 52:43 52:43 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 27 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 59:14 59:14 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 185 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:21:21 1:21:21 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 22 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:22:25 1:22:25 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 37 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:23:17 1:23:17 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 1:27:27 1:27:27 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 215 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:27:30 1:27:30 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 176 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:27:36 1:27:36 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 118 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:28:23 1:28:23 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 224 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:29:16 1:29:16 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:31:25 1:31:25 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 205 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:31:53 1:31:53 | .. | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 85 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:32:56 1:32:56 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 208 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:37:07 1:37:07 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:37:27 1:37:27 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 202 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:38:01 1:38:01 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 113 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:40:03 1:40:03 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 212 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:45:28 1:45:28 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 214 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:45:46 1:45:46 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 28 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:48:27 1:48:27 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 88 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:52:36 1:52:36 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 168 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:59:14 1:59:14 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 144 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:01:00 2:01:00 | .. | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 2:01:19 2:01:19 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 204 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:02:05 2:02:05 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 156 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 2:11:54 2:11:54 | .. | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 17 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:13:37 2:13:37 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 112 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:15:39 2:15:39 | .. | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 24 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:23:59 2:23:59 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 147 | Classic | O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:49:29 2:49:29 | .. | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 93 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:50:56 2:50:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 143:46:02 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 6:59 6:59 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 22:33 22:33 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 23:30 23:30 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 30:31 30:31 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 30:33 30:33 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 33:15 33:15 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 36:56 36:56 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 52:31 52:31 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Burgos - BH | PRT | 1:17:30 1:17:30 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 1:20:16 1:20:16 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:28:33 1:28:33 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 1:50:31 1:50:31 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Alpecin - Deceuninck | PRT | 1:54:25 1:54:25 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 2:00:16 2:00:16 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team DSM | WT | 2:02:57 2:02:57 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 2:04:11 2:04:11 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | 2:11:07 2:11:07 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Cofidis | WT | 2:46:38 2:46:38 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 2:52:51 2:52:51 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:11:50 3:11:50 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 3:26:34 3:26:34 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:51:57 3:51:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:18:03 |
2 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
3 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
4 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
5 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
6 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
7 | Burgos - BH | ,, |
8 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
9 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
10 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
11 | Lotto Soudal | 0:24 |
12 | Team DSM | 0:27 |
13 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:33 |
14 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:42 |
15 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:47 |
16 | Movistar Team | 0:54 |
17 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:56 |
18 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:20 |
19 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:23 |
20 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:26 |
21 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:08 |
22 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4:54 |
23 | Cofidis | 5:00 |
Race information
- Date:02 September 2022
- Start time:13:36
- Avg. speed winner:44.705 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:168.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:54
- Vert. meters:1766
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: