2021
2023
«
»
2022»77th

La Vuelta ciclista a España

(2.UWT)
2022»Stage 19»Talavera de la ReinaTalavera de la Reina(138.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1102+3:43:22167
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo100803:19:11
266+2:45:0237
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious4050,,
0:00
381+3:09:13187
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck2035,,
0:00
472+2:52:3988
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers1225,,
0:00
599+3:40:398
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma418,,
0:00
697+3:36:3846
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe15,,
0:00
758+2:20:06106
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech12,,
0:00
852+2:10:19205
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma10,,
0:00
94+5:5621
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team8,,
0:00
1051+2:02:2282
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers6,,
0:00
1179+3:02:27153
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
20Team DSM5,,
0:00
1236+1:22:495
GC
HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma4,,
0:00
1312+19:03178
Climber
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates3,,
0:00
145+6:4986
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers2,,
0:00
1548+1:59:2158
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Cofidis
31Cofidis1,,
0:00
1634+1:19:52126
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
0:00
1718+43:4135
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
1870+2:49:5328
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
1914+28:4681
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
2029+1:10:427
GC
OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
2126+58:3391
Climber
BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
2265+2:38:00224
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
2346+1:57:4226
Climber
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
2474+2:55:51145
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
25109+3:55:5277
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
2640+1:34:25137
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
2732+1:16:4112
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
2864+2:36:57194
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH,,
0:00
2910+12:0344
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3087+3:20:58168
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
3168+2:48:48202
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
328+9:3411
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
3335+1:22:42221
Climber
GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
3428+1:00:3643
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3513+24:31121
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
42Movistar Team,,
0:00
36100+3:41:07133
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
39Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
3750+2:00:23127
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team,,
0:00
382+2:07124
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
393+5:14174
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
401+0:00134
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
4139+1:33:0627
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
4230+1:11:3074
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
436+7:14175
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
4411+13:5394
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
4515+30:2745
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
4617+42:3331
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
479+9:5661
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
35EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
4824+56:3376
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
497+8:09151
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:00
5025+56:4563
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
5131+1:11:51211
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
5219+45:0071
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
5345+1:57:36196
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH
39Burgos - BH,,
0:00
5423+53:51207
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
5522+49:28192
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:00
5641+1:37:41184
Climber
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck0:10
0:10
5720+47:1933
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious0:13
0:13
5854+2:15:11135
GC
MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:16
0:16
5943+1:42:434
Climber
GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma0:24
0:24
6084+3:17:41161
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo0:25
0:25
6157+2:18:253
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma0:32
0:32
6227+59:18171
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates0:34
0:34
6316+40:3683
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers0:38
0:38
6421+48:2723
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team0:46
0:46
6537+1:23:17128
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:46
6662+2:32:03138
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:09
1:09
6755+2:15:30125
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
1:09
6861+2:26:49163
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo1:26
1:26
6938+1:24:16107
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech4:58
4:58
7090+3:23:4936
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
4:58
7167+2:45:4162
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
4:58
72104+3:45:07204
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
4:58
7360+2:26:2151
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
4:58
7495+3:35:33213
Climber
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
4:58
7563+2:32:51218
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
38Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
4:58
7656+2:15:4355
GC
31Cofidis,,
4:58
77128+4:41:5493
TT
JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:58
78106+3:53:06132
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
4:58
79116+4:10:32227
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic7:50
7:50
8059+2:25:3515
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
7:50
81125+4:27:33116
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
7:50
8294+3:35:2254
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
7:50
8377+2:58:31217
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
7:50
84108+3:55:20157
Classic
26Team DSM,,
7:50
8588+3:22:24214
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
7:50
8680+3:04:48111
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal,,
7:50
8733+1:19:5038
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
7:50
8847+1:58:3042
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
7:50
89107+3:53:51112
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
7:50
9044+1:44:05193
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
7:50
91122+4:22:2473
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
7:50
92110+3:56:56156
Classic
23Team DSM,,
7:50
9342+1:41:5966
Climber
PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
7:50
9486+3:19:35226
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
7:50
9576+2:58:0065
GC
KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
7:50
9675+2:57:37102
TT
BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech,,
7:50
9798+3:36:47197
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
7:50
98101+3:41:18103
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
7:50
9969+2:49:46176
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
7:50
10096+3:36:04108
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
7:50
10182+3:10:44185
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
7:50
10253+2:11:5014
TT
JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
7:50
103103+3:43:35216
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
7:50
10478+3:01:5725
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
7:50
10571+2:51:1116
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team12:43
12:43
106115+4:10:28105
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
12:43
107123+4:23:0024
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
12:43
10893+3:30:4767
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
12:43
109117+4:11:51162
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo,,
12:43
110129+4:42:0447
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
12:43
111114+4:10:0717
Classic
RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
12:43
112112+4:01:55172
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
12:43
113121+4:20:1748
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
12:43
11483+3:12:04215
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
12:43
11591+3:26:22166
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
12:43
11685+3:18:55191
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH,,
12:43
117130+4:44:1168
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
12:43
118119+4:18:45165
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
12:43
11949+2:00:14142
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco15:28
15:28
120118+4:13:01146
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
15:28
12173+2:54:24208
GC
ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
15:28
122124+4:25:08154
Classic
DEGENKOLB John Team DSM
33Team DSM,,
15:28
123133+4:59:04123
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
15:28
124111+4:00:22143
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
15:28
125113+4:06:28144
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
15:28
126132+4:48:23173
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
15:28
127126+4:38:09177
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
15:28
128134+4:59:5453
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
15:28
12992+3:28:0485
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
15:28
13089+3:22:55212
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
15:28
131120+4:19:09225
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
15:28
132105+3:47:02183
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
15:28
133131+4:47:48181
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
15:28
134127+4:39:48186
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
15:28
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 16%, or 3:51:03 (+31:52)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-134
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team20 73:18:23..
22-124
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
27Movistar Team2:07
2:07
..
33-174
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates5:14
5:14
..
44-21
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5:56
5:56
..
55-86
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers6:49
6:49
..
66-175
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates7:14
7:14
..
77-151
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
22Team DSM8:09
8:09
..
88-11
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team9:34
9:34
..
99-61
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
35EF Education - EasyPost9:56
9:56
..
1010-44
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe12:03
12:03
..
1111-94
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:53
13:53
..
1212-178
Climber
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates19:03
19:03
..
1313-121
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
42Movistar Team24:31
24:31
..
1414-81
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers28:46
28:46
..
1515-45
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe30:27
30:27
..
1616-83
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers40:36
40:36
..
1717-31
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious42:33
42:33
..
1818-35
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious43:41
43:41
..
1919-71
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ45:00
45:00
..
2020-33
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious47:19
47:19
..
2121-23
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team48:27
48:27
..
2222-192
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH49:28
49:28
..
2323-207
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma53:51
53:51
..
2424-76
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ56:33
56:33
..
2525-63
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost56:45
56:45
..
2626-91
Climber
BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux58:33
58:33
..
2727-171
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates59:18
59:18
..
2828-43
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe1:00:36
1:00:36
..
2929-7
GC
OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma1:10:42
1:10:42
..
3030-74
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ1:11:30
1:11:30
..
3131-211
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
33Euskaltel - Euskadi1:11:51
1:11:51
..
3233▲112
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team1:16:41
1:16:41
..
3332▼138
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious1:19:50
1:19:50
..
3435▲1126
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
33Movistar Team1:19:52
1:19:52
..
3537▲2221
Climber
GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic1:22:42
1:22:42
..
3638▲25
GC
HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma1:22:49
1:22:49
..
3736▼1128
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:23:17
1:23:17
..
3834▼4107
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech1:24:16
1:24:16
..
3939-27
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:33:06
1:33:06
..
4041▲1137
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:34:25
1:34:25
..
4143▲2184
Climber
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck1:37:41
1:37:41
..
4240▼266
Climber
PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost1:41:59
1:41:59
..
4344▲14
Climber
GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma1:42:43
1:42:43
..
4442▼2193
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH1:44:05
1:44:05
..
4547▲2196
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH
39Burgos - BH1:57:36
1:57:36
..
4648▲226
Climber
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team1:57:42
1:57:42
..
4746▼142
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1:58:30
1:58:30
..
4849▲158
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Cofidis
31Cofidis1:59:21
1:59:21
..
4945▼4142
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco2:00:14
2:00:14
..
5050-127
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team2:00:23
2:00:23
..
5151-82
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers2:02:22
2:02:22
..
5253▲1205
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma2:10:19
2:10:19
..
5352▼114
TT
JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team2:11:50
2:11:50
..
5456▲2135
GC
MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:15:11
2:15:11
..
5555-125
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
28Movistar Team2:15:30
2:15:30
..
5654▼255
GC
31Cofidis2:15:43
2:15:43
..
5758▲13
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma2:18:25
2:18:25
..
5859▲1106
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech2:20:06
2:20:06
..
5957▼215
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team2:25:35
2:25:35
..
6060-51
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
32Cofidis2:26:21
2:26:21
..
6161-163
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo2:26:49
2:26:49
..
6263▲1138
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:32:03
2:32:03
..
6362▼1218
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
38Euskaltel - Euskadi2:32:51
2:32:51
..
6464-194
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH2:36:57
2:36:57
..
6565-224
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic2:38:00
2:38:00
..
6670▲437
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious2:45:02
2:45:02
..
6768▲162
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost2:45:41
2:45:41
..
6871▲3202
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma2:48:48
2:48:48
..
6969-176
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates2:49:46
2:49:46
..
7073▲328
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team2:49:53
2:49:53
..
7166▼516
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2:51:11
2:51:11
..
7276▲488
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers2:52:39
2:52:39
..
7367▼6208
GC
ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma2:54:24
2:54:24
..
7478▲4145
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco2:55:51
2:55:51
..
7572▼3102
TT
BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech2:57:37
2:57:37
..
7674▼265
GC
KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost2:58:00
2:58:00
..
7775▼2217
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi2:58:31
2:58:31
..
7877▼125
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team3:01:57
3:01:57
..
7981▲2153
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
20Team DSM3:02:27
3:02:27
..
8079▼1111
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal3:04:48
3:04:48
..
8185▲4187
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck3:09:13
3:09:13
..
8282-185
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck3:10:44
3:10:44
..
8380▼3215
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi3:12:04
3:12:04
..
8490▲6161
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo3:17:41
3:17:41
..
8583▼2191
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH3:18:55
3:18:55
..
8686-226
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic3:19:35
3:19:35
..
8793▲6168
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo3:20:58
3:20:58
..
8889▲1214
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi3:22:24
3:22:24
..
8984▼5212
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi3:22:55
3:22:55
..
9092▲236
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious3:23:49
3:23:49
..
9188▼3166
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo3:26:22
3:26:22
..
9287▼585
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers3:28:04
3:28:04
..
9391▼267
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost3:30:47
3:30:47
..
9494-54
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis3:35:22
3:35:22
..
9597▲2213
Climber
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi3:35:33
3:35:33
..
9695▼1108
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech3:36:04
3:36:04
..
97101▲446
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe3:36:38
3:36:38
..
9896▼2197
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH3:36:47
3:36:47
..
99103▲48
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma3:40:39
3:40:39
..
100104▲4133
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
39Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:41:07
3:41:07
..
10199▼2103
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech3:41:18
3:41:18
..
102105▲3167
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo3:43:22
3:43:22
..
103100▼3216
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi3:43:35
3:43:35
..
104102▼2204
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma3:45:07
3:45:07
..
10598▼7183
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck3:47:02
3:47:02
..
106109▲3132
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:53:06
3:53:06
..
107107-112
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal3:53:51
3:53:51
..
108108-157
Classic
26Team DSM3:55:20
3:55:20
..
109113▲477
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ3:55:52
3:55:52
..
110110-156
Classic
23Team DSM3:56:56
3:56:56
..
111106▼5143
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco4:00:22
4:00:22
..
112111▼1172
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates4:01:55
4:01:55
..
113112▼1144
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco4:06:28
4:06:28
..
114114-17
Classic
RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team4:10:07
4:10:07
..
115116▲1105
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech4:10:28
4:10:28
..
116118▲2227
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic4:10:32
4:10:32
..
117117-162
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo4:11:51
4:11:51
..
118115▼3146
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco4:13:01
4:13:01
..
119120▲1165
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo4:18:45
4:18:45
..
120119▼1225
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic4:19:09
4:19:09
..
121121-48
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe4:20:17
4:20:17
..
122124▲273
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ4:22:24
4:22:24
..
123123-24
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team4:23:00
4:23:00
..
124122▼2154
Classic
DEGENKOLB John Team DSM
33Team DSM4:25:08
4:25:08
..
125125-116
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal4:27:33
4:27:33
..
126126-177
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates4:38:09
4:38:09
..
127127-186
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck4:39:48
4:39:48
..
128132▲493
TT
JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:41:54
4:41:54
..
129128▼147
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe4:42:04
4:42:04
..
130129▼168
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost4:44:11
4:44:11
..
131130▼1181
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck4:47:48
4:47:48
..
132131▼1173
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates4:48:23
4:48:23
..
133133-123
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
32Movistar Team4:59:04
4:59:04
..
134134-53
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis4:59:54
4:59:54
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-167
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo379+30
22-37
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious174+25
33-171
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates133-
44-134
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team123-
55-124
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
27Movistar Team107-
66-48
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe92-
77-172
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates86-
819▲11197
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH67+20
98▼1142
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco64-
109▼151
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
32Cofidis62-
1110▼1144
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco60-
1217▲521
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team58+9
1311▼2225
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic56-
1412▼2181
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck56-
1513▼281
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers55-
1616-86
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers54+3
1714▼361
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
35EF Education - EasyPost52-
1815▼3174
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates52-
1918▼168
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost49-
2020-11
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team46-
2121-151
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
22Team DSM42-
2222-91
Climber
BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux42-
2323-175
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates38-
2424-44
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe38-
2560▲35187
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck38+22
2625▼1183
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck37-
2726▼1135
GC
MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team36-
2827▼1112
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal36-
2928▼145
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe35-
3053▲238
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma35+17
3129▼294
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33-
3230▼283
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers31-
3331▼24
Climber
GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma31-
3432▼225
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team30-
3533▼2168
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo30-
3634▼2103
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech30-
3756▲19205
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma28+11
3835▼367
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost27-
3936▼333
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious27-
4042▲2153
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
20Team DSM27+6
4137▼4108
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech27-
4255▲1382
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers24+7
4338▼5224
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic24-
4439▼571
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ23-
4578▲33165
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo23+13
4640▼6194
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH22-
4791▲4488
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers22+19
4841▼727
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team21-
4943▼6154
Classic
DEGENKOLB John Team DSM
33Team DSM21-
5044▼6186
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck21-
5145▼6218
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
38Euskaltel - Euskadi20-
5246▼6111
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal20-
5347▼6214
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi20-
5448▼674
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ19-
5549▼6221
Climber
GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic19-
5694▲3862
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost19+17
5750▼7177
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates19-
5851▼738
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious18-
5952▼7193
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH18-
6054▼666
Climber
PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost17-
6167▲6178
Climber
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates17+4
6257▼555
GC
31Cofidis17-
6358▼5163
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo17-
6459▼547
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe17-
6561▼473
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ16-
6662▼412
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team15-
67-176
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates15+15
6863▼5185
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck15-
6964▼554
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis15-
70-46
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe15+15
7165▼6132
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15-
7266▼6227
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic15-
73-106
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech13+13
7468▼6145
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco13-
7569▼6161
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo13-
7670▼6173
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates13-
7771▼6123
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
32Movistar Team13-
7872▼6157
Classic
26Team DSM12-
7973▼6107
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech11-
8074▼614
TT
JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team11-
8175▼67
GC
OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma10-
8276▼63
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma10-
83-166
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo10+10
8477▼785
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers10-
8579▼6125
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
28Movistar Team9-
8693▲75
GC
HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma7+5
8780▼7202
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma7-
8881▼776
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ6-
8982▼742
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe6-
9083▼7215
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
9184▼7204
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma6-
9285▼7184
Climber
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck5-
9386▼7217
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi5-
9487▼7146
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco5-
9588▼724
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team4-
9689▼7121
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
42Movistar Team3-
9790▼7127
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team3-
9892▼6126
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
33Movistar Team2-
99-58
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Cofidis
31Cofidis2+2
10095▼523
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
10196▼563
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-81
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers50+5
22-124
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
27Movistar Team26+1
33-151
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
22Team DSM23-
44-185
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck21-
55-171
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates20-
66-134
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team19-
77-183
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck17-
88-21
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team16-
99-71
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ13-
1010-51
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
32Cofidis11-
1111-142
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco11-
1212-55
GC
31Cofidis11-
1313-94
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10-
1414-66
Climber
PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost8-
1515-38
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious8-
1616-35
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious7-
1717-45
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe6-
1818-43
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe6-
1919-37
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious6-
20-176
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates5+5
2120▼1214
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi5-
2221▼1184
Climber
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck5-
2322▼1135
GC
MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5-
2423▼163
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost4-
2524▼174
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ4-
2625▼14
Climber
GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma4-
2748▲21197
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH4+3
2826▼261
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
35EF Education - EasyPost3-
2927▼268
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost3-
3028▼244
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe3-
3129▼282
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers3-
32-125
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
28Movistar Team3+3
3330▼3162
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo3-
3431▼3111
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal2-
3532▼3174
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates2-
3633▼3175
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates2-
3734▼311
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team2-
3835▼3178
Climber
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates2-
3936▼3126
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
33Movistar Team2-
4037▼3221
Climber
GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic2-
4138▼3193
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH2-
4239▼3163
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo2-
4340▼386
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers1-
4441▼323
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
4542▼391
Climber
BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1-
4643▼326
Climber
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
47-62
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost1+1
4844▼425
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
4945▼4153
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
20Team DSM1-
5046▼4212
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
5149▼2213
Climber
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
5247▼5108
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (2) Puerto del Piélago (30.3 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates5
2 OKAMIKA AnderBurgos - BH3
3 CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - EasyPost1


KOM Sprint (2) Puerto del Piélago (96.1 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers5
2 MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team3
3 MAS EnricMovistar Team1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-134
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 73:18:23..
22-174
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates5:14
5:14
..
33-86
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers6:49
6:49
..
44-175
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates7:14
7:14
..
55-151
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
22Team DSM8:09
8:09
..
66-33
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious47:19
47:19
..
77-207
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma53:51
53:51
..
88-43
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe1:00:36
1:00:36
..
910▲112
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team1:16:41
1:16:41
..
109▼138
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious1:19:50
1:19:50
..
1111-27
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:33:06
1:33:06
..
1212-137
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:34:25
1:34:25
..
1313-205
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma2:10:19
2:10:19
..
1414-224
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic2:38:00
2:38:00
..
1518▲337
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious2:45:02
2:45:02
..
1619▲3202
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma2:48:48
2:48:48
..
1717-176
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates2:49:46
2:49:46
..
1820▲228
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team2:49:53
2:49:53
..
1915▼416
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2:51:11
2:51:11
..
2021▲188
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers2:52:39
2:52:39
..
2116▼5208
GC
ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma2:54:24
2:54:24
..
2223▲1153
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
20Team DSM3:02:27
3:02:27
..
2324▲1185
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck3:10:44
3:10:44
..
2422▼2215
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi3:12:04
3:12:04
..
2529▲4168
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo3:20:58
3:20:58
..
2628▲2214
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi3:22:24
3:22:24
..
2725▼2212
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi3:22:55
3:22:55
..
2827▼1166
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo3:26:22
3:26:22
..
2926▼385
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers3:28:04
3:28:04
..
3030-54
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis3:35:22
3:35:22
..
3131-204
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma3:45:07
3:45:07
..
3232-112
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal3:53:51
3:53:51
..
3333-156
Classic
23Team DSM3:56:56
3:56:56
..
3434-144
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco4:06:28
4:06:28
..
3535-17
Classic
RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team4:10:07
4:10:07
..
3636-24
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team4:23:00
4:23:00
..
3737-93
TT
JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:41:54
4:41:54
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 219:08:58..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT48:53
48:53
..
33- Bahrain - VictoriousWT1:11:54
1:11:54
..
44- Movistar TeamWT1:13:20
1:13:20
..
55- BORA - hansgroheWT1:22:24
1:22:24
..
66- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:27:21
1:27:21
..
77- Jumbo-VismaWT1:55:05
1:55:05
..
88- EF Education - EasyPostWT2:01:12
2:01:12
..
99- Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT2:08:36
2:08:36
..
1010- Groupama - FDJWT2:18:02
2:18:02
..
1111- Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT2:33:22
2:33:22
..
1212- Burgos - BHPRT2:40:10
2:40:10
..
1313- AG2R Citroën TeamWT2:56:49
2:56:49
..
1415▲1 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT4:00:18
4:00:18
..
1514▼1 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT4:07:20
4:07:20
..
1616- Alpecin - DeceuninckPRT4:59:37
4:59:37
..
1717- Team DSMWT5:04:42
5:04:42
..
1818- Israel - Premier TechWT5:42:29
5:42:29
..
1919- CofidisWT5:57:39
5:57:39
..
2021▲1 Team Arkéa SamsicPRT6:18:27
6:18:27
..
2120▼1 Team BikeExchange - JaycoWT6:40:33
6:40:33
..
2222- Trek - SegafredoWT7:04:03
7:04:03
..
2323- Lotto SoudalWT8:06:01
8:06:01
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Unipublic / Sprint Cycling Agency