The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | 26:51:35 | |||
2 | 2 | - | 0:07 0:07 | ||||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
5 | 5 | - | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
6 | 6 | - | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
7 | 7 | - | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
8 | 8 | - | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
9 | 9 | - | 4:33 4:33 | ||||
10 | 10 | - | 6:43 6:43 | ||||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12:51 12:51 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 13:37 13:37 | ||||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:19 14:19 | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 15:05 15:05 | ||||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 15:35 15:35 | ||||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 16:38 16:38 | ||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 16:46 16:46 | ||||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 17:19 17:19 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 17:31 17:31 | ||||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 17:39 17:39 | ||||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 18:02 18:02 | ||||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 18:25 18:25 | ||||
23 | 15 | ▼8 | SERPA José Rodolfo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 18:41 18:41 | ||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 18:50 18:50 | ||||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Team Ecuador | Team Ecuador | 19:37 19:37 | ||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 20:38 20:38 | ||||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 21:33 21:33 | ||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | AULAR Orluis Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | 23:18 23:18 | ||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 25:07 25:07 | ||||
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 25:26 25:26 | ||||
31 | 20 | ▼11 | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27:14 27:14 | ||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 30:15 30:15 | ||||
33 | 47 | ▲14 | 33:47 33:47 | ||||
34 | 46 | ▲12 | 34:00 34:00 | ||||
35 | 45 | ▲10 | REYES Yeison Sebastian GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 35:39 35:39 | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 36:08 36:08 | ||||
37 | 25 | ▼12 | 36:53 36:53 | ||||
38 | 17 | ▼21 | 37:07 37:07 | ||||
39 | 53 | ▲14 | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 37:08 37:08 | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 38:52 38:52 | ||||
41 | 29 | ▼12 | 40:26 40:26 | ||||
42 | 32 | ▼10 | 42:40 42:40 | ||||
43 | 54 | ▲11 | 42:45 42:45 | ||||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | OSPINA Jhonatan GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 45:04 45:04 | ||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 45:32 45:32 | ||||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 50:59 50:59 | ||||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 51:17 51:17 | ||||
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 52:06 52:06 | ||||
49 | 67 | ▲18 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 53:07 53:07 | ||
50 | 60 | ▲10 | 53:15 53:15 | ||||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | 53:51 53:51 | ||||
52 | 43 | ▼9 | 54:33 54:33 | ||||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 56:28 56:28 | ||||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 58:29 58:29 | ||||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 1:00:18 1:00:18 | ||||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 1:00:26 1:00:26 | ||||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 1:00:58 1:00:58 | ||||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 1:02:04 1:02:04 | ||||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 1:03:03 1:03:03 | ||||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 1:03:21 1:03:21 | ||||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | QUINTERO Leonel Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | 1:06:20 1:06:20 | ||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | 1:08:06 1:08:06 | ||||
63 | 71 | ▲8 | 1:08:34 1:08:34 | ||||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 1:12:26 1:12:26 | ||||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:13:38 1:13:38 | ||
66 | 66 | - | RAMIREZ Carlos Mario GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 1:14:13 1:14:13 | ||
67 | 64 | ▼3 | TALERO Cristihan GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 1:14:29 1:14:29 | ||
68 | 68 | - | 1:15:28 1:15:28 | ||||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 1:19:06 1:19:06 | ||||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 1:19:15 1:19:15 | ||||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 1:21:28 1:21:28 | ||||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 1:26:01 1:26:01 | ||||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 1:27:46 1:27:46 | ||||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 1:27:55 1:27:55 | ||||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 1:28:39 1:28:39 | ||||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 1:30:50 1:30:50 | ||||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 1:31:39 1:31:39 | ||||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 1:32:18 1:32:18 | ||||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 1:38:55 1:38:55 | ||||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 1:42:40 1:42:40 | ||||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 1:49:45 1:49:45 | ||||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:52:12 1:52:12 | ||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 1:54:25 1:54:25 | ||||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:54:26 1:54:26 | ||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 2:05:00 2:05:00 | ||||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 2:05:02 2:05:02 | ||||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 2:08:51 2:08:51 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 January 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.88 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:104.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:122
- Vert. meters:1563
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: