Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006
-
«

2007»65th Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana (2.1)

2007  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Bennati DanieleLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital20
2 Petacchi AlessandroTeam Milram 33Team Milram12
3 Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital7
4 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne5
5 Reynés VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne4
6 Benítez JavierBenfica 28Benfica3
7 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 36Team Milram2
8 Dall'Antonia TizianoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 23Ceramica Panaria - Navigare1
9 Velo MarcoTeam Milram 32Team Milram
10 Bazayev AssanAstana 26Astana
11 Cherro JavierFuerteventura - Canarias 26Fuerteventura - Canarias
12 Marcato MarcoLPR - Nava - Androni 23LPR - Nava - Androni
13 Bileka VolodymyrDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel
14 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom
15 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom
16 Cobo Juan JoséSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval
17 Brochard LaurentBouygues Telecom 38Bouygues Telecom
18 Vicioso ÁngelRelax - Gam 29Relax - Gam
19 Muñoz DavidFuerteventura - Canarias 27Fuerteventura - Canarias
20 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne
21 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
22 Vila Francisco JavierLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital
23 Ferrío JorgeAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur
24 Mosquera EzequielKarpin - Galicia 31Karpin - Galicia
25 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
26 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
28 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
29 Brajkovič JanezDiscovery Channel  23Discovery Channel
30 Ballester VicenteFuerteventura - Canarias 26Fuerteventura - Canarias
31 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam
32 Chuzhda OlegFuerteventura - Canarias 21Fuerteventura - Canarias
33 Tomei FrancescoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 21Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
34 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
35 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
36 Sella EmanueleCeramica Panaria - Navigare 26Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
37 De Pedro PabloGrupo Nicolás Mateos 26Grupo Nicolás Mateos
38 Valjavec TadejLampre-Fondital 29Lampre-Fondital
39 Michaelsen LarsCSC ProTeam 37CSC ProTeam
40 Milán DiegoGrupo Nicolás Mateos 21Grupo Nicolás Mateos
41 Gutiérrez José EnriqueLPR - Nava - Androni 32LPR - Nava - Androni
42 Pradera MikelBenfica 31Benfica
43 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam
44 Domínguez GustavoKarpin - Galicia 26Karpin - Galicia
45 Walker WilliamRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam
46 Petrov Danail AndonovBenfica 29Benfica
47 Cunego DamianoLampre-Fondital 25Lampre-Fondital
48 Kolobnev AlexandrCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam
49 Traficante RobertoLPR - Nava - Androni 22LPR - Nava - Androni
50 Sevilla ÓscarRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam
51 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam
52 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam
53 Priamo MatteoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 24Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
54 Elías José MiguelRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam
55 Pérez LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur
56 Solari LucaLPR - Nava - Androni 27LPR - Nava - Androni
57 Camaño IkerSaunier Duval 27Saunier Duval
58 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre-Fondital 22Lampre-Fondital
59 Voeckler ThomasBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom
60 Schleck AndyCSC ProTeam 21CSC ProTeam
61 Martínez EgoiDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel
62 Lefèvre LaurentBouygues Telecom 30Bouygues Telecom
63 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne
64 Gourov MaximAstana 28Astana
65 García de Mateos RaulRelax - Gam 24Relax - Gam
66 Redondo José AntonioAstana 21Astana
67 Vorganov EduardKarpin - Galicia 24Karpin - Galicia
68 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
69 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne
70 Ochoa MiguelGrupo Nicolás Mateos 21Grupo Nicolás Mateos
71 Vallejo ÁngelRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam
72 Padrnos PavelDiscovery Channel  36Discovery Channel
73 Celestino MirkoTeam Milram 33Team Milram
74 Contador AlbertoDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel
75 Mizurov AndreyAstana 33Astana
76 Frei ThomasAstana 22Astana
77 Moreno DanielRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam
78 Olmo JuanAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur
79 Yakovlev SergueiAstana 30Astana
80 Fernández Alberto 25
   Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam
82 Zubeldia JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
83 Knees ChristianTeam Milram 25Team Milram
84 Bernabéu DavidFuerteventura - Canarias 32Fuerteventura - Canarias
85 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
86 Lopes Pedro Miguel GonçalvesBenfica 31Benfica
87 Rinero ChristopheSaunier Duval 33Saunier Duval
88 Lowe TrentDiscovery Channel  22Discovery Channel
89 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam
90 Ruiz Sánchez JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur
91 Nardello DanieleLPR - Nava - Androni 34LPR - Nava - Androni
92 Franzoi EnricoLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital
93 Fédrigo PierrickBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
94 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 37CSC ProTeam
95 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 25Astana
96 Castaño CarlosKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia
97 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam
98 Rous DidierBouygues Telecom 36Bouygues Telecom
99 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
100 Miranda Hélder Antonio DuarteBenfica 27Benfica
101 Troncoso José RamónKarpin - Galicia 25Karpin - Galicia
102 Alarcón RaúlSaunier Duval 20Saunier Duval
103 Lavarinhas RuiBenfica 36Benfica
104 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam
105 Rubiera José LuisDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel
106 Ortega DidacBenfica 24Benfica
107 Lasa GaizkaKarpin - Galicia 24Karpin - Galicia
108 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur
109 Palomares AdriánFuerteventura - Canarias 31Fuerteventura - Canarias
110 Celli LucaLPR - Nava - Androni 28LPR - Nava - Androni
111 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval 25Saunier Duval
112 le Boulanger YoannBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom
113 Dyudya VolodymyrTeam Milram 24Team Milram
114 Božič BorutLPR - Nava - Androni 26LPR - Nava - Androni
115 Pagliarini Luciano AndréSaunier Duval 28Saunier Duval
116 Pérez LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur
117 Bucciero AntonioCeramica Panaria - Navigare 24Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
118 Baldato FabioLampre-Fondital 38Lampre-Fondital
119 Belda DavidFuerteventura - Canarias 23Fuerteventura - Canarias
120 Cariñena Juan CarlosAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur
121 Hernández JesúsRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam
122 Díaz Armas Dailos ManuelFuerteventura - Canarias 26Fuerteventura - Canarias
123 Etxarri JavierGrupo Nicolás Mateos 20Grupo Nicolás Mateos
124 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
125 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam
126 Martínez José RafaelRelax - Gam 28Relax - Gam
127 Martínez SerafínKarpin - Galicia 23Karpin - Galicia
128 César Veloso GustavoKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia
129 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur
130 Ribeiro Sérgio Miguel VieiraBenfica 26Benfica
131 Murgoitio EgoitzGrupo Nicolás Mateos 23Grupo Nicolás Mateos
132 Amuriza GorkaGrupo Nicolás Mateos 25Grupo Nicolás Mateos
133 Peiró VicenteGrupo Nicolás Mateos 23Grupo Nicolás Mateos
134 Brard FlorentCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime won/lost
1 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne100..
2 Valjavec TadejLampre-Fondital 29Lampre-Fondital70..
3 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam50..
4 Brajkovič JanezDiscovery Channel  23Discovery Channel 36..
5 Elías José MiguelRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam28..
6 Voeckler ThomasBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom24..
7 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne20..
8 Vila Francisco JavierLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital18..
9 Sella EmanueleCeramica Panaria - Navigare 26Ceramica Panaria - Navigare16..
10 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi14..
11 Mosquera EzequielKarpin - Galicia 31Karpin - Galicia12..
12 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi10..
13 Vicioso ÁngelRelax - Gam 29Relax - Gam8..
14 Petrov Danail AndonovBenfica 29Benfica7..
15 Celestino MirkoTeam Milram 33Team Milram6..
16 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam5..
17 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne4..
18 Brochard LaurentBouygues Telecom 38Bouygues Telecom3..
19 Cobo Juan JoséSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval2..
20 Pérez LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur1..
21 Schleck AndyCSC ProTeam 21CSC ProTeam..
22 Redondo José AntonioAstana 21Astana..
23 Petacchi AlessandroTeam Milram 33Team Milram..
24 Fernández Alberto 25..
25 Palomares AdriánFuerteventura - Canarias 31Fuerteventura - Canarias..
26 Reynés VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne..
27 Ferrío JorgeAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur..
28 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom..
29 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam..
30 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne..
31 Fédrigo PierrickBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom..
32 Camaño IkerSaunier Duval 27Saunier Duval..
33 Kolobnev AlexandrCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam..
34 Moreno DanielRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam..
35 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 37CSC ProTeam..
36 Frei ThomasAstana 22Astana..
37 Vallejo ÁngelRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam..
38 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam..
39 Bernabéu DavidFuerteventura - Canarias 32Fuerteventura - Canarias..
40 Contador AlbertoDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel ..
41 Ortega DidacBenfica 24Benfica..
42 Yakovlev SergueiAstana 30Astana..
43 Lavarinhas RuiBenfica 36Benfica..
44 Rous DidierBouygues Telecom 36Bouygues Telecom..
   Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam..
46 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 25Astana..
47 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi..
48 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi..
49 Cherro JavierFuerteventura - Canarias 26Fuerteventura - Canarias..
50 Pradera MikelBenfica 31Benfica..
51 Traficante RobertoLPR - Nava - Androni 22LPR - Nava - Androni..
52 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi..
53 Walker WilliamRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam..
54 Olmo JuanAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur..
55 Knees ChristianTeam Milram 25Team Milram..
56 Mizurov AndreyAstana 33Astana..
57 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam..
58 Troncoso José RamónKarpin - Galicia 25Karpin - Galicia..
59 Domínguez GustavoKarpin - Galicia 26Karpin - Galicia..
60 Gutiérrez José EnriqueLPR - Nava - Androni 32LPR - Nava - Androni..
61 Nardello DanieleLPR - Nava - Androni 34LPR - Nava - Androni..
62 Rinero ChristopheSaunier Duval 33Saunier Duval..
63 Bileka VolodymyrDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel ..
64 Lopes Pedro Miguel GonçalvesBenfica 31Benfica..
65 De Pedro PabloGrupo Nicolás Mateos 26Grupo Nicolás Mateos..
66 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam..
67 Bucciero AntonioCeramica Panaria - Navigare 24Ceramica Panaria - Navigare..
68 Benítez JavierBenfica 28Benfica..
69 Lasa GaizkaKarpin - Galicia 24Karpin - Galicia..
70 Lowe TrentDiscovery Channel  22Discovery Channel ..
71 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 36Team Milram..
72 Chuzhda OlegFuerteventura - Canarias 21Fuerteventura - Canarias..
73 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur..
74 Vorganov EduardKarpin - Galicia 24Karpin - Galicia..
75 Bazayev AssanAstana 26Astana..
76 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom..
77 Sevilla ÓscarRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam..
78 Franzoi EnricoLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital..
79 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne..
80 Bennati DanieleLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital..
81 Rubiera José LuisDiscovery Channel  34Discovery Channel ..
82 Padrnos PavelDiscovery Channel  36Discovery Channel ..
83 Ballester VicenteFuerteventura - Canarias 26Fuerteventura - Canarias..
84 Velo MarcoTeam Milram 32Team Milram..
85 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam..
86 Priamo MatteoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 24Ceramica Panaria - Navigare..
87 Zubeldia JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi..
88 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam..
89 Pérez LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur..
90 Gourov MaximAstana 28Astana..
91 Dall'Antonia TizianoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 23Ceramica Panaria - Navigare..
92 Lefèvre LaurentBouygues Telecom 30Bouygues Telecom..
93 Martínez EgoiDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel ..
94 Castaño CarlosKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia..
95 Celli LucaLPR - Nava - Androni 28LPR - Nava - Androni..
96 Milán DiegoGrupo Nicolás Mateos 21Grupo Nicolás Mateos..
97 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi..
98 Marcato MarcoLPR - Nava - Androni 23LPR - Nava - Androni..
99 Tomei FrancescoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 21Ceramica Panaria - Navigare..
100 Cunego DamianoLampre-Fondital 25Lampre-Fondital..
101 Muñoz DavidFuerteventura - Canarias 27Fuerteventura - Canarias..
102 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi..
103 Hernández JesúsRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam..
104 Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital..
105 Božič BorutLPR - Nava - Androni 26LPR - Nava - Androni..
106 Dyudya VolodymyrTeam Milram 24Team Milram..
107 Ribeiro Sérgio Miguel VieiraBenfica 26Benfica..
108 le Boulanger YoannBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom..
109 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval 25Saunier Duval..
110 Díaz Armas Dailos ManuelFuerteventura - Canarias 26Fuerteventura - Canarias..
111 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam..
112 Baldato FabioLampre-Fondital 38Lampre-Fondital..
113 García de Mateos RaulRelax - Gam 24Relax - Gam..
114 Peiró VicenteGrupo Nicolás Mateos 23Grupo Nicolás Mateos..
115 Ochoa MiguelGrupo Nicolás Mateos 21Grupo Nicolás Mateos..
116 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne..
117 Belda DavidFuerteventura - Canarias 23Fuerteventura - Canarias..
118 Pagliarini Luciano AndréSaunier Duval 28Saunier Duval..
119 Martínez José RafaelRelax - Gam 28Relax - Gam..
120 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam..
121 Alarcón RaúlSaunier Duval 20Saunier Duval..
122 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre-Fondital 22Lampre-Fondital..
123 Solari LucaLPR - Nava - Androni 27LPR - Nava - Androni..
124 Ruiz Sánchez JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur..
125 Cariñena Juan CarlosAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur..
126 Amuriza GorkaGrupo Nicolás Mateos 25Grupo Nicolás Mateos..
127 Brard FlorentCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne..
128 Miranda Hélder Antonio DuarteBenfica 27Benfica..
129 Martínez SerafínKarpin - Galicia 23Karpin - Galicia..
130 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur..
131 Etxarri JavierGrupo Nicolás Mateos 20Grupo Nicolás Mateos..
132 Murgoitio EgoitzGrupo Nicolás Mateos 23Grupo Nicolás Mateos..
133 Michaelsen LarsCSC ProTeam 37CSC ProTeam..
134 César Veloso GustavoKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana logoDate: 3rd March 2007
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.vueltacv.com
twitter.com/VueltaCV
www.demarragevalencia.com
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10603 sec.