The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | +9:53 | 45 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 30 | 3:54:16 | ||
2 | 93 | +6:20 | 25 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 8 | +0:02 | 114 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 92 | +6:17 | 102 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 65 | +3:29 | 121 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 75 | +4:30 | 82 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 61 | +2:57 | 162 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 76 | +4:30 | 66 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 49 | +1:58 | 107 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 77 | +4:30 | 53 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 41 | +1:09 | 146 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 1 | +0:00 | 81 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 69 | +3:46 | 132 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 67 | +3:34 | 112 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 79 | +4:30 | 152 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Fundación - Orbea | 31 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 78 | +4:30 | 71 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 3 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 2 | +0:00 | 54 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 110 | +9:52 | 205 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | 30 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 48 | +1:51 | 171 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 66 | +3:32 | 16 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 16 | +0:19 | 136 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 50 | +1:58 | 183 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 4 | +0:00 | 151 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Fundación - Orbea | 28 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 6 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 109 | +9:44 | 187 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 115 | +10:31 | 182 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 17 | +0:19 | 116 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 5 | +0:00 | 117 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | 27 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 13 | +0:08 | 15 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 9 | +0:05 | 55 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 99 | +6:48 | 161 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 42 | +1:15 | 186 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 18 | +0:26 | 51 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 7 | +0:00 | 32 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 10 | +0:05 | 61 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 43 | +1:19 | 21 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 14 | +0:10 | 115 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 0:05 0:05 | ||||
39 | 81 | +4:40 | 36 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 30 | Team INEOS | 0:07 0:07 | ||||
40 | 27 | +0:42 | 164 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:07 | ||||
41 | 26 | +0:40 | 191 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
42 | 51 | +2:02 | 85 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:07 | ||||
43 | 21 | +0:29 | 17 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
44 | 100 | +6:51 | 94 | Classic | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:07 | ||||
45 | 24 | +0:38 | 3 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
46 | 135 | +14:48 | 172 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:07 | ||||
47 | 53 | +2:05 | 2 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
48 | 19 | +0:26 | 5 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
49 | 55 | +2:09 | 203 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:07 | ||||
50 | 11 | +0:07 | 35 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:07 | ||||
51 | 104 | +8:05 | 33 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:07 | ||||
52 | 12 | +0:07 | 104 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:07 | ||||
53 | 37 | +0:58 | 206 | GC | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:07 | ||||
54 | 28 | +0:42 | 75 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:07 | ||||
55 | 15 | +0:15 | 26 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:07 | ||||
56 | 82 | +4:40 | 12 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
57 | 80 | +4:40 | 46 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:07 | ||||
58 | 36 | +0:58 | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:07 | ||||
59 | 57 | +2:23 | 65 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
60 | 23 | +0:35 | 62 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
61 | 96 | +6:33 | 27 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:07 | ||||
62 | 20 | +0:26 | 64 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 36 | CCC Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
63 | 56 | +2:23 | 103 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:07 | ||||
64 | 86 | +5:17 | 106 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:07 | ||||
65 | 64 | +3:03 | 84 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:07 | ||||
66 | 44 | +1:29 | 97 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:07 | ||||
67 | 108 | +9:40 | 56 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:07 | ||||
68 | 136 | +15:20 | 196 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
69 | 29 | +0:42 | 92 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:07 | ||||
70 | 34 | +0:55 | 73 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:07 | ||||
71 | 58 | +2:30 | 101 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:07 | ||||
72 | 47 | +1:46 | 167 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:07 | ||||
73 | 68 | +3:39 | 157 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación - Orbea | 25 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:07 | ||||
74 | 85 | +5:17 | 91 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:07 | ||||
75 | 54 | +2:05 | 185 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:07 | ||||
76 | 25 | +0:38 | 105 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:07 | ||||
77 | 83 | +4:40 | 155 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:07 | ||||
78 | 33 | +0:52 | 126 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:07 | ||||
79 | 45 | +1:35 | 173 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:07 | ||||
80 | 62 | +3:00 | 22 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:07 | ||||
81 | 52 | +2:02 | 95 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:07 | ||||
82 | 133 | +14:28 | 52 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:07 | ||||
83 | 32 | +0:52 | 37 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:07 | ||||
84 | 39 | +1:01 | 77 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:07 | ||||
85 | 73 | +4:20 | 86 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:07 | ||||
86 | 31 | +0:49 | 153 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Fundación - Orbea | 30 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:07 | ||||
87 | 38 | +0:58 | 154 | GC | BOU Joan Fundación - Orbea | 23 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:07 | ||||
88 | 22 | +0:33 | 147 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:07 | ||||
89 | 112 | +10:17 | 142 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:07 | ||||
90 | 84 | +5:16 | 177 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 20 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:07 | ||||
91 | 95 | +6:25 | 176 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:07 | ||||
92 | 114 | +10:21 | 195 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
93 | 126 | +12:40 | 96 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:07 | ||||
94 | 106 | +8:15 | 134 | Classic | MAITRE Florian Team Total Direct Energie | 23 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:07 | ||||
95 | 40 | +1:01 | 122 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:07 | ||||
96 | 30 | +0:49 | 4 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
97 | 103 | +7:32 | 7 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
98 | 91 | +5:56 | 72 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:07 | ||||
99 | 88 | +5:34 | 47 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:07 | ||||
100 | 60 | +2:43 | 175 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
101 | 71 | +3:55 | 197 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
102 | 113 | +10:19 | 131 | TT | CABOT Jérémy Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:23 | ||||
103 | 72 | +4:09 | 133 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:23 | ||||
104 | 59 | +2:39 | 67 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
105 | 89 | +5:41 | 166 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:23 | ||||
106 | 90 | +5:52 | 135 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:23 | ||||
107 | 101 | +6:52 | 43 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
108 | 127 | +13:00 | 74 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
109 | 105 | +8:09 | 76 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:29 | ||||
110 | 35 | +0:57 | 34 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:29 | ||||
111 | 97 | +6:36 | 127 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
112 | 122 | +12:03 | 163 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
113 | 46 | +1:45 | 141 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:39 | ||||
114 | 74 | +4:20 | 124 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
115 | 116 | +10:40 | 6 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:48 | ||||
116 | 118 | +10:40 | 201 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:48 | ||||
117 | 119 | +10:40 | 204 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:48 | ||||
118 | 121 | +11:32 | 42 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:48 | ||||
119 | 117 | +10:40 | 13 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:48 | ||||
120 | 102 | +6:57 | 83 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
121 | 87 | +5:29 | 23 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
122 | 94 | +6:21 | 41 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:01 | ||||
123 | 139 | +19:35 | 181 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Gazprom - RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
124 | 98 | +6:40 | 87 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:03 | ||||
125 | 70 | +3:54 | 24 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:03 | ||||
126 | 138 | +18:15 | 184 | TT | RIKUNOV Petr Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
127 | 63 | +3:00 | 202 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 1:09 | ||||
128 | 125 | +12:26 | 123 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
129 | 134 | +14:42 | 14 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
130 | 123 | +12:09 | 207 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
131 | 132 | +14:13 | 63 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
132 | 130 | +13:37 | 31 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
133 | 129 | +13:15 | 111 | GC | DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3:42 3:42 | ||||
134 | 107 | +8:52 | 113 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren | 22 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 3:42 | ||||
135 | 120 | +10:51 | 143 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 4:31 4:31 | ||||
136 | 124 | +12:12 | 125 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:31 | ||||
137 | 128 | +13:02 | 156 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 4:31 | ||||
138 | 140 | +19:39 | 165 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:48 4:48 | ||||
139 | 137 | +17:24 | 192 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 4:48 | ||||
140 | 141 | +19:50 | 145 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 5:55 5:55 | ||||
141 | 131 | +13:49 | 144 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 5:55 | ||||
DNS | 93 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 12:16:25 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 54 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 151 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Fundación - Orbea | 28 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 117 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | 27 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 114 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 55 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 61 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 35 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 104 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 115 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 26 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 136 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 51 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 5 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 64 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 36 | CCC Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 17 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 147 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 62 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 191 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 164 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 75 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 92 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 4 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 153 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Fundación - Orbea | 30 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 37 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 126 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 73 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
35 | 23 | ▼12 | 34 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 206 | GC | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 154 | GC | BOU Joan Fundación - Orbea | 23 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 77 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 122 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 186 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 21 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 97 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 173 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 141 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 167 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 171 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 107 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 183 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 1:58 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 85 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 95 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:02 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 2 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 2:05 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 203 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 103 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 65 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 2:23 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 101 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 67 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 175 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 162 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 22 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
63 | 49 | ▼14 | 202 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 3:00 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 84 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 16 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 112 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 157 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación - Orbea | 25 | Fundación - Orbea | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 132 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
70 | 62 | ▼8 | 24 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 197 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 133 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 124 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 82 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 66 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 53 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 71 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 152 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Fundación - Orbea | 31 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 46 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 30 | Team INEOS | ,, 4:40 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:40 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 4:40 | .. | |||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 177 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 20 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 5:17 | .. | |||
87 | 75 | ▼12 | 23 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 47 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 166 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 72 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |||
92 | 97 | ▲5 | 102 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |||
93 | 99 | ▲6 | 25 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:20 6:20 | .. | |||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 41 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:21 6:21 | .. | |||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 176 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 27 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:36 6:36 | .. | |||
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 87 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 161 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 94 | Classic | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 43 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
102 | 95 | ▼7 | 83 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:57 6:57 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 7 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 33 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 8:09 8:09 | .. | |||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 134 | Classic | MAITRE Florian Team Total Direct Energie | 23 | Team Total Direct Energie | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |||
107 | 87 | ▼20 | 113 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren | 22 | Bahrain - McLaren | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 56 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 187 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 9:44 9:44 | .. | |||
110 | 117 | ▲7 | 205 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | 30 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 9:52 9:52 | .. | |||
111 | 120 | ▲9 | 45 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
112 | 123 | ▲11 | 142 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 10:17 10:17 | .. | |||
113 | 121 | ▲8 | 131 | TT | CABOT Jérémy Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |||
114 | 124 | ▲10 | 195 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |||
115 | 125 | ▲10 | 182 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 10:31 10:31 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 10:40 10:40 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:40 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 201 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 10:40 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 204 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 10:40 | .. | |||
120 | 100 | ▼20 | 143 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 10:51 10:51 | .. | |||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | 42 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |||
122 | 129 | ▲7 | 163 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 207 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |||
124 | 107 | ▼17 | 125 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 123 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |||
126 | 132 | ▲6 | 96 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:40 12:40 | .. | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 74 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 13:00 13:00 | .. | |||
128 | 111 | ▼17 | 156 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 13:02 13:02 | .. | |||
129 | 113 | ▼16 | 111 | GC | DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 13:15 13:15 | .. | |||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 31 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 13:37 13:37 | .. | |||
131 | 108 | ▼23 | 144 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | 63 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 14:13 14:13 | .. | |||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 52 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:28 14:28 | .. | |||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 172 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 14:48 14:48 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 196 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 15:20 15:20 | .. | |||
137 | 133 | ▼4 | 192 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 17:24 17:24 | .. | |||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | 184 | TT | RIKUNOV Petr Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | 181 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Gazprom - RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 19:35 19:35 | .. | |||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | 165 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:39 19:39 | .. | |||
141 | 136 | ▼5 | 145 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 19:50 19:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 50 | +50 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 25 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 40 | +40 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 54 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | +25 | |
4 | 19 | ▲15 | 114 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 22 | +22 | |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 121 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | +22 | |
6 | 6 | - | 53 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 22 | +22 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 20 | +20 | |
8 | 23 | ▲15 | 102 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 19 | +19 | |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 82 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18 | +18 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16 | +16 | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 117 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | 27 | Bahrain - McLaren | 16 | +16 | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 104 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14 | +14 | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 37 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 14 | +14 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 152 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Fundación - Orbea | 31 | Fundación - Orbea | 13 | +13 | |
15 | 26 | ▲11 | 66 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 12 | +12 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 1 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +10 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 151 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Fundación - Orbea | 28 | Fundación - Orbea | 9 | +9 | |
18 | - | 162 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9 | +9 | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 112 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 9 | +9 | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 71 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | +9 | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 35 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 8 | +8 | |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 146 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 8 | +8 | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 32 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 7 | +7 | |
24 | - | 107 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7 | +7 | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 61 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 6 | +6 | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 95 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 156 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 5 | +5 | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 55 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | +5 | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 43 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | +4 | |
30 | - | 184 | TT | RIKUNOV Petr Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 4 | +4 | ||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 115 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3 | +3 | |
32 | - | 132 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3 | +3 | ||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 15 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 161 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | +2 | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 125 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | |
36 | - | 145 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 26 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 21 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 22 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 187 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 54 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:16:25 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 32 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 26 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 5 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 191 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 206 | GC | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 154 | GC | BOU Joan Fundación - Orbea | 23 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:58 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 122 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 146 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 173 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 167 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 171 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 203 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 67 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 22 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 202 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 3:00 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 112 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 197 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 124 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 155 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 177 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 20 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 25 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:20 6:20 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 176 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 127 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:36 6:36 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 87 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 161 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 94 | Classic | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 8:09 8:09 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 134 | Classic | MAITRE Florian Team Total Direct Energie | 23 | Team Total Direct Energie | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |
34 | 24 | ▼10 | 113 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren | 22 | Bahrain - McLaren | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 187 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 9:44 9:44 | .. | |
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 142 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 10:17 10:17 | .. | |
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 195 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 182 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 10:31 10:31 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 201 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 10:40 10:40 | .. | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 204 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 10:40 | .. | |
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 42 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 207 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 123 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 74 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 13:00 13:00 | .. | |
45 | 35 | ▼10 | 156 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 13:02 13:02 | .. | |
46 | 36 | ▼10 | 111 | GC | DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 13:15 13:15 | .. | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 172 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 14:48 14:48 | .. | |
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 196 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 15:20 15:20 | .. | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 192 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 17:24 17:24 | .. | |
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 184 | TT | RIKUNOV Petr Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 165 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:39 19:39 | .. | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 145 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 19:50 19:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 123 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | +12 | |
2 | - | 202 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 6 | +6 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 63 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 6 | +6 | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 125 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | +5 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 43 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | +4 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 54 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | +3 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 161 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | +3 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 22 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | +3 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
10 | - | 156 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 196 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 117 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | 27 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1 | +1 | |
13 | - | 197 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 187 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 36:49:19 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:26 0:26 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Team INEOS | WT | 0:35 0:35 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | CCC Team | WT | 0:52 0:52 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:00 1:00 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Fundación - Orbea | PRT | 1:33 1:33 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:49 1:49 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 2:29 2:29 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Burgos - BH | PRT | 2:51 2:51 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Equipo Kern Pharma | CT | 3:43 3:43 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 4:09 4:09 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 4:18 4:18 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 4:29 4:29 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 4:51 4:51 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 4:59 4:59 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | 5:07 5:07 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PRT | 5:14 5:14 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 5:18 5:18 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 13:45 13:45 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | CT | 14:11 14:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 February 2020
- Start time:12:12
- Avg. speed winner:44.69 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:174.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:20
- Vert. meters:1030
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: