The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | +13:44 | 81 | Climber | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 100 | 80 | 4:09:27 | |||
2 | 6 | +6:02 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 40 | 50 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
3 | 2 | +1:49 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:08 | ||
4 | 7 | +6:49 | 175 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | 25 | 0:27 0:27 | ||
5 | 4 | +3:46 | 86 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | 18 | 0:36 0:36 | ||
6 | 3 | +2:43 | 124 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 15 | ,, 0:36 | |||
7 | 11 | +9:14 | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 12 | 0:51 0:51 | |||
8 | 1 | +0:00 | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 10 | 0:56 0:56 | |||
9 | 5 | +4:53 | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | ,, 0:56 | |||
10 | 8 | +6:56 | 45 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 1:24 1:24 | |||
11 | 10 | +9:12 | 11 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 1:26 1:26 | |||
12 | 14 | +11:45 | 94 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 | ,, 1:26 | |||
13 | 9 | +8:49 | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | 1:40 1:40 | |||
14 | 13 | +11:40 | 44 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | ,, 1:40 | |||
15 | 15 | +12:23 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | 1 | ,, 1:40 | |||
16 | 18 | +14:22 | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:40 | ||||
17 | 23 | +30:46 | 31 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 1:40 | ||||
18 | 75 | +1:40:54 | 113 | Climber | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:47 1:47 | |||||
19 | 32 | +41:31 | 12 | Climber | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:21 2:21 | |||||
20 | 37 | +49:01 | 211 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
21 | 20 | +22:49 | 35 | GC | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 2:35 | |||||
22 | 25 | +33:47 | 96 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
23 | 12 | +10:10 | 178 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
24 | 24 | +31:46 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:06 | ||||
25 | 16 | +13:28 | 23 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 33 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3:15 3:15 | ||||
26 | 27 | +34:32 | 207 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
27 | 46 | +1:06:05 | 193 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
28 | 35 | +46:31 | 5 | GC | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 4:56 4:56 | ||||
29 | 45 | +1:03:14 | 27 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 4:56 | ||||
30 | 22 | +29:53 | 192 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 5:07 5:07 | ||||
31 | 72 | +1:36:15 | 205 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
32 | 70 | +1:34:38 | 25 | Climber | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5:54 5:54 | |||||
33 | 69 | +1:34:25 | 72 | TT | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:37 6:37 | |||||
34 | 31 | +41:18 | 33 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 6:37 | ||||
35 | 43 | +58:27 | 137 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6:40 6:40 | ||||
36 | 34 | +45:07 | 76 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:55 8:55 | ||||
37 | 33 | +43:43 | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:57 8:57 | ||||
38 | 39 | +50:19 | 74 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 9:05 9:05 | ||||
39 | 121 | +2:36:29 | 213 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:17 9:17 | ||||
40 | 80 | +1:45:29 | 208 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 9:18 9:18 | ||||
41 | 64 | +1:31:08 | 3 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 9:50 9:50 | ||||
42 | 42 | +57:17 | 128 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:50 | ||||
43 | 52 | +1:15:15 | 26 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 9:50 | ||||
44 | 53 | +1:16:40 | 196 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 39 | Burgos - BH | 10:03 10:03 | ||||
45 | 21 | +28:56 | 91 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 10:03 | ||||
46 | 109 | +2:22:15 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 10:03 | ||||
47 | 41 | +52:22 | 107 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | 10:22 10:22 | ||||
48 | 55 | +1:17:08 | 184 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 10:22 | ||||
49 | 73 | +1:37:02 | 176 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:22 | ||||
50 | 19 | +22:01 | 63 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 11:06 11:06 | ||||
51 | 57 | +1:20:18 | 4 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | 11:37 11:37 | ||||
52 | 38 | +50:09 | 38 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 11:37 | ||||
53 | 67 | +1:33:25 | 135 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 11:46 11:46 | ||||
54 | 40 | +52:05 | 7 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 12:00 12:00 | ||||
55 | 58 | +1:21:20 | 163 | Climber | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:10 12:10 | |||||
56 | 47 | +1:06:20 | 127 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 13:03 13:03 | ||||
57 | 49 | +1:10:55 | 221 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 13:03 | ||||
58 | 63 | +1:30:02 | 125 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:03 | ||||
59 | 44 | +1:02:29 | 42 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:03 | ||||
60 | 71 | +1:36:08 | 14 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 13:03 | ||||
61 | 50 | +1:14:27 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 13:32 13:32 | ||||
62 | 59 | +1:22:14 | 82 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:44 13:44 | ||||
63 | 95 | +2:05:24 | 88 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 13:44 | ||||
64 | 93 | +2:01:17 | 28 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13:46 13:46 | ||||
65 | 26 | +34:04 | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:46 | ||||
66 | 86 | +1:50:17 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 13:46 | ||||
67 | 76 | +1:41:22 | 118 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 13:55 13:55 | ||||
68 | 60 | +1:23:59 | 106 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 13:55 | ||||
69 | 36 | +48:08 | 126 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:55 | ||||
70 | 51 | +1:14:32 | 64 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost | 32 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 13:55 | ||||
71 | 65 | +1:32:06 | 51 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 15:20 15:20 | ||||
72 | 77 | +1:42:37 | 138 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 16:59 16:59 | ||||
73 | 68 | +1:34:23 | 218 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18:08 18:08 | ||||
74 | 97 | +2:06:53 | 108 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 18:08 | ||||
75 | 48 | +1:07:28 | 75 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:08 | ||||
76 | 89 | +1:56:43 | 102 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 18:08 | ||||
77 | 119 | +2:35:21 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 18:08 | ||||
78 | 96 | +2:05:29 | 226 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 18:08 | ||||
79 | 88 | +1:53:24 | 161 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:08 | ||||
80 | 114 | +2:27:33 | 197 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 18:08 | ||||
81 | 104 | +2:18:31 | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | ,, 18:08 | ||||
82 | 94 | +2:01:49 | 65 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 18:08 | ||||
83 | 29 | +38:05 | 95 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 18:08 | ||||
84 | 78 | +1:44:41 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 18:08 | ||||
85 | 90 | +1:57:17 | 111 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:08 | ||||
86 | 116 | +2:32:06 | 157 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 18:08 | ||||
87 | 61 | +1:29:01 | 194 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | ,, 18:08 | ||||
88 | 62 | +1:29:56 | 62 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 18:08 | ||||
89 | 85 | +1:50:08 | 85 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 18:08 | ||||
90 | 100 | +2:09:00 | 217 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 18:08 | ||||
91 | 54 | +1:17:07 | 142 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 18:08 | ||||
92 | 66 | +1:32:11 | 145 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 18:08 | ||||
93 | 103 | +2:17:43 | 46 | Classic | KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:08 | ||||
94 | 105 | +2:18:37 | 183 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 18:08 | ||||
95 | 74 | +1:40:38 | 22 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 19:09 19:09 | ||||
96 | 30 | +38:31 | 188 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 19:09 | ||||
97 | 56 | +1:19:11 | 58 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 19:12 19:12 | ||||
98 | 84 | +1:49:41 | 166 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 19:12 | ||||
99 | 108 | +2:20:27 | 204 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 19:18 19:18 | ||||
100 | 81 | +1:46:19 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 19:48 19:48 | ||||
101 | 83 | +1:48:22 | 224 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20:03 20:03 | ||||
102 | 120 | +2:35:49 | 103 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 21:34 21:34 | ||||
103 | 101 | +2:10:47 | 191 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 22:46 22:46 | ||||
104 | 118 | +2:33:44 | 156 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 22:46 | ||||
105 | 111 | +2:23:10 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 39 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 22:46 | ||||
106 | 28 | +37:30 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 23:05 23:05 | ||||
107 | 79 | +1:45:26 | 37 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 23:05 | ||||
108 | 91 | +1:58:53 | 187 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24:03 24:03 | ||||
109 | 141 | +3:10:43 | 181 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 24:03 | ||||
110 | 131 | +2:47:08 | 154 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | ,, 24:03 | ||||
111 | 128 | +2:42:07 | 172 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:03 | ||||
112 | 132 | +2:50:24 | 227 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 24:03 | ||||
113 | 137 | +3:01:04 | 116 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:03 | ||||
114 | 135 | +2:55:15 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:03 | ||||
115 | 124 | +2:38:46 | 112 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:03 | ||||
116 | 122 | +2:36:44 | 17 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 24:03 | ||||
117 | 110 | +2:22:21 | 168 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 24:03 | ||||
118 | 138 | +3:01:56 | 186 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 24:03 | ||||
119 | 125 | +2:41:14 | 8 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 24:03 | ||||
120 | 92 | +2:01:08 | 202 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 24:03 | ||||
121 | 99 | +2:08:53 | 214 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 24:03 | ||||
122 | 139 | +3:05:57 | 47 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:03 | ||||
123 | 112 | +2:25:27 | 36 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 24:03 | ||||
124 | 87 | +1:50:37 | 215 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 24:03 | ||||
125 | 102 | +2:10:53 | 67 | Climber | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 24:03 | ||||
126 | 130 | +2:47:06 | 24 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 24:03 | ||||
127 | 98 | +2:08:35 | 212 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 24:03 | ||||
128 | 134 | +2:53:09 | 73 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 24:03 | ||||
129 | 142 | +3:14:03 | 93 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 24:03 | ||||
130 | 129 | +2:42:30 | 225 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 24:55 24:55 | ||||
131 | 126 | +2:41:40 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:36 25:36 | ||||
132 | 127 | +2:41:59 | 165 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:16 26:16 | ||||
133 | 106 | +2:19:59 | 167 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 26:16 | ||||
134 | 115 | +2:27:33 | 132 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26:54 26:54 | ||||
135 | 123 | +2:38:38 | 146 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 26:54 | ||||
136 | 82 | +1:47:19 | 185 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 26:54 | ||||
137 | 117 | +2:33:28 | 77 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 26:54 | ||||
138 | 107 | +2:20:22 | 143 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 26:54 | ||||
139 | 113 | +2:26:58 | 144 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 26:54 | ||||
140 | 145 | +3:23:16 | 123 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 26:59 26:59 | ||||
141 | 133 | +2:53:06 | 52 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 27:07 27:07 | ||||
142 | 144 | +3:20:27 | 53 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 27:07 | ||||
143 | 143 | +3:16:03 | 68 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 28:00 28:00 | ||||
144 | 136 | +2:58:24 | 177 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 29:02 29:02 | ||||
145 | 140 | +3:06:57 | 173 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 29:02 | ||||
DNF | 147 | Classic | O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 16%, or 4:49:22 (+39:55)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | 52:21:33 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 124 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 86 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 175 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 9:14 9:14 | .. | |||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 178 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 44 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:40 11:40 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 11:45 11:45 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | 12:23 12:23 | .. | |||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 23 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 33 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13:28 13:28 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 81 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:44 13:44 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 63 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 22:01 22:01 | .. | |||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 35 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 22:49 22:49 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 91 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28:56 28:56 | .. | |||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 192 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 29:53 29:53 | .. | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 31 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 30:46 30:46 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 31:46 31:46 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 96 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33:47 33:47 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 34:04 34:04 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 207 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 34:32 34:32 | .. | |||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 37:30 37:30 | .. | |||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 95 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 38:05 38:05 | .. | |||
30 | 22 | ▼8 | 188 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 38:31 38:31 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 41:18 41:18 | .. | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 41:31 41:31 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 43:43 43:43 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 76 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 45:07 45:07 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 5 | GC | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 46:31 46:31 | .. | |||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 126 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 48:08 48:08 | .. | |||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 211 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 49:01 49:01 | .. | |||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 38 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 50:09 50:09 | .. | |||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 74 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 50:19 50:19 | .. | |||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 7 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 52:05 52:05 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 107 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | 52:22 52:22 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 128 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 57:17 57:17 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 137 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 58:27 58:27 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 42 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:02:29 1:02:29 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 27 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:03:14 1:03:14 | .. | |||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | 193 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 1:06:05 1:06:05 | .. | |||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 127 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 1:06:20 1:06:20 | .. | |||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 75 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:07:28 1:07:28 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 221 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:10:55 1:10:55 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:14:27 1:14:27 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 64 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost | 32 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:14:32 1:14:32 | .. | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 26 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:15:15 1:15:15 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 196 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 39 | Burgos - BH | 1:16:40 1:16:40 | .. | |||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 142 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:17:07 1:17:07 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 184 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:17:08 1:17:08 | .. | |||
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 58 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:19:11 1:19:11 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:20:18 1:20:18 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 163 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:21:20 1:21:20 | .. | |||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 82 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:22:14 1:22:14 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 106 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:23:59 1:23:59 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 194 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 1:29:01 1:29:01 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 62 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:29:56 1:29:56 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 125 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:30:02 1:30:02 | .. | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 3 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:31:08 1:31:08 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 51 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1:32:06 1:32:06 | .. | |||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 145 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:32:11 1:32:11 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 135 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:33:25 1:33:25 | .. | |||
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 218 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:34:23 1:34:23 | .. | |||
69 | 79 | ▲10 | 72 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:34:25 1:34:25 | .. | |||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | 25 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:34:38 1:34:38 | .. | |||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 14 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:36:08 1:36:08 | .. | |||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | 205 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:36:15 1:36:15 | .. | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 176 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:37:02 1:37:02 | .. | |||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 22 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:40:38 1:40:38 | .. | |||
75 | 91 | ▲16 | 113 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:40:54 1:40:54 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 118 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:41:22 1:41:22 | .. | |||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 138 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:42:37 1:42:37 | .. | |||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:44:41 1:44:41 | .. | |||
79 | 71 | ▼8 | 37 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:45:26 1:45:26 | .. | |||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | 208 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:45:29 1:45:29 | .. | |||
81 | 74 | ▼7 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 1:46:19 1:46:19 | .. | |||
82 | 67 | ▼15 | 185 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:47:19 1:47:19 | .. | |||
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 224 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:48:22 1:48:22 | .. | |||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 166 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:49:41 1:49:41 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 85 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:50:08 1:50:08 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:50:17 1:50:17 | .. | |||
87 | 76 | ▼11 | 215 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:50:37 1:50:37 | .. | |||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:53:24 1:53:24 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 102 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:56:43 1:56:43 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:57:17 1:57:17 | .. | |||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 187 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:58:53 1:58:53 | .. | |||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 202 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:01:08 2:01:08 | .. | |||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | 28 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:01:17 2:01:17 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 65 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:01:49 2:01:49 | .. | |||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | 88 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:05:24 2:05:24 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 226 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:05:29 2:05:29 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 108 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:06:53 2:06:53 | .. | |||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 212 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:08:35 2:08:35 | .. | |||
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 214 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:08:53 2:08:53 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 217 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:09:00 2:09:00 | .. | |||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 191 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 2:10:47 2:10:47 | .. | |||
102 | 96 | ▼6 | 67 | Climber | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:10:53 2:10:53 | .. | |||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 46 | Classic | KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:17:43 2:17:43 | .. | |||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 2:18:31 2:18:31 | .. | |||
105 | 110 | ▲5 | 183 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:18:37 2:18:37 | .. | |||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 167 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:19:59 2:19:59 | .. | |||
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 143 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:20:22 2:20:22 | .. | |||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 204 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:20:27 2:20:27 | .. | |||
109 | 118 | ▲9 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:22:15 2:22:15 | .. | |||
110 | 105 | ▼5 | 168 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:22:21 2:22:21 | .. | |||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 39 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:23:10 2:23:10 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 36 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:25:27 2:25:27 | .. | |||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 144 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:26:58 2:26:58 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 197 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 2:27:33 2:27:33 | .. | |||
115 | 111 | ▼4 | 132 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 2:27:33 | .. | |||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 157 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 2:32:06 2:32:06 | .. | |||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 77 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:33:28 2:33:28 | .. | |||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 156 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 2:33:44 2:33:44 | .. | |||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:35:21 2:35:21 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 103 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:35:49 2:35:49 | .. | |||
121 | 133 | ▲12 | 213 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:36:29 2:36:29 | .. | |||
122 | 119 | ▼3 | 17 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:36:44 2:36:44 | .. | |||
123 | 117 | ▼6 | 146 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:38:38 2:38:38 | .. | |||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 112 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:38:46 2:38:46 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 8 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:41:14 2:41:14 | .. | |||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:41:40 2:41:40 | .. | |||
127 | 123 | ▼4 | 165 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:41:59 2:41:59 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 172 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:42:07 2:42:07 | .. | |||
129 | 127 | ▼2 | 225 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:42:30 2:42:30 | .. | |||
130 | 129 | ▼1 | 24 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:47:06 2:47:06 | .. | |||
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 154 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 2:47:08 2:47:08 | .. | |||
132 | 132 | - | 227 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:50:24 2:50:24 | .. | |||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 52 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:53:06 2:53:06 | .. | |||
134 | 134 | - | 73 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:53:09 2:53:09 | .. | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:55:15 2:55:15 | .. | |||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 177 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:58:24 2:58:24 | .. | |||
137 | 137 | - | 116 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 3:01:04 3:01:04 | .. | |||
138 | 138 | - | 186 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:01:56 3:01:56 | .. | |||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 47 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:05:57 3:05:57 | .. | |||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | 173 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:06:57 3:06:57 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 181 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:10:43 3:10:43 | .. | |||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 93 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:14:03 3:14:03 | .. | |||
143 | 142 | ▼1 | 68 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:16:03 3:16:03 | .. | |||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 3:20:27 3:20:27 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3:23:16 3:23:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 167 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 267 | +20 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 96 | +15 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 96 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 96 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 94 | +8 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 22 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 91 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 124 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 71 | +10 | |
8 | 8 | - | 144 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 60 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 172 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 56 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 181 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 56 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 225 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 56 | - | |
12 | 37 | ▲25 | 81 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 55 | +35 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 52 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 53 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 52 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 188 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 49 | - | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 86 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 45 | +11 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 40 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 142 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 183 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 37 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 135 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | - | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 45 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | +6 | |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | +7 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 75 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 33 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 113 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 31 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | +3 | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 25 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 30 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 197 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 30 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 67 | Climber | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | - | |
29 | 66 | ▲37 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27 | +17 | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 11 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | +5 | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 108 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 68 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | - | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 94 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | +4 | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 112 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 24 | - | |
36 | 67 | ▲31 | 175 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 23 | +13 | |
37 | 68 | ▲31 | 72 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 23 | +13 | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 27 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 21 | - | |
39 | 65 | ▲26 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 21 | +10 | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 154 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 21 | - | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 186 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 111 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 214 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 74 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 19 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 177 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 19 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 8 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Jumbo-Visma | 18 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 38 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 18 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 17 | - | |
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 44 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 | +2 | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 47 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 | - | |
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 17 | - | |
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 82 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 17 | - | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 103 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 17 | - | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 168 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | - | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 193 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 17 | - | |
56 | - | 205 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 17 | +17 | ||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 73 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 16 | - | |
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 187 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 16 | - | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 15 | - | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 96 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15 | - | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 132 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 15 | - | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 185 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 15 | - | |
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 194 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 14 | - | |
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 178 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | - | |
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 13 | - | |
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 123 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 13 | - | |
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 145 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 13 | - | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 173 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | - | |
69 | 88 | ▲19 | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 11 | +9 | |
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 107 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | 11 | - | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 85 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | - | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 118 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 221 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10 | - | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 125 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 224 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 9 | - | |
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 202 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 7 | - | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 42 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 76 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 157 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 6 | - | |
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 204 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 6 | - | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 215 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 146 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5 | - | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 217 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 227 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | - | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 24 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4 | - | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 33 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 | - | |
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | 3 | +1 | |
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 4 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | - | |
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 88 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | - | |
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 127 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | - | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 126 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 184 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2 | - | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 63 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 | - | |
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | -4 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Jaén (127.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PEDERSEN Mads | Trek - Segafredo | 20 |
2 | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl | Equipo Kern Pharma | 17 |
3 | CARAPAZ Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 |
4 | ARMIRAIL Bruno | Groupama - FDJ | 13 |
5 | BRENNER Marco | Team DSM | 10 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 188 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 40 | - | |
2 | 9 | ▲7 | 81 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | +16 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 185 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 183 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 17 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 11 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 94 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 10 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 9 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 8 | - | |
12 | 20 | ▲8 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 8 | +4 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 38 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 8 | - | |
15 | - | 35 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 7 | +7 | ||
16 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6 | +6 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 45 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 37 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 142 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 214 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 96 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 135 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 5 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 124 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 74 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 68 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 82 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
30 | - | 175 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 178 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 126 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
33 | - | 163 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 193 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
35 | - | 86 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | +1 | ||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 25 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 91 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 108 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 113 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 1 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 197 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 1 | - | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 212 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 213 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | -2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Puerto de Siete Pilillas (107.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CARAPAZ Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 |
2 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
3 | ELISSONDE Kenny | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Puerto de Los Villares (146.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | 3″ |
2 | CARAPAZ Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | 2″ |
3 | ELISSONDE Kenny | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | 1″ |
KOM Sprint (1) Sierra de La Pandera (160.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CARAPAZ Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 |
2 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6 |
3 | ROGLIČ Primož | Jumbo-Visma | 4 |
4 | ALMEIDA João | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
5 | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 52:21:33 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 86 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 175 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 9:14 9:14 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 34:04 34:04 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 207 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 34:32 34:32 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 33 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 41:18 41:18 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 41:31 41:31 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 38 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 50:09 50:09 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 137 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 58:27 58:27 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 27 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:03:14 1:03:14 | .. | |
13 | 22 | ▲9 | 205 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:36:15 1:36:15 | .. | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 176 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:37:02 1:37:02 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:40:38 1:40:38 | .. | |
16 | 27 | ▲11 | 113 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:40:54 1:40:54 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 118 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:41:22 1:41:22 | .. | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 37 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:45:26 1:45:26 | .. | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 208 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:45:29 1:45:29 | .. | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 1:46:19 1:46:19 | .. | |
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 185 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:47:19 1:47:19 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 224 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:48:22 1:48:22 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 166 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:49:41 1:49:41 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 85 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:50:08 1:50:08 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:50:17 1:50:17 | .. | |
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 215 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:50:37 1:50:37 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 202 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:01:08 2:01:08 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 28 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:01:17 2:01:17 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 88 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:05:24 2:05:24 | .. | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 212 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:08:35 2:08:35 | .. | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:08:53 2:08:53 | .. | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 2:18:31 2:18:31 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 204 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:20:27 2:20:27 | .. | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 168 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:22:21 2:22:21 | .. | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 144 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:26:58 2:26:58 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 156 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 2:33:44 2:33:44 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 17 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:36:44 2:36:44 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 112 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:38:46 2:38:46 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 24 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:47:06 2:47:06 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 93 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:14:03 3:14:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 156:18:52 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 4:46 4:46 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 34:23 34:23 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 35:08 35:08 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 40:13 40:13 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 40:52 40:52 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 43:19 43:19 | .. |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 44:45 44:45 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 1:02:51 1:02:51 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Burgos - BH | PRT | 1:32:26 1:32:26 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 1:35:09 1:35:09 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:42:42 1:42:42 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 2:02:52 2:02:52 | .. |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 2:21:37 2:21:37 | .. |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | 2:24:31 2:24:31 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team DSM | WT | 2:37:15 2:37:15 | .. |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | PRT | 2:37:35 2:37:35 | .. |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 2:58:57 2:58:57 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Cofidis | WT | 3:29:09 3:29:09 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 3:30:47 3:30:47 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:56:51 3:56:51 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 4:13:19 4:13:19 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 4:21:18 4:21:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:30:37 |
2 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:13 |
3 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:03 |
4 | Bahrain - Victorious | 8:36 |
5 | Movistar Team | 9:50 |
6 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 11:55 |
7 | Jumbo-Visma | 12:38 |
8 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:51 |
9 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:34 |
10 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 15:37 |
11 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:22 |
12 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 17:06 |
13 | Burgos - BH | 17:09 |
14 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19:39 |
15 | EF Education - EasyPost | 24:25 |
16 | Lotto Soudal | 31:34 |
17 | Team DSM | 36:31 |
18 | Israel - Premier Tech | 40:09 |
19 | Cofidis | 44:44 |
20 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 45:23 |
21 | Trek - Segafredo | 47:14 |
22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 48:58 |
23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:00:54 |
Race information
- Date:03 September 2022
- Start time:13:17
- Avg. speed winner:38.557 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:160.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:278
- Vert. meters:3312
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: