The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 45 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 20 | 3:22:57 | |||
2 | 38 | +20:29 | 118 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 22 | +12:55 | 137 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 15 | +3:24 | 117 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 23 | +12:59 | 48 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 5 | +0:39 | 3 | Sprint | CHERRO Javier Comunidad Valenciana | 24 | Comunidad Valenciana | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 19 | +12:54 | 128 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 3 | +0:38 | 72 | GC | COLOM Antonio Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 59 | +31:46 | 23 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 20 | +12:54 | 36 | Sprint | DEL RIO Ion Andalucia - Paul Versan | 26 | Andalucia - Paul Versan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 45 | +24:09 | 25 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 8 | +0:46 | 153 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 4 | +0:38 | 27 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 75 | +39:47 | 134 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 2 | +0:34 | 52 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Spiuk | 27 | Spiuk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 9 | +0:46 | 37 | GC | RUIZ SÁNCHEZ José Andalucia - Paul Versan | 24 | Andalucia - Paul Versan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 44 | +22:49 | 51 | Sprint | FERRÍO Jorge Spiuk | 28 | Spiuk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 47 | +24:14 | 28 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 69 | +32:06 | 75 | Classic | LEONET Iker Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 21 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 63 | +31:55 | 14 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 74 | +39:47 | 73 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 21 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 72 | +36:47 | 54 | TT | ROMERO Pedro Spiuk | 22 | Spiuk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 7 | +0:45 | 2 | Sprint | MUÑOZ David Comunidad Valenciana | 25 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 6 | +0:43 | 78 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 10 | +0:46 | 122 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 26 | +12:59 | 132 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 16 | +5:03 | 152 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 25 | +12:59 | 94 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Relax Fuenlabrada | 29 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 30 | +13:05 | 35 | Sprint | ROVIRA Jaume Andalucia - Paul Versan | 25 | Andalucia - Paul Versan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 61 | +31:55 | 84 | GC | GUTIÉRREZ Ignacio Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 39 | +20:30 | 87 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 52 | +25:13 | 98 | Sprint | BURGOS Nacor Relax Fuenlabrada | 27 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 21 | +12:54 | 158 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 26 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 24 | +12:59 | 67 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 60 | +31:54 | 116 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Saunier Duval - Prodir | 38 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 28 | +12:59 | 17 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 18 | +9:43 | 155 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 33 | +14:57 | 32 | Sprint | PÉREZ Javier Andalucia - Paul Versan | 27 | Andalucia - Paul Versan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 12 | +0:46 | 65 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 48 | +24:14 | 93 | GC | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Relax Fuenlabrada | 22 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 36 | +20:13 | 7 | GC | BLANCO David Comunidad Valenciana | 29 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 53 | +25:13 | 125 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 27 | +12:59 | 96 | Sprint | PÉREZ ROMERO Luis Relax Fuenlabrada | 24 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 41 | +20:40 | 55 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Spiuk | 23 | Spiuk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 11 | +0:46 | 106 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 62 | +31:55 | 64 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 31 | +13:16 | 46 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 55 | +25:33 | 104 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 29 | +12:59 | 4 | Sprint | ZÁRATE Carlos Comunidad Valenciana | 24 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 14 | +1:08 | 6 | GC | BERNABÉU David Comunidad Valenciana | 30 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 17 | +8:59 | 83 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 40 | +20:38 | 111 | GC | CASERO Rafael Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 46 | +24:11 | 131 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 76 | +39:47 | 66 | Sprint | SILLONIZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 54 | +25:13 | 1 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Comunidad Valenciana | 32 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 50 | +24:20 | 135 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 78 | +39:47 | 86 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 65 | +31:55 | 61 | GC | PEÑA Aketza Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 77 | +39:47 | 144 | GC | PALOMARES Adrián Kaiku | 29 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 67 | +31:55 | 105 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 37 | +20:18 | 76 | TT | TAULER Toni Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 66 | +31:55 | 68 | GC | ZUBELDIA Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 73 | +37:20 | 97 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Relax Fuenlabrada | 23 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 42 | +20:40 | 16 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 35 | +17:38 | 77 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 13 | +0:54 | 42 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 56 | +26:15 | 44 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 64 | +31:55 | 108 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 71 | +33:38 | 115 | GC | JEKER Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir | 36 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 49 | +24:14 | 81 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 79 | +39:55 | 63 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 68 | +32:03 | 33 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ David Andalucia - Paul Versan | 28 | Andalucia - Paul Versan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 51 | +24:49 | 126 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 70 | +32:17 | 38 | Sprint | GOMES Víctor Manuel Andalucia - Paul Versan | 23 | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
75 | 43 | +22:02 | 47 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
76 | 32 | +14:14 | 5 | TT | GÓMIS Juan Comunidad Valenciana | 26 | Comunidad Valenciana | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
77 | 58 | +30:33 | 71 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
78 | 57 | +27:55 | 43 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
79 | 34 | +16:31 | 41 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 36 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:45 2:45 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 45 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 100 | 19:07:31 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 52 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Spiuk | 27 | Spiuk | 70 | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 72 | GC | COLOM Antonio Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 50 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 27 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 36 | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 3 | Sprint | CHERRO Javier Comunidad Valenciana | 24 | Comunidad Valenciana | 28 | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 78 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 2 | Sprint | MUÑOZ David Comunidad Valenciana | 25 | Comunidad Valenciana | 20 | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 153 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 18 | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 37 | GC | RUIZ SÁNCHEZ José Andalucia - Paul Versan | 24 | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 16 | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 122 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 14 | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 106 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12 | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 65 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 42 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 8 | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 6 | GC | BERNABÉU David Comunidad Valenciana | 30 | Comunidad Valenciana | 7 | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 117 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 6 | 3:24 3:24 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 152 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 5 | 5:03 5:03 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 83 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4 | 8:59 8:59 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 155 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 3 | 9:43 9:43 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 128 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 2 | 12:54 12:54 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 36 | Sprint | DEL RIO Ion Andalucia - Paul Versan | 26 | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 1 | ,, 12:54 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 158 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 26 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 12:54 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 137 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 48 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 67 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:59 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 94 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Relax Fuenlabrada | 29 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 12:59 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 132 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 12:59 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 96 | Sprint | PÉREZ ROMERO Luis Relax Fuenlabrada | 24 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 12:59 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 17 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 12:59 | .. | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | ZÁRATE Carlos Comunidad Valenciana | 24 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 12:59 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 35 | Sprint | ROVIRA Jaume Andalucia - Paul Versan | 25 | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 5 | TT | GÓMIS Juan Comunidad Valenciana | 26 | Comunidad Valenciana | 14:14 14:14 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 32 | Sprint | PÉREZ Javier Andalucia - Paul Versan | 27 | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 14:57 14:57 | .. | |||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 36 | Fassa Bortolo | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 77 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 7 | GC | BLANCO David Comunidad Valenciana | 29 | Comunidad Valenciana | 20:13 20:13 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 76 | TT | TAULER Toni Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 20:18 20:18 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 118 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 20:29 20:29 | .. | |||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20:30 20:30 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 111 | GC | CASERO Rafael Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 20:38 20:38 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 55 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Spiuk | 23 | Spiuk | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 16 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 20:40 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 47 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 22:02 22:02 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 51 | Sprint | FERRÍO Jorge Spiuk | 28 | Spiuk | 22:49 22:49 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 25 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 24:09 24:09 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 131 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 24:11 24:11 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 28 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 24:14 24:14 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 93 | GC | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Relax Fuenlabrada | 22 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 24:14 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 81 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 24:14 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 135 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 24:20 24:20 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 126 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 24:49 24:49 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 98 | Sprint | BURGOS Nacor Relax Fuenlabrada | 27 | Relax Fuenlabrada | 25:13 25:13 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 125 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 25:13 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 1 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Comunidad Valenciana | 32 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 25:13 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 104 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25:33 25:33 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 26:15 26:15 | .. | |||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 27:55 27:55 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 71 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30:33 30:33 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 23 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 31:46 31:46 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 116 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Saunier Duval - Prodir | 38 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 31:54 31:54 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 84 | GC | GUTIÉRREZ Ignacio Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 31:55 31:55 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 64 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 31:55 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 14 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 31:55 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 108 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 31:55 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | PEÑA Aketza Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 31:55 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 68 | GC | ZUBELDIA Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 31:55 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 105 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 31:55 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 33 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ David Andalucia - Paul Versan | 28 | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 32:03 32:03 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 75 | Classic | LEONET Iker Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 21 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 32:06 32:06 | .. | |||
70 | 61 | ▼9 | 38 | Sprint | GOMES Víctor Manuel Andalucia - Paul Versan | 23 | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 32:17 32:17 | .. | |||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | JEKER Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir | 36 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33:38 33:38 | .. | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 54 | TT | ROMERO Pedro Spiuk | 22 | Spiuk | 36:47 36:47 | .. | |||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 97 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Relax Fuenlabrada | 23 | Relax Fuenlabrada | 37:20 37:20 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 73 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 21 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 39:47 39:47 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 39:47 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | SILLONIZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 39:47 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 144 | GC | PALOMARES Adrián Kaiku | 29 | Kaiku | ,, 39:47 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 39:47 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 63 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 39:55 39:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 45 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 111 | +25 | |
2 | 2 | - | 117 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 59 | +14 | |
3 | 11 | ▲8 | 118 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 42 | +20 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 137 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 40 | +16 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 37 | +7 | |
6 | 6 | - | 72 | GC | COLOM Antonio Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 36 | +11 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 42 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 34 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 27 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 28 | +6 | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 48 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 28 | +12 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 52 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Spiuk | 27 | Spiuk | 27 | +4 | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 7 | GC | BLANCO David Comunidad Valenciana | 29 | Comunidad Valenciana | 25 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 2 | Sprint | MUÑOZ David Comunidad Valenciana | 25 | Comunidad Valenciana | 23 | - | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 128 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 22 | +9 | |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 3 | Sprint | CHERRO Javier Comunidad Valenciana | 24 | Comunidad Valenciana | 21 | +13 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 36 | Sprint | DEL RIO Ion Andalucia - Paul Versan | 26 | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 19 | +6 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 153 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 18 | +4 | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 87 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 17 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 25 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 15 | +5 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 78 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 10 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 65 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 122 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 6 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 37 | GC | RUIZ SÁNCHEZ José Andalucia - Paul Versan | 24 | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 5 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 67 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 131 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 3 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 106 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 117 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 36 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 5 | TT | GÓMIS Juan Comunidad Valenciana | 26 | Comunidad Valenciana | 25 | +10 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 158 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 26 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 19 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 52 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Spiuk | 27 | Spiuk | 14 | +3 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 97 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Relax Fuenlabrada | 23 | Relax Fuenlabrada | 12 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 6 | GC | BERNABÉU David Comunidad Valenciana | 30 | Comunidad Valenciana | 10 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 78 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 7 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 155 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 7 | - | |
9 | - | 35 | Sprint | ROVIRA Jaume Andalucia - Paul Versan | 25 | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 7 | +7 | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 116 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Saunier Duval - Prodir | 38 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 7 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 152 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 6 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Comunidad Valenciana | PCT | 57:21:23 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | PT | 12:01 12:01 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Fassa Bortolo | PCT | 15:38 15:38 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 16:13 16:13 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Andalucia - Paul Versan | CT | 18:32 18:32 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Spiuk | CT | 26:13 26:13 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | T-Mobile Team | PT | 32:28 32:28 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Saunier Duval - Prodir | PT | 34:27 34:27 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Liquigas | PT | 38:54 38:54 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Relax Fuenlabrada | PCT | 40:02 40:02 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Crédit Agricole | PT | 40:07 40:07 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Phonak Hearing Systems | PT | 43:44 43:44 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 46:50 46:50 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 55:19 55:19 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 58:11 58:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 February 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.2 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:149.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: