Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»69th Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.1)

2018  Stage 3 (TTT)  »  Benitatxell  ›  Calpe   (23.2k)

Due to bad weather conditions, the race organizers and commissaires decided the result will not be counted for the GC
Clear filter
Pos.TeamTimeDelaySpeedPCS pointsUCI points
1 BMC Racing Team27:2527:2550.772  
9 Astana Pro Team28:331:0848.757  
17 AG2R La Mondiale28:371:1248.643  
25 Gazprom-RusVelo29:011:3647.972  
33 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 29:01,,47.972  
41 Team Katusha Alpecin29:081:4347.780  
49 Euskadi - Murias29:111:4647.698  
57 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise29:191:5447.482  
65 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits29:382:1346.974  
72 Direct Energie29:392:1446.948  
80 Movistar Team29:562:3146.503  
96 Burgos-BH30:102:4546.144  
103 Fundación Euskadi30:222:5745.840  
111 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30:242:5945.789  
119 Mitchelton-Scott30:383:1345.441  
127 Polartec-Kometa30:443:1945.293  
135 Team Dimension Data30:573:3244.976  
151 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA31:143:4944.568  
158 Team Sky31:324:0744.144  
166 Team LottoNL-Jumbo31:434:1843.889  
174 Rally Cycling32:134:4843.207  
181 Inteja Dominican Cycling Team33:175:5241.823  
189 Israel Cycling Academy33:596:3440.961  
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 37Movistar Team38:27:588:27:58
22-82 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team0:040:04
33-81 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team0:060:06
44-11 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky0:290:29
55-16 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:29
66-83 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:29
77-21 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,0:29
88-12 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:29
99-97 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:29
1010-22 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:29
1111-211 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:29
1212-104 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:29
1313-47 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:29
1414-6 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:29
1515-77 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:29
1616-96 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:29
1717-111 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:29
1818-33 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott,,0:29
1919-142 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,0:29
2020-15 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,0:29
2121-41 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:29
2222-162 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:29
2323-64 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:29
2424-24 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:29
2525-34 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:29
2626-32 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott2:322:32
2727-46 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:382:38
2828-45 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,2:38
2929-14 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,2:38
3030-7 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,2:38
3131-154 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,2:38
3232-67 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:38
3333-191 Anderson RyanRally Cycling 30Rally Cycling,,2:38
3434-106 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,2:38
3535-76 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,2:38
3636-137 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,2:38
3737-157 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,2:38
3838-164 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias,,2:38
3939-155 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,2:38
4040-25 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,2:38
4141-127 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:38
4242-44 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,2:38
4343-2 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,2:38
4444-206 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:38
4545-204 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:38
4646-181 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,2:38
4747-57 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:38
4848-236 Ballesteros Miguel AngelPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa,,2:38
4949-201 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:38
5050-66 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:38
5151-27 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,2:38
5252-217 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:38
5353-136 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,2:38
5454-113 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:38
5555-135 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,2:38
5656-74 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,2:38
5757-42 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,2:38
5858-43 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,2:38
5959-205 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:38
6060-65 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:38
6161-173 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:38
6262-213 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:38
6363-94 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:38
6464-23 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,2:38
6565-216 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:38
6666-215 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:38
6767-124 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:38
6868-117 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:38
6969-196 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling,,2:38
7070-101 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,2:38
7171-234 Ries MichelPolartec-Kometa 19Polartec-Kometa,,2:38
7272-187 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,2:38
7373-75 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,2:38
7474-35 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,2:38
7575-5 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,2:38
7676-116 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:38
7777-63 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 21Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:38
7878-183 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,2:38
7979-87 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,2:38
8080-84 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,2:38
8181-153 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH,,2:38
8282-197 Oronte EmersonRally Cycling 28Rally Cycling,,2:38
8383-72 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,2:38
8484-123 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:38
8585-171 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:38
8686-174 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:38
8787-185 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,2:38
8888-105 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,2:38
8989-121 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:38
9090-167 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,2:38
9191-144 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 37Israel Cycling Academy,,2:38
9292-13 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,2:38
9393-73 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,2:38
9494-55 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:38
9595-51 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:38
9696-151 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,2:38
9797-86 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,2:38
9898-95 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:555:55
9999-26 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team6:016:01
100100-176 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo6:056:05
101101-62 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,6:05
102102-177 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:05
103103-241 Insausti Jon AnderFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,6:05
104104-85 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team,,6:05
105105-184 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 27Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,6:05
106106-93 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:05
107107-125 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:05
108108-212 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,6:05
109109-146 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,6:05
110110-203 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:05
111111-3 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,6:05
112112-247 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,6:05
113113-243 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,6:05
114114-133 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,6:05
115115-195 Huffman EvanRally Cycling 28Rally Cycling,,6:05
116116-107 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,6:05
117117-103 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,6:05
118118-54 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7:067:06
119119-37 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott8:298:29
120120-207 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:459:45
121121-112 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:45
122122-242 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,9:45
123123-186 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini11:0411:04
124124-226 Torres AlbertInteja Dominican Cycling Team 27Inteja Dominican Cycling Team12:4112:41
125125-202 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,12:41
126126-53 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,12:41
127127-166 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,12:41
128128-232 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa,,12:41
129129-231 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa 18Polartec-Kometa,,12:41
130130-114 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,12:41
131131-165 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias,,12:41
132132-145 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,12:41
133133-122 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,12:41
134134-61 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,12:41
135135-71 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,12:41
136136-182 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,12:41
137137-134 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,12:41
138138-17 Stannard IanTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,12:41
139139-214 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,12:41
140140-172 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,12:41
141141-156 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,12:41
142142-237 Inkelaar KevinPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa,,12:41
143143-233 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa,,12:41
144144-235 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa,,12:41
145145-245 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,12:41
146146-227 Rubio Jesús AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 26Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,,12:41
147147-161 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,12:41
148148-4 Bico NunoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,12:41
149149-175 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,12:41
150150-143 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,12:41
151151-132 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 29Direct Energie,,12:41
152152-92 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,12:41
153153-31 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott,,12:41
154154-36 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,12:41
155155-91 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,12:41
156156-192 Britton RobRally Cycling 33Rally Cycling,,12:41
157157-131 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,12:41
158158-246 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi 20Fundación Euskadi,,12:41
159159-52 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,12:41
160160-244 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,12:41
161161-163 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,12:41
162162-56 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,12:41
163163-225 Milán DiegoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 32Inteja Dominican Cycling Team15:0515:05
164164-224 Sarabia IgnacioInteja Dominican Cycling Team 34Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,,15:05
165165-102 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data,,15:05
166166-194 de Vos AdamRally Cycling 24Rally Cycling15:5015:50
167167-223 Aguirre Jose AlfredoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 24Inteja Dominican Cycling Team16:3016:30
168168-141 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy17:1417:14
169169-221 Mancebo FranciscoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 41Inteja Dominican Cycling Team18:2418:24
170170-222 Nuñez Adrian SantiagoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 26Inteja Dominican Cycling Team18:5418:54
171171-147 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy19:1019:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-12+0:29104 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data8:28:278:28:27
22-14+0:296 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:00
33-16+0:2996 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
44-20+0:2915 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,0:00
55-23+0:2964 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
66-24+0:2924 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:00
77-27+2:3846 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:092:09
88-35+2:3876 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,2:09
99-40+2:3825 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,2:09
1010-41+2:38127 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:09
1111-44+2:38206 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:09
1212-45+2:38204 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:09
1313-48+2:38236 Ballesteros Miguel AngelPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa,,2:09
1414-61+2:38173 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:09
1515-62+2:38213 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:09
1616-63+2:3894 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:09
1717-65+2:38216 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:09
1818-69+2:38196 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling,,2:09
1919-71+2:38234 Ries MichelPolartec-Kometa 19Polartec-Kometa,,2:09
2020-75+2:385 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,2:09
2121-77+2:3863 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 21Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:09
2222-78+2:38183 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,2:09
2323-83+2:3872 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,2:09
2424-84+2:38123 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:09
2525-86+2:38174 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:09
2626-96+2:38151 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,2:09
2727-98+5:5595 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:265:26
2828-101+6:0562 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin5:365:36
2929-104+6:0585 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team,,5:36
3030-109+6:05146 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,5:36
3131-110+6:05203 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:36
3232-112+6:05247 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,5:36
3333-113+6:05243 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,5:36
3434-114+6:05133 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,5:36
3535-120+9:45207 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:169:16
3636-121+9:45112 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:16
3737-123+11:04186 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10:3510:35
3838-125+12:41202 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:1212:12
3939-128+12:41232 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa,,12:12
4040-129+12:41231 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa 18Polartec-Kometa,,12:12
4141-130+12:41114 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,12:12
4242-131+12:41165 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias,,12:12
4343-132+12:41145 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,12:12
4444-133+12:41122 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,12:12
4545-142+12:41237 Inkelaar KevinPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa,,12:12
4646-143+12:41233 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa,,12:12
4747-144+12:41235 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa,,12:12
4848-145+12:41245 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,12:12
4949-147+12:41161 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,12:12
5050-148+12:414 Bico NunoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,12:12
5151-149+12:41175 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,12:12
5252-150+12:41143 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,12:12
5353-155+12:4191 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,12:12
5454-158+12:41246 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi 20Fundación Euskadi,,12:12
5555-161+12:41163 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,12:12
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-167 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias17-
22-203 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14-
33-1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 37Movistar Team10-
44-132 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 29Direct Energie9-
55-81 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team8-
66-156 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH6-
77-82 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team6-
88-227 Rubio Jesús AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 26Inteja Dominican Cycling Team6-
99-16 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky4-
1010-133 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 23Direct Energie4-
1111-15 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky2-
1212-241 Insausti Jon AnderFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi2-
1313-141 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2-
1414-47 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1-
1515-72 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1-
1616-221 Mancebo FranciscoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 41Inteja Dominican Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  25:24:43 25:24:43
22- Team Sky 0:380:38
33- BMC Racing Team ,,0:38
44- Movistar Team 2:282:28
55- AG2R La Mondiale 2:472:47
66- Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,2:47
77- Mitchelton-Scott ,,2:47
88- Team Katusha Alpecin 4:564:56
99- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,4:56
1010- Euskadi - Murias ,,4:56
1111- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,4:56
1212- CCC Sprandi Polkowice  ,,4:56
1313- Team Dimension Data ,,4:56
1414- Direct Energie 7:057:05
1515- Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise ,,7:05
1616- Gazprom-RusVelo ,,7:05
1717- Burgos-BH ,,7:05
1818- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ,,7:05
1919- Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ,,7:05
2020- Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,7:05
2121- Rally Cycling ,,7:05
2222- Israel Cycling Academy 8:238:23
2323- Polartec-Kometa 17:0817:08
2424- Fundación Euskadi 17:2617:26
2525- Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 37:1437:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 2nd February 2018
Avg. speed winner: 50.77 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Benitatxell › Calpe
Parcours type:

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.vueltacv.com
twitter.com/VueltaCV
www.demarragevalencia.com

Race ranking position
36th
616 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11756 sec.