Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2018
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1966
2020
- stage -
Stage 1 | Bramon - Rubio
Stage 2 | Peribeca - Borotá
Stage 3 | San Cristoba - San Cristoba
Stage 4 | San Felix - Santa Cruz de Mora
Stage 5 | Santa Cruz de Mora - La Grita
Stage 6 | La Fria - Cordero
Stage 7 | Ureña - Cerró del Cristo
Stage 8 | San Cristobal - San Cristobal
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 8 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Vuelta al Táchira
»
2019
»
Startlist
menu
2019
»
54th
Vuelta al Táchira
(2.2)
2019
»
8 Stages
»
Bramon
›
San Cristobal
(1093.9km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
125
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
GUAMÁ Byron
Movistar Team Ecuador
2
-
HARO Wilson
Movistar Team Ecuador
3
-
MONTENEGRO Santiago
Movistar Team Ecuador
4
-
MORA Luis Guillermo
Movistar Team Ecuador
5
-
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
Movistar Team Ecuador
6
-
PITA Cristian David
Movistar Team Ecuador
7
-
QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin
Movistar Team Ecuador
8
-
ALZATE Carlos
GW - Shimano
9
-
LAVERDE Luis Felipe
GW - Shimano
10
-
PARRA Heiner Rodrigo
GW - Shimano
11
-
PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando
GW - Shimano
12
-
SERPA José Rodolfo
GW - Shimano
13
-
SUAREZ Juan Pablo
GW - Shimano
14
-
CARDONA Julián Fernando
BetPlay Cycling Team
15
-
GARCIA Nicolas David
BetPlay Cycling Team
16
-
PALMAR SIERRA Elkin Sebastian
BetPlay Cycling Team
17
-
SASTOQUE PULIDO Didier Alexander
BetPlay Cycling Team
18
-
TORRES Cristian Camilo
BetPlay Cycling Team
19
-
WILCHES Norberto
BetPlay Cycling Team
20
-
RAMIREZ Yurgen
UCI WCC Men's Team
21
-
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22
-
FEDRIGO Leonardo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23
-
FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24
-
MUÑOZ Daniel
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25
-
RIVERA Kevin
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26
-
VIEL Mattia
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27
-
GODOY Yonder
Inteja Imca Ridea DCT
28
-
QUINTERO Leonel
Inteja Imca Ridea DCT
29
-
MONSALVE Yonathan
Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
30
-
AULAR Orluis
Matrix Powertag
31
-
ABREU Daniel
32
-
ABREU Jorge
33
-
ALARCON José
34
-
AVENDAÑO Diego
35
-
BAUTISTA Alexis
36
-
BECERRA Carlos Andrés
37
-
BECERRA Eduin
38
-
BRAVO Wilmer
39
-
BRICEÑO Fernando
40
-
BRICEÑO Yimmi José
41
-
BRUZUAL José
42
-
CAMARGO Jonathan
43
-
CAMARGO Nelson
44
-
CAMPOS Roniel
45
-
CANELA Wellington
46
-
CASTAÑO Erick
47
-
CASTANO Neubery
48
-
CASTILLO Jose
49
-
CHACÓN Franklin
50
-
COLMENAREZ Luis
51
-
COLORADO Francisco Jarley
52
-
CORDERO Delmer
53
-
CORDOBA Fabian
54
-
CRUZ Adderlyn Félix
55
-
DELGADO Hector Javier
56
-
DIAZ Carlos Alberto
57
-
DIAZ Luis Enrique
58
-
DUARTE José
59
-
ESPINEL Juan Alcides
60
-
FARFAN Duvan Ferley
61
-
FERNANDEZ Rodolfo
62
-
FLORES Ruben Eduardo
63
-
FLOREZ Fabio
64
-
FUENTES Yorman
65
-
GÁLVIZ Carlos Johan
66
-
GARCIA Charles
67
-
GARCIA Luis Kleiber
68
-
GIL Gusneiver Jose
69
-
GONZÁLEZ Ronald Javier
70
-
HERNANDEZ Deins
71
-
HIGUERA Jean
72
-
HUERA Richard
73
-
JAIMES José De Jesus
74
-
JAIMES Martin
75
-
JARAMILLO Remberto
76
-
JEREZ Yosimar
77
-
JIMÉNEZ Jhón
78
-
JIMENEZ Manuel
79
-
LANDAETA Giorgio
80
-
MÁRQUEZ José
81
-
MARTÍNEZ Christian
82
-
MARTINEZ Clever
83
-
MARTINEZ Sergio Andres
84
-
MEDINA Manuel Eduardo
85
-
MEDINA Rafael
86
-
MENDOZA José
87
-
MENDOZA Luis
88
-
MENESES Henry Michel
89
-
MERCHAN Didier
90
-
MEUDIGANO Jefry
91
-
MONSALVE Ralph
92
-
MORENO José
93
-
NAVA John Alberto
94
-
NIETO Cristofer
95
-
NIEVES Hector
96
-
OCHOA Gaudy
97
-
ORTIZ Agustin
98
-
PACHECO VILLABONA Fredy Alexander
99
-
PEREIRA Wilson
100
-
PICO John Alexander
101
-
PIÑERO José
102
-
PINTO Luis
103
-
PULGAR Ángel
104
-
RICO Fredy
105
-
RINCÓN Franklin Sadoc
106
-
RINCON German
107
-
RIVAS Angel
108
-
RODRÍGUEZ Jackson
109
-
ROJAS Máximo Eliecer
110
-
RUJANO José Humberto
111
-
SALINAS Yonathan
112
-
SANABRIA Cesar
113
-
SÁNCHEZ Nelson Ismael
114
-
SANCHEZ Wilson
115
-
SANCHEZ Yerzon
116
-
SEQUERA Pedro
117
-
TORRES Carlos Alberto
118
-
URBANO Jerson Ruben
119
-
VARGAS Fredy
120
-
VELANDIA Miguel Angel
121
-
VILLASMIL Alexander
122
-
VILLEGAS Jesus
123
-
VILORIA Miguel
124
-
YAGUARO Isaac
125
-
ZORRO Daniel
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)