2021
2023
«
»
2022»77th

La Vuelta ciclista a España

(2.UWT)
2022»Stage 3»BredaBreda(193.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1132+1:5141
Sprint
BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe100804:05:53
218+0:27167
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo4050,,
0:00
3147+2:28225
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic2035,,
0:00
4128+1:5052
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis1225,,
0:00
574+0:5573
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ418,,
0:00
685+0:59181
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck15,,
0:00
719+0:31144
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco12,,
0:00
8123+1:49112
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal10,,
0:00
923+0:33172
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates8,,
0:00
1037+0:4148
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe6,,
0:00
1188+1:03186
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck5,,
0:00
1230+0:3878
Climber
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ4,,
0:00
137+0:1384
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers3,,
0:00
14124+1:49104
Sprint
EINHORN Itamar Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech2,,
0:00
15112+1:2597
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1,,
0:00
16167+4:13154
Classic
DEGENKOLB John Team DSM
33Team DSM,,
0:00
17119+1:32215
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
18125+1:49117
Climber
SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
1942+0:42165
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
201+0:002
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
2168+0:53157
Classic
26Team DSM,,
0:00
2269+0:53151
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:00
2398+1:1964
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
2455+0:43127
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team,,
0:00
25134+1:58194
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH,,
0:00
2687+1:0124
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
2711+0:1385
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
28129+1:5057
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
0:00
2932+0:3872
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
3089+1:03185
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
3195+1:0815
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
3261+0:4626
Climber
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
33107+1:25224
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
342+0:007
GC
OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
353+0:001
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
3627+0:33175
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
3725+0:33178
Climber
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
384+0:006
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
3960+0:4577
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
40110+1:25227
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
4173+0:53155
GC
DONOVAN Mark Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:00
4243+0:4235
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
4331+0:3874
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
44150+2:42226
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
459+0:1386
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
4656+0:43126
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
0:00
4724+0:33171
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
4844+0:4233
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
4945+0:4231
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
5062+0:4621
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
5172+0:53156
Classic
23Team DSM,,
0:00
5220+0:31141
Climber
YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
5338+0:4144
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
5414+0:14134
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
558+0:1381
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5691+1:04102
TT
BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
5786+1:00177
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
5857+0:43124
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
59106+1:2491
Climber
BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
6010+0:1387
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
6126+0:33174
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
62169+4:47125
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:00
63108+1:2598
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
64122+1:44136
Climber
SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
6571+0:53152
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Team DSM
30Team DSM,,
0:00
6670+0:53153
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
19Team DSM,,
0:00
6793+1:04106
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
68113+1:2594
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
6916+0:14131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
30Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
7015+0:14137
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
71126+1:49218
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
38Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
7240+0:4145
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7328+0:33176
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
7417+0:14135
GC
MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
7521+0:31145
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
76109+1:25222
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
7775+0:5511
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
78114+1:2517
Classic
RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
79135+1:58191
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH,,
0:00
8064+0:4628
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
8192+1:04107
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
8239+0:4147
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
8399+1:1963
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
8436+0:3988
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
85148+2:33168
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
86100+1:1967
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
8797+1:14132
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
8846+0:42163
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
89111+1:25221
Climber
GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
90130+1:5058
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
0:00
91140+1:5953
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
0:00
9253+0:4238
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
93136+1:58193
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:00
9433+0:3875
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
9548+0:42166
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
9612+0:1383
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
9763+0:4623
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
986+0:004
Climber
GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
9984+0:57201
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
10013+0:1382
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
10159+0:43121
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
42Movistar Team,,
0:00
10281+0:57205
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
103120+1:32214
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
10482+0:57204
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
10547+0:4236
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
106143+2:03184
Climber
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
107151+2:4954
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
22Cofidis,,
0:00
108131+1:5055
GC
31Cofidis,,
0:00
10952+0:4232
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
11058+0:43128
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:00
111166+3:5665
GC
KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
112116+1:2596
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
113137+1:58195
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:00
114115+1:2595
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
39Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
11576+0:5512
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
11629+0:33173
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
11777+0:5518
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
118121+1:32213
Climber
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
119155+3:0313
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
12079+0:5514
TT
JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
12196+1:12208
GC
ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
122165+3:43123
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
0:00
12383+0:57202
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
12434+0:3876
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
12535+0:3871
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
126118+1:27207
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
12750+0:4234
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
12822+0:31143
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
129161+3:2242
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
13067+0:52146
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
13141+0:4143
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
132101+1:1961
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
35EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
13349+0:4237
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
13478+0:55206
Classic
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
13590+1:03187
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
136103+1:1966
Climber
PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
137159+3:10113
Climber
CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
138105+1:235
GC
HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
139156+3:03142
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
140146+2:22105
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
141179+13:01116
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
142102+1:1962
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
143138+1:58197
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
0:00
144104+1:2168
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
14580+0:5516
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
14665+0:4622
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
14751+0:42161
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
148154+2:58115
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
14994+1:0427
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
1505+0:008
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
151133+1:52203
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
15254+0:42162
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
153149+2:36138
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
154127+1:49118
Climber
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
155139+1:58196
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH
39Burgos - BH,,
0:00
156163+3:41192
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:00
15766+0:4625
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
158117+1:2592
GC
HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
159142+2:0293
TT
JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
160160+3:1246
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
161152+2:52223
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
162158+3:09148
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco0:31
0:31
163145+2:08133
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
39Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:32
0:32
164153+2:54188
Climber
VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck0:39
0:39
165172+5:57122
TT
NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team
25Movistar Team0:54
0:54
166141+1:59164
TT
HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
0:54
167173+5:58212
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:54
168168+4:44103
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech1:18
1:18
169144+2:05147
Classic
O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco1:34
1:34
170164+3:4251
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
32Cofidis1:52
1:52
171162+3:24217
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:52
172157+3:073
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma2:09
2:09
173171+5:34183
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck2:55
2:55
174177+9:02111
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal4:12
4:12
175170+5:16108
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
4:12
176175+6:41216
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
4:12
177180+18:48182
Climber
DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
4:12
178176+7:53158
Climber
22Team DSM,,
4:12
179174+6:2356
GC
HERRADA José Cofidis
36Cofidis,,
4:12
180178+10:20211
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
33Euskaltel - Euskadi7:28
7:28
DNF101
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 14%, or 4:40:18 (+34:25)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲12
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma208:20:07..
23▲17
GC
OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
..
34▲11
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
..
45▲16
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
..
51▼48
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
..
66-4
Climber
GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
..
78▲184
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:13
0:13
..
87▼181
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:13
..
910▲186
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:13
..
109▼187
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:13
..
1111-85
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:13
..
1212-83
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:13
..
1313-82
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:13
..
1414-134
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:14
0:14
..
1515-137
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:14
..
1616-131
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
30Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:14
..
1717-135
GC
MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:14
..
1823▲5167
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo0:27
0:27
..
1918▼1144
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco0:31
0:31
..
2019▼1141
Climber
YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:31
..
2120▼1145
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:31
..
2221▼1143
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:31
..
2324▲1172
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates0:33
0:33
..
2428▲4171
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:33
..
2529▲4178
Climber
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:33
..
2627▲1174
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates,,
0:33
..
2730▲3175
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:33
..
2826▼2176
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:33
..
2925▼4173
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:33
..
3031▲178
Climber
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:38
0:38
..
3132▲174
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:38
..
3233▲172
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:38
..
3334▲175
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:38
..
3436▲276
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
0:38
..
3535-71
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:38
..
3637▲188
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:39
0:39
..
3738▲148
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe0:41
0:41
..
3840▲244
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:41
..
3939-47
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:41
..
4041▲145
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:41
..
4142▲143
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:41
..
4243▲1165
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo0:42
0:42
..
4344▲135
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:42
..
4445▲133
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:42
..
4546▲131
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:42
..
4647▲1163
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:42
..
4750▲336
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:42
..
4852▲4166
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
0:42
..
4948▼137
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:42
..
5051▲134
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:42
..
5149▼2161
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
0:42
..
5254▲232
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:42
..
5355▲238
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:42
..
5453▼1162
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo,,
0:42
..
5556▲1127
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team0:43
0:43
..
5658▲2126
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
0:43
..
5757-124
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:43
..
5859▲1128
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:43
..
5960▲1121
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
42Movistar Team,,
0:43
..
6061▲177
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ0:45
0:45
..
6163▲226
Climber
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team0:46
0:46
..
6262-21
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:46
..
6364▲123
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:46
..
6467▲328
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:46
..
6565-22
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:46
..
6666-25
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:46
..
6768▲1146
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco0:52
0:52
..
6871▲3157
Classic
26Team DSM0:53
0:53
..
6972▲3151
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:53
..
7069▼1153
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
19Team DSM,,
0:53
..
7170▼1152
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Team DSM
30Team DSM,,
0:53
..
7273▲1156
Classic
23Team DSM,,
0:53
..
7374▲1155
GC
DONOVAN Mark Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:53
..
7475▲173
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ0:55
0:55
..
7578▲311
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:55
..
7676-12
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:55
..
7777-18
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:55
..
7884▲6206
Classic
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:55
..
7980▲114
TT
JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:55
..
8079▼116
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:55
..
8181-205
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma0:57
0:57
..
8283▲1204
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:57
..
8382▼1202
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:57
..
8485▲1201
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:57
..
8587▲2181
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck0:59
0:59
..
8688▲2177
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates1:00
1:00
..
8789▲224
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team1:01
1:01
..
8890▲2186
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck1:03
1:03
..
8991▲2185
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:03
..
9092▲2187
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:03
..
9194▲3102
TT
BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech1:04
1:04
..
9295▲3107
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:04
..
9396▲3106
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:04
..
9497▲327
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:04
..
95100▲515
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team1:08
1:08
..
96101▲5208
GC
ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma1:12
1:12
..
97102▲5132
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:14
1:14
..
98103▲564
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost1:19
1:19
..
99104▲563
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:19
..
100106▲667
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:19
..
101107▲661
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
35EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:19
..
102105▲362
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:19
..
103108▲566
Climber
PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:19
..
104109▲568
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost1:21
1:21
..
105110▲55
GC
HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma1:23
1:23
..
106116▲1091
Climber
BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:24
1:24
..
107113▲6224
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic1:25
1:25
..
108112▲498
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:25
..
109111▲2222
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:25
..
110115▲5227
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:25
..
111114▲3221
Climber
GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:25
..
112122▲1097
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:25
..
113120▲794
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:25
..
114119▲517
Classic
RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:25
..
115117▲295
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
39Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:25
..
116118▲296
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:25
..
117121▲492
GC
HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:25
..
118123▲5207
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma1:27
1:27
..
119124▲5215
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi1:32
1:32
..
120126▲6214
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:32
..
121127▲6213
Climber
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:32
..
122129▲7136
Climber
SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:44
1:44
..
123131▲8112
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal1:49
1:49
..
124130▲6104
Sprint
EINHORN Itamar Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:49
..
125132▲7117
Climber
SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
1:49
..
126133▲7218
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
38Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:49
..
127134▲7118
Climber
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
1:49
..
128135▲752
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis1:50
1:50
..
129136▲757
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
1:50
..
130137▲758
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
1:50
..
131138▲755
GC
31Cofidis,,
1:50
..
132148▲1641
Sprint
BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe1:51
1:51
..
133140▲7203
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma1:52
1:52
..
134142▲8194
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH1:58
1:58
..
135141▲6191
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH,,
1:58
..
136143▲7193
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
1:58
..
137146▲9195
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
1:58
..
138144▲6197
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
1:58
..
139145▲6196
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH
39Burgos - BH,,
1:58
..
140147▲753
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis1:59
1:59
..
14199▼42164
TT
HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
1:59
..
142149▲793
TT
JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:02
2:02
..
143150▲7184
Climber
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck2:03
2:03
..
14422▼122147
Classic
O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco2:05
2:05
..
145128▼17133
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
39Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:08
2:08
..
146153▲7105
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech2:22
2:22
..
147155▲8225
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic2:28
2:28
..
148156▲8168
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo2:33
2:33
..
149157▲8138
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:36
2:36
..
150160▲10226
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic2:42
2:42
..
151161▲1054
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
22Cofidis2:49
2:49
..
152163▲11223
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic2:52
2:52
..
153152▼1188
Climber
VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck2:54
2:54
..
154164▲10115
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2:58
2:58
..
155165▲1013
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team3:03
3:03
..
156166▲10142
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
3:03
..
15786▼713
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma3:07
3:07
..
158158-148
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco3:09
3:09
..
159167▲8113
Climber
CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal3:10
3:10
..
160168▲846
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe3:12
3:12
..
161169▲842
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe3:22
3:22
..
162125▼37217
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi3:24
3:24
..
163171▲8192
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH3:41
3:41
..
164139▼2551
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
32Cofidis3:42
3:42
..
165173▲8123
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
32Movistar Team3:43
3:43
..
166174▲865
GC
KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost3:56
3:56
..
167175▲8154
Classic
DEGENKOLB John Team DSM
33Team DSM4:13
4:13
..
168170▲2103
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech4:44
4:44
..
169176▲7125
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
28Movistar Team4:47
4:47
..
17098▼72108
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech5:16
5:16
..
171159▼12183
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck5:34
5:34
..
172178▲6122
TT
NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team
25Movistar Team5:57
5:57
..
173179▲6212
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi5:58
5:58
..
174151▼2356
GC
HERRADA José Cofidis
36Cofidis6:23
6:23
..
175154▼21216
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi6:41
6:41
..
176172▼4158
Climber
22Team DSM7:53
7:53
..
177177-111
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal9:02
9:02
..
178162▼16211
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
33Euskaltel - Euskadi10:20
10:20
..
179180▲1116
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal13:01
13:01
..
180181▲1182
Climber
DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck18:48
18:48
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-41
Sprint
BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe117+50
22-167
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo80+30
33-172
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates34+8
44-181
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck34+14
57▲2225
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic34+20
6-111
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal20+20
712▲5144
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco19+12
85▼38
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma18-
9-52
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis18+18
108▼284
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers17+4
11-206
Classic
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma17+17
12-73
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ16+16
1310▼378
Climber
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ15+5
14-91
Climber
BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux15+15
1514▼1112
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal15+10
169▼7104
Sprint
EINHORN Itamar Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech15+3
176▼11164
TT
HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo15-
18-197
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH13+13
1915▼448
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe11+7
20-68
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost10+10
2111▼10154
Classic
DEGENKOLB John Team DSM
33Team DSM8-
22-186
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck6+6
2313▼10215
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
2416▼8134
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3-
25-97
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2+2
2617▼9217
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-68
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost3+1
2-111
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal2+2
32▼1223
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (4) Rijzendeweg (133.8 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal2
2 VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education - EasyPost1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-84
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers8:20:20..
23▲186
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
..
32▼187
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
..
44-85
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
..
55-134
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:01
0:01
..
66-137
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:01
..
77-144
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco0:18
0:18
..
810▲2174
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates0:20
0:20
..
911▲2175
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:20
..
109▼1176
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:20
..
1112▲178
Climber
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:25
0:25
..
1213▲188
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:26
0:26
..
1314▲143
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe0:28
0:28
..
1415▲133
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious0:29
0:29
..
1517▲2166
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
0:29
..
1616-37
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:29
..
1718▲132
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:29
..
1819▲138
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:29
..
1921▲228
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team0:33
0:33
..
2020-22
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:33
..
2123▲2151
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
22Team DSM0:40
0:40
..
2222-153
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
19Team DSM,,
0:40
..
2324▲1156
Classic
23Team DSM,,
0:40
..
2425▲1155
GC
DONOVAN Mark Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:40
..
2526▲112
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team0:42
0:42
..
2631▲5206
Classic
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:42
..
2727-16
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:42
..
2828-205
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma0:44
0:44
..
2930▲1204
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:44
..
3029▼1202
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:44
..
3132▲1201
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:44
..
3233▲124
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team0:48
0:48
..
3334▲1185
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck0:50
0:50
..
3435▲127
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team0:51
0:51
..
3537▲2208
GC
ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma0:59
0:59
..
3638▲2224
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic1:12
1:12
..
3740▲397
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:12
..
3839▲117
Classic
RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:12
..
3941▲2207
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma1:14
1:14
..
4042▲2215
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi1:19
1:19
..
4143▲2214
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:19
..
4245▲3112
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal1:36
1:36
..
4344▲1104
Sprint
EINHORN Itamar Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:36
..
4446▲2117
Climber
SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
1:36
..
4547▲2118
Climber
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
1:36
..
4636▼10164
TT
HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo1:46
1:46
..
4748▲193
TT
JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:49
1:49
..
488▼40147
Classic
O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco1:52
1:52
..
4949-168
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo2:20
2:20
..
5050-54
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
22Cofidis2:36
2:36
..
5151-223
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic2:39
2:39
..
5252-115
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2:45
2:45
..
5353-13
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2:50
2:50
..
5454-113
Climber
CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2:57
2:57
..
5556▲1122
TT
NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team
25Movistar Team5:44
5:44
..
5657▲1212
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi5:45
5:45
..
5755▼2158
Climber
22Team DSM7:40
7:40
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco4:05:53
2 BEULLENS CedricLotto Soudal,,
3 STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ,,
4 HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers,,
5 EINHORN ItamarIsrael - Premier Tech,,
6 THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
7 CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi,,
8 SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal,,
9 ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM,,
10 FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
11 PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers,,
12 STANNARD RobertAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
13 GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
14 ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates,,
15 DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM,,
16 RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers,,
17 MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious,,
18 HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM,,
19 EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
20 SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers,,
21 AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates,,
22 BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM,,
23 VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
24 MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates,,
25 RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team,,
26 TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
27 TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers,,
28 TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo,,
29 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious,,
30 LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo,,
31 ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma,,
32 GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma,,
33 BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi,,
34 GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma,,
35 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis,,
36 BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious,,
37 CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team,,
38 HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team,,
39 ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma,,
40 BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma,,
41 PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma,,
42 HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe,,
43 WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious,,
44 MIQUEL PauEquipo Kern Pharma,,
45 CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal,,
46 PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team,,
47 BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
48 DRIZNERS JarradLotto Soudal,,
49 PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
50 VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal,,
51 JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
52 GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
53 NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team0:54
54 HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo,,
55 AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi,,
56 O'BRIEN KellandTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:34
57 VANDENABEELE HenriTeam DSM4:12


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Jumbo-VismaWT 24:11:01..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT0:13
0:13
..
33- Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT0:14
0:14
..
44- Team BikeExchange - JaycoWT0:31
0:31
..
55- UAE Team EmiratesWT0:33
0:33
..
66- Groupama - FDJWT0:38
0:38
..
77- BORA - hansgroheWT0:41
0:41
..
88- Trek - SegafredoWT0:42
0:42
..
99- Bahrain - VictoriousWT,,
0:42
..
1010- Movistar TeamWT0:43
0:43
..
1111- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT0:46
0:46
..
1212- Team DSMWT0:53
0:53
..
1313- AG2R Citroën TeamWT0:55
0:55
..
1414- Equipo Kern PharmaPRT0:57
0:57
..
1515- Alpecin - DeceuninckPRT1:03
1:03
..
1616- Israel - Premier TechWT1:04
1:04
..
1717- EF Education - EasyPostWT1:19
1:19
..
1818- Team Arkéa SamsicPRT1:25
1:25
..
1919- Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT,,
1:25
..
2020- Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT1:32
1:32
..
2121- Lotto SoudalWT1:49
1:49
..
2222- CofidisWT1:50
1:50
..
2323- Burgos - BHPRT1:58
1:58
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    21 August 2022
  • Start time:
    12:52
  • Avg. speed winner:
    47.144 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    193.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Vert. meters:
    255
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Luis Angel Gomez / Sprint Cycling Agency

Climbs