The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 30 | 4:22:03 | |
2 | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | Bahrain - McLaren | 10 | 18 | 0:06 0:06 | |
3 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:06 | |
4 | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7 | ,, 0:06 | ||
5 | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | ,, 0:06 | ||
6 | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | Bahrain - McLaren | 3 | 0:23 0:23 | ||
7 | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2 | 0:32 0:32 | ||
8 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1 | 0:42 0:42 | ||
9 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:45 0:45 | |||
10 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Fundación - Orbea | Fundación - Orbea | 0:49 0:49 | |||
11 | BIZKARRA Mikel Fundación - Orbea | Fundación - Orbea | 0:57 0:57 | |||
12 | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:07 1:07 | |||
13 | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | CCC Team | 1:12 1:12 | |||
14 | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 1:12 | |||
15 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:14 1:14 | |||
16 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:14 | |||
17 | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 1:20 1:20 | |||
18 | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:31 1:31 | |||
19 | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:39 1:39 | |||
20 | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | CCC Team | 1:45 1:45 | |||
21 | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | CCC Team | 1:50 1:50 | |||
22 | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:57 1:57 | |||
23 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:27 2:27 | |||
24 | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:35 2:35 | |||
25 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:38 2:38 | |||
26 | DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 2:47 2:47 | |||
27 | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:57 2:57 | |||
28 | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren | Bahrain - McLaren | 3:21 3:21 | |||
29 | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación - Orbea | Fundación - Orbea | 3:41 3:41 | |||
30 | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:47 3:47 | |||
31 | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 3:49 3:49 | |||
32 | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 3:49 | |||
33 | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 3:52 3:52 | |||
34 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 3:52 | |||
35 | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 4:01 4:01 | |||
36 | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 4:15 4:15 | |||
37 | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 4:42 4:42 | |||
38 | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 4:42 | |||
39 | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 4:59 4:59 | |||
40 | BOU Joan Fundación - Orbea | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 4:59 | |||
41 | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5:03 5:03 | |||
42 | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5:21 5:21 | |||
43 | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5:28 5:28 | |||
44 | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 5:28 | |||
45 | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 5:38 5:38 | |||
46 | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:40 5:40 | |||
47 | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:41 5:41 | |||
48 | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5:50 5:50 | |||
49 | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:53 5:53 | |||
50 | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 6:03 6:03 | |||
51 | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 6:07 6:07 | |||
52 | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 6:17 6:17 | |||
53 | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:37 6:37 | |||
54 | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 6:50 6:50 | |||
55 | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 6:56 6:56 | |||
56 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:12 7:12 | |||
57 | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | CCC Team | 7:41 7:41 | |||
58 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 8:11 8:11 | |||
59 | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | CCC Team | 8:38 8:38 | |||
60 | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 8:48 8:48 | |||
61 | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 9:17 9:17 | |||
62 | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:20 9:20 | |||
63 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 9:32 9:32 | |||
64 | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 9:34 9:34 | |||
65 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 9:42 9:42 | |||
66 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 9:49 9:49 | |||
67 | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 9:59 9:59 | |||
68 | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:20 10:20 | |||
69 | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:43 10:43 | |||
70 | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 11:12 11:12 | |||
71 | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:12 | |||
72 | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 11:12 | |||
73 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 11:15 11:15 | |||
74 | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 11:15 | |||
75 | DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 11:15 | |||
76 | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 11:15 | |||
77 | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:27 11:27 | |||
78 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 12:42 12:42 | |||
79 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | Bahrain - McLaren | 12:46 12:46 | |||
80 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 12:53 12:53 | |||
81 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 13:01 13:01 | |||
82 | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:02 13:02 | |||
83 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 13:04 13:04 | |||
84 | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 13:07 13:07 | |||
85 | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 13:10 13:10 | |||
86 | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | CCC Team | ,, 13:10 | |||
87 | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:12 13:12 | |||
88 | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 13:32 13:32 | |||
89 | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | CCC Team | 13:34 13:34 | |||
90 | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:36 13:36 | |||
91 | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:43 13:43 | |||
92 | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:49 13:49 | |||
93 | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:11 14:11 | |||
94 | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 14:19 14:19 | |||
95 | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:36 14:36 | |||
96 | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 15:05 15:05 | |||
97 | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 15:24 15:24 | |||
98 | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 15:24 | |||
99 | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 15:40 15:40 | |||
100 | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 15:47 15:47 | |||
101 | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 16:11 16:11 | |||
102 | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 16:14 16:14 | |||
103 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 16:58 16:58 | |||
104 | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 17:31 17:31 | |||
105 | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación - Orbea | Fundación - Orbea | 17:38 17:38 | |||
106 | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 17:56 17:56 | |||
107 | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21:24 21:24 | |||
108 | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:24 | |||
109 | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | Fundación - Orbea | 21:35 21:35 | |||
110 | CANTÓN Isaac Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 21:38 21:38 | |||
111 | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22:05 22:05 | |||
112 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22:08 22:08 | |||
113 | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 22:08 | |||
114 | CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 22:08 | |||
115 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 22:08 | |||
116 | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 22:08 | |||
117 | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 22:08 | |||
118 | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 22:08 | |||
119 | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:08 | |||
120 | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 22:16 22:16 | |||
121 | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:20 22:20 | |||
122 | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 22:20 | |||
123 | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22:22 22:22 | |||
124 | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 22:34 22:34 | |||
125 | SELLIER Simon Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 22:50 22:50 | |||
126 | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22:54 22:54 | |||
127 | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22:56 22:56 | |||
128 | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 22:58 22:58 | |||
129 | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23:22 23:22 | |||
130 | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 23:26 23:26 | |||
131 | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 23:26 | |||
132 | LOBATO Juan José Fundación - Orbea | Fundación - Orbea | 23:27 23:27 | |||
133 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 23:27 | |||
134 | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23:32 23:32 | |||
135 | CABOT Jérémy Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 23:34 23:34 | |||
136 | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 23:34 | |||
137 | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24:35 24:35 | |||
DNF | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | |||
DNF | MAITRE Florian Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | - | |||
DNF | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | - | |||
DNF | RIKUNOV Petr Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 2020%, or 92:35:28 (+ 88:13:25)
Race information
- Date:08 February 2020
- Start time:11:54
- Avg. speed winner:38.24 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:167 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:252
- Vert. meters:3867
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: