2021
2023
«
»
menu
2022»77th

La Vuelta ciclista a España

(2.UWT)
2022»Stage 21 (Final)»Las RozasMadrid(96.7km)

Top competitors

Competitors sorted by their position in the PCS ranking.
  • Type:
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 Roglič PrimožJumbo-Visma2564
2 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1975
3 Almeida JoãoUAE Team Emirates1714
4 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team1328
5 Carapaz RichardINEOS Grenadiers1306
6 Woods MichaelIsrael - Premier Tech1222
7 Evenepoel RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1200
8 Merlier TimAlpecin-Deceuninck1164
9 Mas EnricMovistar Team1139
10 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers1043
11 van Poppel DannyBORA - hansgrohe946
12 Yates SimonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco907
13 O'Connor BenAG2R Citroën Team863
14 van Baarle DylanINEOS Grenadiers845
15 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team844
16 Kelderman WilcoBORA - hansgrohe819
17 Ackermann PascalUAE Team Emirates785
18 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost701
19 Urán RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost700
20 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo645
21 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe630
22 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma628
23 Masnada FaustoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team621
24 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team609
25 Landa MikelBahrain - Victorious560
26 Mäder GinoBahrain - Victorious557
27 Carthy HughEF Education-EasyPost532
28 Vermeersch GianniAlpecin-Deceuninck524
29 Herrada JesúsCofidis522
30 Higuita SergioBORA - hansgrohe506
31 Champoussin ClémentAG2R Citroën Team500
32 Coquard BryanCofidis480
33 Teunissen MikeJumbo-Visma473
34 Poels WoutBahrain - Victorious472
35 Nibali VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team465
36 De Marchi AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech430
37 de la Cruz DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team420
38 Dennis RohanJumbo-Visma402
39 Degenkolb JohnTeam DSM401
40 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates399
41 Hamilton LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco399
42 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team375
43 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team354
44 Arndt NikiasTeam DSM346
45 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team332
46 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers327
47 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic322
48 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team308
49 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma294
50 Meintjes LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux292
51 Sánchez Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious290
52 Soler MarcUAE Team Emirates286
53 Stewart JakeGroupama - FDJ282
54 Padun MarkEF Education-EasyPost279
55 Díaz José ManuelBurgos-BH266
56 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates260
57 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux258
58 Kudus MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost258
59 Rodríguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers257
60 Meurisse XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck255
61 Fabbro MatteoBORA - hansgrohe254
62 Rochas RémyCofidis248
63 McLay DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic240
64 Durbridge LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco240
65 Oomen SamJumbo-Visma237
66 Cimolai DavideCofidis224
67 Pozzovivo DomenicoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux220
68 Villella DavideCofidis213
69 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma212
70 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers208
71 Fernández RubénCofidis208
72 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates204
73 Elissonde KennyTrek - Segafredo193
74 Vine JayAlpecin-Deceuninck192
75 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ189
76 van Poppel BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux188
77 Shaw JamesEF Education-EasyPost186
78 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic186
79 Impey DarylIsrael - Premier Tech184
80 Stannard RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck181
81 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain - Victorious178
82 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates177
83 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ173
84 Martín GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi171
85 Arensman ThymenTeam DSM169
86 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ168
87 Pacher QuentinGroupama - FDJ167
88 López Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo167
89 Bizkarra MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi165
90 Bevin PatrickIsrael - Premier Tech165
91 Harper ChrisJumbo-Visma163
92 Wright FredBahrain - Victorious163
93 Hindley JaiBORA - hansgrohe161
94 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ160
95 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic157
96 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo148
97 Van Gils MaximLotto Soudal135
98 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ135
99 Craddock LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco132
100 Parra José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma128
101 Hirt JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux126
102 Donovan MarkTeam DSM126
103 Bakelants JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux125
104 Carretero HéctorEquipo Kern Pharma125
105 Verona CarlosMovistar Team121
106 Navarro DanielBurgos-BH116
107 Iturria MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi115
108 Cras SteffLotto Soudal114
109 Vervaeke LouisQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team112
110 Van Wilder IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team110
111 Thijssen GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux109
112 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team108
113 Maté Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi105
114 Sweeny HarryLotto Soudal103
115 Einhorn ItamarIsrael - Premier Tech100
116 Koch JonasBORA - hansgrohe100
117 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic97
118 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma97
119 van den Berg JuliusEF Education-EasyPost94
120 Beullens CedricLotto Soudal91
121 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal90
122 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team87
123 Goldstein OmerIsrael - Premier Tech85
124 Groves KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco82
125 Norsgaard MathiasMovistar Team81
126 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck80
127 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH80
128 Hoole DaanTrek - Segafredo79
129 Tiberi AntonioTrek - Segafredo74
130 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team73
131 Mas LluísMovistar Team72
132 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH71
133 Bol JetseBurgos-BH70
134 Peñalver ManuelBurgos-BH68
135 Owsian ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic68
136 Lienhard FabianGroupama - FDJ66
137 Mullen RyanBORA - hansgrohe65
138 Cataldo DarioTrek - Segafredo64
139 Serry PieterQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team64
140 Guglielmi SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic60
141 Galván FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma59
142 Nieuwenhuis JorisTeam DSM58
143 Hvideberg Jonas IversbyTeam DSM57
144 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team57
145 Gesink RobertJumbo-Visma55
146 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo54
147 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH51
148 De Tier FlorisAlpecin-Deceuninck50
149 Fedorov YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team47
150 Froome ChrisIsrael - Premier Tech45
151 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck45
152 Hänninen JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team44
153 Jungels BobAG2R Citroën Team42
154 Herrada JoséCofidis42
155 Bou JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi41
156 Hepburn MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco41
157 Canal CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi41
158 Mühlberger GregorMovistar Team31
159 Champion ThomasCofidis30
160 Scotson CallumTeam BikeExchange - Jayco30
161 Conca FilippoLotto Soudal30
162 Plapp LukeINEOS Grenadiers29
163 Tejada HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team28
164 Peters NansAG2R Citroën Team28
165 Brenner MarcoTeam DSM22
166 Azparren Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi22
167 Sütterlin JashaBahrain - Victorious21
168 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost20
169 Drizners JarradLotto Soudal15
170 Vandenabeele HenriTeam DSM15
171 Turner BenINEOS Grenadiers14
172 Azurmendi IbaiEuskaltel - Euskadi13
173 Hagen Carl FredrikIsrael - Premier Tech12
174 O'Brien KellandTeam BikeExchange - Jayco12
175 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain - Victorious11
176 Raugel AntoineAG2R Citroën Team11
177 García Pierna RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma9
178 Langellotti VictorBurgos-BH9
179 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates8
180 Johansen JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1
181 Miquel PauEquipo Kern Pharma
182 Małecki KamilLotto Soudal
183 Řepa VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma