The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | 5 | 2:37:41 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 0:45 0:45 | |||
3 | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 1 | 1 | 0:56 0:56 | |
4 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:02 1:02 | |||
5 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
6 | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:02 | |||
7 | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 1:02 | |||
8 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
9 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
10 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
11 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
12 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:02 | |||
13 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
14 | 1:09 1:09 | |||||
15 | ,, 1:09 | |||||
16 | ,, 1:09 | |||||
17 | 1:16 1:16 | |||||
18 | ,, 1:16 | |||||
19 | ,, 1:16 | |||||
20 | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 1:16 | |||
21 | ,, 1:16 | |||||
22 | 2:05 2:05 | |||||
23 | ,, 2:05 | |||||
24 | ,, 2:05 | |||||
25 | ,, 2:05 | |||||
26 | 2:10 2:10 | |||||
27 | 2:28 2:28 | |||||
28 | 2:52 2:52 | |||||
29 | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Team Ecuador | Team Ecuador | 2:55 2:55 | |||
30 | 2:57 2:57 | |||||
31 | 3:26 3:26 | |||||
32 | 3:34 3:34 | |||||
33 | SERPA José Rodolfo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 5:06 5:06 | |||
34 | REYES Yeison Sebastian GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 5:06 | |||
35 | AULAR Orluis Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | ,, 5:06 | |||
36 | 5:33 5:33 | |||||
37 | 6:17 6:17 | |||||
38 | OSPINA Jhonatan GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 11:45 11:45 | |||
39 | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 11:45 | |||
40 | 12:28 12:28 | |||||
41 | 12:50 12:50 | |||||
42 | 13:08 13:08 | |||||
43 | 14:15 14:15 | |||||
44 | 14:17 14:17 | |||||
45 | 14:22 14:22 | |||||
46 | 14:23 14:23 | |||||
DSQ | 16:33 16:33 | |||||
48 | 20:49 20:49 | |||||
49 | QUINTERO Leonel Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | ,, 20:49 | |||
50 | 22:45 22:45 | |||||
51 | ,, 22:45 | |||||
52 | ,, 22:45 | |||||
53 | ,, 22:45 | |||||
54 | ,, 22:45 | |||||
55 | ,, 22:45 | |||||
56 | ,, 22:45 | |||||
57 | ,, 22:45 | |||||
58 | ,, 22:45 | |||||
59 | ,, 22:45 | |||||
60 | ,, 22:45 | |||||
61 | ,, 22:45 | |||||
62 | ,, 22:45 | |||||
63 | RAMIREZ Carlos Mario GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 22:45 | |||
64 | ,, 22:45 | |||||
65 | ,, 22:45 | |||||
66 | 22:56 22:56 | |||||
67 | 25:06 25:06 | |||||
68 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
69 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
70 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
71 | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 25:06 | |||
72 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
73 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
74 | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 25:06 | |||
75 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
76 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
77 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 25:06 | |||
78 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
79 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
80 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
81 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
82 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
83 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
84 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
85 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
86 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
87 | TALERO Cristihan GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 25:06 | |||
88 | ,, 25:06 | |||||
DNF | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 January 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.88 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:104.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:122
- Vert. meters:1563
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: