Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   68th Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.1)

Stage 5  »  Valencia  ›  Valencia   (51.2k)

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1161 Coquard Bryan24Direct Energie1420113+39:351:01:23 1:01:23
2151 Bouhanni Nacer26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits512145+51:06,, ,,
3187 Vermeltfoort Coen28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij37109+38:07,, ,,
455 Lampaert Yves25Quick-Step Floors582+30:08,, ,,
554 Keisse Iljo34Quick-Step Floors4133+44:20,, ,,
648 Kuznetsov Vyacheslav27Team Katusha - Alpecin372+28:03,, ,,
774 Cort Magnus24ORICA-Scott254+20:44,, ,,
8201 Boivin Guillaume27Israel Cycling Academy198+34:07,, ,,
9227 Sanz Enrique27Spain78+29:33,, ,,
1086 Sbaragli Kristian26Team Dimension Data84+30:32,, ,,
1196 Naesen Oliver26AG2R La Mondiale30+7:49,, ,,
12194 Porsev Alexander30Gazprom-RusVelo93+32:57,, ,,
13244 Aberasturi Jon27Team UKYO95+33:38,, ,,
1491 Bagdonas Gediminas31AG2R La Mondiale87+30:42,, ,,
15112 Ludvigsson Tobias25FDJ12+2:50,, ,,
168 Wiśniowski Łukasz25Team Sky53+19:12,, ,,
17183 Kreder Raymond27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij117+40:12,, ,,
18177 Torres Albert26Inteja Dominican Cycling Team169+1:19:49,, ,,
19218 Tratnik Jan26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 63+26:10,, ,,
20232 Caldeira Samuel José31W52/FC Porto 83+30:10,, ,,
21224 Mora Sebastián28Spain120+40:52,, ,,
22215 Paterski Maciej30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 68+26:28,, ,,
235 Kwiatkowski Michał26Team Sky26+6:47,, ,,
2453 Gilbert Philippe34Quick-Step Floors15+3:05,, ,,
2568 Wippert Wouter26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team150+53:40,, ,,
26186 Reinders Elmar24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij69+27:05,, ,,
27131 Bravo Garikoitz27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 29+7:15,, ,,
28147 López Daniel23Burgos-BH 156+55:46,, ,,
2957 Štybar Zdeněk31Quick-Step Floors33+8:43,, ,,
301 Poels Wout29Team Sky4+0:52,, ,,
3135 Senni Manuel24BMC Racing Team3+0:32,, ,,
3256 Martin Dan30Quick-Step Floors5+1:09,, ,,
3366 Skujiņš Toms25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team65+26:15,, ,,
34132 Txoperena Beñat25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 148+52:03,, ,,
3583 Kudus Merhawi23Team Dimension Data9+2:13,, ,,
3644 Kochetkov Pavel30Team Katusha - Alpecin39+11:07,, ,,
37133 González Prieto Aitor26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 149+52:56,, ,,
38185 van Empel Etienne22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij146+51:37,, ,,
3987 Teklehaimanot Daniel28Team Dimension Data91+32:48,, ,,
40101 Campenaerts Victor25Team LottoNL-Jumbo45+12:28,, ,,
4176 Mezgec Luka28ORICA-Scott128+42:38,, ,,
4214 de la Parte Víctor30Movistar Team11+2:46,, ,,
4333 Hermans Ben30BMC Racing Team2+0:13,, ,,
44114 Morabito Steve34FDJ21+5:07,, ,,
4511 Quintana Nairo27Movistar Team1+0:00,, ,,
4628 Zeits Andrey30Astana Pro Team59+24:29,, ,,
4751 de la Cruz David27Quick-Step Floors7+1:53,, ,,
482 Deignan Philip33Team Sky16+3:16,, ,,
49243 Guardiola Salvador28Team UKYO143+48:51,, ,,
5025 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team58+24:18,, ,,
5182 King Ben27Team Dimension Data23+5:42,, ,,
5212 Amador Andrey30Movistar Team28+6:58,, ,,
5393 Cherel Mickaël30AG2R La Mondiale38+10:01,, ,,
5413 Castroviejo Jonathan29Movistar Team10+2:25,, ,,
55203 Díaz José Manuel22Israel Cycling Academy104+35:58,, ,,
56157 Soupe Geoffrey28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits138+46:34,, ,,
5737 Schär Michael30BMC Racing Team27+6:51,, ,,
5838 Van Avermaet Greg31BMC Racing Team19+3:50,, ,,
5918 Quintana Dayer24Movistar Team13+2:52,, ,,
6095 Houle Hugo26AG2R La Mondiale60+25:50,, ,,
61231 Antunes Amaro 26W52/FC Porto 20+4:17,, ,,
62103 Clement Stef34Team LottoNL-Jumbo35+8:59,, ,,
63158 van Genechten Jonas30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits155+55:45,, ,,
64106 Kruijswijk Steven29Team LottoNL-Jumbo8+2:12,, ,,
6552 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors41+11:34,, ,,
6615 Herrada Jesús26Movistar Team24+6:12,, ,,
6734 Küng Stefan23BMC Racing Team48+14:51,, ,,
68245 FernÁndez Egoitz24Team UKYO158+56:22,, ,,
6926 Scarponi Michele37Astana Pro Team18+3:43,, ,,
70104 van Emden Jos31Team LottoNL-Jumbo67+26:17,, ,,
71102 Castelijns Twan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo100+35:07,, ,,
72156 Simon Julien31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits81+30:02,, ,,
73238 César Veloso Gustavo37W52/FC Porto 101+35:28,, ,,
7431 Bohli Tom23BMC Racing Team136+46:04,, ,,
75136 Estevez Imanol24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 90+32:21,, ,,
766 López David35Team Sky14+2:53,, ,,
7724 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team6+1:42,, ,,
78214 Owsian Łukasz26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 31+8:11,, ,,
7923 Chernetski Sergei26Astana Pro Team47+13:24,, ,,
80235 Vinhas Rui30W52/FC Porto 71+27:37,, ,,
81116 Pinot Thibaut26FDJ106+36:38,, ,,
82117 Reichenbach Sébastien27FDJ17+3:29,, ,,
8317 Moreno Daniel35Movistar Team43+12:09,, ,,
84196 Shalunov Evgeny25Gazprom-RusVelo112+39:20,, ,,
8564 Mullen Ryan22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team121+40:53,, ,,
86206 van Winden Dennis29Israel Cycling Academy107+37:48,, ,,
87166 Petit Adrien26Direct Energie140+47:12,, ,,
88162 Duchesne Antoine25Direct Energie73+28:350:19 0:19
8958 Terpstra Niki32Quick-Step Floors57+23:260:21 0:21
90152 Lemoine Cyril33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits89+31:580:33 0:33
91111 Bonnet William34FDJ115+40:00,, 0:33
927 Puccio Salvatore27Team Sky50+17:210:35 0:35
93182 Budding Martijn21Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij124+41:550:49 0:49
9442 Martin Tony31Team Katusha - Alpecin44+12:221:13 1:13
95164 Morice Julien25Direct Energie135+45:331:42 1:42
9643 Belkov Maxim32Team Katusha - Alpecin111+39:041:43 1:43
97118 Roy Jérémy33FDJ129+42:511:45 1:45
98237 Carvalho Antonio27W52/FC Porto 123+41:38,, 1:45
99141 Salas Ibai25Burgos-BH 75+29:05,, 1:45
100115 Vaugrenard Benoît35FDJ52+19:02,, 1:45
101127 Sáez Héctor23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA141+47:42,, 1:45
102233 Alarcón Raúl30W52/FC Porto 122+41:27,, 1:45
103126 Molina Antonio26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA86+30:37,, 1:45
104207 Williams Tyler22Israel Cycling Academy110+38:11,, 1:45
105128 Lastra Jonathan23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA157+56:16,, 1:45
106121 Butler Chris28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA167+1:04:57,, 1:45
10767 Vanmarcke Sep28Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team92+32:50,, 1:45
10863 Formolo Davide24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team32+8:40,, 1:45
109216 Ponzi Simone30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 119+40:51,, 1:45
11022 Cataldo Dario31Astana Pro Team62+26:04,, 1:45
11175 Keukeleire Jens28ORICA-Scott66+26:17,, 1:45
112226 Moreno Ivan21Spain162+59:02,, 1:45
11373 Hayman Mathew38ORICA-Scott94+33:21,, 1:45
11485 Pauwels Serge33Team Dimension Data70+27:31,, 1:45
115175 Milán Diego31Inteja Dominican Cycling Team166+1:04:05,, 1:45
116192 Rovny Ivan29Gazprom-RusVelo34+8:44,, 1:45
11716 Herrada José31Movistar Team40+11:25,, 1:45
118135 Bizkarra Mikel27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 153+54:28,, 1:45
11921 Bilbao Pello26Astana Pro Team36+9:39,, 1:45
120137 Irizar Julen21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 108+37:51,, 1:45
121225 Moreno Adria25Spain105+36:08,, 1:45
12241 Zakarin Ilnur27Team Katusha - Alpecin22+5:17,, 1:45
123217 Samoilau Branislau31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 159+56:34,, 1:45
124222 Jimenez Manuel25Spain164+1:01:07,, 1:45
12536 Roche Nicolas32BMC Racing Team42+11:37,, 1:45
126144 Belda David33Burgos-BH 51+17:43,, 1:45
127146 Cubero Jorge24Burgos-BH 160+57:07,, 1:45
128142 Merino Igor26Burgos-BH 116+40:07,, 1:45
129154 Navarro Daniel33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits151+53:40,, 1:45
130188 de Vries Berden27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij130+43:41,, 1:45
13198 Riblon Christophe36AG2R La Mondiale132+44:10,, 1:45
132234 Silva Joaquim24W52/FC Porto 76+29:16,, 1:45
133195 Firsanov Sergey34Gazprom-RusVelo142+48:07,, 1:45
134113 Molard Rudy27FDJ61+25:58,, 1:45
135155 Rossetto Stéphane29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits154+55:24,, 1:45
13665 Scully Tom27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team96+33:44,, 1:45
13745 Losada Alberto34Team Katusha - Alpecin64+26:13,, 1:45
13894 Gougeard Alexis23AG2R La Mondiale134+45:14,, 1:45
13992 Gautier Cyril29AG2R La Mondiale37+9:45,, 1:45
14062 Craddock Lawson24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team46+12:58,, 1:45
141205 Perry Ben22Israel Cycling Academy88+31:54,, 1:45
142202 Dempster Zak29Israel Cycling Academy97+34:04,, 1:45
143105 Keizer Martijn28Team LottoNL-Jumbo102+35:32,, 1:45
144184 Ligthart Pim28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij85+30:36,, 1:45
145198 Zakarin Aydar22Gazprom-RusVelo161+58:26,, 1:45
146181 Weening Pieter35Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij103+35:42,, 1:45
147163 Hurel Tony29Direct Energie131+44:01,, 1:45
14846 Mamykin Matvey22Team Katusha - Alpecin125+42:01,, 1:45
149193 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo139+46:57,, 1:45
15088 van Zyl Johann26Team Dimension Data126+42:14,, 1:45
15178 Albasini Michael36ORICA-Scott99+34:29,, 1:45
152241 Pujol Oscar33Team UKYO127+42:21,, 1:45
153211 Białobłocki Marcin33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 144+50:24,, 1:45
15432 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team114+39:54,, 1:45
155165 Nauleau Bryan28Direct Energie147+51:45,, 1:45
15681 Antón Igor33Team Dimension Data56+23:17,, 1:45
157167 Sicard Romain29Direct Energie74+28:48,, 1:45
158213 Hirt Jan26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 152+54:22,, 1:45
1593 Kennaugh Peter27Team Sky55+21:14,, 1:45
16061 Brown Nathan25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team77+29:22,, 1:45
16177 Juul-Jensen Christopher27ORICA-Scott25+6:17,, 1:45
16272 Yates Simon24ORICA-Scott137+46:04,, 1:45
16371 Yates Adam24ORICA-Scott118+40:44,, 1:45
164208 Yechezkel Aviv22Israel Cycling Academy165+1:01:48,, 1:45
165107 Roglič Primož27Team LottoNL-Jumbo49+17:132:01 2:01
166168 Tulik Angelo26Direct Energie80+29:532:17 2:17
167212 Großschartner Felix23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 79+29:422:28 2:28
168247 Hiratsuka Yoshimitsu28Team UKYO163+59:102:43 2:43
169171 Amores Julio Alberto23Inteja Dominican Cycling Team168+1:06:184:16 4:16
DNF4 Kiryienka Vasil35Team Sky+ - 15:21:49 -1:01:23 -1:01:23
DNF27 Stalnov Nikita25Astana Pro Team+ - 15:21:49,, -1:01:23
DNF124 Pardilla Sergio33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ - 15:21:49,, -1:01:23
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-11 Quintana Nairo27Movistar Team1251001+0:00 15:21:49 15:21:49+0:00
22-33 Hermans Ben30BMC Racing Team85702+0:130:13 0:13+0:00
33-35 Senni Manuel24BMC Racing Team70503+0:320:32 0:32+0:00
44-1 Poels Wout29Team Sky60364+0:520:52 0:52+0:00
55-56 Martin Dan30Quick-Step Floors50285+1:091:09 1:09+0:00
66-24 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team40246+1:421:42 1:42+0:00
77-51 de la Cruz David27Quick-Step Floors35207+1:531:53 1:53+0:00
88-106 Kruijswijk Steven29Team LottoNL-Jumbo30188+2:122:12 2:12+0:00
99-83 Kudus Merhawi23Team Dimension Data25169+2:132:13 2:13+0:00
1010-13 Castroviejo Jonathan29Movistar Team201410+2:252:25 2:25+0:00
1111-14 de la Parte Víctor30Movistar Team151211+2:462:46 2:46+0:00
1212-112 Ludvigsson Tobias25FDJ101012+2:502:50 2:50+0:00
1313-18 Quintana Dayer24Movistar Team5813+2:522:52 2:52+0:00
1414-6 López David35Team Sky5714+2:532:53 2:53+0:00
1515-53 Gilbert Philippe34Quick-Step Floors5615+3:053:05 3:05+0:00
1616-2 Deignan Philip33Team Sky3516+3:163:16 3:16+0:00
1717-117 Reichenbach Sébastien27FDJ3417+3:293:29 3:29+0:00
1819▲126 Scarponi Michele37Astana Pro Team3318+3:433:43 3:43+0:00
1920▲138 Van Avermaet Greg31BMC Racing Team3219+3:503:50 3:50+0:00
2021▲1231 Antunes Amaro 26W52/FC Porto 3120+4:174:17 4:17+0:00
2123▲2114 Morabito Steve34FDJ321+5:075:07 5:07+0:00
2218▼441 Zakarin Ilnur27Team Katusha - Alpecin322+5:175:17 5:17+1:45
2324▲182 King Ben27Team Dimension Data323+5:425:42 5:42+0:00
2425▲115 Herrada Jesús26Movistar Team324+6:126:12 6:12+0:00
2522▼377 Juul-Jensen Christopher27ORICA-Scott325+6:176:17 6:17+1:45
2626-5 Kwiatkowski Michał26Team Sky26+6:476:47 6:47+0:00
2727-37 Schär Michael30BMC Racing Team27+6:516:51 6:51+0:00
2829▲112 Amador Andrey30Movistar Team28+6:586:58 6:58+0:00
2931▲2131 Bravo Garikoitz27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 29+7:157:15 7:15+0:00
3032▲296 Naesen Oliver26AG2R La Mondiale30+7:497:49 7:49+0:00
3135▲4214 Owsian Łukasz26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 31+8:118:11 8:11+0:00
3228▼463 Formolo Davide24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team32+8:408:40 8:40+1:45
3336▲357 Štybar Zdeněk31Quick-Step Floors33+8:438:43 8:43+0:00
3430▼4192 Rovny Ivan29Gazprom-RusVelo34+8:448:44 8:44+1:45
3537▲2103 Clement Stef34Team LottoNL-Jumbo35+8:598:59 8:59+0:00
3633▼321 Bilbao Pello26Astana Pro Team36+9:399:39 9:39+1:45
3734▼392 Gautier Cyril29AG2R La Mondiale37+9:459:45 9:45+1:45
3840▲293 Cherel Mickaël30AG2R La Mondiale38+10:0110:01 10:01+0:00
3941▲244 Kochetkov Pavel30Team Katusha - Alpecin39+11:0711:07 11:07+0:00
4038▼216 Herrada José31Movistar Team40+11:2511:25 11:25+1:45
4144▲352 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors41+11:3411:34 11:34+0:00
4239▼336 Roche Nicolas32BMC Racing Team42+11:3711:37 11:37+1:45
4345▲217 Moreno Daniel35Movistar Team43+12:0912:09 12:09+0:00
4442▼242 Martin Tony31Team Katusha - Alpecin44+12:2212:22 12:22+1:13
4546▲1101 Campenaerts Victor25Team LottoNL-Jumbo45+12:2812:28 12:28+0:00
4643▼362 Craddock Lawson24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team46+12:5812:58 12:58+1:45
4747-23 Chernetski Sergei26Astana Pro Team47+13:2413:24 13:24+0:00
4848-34 Küng Stefan23BMC Racing Team48+14:5114:51 14:51+0:00
4949-107 Roglič Primož27Team LottoNL-Jumbo49+17:1317:13 17:13+2:01
5051▲17 Puccio Salvatore27Team Sky50+17:2117:21 17:21+0:35
5150▼1144 Belda David33Burgos-BH 51+17:4317:43 17:43+1:45
5252-115 Vaugrenard Benoît35FDJ52+19:0219:02 19:02+1:45
5353-8 Wiśniowski Łukasz25Team Sky53+19:1219:12 19:12+0:00
5456▲274 Cort Magnus24ORICA-Scott54+20:4420:44 20:44+0:00
5554▼13 Kennaugh Peter27Team Sky55+21:1421:14 21:14+1:45
5657▲181 Antón Igor33Team Dimension Data56+23:1723:17 23:17+1:45
5758▲158 Terpstra Niki32Quick-Step Floors57+23:2623:26 23:26+0:21
5860▲225 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team58+24:1824:18 24:18+0:00
5963▲428 Zeits Andrey30Astana Pro Team59+24:2924:29 24:29+0:00
6066▲695 Houle Hugo26AG2R La Mondiale60+25:5025:50 25:50+0:00
6159▼2113 Molard Rudy27FDJ61+25:5825:58 25:58+1:45
6261▼122 Cataldo Dario31Astana Pro Team62+26:0426:04 26:04+1:45
6367▲4218 Tratnik Jan26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 63+26:1026:10 26:10+0:00
6462▼245 Losada Alberto34Team Katusha - Alpecin64+26:1326:13 26:13+1:45
6568▲366 Skujiņš Toms25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team65+26:1526:15 26:15+0:00
6664▼275 Keukeleire Jens28ORICA-Scott66+26:1726:17 26:17+1:45
6769▲2104 van Emden Jos31Team LottoNL-Jumbo67+26:17,, 26:17+0:00
6870▲2215 Paterski Maciej30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 68+26:2826:28 26:28+0:00
6972▲3186 Reinders Elmar24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij69+27:0527:05 27:05+0:00
7065▼585 Pauwels Serge33Team Dimension Data70+27:3127:31 27:31+1:45
7177▲6235 Vinhas Rui30W52/FC Porto 71+27:3727:37 27:37+0:00
7279▲748 Kuznetsov Vyacheslav27Team Katusha - Alpecin72+28:0328:03 28:03+0:00
7380▲7162 Duchesne Antoine25Direct Energie73+28:3528:35 28:35+0:19
7471▼3167 Sicard Romain29Direct Energie74+28:4828:48 28:48+1:45
7574▼1141 Salas Ibai25Burgos-BH 75+29:0529:05 29:05+1:45
7675▼1234 Silva Joaquim24W52/FC Porto 76+29:1629:16 29:16+1:45
7778▲161 Brown Nathan25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team77+29:2229:22 29:22+1:45
7883▲5227 Sanz Enrique27Spain78+29:3329:33 29:33+0:00
7973▼6212 Großschartner Felix23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 79+29:4229:42 29:42+2:28
8076▼4168 Tulik Angelo26Direct Energie80+29:5329:53 29:53+2:17
8184▲3156 Simon Julien31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits81+30:0230:02 30:02+0:00
8285▲355 Lampaert Yves25Quick-Step Floors82+30:0830:08 30:08+0:00
8387▲4232 Caldeira Samuel José31W52/FC Porto 83+30:1030:10 30:10+0:00
8488▲486 Sbaragli Kristian26Team Dimension Data84+30:3230:32 30:32+0:00
8581▼4184 Ligthart Pim28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij85+30:3630:36 30:36+1:45
8682▼4126 Molina Antonio26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA86+30:3730:37 30:37+1:45
8789▲291 Bagdonas Gediminas31AG2R La Mondiale87+30:4230:42 30:42+0:00
8886▼2205 Perry Ben22Israel Cycling Academy88+31:5431:54 31:54+1:45
8991▲2152 Lemoine Cyril33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits89+31:5831:58 31:58+0:33
9095▲5136 Estevez Imanol24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 90+32:2132:21 32:21+0:00
9197▲687 Teklehaimanot Daniel28Team Dimension Data91+32:4832:48 32:48+0:00
9290▼267 Vanmarcke Sep28Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team92+32:5032:50 32:50+1:45
9398▲5194 Porsev Alexander30Gazprom-RusVelo93+32:5732:57 32:57+0:00
9492▼273 Hayman Mathew38ORICA-Scott94+33:2133:21 33:21+1:45
95100▲5244 Aberasturi Jon27Team UKYO95+33:3833:38 33:38+0:00
9693▼365 Scully Tom27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team96+33:4433:44 33:44+1:45
9794▼3202 Dempster Zak29Israel Cycling Academy97+34:0434:04 34:04+1:45
98103▲5201 Boivin Guillaume27Israel Cycling Academy98+34:0734:07 34:07+0:00
9996▼378 Albasini Michael36ORICA-Scott99+34:2934:29 34:29+1:45
100105▲5102 Castelijns Twan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo100+35:0735:07 35:07+0:00
101106▲5238 César Veloso Gustavo37W52/FC Porto 101+35:2835:28 35:28+0:00
102101▼1105 Keizer Martijn28Team LottoNL-Jumbo102+35:3235:32 35:32+1:45
103102▼1181 Weening Pieter35Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij103+35:4235:42 35:42+1:45
104107▲3203 Díaz José Manuel22Israel Cycling Academy104+35:5835:58 35:58+0:00
105104▼1225 Moreno Adria25Spain105+36:0836:08 36:08+1:45
106110▲4116 Pinot Thibaut26FDJ106+36:3836:38 36:38+0:00
107113▲6206 van Winden Dennis29Israel Cycling Academy107+37:4837:48 37:48+0:00
108108-137 Irizar Julen21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 108+37:5137:51 37:51+1:45
109115▲6187 Vermeltfoort Coen28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij109+38:0738:07 38:07-0:04
110109▼1207 Williams Tyler22Israel Cycling Academy110+38:1138:11 38:11+1:45
111112▲143 Belkov Maxim32Team Katusha - Alpecin111+39:0439:04 39:04+1:43
112119▲7196 Shalunov Evgeny25Gazprom-RusVelo112+39:2039:20 39:20+0:00
113122▲9161 Coquard Bryan24Direct Energie113+39:3539:35 39:35-0:10
114114-32 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team114+39:5439:54 39:54+1:45
115120▲5111 Bonnet William34FDJ115+40:0040:00 40:00+0:33
116116-142 Merino Igor26Burgos-BH 116+40:0740:07 40:07+1:45
117124▲7183 Kreder Raymond27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij117+40:1240:12 40:12+0:00
118117▼171 Yates Adam24ORICA-Scott118+40:4440:44 40:44+1:45
119118▼1216 Ponzi Simone30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 119+40:5140:51 40:51+1:45
120128▲8224 Mora Sebastián28Spain120+40:5240:52 40:52+0:00
121129▲864 Mullen Ryan22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team121+40:5340:53 40:53+0:00
122121▼1233 Alarcón Raúl30W52/FC Porto 122+41:2741:27 41:27+1:45
123123-237 Carvalho Antonio27W52/FC Porto 123+41:3841:38 41:38+1:45
124131▲7182 Budding Martijn21Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij124+41:5541:55 41:55+0:49
125125-46 Mamykin Matvey22Team Katusha - Alpecin125+42:0142:01 42:01+1:45
126126-88 van Zyl Johann26Team Dimension Data126+42:1442:14 42:14+1:45
127127-241 Pujol Oscar33Team UKYO127+42:2142:21 42:21+1:45
128135▲776 Mezgec Luka28ORICA-Scott128+42:3842:38 42:38+0:00
129130▲1118 Roy Jérémy33FDJ129+42:5142:51 42:51+1:45
130132▲2188 de Vries Berden27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij130+43:4143:41 43:41+1:45
131133▲2163 Hurel Tony29Direct Energie131+44:0144:01 44:01+1:45
132134▲298 Riblon Christophe36AG2R La Mondiale132+44:1044:10 44:10+1:45
133139▲654 Keisse Iljo34Quick-Step Floors133+44:2044:20 44:20+0:00
134136▲294 Gougeard Alexis23AG2R La Mondiale134+45:1445:14 45:14+1:45
135137▲2164 Morice Julien25Direct Energie135+45:3345:33 45:33+1:42
136142▲631 Bohli Tom23BMC Racing Team136+46:0446:04 46:04+0:00
137138▲172 Yates Simon24ORICA-Scott137+46:04,, 46:04+1:45
138144▲6157 Soupe Geoffrey28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits138+46:3446:34 46:34+0:00
139140▲1193 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo139+46:5746:57 46:57+1:45
140145▲5166 Petit Adrien26Direct Energie140+47:1247:12 47:12+0:19
141141-127 Sáez Héctor23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA141+47:4247:42 47:42+1:45
142143▲1195 Firsanov Sergey34Gazprom-RusVelo142+48:0748:07 48:07+1:45
143-243 Guardiola Salvador28Team UKYO143+48:5148:51 48:51+909:17
144146▲2211 Białobłocki Marcin33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 144+50:2450:24 50:24+1:45
145148▲3151 Bouhanni Nacer26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits145+51:0651:06 51:06-0:06
146149▲3185 van Empel Etienne22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij146+51:3751:37 51:37+0:00
147147-165 Nauleau Bryan28Direct Energie147+51:4551:45 51:45+1:45
148151▲3132 Txoperena Beñat25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 148+52:0352:03 52:03+0:00
149154▲5133 González Prieto Aitor26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 149+52:5652:56 52:56+0:00
150156▲668 Wippert Wouter26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team150+53:4053:40 53:40+0:00
151150▼1154 Navarro Daniel33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits151+53:40,, 53:40+1:45
152152-213 Hirt Jan26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 152+54:2254:22 54:22+1:45
153153-135 Bizkarra Mikel27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 153+54:2854:28 54:28+1:45
154155▲1155 Rossetto Stéphane29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits154+55:2455:24 55:24+1:45
155160▲5158 van Genechten Jonas30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits155+55:4555:45 55:45+0:00
156161▲5147 López Daniel23Burgos-BH 156+55:4655:46 55:46+0:00
157157-128 Lastra Jonathan23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA157+56:1656:16 56:16+1:45
158162▲4245 FernÁndez Egoitz24Team UKYO158+56:2256:22 56:22+0:00
159158▼1217 Samoilau Branislau31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 159+56:3456:34 56:34+1:45
160159▼1146 Cubero Jorge24Burgos-BH 160+57:0757:07 57:07+1:45
161164▲3198 Zakarin Aydar22Gazprom-RusVelo161+58:2658:26 58:26+1:45
162165▲3226 Moreno Ivan21Spain162+59:0259:02 59:02+1:45
163163-247 Hiratsuka Yoshimitsu28Team UKYO163+59:1059:10 59:10+2:43
164166▲2222 Jimenez Manuel25Spain164+1:01:071:01:07 1:01:07+1:45
165167▲2208 Yechezkel Aviv22Israel Cycling Academy165+1:01:481:01:48 1:01:48+1:45
166169▲3175 Milán Diego31Inteja Dominican Cycling Team166+1:04:051:04:05 1:04:05+1:45
167170▲3121 Butler Chris28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA167+1:04:571:04:57 1:04:57+1:45
168168-171 Amores Julio Alberto23Inteja Dominican Cycling Team168+1:06:181:06:18 1:06:18+4:16
169171▲2177 Torres Albert26Inteja Dominican Cycling Team169+1:19:491:19:49 1:19:49+0:00
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11-35 Senni Manuel24BMC Racing Team3+0:32 15:22:21 15:22:21
22-83 Kudus Merhawi23Team Dimension Data9+2:131:41 1:41
33-18 Quintana Dayer24Movistar Team13+2:522:20 2:20
44-63 Formolo Davide24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team32+8:408:08 8:08
56▲152 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors41+11:3411:02 11:02
65▼162 Craddock Lawson24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team46+12:5812:26 12:26
77-34 Küng Stefan23BMC Racing Team48+14:5114:19 14:19
88-74 Cort Magnus24ORICA-Scott54+20:4420:12 20:12
99-25 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team58+24:1823:46 23:46
1010-186 Reinders Elmar24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij69+27:0526:33 26:33
1112▲1234 Silva Joaquim24W52/FC Porto 76+29:1628:44 28:44
1211▼1212 Großschartner Felix23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 79+29:4229:10 29:10
1313-205 Perry Ben22Israel Cycling Academy88+31:5431:22 31:22
1414-136 Estevez Imanol24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 90+32:2131:49 31:49
1515-203 Díaz José Manuel22Israel Cycling Academy104+35:5835:26 35:26
1616-137 Irizar Julen21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 108+37:5137:19 37:19
1717-207 Williams Tyler22Israel Cycling Academy110+38:1137:39 37:39
1819▲1196 Shalunov Evgeny25Gazprom-RusVelo112+39:2038:48 38:48
1920▲1161 Coquard Bryan24Direct Energie113+39:3539:03 39:03
2018▼271 Yates Adam24ORICA-Scott118+40:4440:12 40:12
2122▲164 Mullen Ryan22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team121+40:5340:21 40:21
2223▲1182 Budding Martijn21Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij124+41:5541:23 41:23
2321▼246 Mamykin Matvey22Team Katusha - Alpecin125+42:0141:29 41:29
2424-94 Gougeard Alexis23AG2R La Mondiale134+45:1444:42 44:42
2528▲331 Bohli Tom23BMC Racing Team136+46:0445:32 45:32
2625▼172 Yates Simon24ORICA-Scott137+46:04,, 45:32
2726▼1193 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo139+46:5746:25 46:25
2827▼1127 Sáez Héctor23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA141+47:4247:10 47:10
2929-185 van Empel Etienne22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij146+51:3751:05 51:05
3032▲2147 López Daniel23Burgos-BH 156+55:4655:14 55:14
3130▼1128 Lastra Jonathan23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA157+56:1655:44 55:44
3233▲1245 FernÁndez Egoitz24Team UKYO158+56:2255:50 55:50
3331▼2146 Cubero Jorge24Burgos-BH 160+57:0756:35 56:35
3434-198 Zakarin Aydar22Gazprom-RusVelo161+58:2657:54 57:54
3535-226 Moreno Ivan21Spain162+59:0258:30 58:30
3636-222 Jimenez Manuel25Spain164+1:01:071:00:35 1:00:35
3737-208 Yechezkel Aviv22Israel Cycling Academy165+1:01:481:01:16 1:01:16
3838-171 Amores Julio Alberto23Inteja Dominican Cycling Team168+1:06:181:05:46 1:05:46
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11- Movistar Team+ - 15:21:49 46:10:01 46:10:01
22- BMC Racing Team+ - 15:21:490:01 0:01
33- Quick-Step Floors+ - 15:21:491:19 1:19
44- Team Sky+ - 15:21:492:20 2:20
55- Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ - 15:21:494:25 4:25
66- FDJ+ - 15:21:496:36 6:36
77- Astana Pro Team+ - 15:21:498:38 8:38
88- AG2R La Mondiale+ - 15:21:4914:23 14:23
910▲1 Team Dimension Data+ - 15:21:4916:01 16:01
109▼1 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ - 15:21:4917:03 17:03
1111- Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team+ - 15:21:4936:41 36:41
1212- ORICA-Scott+ - 15:21:4947:09 47:09
1313- W52/FC Porto + - 15:21:4954:10 54:10
1414- CCC Sprandi Polkowice + - 15:21:4956:07 56:07
1515- Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + - 15:21:491:02:42 1:02:42
1616- Direct Energie+ - 15:21:491:04:06 1:04:06
1717- Gazprom-RusVelo+ - 15:21:491:09:26 1:09:26
1818- Burgos-BH + - 15:21:491:20:23 1:20:23
1919- Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ - 15:21:491:22:18 1:22:18
2020- Israel Cycling Academy+ - 15:21:491:27:16 1:27:16
2121- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+ - 15:21:491:36:55 1:36:55
2222- Spain+ - 15:21:491:41:56 1:41:56
2323- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ - 15:21:491:46:05 1:46:05
2424- Team UKYO+ - 15:21:491:49:29 1:49:29
2525- Inteja Dominican Cycling Team+ - 15:21:493:25:20 3:25:20

Race information

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana  logoDate: 5th February 2017
Avg. speed winner: 50.05 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Valencia › Valencia
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltacv.com
twitter.com/VueltaCV
www.demarragevalencia.com

Race ranking position
17th
714 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.20148 sec.