Search:  
topLogin
2016
2007
-
«

2008»66th Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana (2.1)

2008  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
   Petacchi AlessandroMilram 34Milram
1 Napolitano DaniloLampre 27Lampre20
2 Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 27Liquigas12
3 Zabel ErikMilram 37Milram7
4 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5
5 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom4
6 Benítez JavierBenfica 29Benfica3
7 Drujon MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne2
8 Corioni ClaudioLiquigas 25Liquigas1
9 Lorenzetto MircoLampre 26Lampre
10 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 23Liquigas
11 Mori ManueleSaunier Duval - Scott 27Saunier Duval - Scott
12 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
13 Dean JulianSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 33Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
14 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
15 Ventoso Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur
16 Plaza RubénBenfica 28Benfica
17 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur
18 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam
19 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne
20 Rabuñal GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia
21 Sutton ChrisSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 23Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
22 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval - Scott 26Saunier Duval - Scott
23 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Murcia 26Contentpolis - Murcia
24 Maté Luis ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur
25 Pinto EdgarBenfica 22Benfica
26 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia
27 Pradera MikelBenfica 32Benfica
28 Lowe TrentSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 23Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
29 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
30 Elijzen MichielRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam
31 Trofimov YuriBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
32 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam
33 Velo MarcoMilram 33Milram
34 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 21Liquigas
35 Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
36 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia
37 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom
38 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
39 Torrent CarlosExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 33Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
40 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 32Lampre
41 Colom AntonioAstana 29Astana
42 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
43 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
44 Zambrano GonzaloExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 24Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
45 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
46 Mazet JulienAstana 24Astana
47 Jufré JosepSaunier Duval - Scott 32Saunier Duval - Scott
48 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 22Liquigas
49 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam
50 Pozzato FilippoLiquigas 26Liquigas
51 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
52 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
53 Lopes Pedro Miguel GonçalvesBenfica 32Benfica
54 Ruiz De Erentxun ErizOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA
55 Euser LucasSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 24Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
56 Castroviejo JonathanOrbea - Oreka SDA 20Orbea - Oreka SDA
57 Clement StefBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
58 de Lis SergioOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA
59 Paleo AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia
60 Domínguez SergioContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia
61 Contador AlbertoAstana 25Astana
62 McCarty Jonathan PatrickSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 26Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
63 Terciado Francisco JoséExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
64 Nieve MikelOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA
65 Navarro DanielAstana 24Astana
66 Estrada Juan JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur
67 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia
68 Mendes JoséBenfica 22Benfica
69 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 22Andalucia-Caja Sur
70 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelSaunier Duval - Scott 27Saunier Duval - Scott
71 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur
72 Hesjedal RyderSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 27Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
73 Brard FlorentCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
74 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne
75 Teruel EloyContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia
76 Casas Claudio JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur
77 Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 34Liquigas
78 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia
79 Martín DavidOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA
80 Duggan TimothySlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 25Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
81 Melero IvánOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA
82 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 26Astana
83 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam
84 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi
85 Herrada JoséContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia
86 Morabito SteveAstana 25Astana
87 Rovira JaumeExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
88 Fédrigo PierrickBouygues Telecom 29Bouygues Telecom
89 Petrov Danail AndonovBenfica 30Benfica
90 Sabatini FabioMilram 23Milram
91 Knees ChristianMilram 26Milram
92 Tschopp JohannBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
93 Astarloa IgorMilram 31Milram
94 Olmo JuanAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur
95 Noval BenjamínAstana 29Astana
96 Troncoso José RamónXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia
97 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 20Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
98 Miranda Hélder Antonio DuarteBenfica 28Benfica
99 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam
100 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne
101 Frei ThomasAstana 23Astana
102 Cunego DamianoLampre 26Lampre
103 Tiralongo PaoloLampre 30Lampre
104 Ongarato AlbertoMilram 32Milram
105 Martin DanSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 21Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
106 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
107 Mouron Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia
108 Uribarri UnaiOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA
109 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia
110 Charteau AnthonyCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
111 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 21Xacobeo-Galicia
112 Etxarri JavierContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia
113 Patanchon FabienCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne
114 Palomares AdriánContentpolis - Murcia 32Contentpolis - Murcia
115 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Murcia 28Contentpolis - Murcia
116 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne
117 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne
118 Marzano MarcoLampre 27Lampre
119 Gonzalez Baeza HectorSaunier Duval - Scott 21Saunier Duval - Scott
120 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
121 Baldato FabioLampre 39Lampre
122 Ballan AlessandroLampre 28Lampre
123 Albizuri BeñatEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
124 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
125 Jiménez EladioOrbea - Oreka SDA 31Orbea - Oreka SDA
126 Gaudin DamienBouygues Telecom 21Bouygues Telecom
127 Otxotorena XabatExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
128 Pérez IsraelExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
129 Trenti GuidoLiquigas 35Liquigas
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime won/lost
1 Plaza RubénBenfica 28Benfica100..
2 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Murcia 26Contentpolis - Murcia70..
3 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom50..
4 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne36..
5 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi28..
6 Contador AlbertoAstana 25Astana24..
7 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom20..
8 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 23Liquigas18..
9 Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone16..
10 Colom AntonioAstana 29Astana14..
11 Lowe TrentSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 23Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O12..
12 Trofimov YuriBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom10..
13 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 32Lampre8..
14 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone7..
15 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelSaunier Duval - Scott 27Saunier Duval - Scott6..
16 Petrov Danail AndonovBenfica 30Benfica5..
17 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne4..
18 Tschopp JohannBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom3..
19 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval - Scott 26Saunier Duval - Scott2..
20 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 21Liquigas1..
21 Tiralongo PaoloLampre 30Lampre..
22 Hesjedal RyderSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 27Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O..
23 Fédrigo PierrickBouygues Telecom 29Bouygues Telecom..
24 Clement StefBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom..
25 Knees ChristianMilram 26Milram..
26 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam..
27 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone..
28 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi..
29 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam..
30 Astarloa IgorMilram 31Milram..
31 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi..
32 Nieve MikelOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA..
33 Navarro DanielAstana 24Astana..
34 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 20Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone..
35 Ballan AlessandroLampre 28Lampre..
36 Rovira JaumeExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo..
37 Mendes JoséBenfica 22Benfica..
38 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Murcia 28Contentpolis - Murcia..
39 Jufré JosepSaunier Duval - Scott 32Saunier Duval - Scott..
40 Euser LucasSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 24Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O..
41 Herrada JoséContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia..
42 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne..
43 McCarty Jonathan PatrickSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 26Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O..
44 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom..
45 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi..
46 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 26Astana..
47 Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 34Liquigas..
48 Charteau AnthonyCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne..
49 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone..
50 Cunego DamianoLampre 26Lampre..
51 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam..
52 Melero IvánOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA..
53 Pradera MikelBenfica 32Benfica..
54 Pozzato FilippoLiquigas 26Liquigas..
55 Martin DanSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 21Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O..
56 Mori ManueleSaunier Duval - Scott 27Saunier Duval - Scott..
57 Mouron Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia..
58 Zabel ErikMilram 37Milram..
59 Rabuñal GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia..
60 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 22Andalucia-Caja Sur..
61 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia..
62 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam..
63 Corioni ClaudioLiquigas 25Liquigas..
64 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur..
65 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi..
66 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia..
67 Benítez JavierBenfica 29Benfica..
68 Castroviejo JonathanOrbea - Oreka SDA 20Orbea - Oreka SDA..
69 Lorenzetto MircoLampre 26Lampre..
   Petacchi AlessandroMilram 34Milram..
70 Terciado Francisco JoséExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo..
71 Velo MarcoMilram 33Milram..
72 Olmo JuanAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur..
73 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia..
74 Noval BenjamínAstana 29Astana..
75 Morabito SteveAstana 25Astana..
76 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne..
77 Pinto EdgarBenfica 22Benfica..
78 Mazet JulienAstana 24Astana..
79 Frei ThomasAstana 23Astana..
80 Etxarri JavierContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia..
81 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia..
82 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi..
83 Domínguez SergioContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia..
84 Estrada Juan JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur..
85 Zambrano GonzaloExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 24Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo..
86 Palomares AdriánContentpolis - Murcia 32Contentpolis - Murcia..
87 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia..
88 Jiménez EladioOrbea - Oreka SDA 31Orbea - Oreka SDA..
89 Duggan TimothySlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 25Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O..
90 Marzano MarcoLampre 27Lampre..
91 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone..
92 Gonzalez Baeza HectorSaunier Duval - Scott 21Saunier Duval - Scott..
93 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone..
94 Martín DavidOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA..
95 Casas Claudio JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur..
96 Elijzen MichielRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam..
97 Ventoso Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur..
98 Maté Luis ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur..
99 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam..
100 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam..
101 Sutton ChrisSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 23Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O..
102 Ongarato AlbertoMilram 32Milram..
103 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 22Liquigas..
104 Sabatini FabioMilram 23Milram..
105 Lopes Pedro Miguel GonçalvesBenfica 32Benfica..
106 Dean JulianSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 33Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O..
107 Troncoso José RamónXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia..
108 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur..
109 Napolitano DaniloLampre 27Lampre..
110 Baldato FabioLampre 39Lampre..
111 Otxotorena XabatExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo..
112 Ruiz De Erentxun ErizOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA..
113 Paleo AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia..
114 Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 27Liquigas..
115 de Lis SergioOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA..
116 Brard FlorentCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone..
117 Teruel EloyContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia..
118 Torrent CarlosExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 33Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo..
119 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi..
120 Gaudin DamienBouygues Telecom 21Bouygues Telecom..
121 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 21Xacobeo-Galicia..
122 Pérez IsraelExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo..
123 Drujon MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne..
124 Albizuri BeñatEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi..
125 Uribarri UnaiOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA..
126 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne..
127 Miranda Hélder Antonio DuarteBenfica 28Benfica..
128 Trenti GuidoLiquigas 35Liquigas..
129 Patanchon FabienCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana logoDate: 1st March 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.vueltacv.com
twitter.com/VueltaCV
www.demarragevalencia.com
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11491 sec.