Search:  
topLogin
2020
2018
»
«

2019»70th Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.1)

2019  Stage 4  »  Vila-Real  ›  Alcala-Alcocebre   (188k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
18+0:3432 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott14204:54:574:54:57
22+0:071 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team512,,0:00
33+0:0742 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team370:020:02
41+0:0044 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team5,,0:02
54+0:1684 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates40:040:04
613+1:06213 Higuita SergioFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi30:050:05
76+0:29114 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits20:120:12
85+0:1856 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida10:170:17
97+0:3335 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:17
1014+1:14135 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy0:250:25
1110+0:4881 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates0:300:30
1216+1:17172 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:30
1317+1:1841 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team0:420:42
1442+3:5847 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:440:44
1523+1:58194 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:44
1611+0:5714 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,0:44
1715+1:1511 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky0:500:50
1839+3:42191 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:50
1943+4:01167 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:50
209+0:46102 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data0:530:53
2112+0:594 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:550:55
2218+1:2722 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team,,0:55
2384+11:06171 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:001:00
2419+1:4593 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin1:041:04
2533+2:48183 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto ,,1:04
2626+2:10116 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:101:10
2720+1:4613 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 29Team Sky1:121:12
2832+2:37144 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:131:13
2925+2:1071 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,1:13
3029+2:26231 Lopez Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team1:191:19
3127+2:17151 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,1:19
3297+16:52153 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:271:27
3324+2:02105 Kreuziger RomanTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,1:27
3430+2:30161 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,1:27
3586+12:31215 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,1:27
3621+1:5024 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 33CCC Team,,1:27
3728+2:1921 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team,,1:27
3851+5:58204 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling,,1:27
3922+1:5116 Swift BenTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,1:27
4078+10:19232 Ries MichelKometa Cycling Team 20Kometa Cycling Team1:311:31
4185+12:00103 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data,,1:31
4231+2:3561 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,1:31
4335+3:0391 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin1:341:34
4476+10:00131 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:381:38
4537+3:16142 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:391:39
4650+5:473 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:491:49
4766+8:23227 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH1:511:51
4846+4:28224 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH1:591:59
4994+15:31162 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:032:03
5038+3:23152 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:052:05
5134+2:5455 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida2:072:07
5236+3:0654 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida,,2:07
5380+10:372 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2:122:12
5467+8:25214 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi2:132:13
5558+7:016 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team2:142:14
5660+7:197 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,2:14
5789+13:21222 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,2:14
5859+7:11201 Carpenter RobinRally UHC Cycling 26Rally UHC Cycling2:232:23
5944+4:0873 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2:252:25
6057+6:485 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,2:25
6196+16:22181 Alarcón RaúlW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto ,,2:25
62113+22:07145 Van Poucke AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:352:35
6373+9:13234 Oldani StefanoKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team2:422:42
64116+23:06123 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 24Direct Energie2:462:46
6563+7:4794 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 26Team Katusha Alpecin2:472:47
6661+7:19173 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo3:143:14
6740+3:4527 Wiśniowski ŁukaszCCC Team 27CCC Team,,3:14
6849+5:03115 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:203:20
6947+4:5134 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,3:20
7065+8:1877 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,3:20
7141+3:5652 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida3:333:33
7292+14:49166 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,3:33
7372+9:12205 Oronte EmersonRally UHC Cycling 29Rally UHC Cycling3:363:36
74100+17:3492 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin3:573:57
7587+12:34136 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy4:014:01
7682+10:46187 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto ,,4:01
77111+21:2726 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeCCC Team 27CCC Team4:034:03
7854+6:0525 Van Hoecke GijsCCC Team 27CCC Team,,4:03
7945+4:2717 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,4:03
8048+5:03127 Terpstra NikiDirect Energie 34Direct Energie4:064:06
81118+25:05165 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:074:07
8270+9:0715 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky4:084:08
83123+26:16125 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,4:08
8477+10:0965 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma4:334:33
8595+16:08192 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,4:33
8668+8:4372 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale4:494:49
87134+31:0775 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,4:49
8891+13:52112 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,4:49
8964+7:5476 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,4:49
90124+26:54176 Kulikov VladislavGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:49
91131+29:3274 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale5:085:08
92104+19:0737 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott5:135:13
9355+6:3164 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma,,5:13
9481+10:4566 Roosen TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma,,5:13
9569+8:4733 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott5:175:17
9671+9:1036 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott5:225:22
97108+19:53134 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy5:255:25
9862+7:44211 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi5:305:30
9952+6:0145 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,5:30
100127+27:58155 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,5:30
10153+6:0251 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida5:445:44
10298+16:5685 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,5:44
103132+29:52143 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:44
104121+26:00164 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:555:55
105126+27:22163 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:076:07
10679+10:2657 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida6:086:08
107106+19:3496 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin6:106:10
10899+17:0146 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,6:10
109130+29:14132 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,6:10
11093+15:02133 Enger Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,6:10
111125+27:03137 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,6:10
112129+29:08185 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto ,,6:10
113138+33:36154 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,6:10
11474+9:24182 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto ,,6:10
115139+36:19193 Mora SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:10
116105+19:3343 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,6:10
117110+20:26122 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 32Direct Energie,,6:10
11883+10:54104 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,6:10
119144+40:59101 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data 39Team Dimension Data6:176:17
12056+6:3831 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,6:17
121136+32:53207 Tuft SveinRally UHC Cycling 41Rally UHC Cycling6:186:18
122135+32:05156 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,6:18
123109+20:2197 Zabel RickTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,6:18
124128+28:59212 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi6:226:22
125140+36:44236 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team6:496:49
12675+9:55147 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:516:51
127103+18:50195 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:576:57
128142+39:32235 Camacho JuanKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,6:57
129112+22:01196 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:197:19
130101+18:2982 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates7:257:25
131143+40:44233 Gazzoli MicheleKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team,,7:25
132102+18:4183 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,7:25
133107+19:3462 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma7:287:28
134115+22:3063 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,7:28
135114+22:14121 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie8:238:23
13690+13:39124 Ligthart PimDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,8:23
137117+23:18111 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8:368:36
138133+31:02157 Moser MorenoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè8:458:45
13988+13:13221 Neves Fernandes José Carlos PratesBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH10:5910:59
140122+26:12117 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11:3811:38
141119+25:4012 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky 23Team Sky11:4811:48
142141+38:24206 Murphy KyleRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling,,11:48
143148+46:43177 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo12:1212:12
144146+43:05216 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 26Fundación Euskadi12:4512:45
145149+48:34217 Alonso MikelFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi12:4712:47
146137+32:53197 Moreira MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:0513:05
147147+43:49107 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data13:5813:58
148145+41:35141 De Vylder LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:0514:05
149120+25:50223 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH14:4214:42
150151+54:42237 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team17:1217:12
151153+58:45175 Stash MamyrGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo19:5819:58
152155+59:46225 Peñalver ManuelBurgos-BH 20Burgos-BH,,19:58
153154+58:50174 Kurbatov AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo20:0720:07
154150+51:30226 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 22Burgos-BH20:4620:46
155152+58:2895 Tanfield HarryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin21:1021:10
DNF+ - 14:18:27126 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie--
DNF+ - 14:18:27184 Silva JoaquimW52 / FC Porto  26W52 / FC Porto ,,-
DNF+ - 14:18:27186 Vinhas RuiW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto ,,-
DNF+ - 14:18:27106 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF+ - 14:18:27113 Fortin FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNS+ - 14:18:2787 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
12▲144 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team3 14:18:27 14:18:27
26▲41 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team0:070:07
35▲242 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:07
47▲384 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates0:160:16
53▼256 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida0:180:18
610▲4114 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:290:29
79▲235 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott0:330:33
823▲1532 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott0:340:34
91▼8102 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data0:460:46
1012▲281 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates0:480:48
118▼314 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky0:570:57
124▼84 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:590:59
1338▲25213 Higuita SergioFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi1:061:06
1429▲15135 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy1:141:14
1518▲311 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky1:151:15
1627▲11172 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo1:171:17
1725▲841 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team1:181:18
1821▲322 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team1:271:27
1926▲793 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin1:451:45
2022▲213 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 29Team Sky1:461:46
2114▼724 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 33CCC Team1:501:50
2216▼616 Swift BenTeam Sky 31Team Sky1:511:51
2342▲19194 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:581:58
2424-105 Kreuziger RomanTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data2:022:02
2534▲971 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale2:102:10
2637▲11116 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:10
2735▲8151 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:172:17
2830▲221 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team2:192:19
2941▲12231 Lopez Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team2:262:26
3039▲9161 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:302:30
3140▲961 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma2:352:35
3245▲13144 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:372:37
3351▲18183 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 2:482:48
3428▼655 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida2:542:54
3546▲1191 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin3:033:03
3636-54 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida3:063:06
3748▲11142 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:163:16
3843▲5152 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:233:23
3956▲17191 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:423:42
4020▼2027 Wiśniowski ŁukaszCCC Team 27CCC Team3:453:45
4115▼2652 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida3:563:56
4260▲1847 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team3:583:58
4359▲16167 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:014:01
4450▲673 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale4:084:08
4517▼2817 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 32Team Sky4:274:27
4655▲9224 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH4:284:28
4747-34 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott4:514:51
4833▼15127 Terpstra NikiDirect Energie 34Direct Energie5:035:03
4949-115 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,5:03
5065▲153 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5:475:47
5169▲18204 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling5:585:58
5219▼3345 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team6:016:01
5311▼4251 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida6:026:02
5452▼225 Van Hoecke GijsCCC Team 27CCC Team6:056:05
5544▼1164 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma6:316:31
5613▼4331 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott6:386:38
5768▲115 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 33Movistar Team6:486:48
5871▲136 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team7:017:01
5972▲13201 Carpenter RobinRally UHC Cycling 26Rally UHC Cycling7:117:11
6076▲167 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team7:197:19
6166▲5173 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,7:19
6253▼9211 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi7:447:44
6375▲1294 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 26Team Katusha Alpecin7:477:47
6458▼676 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale7:547:54
6573▲877 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale8:188:18
6683▲17227 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH8:238:23
6781▲14214 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi8:258:25
6864▼472 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale8:438:43
6962▼733 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott8:478:47
7074▲415 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky9:079:07
7163▼836 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott9:109:10
7280▲8205 Oronte EmersonRally UHC Cycling 29Rally UHC Cycling9:129:12
7382▲9234 Oldani StefanoKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team9:139:13
7461▼13182 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto 9:249:24
7557▼18147 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:559:55
7685▲9131 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy10:0010:00
7779▲265 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma10:0910:09
7888▲10232 Ries MichelKometa Cycling Team 20Kometa Cycling Team10:1910:19
7967▼1257 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida10:2610:26
8086▲62 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team10:3710:37
8178▼366 Roosen TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma10:4510:45
8284▲2187 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 10:4610:46
8370▼13104 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data10:5410:54
8491▲7171 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo11:0611:06
8592▲7103 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data12:0012:00
8694▲8215 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi12:3112:31
8787-136 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy12:3412:34
8854▼34221 Neves Fernandes José Carlos PratesBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH13:1313:13
8996▲7222 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH13:2113:21
9077▼13124 Ligthart PimDirect Energie 30Direct Energie13:3913:39
9190▼1112 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13:5213:52
9299▲7166 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:4914:49
9389▼4133 Enger Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy15:0215:02
94107▲13162 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:3115:31
95101▲6192 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:0816:08
96112▲16181 Alarcón RaúlW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto 16:2216:22
97120▲23153 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè16:5216:52
9898-85 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates16:5616:56
9993▼646 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team17:0117:01
100108▲892 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin17:3417:34
10195▼682 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates18:2918:29
102100▼283 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates18:4118:41
103102▼1195 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18:5018:50
104111▲737 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott19:0719:07
105105-43 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team19:3319:33
106106-96 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin19:3419:34
107104▼362 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,19:34
108115▲7134 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy19:5319:53
109113▲497 Zabel RickTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin20:2120:21
110114▲4122 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 32Direct Energie20:2620:26
111121▲1026 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeCCC Team 27CCC Team21:2721:27
112117▲5196 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA22:0122:01
113122▲9145 Van Poucke AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:0722:07
114109▼5121 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie22:1422:14
115119▲463 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma22:3022:30
116125▲9123 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 24Direct Energie23:0623:06
117118▲1111 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits23:1823:18
118127▲9165 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25:0525:05
119110▼912 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky 23Team Sky25:4025:40
12097▼23223 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH25:5025:50
121124▲3164 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias26:0026:00
122116▼6117 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits26:1226:12
123130▲7125 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 28Direct Energie26:1626:16
124129▲5176 Kulikov VladislavGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo26:5426:54
125126▲1137 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy27:0327:03
126128▲2163 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias27:2227:22
127132▲5155 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:5827:58
128133▲5212 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi28:5928:59
129134▲5185 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto 29:0829:08
130135▲5132 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy29:1429:14
131137▲674 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale29:3229:32
132136▲4143 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise29:5229:52
133131▼2157 Moser MorenoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè31:0231:02
134139▲575 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale31:0731:07
135138▲3156 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè32:0532:05
136140▲4207 Tuft SveinRally UHC Cycling 41Rally UHC Cycling32:5332:53
137123▼14197 Moreira MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,32:53
138142▲4154 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè33:3633:36
139146▲7193 Mora SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA36:1936:19
140145▲5236 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team36:4436:44
141141-206 Murphy KyleRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling38:2438:24
142149▲7235 Camacho JuanKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team39:3239:32
143150▲7233 Gazzoli MicheleKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team40:4440:44
144152▲8101 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data 39Team Dimension Data40:5940:59
145143▼2141 De Vylder LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise41:3541:35
146147▲1216 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 26Fundación Euskadi43:0543:05
147144▼3107 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data43:4943:49
148151▲3177 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo46:4346:43
149154▲5217 Alonso MikelFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi48:3448:34
150148▼2226 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 22Burgos-BH51:3051:30
151156▲5237 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team54:4254:42
152155▲395 Tanfield HarryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin58:2858:28
153160▲7175 Stash MamyrGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo58:4558:45
154159▲5174 Kurbatov AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo58:5058:50
155161▲6225 Peñalver ManuelBurgos-BH 20Burgos-BH59:4659:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
15▲413+1:06213 Higuita SergioFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi 14:19:33 14:19:33
23▲116+1:17172 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo0:110:11
32▼119+1:4593 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin0:390:39
46▲229+2:26231 Lopez Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team1:201:20
54▼136+3:0654 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida2:002:00
68▲237+3:16142 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:102:10
77-38+3:23152 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:172:17
811▲339+3:42191 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:362:36
91▼841+3:5652 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida2:502:50
1013▲342+3:5847 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team2:522:52
1112▲143+4:01167 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:552:55
1215▲351+5:58204 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling4:524:52
139▼462+7:44211 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi6:386:38
1416▲267+8:25214 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi7:197:19
1517▲273+9:13234 Oldani StefanoKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team8:078:07
1614▼274+9:24182 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto 8:188:18
1719▲278+10:19232 Ries MichelKometa Cycling Team 20Kometa Cycling Team9:139:13
1818-80+10:372 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team9:319:31
1920▲184+11:06171 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo10:0010:00
2021▲186+12:31215 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi11:2511:25
2110▼1188+13:13221 Neves Fernandes José Carlos PratesBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH12:0712:07
2224▲294+15:31162 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:2514:25
2327▲497+16:52153 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè15:4615:46
2422▼2103+18:50195 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:4417:44
2523▼2106+19:3496 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin18:2818:28
2628▲2113+22:07145 Van Poucke AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise21:0121:01
2725▼2114+22:14121 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie21:0821:08
2831▲3116+23:06123 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 24Direct Energie22:0022:00
2926▼3119+25:4012 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky 23Team Sky24:3424:34
3030-121+26:00164 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias24:5424:54
3132▲1124+26:54176 Kulikov VladislavGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo25:4825:48
3233▲1128+28:59212 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi27:5327:53
3334▲1130+29:14132 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy28:0828:08
3435▲1132+29:52143 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise28:4628:46
3536▲1135+32:05156 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè30:5930:59
3629▼7137+32:53197 Moreira MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA31:4731:47
3738▲1140+36:44236 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team35:3835:38
3840▲2142+39:32235 Camacho JuanKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team38:2638:26
3941▲2143+40:44233 Gazzoli MicheleKometa Cycling Team 19Kometa Cycling Team39:3839:38
4037▼3145+41:35141 De Vylder LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise40:2940:29
4142▲1149+48:34217 Alonso MikelFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi47:2847:28
4239▼3150+51:30226 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 22Burgos-BH50:2450:24
4344▲1151+54:42237 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team53:3653:36
4443▼1152+58:2895 Tanfield HarryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin57:2257:22
4546▲1154+58:50174 Kurbatov AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo57:4457:44
4647▲1155+59:46225 Peñalver ManuelBurgos-BH 20Burgos-BH58:4058:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-223 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH41+18
2-73 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale18+18
32▼1147 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18+9
4-182 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto 12+12
5-32 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott6+6
63▼3165 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6-
7-1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team4+4
84▼4153 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4-
95▼44 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3-
106▼441 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team3-
11-42 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2+2
128▼413 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 29Team Sky2-
137▼645 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2-
149▼5131 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy2-
15-162 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2+2
1610▼6181 Alarcón RaúlW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto 2-
17-107 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data2+2
18-44 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team1+1
1911▼822 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team1-
2012▼846 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1-
21-164 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1+1
2214▼874 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1-
2313▼10197 Moreira MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  42:56:31 42:56:31
23▲1 Team Sky 2:252:25
34▲1 Mitchelton-Scott 3:333:33
42▼2 Bahrain Merida 3:513:51
55- CCC Team 3:523:52
67▲1 Movistar Team 5:255:25
76▼1 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 6:286:28
89▲1 Team Dimension Data 7:327:32
910▲1 Fundación Euskadi 7:347:34
108▼2 Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 8:188:18
1115▲4 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10:2210:22
1216▲4 Team Katusha Alpecin 10:3710:37
1312▼1 AG2R La Mondiale 11:2411:24
1417▲3 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 11:5511:55
1513▼2 W52 / FC Porto  12:1012:10
1618▲2 Burgos-BH 14:3014:30
1711▼6 Team Jumbo-Visma 15:2115:21
1814▼4 Direct Energie 15:5015:50
1919- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16:1716:17
2020- UAE-Team Emirates 16:4016:40
2123▲2 Gazprom-RusVelo 17:4817:48
2221▼1 Israel Cycling Academy 18:3918:39
2322▼1 Rally UHC Cycling 20:1520:15
2424- Kometa Cycling Team 20:2120:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 9th February 2019
Avg. speed winner: 38.24 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Vila-Real › Alcala-Alcocebre
Parcours type: 141
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltacv.com
twitter.com/VueltaCV
www.demarragevalencia.com

Race ranking position
29th
718 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.13956 sec.