The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75 | +17:35 | 25 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 30 | 2:04:32 | ||
2 | 128 | +33:20 | 45 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 66 | +15:42 | 71 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 85 | +19:35 | 53 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 69 | +16:20 | 112 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 81 | +18:53 | 121 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 97 | +24:07 | 146 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 51 | +11:39 | 21 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 105 | +25:39 | 205 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | 30 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 76 | +17:40 | 66 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 98 | +24:13 | 102 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 29 | +4:44 | 37 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 112 | +27:57 | 152 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Fundación - Orbea | 31 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 100 | +24:22 | 95 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 102 | +25:05 | 162 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 104 | +25:13 | 171 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 89 | +21:17 | 157 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación - Orbea | 25 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 83 | +19:26 | 132 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 18 | +1:49 | 115 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 2 | +0:06 | 81 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 65 | +15:34 | 182 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 1 | +0:00 | 54 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 58 | +13:29 | 85 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 77 | +17:42 | 82 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 14 | +1:36 | 55 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 57 | +13:04 | 16 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 96 | +23:23 | 186 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 118 | +28:42 | 135 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 28 | +4:08 | 136 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 120 | +28:56 | 161 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 34 | +6:10 | 164 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 71 | +16:53 | 33 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 70 | +16:29 | 143 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 3 | +0:06 | 32 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 90 | +21:55 | 13 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 46 | +8:59 | 203 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 11 | +1:19 | 35 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 8 | +0:49 | 151 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Fundación - Orbea | 28 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 41 | +7:48 | 141 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 52 | +11:40 | 107 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 5 | +0:23 | 117 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | 27 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 6 | +0:25 | 116 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 20 | +1:55 | 61 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 7 | +0:32 | 1 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 87 | +20:20 | 133 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 4 | +0:13 | 104 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 60 | +14:16 | 76 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 94 | +22:48 | 106 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 13 | +1:22 | 26 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 43 | +8:06 | 97 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 47 | +9:26 | 94 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 26 | +3:36 | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 17 | +1:47 | 62 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 25 | +3:27 | 191 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 15 | +1:43 | 77 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 12 | +1:22 | 15 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 19 | +1:53 | 147 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 127 | +32:56 | 201 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 132 | +34:56 | 195 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 129 | +33:36 | 125 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 9 | +1:11 | 5 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 93 | +22:47 | 56 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 49 | +10:34 | 103 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 91 | +22:00 | 96 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 42 | +7:50 | 3 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 10 | +1:14 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 110 | +27:36 | 177 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 20 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 37 | +6:47 | 185 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 23 | +3:09 | 75 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 109 | +27:29 | 197 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 59 | +13:33 | 187 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 78 | +17:44 | 36 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 30 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 108 | +27:25 | 91 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 62 | +14:39 | 12 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 106 | +26:00 | 172 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 33 | +5:57 | 154 | GC | BOU Joan Fundación - Orbea | 23 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 16 | +1:46 | 153 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Fundación - Orbea | 30 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 24 | +3:23 | 114 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 111 | +27:38 | 52 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 48 | +10:20 | 67 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 21 | +2:11 | 64 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 36 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 35 | +6:22 | 17 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 103 | +25:05 | 175 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 84 | +19:30 | 166 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 40 | +7:25 | 173 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 55 | +12:34 | 202 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 137 | +40:56 | 192 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 63 | +14:41 | 204 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 53 | +12:19 | 101 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 38 | +7:04 | 2 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 101 | +24:59 | 6 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 44 | +8:21 | 155 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 45 | +8:41 | 22 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 27 | +3:39 | 92 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 125 | +32:18 | 196 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 130 | +34:37 | 156 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 61 | +14:28 | 126 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 22 | +2:58 | 122 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 31 | +5:40 | 206 | GC | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 36 | +6:23 | 73 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 80 | +18:03 | 86 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 123 | +31:00 | 113 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren | 22 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 30 | +5:04 | 4 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 50 | +11:09 | 23 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 67 | +15:45 | 84 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 79 | +17:48 | 27 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 114 | +28:00 | 127 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 86 | +20:19 | 74 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
109 | 99 | +24:14 | 167 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:23 | ||||
110 | 95 | +23:09 | 105 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:23 | ||||
111 | 126 | +32:18 | 142 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:23 | ||||
112 | 122 | +29:36 | 144 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:23 | ||||
113 | 72 | +17:12 | 7 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
114 | 39 | +7:06 | 51 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:23 | ||||
115 | 82 | +18:54 | 124 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:23 | ||||
116 | 134 | +35:20 | 163 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:23 | ||||
117 | 121 | +29:23 | 43 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:23 | ||||
118 | 117 | +28:37 | 14 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
119 | 64 | +15:14 | 183 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:23 | ||||
120 | 131 | +34:51 | 42 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:23 | ||||
121 | 74 | +17:31 | 72 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:23 | ||||
122 | 115 | +28:05 | 47 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:23 | ||||
123 | 116 | +28:29 | 46 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:23 | ||||
124 | 119 | +28:42 | 63 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
125 | 32 | +5:51 | 34 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
126 | 88 | +21:09 | 83 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
127 | 68 | +15:50 | 24 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
128 | 124 | +31:04 | 41 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
129 | 56 | +13:03 | 176 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 1:17 | ||||
130 | 136 | +37:10 | 165 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:17 | ||||
131 | 73 | +17:30 | 123 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:17 | ||||
132 | 135 | +36:04 | 207 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
133 | 54 | +12:22 | 65 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
134 | 133 | +35:14 | 131 | TT | CABOT Jérémy Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:21 | ||||
135 | 92 | +22:37 | 87 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:21 | ||||
136 | 113 | +27:59 | 31 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:21 | ||||
137 | 107 | +27:10 | 111 | GC | DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2:40 2:40 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 54 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 200 | 150 | 18:43:00 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 81 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 150 | 110 | 0:06 0:06 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 32 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 125 | 90 | ,, 0:06 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 104 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 100 | 80 | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 117 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | 27 | Bahrain - McLaren | 85 | 70 | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 116 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 70 | 60 | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 1 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 60 | 55 | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 151 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Fundación - Orbea | 28 | Fundación - Orbea | 50 | 50 | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 5 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 40 | 45 | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 35 | 40 | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 35 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 30 | 36 | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 15 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 25 | 32 | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 26 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 28 | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 55 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | 24 | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 77 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 20 | 1:43 1:43 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 153 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Fundación - Orbea | 30 | Fundación - Orbea | 5 | 16 | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 62 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 5 | 14 | 1:47 1:47 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 115 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 5 | 12 | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 147 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 5 | 10 | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 61 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 5 | 8 | 1:55 1:55 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 64 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 36 | CCC Team | 5 | 6 | 2:11 2:11 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 122 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 4 | 2:58 2:58 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 75 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 3 | 3:09 3:09 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 114 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 5 | 2 | 3:23 3:23 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 191 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 5 | 1 | 3:27 3:27 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5 | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 92 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 136 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5 | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 37 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 5 | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 4 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 206 | GC | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3 | 5:40 5:40 | .. | |||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 34 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 3 | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 154 | GC | BOU Joan Fundación - Orbea | 23 | Fundación - Orbea | 3 | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 164 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 17 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3 | 6:22 6:22 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 73 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | 6:23 6:23 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 3 | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 173 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3 | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 141 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 7:48 7:48 | .. | ||||
42 | 42 | - | 3 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 7:50 7:50 | .. | ||||
43 | 43 | - | 97 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:06 8:06 | .. | ||||
44 | 44 | - | 155 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 8:21 8:21 | .. | ||||
45 | 45 | - | 22 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:41 8:41 | .. | ||||
46 | 46 | - | 203 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 8:59 8:59 | .. | ||||
47 | 47 | - | 94 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:26 9:26 | .. | ||||
48 | 48 | - | 67 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 10:20 10:20 | .. | ||||
49 | 49 | - | 103 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10:34 10:34 | .. | ||||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 23 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:09 11:09 | .. | ||||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 21 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:39 11:39 | .. | ||||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:40 11:40 | .. | ||||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 101 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12:19 12:19 | .. | ||||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 65 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 12:22 12:22 | .. | ||||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 202 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 12:34 12:34 | .. | ||||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 176 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:03 13:03 | .. | ||||
57 | 57 | - | 16 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 13:04 13:04 | .. | ||||
58 | 58 | - | 85 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:29 13:29 | .. | ||||
59 | 59 | - | 187 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 13:33 13:33 | .. | ||||
60 | 60 | - | 76 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 14:16 14:16 | .. | ||||
61 | 61 | - | 126 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:28 14:28 | .. | ||||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 14:39 14:39 | .. | ||||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 204 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:41 14:41 | .. | ||||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 183 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 15:14 15:14 | .. | ||||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 182 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 15:34 15:34 | .. | ||||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 71 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 15:42 15:42 | .. | ||||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:45 15:45 | .. | ||||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 24 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:50 15:50 | .. | ||||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 112 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 16:20 16:20 | .. | ||||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 143 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 16:29 16:29 | .. | ||||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 33 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 16:53 16:53 | .. | ||||
72 | 72 | - | 7 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 17:12 17:12 | .. | ||||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 123 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:30 17:30 | .. | ||||
74 | 74 | - | 72 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 17:31 17:31 | .. | ||||
75 | 75 | - | 25 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17:35 17:35 | .. | ||||
76 | 76 | - | 66 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 17:40 17:40 | .. | ||||
77 | 77 | - | 82 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 17:42 17:42 | .. | ||||
78 | 78 | - | 36 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 30 | Team INEOS | 17:44 17:44 | .. | ||||
79 | 79 | - | 27 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17:48 17:48 | .. | ||||
80 | 80 | - | 86 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18:03 18:03 | .. | ||||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:53 18:53 | .. | ||||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 124 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:54 18:54 | .. | ||||
83 | 83 | - | 132 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 19:26 19:26 | .. | ||||
84 | 84 | - | 166 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:30 19:30 | .. | ||||
85 | 85 | - | 53 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:35 19:35 | .. | ||||
86 | 86 | - | 74 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 20:19 20:19 | .. | ||||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 133 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 20:20 20:20 | .. | ||||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 83 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | Mitchelton-Scott | 21:09 21:09 | .. | ||||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 157 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación - Orbea | 25 | Fundación - Orbea | 21:17 21:17 | .. | ||||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 13 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 21:55 21:55 | .. | ||||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 96 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:00 22:00 | .. | ||||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 87 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22:37 22:37 | .. | ||||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:47 22:47 | .. | ||||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 22:48 22:48 | .. | ||||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 105 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23:09 23:09 | .. | ||||
96 | 96 | - | 186 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 23:23 23:23 | .. | ||||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 24:07 24:07 | .. | ||||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 102 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 24:13 24:13 | .. | ||||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 167 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24:14 24:14 | .. | ||||
100 | 100 | - | 95 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:22 24:22 | .. | ||||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 6 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 24:59 24:59 | .. | ||||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 162 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25:05 25:05 | .. | ||||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 25:05 | .. | ||||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25:13 25:13 | .. | ||||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 205 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | 30 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 25:39 25:39 | .. | ||||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 172 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26:00 26:00 | .. | ||||
107 | 101 | ▼6 | 111 | GC | DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 27:10 27:10 | .. | ||||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:25 27:25 | .. | ||||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 197 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 27:29 27:29 | .. | ||||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 177 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 20 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27:36 27:36 | .. | ||||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:38 27:38 | .. | ||||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 152 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Fundación - Orbea | 31 | Fundación - Orbea | 27:57 27:57 | .. | ||||
113 | 108 | ▼5 | 31 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 27:59 27:59 | .. | ||||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 127 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28:00 28:00 | .. | ||||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 47 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 28:05 28:05 | .. | ||||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 46 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 28:29 28:29 | .. | ||||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 28:37 28:37 | .. | ||||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 28:42 28:42 | .. | ||||
119 | 114 | ▼5 | 63 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 28:42 | .. | ||||
120 | 120 | - | 161 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28:56 28:56 | .. | ||||
121 | 121 | - | 43 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 29:23 29:23 | .. | ||||
122 | 122 | - | 144 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 29:36 29:36 | .. | ||||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 113 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren | 22 | Bahrain - McLaren | 31:00 31:00 | .. | ||||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 41 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 31:04 31:04 | .. | ||||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 196 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 32:18 32:18 | .. | ||||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 142 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 32:18 | .. | ||||
127 | 127 | - | 201 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 32:56 32:56 | .. | ||||
128 | 128 | - | 45 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 33:20 33:20 | .. | ||||
129 | 129 | - | 125 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33:36 33:36 | .. | ||||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 34:37 34:37 | .. | ||||
131 | 131 | - | 42 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 34:51 34:51 | .. | ||||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 195 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 34:56 34:56 | .. | ||||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 131 | TT | CABOT Jérémy Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 35:14 35:14 | .. | ||||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 163 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 35:20 35:20 | .. | ||||
135 | 133 | ▼2 | 207 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 36:04 36:04 | .. | ||||
136 | 136 | - | 165 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 37:10 37:10 | .. | ||||
137 | 137 | - | 192 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 40:56 40:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 70 | +20 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 25 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 65 | +25 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 54 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 50 | - | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 53 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 36 | +14 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 121 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | +10 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 104 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 28 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 117 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | 27 | Bahrain - McLaren | 26 | - | |
9 | 21 | ▲12 | 71 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | +16 | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 102 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | +5 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 32 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 23 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 114 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 22 | - | |
13 | 22 | ▲9 | 112 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 21 | +12 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 116 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 20 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 20 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 37 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 18 | +4 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 66 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 18 | +6 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 82 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18 | - | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 146 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 17 | +9 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 152 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Fundación - Orbea | 31 | Fundación - Orbea | 16 | +3 | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 151 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Fundación - Orbea | 28 | Fundación - Orbea | 15 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 35 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 10 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 162 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10 | +1 | |
25 | 44 | ▲19 | 21 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9 | +8 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 77 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 95 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +2 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 5 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 107 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7 | - | |
30 | - | 205 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | 30 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 7 | +7 | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 61 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 6 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 156 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 5 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 26 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 55 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 153 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Fundación - Orbea | 30 | Fundación - Orbea | 5 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 115 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 5 | - | |
37 | - | 2 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 23 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 43 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 15 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 62 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 3 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 132 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
43 | - | 176 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2 | +2 | ||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 161 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 125 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
46 | - | 206 | GC | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1 | +1 | ||
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 22 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 67 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 1 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 187 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 126 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 54 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 123 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 115 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 10 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 116 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 8 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 202 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 6 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 32 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 6 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 172 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 63 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 6 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 23 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 125 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 104 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 61 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 4 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 43 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 161 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 22 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 67 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 3 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 81 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 117 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | 27 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 196 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 156 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 2 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 187 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 197 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 54 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:43:00 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 32 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 5 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 26 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 122 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 191 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 206 | GC | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5:40 5:40 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 154 | GC | BOU Joan Fundación - Orbea | 23 | Fundación - Orbea | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 185 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 173 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 155 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 22 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 203 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 8:59 8:59 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 94 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:26 9:26 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 67 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 202 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 12:34 12:34 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:03 13:03 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 85 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 187 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 13:33 13:33 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 76 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 204 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 182 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 15:34 15:34 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 112 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 123 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:30 17:30 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 25 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17:35 17:35 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 124 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:54 18:54 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 74 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 20:19 20:19 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 87 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22:37 22:37 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 24:07 24:07 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 167 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24:14 24:14 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25:13 25:13 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 172 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26:00 26:00 | .. | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 111 | GC | DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 27:10 27:10 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 197 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 27:29 27:29 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 177 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 20 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27:36 27:36 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 127 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28:00 28:00 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 14 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 28:37 28:37 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 135 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 28:42 28:42 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 161 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28:56 28:56 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 113 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren | 22 | Bahrain - McLaren | 31:00 31:00 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 196 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 32:18 32:18 | .. | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 142 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 32:18 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 201 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 32:56 32:56 | .. | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 34:37 34:37 | .. | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 42 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 34:51 34:51 | .. | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 195 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 34:56 34:56 | .. | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 207 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 36:04 36:04 | .. | |
49 | 49 | - | 165 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 37:10 37:10 | .. | |
50 | 50 | - | 192 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 40:56 40:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 56:11:12 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | CCC Team | WT | 3:31 3:31 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 3:37 3:37 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 4:24 4:24 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Fundación - Orbea | PRT | 4:52 4:52 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 6:04 6:04 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 6:39 6:39 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 8:18 8:18 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Burgos - BH | PRT | 13:44 13:44 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 14:10 14:10 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 14:38 14:38 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | 16:33 16:33 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Equipo Kern Pharma | CT | 17:08 17:08 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 18:20 18:20 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 22:30 22:30 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 24:44 24:44 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 24:58 24:58 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 26:58 26:58 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PRT | 38:37 38:37 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | CT | 55:20 55:20 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 1:19:35 1:19:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 February 2020
- Start time:13:33
- Avg. speed winner:47.07 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:97.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:11
- Vert. meters:685
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: