2021
2019
»
«

2020»71st Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.Pro)

2020  Stage 4  »  Calp  ›  Altea (Sierra de Bernia)   (167k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0054 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates20304:22:034:22:03
26+0:25116 Poels WoutBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren10180:060:06
33+0:0632 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS512,,0:06
44+0:13104 Martin DanIsrael Start-Up Nation 33Israel Start-Up Nation7,,0:06
52+0:0681 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott4,,0:06
65+0:23117 Teuns DylanBahrain - McLaren 27Bahrain - McLaren30:230:23
77+0:321 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team20:320:32
815+1:4377 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal10:420:42
99+1:115 Rodríguez ÓscarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team0:450:45
108+0:49151 Fernández RubénFundación - Orbea 28Fundación - Orbea0:490:49
1116+1:46153 Bizkarra MikelFundación - Orbea 30Fundación - Orbea0:570:57
1213+1:2226 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step1:071:07
1317+1:4762 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 33CCC Team1:121:12
1411+1:1935 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,1:12
1512+1:2215 Soler MarcMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:141:14
1610+1:1411 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team,,1:14
1719+1:53147 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH1:201:20
1814+1:3655 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates1:311:31
1918+1:49115 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren1:391:39
2021+2:1164 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 36CCC Team1:451:45
2120+1:5561 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team1:501:50
2222+2:58122 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:571:57
2323+3:0975 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal2:272:27
2447+9:2694 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2:352:35
2526+3:36137 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie2:382:38
2625+3:27191 Dina MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team2:472:47
2727+3:3992 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2:572:57
2824+3:23114 Mohorič MatejBahrain - McLaren 25Bahrain - McLaren3:213:21
2944+8:21155 Juaristi TxominFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea3:413:41
3069+16:13123 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:473:47
3159+13:33187 Scaroni CristianGazprom - RusVelo 22Gazprom - RusVelo3:493:49
3228+4:08136 Simon JulienTeam Total Direct Energie 34Team Total Direct Energie,,3:49
3329+4:4437 Swift BenTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS3:523:52
3430+4:4934 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS,,3:52
3564+14:41204 Parra José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma4:014:01
3631+5:044 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team4:154:15
3732+5:40206 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma4:424:42
3838+6:47185 Strakhov DmitryGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo,,4:42
3939+7:042 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4:594:59
4033+5:57154 Bou JoanFundación - Orbea 23Fundación - Orbea,,4:59
4166+15:34182 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo5:035:03
4254+11:46176 Romano FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5:215:21
4336+6:2373 Gilbert PhilippeLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal5:285:28
4434+6:10164 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:28
4571+16:29143 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH5:385:38
4651+11:0923 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step5:405:40
4745+8:4122 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step5:415:41
4840+7:25173 Covili LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5:505:50
4935+6:2217 Villella DavideMovistar Team 28Movistar Team5:535:53
5041+7:48141 Smit WillieBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH6:036:03
5160+14:1676 Van Moer BrentLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal6:076:07
5237+6:4351 de la Cruz DavidUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates6:176:17
5343+8:0697 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale6:376:37
5446+8:59203 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma6:506:50
5586+19:5674 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal6:566:56
5642+7:503 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team7:127:12
5748+10:2067 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 24CCC Team7:417:41
5849+10:34103 Hollenstein RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation 34Israel Start-Up Nation8:118:11
5950+11:0165 Schär MichaelCCC Team 33CCC Team8:388:38
6073+16:5333 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS8:488:48
6172+16:497 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team9:179:17
6292+22:0096 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale9:209:20
6357+13:0416 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 34Movistar Team9:329:32
6456+12:34202 Moreno IvanEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma9:349:34
6553+11:40107 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation9:429:42
6655+12:19101 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation9:499:49
6763+14:3912 Cataldo DarioMovistar Team 34Movistar Team9:599:59
6852+11:3921 Ballerini DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step10:2010:20
6962+14:3724 Steels StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step10:4310:43
7067+15:4271 Degenkolb JohnLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal11:1211:12
7174+17:0872 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,11:12
72107+26:00172 Carboni GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,11:12
7391+21:5513 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team11:1511:15
7479+17:4827 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,11:15
75101+24:30111 Davies ScottBahrain - McLaren 24Bahrain - McLaren,,11:15
7675+17:3525 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,11:15
7758+13:2985 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott11:2711:27
7868+15:4584 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott12:4212:42
7970+16:20112 García Cortina IvánBahrain - McLaren 24Bahrain - McLaren12:4612:46
8065+14:51183 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo 28Gazprom - RusVelo12:5312:53
81108+26:3831 Castroviejo JonathanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS13:0113:01
8287+19:5983 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 39Mitchelton-Scott13:0213:02
8378+17:4436 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS13:0413:04
8494+22:4756 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates13:0713:07
85112+27:3852 Dombrowski JoeUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates13:1013:10
8676+17:4066 Trentin MatteoCCC Team 30CCC Team,,13:10
8777+17:4282 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott13:1213:12
88118+28:1414 Samitier SergioMovistar Team 24Movistar Team13:3213:32
89114+27:4763 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 33CCC Team13:3413:34
9061+14:28126 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:3613:36
9180+18:0386 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott13:4313:43
9284+19:30166 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:4913:49
9381+18:31124 Osorio AlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:1114:11
94102+24:596 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team14:1914:19
9589+21:1687 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott14:3614:36
9685+19:3553 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates15:0515:05
97122+29:13144 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH15:2415:24
9882+18:53121 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,15:24
9983+19:26132 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie15:4015:40
100106+25:39205 Sanz EnriqueEquipo Kern Pharma 30Equipo Kern Pharma15:4715:47
10188+20:20133 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie16:1116:11
102136+35:53165 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:1416:14
103126+32:18196 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team16:5816:58
10495+22:48106 Niv GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation 25Israel Start-Up Nation17:3117:31
10590+21:17157 Soto Antonio JesusFundación - Orbea 25Fundación - Orbea17:3817:38
10699+24:13102 Cimolai DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation17:5617:56
107129+33:36125 Sáez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21:2421:24
108116+28:00127 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,21:24
109132+34:37156 Irizar JulenFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea21:3521:35
110125+31:55142 Cantón IsaacBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH21:3821:38
11197+23:51167 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:0522:05
112121+29:0043 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma22:0822:08
113120+28:56161 Beullens CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,22:08
114103+25:05162 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,22:08
11596+23:23186 Rovny IvanGazprom - RusVelo 32Gazprom - RusVelo,,22:08
116113+27:4247 Wynants MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma 37Team Jumbo-Visma,,22:08
11793+22:46105 Navarro DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation 36Israel Start-Up Nation,,22:08
118124+31:00113 Inkelaar KevinBahrain - McLaren 22Bahrain - McLaren,,22:08
119109+27:2591 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,22:08
120127+32:56201 Castrillo JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma22:1622:16
121100+24:2295 Naesen LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale22:2022:20
122111+27:36177 Zana FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 20Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,22:20
123104+25:05175 Orsini UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè22:2222:22
124133+34:43207 Araiz SergioEquipo Kern Pharma 21Equipo Kern Pharma22:3422:34
125119+28:42135 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie22:5022:50
126135+34:57163 De Ketele KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:5422:54
127131+34:2842 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma22:5622:56
12898+24:07146 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH22:5822:58
129105+25:13171 Albanese VincenzoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè23:2223:22
130123+29:4741 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 36Team Jumbo-Visma23:2623:26
131117+28:0646 Pfingsten ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma 32Team Jumbo-Visma,,23:26
132115+27:57152 Lobato Juan JoséFundación - Orbea 31Fundación - Orbea23:2723:27
133128+33:2045 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma,,23:27
134137+40:56192 Garavaglia GiacomoKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team23:3223:32
135130+33:53131 Cabot JérémyTeam Total Direct Energie 28Team Total Direct Energie23:3423:34
136110+27:29197 Viegas DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,23:34
137134+34:56195 Puppio AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team24:3524:35
DNF+ - 16:38:28181 Kuznetsov ViacheslavGazprom - RusVelo 30Gazprom - RusVelo--
DNF+ - 16:38:28184 Rikunov PetrGazprom - RusVelo 22Gazprom - RusVelo,,-
DNF+ - 16:38:28134 Maitre FlorianTeam Total Direct Energie 23Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF+ - 16:38:28145 Peñalver ManuelBurgos-BH 21Burgos-BH,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 2020%, or 92:35:28 (+ 88:13:25)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲154 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates5 16:38:28 16:38:28..
21▼181 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott0:060:06..
37▲432 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS,,0:06..
412▲8104 Martin DanIsrael Start-Up Nation 33Israel Start-Up Nation0:130:13..
55-117 Teuns DylanBahrain - McLaren 27Bahrain - McLaren0:230:23..
617▲11116 Poels WoutBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren0:250:25..
76▼11 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:320:32..
84▼4151 Fernández RubénFundación - Orbea 28Fundación - Orbea0:490:49..
919▲105 Rodríguez ÓscarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:111:11..
103▼711 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team1:141:14..
1111-35 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS1:191:19..
1213▲115 Soler MarcMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:221:22..
1315▲226 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,1:22..
149▼555 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates1:361:36..
1539▲2477 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal1:431:43..
1631▲15153 Bizkarra MikelFundación - Orbea 30Fundación - Orbea1:461:46..
1723▲662 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 33CCC Team1:471:47..
1814▼4115 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren1:491:49..
1922▲3147 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH1:531:53..
2010▼1061 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team1:551:55..
2120▼164 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 36CCC Team2:112:11..
2240▲18122 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:582:58..
2328▲575 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal3:093:09..
248▼16114 Mohorič MatejBahrain - McLaren 25Bahrain - McLaren3:233:23..
2526▲1191 Dina MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team3:273:27..
2636▲10137 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie3:363:36..
2729▲292 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale3:393:39..
2816▼12136 Simon JulienTeam Total Direct Energie 34Team Total Direct Energie4:084:08..
2932▲337 Swift BenTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS4:444:44..
3035▲534 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS4:494:49..
3130▼14 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team5:045:04..
3237▲5206 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma5:405:40..
3338▲5154 Bou JoanFundación - Orbea 23Fundación - Orbea5:575:57..
3427▼7164 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:106:10..
3521▼1417 Villella DavideMovistar Team 28Movistar Team6:226:22..
3634▼273 Gilbert PhilippeLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal6:236:23..
3718▼1951 de la Cruz DavidUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates6:436:43..
3854▲16185 Strakhov DmitryGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo6:476:47..
3953▲142 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team7:047:04..
4045▲5173 Covili LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè7:257:25..
4146▲5141 Smit WillieBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH7:487:48..
4224▼183 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team7:507:50..
4344▲197 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale8:068:06..
4483▲39155 Juaristi TxominFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea8:218:21..
4562▲1722 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step8:418:41..
4655▲9203 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma8:598:59..
47100▲5394 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale9:269:26..
4859▲1167 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 24CCC Team10:2010:20..
4956▲7103 Hollenstein RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation 34Israel Start-Up Nation10:3410:34..
5057▲765 Schär MichaelCCC Team 33CCC Team11:0111:01..
5187▲3623 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step11:0911:09..
5243▼921 Ballerini DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step11:3911:39..
5349▼4107 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation11:4011:40..
5495▲41176 Romano FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè11:4611:46..
5558▲3101 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation12:1912:19..
5663▲7202 Moreno IvanEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma12:3412:34..
5766▲916 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 34Movistar Team13:0413:04..
5851▼785 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott13:2913:29..
59109▲50187 Scaroni CristianGazprom - RusVelo 22Gazprom - RusVelo13:3313:33..
60105▲4576 Van Moer BrentLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal14:1614:16..
6133▼28126 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:2814:28..
6270▲824 Steels StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step14:3714:37..
6382▲1912 Cataldo DarioMovistar Team 34Movistar Team14:3914:39..
64119▲55204 Parra José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma14:4114:41..
6550▼15183 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo 28Gazprom - RusVelo14:5114:51..
66115▲49182 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo15:3415:34..
6778▲1171 Degenkolb JohnLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal15:4215:42..
6864▼484 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott15:4515:45..
69125▲56123 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:1316:13..
7067▼3112 García Cortina IvánBahrain - McLaren 24Bahrain - McLaren16:2016:20..
71120▲49143 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH16:2916:29..
72103▲317 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team16:4916:49..
73104▲3133 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS16:5316:53..
7491▲1772 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal17:0817:08..
7593▲1825 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step17:3517:35..
7676-66 Trentin MatteoCCC Team 30CCC Team17:4017:40..
7775▼282 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott17:4217:42..
7881▲336 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS17:4417:44..
7996▲1727 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 28Deceuninck - Quick Step17:4817:48..
8073▼786 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott18:0318:03..
8174▼7124 Osorio AlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18:3118:31..
8265▼17121 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18:5318:53..
8369▼14132 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie19:2619:26..
8489▲5166 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:3019:30..
8577▼853 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates19:3519:35..
86127▲4174 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal19:5619:56..
87102▲1583 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 39Mitchelton-Scott19:5919:59..
8872▼16133 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie20:2020:20..
8998▲987 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott21:1621:16..
9068▼22157 Soto Antonio JesusFundación - Orbea 25Fundación - Orbea21:1721:17..
91117▲2613 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team21:5521:55..
92126▲3496 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale22:0022:00..
9325▼68105 Navarro DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation 36Israel Start-Up Nation22:4622:46..
94108▲1456 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates22:4722:47..
9586▼9106 Niv GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation 25Israel Start-Up Nation22:4822:48..
9642▼54186 Rovny IvanGazprom - RusVelo 32Gazprom - RusVelo23:2323:23..
9747▼50167 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:5123:51..
9841▼57146 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH24:0724:07..
9992▼7102 Cimolai DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation24:1324:13..
10052▼4895 Naesen LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale24:2224:22..
101129▲28111 Davies ScottBahrain - McLaren 24Bahrain - McLaren24:3024:30..
102116▲146 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team24:5924:59..
10361▼42162 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:0525:05..
10460▼44175 Orsini UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,25:05..
10548▼57171 Albanese VincenzoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè25:1325:13..
106110▲4205 Sanz EnriqueEquipo Kern Pharma 30Equipo Kern Pharma25:3925:39..
107135▲28172 Carboni GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè26:0026:00..
108130▲2231 Castroviejo JonathanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS26:3826:38..
10985▼2491 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale27:2527:25..
11071▼39197 Viegas DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team27:2927:29..
11184▼27177 Zana FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 20Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè27:3627:36..
112133▲2152 Dombrowski JoeUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates27:3827:38..
11388▼2547 Wynants MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma 37Team Jumbo-Visma27:4227:42..
114132▲1863 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 33CCC Team27:4727:47..
11579▼36152 Lobato Juan JoséFundación - Orbea 31Fundación - Orbea27:5727:57..
11697▼19127 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA28:0028:00..
11780▼3746 Pfingsten ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma 32Team Jumbo-Visma28:0628:06..
118134▲1614 Samitier SergioMovistar Team 24Movistar Team28:1428:14..
11990▼29135 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie28:4228:42..
12099▼21161 Beullens CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise28:5628:56..
121101▼2043 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma29:0029:00..
122131▲9144 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH29:1329:13..
12394▼2941 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 36Team Jumbo-Visma29:4729:47..
124107▼17113 Inkelaar KevinBahrain - McLaren 22Bahrain - McLaren31:0031:00..
125112▼13142 Cantón IsaacBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH31:5531:55..
126136▲10196 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team32:1832:18..
127118▼9201 Castrillo JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma32:5632:56..
128111▼1745 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma33:2033:20..
129124▼5125 Sáez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA33:3633:36..
130113▼17131 Cabot JérémyTeam Total Direct Energie 28Team Total Direct Energie33:5333:53..
131121▼1042 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma34:2834:28..
132128▼4156 Irizar JulenFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea34:3734:37..
133123▼10207 Araiz SergioEquipo Kern Pharma 21Equipo Kern Pharma34:4334:43..
134114▼20195 Puppio AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team34:5634:56..
135122▼13163 De Ketele KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise34:5734:57..
136140▲4165 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35:5335:53..
137137-192 Garavaglia GiacomoKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team40:5640:56..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 2020%, or 92:35:28 (+ 88:13:25)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
13▲254 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates50+25
21▼145 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma50-
32▼125 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step40-
410▲681 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott28+12
512▲7104 Martin DanIsrael Start-Up Nation 33Israel Start-Up Nation28+14
611▲5117 Teuns DylanBahrain - McLaren 27Bahrain - McLaren26+10
723▲1632 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS23+16
84▼4114 Mohorič MatejBahrain - McLaren 25Bahrain - McLaren22-
95▼4121 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA22-
106▼453 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates22-
11-116 Poels WoutBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren20+20
127▼511 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team20-
1316▲31 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team19+9
148▼6102 Cimolai DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation19-
159▼682 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott18-
1617▲1151 Fernández RubénFundación - Orbea 28Fundación - Orbea15+6
1713▼437 Swift BenTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS14-
1814▼4152 Lobato Juan JoséFundación - Orbea 31Fundación - Orbea13-
1915▼466 Trentin MatteoCCC Team 30CCC Team12-
2021▲135 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS10+2
2120▼171 Degenkolb JohnLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal9-
2219▼3112 García Cortina IvánBahrain - McLaren 24Bahrain - McLaren9-
2318▼5162 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9-
24-77 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal8+8
2522▼3146 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH8-
26-5 Rodríguez ÓscarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team7+7
2724▼3107 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation7-
2825▼361 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team6-
2926▼395 Naesen LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale6-
3027▼3156 Irizar JulenFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea5-
3137▲626 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step5+4
3228▼455 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates5-
33-153 Bizkarra MikelFundación - Orbea 30Fundación - Orbea5+5
3431▼3115 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren5+2
35-23 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step4+4
3629▼743 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma4-
3733▼415 Soler MarcMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3+1
38-62 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 33CCC Team3+3
3932▼7132 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie3-
4034▼6161 Beullens CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2-
4135▼6125 Sáez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2-
4239▼322 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
43-67 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 24CCC Team1+1
4438▼621 Ballerini DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
4540▼5187 Scaroni CristianGazprom - RusVelo 22Gazprom - RusVelo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 2020%, or 92:35:28 (+ 88:13:25)
RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0054 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates 16:38:28 16:38:28
22-3+0:0632 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS0:060:06
34▲19+1:115 Rodríguez ÓscarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:111:11
43▼113+1:2226 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step1:221:22
58▲322+2:58122 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:582:58
65▼125+3:27191 Dina MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team3:273:27
76▼132+5:40206 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma5:405:40
87▼133+5:57154 Bou JoanFundación - Orbea 23Fundación - Orbea5:575:57
914▲538+6:47185 Strakhov DmitryGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo6:476:47
1010-40+7:25173 Covili LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè7:257:25
1122▲1144+8:21155 Juaristi TxominFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea8:218:21
1217▲545+8:4122 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step8:418:41
1315▲246+8:59203 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma8:598:59
1430▲1647+9:2694 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale9:269:26
1516▲148+10:2067 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 24CCC Team10:2010:20
1626▲1054+11:46176 Romano FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè11:4611:46
1718▲156+12:34202 Moreno IvanEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma12:3412:34
1813▼558+13:2985 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott13:2913:29
1935▲1659+13:33187 Scaroni CristianGazprom - RusVelo 22Gazprom - RusVelo13:3313:33
2032▲1260+14:1676 Van Moer BrentLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal14:1614:16
2140▲1964+14:41204 Parra José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma14:4114:41
2238▲1666+15:34182 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo15:3415:34
2343▲2069+16:13123 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:1316:13
2419▼570+16:20112 García Cortina IvánBahrain - McLaren 24Bahrain - McLaren16:2016:20
2531▲672+16:497 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team16:4916:49
2625▼175+17:3525 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step17:3517:35
2721▼681+18:31124 Osorio AlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18:3118:31
2844▲1686+19:5674 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal19:5619:56
2928▼189+21:1687 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott21:1621:16
3011▼1997+23:51167 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:5123:51
319▼2298+24:07146 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH24:0724:07
3246▲14101+24:30111 Davies ScottBahrain - McLaren 24Bahrain - McLaren24:3024:30
3312▼21105+25:13171 Albanese VincenzoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè25:1325:13
3448▲14107+26:00172 Carboni GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè26:0026:00
3520▼15110+27:29197 Viegas DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team27:2927:29
3623▼13111+27:36177 Zana FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 20Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè27:3627:36
3727▼10116+28:00127 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA28:0028:00
3847▲9118+28:1414 Samitier SergioMovistar Team 24Movistar Team28:1428:14
3924▼15119+28:42135 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie28:4228:42
4029▼11120+28:56161 Beullens CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise28:5628:56
4134▼7124+31:00113 Inkelaar KevinBahrain - McLaren 22Bahrain - McLaren31:0031:00
4236▼6125+31:55142 Cantón IsaacBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH31:5531:55
4349▲6126+32:18196 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team32:1832:18
4439▼5127+32:56201 Castrillo JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma32:5632:56
4541▼4131+34:2842 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma34:2834:28
4645▼1132+34:37156 Irizar JulenFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea34:3734:37
4742▼5133+34:43207 Araiz SergioEquipo Kern Pharma 21Equipo Kern Pharma34:4334:43
4837▼11134+34:56195 Puppio AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team34:5634:56
4952▲3136+35:53165 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35:5335:53
5050-137+40:56192 Garavaglia GiacomoKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team40:5640:56
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 2020%, or 92:35:28 (+ 88:13:25)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1-126 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24+24
26▲454 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates13+10
31▼2123 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12-
4-115 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren10+10
5-116 Poels WoutBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren8+8
62▼4202 Moreno IvanEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma6-
7-32 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS6+6
8-172 Carboni GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6+6
93▼663 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 33CCC Team6-
10-23 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step5+5
114▼7125 Sáez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5-
12-104 Martin DanIsrael Start-Up Nation 33Israel Start-Up Nation4+4
13-61 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team4+4
145▼943 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma4-
157▼8161 Beullens CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3-
168▼822 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step3-
17-67 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 24CCC Team3+3
18-81 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2+2
1912▼7117 Teuns DylanBahrain - McLaren 27Bahrain - McLaren2+1
209▼1111 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team2-
2111▼10196 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team2-
2210▼12156 Irizar JulenFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea2-
2314▼9187 Scaroni CristianGazprom - RusVelo 22Gazprom - RusVelo1-
2413▼11197 Viegas DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 2020%, or 92:35:28 (+ 88:13:25)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Bahrain - McLaren  49:57:36 49:57:36
25▲3 CCC Team 3:313:31
34▲1 Team INEOS 3:373:37
46▲2 Astana Pro Team 4:244:24
57▲2 Fundación - Orbea 4:524:52
62▼4 UAE-Team Emirates 6:046:04
73▼4 Movistar Team 6:396:39
88- Lotto Soudal 8:188:18
910▲1 Burgos-BH 13:4413:44
1012▲2 AG2R La Mondiale 14:1014:10
1113▲2 Deceuninck - Quick Step 14:3814:38
1217▲5 Gazprom - RusVelo 16:3316:33
1311▼2 Equipo Kern Pharma 17:0817:08
149▼5 Israel Start-Up Nation 18:2018:20
1519▲4 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22:3022:30
1614▼2 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 24:4424:44
1716▼1 Team Total Direct Energie 24:5824:58
1815▼3 Mitchelton-Scott 26:5826:58
1918▼1 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 38:3738:37
2021▲1 Kometa Xstra Cycling Team 55:2055:20
2120▼1 Team Jumbo-Visma 1:18:491:18:49
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 2020%, or 92:35:28 (+ 88:13:25)

Race information

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana logoDate: 8th February 2020
Avg. speed winner: 38.24 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 269
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage
Start/finish: CalpAltea (Sierra de Bernia)

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltacv.com
twitter.com/VueltaCV
www.demarragevalencia.com

Race ranking position
31st
671 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.