This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2000
1998
»
«

 1999   »   39th Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)

Stage 4  »  Vitoria  ›  Lecumberri  

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam50
2 Secchiari FrancescoSaeco - Cannondale30
3 De Paoli DanieleAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria18
4 Figueras GiulianoMapei - Quickstep13
5 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom10
6 Verheyen GeertLotto - Mobistar7
7 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank4
8 Rebellin DavidePolti3
9 Aebersold NikiRabobank ProTeam2
10 Ekimov ViatcheslavAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria1
11 Dominguez Juan CarlosVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
12 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco - Cannondale
13 Bobrik VladislavRiso Scotti - Vinavil
14 Belli WladimirFestina - Lotus
15 Virenque RichardPolti
17 Wuyts PeterLotto - Mobistar
18 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam
19 Aerts MarioLotto - Mobistar
20 Osa UnaiBanesto
21 Merckx AxelMapei - Quickstep
22 Kivilev AndreiFestina - Lotus
23 Sevilla OscarKelme - Costa Blanca
24 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca
25 Osa AitorBanesto
26 Chaurreau InigoEuskaltel - Euskadi
27 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Bianchi
28 Hamburger BoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
29 Etxebarria David
30 Gentili MassimilianoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
31 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Bianchi
32 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
33 Manuel Garcia Casas FelixFestina - Lotus
34 Gonzalez Arrieta Jose RámonEuskaltel - Euskadi
35 Fernandez BingenEuskaltel - Euskadi
36 Puttini FeliceAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria
37 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam
38 Klöden AndréasTeam Telekom
39 Gonzalez De Galdeano IgorVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
40 Noe AndreaMapei - Quickstep
41 Zaina EnricoMercatone Uno - Bianchi
42 Blanco SantiagoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
43 Jaksche JorgTeam Telekom
44 Donati MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec
45 Goubert StephanePolti
46 Berzin YewgeniAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria
47 Cuesta InigoO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
48 Del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi
49 Gasperoni CristianCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
50 Gotti IvanPolti
51 Rubiera José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca
52 Caucchioli PietroAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria
53 Atienza DanielPolti
54 Uria José ManuelKelme - Costa Blanca
55 Faresin GianniMapei - Quickstep
56 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
57 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Mobistar
58 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam
59 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar
60 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Mobistar
61 Jonker PatrickRabobank ProTeam
62 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam
63 Sastre Carlos
64 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus
65 Heppner JensTeam Telekom
66 Borghi RuggeroVini Caldirola - Sidermec
67 Garcia Jose VicenteBanesto
68 Arrieta Jose LuisBanesto
69 Lhoir ManuLotto - Mobistar
70 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi
71 Horrillo PedroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
72 Vicario barbera Juan carlosFuenlabrada
73 Uriarte Jose RamonFestina - Lotus
74 Angel Pena MiguelBanesto
75 Latasa lasa DavidBanesto
76 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom
77 Morscher HaraldSaeco - Cannondale
78 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom
79 Steinhauser TobiasMapei - Quickstep
80 Cattai StefanoPolti
81 Garmendia AitorBanesto
82 Tronca AmilcareAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria
83 Morales SaulFuenlabrada
84 Elizburu Jose-miguelFuenlabrada
85 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam
86 Gonzalez AlvaroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
87 Gonzalez IñigoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
88 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno - Bianchi
89 Casagrande FilippoVini Caldirola - Sidermec
90 Gomez Jose JavierKelme - Costa Blanca
91 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno - Bianchi
92 Salvato CristianPolti
93 Della Santa StefanoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria
94 Frattini FrancescoTeam Telekom
95 Garzelli StefanoMercatone Uno - Bianchi
96 Pellicioli OscarPolti
97 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec
98 Bongioni AlessioRiso Scotti - Vinavil
99 Hernandez EduardoKelme - Costa Blanca
100 Lopez De Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi
101 Solaun CesarBanesto
102 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom
103 Gonzalez José JaimeKelme - Costa Blanca
104 Moos AlexandreFestina - Lotus
105 Cavagnis OscarCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
106 Giabbecucci FedericoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
107 Turicchia AlainRiso Scotti - Vinavil
108 Magnani MarcoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
109 Coppolillo MicheleMercatone Uno - Bianchi
111 Cagigas Mati­asFuenlabrada
112 Gianetti MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec
113 Peron AndreaO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
114 Petito RobertoSaeco - Cannondale
115 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
116 Garcia Marcelino
117 Frigo DarioSaeco - Cannondale
118 Kokorine VitaliSaeco - Cannondale
119 Hall JonathanFestina - Lotus
120 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca
121 Pugaci IgorSaeco - Cannondale
122 Simeoni FilippoRiso Scotti - Vinavil
123 Pozzi OscarRiso Scotti - Vinavil
124 Bartoli MauroRiso Scotti - Vinavil
125 Bermejo AndresFuenlabrada
126 Moratilla VictorFuenlabrada

Race information

Date: 8th April 1999
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Vitoria › Lecumberri
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco logo

Websites:
www.itzulia.eus
twitter.com/ehitzulia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.09454 sec.