The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | ▲22 | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 15:44:08 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:14 0:14 | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:17 0:17 | ||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 0:20 0:20 | ||
5 | 11 | ▲6 | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:34 0:34 | ||
6 | 22 | ▲16 | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:34 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:36 0:36 | ||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:54 0:54 | ||
9 | 19 | ▲10 | ROMO Javier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:57 0:57 | ||
10 | 20 | ▲10 | BERHE Welay Hagos Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 0:58 0:58 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | DOUBLE Paul Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 1:11 1:11 | ||
12 | 25 | ▲13 | KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | ,, 1:11 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:18 1:18 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:20 1:20 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 1:20 | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 1:22 1:22 | ||
17 | 28 | ▲11 | ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:22 | ||
18 | 18 | - | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 1:32 1:32 | ||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 1:36 1:36 | ||
20 | 9 | ▼11 | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:41 1:41 | ||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 1:44 1:44 | ||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 2:03 2:03 | ||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | DE TIER Floris Bingoal WB | Bingoal WB | 2:11 2:11 | ||
24 | 17 | ▼7 | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:16 2:16 | ||
25 | 21 | ▼4 | DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 2:23 2:23 | ||
26 | 2 | ▼24 | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:25 2:25 | ||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:41 2:41 | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 2:42 2:42 | ||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:00 3:00 | ||
30 | 6 | ▼24 | FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 3:16 3:16 | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | MOLENAAR Alex Illes Balears Arabay Cycling | Illes Balears Arabay Cycling | 4:02 4:02 | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:22 4:22 | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5:19 5:19 | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | WHELAN James Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 5:32 5:32 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 5:42 5:42 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:28 6:28 | ||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | HAJEK Alexander BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:15 8:15 | ||
38 | 46 | ▲8 | REX Tim Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 8:29 8:29 | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | STITES Tyler Project Echelon Racing | Project Echelon Racing | 8:31 8:31 | ||
40 | 48 | ▲8 | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 8:58 8:58 | ||
41 | 35 | ▼6 | ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 10:13 10:13 | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | BARTA Will Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10:27 10:27 | ||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | ELOSEGUI Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 10:28 10:28 | ||
44 | 59 | ▲15 | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:12 11:12 | ||
45 | 66 | ▲21 | CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 11:25 11:25 | ||
46 | 70 | ▲24 | TERCERO Fernando Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 11:38 11:38 | ||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | MAGLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 12:04 12:04 | ||
48 | 69 | ▲21 | SILVA Guillermo Thomas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:13 12:13 | ||
49 | 77 | ▲28 | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:17 13:17 | ||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 13:38 13:38 | ||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | CAMPRUBÍ Marcel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 14:04 14:04 | ||
52 | 41 | ▼11 | SORARRAIN Gorka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:45 14:45 | ||
53 | 39 | ▼14 | MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 14:53 14:53 | ||
54 | 45 | ▼9 | TIZZA Marco Bingoal WB | Bingoal WB | 14:54 14:54 | ||
55 | 87 | ▲32 | FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 14:54 | ||
56 | 40 | ▼16 | MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 15:18 15:18 | ||
57 | 82 | ▲25 | GARCÍA José María Illes Balears Arabay Cycling | Illes Balears Arabay Cycling | 15:58 15:58 | ||
58 | 75 | ▲17 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 16:15 16:15 | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | MEENS Johan Bingoal WB | Bingoal WB | 16:45 16:45 | ||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 16:46 16:46 | ||
61 | 51 | ▼10 | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 17:06 17:06 | ||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | BLOUWE Louis Bingoal WB | Bingoal WB | 17:08 17:08 | ||
63 | 54 | ▼9 | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 17:10 17:10 | ||
64 | 55 | ▼9 | ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 17:12 17:12 | ||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | AMEZQUETA Julen Illes Balears Arabay Cycling | Illes Balears Arabay Cycling | 17:29 17:29 | ||
66 | 81 | ▲15 | ARNOPOL Richard Project Echelon Racing | Project Echelon Racing | 17:45 17:45 | ||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 17:49 17:49 | ||
68 | 53 | ▼15 | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:11 18:11 | ||
69 | 100 | ▲31 | GERVAIS Laurent Project Echelon Racing | Project Echelon Racing | 18:17 18:17 | ||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:31 18:31 | ||
71 | 57 | ▼14 | LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 18:40 18:40 | ||
72 | 62 | ▼10 | MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | ,, 18:40 | ||
73 | 64 | ▼9 | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 18:45 18:45 | ||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 18:49 18:49 | ||
75 | 58 | ▼17 | CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 19:06 19:06 | ||
76 | 101 | ▲25 | ZOCCARATO Samuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 19:18 19:18 | ||
77 | 63 | ▼14 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 19:35 19:35 | ||
78 | 67 | ▼11 | THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 19:39 19:39 | ||
79 | 68 | ▼11 | MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 19:47 19:47 | ||
80 | 76 | ▼4 | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 20:14 20:14 | ||
81 | 74 | ▼7 | BURATTI Nicolò Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 20:26 20:26 | ||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | LLANERAS Pau Illes Balears Arabay Cycling | Illes Balears Arabay Cycling | 20:34 20:34 | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | ZIMMER Matt Project Echelon Racing | Project Echelon Racing | 20:55 20:55 | ||
84 | 73 | ▼11 | COLNAGHI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 20:58 20:58 | ||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 21:29 21:29 | ||
86 | 104 | ▲18 | ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 21:32 21:32 | ||
87 | 97 | ▲10 | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21:36 21:36 | ||
88 | 99 | ▲11 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 21:41 21:41 | ||
89 | 89 | - | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:42 21:42 | ||
90 | 98 | ▲8 | SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 21:58 21:58 | ||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | ANGULO Antonio Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 22:09 22:09 | ||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 22:10 22:10 | ||
93 | 80 | ▼13 | PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 22:22 22:22 | ||
94 | 94 | - | DARDER Sergi Illes Balears Arabay Cycling | Illes Balears Arabay Cycling | 22:36 22:36 | ||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22:47 22:47 | ||
96 | 83 | ▼13 | SMITH Nathan Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 22:54 22:54 | ||
97 | 85 | ▼12 | LUCCA Riccardo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23:02 23:02 | ||
98 | 96 | ▼2 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 23:15 23:15 | ||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 23:37 23:37 | ||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | BOUGLAS Georgios Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 24:16 24:16 | ||
101 | 112 | ▲11 | VANDEPITTE Nathan Bingoal WB | Bingoal WB | 24:46 24:46 | ||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | SALBY Alexander Bingoal WB | Bingoal WB | 24:53 24:53 | ||
103 | 92 | ▼11 | ESPARZA Unai Illes Balears Arabay Cycling | Illes Balears Arabay Cycling | 25:01 25:01 | ||
104 | 91 | ▼13 | CAÑELLAS Xavier Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25:08 25:08 | ||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | DAUGE Lucas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 25:36 25:36 | ||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | BOARDMAN Samuel Project Echelon Racing | Project Echelon Racing | 25:37 25:37 | ||
107 | 107 | - | STEIMLE Jannik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 25:58 25:58 | ||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 26:49 26:49 | ||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:40 27:40 | ||
110 | 120 | ▲10 | BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 28:22 28:22 | ||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | MARIVOET Duarte UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 28:54 28:54 | ||
112 | 108 | ▼4 | ARIÑO Gonzalo Illes Balears Arabay Cycling | Illes Balears Arabay Cycling | 30:12 30:12 | ||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | VAN POPPEL Sébastien Bingoal WB | Bingoal WB | 30:41 30:41 | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | FERNÁNDEZ Miguel Ángel Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 32:04 32:04 | ||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | DUNNEWIND Jan Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 33:11 33:11 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 February 2024
- Start time:12:46
- Avg. speed winner:38.66 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:160 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:231
- Vert. meters:3328
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: