Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
-
2017
»
«

 2018   »   69th Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.1)

Stage 4  »  Orihuela  ›  Cocentaina   (181k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
11 Valverde Alejandro37Movistar Team14201+0:004:48:35 4:48:35
234 Yates Adam25Mitchelton-Scott5124+0:370:04 0:04
382 Sánchez Luis León34Astana Pro Team372+0:14,, 0:04
4111 Herrada Jesús27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits55+0:480:09 0:09
597 Roglič Primož28Team LottoNL-Jumbo46+0:490:10 0:10
681 Fuglsang Jakob32Astana Pro Team33+0:26,, 0:10
783 Bilbao Pello27Astana Pro Team27+0:540:15 0:15
833 Kreuziger Roman31Mitchelton-Scott18+0:570:18 0:18
924 Frankiny Kilian24BMC Racing Team9+1:030:24 0:24
10142 Hermans Ben31Israel Cycling Academy11+1:090:30 0:30
11211 Antunes Amaro 27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10+1:09,, 0:30
1215 Moscon Gianni23Team Sky12+1:130:34 0:34
1347 Vuillermoz Alexis29AG2R La Mondiale14+1:170:38 0:38
1412 de la Cruz David28Team Sky13+1:17,, 0:38
15104 Kudus Merhawi24Team Dimension Data15+1:210:42 0:42
1622 Bookwalter Brent33BMC Racing Team16+1:230:44 0:44
1735 Yates Simon25Mitchelton-Scott24+3:350:47 0:47
1816 Rosa Diego28Team Sky17+1:280:49 0:49
1977 Visconti Giovanni35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18+1:421:03 1:03
2011 Poels Wout30Team Sky19+1:521:13 1:13
2121 Van Avermaet Greg32BMC Racing Team20+1:52,, 1:13
2296 Powless Neilson21Team LottoNL-Jumbo21+1:551:16 1:16
2364 Fabbro Matteo22Team Katusha - Alpecin22+2:041:25 1:25
2475 Pernsteiner Hermann27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25+4:201:32 1:32
2563 Cras Steff21Team Katusha - Alpecin26+4:231:35 1:35
26135 Sicard Romain30Direct Energie28+4:261:38 1:38
27236 Ballesteros Miguel Angel21Polartec-Kometa27+4:26,, 1:38
2843 Domont Axel27AG2R La Mondiale29+4:26,, 1:38
2945 Naesen Oliver27AG2R La Mondiale30+4:391:51 1:51
30164 Prades Eduard30Euskadi - Murias 31+4:572:09 2:09
31127 Aranburu Alex22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32+4:57,, 2:09
32153 Mendes José32Burgos-BH 33+5:002:12 2:12
33245 Juaristi Txomin22Fundación Euskadi77+15:052:14 2:14
3423 De Marchi Alessandro31BMC Racing Team34+5:052:17 2:17
35201 Sprengers Thomas27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35+5:082:20 2:20
36162 Bizkarra Mikel28Euskadi - Murias 23+2:59,, 2:20
37136 Taaramäe Rein30Direct Energie36+5:122:24 2:24
38173 Vlasov Aleksandr21Gazprom-RusVelo39+5:302:42 2:42
39143 Niv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy78+15:33,, 2:42
40113 Herrada José32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits38+5:30,, 2:42
4176 Pibernik Luka24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40+5:362:48 2:48
4291 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo81+15:482:57 2:57
4342 Chevrier Clément25AG2R La Mondiale42+6:113:23 3:23
4444 Gautier Cyril30AG2R La Mondiale41+6:11,, 3:23
45155 Ezquerra Jesús27Burgos-BH 43+6:213:33 3:33
46234 Ries Michel19Polartec-Kometa45+6:363:48 3:48
47137 Tulik Angelo27Direct Energie44+6:36,, 3:48
48187 Tizza Marco25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini46+6:383:50 3:50
49217 Tratnik Jan27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 47+6:473:59 3:59
5046 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale48+6:524:04 4:04
51144 Plaza Rubén37Israel Cycling Academy49+6:52,, 4:04
5227 Schär Michael31BMC Racing Team50+6:554:07 4:07
53215 Owsian Łukasz27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 51+7:024:14 4:14
5431 Albasini Michael37Mitchelton-Scott83+17:144:23 4:23
5565 Hollenstein Reto32Team Katusha - Alpecin53+7:11,, 4:23
56204 Declercq Benjamin23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise52+7:11,, 4:23
57146 Turek Daniel25Israel Cycling Academy62+10:414:26 4:26
5873 Pellizotti Franco40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team55+7:244:36 4:36
5974 Gasparotto Enrico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team54+7:24,, 4:36
6062 Biermans Jenthe22Team Katusha - Alpecin66+10:594:44 4:44
616 Rosón Jaime25Movistar Team37+5:274:48 4:48
62156 Salas Ibai26Burgos-BH 88+17:414:50 4:50
6387 Grivko Andrey34Astana Pro Team56+7:38,, 4:50
64157 Rubio Diego26Burgos-BH 57+7:414:53 4:53
6584 Chernetski Sergei27Astana Pro Team58+7:575:09 5:09
66161 Irizar Julen22Euskadi - Murias 99+18:195:28 5:28
6726 Roelandts Jürgen32BMC Racing Team69+12:296:18 6:18
6866 Planckaert Baptiste29Team Katusha - Alpecin59+9:116:23 6:23
6957 Vanmarcke Sep29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale60+9:396:51 6:51
7067 Smit Willie25Team Katusha - Alpecin61+10:017:13 7:13
71101 Antón Igor34Team Dimension Data64+10:588:10 8:10
72123 Rodríguez Cristián22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA65+10:58,, 8:10
7332 Mezgec Luka29Mitchelton-Scott63+10:568:14 8:14
7472 Novak Domen22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team67+11:068:18 8:18
7586 Moser Moreno27Astana Pro Team68+11:438:55 8:55
767 Rojas José Joaquín32Movistar Team70+12:449:56 9:56
77242 FernÁndez Egoitz25Fundación Euskadi110+19:539:58 9:58
78151 Cabedo Óscar23Burgos-BH 71+12:46,, 9:58
79213 Koch Jonas24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 72+13:1610:28 10:28
80141 Díaz José Manuel23Israel Cycling Academy128+27:5510:31 10:31
8192 van Emden Jos32Team LottoNL-Jumbo122+24:0211:11 11:11
8293 Van Hoecke Gijs26Team LottoNL-Jumbo85+17:26,, 11:11
83107 van Zyl Johann27Team Dimension Data86+17:26,, 11:11
843 Arcas Jorge25Movistar Team87+17:2811:13 11:13
8594 Kuss Sepp23Team LottoNL-Jumbo73+14:0311:15 11:15
8695 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo84+17:2311:18 11:18
8714 Kwiatkowski Michał27Team Sky74+14:06,, 11:18
88205 Van Hecke Preben35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise75+14:06,, 11:18
89154 Simón Jordi27Burgos-BH 76+14:3711:49 11:49
9037 Trentin Matteo28Mitchelton-Scott117+21:3212:53 12:53
9151 Breschel Matti33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale79+15:41,, 12:53
9213 Kiryienka Vasil36Team Sky80+15:4312:55 12:55
9317 Stannard Ian30Team Sky124+25:46,, 12:55
9454 Modolo Sacha30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale111+20:1713:01 13:01
95117 Rossetto Stéphane30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits82+16:0313:15 13:15
96177 Trusov Nikolay32Gazprom-RusVelo106+19:4113:26 13:26
97232 Moschetti Matteo21Polartec-Kometa125+26:17,, 13:26
98212 Gradek Kamil27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 114+21:2415:09 15:09
99241 Insausti Jon Ander25Fundación Euskadi112+21:24,, 15:09
100216 Schlegel Michal22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 91+17:57,, 15:09
101191 Anderson Ryan30Rally Cycling89+17:57,, 15:09
102132 Nauleau Bryan29Direct Energie130+28:00,, 15:09
103237 Inkelaar Kevin20Polartec-Kometa129+28:00,, 15:09
104133 Ourselin Paul23Direct Energie115+21:24,, 15:09
105124 Molina Antonio27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA92+17:57,, 15:09
106112 Godon Dorian21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits123+25:04,, 15:09
10725 Küng Stefan24BMC Racing Team90+17:57,, 15:09
108192 Britton Rob33Rally Cycling131+28:00,, 15:09
10985 Gidich Yevgeniy21Astana Pro Team113+21:24,, 15:09
110243 Martin Gotzon21Fundación Euskadi116+21:3015:15 15:15
111145 Enger Sondre Holst 24Israel Cycling Academy132+28:06,, 15:15
112147 van Winden Dennis30Israel Cycling Academy154+34:35,, 15:15
113121 Pardilla Sergio34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA94+18:03,, 15:15
114174 Nych Artem22Gazprom-RusVelo93+18:03,, 15:15
115105 Pauwels Serge34Team Dimension Data95+18:0715:19 15:19
116233 Gamper Patrick20Polartec-Kometa134+28:1215:21 15:21
117197 Oronte Emerson28Rally Cycling96+18:09,, 15:21
118116 Perez Anthony26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits98+18:1515:27 15:27
119206 Deltombe Kevin23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise97+18:15,, 15:27
12052 Langeveld Sebastian33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale135+28:1915:28 15:28
12155 Rolland Pierre31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale100+18:2115:33 15:33
122106 Thwaites Scott27Team Dimension Data101+18:2315:35 15:35
123103 Dougall Nic25Team Dimension Data118+21:50,, 15:35
12461 Belkov Maxim33Team Katusha - Alpecin136+28:2815:37 15:37
125221 Mancebo Francisco41Inteja Dominican Cycling Team153+34:1515:41 15:41
126171 Firsanov Sergey35Gazprom-RusVelo102+18:3815:50 15:50
127176 Porsev Alexander31Gazprom-RusVelo119+22:5816:43 16:43
128247 López-Cózar Juan Antonio23Fundación Euskadi120+23:0016:45 16:45
129165 Sáez Héctor24Euskadi - Murias 137+29:36,, 16:45
130183 Bagioli Nicola22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini104+19:3916:51 16:51
131182 Ponzi Simone31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini138+29:42,, 16:51
132181 Canola Marco29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini103+19:39,, 16:51
133185 Santaromita Ivan33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini105+19:39,, 16:51
134186 Bou Joan21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini133+28:0916:55 16:55
1355 Carretero Héctor22Movistar Team107+19:43,, 16:55
136163 Samitier Sergio22Euskadi - Murias 139+29:4816:57 16:57
137167 Bravo Garikoitz28Euskadi - Murias 108+19:4616:58 16:58
138196 Joyce Colin23Rally Cycling109+19:4817:00 17:00
139134 Petit Adrien27Direct Energie140+29:5617:05 17:05
140172 Boev Igor28Gazprom-RusVelo141+30:0917:18 17:18
141166 Sanz Enrique28Euskadi - Murias 142+30:1117:20 17:20
142203 Van Gompel Mathias22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise121+23:5917:44 17:44
14356 Van Asbroeck Tom27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale144+30:4217:51 17:51
14453 McLay Daniel26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale143+30:42,, 17:51
145207 Van Rooy Kenneth24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise127+27:46,, 17:51
146226 Torres Albert27Inteja Dominican Cycling Team147+30:5017:59 17:59
147244 Goikoetxea Peio25Fundación Euskadi149+31:2418:33 18:33
148202 Noppe Christophe23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise150+31:3518:44 18:44
149175 Kurianov Stepan21Gazprom-RusVelo151+31:3918:48 18:48
150122 Soto Nelson Andrés23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA152+32:2119:30 19:30
1512 Sütterlin Jasha25Movistar Team126+27:1924:31 24:31
152225 Milán Diego32Inteja Dominican Cycling Team164+39:46,, 24:31
153125 Celano Danilo28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA146+30:46,, 24:31
154184 Nakane Hideto27Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini145+30:46,, 24:31
1554 Bico Nuno23Movistar Team157+37:22,, 24:31
156235 Camacho Juan22Polartec-Kometa156+37:22,, 24:31
157224 Sarabia Ignacio34Inteja Dominican Cycling Team165+39:46,, 24:31
158214 Kump Marko29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 155+37:22,, 24:31
159195 Huffman Evan28Rally Cycling148+30:5024:35 24:35
160246 Lopez Diego20Fundación Euskadi158+37:26,, 24:35
161231 Gazzoli Michele18Polartec-Kometa159+37:4624:55 24:55
162102 Eisel Bernhard36Team Dimension Data166+40:10,, 24:55
163114 Hofstetter Hugo23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits160+37:4824:57 24:57
164131 Gaudin Damien31Direct Energie161+37:5525:04 25:04
165227 Rubio Jesus Alberto26Inteja Dominican Cycling Team163+38:2025:29 25:29
16671 Navardauskas Ramūnas30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team162+38:20,, 25:29
167223 Aguirre Jose Alfredo24Inteja Dominican Cycling Team167+42:3525:55 25:55
DNF36 Bewley Sam30Mitchelton-Scott+ - 13:16:23 -4:48:35 -4:48:35
DNF41 Bidard François25AG2R La Mondiale+ - 13:16:23,, -4:48:35
DNF194 de Vos Adam24Rally Cycling+ - 13:16:23,, -4:48:35
DNF222 NuÑez Adrian26Inteja Dominican Cycling Team+ - 13:16:23,, -4:48:35
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-1 Valverde Alejandro37Movistar Team31+0:00 13:16:23 13:16:23+0:00
22-82 Sánchez Luis León34Astana Pro Team2+0:140:14 0:14+0:10
33-81 Fuglsang Jakob32Astana Pro Team3+0:260:26 0:26+0:20
425▲2134 Yates Adam25Mitchelton-Scott4+0:370:37 0:37+0:08
517▲12111 Herrada Jesús27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5+0:480:48 0:48+0:19
69▲397 Roglič Primož28Team LottoNL-Jumbo6+0:490:49 0:49+0:20
76▼183 Bilbao Pello27Astana Pro Team7+0:540:54 0:54+0:25
818▲1033 Kreuziger Roman31Mitchelton-Scott8+0:570:57 0:57+0:28
924▲1524 Frankiny Kilian24BMC Racing Team9+1:031:03 1:03+0:34
1011▲1211 Antunes Amaro 27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10+1:091:09 1:09+0:40
1119▲8142 Hermans Ben31Israel Cycling Academy11+1:09,, 1:09+0:40
1220▲815 Moscon Gianni23Team Sky12+1:131:13 1:13+0:44
138▼512 de la Cruz David28Team Sky13+1:171:17 1:17+0:48
1413▼147 Vuillermoz Alexis29AG2R La Mondiale14+1:17,, 1:17+0:48
1512▼3104 Kudus Merhawi24Team Dimension Data15+1:211:21 1:21+0:52
1610▼622 Bookwalter Brent33BMC Racing Team16+1:231:23 1:23+0:54
175▼1216 Rosa Diego28Team Sky17+1:281:28 1:28+0:59
1815▼377 Visconti Giovanni35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18+1:421:42 1:42+1:13
194▼1511 Poels Wout30Team Sky19+1:521:52 1:52+1:23
207▼1321 Van Avermaet Greg32BMC Racing Team20+1:52,, 1:52+1:23
2116▼596 Powless Neilson21Team LottoNL-Jumbo21+1:551:55 1:55+1:26
2223▲164 Fabbro Matteo22Team Katusha - Alpecin22+2:042:04 2:04+1:35
2322▼1162 Bizkarra Mikel28Euskadi - Murias 23+2:592:59 2:59+2:30
2474▲5035 Yates Simon25Mitchelton-Scott24+3:353:35 3:35+0:57
2573▲4875 Pernsteiner Hermann27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25+4:204:20 4:20+1:42
2677▲5163 Cras Steff21Team Katusha - Alpecin26+4:234:23 4:23+1:45
2748▲21236 Ballesteros Miguel Angel21Polartec-Kometa27+4:264:26 4:26+1:48
2855▲27135 Sicard Romain30Direct Energie28+4:26,, 4:26+1:48
2958▲2943 Domont Axel27AG2R La Mondiale29+4:26,, 4:26+1:48
3028▼245 Naesen Oliver27AG2R La Mondiale30+4:394:39 4:39+2:01
3138▲7164 Prades Eduard30Euskadi - Murias 31+4:574:57 4:57+2:19
3241▲9127 Aranburu Alex22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32+4:57,, 4:57+2:19
3381▲48153 Mendes José32Burgos-BH 33+5:005:00 5:00+2:22
3464▲3023 De Marchi Alessandro31BMC Racing Team34+5:055:05 5:05+2:27
3549▲14201 Sprengers Thomas27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35+5:085:08 5:08+2:30
3653▲17136 Taaramäe Rein30Direct Energie36+5:125:12 5:12+2:34
3714▼236 Rosón Jaime25Movistar Team37+5:275:27 5:27+4:58
3854▲16113 Herrada José32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits38+5:305:30 5:30+2:52
3961▲22173 Vlasov Aleksandr21Gazprom-RusVelo39+5:30,, 5:30+2:52
4035▼576 Pibernik Luka24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40+5:365:36 5:36+2:58
4142▲144 Gautier Cyril30AG2R La Mondiale41+6:116:11 6:11+3:33
4257▲1542 Chevrier Clément25AG2R La Mondiale42+6:11,, 6:11+3:33
4339▼4155 Ezquerra Jesús27Burgos-BH 43+6:216:21 6:21+3:43
4436▼8137 Tulik Angelo27Direct Energie44+6:366:36 6:36+3:58
4571▲26234 Ries Michel19Polartec-Kometa45+6:36,, 6:36+3:58
4672▲26187 Tizza Marco25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini46+6:386:38 6:38+4:00
4752▲5217 Tratnik Jan27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 47+6:476:47 6:47+4:09
4827▼2146 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale48+6:526:52 6:52+4:14
4991▲42144 Plaza Rubén37Israel Cycling Academy49+6:52,, 6:52+4:14
5051▲127 Schär Michael31BMC Racing Team50+6:556:55 6:55+4:17
5166▲15215 Owsian Łukasz27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 51+7:027:02 7:02+4:24
5245▼7204 Declercq Benjamin23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise52+7:117:11 7:11+4:33
5360▲765 Hollenstein Reto32Team Katusha - Alpecin53+7:11,, 7:11+4:33
5456▲274 Gasparotto Enrico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team54+7:247:24 7:24+4:46
5593▲3873 Pellizotti Franco40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team55+7:24,, 7:24+4:46
5679▲2387 Grivko Andrey34Astana Pro Team56+7:387:38 7:38+5:00
5737▼20157 Rubio Diego26Burgos-BH 57+7:417:41 7:41+5:03
5880▲2284 Chernetski Sergei27Astana Pro Team58+7:577:57 7:57+5:19
5950▼966 Planckaert Baptiste29Team Katusha - Alpecin59+9:119:11 9:11+6:33
6047▼1357 Vanmarcke Sep29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale60+9:399:39 9:39+7:01
6132▼2967 Smit Willie25Team Katusha - Alpecin61+10:0110:01 10:01+7:23
62109▲47146 Turek Daniel25Israel Cycling Academy62+10:4110:41 10:41+4:36
6326▼3732 Mezgec Luka29Mitchelton-Scott63+10:5610:56 10:56+8:24
6470▲6101 Antón Igor34Team Dimension Data64+10:5810:58 10:58+8:20
6584▲19123 Rodríguez Cristián22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA65+10:58,, 10:58+8:20
66101▲3562 Biermans Jenthe22Team Katusha - Alpecin66+10:5910:59 10:59+4:54
6783▲1672 Novak Domen22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team67+11:0611:06 11:06+8:28
6897▲2986 Moser Moreno27Astana Pro Team68+11:4311:43 11:43+9:05
6999▲3026 Roelandts Jürgen32BMC Racing Team69+12:2912:29 12:29+6:28
7030▼407 Rojas José Joaquín32Movistar Team70+12:4412:44 12:44+10:06
7196▲25151 Cabedo Óscar23Burgos-BH 71+12:4612:46 12:46+10:08
7262▼10213 Koch Jonas24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 72+13:1613:16 13:16+10:38
7363▼1094 Kuss Sepp23Team LottoNL-Jumbo73+14:0314:03 14:03+11:25
7429▼4514 Kwiatkowski Michał27Team Sky74+14:0614:06 14:06+11:28
7559▼16205 Van Hecke Preben35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise75+14:06,, 14:06+11:28
7631▼45154 Simón Jordi27Burgos-BH 76+14:3714:37 14:37+11:59
77145▲68245 Juaristi Txomin22Fundación Euskadi77+15:0515:05 15:05+2:24
78150▲72143 Niv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy78+15:3315:33 15:33+2:52
7995▲1651 Breschel Matti33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale79+15:4115:41 15:41+13:03
8092▲1213 Kiryienka Vasil36Team Sky80+15:4315:43 15:43+13:05
81155▲7491 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo81+15:4815:48 15:48+3:07
8268▼14117 Rossetto Stéphane30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits82+16:0316:03 16:03+13:25
83153▲7031 Albasini Michael37Mitchelton-Scott83+17:1417:14 17:14+4:33
8498▲1495 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo84+17:2317:23 17:23+11:28
85106▲2193 Van Hoecke Gijs26Team LottoNL-Jumbo85+17:2617:26 17:26+11:21
86116▲30107 van Zyl Johann27Team Dimension Data86+17:26,, 17:26+11:21
87111▲243 Arcas Jorge25Movistar Team87+17:2817:28 17:28+11:23
88141▲53156 Salas Ibai26Burgos-BH 88+17:4117:41 17:41+5:00
8933▼56191 Anderson Ryan30Rally Cycling89+17:5717:57 17:57+15:19
9040▼5025 Küng Stefan24BMC Racing Team90+17:57,, 17:57+15:19
9165▼26216 Schlegel Michal22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 91+17:57,, 17:57+15:19
9267▼25124 Molina Antonio27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA92+17:57,, 17:57+15:19
9386▼7174 Nych Artem22Gazprom-RusVelo93+18:0318:03 18:03+15:25
9489▼5121 Pardilla Sergio34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA94+18:03,, 18:03+15:25
9588▼7105 Pauwels Serge34Team Dimension Data95+18:0718:07 18:07+15:29
9682▼14197 Oronte Emerson28Rally Cycling96+18:0918:09 18:09+15:31
9744▼53206 Deltombe Kevin23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise97+18:1518:15 18:15+15:37
9876▼22116 Perez Anthony26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits98+18:15,, 18:15+15:37
99147▲48161 Irizar Julen22Euskadi - Murias 99+18:1918:19 18:19+5:38
10094▼655 Rolland Pierre31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale100+18:2118:21 18:21+15:43
10134▼67106 Thwaites Scott27Team Dimension Data101+18:2318:23 18:23+15:45
10285▼17171 Firsanov Sergey35Gazprom-RusVelo102+18:3818:38 18:38+16:00
10346▼57181 Canola Marco29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini103+19:3919:39 19:39+17:01
10478▼26183 Bagioli Nicola22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini104+19:39,, 19:39+17:01
10587▼18185 Santaromita Ivan33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini105+19:39,, 19:39+17:01
106102▼4177 Trusov Nikolay32Gazprom-RusVelo106+19:4119:41 19:41+13:36
10775▼325 Carretero Héctor22Movistar Team107+19:4319:43 19:43+17:05
10890▼18167 Bravo Garikoitz28Euskadi - Murias 108+19:4619:46 19:46+17:08
10969▼40196 Joyce Colin23Rally Cycling109+19:4819:48 19:48+17:10
110122▲12242 FernÁndez Egoitz25Fundación Euskadi110+19:5319:53 19:53+10:08
111118▲754 Modolo Sacha30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale111+20:1720:17 20:17+13:11
112103▼9241 Insausti Jon Ander25Fundación Euskadi112+21:2421:24 21:24+15:19
113104▼985 Gidich Yevgeniy21Astana Pro Team113+21:24,, 21:24+15:19
114108▼6212 Gradek Kamil27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 114+21:24,, 21:24+15:19
115114▼1133 Ourselin Paul23Direct Energie115+21:24,, 21:24+15:19
116113▼3243 Martin Gotzon21Fundación Euskadi116+21:3021:30 21:30+15:25
117119▲237 Trentin Matteo28Mitchelton-Scott117+21:3221:32 21:32+13:03
118117▼1103 Dougall Nic25Team Dimension Data118+21:5021:50 21:50+15:45
119100▼19176 Porsev Alexander31Gazprom-RusVelo119+22:5822:58 22:58+16:53
120112▼8247 López-Cózar Juan Antonio23Fundación Euskadi120+23:0023:00 23:00+16:55
121110▼11203 Van Gompel Mathias22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise121+23:5923:59 23:59+17:54
122152▲3092 van Emden Jos32Team LottoNL-Jumbo122+24:0224:02 24:02+11:21
123121▼2112 Godon Dorian21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits123+25:0425:04 25:04+15:19
124138▲1417 Stannard Ian30Team Sky124+25:4625:46 25:46+13:05
125128▲3232 Moschetti Matteo21Polartec-Kometa125+26:1726:17 26:17+13:36
12643▼832 Sütterlin Jasha25Movistar Team126+27:1927:19 27:19+24:41
127120▼7207 Van Rooy Kenneth24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise127+27:4627:46 27:46+18:01
128168▲40141 Díaz José Manuel23Israel Cycling Academy128+27:5527:55 27:55+10:41
129142▲13237 Inkelaar Kevin20Polartec-Kometa129+28:0028:00 28:00+15:19
130151▲21132 Nauleau Bryan29Direct Energie130+28:00,, 28:00+15:19
131156▲25192 Britton Rob33Rally Cycling131+28:00,, 28:00+15:19
132132-145 Enger Sondre Holst 24Israel Cycling Academy132+28:0628:06 28:06+15:25
133123▼10186 Bou Joan21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini133+28:0928:09 28:09+17:05
134143▲9233 Gamper Patrick20Polartec-Kometa134+28:1228:12 28:12+15:31
135159▲2452 Langeveld Sebastian33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale135+28:1928:19 28:19+15:38
136134▼261 Belkov Maxim33Team Katusha - Alpecin136+28:2828:28 28:28+15:47
137131▼6165 Sáez Héctor24Euskadi - Murias 137+29:3629:36 29:36+16:55
138136▼2182 Ponzi Simone31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini138+29:4229:42 29:42+17:01
139161▲22163 Samitier Sergio22Euskadi - Murias 139+29:4829:48 29:48+17:07
140137▼3134 Petit Adrien27Direct Energie140+29:5629:56 29:56+17:15
141140▼1172 Boev Igor28Gazprom-RusVelo141+30:0930:09 30:09+17:28
142127▼15166 Sanz Enrique28Euskadi - Murias 142+30:1130:11 30:11+17:30
143126▼1753 McLay Daniel26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale143+30:4230:42 30:42+18:01
144162▲1856 Van Asbroeck Tom27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale144+30:42,, 30:42+18:01
145105▼40184 Nakane Hideto27Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini145+30:4630:46 30:46+24:41
146107▼39125 Celano Danilo28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA146+30:46,, 30:46+24:41
147124▼23226 Torres Albert27Inteja Dominican Cycling Team147+30:5030:50 30:50+18:09
148115▼33195 Huffman Evan28Rally Cycling148+30:50,, 30:50+24:45
149160▲11244 Goikoetxea Peio25Fundación Euskadi149+31:2431:24 31:24+18:43
150125▼25202 Noppe Christophe23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise150+31:3531:35 31:35+18:54
151149▼2175 Kurianov Stepan21Gazprom-RusVelo151+31:3931:39 31:39+18:58
152133▼19122 Soto Nelson Andrés23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA152+32:2132:21 32:21+19:40
153169▲16221 Mancebo Francisco41Inteja Dominican Cycling Team153+34:1534:15 34:15+15:51
154171▲17147 van Winden Dennis30Israel Cycling Academy154+34:3534:35 34:35+15:25
155139▼16214 Kump Marko29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 155+37:2237:22 37:22+24:41
156144▼12235 Camacho Juan22Polartec-Kometa156+37:22,, 37:22+24:41
157148▼94 Bico Nuno23Movistar Team157+37:22,, 37:22+24:41
158158-246 Lopez Diego20Fundación Euskadi158+37:2637:26 37:26+24:45
159129▼30231 Gazzoli Michele18Polartec-Kometa159+37:4637:46 37:46+25:05
160130▼30114 Hofstetter Hugo23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits160+37:4837:48 37:48+25:07
161157▼4131 Gaudin Damien31Direct Energie161+37:5537:55 37:55+25:14
162135▼2771 Navardauskas Ramūnas30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team162+38:2038:20 38:20+25:39
163146▼17227 Rubio Jesus Alberto26Inteja Dominican Cycling Team163+38:20,, 38:20+25:39
164163▼1225 Milán Diego32Inteja Dominican Cycling Team164+39:4639:46 39:46+24:41
165164▼1224 Sarabia Ignacio34Inteja Dominican Cycling Team165+39:46,, 39:46+24:41
166165▼1102 Eisel Bernhard36Team Dimension Data166+40:1040:10 40:10+25:05
167167-223 Aguirre Jose Alfredo24Inteja Dominican Cycling Team167+42:3542:35 42:35+26:05
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
16▲524 Frankiny Kilian24BMC Racing Team9+1:03 13:17:26 13:17:26
24▲215 Moscon Gianni23Team Sky12+1:130:10 0:10
31▼2104 Kudus Merhawi24Team Dimension Data15+1:210:18 0:18
43▼196 Powless Neilson21Team LottoNL-Jumbo21+1:550:52 0:52
55-64 Fabbro Matteo22Team Katusha - Alpecin22+2:041:01 1:01
621▲1563 Cras Steff21Team Katusha - Alpecin26+4:233:20 3:20
713▲6236 Ballesteros Miguel Angel21Polartec-Kometa27+4:263:23 3:23
810▲2127 Aranburu Alex22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32+4:573:54 3:54
92▼76 Rosón Jaime25Movistar Team37+5:274:24 4:24
1014▲4173 Vlasov Aleksandr21Gazprom-RusVelo39+5:304:27 4:27
118▼376 Pibernik Luka24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40+5:364:33 4:33
1219▲7234 Ries Michel19Polartec-Kometa45+6:365:33 5:33
137▼646 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale48+6:525:49 5:49
1412▼2204 Declercq Benjamin23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise52+7:116:08 6:08
1530▲15146 Turek Daniel25Israel Cycling Academy62+10:419:38 9:38
1624▲8123 Rodríguez Cristián22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA65+10:589:55 9:55
1728▲1162 Biermans Jenthe22Team Katusha - Alpecin66+10:599:56 9:56
1823▲572 Novak Domen22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team67+11:0610:03 10:03
1926▲7151 Cabedo Óscar23Burgos-BH 71+12:4611:43 11:43
2015▼5213 Koch Jonas24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 72+13:1612:13 12:13
2116▼594 Kuss Sepp23Team LottoNL-Jumbo73+14:0313:00 13:00
2248▲26245 Juaristi Txomin22Fundación Euskadi77+15:0514:02 14:02
2352▲29143 Niv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy78+15:3314:30 14:30
2453▲2991 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo81+15:4814:45 14:45
2527▲295 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo84+17:2316:20 16:20
269▼1725 Küng Stefan24BMC Racing Team90+17:5716:54 16:54
2717▼10216 Schlegel Michal22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 91+17:57,, 16:54
2825▼3174 Nych Artem22Gazprom-RusVelo93+18:0317:00 17:00
2911▼18206 Deltombe Kevin23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise97+18:1517:12 17:12
3049▲19161 Irizar Julen22Euskadi - Murias 99+18:1917:16 17:16
3122▼9183 Bagioli Nicola22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini104+19:3918:36 18:36
3220▼125 Carretero Héctor22Movistar Team107+19:4318:40 18:40
3318▼15196 Joyce Colin23Rally Cycling109+19:4818:45 18:45
3429▼585 Gidich Yevgeniy21Astana Pro Team113+21:2420:21 20:21
3534▼1133 Ourselin Paul23Direct Energie115+21:24,, 20:21
3633▼3243 Martin Gotzon21Fundación Euskadi116+21:3020:27 20:27
3732▼5247 López-Cózar Juan Antonio23Fundación Euskadi120+23:0021:57 21:57
3831▼7203 Van Gompel Mathias22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise121+23:5922:56 22:56
3936▼3112 Godon Dorian21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits123+25:0424:01 24:01
4039▼1232 Moschetti Matteo21Polartec-Kometa125+26:1725:14 25:14
4135▼6207 Van Rooy Kenneth24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise127+27:4626:43 26:43
42-141 Díaz José Manuel23Israel Cycling Academy128+27:5526:52 26:52
4345▲2237 Inkelaar Kevin20Polartec-Kometa129+28:0026:57 26:57
4443▼1145 Enger Sondre Holst 24Israel Cycling Academy132+28:0627:03 27:03
4537▼8186 Bou Joan21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini133+28:0927:06 27:06
4646-233 Gamper Patrick20Polartec-Kometa134+28:1227:09 27:09
4742▼5165 Sáez Héctor24Euskadi - Murias 137+29:3628:33 28:33
4855▲7163 Samitier Sergio22Euskadi - Murias 139+29:4828:45 28:45
4938▼11202 Noppe Christophe23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise150+31:3530:32 30:32
5051▲1175 Kurianov Stepan21Gazprom-RusVelo151+31:3930:36 30:36
5144▼7122 Soto Nelson Andrés23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA152+32:2131:18 31:18
5247▼5235 Camacho Juan22Polartec-Kometa156+37:2236:19 36:19
5350▼34 Bico Nuno23Movistar Team157+37:22,, 36:19
5454-246 Lopez Diego20Fundación Euskadi158+37:2636:23 36:23
5540▼15231 Gazzoli Michele18Polartec-Kometa159+37:4636:43 36:43
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11- Astana Pro Team+ - 13:16:23 39:50:58 39:50:58
22- Team Sky+ - 13:16:232:10 2:10
33- BMC Racing Team+ - 13:16:232:30 2:30
47▲3 Mitchelton-Scott+ - 13:16:233:27 3:27
55- AG2R La Mondiale+ - 13:16:236:25 6:25
66- Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ - 13:16:236:41 6:41
79▲2 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team+ - 13:16:239:50 9:50
88- Team Katusha - Alpecin+ - 13:16:2311:50 11:50
912▲3 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + - 13:16:2313:10 13:10
1010- Euskadi - Murias + - 13:16:2314:24 14:24
1114▲3 Direct Energie+ - 13:16:2314:26 14:26
1222▲10 Israel Cycling Academy+ - 13:16:2315:10 15:10
134▼9 Movistar Team+ - 13:16:2316:43 16:43
1417▲3 Burgos-BH + - 13:16:2317:11 17:11
1511▼4 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+ - 13:16:2320:33 20:33
1613▼3 Team Dimension Data+ - 13:16:2324:30 24:30
1715▼2 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ - 13:16:2324:37 24:37
1818- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ - 13:16:2332:04 32:04
1923▲4 Polartec-Kometa+ - 13:16:2335:31 35:31
2016▼4 Gazprom-RusVelo+ - 13:16:2337:59 37:59
2120▼1 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale+ - 13:16:2339:21 39:21
2219▼3 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ - 13:16:2344:08 44:08
2324▲1 Fundación Euskadi+ - 13:16:2344:18 44:18
2421▼3 Rally Cycling+ - 13:16:2352:15 52:15
2525- Inteja Dominican Cycling Team+ - 13:16:231:34:56 1:34:56

Race information

Date: 3rd February 2018
Avg. speed winner: 37.63 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Orihuela › Cocentaina
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltacv.com
twitter.com/VueltaCV
www.demarragevalencia.com

Race ranking position
36th
618 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.22414 sec.