Search:  
topLogin
-
2019
»
«

2020»71st Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.Pro)

2020  Stage 4  »  Calp  ›  Altea (Sierra de Bernia)   (167k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0054 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates20304:22:034:22:03
26+0:25116 Poels WoutBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren10180:060:06
33+0:0632 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS512,,0:06
44+0:13104 Martin DanIsrael Start-Up Nation 33Israel Start-Up Nation7,,0:06
52+0:0681 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott4,,0:06
65+0:23117 Teuns DylanBahrain - McLaren 27Bahrain - McLaren30:230:23
77+0:321 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team20:320:32
815+1:4377 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal10:420:42
99+1:115 Rodríguez ÓscarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team0:450:45
108+0:49151 Fernández RubénFundación - Orbea 28Fundación - Orbea0:490:49
1116+1:46153 Bizkarra MikelFundación - Orbea 30Fundación - Orbea0:570:57
1213+1:2226 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step1:071:07
1317+1:4762 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 33CCC Team1:121:12
1411+1:1935 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,1:12
1512+1:2215 Soler MarcMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:141:14
1610+1:1411 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team,,1:14
1719+1:53147 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH1:201:20
1814+1:3655 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates1:311:31
1918+1:49115 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren1:391:39
2021+2:1164 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 36CCC Team1:451:45
2120+1:5561 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team1:501:50
2222+2:58122 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:571:57
2323+3:0975 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal2:272:27
2447+9:2694 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2:352:35
2526+3:36137 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie2:382:38
2625+3:27191 Dina MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team2:472:47
2727+3:3992 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2:572:57
2824+3:23114 Mohorič MatejBahrain - McLaren 25Bahrain - McLaren3:213:21
2944+8:21155 Juaristi TxominFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea3:413:41
3069+16:13123 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:473:47
3159+13:33187 Scaroni CristianGazprom - RusVelo 22Gazprom - RusVelo3:493:49
3228+4:08136 Simon JulienTeam Total Direct Energie 34Team Total Direct Energie,,3:49
3329+4:4437 Swift BenTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS3:523:52
3430+4:4934 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS,,3:52
3564+14:41204 Parra José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma4:014:01
3631+5:044 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team4:154:15
3732+5:40206 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma4:424:42
3838+6:47185 Strakhov DmitryGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo,,4:42
3939+7:042 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4:594:59
4033+5:57154 Bou JoanFundación - Orbea 23Fundación - Orbea,,4:59
4166+15:34182 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo5:035:03
4254+11:46176 Romano FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5:215:21
4336+6:2373 Gilbert PhilippeLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal5:285:28
4434+6:10164 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:28
4571+16:29143 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH5:385:38
4651+11:0923 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step5:405:40
4745+8:4122 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step5:415:41
4840+7:25173 Covili LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5:505:50
4935+6:2217 Villella DavideMovistar Team 28Movistar Team5:535:53
5041+7:48141 Smit WillieBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH6:036:03
5160+14:1676 Van Moer BrentLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal6:076:07
5237+6:4351 de la Cruz DavidUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates6:176:17
5343+8:0697 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale6:376:37
5446+8:59203 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma6:506:50
5586+19:5674 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal6:566:56
5642+7:503 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team7:127:12
5748+10:2067 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 24CCC Team7:417:41
5849+10:34103 Hollenstein RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation 34Israel Start-Up Nation8:118:11
5950+11:0165 Schär MichaelCCC Team 33CCC Team8:388:38
6073+16:5333 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS8:488:48
6172+16:497 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team9:179:17
6292+22:0096 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale9:209:20
6357+13:0416 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 34Movistar Team9:329:32
6456+12:34202 Moreno IvanEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma9:349:34
6553+11:40107 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation9:429:42
6655+12:19101 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation9:499:49
6763+14:3912 Cataldo DarioMovistar Team 34Movistar Team9:599:59
6852+11:3921 Ballerini DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step10:2010:20
6962+14:3724 Steels StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step10:4310:43
7067+15:4271 Degenkolb JohnLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal11:1211:12
7174+17:0872 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,11:12
72107+26:00172 Carboni GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,11:12
7391+21:5513 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team11:1511:15
7479+17:4827 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,11:15
75101+24:30111 Davies ScottBahrain - McLaren 24Bahrain - McLaren,,11:15
7675+17:3525 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,11:15
7758+13:2985 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott11:2711:27
7868+15:4584 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott12:4212:42
7970+16:20112 García Cortina IvánBahrain - McLaren 24Bahrain - McLaren12:4612:46
8065+14:51183 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo 28Gazprom - RusVelo12:5312:53
81108+26:3831 Castroviejo JonathanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS13:0113:01
8287+19:5983 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 39Mitchelton-Scott13:0213:02
8378+17:4436 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS13:0413:04
8494+22:4756 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates13:0713:07
85112+27:3852 Dombrowski JoeUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates13:1013:10
8676+17:4066 Trentin MatteoCCC Team 30CCC Team,,13:10
8777+17:4282 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott13:1213:12
88118+28:1414 Samitier SergioMovistar Team 24Movistar Team13:3213:32
89114+27:4763 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 33CCC Team13:3413:34
9061+14:28126 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:3613:36
9180+18:0386 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott13:4313:43
9284+19:30166 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:4913:49
9381+18:31124 Osorio AlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:1114:11
94102+24:596 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team14:1914:19
9589+21:1687 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott14:3614:36
9685+19:3553 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates15:0515:05
97122+29:13144 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH15:2415:24
9882+18:53121 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,15:24
9983+19:26132 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie15:4015:40
100106+25:39205 Sanz EnriqueEquipo Kern Pharma 30Equipo Kern Pharma15:4715:47
10188+20:20133 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie16:1116:11
102136+35:53165 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:1416:14
103126+32:18196 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team16:5816:58
10495+22:48106 Niv GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation 25Israel Start-Up Nation17:3117:31
10590+21:17157 Soto Antonio JesusFundación - Orbea 25Fundación - Orbea17:3817:38
10699+24:13102 Cimolai DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation17:5617:56
107129+33:36125 Sáez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21:2421:24
108116+28:00127 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,21:24
109132+34:37156 Irizar JulenFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea21:3521:35
110125+31:55142 Cantón IsaacBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH21:3821:38
11197+23:51167 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:0522:05
112121+29:0043 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma22:0822:08
113120+28:56161 Beullens CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,22:08
114103+25:05162 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,22:08
11596+23:23186 Rovny IvanGazprom - RusVelo 32Gazprom - RusVelo,,22:08
116113+27:4247 Wynants MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma 37Team Jumbo-Visma,,22:08
11793+22:46105 Navarro DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation 36Israel Start-Up Nation,,22:08
118124+31:00113 Inkelaar KevinBahrain - McLaren 22Bahrain - McLaren,,22:08
119109+27:2591 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,22:08
120127+32:56201 Castrillo JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma22:1622:16
121100+24:2295 Naesen LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale22:2022:20
122111+27:36177 Zana FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 20Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,22:20
123104+25:05175 Orsini UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè22:2222:22
124133+34:43207 Araiz SergioEquipo Kern Pharma 21Equipo Kern Pharma22:3422:34
125119+28:42135 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie22:5022:50
126135+34:57163 De Ketele KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:5422:54
127131+34:2842 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma22:5622:56
12898+24:07146 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH22:5822:58
129105+25:13171 Albanese VincenzoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè23:2223:22
130123+29:4741 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 36Team Jumbo-Visma23:2623:26
131117+28:0646 Pfingsten ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma 32Team Jumbo-Visma,,23:26
132115+27:57152 Lobato Juan JoséFundación - Orbea 31Fundación - Orbea23:2723:27
133128+33:2045 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma,,23:27
134137+40:56192 Garavaglia GiacomoKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team23:3223:32
135130+33:53131 Cabot JérémyTeam Total Direct Energie 28Team Total Direct Energie23:3423:34
136110+27:29197 Viegas DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,23:34
137134+34:56195 Puppio AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team24:3524:35
DNF+ - 16:38:28145 Peñalver ManuelBurgos-BH 21Burgos-BH--
DNF+ - 16:38:28181 Kuznetsov ViacheslavGazprom - RusVelo 30Gazprom - RusVelo,,-
DNF+ - 16:38:28184 Rikunov PetrGazprom - RusVelo 22Gazprom - RusVelo,,-
DNF+ - 16:38:28134 Maitre FlorianTeam Total Direct Energie 23Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 2020%, or 92:35:28 (+ 88:13:25)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
12▲154 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates5 16:38:28 16:38:28
21▼181 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott0:060:06
37▲432 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS,,0:06
412▲8104 Martin DanIsrael Start-Up Nation 33Israel Start-Up Nation0:130:13
55-117 Teuns DylanBahrain - McLaren 27Bahrain - McLaren0:230:23
617▲11116 Poels WoutBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren0:250:25
76▼11 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:320:32
84▼4151 Fernández RubénFundación - Orbea 28Fundación - Orbea0:490:49
919▲105 Rodríguez ÓscarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:111:11
103▼711 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team1:141:14
1111-35 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS1:191:19
1213▲115 Soler MarcMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:221:22
1315▲226 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,1:22
149▼555 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates1:361:36
1539▲2477 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal1:431:43
1631▲15153 Bizkarra MikelFundación - Orbea 30Fundación - Orbea1:461:46
1723▲662 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 33CCC Team1:471:47
1814▼4115 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren1:491:49
1922▲3147 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH1:531:53
2010▼1061 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team1:551:55
2120▼164 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 36CCC Team2:112:11
2240▲18122 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:582:58
2328▲575 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal3:093:09
248▼16114 Mohorič MatejBahrain - McLaren 25Bahrain - McLaren3:233:23
2526▲1191 Dina MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team3:273:27
2636▲10137 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie3:363:36
2729▲292 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale3:393:39
2816▼12136 Simon JulienTeam Total Direct Energie 34Team Total Direct Energie4:084:08
2932▲337 Swift BenTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS4:444:44
3035▲534 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS4:494:49
3130▼14 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team5:045:04
3237▲5206 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma5:405:40
3338▲5154 Bou JoanFundación - Orbea 23Fundación - Orbea5:575:57
3427▼7164 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:106:10
3521▼1417 Villella DavideMovistar Team 28Movistar Team6:226:22
3634▼273 Gilbert PhilippeLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal6:236:23
3718▼1951 de la Cruz DavidUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates6:436:43
3854▲16185 Strakhov DmitryGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo6:476:47
3953▲142 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team7:047:04
4045▲5173 Covili LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè7:257:25
4146▲5141 Smit WillieBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH7:487:48
4224▼183 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team7:507:50
4344▲197 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale8:068:06
4483▲39155 Juaristi TxominFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea8:218:21
4562▲1722 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step8:418:41
4655▲9203 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma8:598:59
47100▲5394 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale9:269:26
4859▲1167 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 24CCC Team10:2010:20
4956▲7103 Hollenstein RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation 34Israel Start-Up Nation10:3410:34
5057▲765 Schär MichaelCCC Team 33CCC Team11:0111:01
5187▲3623 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step11:0911:09
5243▼921 Ballerini DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step11:3911:39
5349▼4107 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation11:4011:40
5495▲41176 Romano FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè11:4611:46
5558▲3101 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation12:1912:19
5663▲7202 Moreno IvanEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma12:3412:34
5766▲916 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 34Movistar Team13:0413:04
5851▼785 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott13:2913:29
59109▲50187 Scaroni CristianGazprom - RusVelo 22Gazprom - RusVelo13:3313:33
60105▲4576 Van Moer BrentLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal14:1614:16
6133▼28126 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:2814:28
6270▲824 Steels StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step14:3714:37
6382▲1912 Cataldo DarioMovistar Team 34Movistar Team14:3914:39
64119▲55204 Parra José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma14:4114:41
6550▼15183 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo 28Gazprom - RusVelo14:5114:51
66115▲49182 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo15:3415:34
6778▲1171 Degenkolb JohnLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal15:4215:42
6864▼484 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott15:4515:45
69125▲56123 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:1316:13
7067▼3112 García Cortina IvánBahrain - McLaren 24Bahrain - McLaren16:2016:20
71120▲49143 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH16:2916:29
72103▲317 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team16:4916:49
73104▲3133 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS16:5316:53
7491▲1772 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal17:0817:08
7593▲1825 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step17:3517:35
7676-66 Trentin MatteoCCC Team 30CCC Team17:4017:40
7775▼282 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott17:4217:42
7881▲336 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS17:4417:44
7996▲1727 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 28Deceuninck - Quick Step17:4817:48
8073▼786 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott18:0318:03
8174▼7124 Osorio AlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18:3118:31
8265▼17121 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18:5318:53
8369▼14132 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie19:2619:26
8489▲5166 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:3019:30
8577▼853 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates19:3519:35
86127▲4174 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal19:5619:56
87102▲1583 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 39Mitchelton-Scott19:5919:59
8872▼16133 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie20:2020:20
8998▲987 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott21:1621:16
9068▼22157 Soto Antonio JesusFundación - Orbea 25Fundación - Orbea21:1721:17
91117▲2613 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team21:5521:55
92126▲3496 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale22:0022:00
9325▼68105 Navarro DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation 36Israel Start-Up Nation22:4622:46
94108▲1456 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates22:4722:47
9586▼9106 Niv GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation 25Israel Start-Up Nation22:4822:48
9642▼54186 Rovny IvanGazprom - RusVelo 32Gazprom - RusVelo23:2323:23
9747▼50167 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:5123:51
9841▼57146 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH24:0724:07
9992▼7102 Cimolai DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation24:1324:13
10052▼4895 Naesen LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale24:2224:22
101129▲28111 Davies ScottBahrain - McLaren 24Bahrain - McLaren24:3024:30
102116▲146 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team24:5924:59
10361▼42162 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:0525:05
10460▼44175 Orsini UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,25:05
10548▼57171 Albanese VincenzoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè25:1325:13
106110▲4205 Sanz EnriqueEquipo Kern Pharma 30Equipo Kern Pharma25:3925:39
107135▲28172 Carboni GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè26:0026:00
108130▲2231 Castroviejo JonathanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS26:3826:38
10985▼2491 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale27:2527:25
11071▼39197 Viegas DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team27:2927:29
11184▼27177 Zana FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 20Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè27:3627:36
112133▲2152 Dombrowski JoeUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates27:3827:38
11388▼2547 Wynants MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma 37Team Jumbo-Visma27:4227:42
114132▲1863 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 33CCC Team27:4727:47
11579▼36152 Lobato Juan JoséFundación - Orbea 31Fundación - Orbea27:5727:57
11697▼19127 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA28:0028:00
11780▼3746 Pfingsten ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma 32Team Jumbo-Visma28:0628:06
118134▲1614 Samitier SergioMovistar Team 24Movistar Team28:1428:14
11990▼29135 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie28:4228:42
12099▼21161 Beullens CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise28:5628:56
121101▼2043 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma29:0029:00
122131▲9144 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH29:1329:13
12394▼2941 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 36Team Jumbo-Visma29:4729:47
124107▼17113 Inkelaar KevinBahrain - McLaren 22Bahrain - McLaren31:0031:00
125112▼13142 Cantón IsaacBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH31:5531:55
126136▲10196 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team32:1832:18
127118▼9201 Castrillo JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma32:5632:56
128111▼1745 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma33:2033:20
129124▼5125 Sáez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA33:3633:36
130113▼17131 Cabot JérémyTeam Total Direct Energie 28Team Total Direct Energie33:5333:53
131121▼1042 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma34:2834:28
132128▼4156 Irizar JulenFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea34:3734:37
133123▼10207 Araiz SergioEquipo Kern Pharma 21Equipo Kern Pharma34:4334:43
134114▼20195 Puppio AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team34:5634:56
135122▼13163 De Ketele KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise34:5734:57
136140▲4165 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35:5335:53
137137-192 Garavaglia GiacomoKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team40:5640:56
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 2020%, or 92:35:28 (+ 88:13:25)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
13▲254 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates50+25
21▼145 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma50-
32▼125 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step40-
410▲681 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott28+12
512▲7104 Martin DanIsrael Start-Up Nation 33Israel Start-Up Nation28+14
611▲5117 Teuns DylanBahrain - McLaren 27Bahrain - McLaren26+10
723▲1632 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS23+16
84▼4114 Mohorič MatejBahrain - McLaren 25Bahrain - McLaren22-
95▼4121 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA22-
106▼453 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates22-
11-116 Poels WoutBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren20+20
127▼511 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team20-
1316▲31 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team19+9
148▼6102 Cimolai DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation19-
159▼682 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott18-
1617▲1151 Fernández RubénFundación - Orbea 28Fundación - Orbea15+6
1713▼437 Swift BenTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS14-
1814▼4152 Lobato Juan JoséFundación - Orbea 31Fundación - Orbea13-
1915▼466 Trentin MatteoCCC Team 30CCC Team12-
2021▲135 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS10+2
2120▼171 Degenkolb JohnLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal9-
2219▼3112 García Cortina IvánBahrain - McLaren 24Bahrain - McLaren9-
2318▼5162 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9-
24-77 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal8+8
2522▼3146 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH8-
26-5 Rodríguez ÓscarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team7+7
2724▼3107 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation7-
2825▼361 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team6-
2926▼395 Naesen LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale6-
3027▼3156 Irizar JulenFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea5-
3137▲626 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step5+4
3228▼455 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates5-
33-153 Bizkarra MikelFundación - Orbea 30Fundación - Orbea5+5
3431▼3115 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren5+2
35-23 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step4+4
3629▼743 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma4-
3733▼415 Soler MarcMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3+1
38-62 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 33CCC Team3+3
3932▼7132 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie3-
4034▼6161 Beullens CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2-
4135▼6125 Sáez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2-
4239▼322 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
43-67 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 24CCC Team1+1
4438▼621 Ballerini DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
4540▼5187 Scaroni CristianGazprom - RusVelo 22Gazprom - RusVelo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 2020%, or 92:35:28 (+ 88:13:25)
RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0054 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates 16:38:28 16:38:28
22-3+0:0632 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS0:060:06
34▲19+1:115 Rodríguez ÓscarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:111:11
43▼113+1:2226 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step1:221:22
58▲322+2:58122 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:582:58
65▼125+3:27191 Dina MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team3:273:27
76▼132+5:40206 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma5:405:40
87▼133+5:57154 Bou JoanFundación - Orbea 23Fundación - Orbea5:575:57
914▲538+6:47185 Strakhov DmitryGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo6:476:47
1010-40+7:25173 Covili LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè7:257:25
1122▲1144+8:21155 Juaristi TxominFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea8:218:21
1217▲545+8:4122 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step8:418:41
1315▲246+8:59203 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma8:598:59
1430▲1647+9:2694 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale9:269:26
1516▲148+10:2067 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 24CCC Team10:2010:20
1626▲1054+11:46176 Romano FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè11:4611:46
1718▲156+12:34202 Moreno IvanEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma12:3412:34
1813▼558+13:2985 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott13:2913:29
1935▲1659+13:33187 Scaroni CristianGazprom - RusVelo 22Gazprom - RusVelo13:3313:33
2032▲1260+14:1676 Van Moer BrentLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal14:1614:16
2140▲1964+14:41204 Parra José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma14:4114:41
2238▲1666+15:34182 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo15:3415:34
2343▲2069+16:13123 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:1316:13
2419▼570+16:20112 García Cortina IvánBahrain - McLaren 24Bahrain - McLaren16:2016:20
2531▲672+16:497 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team16:4916:49
2625▼175+17:3525 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step17:3517:35
2721▼681+18:31124 Osorio AlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18:3118:31
2844▲1686+19:5674 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal19:5619:56
2928▼189+21:1687 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott21:1621:16
3011▼1997+23:51167 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:5123:51
319▼2298+24:07146 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH24:0724:07
3246▲14101+24:30111 Davies ScottBahrain - McLaren 24Bahrain - McLaren24:3024:30
3312▼21105+25:13171 Albanese VincenzoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè25:1325:13
3448▲14107+26:00172 Carboni GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè26:0026:00
3520▼15110+27:29197 Viegas DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team27:2927:29
3623▼13111+27:36177 Zana FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 20Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè27:3627:36
3727▼10116+28:00127 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA28:0028:00
3847▲9118+28:1414 Samitier SergioMovistar Team 24Movistar Team28:1428:14
3924▼15119+28:42135 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie28:4228:42
4029▼11120+28:56161 Beullens CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise28:5628:56
4134▼7124+31:00113 Inkelaar KevinBahrain - McLaren 22Bahrain - McLaren31:0031:00
4236▼6125+31:55142 Cantón IsaacBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH31:5531:55
4349▲6126+32:18196 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team32:1832:18
4439▼5127+32:56201 Castrillo JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma32:5632:56
4541▼4131+34:2842 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma34:2834:28
4645▼1132+34:37156 Irizar JulenFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea34:3734:37
4742▼5133+34:43207 Araiz SergioEquipo Kern Pharma 21Equipo Kern Pharma34:4334:43
4837▼11134+34:56195 Puppio AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team34:5634:56
4952▲3136+35:53165 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35:5335:53
5050-137+40:56192 Garavaglia GiacomoKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team40:5640:56
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 2020%, or 92:35:28 (+ 88:13:25)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1-126 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24+24
26▲454 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates13+10
31▼2123 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12-
4-115 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren10+10
5-116 Poels WoutBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren8+8
62▼4202 Moreno IvanEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma6-
7-32 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS6+6
8-172 Carboni GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6+6
93▼663 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 33CCC Team6-
10-23 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step5+5
114▼7125 Sáez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5-
12-104 Martin DanIsrael Start-Up Nation 33Israel Start-Up Nation4+4
13-61 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team4+4
145▼943 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma4-
157▼8161 Beullens CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3-
168▼822 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step3-
17-67 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 24CCC Team3+3
18-81 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2+2
1912▼7117 Teuns DylanBahrain - McLaren 27Bahrain - McLaren2+1
209▼1111 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team2-
2111▼10196 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Xstra Cycling Team 23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team2-
2210▼12156 Irizar JulenFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea2-
2314▼9187 Scaroni CristianGazprom - RusVelo 22Gazprom - RusVelo1-
2413▼11197 Viegas DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 2020%, or 92:35:28 (+ 88:13:25)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Bahrain - McLaren  49:57:36 49:57:36
25▲3 CCC Team 3:313:31
34▲1 Team INEOS 3:373:37
46▲2 Astana Pro Team 4:244:24
57▲2 Fundación - Orbea 4:524:52
62▼4 UAE-Team Emirates 6:046:04
73▼4 Movistar Team 6:396:39
88- Lotto Soudal 8:188:18
910▲1 Burgos-BH 13:4413:44
1012▲2 AG2R La Mondiale 14:1014:10
1113▲2 Deceuninck - Quick Step 14:3814:38
1217▲5 Gazprom - RusVelo 16:3316:33
1311▼2 Equipo Kern Pharma 17:0817:08
149▼5 Israel Start-Up Nation 18:2018:20
1519▲4 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22:3022:30
1614▼2 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 24:4424:44
1716▼1 Team Total Direct Energie 24:5824:58
1815▼3 Mitchelton-Scott 26:5826:58
1918▼1 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 38:3738:37
2021▲1 Kometa Xstra Cycling Team 55:2055:20
2120▼1 Team Jumbo-Visma 1:18:491:18:49
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 2020%, or 92:35:28 (+ 88:13:25)

Race information

Date: 8th February 2020
Avg. speed winner: 38.24 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Calp › Altea (Sierra de Bernia)
Parcours type: 255
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltacv.com
twitter.com/VueltaCV
www.demarragevalencia.com

Race ranking position
31st
671 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11389 sec.