2021
2023
«
»
2022»77th

La Vuelta ciclista a España

(2.UWT)
2022»Stage 17»AracenaMonasterio de Tentudía(162.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
19+9:3361
URÁN RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost
35EF Education-EasyPost100803:42:28
243+1:24:2175
PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ4050,,
0:00
359+1:52:495132Cofidis20350:02
0:02
423+45:01171
SOLER MarcUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates12250:15
0:15
556+1:51:49163
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo4180:26
0:26
633+1:07:1212
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team150:29
0:29
7105+3:07:27103
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech120:46
0:46
854+1:51:1914
JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team100:55
0:55
941+1:20:10221
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic81:09
1:09
1044+1:31:03142
CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco61:30
1:30
1124+46:3033
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious52:06
2:06
1264+2:05:00224
GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic42:43
2:43
136+6:51175
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates35:02
5:02
141+0:00134
EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team25:11
5:11
152+2:01124
MAS EnricMovistar Team
27Movistar Team1,,
5:11
163+4:51174
AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates5:13
5:13
1710+11:4044
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe5:15
5:15
1821+44:3771
PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
5:15
194+5:2086
RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
5:15
205+5:3321
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5:20
5:20
218+9:1111
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team5:25
5:25
227+7:4615122Team DSM5:52
5:52
2311+12:3094
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:00
6:00
2412+16:20178
POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates6:23
6:23
2513+18:53121
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
42Movistar Team6:43
6:43
2634+1:07:287
OOMEN SamJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
6:43
2745+1:34:4819327Burgos-BH6:47
6:47
2822+44:44207
PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
6:47
2919+40:21192
CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH
27Burgos-BH,,
6:47
3018+38:4035
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious6:56
6:56
3172+2:20:14202
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
6:56
3220+40:2731
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious7:18
7:18
3337+1:13:17107
HAGEN Carl FredrikIsrael - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech7:37
7:37
3427+54:0976
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ7:40
7:40
3515+19:4845
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe7:45
7:45
3638+1:15:1627
PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
7:45
3736+1:08:5474
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
7:45
3817+33:5083
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers8:04
8:04
3914+19:0723
DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team8:16
8:16
4016+26:2081
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers8:25
8:25
41101+3:02:01213
AZURMENDI IbaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi8:45
8:45
4225+51:1491
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:45
4332+1:05:12211
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
8:45
4473+2:20:3728
TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team9:03
9:03
4550+1:42:114
GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma9:26
9:26
4692+2:46:00214
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
9:26
4742+1:23:46137
VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10:11
10:11
4871+2:15:5237
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
10:11
4961+1:59:19218
MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
38Euskaltel - Euskadi10:19
10:19
5079+2:26:23102
BEVIN PatrickIsrael - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech,,
10:19
5148+1:39:5226
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
10:19
5270+2:13:2715
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
10:19
5339+1:16:53128
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
10:19
5496+2:56:00197
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
29Burgos-BH,,
10:19
5582+2:30:21111
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal,,
10:19
5631+1:04:1438
ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
10:19
5767+2:10:22208
ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
10:19
58102+3:03:3136
SÜTTERLIN JashaBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
10:19
5952+1:48:5782
VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers10:52
10:52
6060+1:57:54138
VERVAEKE LouisQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
10:52
6146+1:35:41127
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
37Movistar Team11:38
11:38
62116+3:21:598
TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma,,
11:38
6330+1:04:095
HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
11:38
6449+1:40:0142
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe13:29
13:29
6553+1:50:57125
MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
13:29
6693+2:47:03226
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic14:17
14:17
6763+2:04:103
DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma14:30
14:30
68129+3:46:43116
MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
14:30
6926+53:0663
CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost,,
14:30
7084+2:36:4565
KUDUS MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost,,
14:30
7128+54:3343
HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:30
7268+2:12:1162
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost,,
14:30
7347+1:36:36184
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck
30Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
14:30
7462+2:03:57194
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH,,
14:30
7535+1:08:19126
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
14:30
7651+1:42:115531Cofidis,,
14:30
7786+2:39:1488
TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers14:51
14:51
7875+2:24:4516
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team15:03
15:03
7995+2:47:58168
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo15:50
15:50
8065+2:06:21205
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
15:50
81103+3:07:09204
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
15:50
8257+1:52:185831Cofidis,,
15:50
83137+4:10:36123
MAS LluísMovistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
15:50
8478+2:26:21215
CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
15:50
8591+2:44:02217
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
15:50
86104+3:07:11216
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
15:50
8740+1:17:4066
PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost,,
15:50
88118+3:24:2417
RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
15:50
8998+2:58:585422Cofidis,,
15:50
9055+1:51:32106
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
15:50
91110+3:13:01112
BEULLENS CedricLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
15:50
92108+3:08:13133
DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
39Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team16:29
16:29
9369+2:13:23176
MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
16:29
94111+3:14:3015726Team DSM17:12
17:12
9566+2:07:45135
MASNADA FaustoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team17:43
17:43
9699+2:58:58108
IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech19:08
19:08
97120+3:24:45105
FROOME ChrisIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
19:08
98119+3:24:33146
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
19:08
9994+2:47:32191
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
32Burgos-BH,,
19:08
10088+2:40:14166
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
19:08
10158+1:52:35196
NAVARRO DanielBurgos-BH
39Burgos-BH,,
19:08
102126+3:38:00227
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
19:08
103112+3:15:08132
CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
19:08
104100+3:01:5467
SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost,,
19:08
10577+2:25:5572
ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
19:08
106122+3:32:35225
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
19:08
107136+4:03:5693
JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
19:08
108113+3:16:0615623Team DSM19:21
19:21
10929+55:46188
VINE JayAlpecin-Deceuninck
26Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
19:21
110135+4:03:5268
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost
25EF Education-EasyPost,,
19:21
111115+3:18:06172
ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
19:21
112123+3:36:3215433Team DSM,,
19:21
113106+3:08:0446
KOCH JonasBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
19:21
114128+3:42:5248
VAN POPPEL DannyBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
19:21
11597+2:58:34183
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck
33Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
19:21
11685+2:37:45153
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
20Team DSM,,
19:21
11780+2:28:2722
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
19:21
118138+4:10:455333Cofidis,,
19:21
119125+3:37:51162
CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo,,
19:21
12083+2:34:27212
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
19:21
12190+2:43:42161
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
19:21
12276+2:25:2925
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
19:21
123117+3:22:5277
SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
19:21
124124+3:37:1724
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
19:21
125134+3:59:20181
MERLIER TimAlpecin-Deceuninck
29Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
19:21
12689+2:40:29187
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Deceuninck
29Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
19:21
127131+3:51:20186
TAMINIAUX LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck
26Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
19:21
128107+3:08:05167
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo19:57
19:57
129121+3:30:35165
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
19:57
130127+3:41:3473
LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
19:57
131133+3:56:57173
OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
19:57
132130+3:49:16177
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
19:57
133132+3:56:2147
MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe20:21
20:21
13481+2:29:54185
STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck
23Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
20:21
135109+3:11:54143
DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
20:21
13674+2:22:51145
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
20:21
137114+3:17:52144
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco20:26
20:26
13887+2:39:3685
PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
20:26
DNF96
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNS5230Cofidis-
DNS1
ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma-
DNS113
CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 18%, or 4:22:31 (+40:03)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-134
EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team20 65:14:05..
23▲1124
MAS EnricMovistar Team
27Movistar Team2:01
2:01
..
34▲1174
AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates4:51
4:51
..
45▲186
RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers5:20
5:20
..
56▲121
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5:33
5:33
..
67▲1175
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates6:51
6:51
..
78▲115122Team DSM7:46
7:46
..
89▲111
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team9:11
9:11
..
912▲361
URÁN RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost
35EF Education-EasyPost9:33
9:33
..
1010-44
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe11:40
11:40
..
1111-94
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:30
12:30
..
1213▲1178
POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates16:20
16:20
..
1316▲3121
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
42Movistar Team18:53
18:53
..
1414-23
DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team19:07
19:07
..
1515-45
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe19:48
19:48
..
1617▲181
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers26:20
26:20
..
1718▲183
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers33:50
33:50
..
1819▲135
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious38:40
38:40
..
1922▲3192
CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH
27Burgos-BH40:21
40:21
..
2021▲131
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious40:27
40:27
..
2126▲571
PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ44:37
44:37
..
2224▲2207
PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma44:44
44:44
..
2330▲7171
SOLER MarcUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates45:01
45:01
..
2429▲533
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious46:30
46:30
..
2528▲391
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux51:14
51:14
..
2625▼163
CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost53:06
53:06
..
2731▲476
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ54:09
54:09
..
2827▼143
HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe54:33
54:33
..
2923▼6188
VINE JayAlpecin-Deceuninck
26Alpecin-Deceuninck55:46
55:46
..
3032▲25
HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma1:04:09
1:04:09
..
3134▲338
ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious1:04:14
1:04:14
..
3235▲3211
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
33Euskaltel - Euskadi1:05:12
1:05:12
..
3341▲812
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team1:07:12
1:07:12
..
3436▲27
OOMEN SamJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma1:07:28
1:07:28
..
3533▼2126
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
33Movistar Team1:08:19
1:08:19
..
3637▲174
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ1:08:54
1:08:54
..
3739▲2107
HAGEN Carl FredrikIsrael - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech1:13:17
1:13:17
..
3842▲427
PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:15:16
1:15:16
..
3940▲1128
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
29Movistar Team1:16:53
1:16:53
..
4038▼266
PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost1:17:40
1:17:40
..
4144▲3221
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic1:20:10
1:20:10
..
4243▲1137
VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:23:46
1:23:46
..
4347▲475
PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ1:24:21
1:24:21
..
4452▲8142
CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco1:31:03
1:31:03
..
4550▲519327Burgos-BH1:34:48
1:34:48
..
4646-127
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
37Movistar Team1:35:41
1:35:41
..
4745▼2184
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck
30Alpecin-Deceuninck1:36:36
1:36:36
..
4851▲326
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team1:39:52
1:39:52
..
4948▼142
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1:40:01
1:40:01
..
5053▲34
GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma1:42:11
1:42:11
..
5149▼25531Cofidis,,
1:42:11
..
5258▲682
VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers1:48:57
1:48:57
..
5357▲4125
MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team
28Movistar Team1:50:57
1:50:57
..
5464▲1014
JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team1:51:19
1:51:19
..
5555-106
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech1:51:32
1:51:32
..
5666▲10163
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo1:51:49
1:51:49
..
5756▼15831Cofidis1:52:18
1:52:18
..
5854▼4196
NAVARRO DanielBurgos-BH
39Burgos-BH1:52:35
1:52:35
..
5967▲85132Cofidis1:52:49
1:52:49
..
6059▼1138
VERVAEKE LouisQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:57:54
1:57:54
..
6160▼1218
MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
38Euskaltel - Euskadi1:59:19
1:59:19
..
6261▼1194
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH2:03:57
2:03:57
..
6362▼13
DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma2:04:10
2:04:10
..
6471▲7224
GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic2:05:00
2:05:00
..
6565-205
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma2:06:21
2:06:21
..
6663▼3135
MASNADA FaustoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:07:45
2:07:45
..
6770▲3208
ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma2:10:22
2:10:22
..
6869▲162
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost2:12:11
2:12:11
..
6968▼1176
MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates2:13:23
2:13:23
..
7073▲315
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team2:13:27
2:13:27
..
7174▲337
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious2:15:52
2:15:52
..
7283▲11202
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma2:20:14
2:20:14
..
7382▲928
TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team2:20:37
2:20:37
..
7472▼2145
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco2:22:51
2:22:51
..
7580▲516
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2:24:45
2:24:45
..
7675▼125
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team2:25:29
2:25:29
..
7776▼172
ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ2:25:55
2:25:55
..
7881▲3215
CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi2:26:21
2:26:21
..
7985▲6102
BEVIN PatrickIsrael - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech2:26:23
2:26:23
..
8078▼222
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team2:28:27
2:28:27
..
8179▼2185
STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck
23Alpecin-Deceuninck2:29:54
2:29:54
..
8288▲6111
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal2:30:21
2:30:21
..
8384▲1212
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi2:34:27
2:34:27
..
8491▲765
KUDUS MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost2:36:45
2:36:45
..
8586▲1153
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
20Team DSM2:37:45
2:37:45
..
8693▲788
TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers2:39:14
2:39:14
..
8787-85
PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers2:39:36
2:39:36
..
8889▲1166
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo2:40:14
2:40:14
..
8990▲1187
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Deceuninck
29Alpecin-Deceuninck2:40:29
2:40:29
..
9092▲2161
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo2:43:42
2:43:42
..
9194▲3217
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi2:44:02
2:44:02
..
9298▲6214
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi2:46:00
2:46:00
..
9397▲4226
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic2:47:03
2:47:03
..
9495▲1191
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
32Burgos-BH2:47:32
2:47:32
..
9596▲1168
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo2:47:58
2:47:58
..
96103▲7197
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
29Burgos-BH2:56:00
2:56:00
..
9799▲2183
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck
33Alpecin-Deceuninck2:58:34
2:58:34
..
98102▲45422Cofidis2:58:58
2:58:58
..
99100▲1108
IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
2:58:58
..
100101▲167
SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost3:01:54
3:01:54
..
101111▲10213
AZURMENDI IbaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi3:02:01
3:02:01
..
102110▲836
SÜTTERLIN JashaBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious3:03:31
3:03:31
..
103106▲3204
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma3:07:09
3:07:09
..
104107▲3216
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi3:07:11
3:07:11
..
105121▲16103
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech3:07:27
3:07:27
..
106105▼146
KOCH JonasBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe3:08:04
3:08:04
..
107104▼3167
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo3:08:05
3:08:05
..
108109▲1133
DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
39Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:08:13
3:08:13
..
109108▼1143
DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco3:11:54
3:11:54
..
110114▲4112
BEULLENS CedricLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal3:13:01
3:13:01
..
111115▲415726Team DSM3:14:30
3:14:30
..
112112-132
CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:15:08
3:15:08
..
113113-15623Team DSM3:16:06
3:16:06
..
114116▲2144
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco3:17:52
3:17:52
..
115117▲2172
ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates3:18:06
3:18:06
..
116123▲78
TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma3:21:59
3:21:59
..
117118▲177
SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ3:22:52
3:22:52
..
118122▲417
RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team3:24:24
3:24:24
..
119119-146
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco3:24:33
3:24:33
..
120120-105
FROOME ChrisIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech3:24:45
3:24:45
..
121124▲3165
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo3:30:35
3:30:35
..
122125▲3225
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic3:32:35
3:32:35
..
123127▲415433Team DSM3:36:32
3:36:32
..
124128▲424
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team3:37:17
3:37:17
..
125129▲4162
CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo3:37:51
3:37:51
..
126130▲4227
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic3:38:00
3:38:00
..
127131▲473
LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ3:41:34
3:41:34
..
128132▲448
VAN POPPEL DannyBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe3:42:52
3:42:52
..
129135▲6116
MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal3:46:43
3:46:43
..
130133▲3177
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates3:49:16
3:49:16
..
131134▲3186
TAMINIAUX LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck
26Alpecin-Deceuninck3:51:20
3:51:20
..
132136▲447
MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe3:56:21
3:56:21
..
133137▲4173
OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates3:56:57
3:56:57
..
134138▲4181
MERLIER TimAlpecin-Deceuninck
29Alpecin-Deceuninck3:59:20
3:59:20
..
135139▲468
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost
25EF Education-EasyPost4:03:52
4:03:52
..
136140▲493
JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:03:56
4:03:56
..
137142▲5123
MAS LluísMovistar Team
32Movistar Team4:10:36
4:10:36
..
138141▲35333Cofidis4:10:45
4:10:45
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
11-167
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo349-
22-37
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious149+20
36▲3171
SOLER MarcUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates133+34
44-22
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team105-
55-134
EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team103+3
67▲1124
MAS EnricMovistar Team
27Movistar Team90+2
78▲1172
ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates86-
818▲1075
PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ74+25
99-48
VAN POPPEL DannyBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe72-
1013▲3142
CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco64+7
1110▼1188
VINE JayAlpecin-Deceuninck
26Alpecin-Deceuninck62-
1222▲105132Cofidis62+22
1311▼2144
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco60-
1414-225
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic56-
1515-181
MERLIER TimAlpecin-Deceuninck
29Alpecin-Deceuninck56-
1616-81
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers55-
1717-86
RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers51-
18-61
URÁN RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost
35EF Education-EasyPost47+47
1919-197
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
29Burgos-BH47-
2020-174
AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates44-
2121-21
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team42-
2223▲111
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team37-
2324▲1183
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck
33Alpecin-Deceuninck37-
2425▲1135
MASNADA FaustoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team36-
2526▲1112
BEULLENS CedricLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal36-
2627▲145
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe35-
2735▲8175
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates32+4
2828-68
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost
25EF Education-EasyPost32-
2929-15122Team DSM31-
3030-94
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux31-
3132▲183
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers31-
3233▲125
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team30-
3334▲1168
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo30-
3458▲24103
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech30+13
3536▲167
SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost27-
3637▲191
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27-
3738▲1108
IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech27-
3839▲144
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe25-
3980▲41224
GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic24+15
4088▲4833
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious23+19
4140▼172
ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ23-
4241▼1194
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH22-
4342▼127
PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team21-
4443▼1153
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
20Team DSM21-
4544▼115433Team DSM21-
4645▼1186
TAMINIAUX LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck
26Alpecin-Deceuninck21-
4746▼1218
MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
38Euskaltel - Euskadi20-
4847▼1111
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal20-
4948▼1214
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi20-
5049▼174
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ19-
5175▲24221
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic19+9
5250▼2177
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates19-
5351▼238
ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious18-
5452▼28
TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma18-
5553▼266
PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost17-
5655▼119327Burgos-BH17-
5754▼35531Cofidis17-
5856▼282
VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers17-
59-163
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo17+17
6057▼3205
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma17-
6159▼247
MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe17-
6260▼2187
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Deceuninck
29Alpecin-Deceuninck16-
6361▼273
LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ16-
64-12
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team15+15
6563▼2185
STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck
23Alpecin-Deceuninck15-
6664▼25422Cofidis15-
6765▼2132
CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15-
6866▼2227
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic15-
6967▼2178
POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates13-
7068▼271
PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ13-
7169▼2145
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco13-
7270▼2161
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo13-
7371▼2173
OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates13-
7472▼2123
MAS LluísMovistar Team
32Movistar Team13-
7573▼215726Team DSM12-
7674▼2107
HAGEN Carl FredrikIsrael - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech11-
77-14
JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team11+11
7876▼23
DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma10-
7977▼285
PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers10-
8078▼2165
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo10-
8179▼2125
MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team
28Movistar Team9-
8281▼1202
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma7-
8382▼176
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ6-
8483▼142
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe6-
8584▼1215
CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
8685▼1204
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma6-
8786▼1217
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi5-
8887▼1146
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco5-
8989-24
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team4-
9090-121
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
42Movistar Team3-
9191-127
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
37Movistar Team3-
9292-4
GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma3-
9393-88
TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers3-
9494-5
HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma2-
9595-126
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
33Movistar Team2-
9696-184
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck
30Alpecin-Deceuninck2-
9797-62
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost2-
9898-23
DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
9999-63
CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
11-188
VINE JayAlpecin-Deceuninck
26Alpecin-Deceuninck59-
22-81
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers30-
33-15122Team DSM22-
44-185
STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck
23Alpecin-Deceuninck21-
55-171
SOLER MarcUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates20-
66-124
MAS EnricMovistar Team
27Movistar Team19-
77-183
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck
33Alpecin-Deceuninck17-
88-21
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team16-
910▲171
PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ12-
1014▲45132Cofidis11+1
1112▲1142
CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco11-
1211▼15531Cofidis11-
1313-94
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10-
1415▲1134
EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team9-
1516▲166
PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost8-
1617▲138
ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious8-
1718▲122
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team8-
1819▲135
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious7-
1920▲145
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe6-
2021▲137
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious6-
2122▲1214
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi5-
2224▲2135
MASNADA FaustoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5-
2325▲274
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ4-
2449▲2561
URÁN RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost
35EF Education-EasyPost3+5
2526▲168
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost
25EF Education-EasyPost3-
26-75
PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ3+3
2727-82
VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers3-
2828-162
CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo3-
2929-111
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal2-
3030-174
AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates2-
3131-175
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates2-
3232-11
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team2-
3333-178
POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates2-
3434-126
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
33Movistar Team2-
3536▲119327Burgos-BH2-
3635▼1184
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck
30Alpecin-Deceuninck2-
3737-163
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo2-
3838-86
RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers1-
3939-44
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe1-
4040-23
DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
4141-91
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1-
4242-25
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
4344▲1212
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
4445▲1153
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
20Team DSM1-
4547▲2197
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
29Burgos-BH1-
4646-108
IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech1-
4748▲1213
AZURMENDI IbaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

KOM Sprint (2) Monasterio de Tentudía (162.3 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 URÁN RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost5
2 PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ3
3 HERRADA JesúsCofidis1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-134
EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 65:14:05..
22-174
AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates4:51
4:51
..
33-86
RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers5:20
5:20
..
44-175
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates6:51
6:51
..
55-15122Team DSM7:46
7:46
..
66-207
PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma44:44
44:44
..
78▲133
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious46:30
46:30
..
87▼143
HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe54:33
54:33
..
99-38
ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious1:04:14
1:04:14
..
1010-12
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team1:07:12
1:07:12
..
1111-27
PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:15:16
1:15:16
..
1212-137
VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:23:46
1:23:46
..
1316▲3224
GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic2:05:00
2:05:00
..
1413▼1205
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma2:06:21
2:06:21
..
1515-208
ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma2:10:22
2:10:22
..
1614▼2176
MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates2:13:23
2:13:23
..
1717-37
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious2:15:52
2:15:52
..
1824▲6202
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma2:20:14
2:20:14
..
1923▲428
TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team2:20:37
2:20:37
..
2021▲116
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2:24:45
2:24:45
..
2122▲1215
CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi2:26:21
2:26:21
..
2219▼322
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team2:28:27
2:28:27
..
2320▼3185
STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck
23Alpecin-Deceuninck2:29:54
2:29:54
..
2425▲1212
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi2:34:27
2:34:27
..
2526▲1153
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
20Team DSM2:37:45
2:37:45
..
2629▲388
TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers2:39:14
2:39:14
..
2727-85
PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers2:39:36
2:39:36
..
2828-166
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo2:40:14
2:40:14
..
2931▲2214
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi2:46:00
2:46:00
..
3030-168
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo2:47:58
2:47:58
..
3132▲15422Cofidis2:58:58
2:58:58
..
3233▲1204
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma3:07:09
3:07:09
..
3335▲2112
BEULLENS CedricLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal3:13:01
3:13:01
..
3434-15623Team DSM3:16:06
3:16:06
..
3536▲1144
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco3:17:52
3:17:52
..
3637▲117
RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team3:24:24
3:24:24
..
3738▲124
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team3:37:17
3:37:17
..
3839▲193
JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:03:56
4:03:56
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team03:42:57
2 MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious1:37
3 GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic2:14
4 ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates4:33
5 EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:42
6 AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates4:44
7 RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers4:46
8 ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM5:23
9 PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma6:18
10 BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma6:27
11 PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team7:16
12 TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team8:34
13 BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi8:57
14 VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team9:42
15 WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious,,
16 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious9:50
17 ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma,,
18 HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe14:01
19 TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers14:22
20 PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team14:34
21 TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo15:21
22 GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma,,
23 GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma,,
24 CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi,,
25 RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team,,
26 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis,,
27 BEULLENS CedricLotto Soudal,,
28 MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates16:00
29 LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo18:39
30 JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
31 HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM18:52
32 BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM,,
33 BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
34 AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi,,
35 FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
36 STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck19:52
37 GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco19:57
38 PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers,,
1006 CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal-4:0-43:0-57


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 194:52:35..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT43:16
43:16
..
33- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT54:47
54:47
..
45▲1 Movistar TeamWT1:05:21
1:05:21
..
56▲1 Bahrain - VictoriousWT1:07:40
1:07:40
..
64▼2 BORA - hansgroheWT1:08:46
1:08:46
..
77- Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT1:25:25
1:25:25
..
89▲1 Jumbo-VismaWT1:41:25
1:41:25
..
98▼1 EF Education-EasyPostWT1:42:15
1:42:15
..
1011▲1 Groupama - FDJWT2:16:08
2:16:08
..
1110▼1 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT2:18:52
2:18:52
..
1212- Burgos-BHPRT2:28:04
2:28:04
..
1313- AG2R Citroën TeamWT2:38:18
2:38:18
..
1414- Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT3:19:01
3:19:01
..
1515- Equipo Kern PharmaPRT3:22:08
3:22:08
..
1616- Alpecin-DeceuninckPRT3:52:23
3:52:23
..
1717- Team DSMWT4:02:16
4:02:16
..
1820▲2 Israel - Premier TechWT4:37:44
4:37:44
..
1919- CofidisWT4:47:01
4:47:01
..
2018▼2 Team BikeExchange - JaycoWT4:53:23
4:53:23
..
2122▲1 Team Arkéa SamsicPRT5:22:10
5:22:10
..
2221▼1 Trek - SegafredoWT5:39:25
5:39:25
..
2323- Lotto SoudalWT6:13:23
6:13:23
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    07 September 2022
  • Start time:
    13:21
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.773 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    162.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    161
  • Vert. meters:
    2755
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Unipublic / Sprint Cycling Agency