2018
2016
»
«

2017»68th Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.1)

2017  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1113+39:35161 Coquard BryanDirect Energie 24Direct Energie14201:01:231:01:23
2145+51:06151 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits512,,0:00
3109+38:07187 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij37,,0:00
482+30:0855 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors5,,0:00
5133+44:2054 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors4,,0:00
672+28:0348 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin3,,0:00
754+20:4474 Cort MagnusORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott2,,0:00
898+34:07201 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1,,0:00
978+29:33227 Sanz EnriqueSpain 27Spain,,0:00
1084+30:3286 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:00
1130+7:4996 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
1293+32:57194 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
1395+33:38244 Aberasturi JonTeam UKYO 27Team UKYO,,0:00
1487+30:4291 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
1512+2:50112 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ 25FDJ,,0:00
1653+19:128 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:00
17117+40:12183 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
18169+1:19:49177 Torres AlbertInteja Dominican Cycling Team 26Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,,0:00
1963+26:10218 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
2083+30:10232 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto ,,0:00
21120+40:52224 Mora SebastiánSpain 28Spain,,0:00
2268+26:28215 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
2326+6:475 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:00
2415+3:0553 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
25150+53:4068 Wippert WouterCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
2669+27:05186 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
2729+7:15131 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:00
28156+55:46147 López DanielBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,0:00
2933+8:4357 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
304+0:521 Poels WoutTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,0:00
313+0:3235 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:00
325+1:0956 Martin DanQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
3365+26:1566 Skujiņš TomsCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
34148+52:03132 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:00
359+2:1383 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,0:00
3639+11:0744 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
37149+52:56133 González Prieto AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:00
38146+51:37185 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
3991+32:4887 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,0:00
4045+12:28101 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
41128+42:3876 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott,,0:00
4211+2:4614 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:00
432+0:1333 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,0:00
4421+5:07114 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ,,0:00
451+0:0011 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
4659+24:2928 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:00
477+1:5351 de la Cruz DavidQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
4816+3:162 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,0:00
49143+48:51243 Guardiola SalvadorTeam UKYO 28Team UKYO,,0:00
5058+24:1825 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:00
5123+5:4282 King BenTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,0:00
5228+6:5812 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:00
5338+10:0193 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5410+2:2513 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
55104+35:58203 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
56138+46:34157 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:00
5727+6:5137 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,0:00
5819+3:5038 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,0:00
5913+2:5218 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:00
6060+25:5095 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
6120+4:17231 Antunes AmaroW52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto ,,0:00
6235+8:59103 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
63155+55:45158 van Genechten JonasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:00
648+2:12106 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
6541+11:3452 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
6624+6:1215 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:00
6748+14:5134 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,0:00
68158+56:22245 Fernández EgoitzTeam UKYO 24Team UKYO,,0:00
6918+3:4326 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team,,0:00
7067+26:17104 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
71100+35:07102 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
7281+30:02156 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:00
73101+35:28238 César Veloso GustavoW52/FC Porto  37W52/FC Porto ,,0:00
74136+46:0431 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,0:00
7590+32:21136 Estevez ImanolEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:00
7614+2:536 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,0:00
776+1:4224 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:00
7831+8:11214 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
7947+13:2423 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:00
8071+27:37235 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto  30W52/FC Porto ,,0:00
81106+36:38116 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ,,0:00
8217+3:29117 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 27FDJ,,0:00
8343+12:0917 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,0:00
84112+39:20196 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
85121+40:5364 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
86107+37:48206 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
87140+47:12166 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,0:00
8873+28:35162 Duchesne AntoineDirect Energie 25Direct Energie0:190:19
8957+23:2658 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors0:210:21
9089+31:58152 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:330:33
91115+40:00111 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 34FDJ,,0:33
9250+17:217 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky0:350:35
93124+41:55182 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 21Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:490:49
9444+12:2242 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin1:131:13
95135+45:33164 Morice JulienDirect Energie 25Direct Energie1:421:42
96111+39:0443 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin1:431:43
97129+42:51118 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ1:451:45
98123+41:38237 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto  27W52/FC Porto ,,1:45
9975+29:05141 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,1:45
10052+19:02115 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ,,1:45
101141+47:42127 Sáez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:45
102122+41:27233 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  30W52/FC Porto ,,1:45
10386+30:37126 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:45
104110+38:11207 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,1:45
105157+56:16128 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:45
106167+1:04:57121 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:45
10792+32:5067 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,1:45
10832+8:4063 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,1:45
109119+40:51216 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:45
11062+26:0422 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,1:45
11166+26:1775 Keukeleire JensORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott,,1:45
112162+59:02226 Moreno IvanSpain 20Spain,,1:45
11394+33:2173 Hayman MathewORICA-Scott 38ORICA-Scott,,1:45
11470+27:3185 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,1:45
115166+1:04:05175 Milán DiegoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 31Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,,1:45
11634+8:44192 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:45
11740+11:2516 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,1:45
118153+54:28135 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,1:45
11936+9:3921 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,1:45
120108+37:51137 Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,1:45
121105+36:08225 Moreno AdriàSpain 25Spain,,1:45
12222+5:1741 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:45
123159+56:34217 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:45
124164+1:01:07222 Jimenez ManuelSpain 25Spain,,1:45
12542+11:3736 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,1:45
12651+17:43144 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH,,1:45
127160+57:07146 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,1:45
128116+40:07142 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,1:45
129151+53:40154 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:45
130130+43:41188 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,1:45
131132+44:1098 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,1:45
13276+29:16234 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto  24W52/FC Porto ,,1:45
133142+48:07195 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:45
13461+25:58113 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ,,1:45
135154+55:24155 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:45
13696+33:4465 Scully TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,1:45
13764+26:1345 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha Alpecin 34Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:45
138134+45:1494 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,1:45
13937+9:4592 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,1:45
14046+12:5862 Craddock LawsonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,1:45
14188+31:54205 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,1:45
14297+34:04202 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,1:45
143102+35:32105 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:45
14485+30:36184 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,1:45
145161+58:26198 Zakarin AydarGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:45
146103+35:42181 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 35Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,1:45
147131+44:01163 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 29Direct Energie,,1:45
148125+42:0146 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:45
149139+46:57193 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:45
150126+42:1488 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,1:45
15199+34:2978 Albasini MichaelORICA-Scott 36ORICA-Scott,,1:45
152127+42:21241 Pujol ÓscarTeam UKYO 33Team UKYO,,1:45
153144+50:24211 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:45
154114+39:5432 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,1:45
155147+51:45165 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,1:45
15656+23:1781 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,1:45
15774+28:48167 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 29Direct Energie,,1:45
158152+54:22213 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:45
15955+21:143 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,1:45
16077+29:2261 Brown NathanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,1:45
16125+6:1777 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott,,1:45
162137+46:0472 Yates SimonORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott,,1:45
163118+40:4471 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott,,1:45
164165+1:01:48208 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,1:45
16549+17:13107 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:012:01
16680+29:53168 Tulik AngéloDirect Energie 26Direct Energie2:172:17
16779+29:42212 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:282:28
168163+59:10247 Hiratsuka YoshimitsuTeam UKYO 28Team UKYO2:432:43
169168+1:06:18171 Amores Julio AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 23Inteja Dominican Cycling Team4:164:16
DNF+ - 15:21:49124 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA--
DNF+ - 15:21:494 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,-
DNF+ - 15:21:4927 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-11 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team125100 15:21:49 15:21:49..
22-33 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team85700:130:13..
33-35 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team70500:320:32..
44-1 Poels WoutTeam Sky 29Team Sky60360:520:52..
55-56 Martin DanQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors50281:091:09..
66-24 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team40241:421:42..
77-51 de la Cruz DavidQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors35201:531:53..
88-106 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo30182:122:12..
99-83 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data25162:132:13..
1010-13 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 29Movistar Team20142:252:25..
1111-14 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 30Movistar Team15122:462:46..
1212-112 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ 25FDJ10102:502:50..
1313-18 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 24Movistar Team582:522:52..
1414-6 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky572:532:53..
1515-53 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors563:053:05..
1616-2 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky353:163:16..
1717-117 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 27FDJ343:293:29..
1819▲126 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team333:433:43..
1920▲138 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team323:503:50..
2021▲1231 Antunes AmaroW52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto 314:174:17..
2123▲2114 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ35:075:07..
2218▼441 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin35:175:17..
2324▲182 King BenTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data35:425:42..
2425▲115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 26Movistar Team36:126:12..
2522▼377 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott36:176:17..
2626-5 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 26Team Sky6:476:47..
2727-37 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team6:516:51..
2829▲112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team6:586:58..
2931▲2131 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:157:15..
3032▲296 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale7:497:49..
3135▲4214 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8:118:11..
3228▼463 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team8:408:40..
3336▲357 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors8:438:43..
3430▼4192 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo8:448:44..
3537▲2103 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo8:598:59..
3633▼321 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team9:399:39..
3734▼392 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale9:459:45..
3840▲293 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale10:0110:01..
3941▲244 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin11:0711:07..
4038▼216 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team11:2511:25..
4144▲352 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors11:3411:34..
4239▼336 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team11:3711:37..
4345▲217 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 35Movistar Team12:0912:09..
4442▼242 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin12:2212:22..
4546▲1101 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:2812:28..
4643▼362 Craddock LawsonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team12:5812:58..
4747-23 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team13:2413:24..
4848-34 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team14:5114:51..
4949-107 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo17:1317:13..
5051▲17 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky17:2117:21..
5150▼1144 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH17:4317:43..
5252-115 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ19:0219:02..
5353-8 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 25Team Sky19:1219:12..
5456▲274 Cort MagnusORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott20:4420:44..
5554▼13 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 27Team Sky21:1421:14..
5657▲181 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data23:1723:17..
5758▲158 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors23:2623:26..
5860▲225 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team24:1824:18..
5963▲428 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team24:2924:29..
6066▲695 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale25:5025:50..
6159▼2113 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ25:5825:58..
6261▼122 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team26:0426:04..
6367▲4218 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26:1026:10..
6462▼245 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha Alpecin 34Team Katusha Alpecin26:1326:13..
6568▲366 Skujiņš TomsCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team26:1526:15..
6664▼275 Keukeleire JensORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott26:1726:17..
6769▲2104 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,26:17..
6870▲2215 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26:2826:28..
6972▲3186 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij27:0527:05..
7065▼585 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data27:3127:31..
7177▲6235 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto  30W52/FC Porto 27:3727:37..
7279▲748 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin28:0328:03..
7380▲7162 Duchesne AntoineDirect Energie 25Direct Energie28:3528:35..
7471▼3167 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 29Direct Energie28:4828:48..
7574▼1141 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH29:0529:05..
7675▼1234 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto  24W52/FC Porto 29:1629:16..
7778▲161 Brown NathanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team29:2229:22..
7883▲5227 Sanz EnriqueSpain 27Spain29:3329:33..
7973▼6212 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 29:4229:42..
8076▼4168 Tulik AngéloDirect Energie 26Direct Energie29:5329:53..
8184▲3156 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits30:0230:02..
8285▲355 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors30:0830:08..
8387▲4232 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 30:1030:10..
8488▲486 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data30:3230:32..
8581▼4184 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij30:3630:36..
8682▼4126 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:3730:37..
8789▲291 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale30:4230:42..
8886▼2205 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy31:5431:54..
8991▲2152 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits31:5831:58..
9095▲5136 Estevez ImanolEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias32:2132:21..
9197▲687 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data32:4832:48..
9290▼267 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team32:5032:50..
9398▲5194 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo32:5732:57..
9492▼273 Hayman MathewORICA-Scott 38ORICA-Scott33:2133:21..
95100▲5244 Aberasturi JonTeam UKYO 27Team UKYO33:3833:38..
9693▼365 Scully TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team33:4433:44..
9794▼3202 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy34:0434:04..
98103▲5201 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy34:0734:07..
9996▼378 Albasini MichaelORICA-Scott 36ORICA-Scott34:2934:29..
100105▲5102 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo35:0735:07..
101106▲5238 César Veloso GustavoW52/FC Porto  37W52/FC Porto 35:2835:28..
102101▼1105 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo35:3235:32..
103102▼1181 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 35Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij35:4235:42..
104107▲3203 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy35:5835:58..
105104▼1225 Moreno AdriàSpain 25Spain36:0836:08..
106110▲4116 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ36:3836:38..
107113▲6206 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy37:4837:48..
108108-137 Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias37:5137:51..
109115▲6187 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij38:0738:07..
110109▼1207 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy38:1138:11..
111112▲143 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin39:0439:04..
112119▲7196 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo39:2039:20..
113122▲9161 Coquard BryanDirect Energie 24Direct Energie39:3539:35..
114114-32 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team39:5439:54..
115120▲5111 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 34FDJ40:0040:00..
116116-142 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH40:0740:07..
117124▲7183 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij40:1240:12..
118117▼171 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott40:4440:44..
119118▼1216 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 40:5140:51..
120128▲8224 Mora SebastiánSpain 28Spain40:5240:52..
121129▲864 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team40:5340:53..
122121▼1233 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  30W52/FC Porto 41:2741:27..
123123-237 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto  27W52/FC Porto 41:3841:38..
124131▲7182 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 21Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij41:5541:55..
125125-46 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin42:0142:01..
126126-88 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data42:1442:14..
127127-241 Pujol ÓscarTeam UKYO 33Team UKYO42:2142:21..
128135▲776 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott42:3842:38..
129130▲1118 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ42:5142:51..
130132▲2188 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij43:4143:41..
131133▲2163 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 29Direct Energie44:0144:01..
132134▲298 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale44:1044:10..
133139▲654 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors44:2044:20..
134136▲294 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale45:1445:14..
135137▲2164 Morice JulienDirect Energie 25Direct Energie45:3345:33..
136142▲631 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team46:0446:04..
137138▲172 Yates SimonORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott,,46:04..
138144▲6157 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits46:3446:34..
139140▲1193 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo46:5746:57..
140145▲5166 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 26Direct Energie47:1247:12..
141141-127 Sáez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA47:4247:42..
142143▲1195 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo48:0748:07..
143-243 Guardiola SalvadorTeam UKYO 28Team UKYO48:5148:51..
144146▲2211 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 50:2450:24..
145148▲3151 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits51:0651:06..
146149▲3185 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij51:3751:37..
147147-165 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 28Direct Energie51:4551:45..
148151▲3132 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias52:0352:03..
149154▲5133 González Prieto AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias52:5652:56..
150156▲668 Wippert WouterCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team53:4053:40..
151150▼1154 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,53:40..
152152-213 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 54:2254:22..
153153-135 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias54:2854:28..
154155▲1155 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits55:2455:24..
155160▲5158 van Genechten JonasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits55:4555:45..
156161▲5147 López DanielBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH55:4655:46..
157157-128 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA56:1656:16..
158162▲4245 Fernández EgoitzTeam UKYO 24Team UKYO56:2256:22..
159158▼1217 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 56:3456:34..
160159▼1146 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH57:0757:07..
161164▲3198 Zakarin AydarGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo58:2658:26..
162165▲3226 Moreno IvanSpain 20Spain59:0259:02..
163163-247 Hiratsuka YoshimitsuTeam UKYO 28Team UKYO59:1059:10..
164166▲2222 Jimenez ManuelSpain 25Spain1:01:071:01:07..
165167▲2208 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1:01:481:01:48..
166169▲3175 Milán DiegoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 31Inteja Dominican Cycling Team1:04:051:04:05..
167170▲3121 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:04:571:04:57..
168168-171 Amores Julio AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 23Inteja Dominican Cycling Team1:06:181:06:18..
169171▲2177 Torres AlbertInteja Dominican Cycling Team 26Inteja Dominican Cycling Team1:19:491:19:49..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-92 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale40+40
22-52 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors25+25
33-11 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team11+11
44-88 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data11+11
55-53 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors9+9
66-83 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data8+8
77-62 Craddock LawsonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team7+7
88-1 Poels WoutTeam Sky 29Team Sky6+6
99-231 Antunes AmaroW52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto 6+6
1010-81 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data6+6
1111-127 Sáez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4+4
1212-5 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 26Team Sky3+3
1313-42 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin3+3
1414-51 de la Cruz DavidQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors2+2
1515-107 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo2+2
1616-85 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data2+2
1717-56 Martin DanQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors1+1
1818-13 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1+1
1919-36 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1+1
2020-7 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky1+1
2121-31 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+0:3235 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team 15:22:21 15:22:21
22-9+2:1383 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:411:41
33-13+2:5218 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:202:20
44-32+8:4063 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team8:088:08
56▲141+11:3452 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors11:0211:02
65▼146+12:5862 Craddock LawsonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team12:2612:26
77-48+14:5134 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team14:1914:19
88-54+20:4474 Cort MagnusORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott20:1220:12
99-58+24:1825 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team23:4623:46
1010-69+27:05186 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij26:3326:33
1112▲176+29:16234 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto  24W52/FC Porto 28:4428:44
1211▼179+29:42212 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 29:1029:10
1313-88+31:54205 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy31:2231:22
1414-90+32:21136 Estevez ImanolEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias31:4931:49
1515-104+35:58203 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy35:2635:26
1616-108+37:51137 Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias37:1937:19
1717-110+38:11207 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy37:3937:39
1819▲1112+39:20196 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo38:4838:48
1920▲1113+39:35161 Coquard BryanDirect Energie 24Direct Energie39:0339:03
2018▼2118+40:4471 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott40:1240:12
2122▲1121+40:5364 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team40:2140:21
2223▲1124+41:55182 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 21Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij41:2341:23
2321▼2125+42:0146 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin41:2941:29
2424-134+45:1494 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale44:4244:42
2528▲3136+46:0431 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team45:3245:32
2625▼1137+46:0472 Yates SimonORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott,,45:32
2726▼1139+46:57193 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo46:2546:25
2827▼1141+47:42127 Sáez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA47:1047:10
2929-146+51:37185 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij51:0551:05
3032▲2156+55:46147 López DanielBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH55:1455:14
3130▼1157+56:16128 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA55:4455:44
3233▲1158+56:22245 Fernández EgoitzTeam UKYO 24Team UKYO55:5055:50
3331▼2160+57:07146 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH56:3556:35
3434-161+58:26198 Zakarin AydarGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo57:5457:54
3535-162+59:02226 Moreno IvanSpain 20Spain58:3058:30
3636-164+1:01:07222 Jimenez ManuelSpain 25Spain1:00:351:00:35
3737-165+1:01:48208 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1:01:161:01:16
3838-168+1:06:18171 Amores Julio AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 23Inteja Dominican Cycling Team1:05:461:05:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  46:10:01 46:10:01
22- BMC Racing Team 0:010:01
33- Quick-Step Floors 1:191:19
44- Team Sky 2:202:20
55- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:254:25
66- FDJ 6:366:36
77- Astana Pro Team 8:388:38
88- AG2R La Mondiale 14:2314:23
910▲1 Team Dimension Data 16:0116:01
109▼1 Team Katusha Alpecin 17:0317:03
1111- Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 36:4136:41
1212- ORICA-Scott 47:0947:09
1313- W52/FC Porto  54:1054:10
1414- CCC Sprandi Polkowice  56:0756:07
1515- Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:02:421:02:42
1616- Direct Energie 1:04:061:04:06
1717- Gazprom-RusVelo 1:09:261:09:26
1818- Burgos-BH 1:20:231:20:23
1919- Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 1:22:181:22:18
2020- Israel Cycling Academy 1:27:161:27:16
2121- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1:36:551:36:55
2222- Spain 1:41:561:41:56
2323- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:46:051:46:05
2424- Team UKYO 1:49:291:49:29
2525- Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 3:25:203:25:20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana logoDate: 5th February 2017
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.vueltacv.com
twitter.com/VueltaCV
www.demarragevalencia.com

Race ranking position
17th
714 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.