- KM to go0
- Racetime4:05:25
- Finish+..
- KM done153.4
- Avg. speed37.5
- Start13:28
- Autosyncoff
- #Online453
2
Alto de la Colladona
2
Alto de la Mozqueta
3
Alto de Santo Emiliano
3
Puerto de Tenebredo
3
Puerto de Perlavia
S
Grado/Grau
1
Colláu Fancuaya
888
471
54
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 | 0 | climb | Alto de la Colladona (7 km à 6.3%) | 2 |
48.8 | 0 | climb | Alto de la Mozqueta (7.2 km à 6%) | 2 |
66.5 | 0 | climb | Alto de Santo Emiliano (5.8 km à 5.3%) | 3 |
98.1 | 0 | climb | Puerto de Tenebredo (5.9 km à 5.4%) | 3 |
113.8 | 0 | climb | Puerto de Perlavia (3.8 km à 7.8%) | 3 |
127.4 | 0 | Grado/Grau | ||
153.4 | 0 | climb | Colláu Fancuaya (10.2 km à 7.8%) | 1 |
Timeline
- 0..We will be back tomorrow.
- 0..Thanks for following our LiveStats feed.
- 0..General teams classification after stage 8.
show more# Team Time 1 UAE Team Emirates 87:40:20 2 INEOS Grenadiers 1:56 3 Bahrain - Victorious 4:07 4 BORA - hansgrohe 5:55 5 Movistar Team 7:29 - 0..The young riders general classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Time Team 1 EVENEPOEL Remco 29:28:19 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2 RODRÍGUEZ Carlos 1:47 INEOS Grenadiers 3 AYUSO Juan 2:02 UAE Team Emirates 4 ALMEIDA João 2:44 UAE Team Emirates 5 ARENSMAN Thymen 3:18 Team DSM - 0..The points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 PEDERSEN Mads 147 Trek - Segafredo 2 BENNETT Sam 142 BORA - hansgrohe 3 SOLER Marc 81 UAE Team Emirates 4 WRIGHT Fred 64 Bahrain - Victorious 5 EVENEPOEL Remco 52 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team - advertisement
- 0..The King of the Mountains (KOM) classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 VINE Jay 40 Alpecin-Deceuninck 2 SOLER Marc 16 UAE Team Emirates 3 PINOT Thibaut 12 Groupama - FDJ 4 FERNÁNDEZ Rubén 11 Cofidis 5 PADUN Mark 10 EF Education-EasyPost - 0..General classification after stage 8.
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 29:28:19 2 MAS Enric Movistar Team 0:28 3 ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma 1:01 4 RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 1:47 5 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers 1:54 - 0..The last solo winners in La Vuelta ciclista a España .
show moreYear Rider Solo length (km) Timegap 2022 VINE Jay 5.9 0:43 2022 VINE Jay 6.5 0:15 2022 SOLER Marc 15.4 0:04 2021 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément 1.7 0:06 2021 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel 2.7 0:14 - 0..EVENEPOEL Remco (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) remains leader in the general classification
- 0
- 0..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 VINE Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck 4:05:25 2 SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates 0:43 3 TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 0:43 4 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 0:47 5 EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:20 6 MAS Enric Movistar Team 1:20 7 ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma 1:20 8 YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1:33 9 RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 1:33 10 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ 1:42 - 0..Third place for TAARAMÄE Rein (Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux).
- 0..SOLER Marc (UAE Team Emirates) comes in second place.
- 0
- 0..Finish.
- 0.7..Last stage wins for Australia in La Vuelta ciclista a España .show more
- 0.8
- 1.4..EVENEPOEL Remco (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) pulling in group of favorites
- 2.1..Multiple attacks in group of favorites
- 2.5..Due to an electricity issue at the finish location, our updates can be limited.
- 3.7..Acceleration in group of favorites by GEOGHEGAN HART Tao (INEOS Grenadiers)
- 4..TAARAMÄE Rein (Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux) is struggling to hold on in first chase group
- 4.2..Dropped from peloton are:
- CARAPAZ Richard (INEOS Grenadiers)
- POZZOVIVO Domenico (Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
- ALMEIDA João (UAE Team Emirates)
- 5.2..Last results for VINE Jay (Alpecin-Deceuninck) with a minimal profile score of 300 .
Date Result Race Profile score Vert. meters 02/09/21 57 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 18 509 4951 01/09/21 120 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 17 366 4519 22/08/21 138 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 9 348 4725 - 5.8..PINOT Thibaut (Groupama - FDJ) is dropped
- 5.9..PINOT Thibaut (Groupama - FDJ) goes along.
- 6.2..Acceleration in group 1 by VINE Jay (Alpecin-Deceuninck)
- 6.2..Riders struggling to hold on in group 1
- SOLER Marc (UAE Team Emirates)
- LANDA Mikel (Bahrain - Victorious)
- 6.4..Acceleration in group 1 by LUTSENKO Alexey (Astana Qazaqstan Team)
- 6.5