2019
2017
»
«

2018»53rd Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta (2.2)

2018  Stage 7  »  Umuquena  ›  Michelena   (104.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
111+12:51 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 19Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec752:37:412:37:41
215+15:35 Medina Manuel Eduardo 41320:450:45
316+16:38 Parra Heiner RodrigoGW - Shimano 26GW - Shimano110:560:56
449+53:07 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:021:02
51+0:00 Gutierrez Pedro 28,,1:02
639+37:08 Chirico LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:02
727+21:33 Monsalve YonathanQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 28Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team,,1:02
85+1:36 Medina Rafael 23,,1:02
96+1:45 Mendoza José 23,,1:02
1024+18:50 Osorio Dario 23,,1:02
112+0:07 González Ronald Javier 36,,1:02
1213+14:19 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:02
133+0:51 Torres Carlos 25,,1:02
1417+16:46 Camargo Nelson 281:091:09
158+3:25 Sequera Pedro 26,,1:09
1621+18:02 Abreu Jorge 27,,1:09
174+1:02 Rivas Diosmedi Angel 281:161:16
187+3:03 Chacón Franklin 19,,1:16
1912+13:37 Mora Luis Guillermo 23,,1:16
2018+17:19 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate,,1:16
2120+17:39 Ramirez Yurgen 19,,1:16
229+4:33 Vargas Fredy 352:052:05
2330+25:26 Castillo Jose 22,,2:05
2410+6:43 Fernandez Rodolfo 27,,2:05
2533+33:47 Contreras Jose 25,,2:05
2614+15:05 Márquez José 262:102:10
2722+18:25 Alarcon Jose 292:282:28
2832+30:15 Piñero José 212:522:52
2925+19:37 Paredes Anderson TimoteoTeam Ecuador 22Team Ecuador2:552:55
3034+34:00 Ruiz Diego Fernando 232:572:57
3119+17:31 Abreu Daniel 313:263:26
3229+25:07 Cespedes Emilio 213:343:34
3323+18:41 Serpa José RodolfoGW - Shimano 38GW - Shimano5:065:06
3435+35:39 Reyes Yeison SebastianGW - Shimano 20GW - Shimano,,5:06
3528+23:18 Aular OrluisStart Team Gusto 21Start Team Gusto,,5:06
3626+20:38 Meneses Henry 235:335:33
3743+42:45 García Artur Alberto 336:176:17
3844+45:04 Ospina JhonatanGW - Shimano 24GW - Shimano11:4511:45
3931+27:14 López VladimirNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team 30Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,,11:45
4051+53:51 García José 2612:2812:28
4140+38:52 Ramos José Antonio 3412:5012:50
4245+45:32 Jimenez Manuel 2413:0813:08
4350+53:15 Molina Jose 14:1514:15
4436+36:08 Nieto Cristofer 2314:1714:17
4562+1:08:06 Landaeta Giorgio 3514:2214:22
4663+1:08:34 Perez Jeferson 2414:2314:23
DSQ+ - 26:51:35 Sanchez Yerzon 4016:3316:33
4837+36:53 Ochoa Gaudy 2020:4920:49
4961+1:06:20 Quintero LeonelStart Team Gusto 20Start Team Gusto,,20:49
5071+1:21:28 Hernandez Deins 1922:4522:45
5155+1:00:18 Diaz Luis Eusebio 34,,22:45
5256+1:00:26 Belandria Juan ,,22:45
5368+1:15:28 Pinto Luis 22,,22:45
5464+1:12:26 Sanchez Carlos 22,,22:45
5547+51:17 Soto Andres 25,,22:45
5641+40:26 Ruiz Juan José 29,,22:45
5779+1:38:55 Bruzual Jose 21,,22:45
5848+52:06 Roman Maky 31,,22:45
5953+56:28 Rico Fredy 20,,22:45
6076+1:30:50 Velandia Pedro Andres 22,,22:45
6170+1:19:15 Castano Neubery 25,,22:45
6238+37:07 Mendoza Gabriel José 21,,22:45
6366+1:14:13 Ramirez Carlos MarioGW - Shimano 23GW - Shimano,,22:45
6485+2:05:00 Fuentes Yorman 25,,22:45
6546+50:59 Briceño Fernando 27,,22:45
6642+42:40 Campos Roniel 2422:5622:56
6760+1:03:21 Ubeto Miguel Armando 4125:0625:06
6869+1:19:06 Bravo Wilmer 36,,25:06
6974+1:27:55 Gomez Alexander 27,,25:06
7073+1:27:46 Pinto Oscar ,,25:06
7182+1:52:12 Malucelli MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,25:06
7272+1:26:01 Lazaro Juan ,,25:06
7380+1:42:40 Mora José ,,25:06
7465+1:13:38 Monsalve RalphQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 30Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team,,25:06
7552+54:33 Mendoza Luis 20,,25:06
7659+1:03:03 Sepulveda Kevin 24,,25:06
7784+1:54:26 Benfatto MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,25:06
7886+2:05:02 Cifuentes Carlos Mauricio 23,,25:06
7978+1:32:18 Arquello Sergio Carlos 24,,25:06
8077+1:31:39 Matheus Kemir ,,25:06
8187+2:08:51 Pulgar Ángel 28,,25:06
8254+58:29 Salinas Yonathan 27,,25:06
8358+1:02:04 Mateus Ivan 24,,25:06
8481+1:49:45 Blanco Julio 19,,25:06
8557+1:00:58 Montilla Darwin 23,,25:06
8683+1:54:25 Lopez Jean 22,,25:06
8767+1:14:29 Talero CristianGW - Shimano 27GW - Shimano,,25:06
8875+1:28:39 Rojas Mauro 28,,25:06
DNF+ - 26:51:35 Vazquez Diego Orlando --
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11- Gutierrez Pedro 281 26:51:35 26:51:35..
22- González Ronald Javier 360:070:07..
34▲1 Torres Carlos 250:510:51..
43▼1 Rivas Diosmedi Angel 281:021:02..
55- Medina Rafael 231:361:36..
66- Mendoza José 231:451:45..
77- Chacón Franklin 193:033:03..
88- Sequera Pedro 263:253:25..
99- Vargas Fredy 354:334:33..
1010- Fernandez Rodolfo 276:436:43..
1113▲2 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 19Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:5112:51..
1211▼1 Mora Luis Guillermo 2313:3713:37..
1314▲1 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:1914:19..
1412▼2 Márquez José 2615:0515:05..
1518▲3 Medina Manuel Eduardo 4115:3515:35..
1622▲6 Parra Heiner RodrigoGW - Shimano 26GW - Shimano16:3816:38..
1721▲4 Camargo Nelson 2816:4616:46..
1824▲6 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate17:1917:19..
1916▼3 Abreu Daniel 3117:3117:31..
2026▲6 Ramirez Yurgen 1917:3917:39..
2128▲7 Abreu Jorge 2718:0218:02..
2223▲1 Alarcon Jose 2918:2518:25..
2315▼8 Serpa José RodolfoGW - Shimano 38GW - Shimano18:4118:41..
2430▲6 Osorio Dario 2318:5018:50..
2527▲2 Paredes Anderson TimoteoTeam Ecuador 22Team Ecuador19:3719:37..
2619▼7 Meneses Henry 2320:3820:38..
2733▲6 Monsalve YonathanQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 28Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team21:3321:33..
2831▲3 Aular OrluisStart Team Gusto 21Start Team Gusto23:1823:18..
2934▲5 Cespedes Emilio 2125:0725:07..
3036▲6 Castillo Jose 2225:2625:26..
3120▼11 López VladimirNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team 30Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team27:1427:14..
3239▲7 Piñero José 2130:1530:15..
3347▲14 Contreras Jose 2533:4733:47..
3446▲12 Ruiz Diego Fernando 2334:0034:00..
3545▲10 Reyes Yeison SebastianGW - Shimano 20GW - Shimano35:3935:39..
3635▼1 Nieto Cristofer 2336:0836:08..
3725▼12 Ochoa Gaudy 2036:5336:53..
3817▼21 Mendoza Gabriel José 2137:0737:07..
3953▲14 Chirico LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec37:0837:08..
4038▼2 Ramos José Antonio 3438:5238:52..
4129▼12 Ruiz Juan José 2940:2640:26..
4232▼10 Campos Roniel 2442:4042:40..
4354▲11 García Artur Alberto 3342:4542:45..
4449▲5 Ospina JhonatanGW - Shimano 24GW - Shimano45:0445:04..
4548▲3 Jimenez Manuel 2445:3245:32..
4640▼6 Briceño Fernando 2750:5950:59..
4741▼6 Soto Andres 2551:1751:17..
4842▼6 Roman Maky 3152:0652:06..
4967▲18 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec53:0753:07..
5060▲10 Molina Jose 53:1553:15..
5161▲10 García José 2653:5153:51..
5243▼9 Mendoza Luis 2054:3354:33..
5351▼2 Rico Fredy 2056:2856:28..
5450▼4 Salinas Yonathan 2758:2958:29..
5556▲1 Diaz Luis Eusebio 341:00:181:00:18..
5657▲1 Belandria Juan 1:00:261:00:26..
5752▼5 Montilla Darwin 231:00:581:00:58..
5855▼3 Mateus Ivan 241:02:041:02:04..
5958▼1 Sepulveda Kevin 241:03:031:03:03..
6059▼1 Ubeto Miguel Armando 411:03:211:03:21..
6162▲1 Quintero LeonelStart Team Gusto 20Start Team Gusto1:06:201:06:20..
6269▲7 Landaeta Giorgio 351:08:061:08:06..
6371▲8 Perez Jeferson 241:08:341:08:34..
6465▲1 Sanchez Carlos 221:12:261:12:26..
6563▼2 Monsalve RalphQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 30Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:13:381:13:38..
6666- Ramirez Carlos MarioGW - Shimano 23GW - Shimano1:14:131:14:13..
6764▼3 Talero CristianGW - Shimano 27GW - Shimano1:14:291:14:29..
6868- Pinto Luis 221:15:281:15:28..
6970▲1 Bravo Wilmer 361:19:061:19:06..
7072▲2 Castano Neubery 251:19:151:19:15..
7173▲2 Hernandez Deins 191:21:281:21:28..
7274▲2 Lazaro Juan 1:26:011:26:01..
7375▲2 Pinto Oscar 1:27:461:27:46..
7476▲2 Gomez Alexander 271:27:551:27:55..
7577▲2 Rojas Mauro 281:28:391:28:39..
7680▲4 Velandia Pedro Andres 221:30:501:30:50..
7778▲1 Matheus Kemir 1:31:391:31:39..
7879▲1 Arquello Sergio Carlos 241:32:181:32:18..
7981▲2 Bruzual Jose 211:38:551:38:55..
8082▲2 Mora José 1:42:401:42:40..
8183▲2 Blanco Julio 191:49:451:49:45..
8284▲2 Malucelli MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:52:121:52:12..
8385▲2 Lopez Jean 221:54:251:54:25..
8486▲2 Benfatto MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:54:261:54:26..
8588▲3 Fuentes Yorman 252:05:002:05:00..
8687▲1 Cifuentes Carlos Mauricio 232:05:022:05:02..
8789▲2 Pulgar Ángel 282:08:512:08:51..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPntToday
11- Malucelli MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec74+74
26▲4 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 19Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec71+71
33- Gutierrez Pedro 2863+63
44- Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec55+55
52▼3 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate53+53
65▼1 González Ronald Javier 3647+47
77- Talero CristianGW - Shimano 27GW - Shimano42+42
89▲1 Abreu Jorge 2740+40
911▲2 Monsalve YonathanQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 28Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team39+39
1019▲9 Parra Heiner RodrigoGW - Shimano 26GW - Shimano38+38
118▼3 Rivas Diosmedi Angel 2836+36
1222▲10 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34+34
1333▲20 Medina Manuel Eduardo 4131+31
1410▼4 García Artur Alberto 3330+30
1518▲3 Mendoza José 2329+29
1612▼4 Briceño Fernando 2728+28
1717- Torres Carlos 2526+26
1825▲7 Medina Rafael 2326+26
1916▼3 Camargo Nelson 2826+26
2013▼7 Abreu Daniel 3126+26
2114▼7 Márquez José 2625+25
2215▼7 Serpa José RodolfoGW - Shimano 38GW - Shimano25+25
2321▼2 Bravo Wilmer 3624+24
2429▲5 Chirico LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24+24
2520▼5 Paredes Anderson TimoteoTeam Ecuador 22Team Ecuador22+22
2624▼2 Sequera Pedro 2620+20
2723▼4 Benfatto MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20+20
2826▼2 Vargas Fredy 3518+18
2927▼2 Aular OrluisStart Team Gusto 21Start Team Gusto16+16
3028▼2 Chacón Franklin 1915+15
3130▼1 Ruiz Diego Fernando 2312+12
3231▼1 Ospina JhonatanGW - Shimano 24GW - Shimano12+12
3332▼1 Pulgar Ángel 2812+12
3434- Alarcon Jose 2911+11
3544▲9 Osorio Dario 2311+11
3635▼1 Ubeto Miguel Armando 4110+10
3736▼1 Reyes Yeison SebastianGW - Shimano 20GW - Shimano8+8
3837▼1 Ramirez Yurgen 197+7
3938▼1 Sepulveda Kevin 247+7
4039▼1 Fuentes Yorman 256+6
4140▼1 Fernandez Rodolfo 276+6
4241▼1 Campos Roniel 246+6
4342▼1 Sanchez Carlos 225+5
4445▲1 Ramos José Antonio 345+5
4543▼2 Ruiz Juan José 295+5
4646- García José 265+5
47- Landaeta Giorgio 354+4
4847▼1 Gomez Alexander 274+4
4948▼1 Ochoa Gaudy 204+4
5049▼1 Mendoza Gabriel José 213+3
5150▼1 Mateus Ivan 243+3
5251▼1 Castillo Jose 222+2
5354▲1 Roman Maky 312+2
5452▼2 Diaz Luis Eusebio 342+2
5553▼2 López VladimirNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team 30Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team1+1
56- Rico Fredy 201+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamTime
11-7+3:03 Chacón Franklin 19 26:54:38 26:54:38
22-11+12:51 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 19Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:489:48
33-13+14:19 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:1611:16
46▲220+17:39 Ramirez Yurgen 1914:3614:36
57▲228+23:18 Aular OrluisStart Team Gusto 21Start Team Gusto20:1520:15
68▲229+25:07 Cespedes Emilio 2122:0422:04
79▲232+30:15 Piñero José 2127:1227:12
811▲335+35:39 Reyes Yeison SebastianGW - Shimano 20GW - Shimano32:3632:36
95▼437+36:53 Ochoa Gaudy 2033:5033:50
104▼638+37:07 Mendoza Gabriel José 2134:0434:04
1114▲350+53:15 Molina Jose 50:1250:12
1210▼252+54:33 Mendoza Luis 2051:3051:30
1312▼153+56:28 Rico Fredy 2053:2553:25
1413▼156+1:00:26 Belandria Juan 57:2357:23
1515-61+1:06:20 Quintero LeonelStart Team Gusto 20Start Team Gusto1:03:171:03:17
1616-71+1:21:28 Hernandez Deins 191:18:251:18:25
1717-72+1:26:01 Lazaro Juan 1:22:581:22:58
1818-77+1:31:39 Matheus Kemir 1:28:361:28:36
1919-79+1:38:55 Bruzual Jose 211:35:521:35:52
20-12+13:37 Mora Luis Guillermo 231:39:371:39:37
2121-81+1:49:45 Blanco Julio 191:46:421:46:42
2222-83+1:54:25 Lopez Jean 221:51:221:51:22
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPntToday
19▲8 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 19Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15+15
21▼1 Márquez José 2613+13
32▼1 Briceño Fernando 2711+11
43▼1 Rivas Diosmedi Angel 2811+11
54▼1 Paredes Anderson TimoteoTeam Ecuador 22Team Ecuador10+10
65▼1 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate10+10
76▼1 Abreu Jorge 279+9
87▼1 Medina Rafael 238+8
98▼1 Ruiz Diego Fernando 238+8
1010- Parra Heiner RodrigoGW - Shimano 26GW - Shimano8+8
1116▲5 Camargo Nelson 285+5
1211▼1 Abreu Daniel 315+5
1312▼1 González Ronald Javier 364+4
1413▼1 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4+4
1514▼1 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3+3
1615▼1 Serpa José RodolfoGW - Shimano 38GW - Shimano3+3
1717- Gutierrez Pedro 282+2
1818- Sequera Pedro 262+2
19- Medina Manuel Eduardo 412+2
2019▼1 Talero CristianGW - Shimano 27GW - Shimano2+2
2120▼1 Reyes Yeison SebastianGW - Shimano 20GW - Shimano1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkTeamTime
1 Lotería del Táchira   80:47:22 80:47:22
2 Grupo JHS 1:141:14
3 Concafé - Amo Táchira 4:474:47
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta logoDate: 18th January 2018
Avg. speed winner: 39.88 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage
Start/finish: Umuquena › Michelena

Race ranking position
363rd
9 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.