2021
2023
«
»
2022»77th

La Vuelta ciclista a España

(2.UWT)
2022»Stage 15»MartosSierra Nevada(152.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
18+7:05151
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
22Team DSM100804:17:17
23+2:01124
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
27Movistar Team40501:23
1:23
36+5:2421
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team20351:25
1:25
422+37:59188
Climber
VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck12251:30
1:30
52+1:341
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma4181:44
1:44
69+8:5711
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team15,,
1:44
74+4:49174
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates121:55
1:55
810+11:3644
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe10,,
1:55
911+11:4194
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8,,
1:55
101+0:00134
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team61:59
1:59
117+7:00175
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates52:10
2:10
1212+14:5661
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
35EF Education - EasyPost42:33
2:33
1328+44:54171
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates33:10
3:10
145+5:1686
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers23:29
3:29
1515+16:0223
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team14:33
4:33
1621+37:2196
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:33
5:33
1717+18:0281
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers6:18
6:18
1816+17:21121
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
42Movistar Team6:57
6:57
1913+15:08178
Climber
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
6:57
2031+50:0576
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
6:57
2119+35:4731
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious7:00
7:00
2229+46:2433
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious7:05
7:05
2360+1:48:38138
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:00
8:00
2425+42:23207
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma9:50
9:50
2545+1:24:59184
Climber
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
9:50
2623+38:00192
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH10:06
10:06
2732+54:515
GC
HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma10:19
10:19
2826+42:4743
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe10:42
10:42
2914+15:3945
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
10:42
3034+57:44211
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
10:42
3142+1:11:5727
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
10:42
3257+1:38:45125
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
10:42
3335+59:0638
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious10:56
10:56
3433+57:25126
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
33Movistar Team11:16
11:16
3597+2:32:15168
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo11:53
11:53
3639+1:08:08128
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
29Movistar Team12:50
12:50
3787+2:19:29212
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi12:53
12:53
3827+42:5871
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ13:11
13:11
3944+1:22:07221
Climber
GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
13:11
4083+2:13:5428
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team14:36
14:36
4120+36:1035
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious15:20
15:20
4246+1:27:4855
GC
31Cofidis,,
15:20
4338+1:05:567
GC
OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma15:50
15:50
4437+1:04:4574
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ16:25
16:25
4554+1:35:054
Climber
GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma16:46
16:46
4651+1:32:39142
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco17:33
17:33
4785+2:17:13202
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma18:04
18:04
4873+2:04:59224
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic18:36
18:36
49104+2:44:27197
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH18:53
18:53
5061+1:51:17218
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
38Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
18:53
51109+2:53:23213
Climber
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
18:53
5240+1:09:16107
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
18:53
5358+1:40:53106
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
18:53
5452+1:33:34196
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH
39Burgos - BH,,
18:53
5571+2:02:23208
GC
ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
18:53
5665+1:53:0214
TT
JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
18:53
5766+1:53:09205
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
18:53
5843+1:17:11137
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team20:43
20:43
5953+1:33:5926
Climber
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
20:43
6024+40:4563
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
20:43
6130+47:4091
Climber
BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
20:43
6263+1:52:11135
GC
MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team20:45
20:45
6356+1:38:3758
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Cofidis
31Cofidis21:25
21:25
6493+2:25:5788
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers22:32
22:32
6559+1:42:4782
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers,,
22:32
6618+29:2283
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
22:32
6764+1:52:5851
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
32Cofidis22:51
22:51
6862+1:52:003
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma,,
22:51
6955+1:35:2464
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost,,
22:51
7075+2:06:4415
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team24:02
24:02
71102+2:40:3454
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
22Cofidis,,
24:02
7281+2:12:2016
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
24:02
7348+1:28:08193
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
24:02
7486+2:18:46102
TT
BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech,,
24:02
7598+2:32:50191
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH,,
24:02
7669+1:59:05176
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
24:02
7749+1:28:23127
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team,,
24:02
7882+2:12:40215
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
24:02
7996+2:31:03217
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
24:02
80119+3:04:10172
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
24:02
81103+2:40:40183
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
24:02
8250+1:29:3875
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ24:09
24:09
8378+2:10:35185
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck25:15
25:15
84117+3:02:22112
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal25:35
25:35
85115+2:58:02156
Classic
23Team DSM26:16
26:16
8690+2:22:28111
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal27:10
27:10
8774+2:06:31113
Climber
CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal27:36
27:36
8847+1:28:0642
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
27:36
8967+1:54:38194
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH,,
27:36
9036+1:03:0766
Climber
PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
27:36
9195+2:27:2665
GC
KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
27:36
9279+2:11:0337
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
27:36
9392+2:24:51187
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck27:57
27:57
94131+3:21:3252
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis30:25
30:25
95135+3:31:27116
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal32:22
32:22
96101+2:39:16214
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
32:22
97100+2:37:16108
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
32:22
98120+3:05:44105
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
32:22
9999+2:35:52226
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
32:22
10080+2:11:45118
Climber
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
32:22
101108+2:52:38216
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
32:22
10270+2:00:1962
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
32:22
103118+3:02:29157
Classic
26Team DSM,,
32:22
10472+2:02:34145
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
32:22
105123+3:09:01146
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
32:22
10689+2:20:3185
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
32:22
107107+2:50:45143
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
32:22
108113+2:55:5036
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
32:22
109121+3:06:12103
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
32:22
110106+2:48:0646
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
32:22
11141+1:11:5412
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
32:22
112114+2:57:30144
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco32:31
32:31
113116+2:58:09132
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team32:35
32:35
114111+2:54:06133
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
39Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team32:54
32:54
115122+3:07:0777
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ35:38
35:38
11691+2:23:20166
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
35:38
117139+3:40:36173
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
35:38
118112+2:54:06204
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
35:38
119141+3:47:4293
TT
JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
35:38
120136+3:32:03177
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
35:38
121125+3:14:538
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma,,
35:38
122144+3:56:55123
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
35:38
123132+3:24:03227
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
35:38
124142+3:49:4268
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
35:38
125105+2:44:3267
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
35:38
126134+3:28:5448
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
35:38
127138+3:39:3647
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
35:38
128129+3:20:4524
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
35:38
129130+3:20:47154
Classic
DEGENKOLB John Team DSM
33Team DSM,,
35:38
130140+3:44:22181
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
35:38
13188+2:19:58153
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
20Team DSM,,
35:38
132127+3:16:09225
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
35:38
133124+3:10:2317
Classic
RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
35:38
13484+2:14:1722
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
35:38
13577+2:08:1725
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
35:38
136143+3:54:0653
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
35:38
13776+2:08:0472
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
35:38
138133+3:26:4873
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
35:38
13968+1:54:59163
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
35:38
14094+2:27:03161
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
35:38
141110+2:53:38167
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
35:38
142126+3:15:38165
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
35:38
143137+3:35:35186
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
35:38
144128+3:17:14162
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo37:33
37:33
DNF95
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
39Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 16%, or 4:58:27 (+41:10)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-134
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team20 56:40:49..
22-1
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma1:34
1:34
..
33-124
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
27Movistar Team2:01
2:01
..
45▲1174
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates4:49
4:49
..
54▼186
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers5:16
5:16
..
66-21
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5:24
5:24
..
77-175
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates7:00
7:00
..
811▲3151
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
22Team DSM7:05
7:05
..
910▲111
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team8:57
8:57
..
1013▲344
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe11:36
11:36
..
1114▲394
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11:41
11:41
..
1218▲661
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
35EF Education - EasyPost14:56
14:56
..
1312▼1178
Climber
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates15:08
15:08
..
148▼645
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe15:39
15:39
..
1516▲123
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team16:02
16:02
..
1615▼1121
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
42Movistar Team17:21
17:21
..
1717-81
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers18:02
18:02
..
189▼983
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers29:22
29:22
..
1923▲431
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious35:47
35:47
..
2020-35
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious36:10
36:10
..
2125▲496
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux37:21
37:21
..
2230▲8188
Climber
VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck37:59
37:59
..
2322▼1192
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH38:00
38:00
..
2419▼563
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost40:45
40:45
..
2527▲2207
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma42:23
42:23
..
2626-43
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe42:47
42:47
..
2724▼371
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ42:58
42:58
..
2833▲5171
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates44:54
44:54
..
2931▲233
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious46:24
46:24
..
3021▼991
Climber
BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux47:40
47:40
..
3134▲376
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ50:05
50:05
..
3235▲35
GC
HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma54:51
54:51
..
3336▲3126
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
33Movistar Team57:25
57:25
..
3437▲3211
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
33Euskaltel - Euskadi57:44
57:44
..
3538▲338
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious59:06
59:06
..
3628▼866
Climber
PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost1:03:07
1:03:07
..
3739▲274
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ1:04:45
1:04:45
..
3840▲27
GC
OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma1:05:56
1:05:56
..
3942▲3128
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:08:08
1:08:08
..
4041▲1107
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech1:09:16
1:09:16
..
4132▼912
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team1:11:54
1:11:54
..
4245▲327
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:11:57
1:11:57
..
4343-137
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:17:11
1:17:11
..
4449▲5221
Climber
GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic1:22:07
1:22:07
..
4555▲10184
Climber
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck1:24:59
1:24:59
..
4650▲455
GC
31Cofidis1:27:48
1:27:48
..
4744▼342
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1:28:06
1:28:06
..
4846▼2193
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH1:28:08
1:28:08
..
4947▼2127
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team1:28:23
1:28:23
..
5048▼275
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ1:29:38
1:29:38
..
5154▲3142
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco1:32:39
1:32:39
..
5253▲1196
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH
39Burgos - BH1:33:34
1:33:34
..
5352▼126
Climber
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team1:33:59
1:33:59
..
5457▲34
Climber
GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma1:35:05
1:35:05
..
5551▼464
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost1:35:24
1:35:24
..
5656-58
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Cofidis
31Cofidis1:38:37
1:38:37
..
5763▲6125
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
28Movistar Team1:38:45
1:38:45
..
5860▲2106
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech1:40:53
1:40:53
..
5959-82
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers1:42:47
1:42:47
..
6077▲17138
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:48:38
1:48:38
..
6168▲7218
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
38Euskaltel - Euskadi1:51:17
1:51:17
..
6264▲23
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma1:52:00
1:52:00
..
6367▲4135
GC
MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:52:11
1:52:11
..
6465▲151
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
32Cofidis1:52:58
1:52:58
..
6571▲614
TT
JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team1:53:02
1:53:02
..
6672▲6205
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma1:53:09
1:53:09
..
6761▼6194
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH1:54:38
1:54:38
..
6858▼10163
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo1:54:59
1:54:59
..
6973▲4176
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates1:59:05
1:59:05
..
7062▼862
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost2:00:19
2:00:19
..
7180▲9208
GC
ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma2:02:23
2:02:23
..
7266▼6145
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco2:02:34
2:02:34
..
7383▲10224
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic2:04:59
2:04:59
..
7475▲1113
Climber
CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2:06:31
2:06:31
..
7578▲315
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team2:06:44
2:06:44
..
7669▼772
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ2:08:04
2:08:04
..
7770▼725
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team2:08:17
2:08:17
..
7882▲4185
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck2:10:35
2:10:35
..
7979-37
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious2:11:03
2:11:03
..
8076▼4118
Climber
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal2:11:45
2:11:45
..
8186▲516
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2:12:20
2:12:20
..
8287▲5215
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi2:12:40
2:12:40
..
8393▲1028
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team2:13:54
2:13:54
..
8474▼1022
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team2:14:17
2:14:17
..
8592▲7202
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma2:17:13
2:17:13
..
8689▲3102
TT
BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech2:18:46
2:18:46
..
8798▲11212
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi2:19:29
2:19:29
..
8881▼7153
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
20Team DSM2:19:58
2:19:58
..
8985▼485
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers2:20:31
2:20:31
..
9090-111
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal2:22:28
2:22:28
..
9184▼7166
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo2:23:20
2:23:20
..
9291▼1187
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck2:24:51
2:24:51
..
9395▲288
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers2:25:57
2:25:57
..
9488▼6161
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo2:27:03
2:27:03
..
9594▼165
GC
KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost2:27:26
2:27:26
..
96100▲4217
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi2:31:03
2:31:03
..
97110▲13168
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo2:32:15
2:32:15
..
98101▲3191
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH2:32:50
2:32:50
..
9996▼3226
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic2:35:52
2:35:52
..
10097▼3108
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech2:37:16
2:37:16
..
10199▼2214
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi2:39:16
2:39:16
..
102104▲254
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
22Cofidis2:40:34
2:40:34
..
103105▲2183
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck2:40:40
2:40:40
..
104114▲10197
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH2:44:27
2:44:27
..
105102▼367
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost2:44:32
2:44:32
..
106103▼346
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe2:48:06
2:48:06
..
107107-143
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco2:50:45
2:50:45
..
108109▲1216
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi2:52:38
2:52:38
..
109121▲12213
Climber
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi2:53:23
2:53:23
..
110106▼4167
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo2:53:38
2:53:38
..
111111-133
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
39Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:54:06
2:54:06
..
112108▼4204
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
2:54:06
..
113112▼136
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious2:55:50
2:55:50
..
114113▼1144
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco2:57:30
2:57:30
..
115118▲3156
Classic
23Team DSM2:58:02
2:58:02
..
116115▼1132
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:58:09
2:58:09
..
117124▲7112
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal3:02:22
3:02:22
..
118116▼2157
Classic
26Team DSM3:02:29
3:02:29
..
119128▲9172
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates3:04:10
3:04:10
..
120119▼1105
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech3:05:44
3:05:44
..
121120▼1103
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech3:06:12
3:06:12
..
122117▼577
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ3:07:07
3:07:07
..
123123-146
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco3:09:01
3:09:01
..
124122▼217
Classic
RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team3:10:23
3:10:23
..
125125-8
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma3:14:53
3:14:53
..
126127▲1165
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo3:15:38
3:15:38
..
127129▲2225
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic3:16:09
3:16:09
..
128126▼2162
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo3:17:14
3:17:14
..
129130▲124
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team3:20:45
3:20:45
..
130131▲1154
Classic
DEGENKOLB John Team DSM
33Team DSM3:20:47
3:20:47
..
131133▲252
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis3:21:32
3:21:32
..
132132-227
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic3:24:03
3:24:03
..
133134▲173
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ3:26:48
3:26:48
..
134135▲148
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe3:28:54
3:28:54
..
135137▲2116
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal3:31:27
3:31:27
..
136136-177
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates3:32:03
3:32:03
..
137138▲1186
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck3:35:35
3:35:35
..
138139▲147
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe3:39:36
3:39:36
..
139140▲1173
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates3:40:36
3:40:36
..
140141▲1181
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck3:44:22
3:44:22
..
141142▲193
TT
JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:47:42
3:47:42
..
142143▲168
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost3:49:42
3:49:42
..
143144▲153
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis3:54:06
3:54:06
..
144145▲1123
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
32Movistar Team3:56:55
3:56:55
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-167
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo284+17
24▲237
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious111+15
32▼11
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma107+11
45▲1134
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team100+6
53▼2171
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates99+3
66-22
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team91-
77-124
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
27Movistar Team88+17
815▲7188
Climber
VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck62+13
98▼1144
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco60-
1018▲8142
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco57+20
119▼2172
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates56-
1211▼1225
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic56-
1310▼3181
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck56-
1412▼281
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers55-
1513▼252
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis53-
1614▼248
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe52-
1716▼186
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers47+2
1822▲4174
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates42+9
1929▲1021
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team42+15
2017▼351
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
32Cofidis40-
2130▲911
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team37+10
2219▼3183
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck37-
2320▼3135
GC
MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team36-
2421▼345
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe35-
2523▼275
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ33-
2669▲43151
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
22Team DSM31+20
2733▲694
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux31+7
2824▼4113
Climber
CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal31-
2925▼483
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers31-
3026▼425
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team30-
3154▲23168
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo30+13
3227▼5197
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH30-
3336▲3175
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates28+5
3428▼667
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost27-
3531▼4108
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech27-
3649▲1344
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe25+8
3732▼568
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost25-
3834▼491
Climber
BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24-
3935▼4112
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal24-
4037▼372
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ23-
4138▼327
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team21-
4239▼3153
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
20Team DSM21-
4340▼3154
Classic
DEGENKOLB John Team DSM
33Team DSM21-
4441▼3186
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck21-
4542▼3111
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal20-
4643▼3214
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi20-
4744▼374
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ19-
4845▼3177
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates19-
4947▼238
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious18-
5046▼48
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma18-
5148▼366
Climber
PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost17-
5251▼155
GC
31Cofidis17-
5355▲2193
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH17-
5452▼282
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers17-
5556▲1205
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma17-
5653▼3103
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech17-
5750▼747
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe17-
5858-187
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck16-
5957▼273
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ16-
6060-96
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux15-
6162▲1185
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck15-
6259▼354
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
22Cofidis15-
6361▼2132
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15-
6463▼1194
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH14-
6564▼1178
Climber
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates13-
6665▼171
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ13-
6767-145
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco13-
6868-173
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates13-
6966▼3123
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
32Movistar Team13-
7070-107
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech11-
7173▲2221
Climber
GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic10-
72-3
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma10+10
7372▼1118
Climber
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal10-
7471▼385
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers10-
7574▼1125
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
28Movistar Team9-
7675▼1224
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic9-
7776▼1202
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma7-
7878-76
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ6-
7977▼242
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe6-
8081▲1215
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
8180▼1204
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma6-
8279▼3157
Classic
26Team DSM6-
8383-217
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi5-
8482▼2146
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco5-
8584▼1227
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic5-
8686-33
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious4-
8785▼224
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team4-
8887▼1121
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
42Movistar Team3-
8990▲1127
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team3-
9088▼24
Climber
GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma3-
9189▼288
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers3-
9291▼15
GC
HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma2-
9393-126
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
33Movistar Team2-
9494-184
Climber
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck2-
9592▼362
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost2-
96-23
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team1+1
9795▼263
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-188
Climber
VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck59+19
22-81
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers30+4
3-151
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
22Team DSM22+22
43▼1185
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck21-
54▼1171
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates20-
623▲17124
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
27Movistar Team19+15
75▼2183
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck17-
816▲821
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team16+10
912▲31
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma12+4
106▼471
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ12-
117▼455
GC
31Cofidis11-
1219▲7142
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco11+6
138▼594
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10-
149▼551
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
32Cofidis10-
1510▼5134
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team9-
1611▼566
Climber
PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost8-
1714▼338
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious8-
1813▼522
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team8-
1915▼435
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious7-
2017▼345
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe6-
2118▼337
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious6-
2220▼2214
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi5-
2321▼296
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5-
2422▼2135
GC
MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5-
2524▼174
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ4-
2625▼168
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost3-
2726▼182
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers3-
2827▼1162
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo3-
2928▼1111
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal2-
3029▼1174
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates2-
3130▼1175
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates2-
32-11
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team2+2
3331▼2178
Climber
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates2-
3432▼2126
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
33Movistar Team2-
35-184
Climber
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck2+2
3634▼2193
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH2-
3733▼4163
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo2-
3835▼386
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers1-
39-44
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe1+1
40-23
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team1+1
4137▼491
Climber
BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1-
4239▼3113
Climber
CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal1-
4336▼725
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
4442▼2212
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
4540▼5153
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
20Team DSM1-
4638▼8108
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech1-
4741▼6197
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH1-
4843▼5213
Climber
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
4944▼561
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
35EF Education - EasyPost-2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-134
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 56:40:49..
23▲1174
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates4:49
4:49
..
32▼186
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers5:16
5:16
..
44-175
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates7:00
7:00
..
55-151
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
22Team DSM7:05
7:05
..
67▲1207
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma42:23
42:23
..
76▼143
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe42:47
42:47
..
88-33
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious46:24
46:24
..
910▲138
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious59:06
59:06
..
109▼112
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team1:11:54
1:11:54
..
1112▲127
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:11:57
1:11:57
..
1211▼1137
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:17:11
1:17:11
..
1313-205
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma1:53:09
1:53:09
..
1414-176
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates1:59:05
1:59:05
..
1519▲4208
GC
ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma2:02:23
2:02:23
..
1622▲6224
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic2:04:59
2:04:59
..
1716▼1113
Climber
CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2:06:31
2:06:31
..
1821▲3185
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck2:10:35
2:10:35
..
1918▼137
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious2:11:03
2:11:03
..
2017▼3118
Climber
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal2:11:45
2:11:45
..
2125▲416
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2:12:20
2:12:20
..
2226▲4215
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi2:12:40
2:12:40
..
2328▲528
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team2:13:54
2:13:54
..
2415▼922
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team2:14:17
2:14:17
..
2527▲2202
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma2:17:13
2:17:13
..
2630▲4212
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi2:19:29
2:19:29
..
2720▼7153
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
20Team DSM2:19:58
2:19:58
..
2824▼485
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers2:20:31
2:20:31
..
2923▼6166
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo2:23:20
2:23:20
..
3029▼188
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers2:25:57
2:25:57
..
3134▲3168
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo2:32:15
2:32:15
..
3231▼1214
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi2:39:16
2:39:16
..
3332▼154
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
22Cofidis2:40:34
2:40:34
..
3433▼1204
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma2:54:06
2:54:06
..
3535-144
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco2:57:30
2:57:30
..
3636-156
Classic
23Team DSM2:58:02
2:58:02
..
3738▲1112
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal3:02:22
3:02:22
..
3837▼117
Classic
RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team3:10:23
3:10:23
..
3939-24
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team3:20:45
3:20:45
..
4040-93
TT
JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:47:42
3:47:42
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM4:17:17
2 AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates1:55
3 EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:59
4 ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates2:10
5 RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers3:29
6 MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious7:05
7 PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma9:50
8 HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe10:42
9 PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
10 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious10:56
11 TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo11:53
12 AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi12:53
13 TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team14:36
14 BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma18:04
15 GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic18:36
16 ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma18:53
17 GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma,,
18 VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team20:43
19 TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers22:32
20 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis24:02
21 PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team,,
22 MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates,,
23 CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi,,
24 STANNARD RobertAlpecin - Deceuninck25:15
25 BEULLENS CedricLotto Soudal25:35
26 HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM26:16
27 CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal27:36
28 WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious,,
29 BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi32:22
30 VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal,,
31 PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers,,
32 CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team,,
33 GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco32:31
34 LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo35:38
35 GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma,,
36 JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
37 FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
38 BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM,,
39 RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team,,
40 BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team,,


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 169:17:58..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT29:50
29:50
..
33- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT43:48
43:48
..
44- BORA - hansgroheWT51:12
51:12
..
56▲1 Movistar TeamWT52:39
52:39
..
67▲1 Bahrain - VictoriousWT1:01:05
1:01:05
..
75▼2 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT1:01:09
1:01:09
..
89▲1 Jumbo-VismaWT1:23:29
1:23:29
..
98▼1 EF Education - EasyPostWT1:23:37
1:23:37
..
1011▲1 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT1:58:36
1:58:36
..
1112▲1 Groupama - FDJWT2:12:00
2:12:00
..
1210▼2 Burgos - BHPRT2:13:03
2:13:03
..
1313- AG2R Citroën TeamWT2:40:16
2:40:16
..
1414- Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT2:56:50
2:56:50
..
1515- Equipo Kern PharmaPRT3:04:03
3:04:03
..
1617▲1 Alpecin - DeceuninckPRT3:05:42
3:05:42
..
1716▼1 Team DSMWT3:28:38
3:28:38
..
1818- Team BikeExchange - JaycoWT4:13:59
4:13:59
..
1919- CofidisWT4:21:30
4:21:30
..
2020- Israel - Premier TechWT4:25:20
4:25:20
..
2122▲1 Team Arkéa SamsicPRT5:10:13
5:10:13
..
2221▼1 Trek - SegafredoWT5:12:45
5:12:45
..
2323- Lotto SoudalWT5:34:24
5:34:24
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    04 September 2022
  • Start time:
    13:16
  • Avg. speed winner:
    35.587 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    152.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    407
  • Vert. meters:
    4033
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    6.5 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Unipublic / Sprint Cycling