Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2020
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1949
1948
1947
1944
1943
1942
1940
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
2022
ME
WE
«
Stage 1 | Elche-Ondara
Stage 2 | Alicante-Alicante
Stage 3 | Torrent-Alto de la Reina
Stage 4 (ITT) | Xilxes-Playa Almenara
Stage 5 | Paterna-Valencia
Final GC
Points classification
Mountains classification
Youth classification
Teams classification
»
Results
Startlist
Startlist
Stage winners
All stage profiles
History
History
Race palmares
Most wins
Info▼
Complementary results
Finish photo
Profiles
Time table
Live
Game
Stats
More▼
Report
Embed
Contribute info
Contribute results
Contribute site(s)
More
Results - Results
Info - Info
Complementary results
Finish photo
Profiles
Time table
Live - Live
Game - Game
Stats - Stats
More - More
Report
Embed
Contribute info
Contribute results
Contribute site(s)
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
»
2021
»
Stage 1
»
Game
menu
2021
»
72nd
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
(2.Pro)
2021
»
Stage 1
»
Elche
›
Ondara
(168.9km)
Results vs. picks
Rnk.
Rider
#Picks
1
Scotson
Miles
2
Degenkolb
John
334
3
Riou
Alan
4
Joyce
Colin
5
Consonni
Simone
338
6
Ferasse
Thibault
7
Küng
Stefan
102
8
Bonnamour
Franck
1
9
Lastra
Jonathan
40
10
Mertz
Rémy
11
Wright
Paul
12
Louvel
Matis
13
Raugel
Antoine
14
López
Jordi
15
Molenaar
Alex
16
Hivert
Jonathan
6
17
Novikov
Savva
18
Gesbert
Élie
8
19
Ezquerra
Jesús
3
20
Lafay
Victor
1
21
González
Abner
2
22
López
Diego
23
Berhane
Natnael
1
24
Lietaer
Eliot
1
25
Rochas
Rémy
26
Bagioli
Nicola
46
27
Schizzi
Vitor Zucco
28
Guernalec
Thibault
29
Oliveira
Nelson
6
30
Maté
Luis Ángel
31
Mas
Enric
82
32
Mendez
Daniel Alejandro
33
Cepeda
Jefferson Alveiro
34
Brown
Nathan
2
35
Alba
Juan Diego
2
36
García Pierna
Carlos
37
Aberasturi
Jon
631
38
Dupont
Timothy
515
39
Sheffield
Magnus
40
Mora
Sebastián
1
41
Paasschens
Mathijs
42
Angulo
Antonio
43
Rosskopf
Joey
44
Cam
Maxime
45
Boileau
Alan
46
Herrada
José
3
47
Carvalho
Andre
48
Ávila
Edwin
7
49
Draghi
Guido
50
Ruiz
Ibon
51
Erviti
Imanol
52
Cuadrado
Unai
53
Rojas
José Joaquín
73
54
Navarro
Daniel
20
55
Araiz
Sergio
56
Moreno
Iván
57
Martín
Gotzon
1
58
Double
Paul
59
Balmer
Alexandre
1
60
Ledanois
Kévin
2
61
Juaristi
Txomin
62
Iturria
Mikel
1
63
Teugels
Lennert
64
Marchand
Gianni
1
65
Bassett
Stephen
66
Carpenter
Robin
2
67
Vanendert
Jelle
21
68
Peyskens
Dimitri
1
69
Irisarri
Jon
70
Aular
Orluis
4
71
Osorio
Juan Felipe
72
Madrazo
Ángel
26
73
van Genechten
Jonas
3
74
Rex
Laurenz
75
Rhim
Brendan
76
Fuentes
Ángel
77
Jaime
Álex
78
Sajnok
Szymon
27
79
Orts
Felipe
1
80
Di Felice
Francesco
81
Radice
Raffaele
82
Brown
Jonny
83
Meens
Johan
84
Huys
Laurens
85
Rosa
Diego
3
86
Ewan
Caleb
867
87
Osorio
Alejandro
88
Lazkano
Oier
89
Salvietti
Niccolò
90
Van De Kerkhove
Brent
5
91
Carollo
Francesco
92
Sinkeldam
Ramon
93
Welten
Bram
54
94
Bou
Joan
95
Vandepitte
Nathan
96
Thijssen
Gerben
52
97
Wouters
Enzo
18
98
Walsh
Ben
99
Monk
Cyrus
100
De Poorter
Maxime
101
Nisu
Oskar
102
Viviani
Attilio
4
103
Guarnieri
Jacopo
104
D'heygere
Gil
4
105
Conca
Filippo
1
106
Sefa
Ylber
1
107
Démare
Arnaud
852
108
De Decker
Alfdan
11
109
Eyskens
Jeroen
110
Van Den Brande
Julien
111
Aparicio
Mario
112
Azparren
Xabier Mikel
113
Aristi
Mikel
103
OTL
Holmes
Matthew
2
DNF
De Buyst
Jasper
4
DNF
Nolan
Seán
Menu
Team
Dayranking
General classification
Results per stage
Statistics
Most picked
Results vs. picks
Most winners picked
Stats per race
Stats per player nation
League ranking
View team