2023»58th
Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta
(2.2)2023»Stage 4»Lagunillas›Mérida(133.1km)
Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Bonification Sprint | Estadio Metropolitano de Mérida Lap 2 (39 km)
(view location)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
1 | | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 4 | 3'' |
2 | Alarcon José | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Camargo Jonathan | Distribuidaro Rairos | 1 | 1'' |
Intermediate Sprint | Estadio Metropolitano de Mérida Lap 4 (63.5 km)
(view location)
Bonification Sprint | Estadio Metropolitano de Mérida Lap 6 (87.5 km)
(view location)
Intermediate Sprint | Estadio Metropolitano de Mérida Lap 8 (111.5 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint | Plaza Bolivar de Mérida (133,1 km)
(view location)
Points at finish
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
1 | Camargo Breinner Smaichel | Ciclismo de Politachira | 3:25:45 |
2 | Mancipe Andrés Liber | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 0:37 |
3 | Ramirez Yilber | City Bikes | 0:41 |
4 | Martinez Michel Eduardo | Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 0:59 |
5 | Viloria Enmanuel David | City Bikes | 1:04 |
6 | Ruiz Acuña Jeferson Armando | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 1:42 |
7 | Araujo Jhonny Alexander | Gob. Trujillo | 1:46 |
8 | Mendoza David | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | ,, |
9 | Vasquez Klisman Pabel | City Bikes | 2:21 |
10 | Gonzalez Anthuar Rachidd | Team Gesprom Colombia | 2:51 |
11 | Tovar Emmanuel | Fundación Ciclocorse | 3:12 |
12 | Rojas Brandon Alejandro | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 4:19 |
13 | Valencia David Uber | Team Corratec America | 5:00 |
14 | Rivas Fabian José | Fundación Ciclocorse | 5:34 |
15 | Pena Nelson | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 5:44 |
16 | Matarin Pau | Torres - Fernando Barceló Team | 6:37 |
17 | Fernandez Eduardo | Revivir Team Produgar Caracas | 6:46 |
18 | Parra Mykel | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | ,, |
19 | Rangel José | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 14:05 |
20 | Rodríguez Efraín Jose | Pegasus La Guaira | 14:08 |
21 | Alvarez Ocmar Anier | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 17:35 |
22 | Contreras Darwin | Space in Novo Construction | 18:50 |
23 | Chávez Erick Josué | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 35:40 |
24 | Sierra Nelson Hernando | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | ,, |
25 | Arroyo Angelvis | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | ,, |
26 | Fito Prats Ricard | Torres - Fernando Barceló Team | ,, |
27 | Rodriguez Abraham | Fundación Ciclocorse | ,, |
28 | Mejias Victor | Fundación Ciclocorse | ,, |
29 | Guatibonza Jonathan | GW Shimano-Sidermec | ,, |
30 | Saavedra Raul Andres | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | ,, |
31 | Goyo Jesus Miguel | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | ,, |
32 | Pacheco Baptista Eladio Jose | Gob. Trujillo | ,, |
33 | Rodriguez Ruddy | Revivir Team Produgar Caracas | ,, |
34 | Lei Godoy Diego | Fundación Ciclocorse | ,, |
35 | Arias Stephano Alfonso | MU Training - Banesco | ,, |
36 | Aragoza Franyer | Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander | ,, |
37 | Plata Anthony | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | ,, |
DNF | Marquez Ramon | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | |
DNF | Montenegro Jhonatan Byron | Movistar - Best PC | |
OTL | Ibarra Ruben | Corp Servicable Comerciantes Socorro | 52:30 |
OTL | Munoz Sergio Sebastian | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | ,, |
Team day classification