2022
«
»
2023»58th

Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

(2.2)
2023»Stage 5»La TendidaLa Grita(134.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:004
ALARCON José Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
34 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling753:30:00
25+2:3144
GODOY YonderGob. Trujillo
29Gob. Trujillo322:19
2:19
36+2:345
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
27 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling11,,
2:19
47+2:5143
BRICEÑO Yimmi JoséGob. Trujillo
36Gob. Trujillo2:31
2:31
52+0:5341
RUIZ JuanGob. Trujillo
35Gob. Trujillo2:35
2:35
69+3:061
CAMPOS Roniel Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
29 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling2:39
2:39
711+3:3251
CASTILLO JoseFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
27Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas2:47
2:47
810+3:2482
MORA Luis GuillermoTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
28Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte2:50
2:50
93+1:3316
ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar - Best PC
25Movistar - Best PC2:55
2:55
104+1:522
BECERRA Eduin Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
37 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling3:05
3:05
1116+4:26182
RAMIREZ Yilber City Bikes
21 City Bikes3:22
3:22
1213+3:53142
CAMARGO Breinner Ciclismo de Politachira
19 Ciclismo de Politachira3:30
3:30
1312+3:40141
EUGENIO Yonathan Miguel Ciclismo de Politachira
24 Ciclismo de Politachira3:34
3:34
1414+4:0352
PINTO LuisFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
27Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas3:40
3:40
1524+5:57222
MEDINA Manuel EduardoPegasus La Guaira
46Pegasus La Guaira3:47
3:47
1615+4:2111
GÁLVIZ Carlos JohanMovistar - Best PC
33Movistar - Best PC,,
3:47
1719+4:3984
ESPINEL Juan AlcidesTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
27Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte,,
3:47
188+2:59221
SEQUERA PedroPegasus La Guaira
31Pegasus La Guaira3:58
3:58
1923+5:44223
MENESES Henry MichelPegasus La Guaira
28Pegasus La Guaira,,
3:58
2020+5:03186
ABREU Daniel City Bikes
36 City Bikes4:03
4:03
2118+4:3742
NAVA John AlbertoGob. Trujillo
44Gob. Trujillo,,
4:03
2221+5:2663
HOYOS DanielTeam Corratec America
28Team Corratec America4:32
4:32
2317+4:2824
CHACÓN FranklinLotería del Táchira
24Lotería del Táchira ,,
4:32
2422+5:3234
MANCIPE Andrés LiberGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec4:35
4:35
2525+6:05193
RAMIREZ YurgenMU Training - Banesco
24MU Training - Banesco4:53
4:53
2628+7:2532
RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson ArmandoGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec5:00
5:00
2727+6:3126
RUBIO Yohandri JosueLotería del Táchira
22Lotería del Táchira 5:04
5:04
2837+11:30161
CAMARGO Jonathan Distribuidaro Rairos
34 Distribuidaro Rairos5:39
5:39
2926+6:2512
SUESCA Marco TulioMovistar - Best PC
28Movistar - Best PC5:58
5:58
3029+7:29143
FLORES Ruben Ciclismo de Politachira
33 Ciclismo de Politachira6:02
6:02
3130+7:423
TORRES Carlos Alberto Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
30 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling6:48
6:48
3232+8:29125
MARTINEZ Michel EduardoTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
21Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino7:07
7:07
3331+8:2113
HUERA RichardMovistar - Best PC
23Movistar - Best PC7:47
7:47
3433+8:51101
JEREZ YosimarTeam Gesprom Colombia
33Team Gesprom Colombia8:03
8:03
3534+9:3761
RINCÓN Yeison AlejandroTeam Corratec America
25Team Corratec America8:15
8:15
3671+44:54135
CHÁVEZ SÁNCHEZ Erick JosuéSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
19Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua8:51
8:51
3763+31:49131
ALVAREZ Ocmar AnierSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
21Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua9:03
9:03
3835+10:01134
LUGO FranklinSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
36Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua,,
9:03
3936+10:4625
FUENTES YormanLotería del Táchira
30Lotería del Táchira 9:15
9:15
4062+30:08184
RUIZ Omar City Bikes
22 City Bikes9:36
9:36
4146+15:32183
GUEVARA Gregory City Bikes
22 City Bikes9:37
9:37
4251+19:32171
CONTRERAS José Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander
24 Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander9:59
9:59
4342+14:1092
TOVAR EmmanuelFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse10:15
10:15
4440+13:0654
MENDOZA DavidFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
20Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas10:29
10:29
4539+12:386
RIVAS Angel Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
33 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling,,
10:29
4641+14:0331
MERCHAN DidierGW Shimano-Sidermec
23GW Shimano-Sidermec,,
10:29
4738+12:38146
AVENDANO Jeison Ciclismo de Politachira
27 Ciclismo de Politachira,,
10:29
4845+15:27121
MASCO-POLO LuisTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
36Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino10:40
10:40
4970+41:41104
GONZALEZ Anthuar Rachidd Team Gesprom Colombia
20Team Gesprom Colombia10:57
10:57
5079+59:09112
FERNANDEZ EduardoRevivir Team Produgar Caracas
21Revivir Team Produgar Caracas11:21
11:21
5143+14:25224
GUERRERO Yenfron JesusPegasus La Guaira
22Pegasus La Guaira11:36
11:36
5287+1:09:4275
PENA Nelson Club Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida12:02
12:02
5378+58:00126
MENDEZ DawersonTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
22Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino12:05
12:05
5444+15:0394
LINARES WilliamFundación Ciclocorse
22Fundación Ciclocorse12:18
12:18
5566+36:1096
RIVAS Fabian JoséFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse13:58
13:58
5668+37:48202
ROA KevinSpace in Novo Construction
25Space in Novo Construction15:02
15:02
5764+31:58225
RODRIGUEZ PEREZ Efrain JosePegasus La Guaira
18Pegasus La Guaira17:07
17:07
5859+22:5623
TORRES EdwinLotería del Táchira
25Lotería del Táchira ,,
17:07
5949+18:3422
RINCON GermanLotería del Táchira
24Lotería del Táchira ,,
17:07
6052+19:5914
GUAMÁ ByronMovistar - Best PC
37Movistar - Best PC,,
17:07
6181+1:03:37155
MATARIN Pau Torres - Fernando Barceló Team
19 Torres - Fernando Barceló Team,,
17:07
6247+18:0766
SÁNCHEZ Nelson IsmaelTeam Corratec America
40Team Corratec America,,
17:07
6357+22:3065
VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America
20Team Corratec America,,
17:07
6448+18:23192
SANABRIA CesarMU Training - Banesco
23MU Training - Banesco,,
17:07
6550+19:164521Gob. Trujillo,,
17:07
6673+46:4874
RANGEL JoséClub Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida,,
17:07
6758+22:3735
ROJAS Brandon AlejandroGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec,,
17:07
6854+20:1233
RESTREPO JhonatanGW Shimano-Sidermec
28GW Shimano-Sidermec18:10
18:10
6976+55:5936
GUATIBONZA JonathanGW Shimano-Sidermec
18GW Shimano-Sidermec,,
18:10
7065+33:3764
ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Corratec America
37Team Corratec America,,
18:10
7156+21:2262
HOYOS Juan DiegoTeam Corratec America
26Team Corratec America,,
18:10
7260+23:0285
RINCÓN Franklin SadocTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
23Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte18:23
18:23
73102+2:03:42194
ARIAS Stephano AlfonsoMU Training - Banesco
19MU Training - Banesco18:33
18:33
7453+20:00181
VILORIA Enmanuel City Bikes
21 City Bikes,,
18:33
7555+20:35201
BLANCO Julio CesarSpace in Novo Construction
24Space in Novo Construction18:47
18:47
7667+36:35162
MOLINA Edgardo Distribuidaro Rairos
23 Distribuidaro Rairos,,
18:47
7774+47:09185
VASQUEZ Klisman City Bikes
21 City Bikes20:24
20:24
7869+40:3071
MUNOZ SergioClub Leonardo Sierra Merida
25Club Leonardo Sierra Merida21:04
21:04
7961+28:1653
REVETE BrayanFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
22Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas21:39
21:39
8096+1:35:16136
MEDINA RomerSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
28Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua24:40
24:40
81104+2:28:3576
PLATA Anthony Club Leonardo Sierra Merida
20Club Leonardo Sierra Merida25:22
25:22
8280+1:03:08144
PABON Ruben Ciclismo de Politachira
39 Ciclismo de Politachira26:37
26:37
8375+49:1583
PARRA MykelTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
21Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte26:39
26:39
84103+2:24:49145
LOPEZ Elioner Ciclismo de Politachira
41 Ciclismo de Politachira26:42
26:42
8591+1:30:19152
FITO PRATS Ricard Torres - Fernando Barceló Team
19 Torres - Fernando Barceló Team26:44
26:44
8682+1:03:50133
COROPA Sandro Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
23Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua26:47
26:47
8795+1:35:1595
MEJIAS VictorFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse26:57
26:57
88100+1:51:29124
TARAZONA CarlosTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
37Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino27:00
27:00
8993+1:31:454619Gob. Trujillo27:06
27:06
9090+1:24:58204
SILVA Reinel JoseSpace in Novo Construction
25Space in Novo Construction27:36
27:36
9192+1:31:03163
VILLASMIL Alexander Distribuidaro Rairos
23 Distribuidaro Rairos,,
27:36
9285+1:08:00203
CONTRERAS DarwinSpace in Novo Construction
21Space in Novo Construction,,
27:36
9372+45:37164
DIAZ Luis Enrique Distribuidaro Rairos
30 Distribuidaro Rairos,,
27:36
9477+56:01122
GARCIA JoseTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
26Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino27:50
27:50
9583+1:05:0673
SIERRA Nelson HernandoClub Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida28:43
28:43
9697+1:46:18102
SIERRA Ever Team Gesprom Colombia
Team Gesprom Colombia29:28
29:28
9794+1:33:4955
GOYO Jesus MiguelFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
18Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas29:35
29:35
9888+1:13:50191
GÓMEZ LuisMU Training - Banesco
28MU Training - Banesco29:37
29:37
9984+1:07:0781
SAAVEDRA Raul AndresTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
21Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte30:04
30:04
100105+2:43:5591
LEI GODOY DiegoFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse30:34
30:34
10186+1:08:56165
YAGUARO Isaac Distribuidaro Rairos
29 Distribuidaro Rairos31:20
31:20
10289+1:15:1856
ARROYO AngelvisFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
18Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas32:23
32:23
10399+1:50:28154
HERRERO Enrique Torres - Fernando Barceló Team
36 Torres - Fernando Barceló Team32:29
32:29
104101+2:01:01175
ARAGOZA Franyer Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander
20 Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander32:57
32:57
10598+1:50:25113
RODRIGUEZ RuddyRevivir Team Produgar Caracas
20Revivir Team Produgar Caracas33:11
33:11
DNF93
RODRIGUEZ AbrahamFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
17▲64
ALARCON José Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
34 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling1 17:00:49..
21▼141
RUIZ JuanGob. Trujillo
35Gob. Trujillo0:53
0:53
..
32▼116
ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar - Best PC
25Movistar - Best PC1:33
1:33
..
43▼12
BECERRA Eduin Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
37 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling1:52
1:52
..
58▲344
GODOY YonderGob. Trujillo
29Gob. Trujillo2:31
2:31
..
69▲35
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
27 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling2:34
2:34
..
710▲343
BRICEÑO Yimmi JoséGob. Trujillo
36Gob. Trujillo2:51
2:51
..
84▼4221
SEQUERA PedroPegasus La Guaira
31Pegasus La Guaira2:59
2:59
..
914▲51
CAMPOS Roniel Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
29 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling3:06
3:06
..
1016▲682
MORA Luis GuillermoTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
28Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte3:24
3:24
..
1119▲851
CASTILLO JoseFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
27Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas3:32
3:32
..
126▼6141
EUGENIO Yonathan Miguel Ciclismo de Politachira
24 Ciclismo de Politachira3:40
3:40
..
1311▼2142
CAMARGO Breinner Ciclismo de Politachira
19 Ciclismo de Politachira3:53
3:53
..
1412▼252
PINTO LuisFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
27Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas4:03
4:03
..
1517▲211
GÁLVIZ Carlos JohanMovistar - Best PC
33Movistar - Best PC4:21
4:21
..
1628▲12182
RAMIREZ Yilber City Bikes
21 City Bikes4:26
4:26
..
175▼1224
CHACÓN FranklinLotería del Táchira
24Lotería del Táchira 4:28
4:28
..
1818-42
NAVA John AlbertoGob. Trujillo
44Gob. Trujillo4:37
4:37
..
1921▲284
ESPINEL Juan AlcidesTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
27Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte4:39
4:39
..
2026▲6186
ABREU Daniel City Bikes
36 City Bikes5:03
5:03
..
2123▲263
HOYOS DanielTeam Corratec America
28Team Corratec America5:26
5:26
..
2224▲234
MANCIPE Andrés LiberGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec5:32
5:32
..
2338▲15223
MENESES Henry MichelPegasus La Guaira
28Pegasus La Guaira5:44
5:44
..
2444▲20222
MEDINA Manuel EduardoPegasus La Guaira
46Pegasus La Guaira5:57
5:57
..
2529▲4193
RAMIREZ YurgenMU Training - Banesco
24MU Training - Banesco6:05
6:05
..
2613▼1312
SUESCA Marco TulioMovistar - Best PC
28Movistar - Best PC6:25
6:25
..
2734▲726
RUBIO Yohandri JosueLotería del Táchira
22Lotería del Táchira 6:31
6:31
..
2845▲1732
RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson ArmandoGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec7:25
7:25
..
2936▲7143
FLORES Ruben Ciclismo de Politachira
33 Ciclismo de Politachira7:29
7:29
..
3022▼83
TORRES Carlos Alberto Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
30 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling7:42
7:42
..
3115▼1613
HUERA RichardMovistar - Best PC
23Movistar - Best PC8:21
8:21
..
3232-125
MARTINEZ Michel EduardoTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
21Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino8:29
8:29
..
3320▼13101
JEREZ YosimarTeam Gesprom Colombia
33Team Gesprom Colombia8:51
8:51
..
3431▼361
RINCÓN Yeison AlejandroTeam Corratec America
25Team Corratec America9:37
9:37
..
3525▼10134
LUGO FranklinSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
36Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua10:01
10:01
..
3637▲125
FUENTES YormanLotería del Táchira
30Lotería del Táchira 10:46
10:46
..
3757▲20161
CAMARGO Jonathan Distribuidaro Rairos
34 Distribuidaro Rairos11:30
11:30
..
3842▲4146
AVENDANO Jeison Ciclismo de Politachira
27 Ciclismo de Politachira12:38
12:38
..
3943▲46
RIVAS Angel Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
33 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling,,
12:38
..
4046▲654
MENDOZA DavidFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
20Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas13:06
13:06
..
4151▲1031
MERCHAN DidierGW Shimano-Sidermec
23GW Shimano-Sidermec14:03
14:03
..
4252▲1092
TOVAR EmmanuelFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse14:10
14:10
..
4348▲5224
GUERRERO Yenfron JesusPegasus La Guaira
22Pegasus La Guaira14:25
14:25
..
4447▲394
LINARES WilliamFundación Ciclocorse
22Fundación Ciclocorse15:03
15:03
..
4554▲9121
MASCO-POLO LuisTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
36Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino15:27
15:27
..
4659▲13183
GUEVARA Gregory City Bikes
22 City Bikes15:32
15:32
..
4727▼2066
SÁNCHEZ Nelson IsmaelTeam Corratec America
40Team Corratec America18:07
18:07
..
4830▼18192
SANABRIA CesarMU Training - Banesco
23MU Training - Banesco18:23
18:23
..
4933▼1622
RINCON GermanLotería del Táchira
24Lotería del Táchira 18:34
18:34
..
5041▼94521Gob. Trujillo19:16
19:16
..
5161▲10171
CONTRERAS José Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander
24 Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander19:32
19:32
..
5249▼314
GUAMÁ ByronMovistar - Best PC
37Movistar - Best PC19:59
19:59
..
5335▼18181
VILORIA Enmanuel City Bikes
21 City Bikes20:00
20:00
..
5440▼1433
RESTREPO JhonatanGW Shimano-Sidermec
28GW Shimano-Sidermec20:12
20:12
..
5539▼16201
BLANCO Julio CesarSpace in Novo Construction
24Space in Novo Construction20:35
20:35
..
5650▼662
HOYOS Juan DiegoTeam Corratec America
26Team Corratec America21:22
21:22
..
5755▼265
VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America
20Team Corratec America22:30
22:30
..
5856▼235
ROJAS Brandon AlejandroGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec22:37
22:37
..
5958▼123
TORRES EdwinLotería del Táchira
25Lotería del Táchira 22:56
22:56
..
6053▼785
RINCÓN Franklin SadocTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
23Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte23:02
23:02
..
6160▼153
REVETE BrayanFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
22Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas28:16
28:16
..
6267▲5184
RUIZ Omar City Bikes
22 City Bikes30:08
30:08
..
6370▲7131
ALVAREZ Ocmar AnierSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
21Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua31:49
31:49
..
6462▼2225
RODRIGUEZ PEREZ Efrain JosePegasus La Guaira
18Pegasus La Guaira31:58
31:58
..
6563▼264
ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Corratec America
37Team Corratec America33:37
33:37
..
6668▲296
RIVAS Fabian JoséFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse36:10
36:10
..
6764▼3162
MOLINA Edgardo Distribuidaro Rairos
23 Distribuidaro Rairos36:35
36:35
..
6871▲3202
ROA KevinSpace in Novo Construction
25Space in Novo Construction37:48
37:48
..
6966▼371
MUNOZ SergioClub Leonardo Sierra Merida
25Club Leonardo Sierra Merida40:30
40:30
..
7075▲5104
GONZALEZ Anthuar Rachidd Team Gesprom Colombia
20Team Gesprom Colombia41:41
41:41
..
7176▲5135
CHÁVEZ SÁNCHEZ Erick JosuéSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
19Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua44:54
44:54
..
7265▼7164
DIAZ Luis Enrique Distribuidaro Rairos
30 Distribuidaro Rairos45:37
45:37
..
7374▲174
RANGEL JoséClub Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida46:48
46:48
..
7472▼2185
VASQUEZ Klisman City Bikes
21 City Bikes47:09
47:09
..
7569▼683
PARRA MykelTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
21Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte49:15
49:15
..
7682▲636
GUATIBONZA JonathanGW Shimano-Sidermec
18GW Shimano-Sidermec55:59
55:59
..
7773▼4122
GARCIA JoseTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
26Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino56:01
56:01
..
7886▲8126
MENDEZ DawersonTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
22Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino58:00
58:00
..
7988▲9112
FERNANDEZ EduardoRevivir Team Produgar Caracas
21Revivir Team Produgar Caracas59:09
59:09
..
8078▼2144
PABON Ruben Ciclismo de Politachira
39 Ciclismo de Politachira1:03:08
1:03:08
..
8187▲6155
MATARIN Pau Torres - Fernando Barceló Team
19 Torres - Fernando Barceló Team1:03:37
1:03:37
..
8279▼3133
COROPA Sandro Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
23Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua1:03:50
1:03:50
..
8377▼673
SIERRA Nelson HernandoClub Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida1:05:06
1:05:06
..
8480▼481
SAAVEDRA Raul AndresTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
21Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte1:07:07
1:07:07
..
8583▼2203
CONTRERAS DarwinSpace in Novo Construction
21Space in Novo Construction1:08:00
1:08:00
..
8681▼5165
YAGUARO Isaac Distribuidaro Rairos
29 Distribuidaro Rairos1:08:56
1:08:56
..
8790▲375
PENA Nelson Club Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida1:09:42
1:09:42
..
8885▼3191
GÓMEZ LuisMU Training - Banesco
28MU Training - Banesco1:13:50
1:13:50
..
8984▼556
ARROYO AngelvisFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
18Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas1:15:18
1:15:18
..
9089▼1204
SILVA Reinel JoseSpace in Novo Construction
25Space in Novo Construction1:24:58
1:24:58
..
9192▲1152
FITO PRATS Ricard Torres - Fernando Barceló Team
19 Torres - Fernando Barceló Team1:30:19
1:30:19
..
9291▼1163
VILLASMIL Alexander Distribuidaro Rairos
23 Distribuidaro Rairos1:31:03
1:31:03
..
9394▲14619Gob. Trujillo1:31:45
1:31:45
..
9493▼155
GOYO Jesus MiguelFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
18Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas1:33:49
1:33:49
..
9595-95
MEJIAS VictorFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse1:35:15
1:35:15
..
9696-136
MEDINA RomerSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
28Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua1:35:16
1:35:16
..
9797-102
SIERRA Ever Team Gesprom Colombia
Team Gesprom Colombia1:46:18
1:46:18
..
9898-113
RODRIGUEZ RuddyRevivir Team Produgar Caracas
20Revivir Team Produgar Caracas1:50:25
1:50:25
..
9999-154
HERRERO Enrique Torres - Fernando Barceló Team
36 Torres - Fernando Barceló Team1:50:28
1:50:28
..
100100-124
TARAZONA CarlosTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
37Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino1:51:29
1:51:29
..
101101-175
ARAGOZA Franyer Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander
20 Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander2:01:01
2:01:01
..
102102-194
ARIAS Stephano AlfonsoMU Training - Banesco
19MU Training - Banesco2:03:42
2:03:42
..
103104▲1145
LOPEZ Elioner Ciclismo de Politachira
41 Ciclismo de Politachira2:24:49
2:24:49
..
104105▲176
PLATA Anthony Club Leonardo Sierra Merida
20Club Leonardo Sierra Merida2:28:35
2:28:35
..
105106▲191
LEI GODOY DiegoFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse2:43:55
2:43:55
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
14▲344
GODOY YonderGob. Trujillo
29Gob. Trujillo60+20
22-23
TORRES EdwinLotería del Táchira
25Lotería del Táchira 52+6
33-41
RUIZ JuanGob. Trujillo
35Gob. Trujillo52+12
411▲74
ALARCON José Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
34 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling49+25
51▼436
GUATIBONZA JonathanGW Shimano-Sidermec
18GW Shimano-Sidermec49-
65▼116
ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar - Best PC
25Movistar - Best PC46+7
76▼1141
EUGENIO Yonathan Miguel Ciclismo de Politachira
24 Ciclismo de Politachira37+3
87▼13
TORRES Carlos Alberto Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
30 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling34-
917▲85
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
27 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling32+16
108▼2134
LUGO FranklinSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
36Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua29-
1112▲12
BECERRA Eduin Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
37 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling30+6
129▼312
SUESCA Marco TulioMovistar - Best PC
28Movistar - Best PC29-
1310▼3192
SANABRIA CesarMU Training - Banesco
23MU Training - Banesco28+3
1420▲643
BRICEÑO Yimmi JoséGob. Trujillo
36Gob. Trujillo26+14
1514▼1142
CAMARGO Breinner Ciclismo de Politachira
19 Ciclismo de Politachira25+4
1616-62
HOYOS Juan DiegoTeam Corratec America
26Team Corratec America24+7
1719▲21
CAMPOS Roniel Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
29 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling23+10
1813▼5191
GÓMEZ LuisMU Training - Banesco
28MU Training - Banesco22-
1915▼4164
DIAZ Luis Enrique Distribuidaro Rairos
30 Distribuidaro Rairos18-
2018▼2201
BLANCO Julio CesarSpace in Novo Construction
24Space in Novo Construction15-
2122▲1165
YAGUARO Isaac Distribuidaro Rairos
29 Distribuidaro Rairos12+1
2221▼1221
SEQUERA PedroPegasus La Guaira
31Pegasus La Guaira12-
2334▲1182
MORA Luis GuillermoTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
28Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte11+8
2427▲352
PINTO LuisFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
27Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas11+2
2523▼2161
CAMARGO Jonathan Distribuidaro Rairos
34 Distribuidaro Rairos11-
2624▼224
CHACÓN FranklinLotería del Táchira
24Lotería del Táchira 10-
2725▼214
GUAMÁ ByronMovistar - Best PC
37Movistar - Best PC10-
2826▼263
HOYOS DanielTeam Corratec America
28Team Corratec America9-
29-51
CASTILLO JoseFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
27Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas9+9
3028▼24521Gob. Trujillo8-
3129▼2223
MENESES Henry MichelPegasus La Guaira
28Pegasus La Guaira8-
3230▼284
ESPINEL Juan AlcidesTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
27Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte7-
3336▲3101
JEREZ YosimarTeam Gesprom Colombia
33Team Gesprom Colombia7+4
3432▼2183
GUEVARA Gregory City Bikes
22 City Bikes7+2
3539▲4182
RAMIREZ Yilber City Bikes
21 City Bikes7+5
3631▼534
MANCIPE Andrés LiberGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec5-
3733▼413
HUERA RichardMovistar - Best PC
23Movistar - Best PC5-
38-56
ARROYO AngelvisFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
18Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas4+4
3935▼442
NAVA John AlbertoGob. Trujillo
44Gob. Trujillo3-
4037▼333
RESTREPO JhonatanGW Shimano-Sidermec
28GW Shimano-Sidermec3-
4138▼311
GÁLVIZ Carlos JohanMovistar - Best PC
33Movistar - Best PC2-
4240▼2112
FERNANDEZ EduardoRevivir Team Produgar Caracas
21Revivir Team Produgar Caracas2-
43-222
MEDINA Manuel EduardoPegasus La Guaira
46Pegasus La Guaira1+1
4442▼2184
RUIZ Omar City Bikes
22 City Bikes1-
4541▼4131
ALVAREZ Ocmar AnierSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
21Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua1-
46-202
ROA KevinSpace in Novo Construction
25Space in Novo Construction1+1
4743▼44619Gob. Trujillo1-
4844▼4154
HERRERO Enrique Torres - Fernando Barceló Team
36 Torres - Fernando Barceló Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
15▲44
ALARCON José Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
34 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling17+11
2-25
FUENTES YormanLotería del Táchira
30Lotería del Táchira 14+14
31▼2141
EUGENIO Yonathan Miguel Ciclismo de Politachira
24 Ciclismo de Politachira10-
44-23
TORRES EdwinLotería del Táchira
25Lotería del Táchira 10+4
57▲244
GODOY YonderGob. Trujillo
29Gob. Trujillo10+7
62▼441
RUIZ JuanGob. Trujillo
35Gob. Trujillo8+1
7-26
RUBIO Yohandri JosueLotería del Táchira
22Lotería del Táchira 7+7
83▼5101
JEREZ YosimarTeam Gesprom Colombia
33Team Gesprom Colombia6-
9-32
RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson ArmandoGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec6+6
10-5
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
27 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling5+5
116▼5201
BLANCO Julio CesarSpace in Novo Construction
24Space in Novo Construction4-
12-43
BRICEÑO Yimmi JoséGob. Trujillo
36Gob. Trujillo3+3
138▼5142
CAMARGO Breinner Ciclismo de Politachira
19 Ciclismo de Politachira2-
149▼5161
CAMARGO Jonathan Distribuidaro Rairos
34 Distribuidaro Rairos2-
15-62
HOYOS Juan DiegoTeam Corratec America
26Team Corratec America2+2
1610▼616
ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar - Best PC
25Movistar - Best PC1-
17-202
ROA KevinSpace in Novo Construction
25Space in Novo Construction1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-142
CAMARGO Breinner Ciclismo de Politachira
19 Ciclismo de Politachira 17:04:42..
23▲1182
RAMIREZ Yilber City Bikes
21 City Bikes0:33
0:33
..
32▼134
MANCIPE Andrés LiberGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec1:39
1:39
..
47▲332
RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson ArmandoGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec3:32
3:32
..
54▼1125
MARTINEZ Michel EduardoTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
21Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino4:36
4:36
..
68▲254
MENDOZA DavidFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
20Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas9:13
9:13
..
79▲292
TOVAR EmmanuelFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse10:17
10:17
..
86▼24521Gob. Trujillo15:23
15:23
..
95▼4181
VILORIA Enmanuel City Bikes
21 City Bikes16:07
16:07
..
1010-65
VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America
20Team Corratec America18:37
18:37
..
1111-35
ROJAS Brandon AlejandroGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec18:44
18:44
..
1215▲3131
ALVAREZ Ocmar AnierSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
21Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua27:56
27:56
..
1312▼1225
RODRIGUEZ PEREZ Efrain JosePegasus La Guaira
18Pegasus La Guaira28:05
28:05
..
1413▼196
RIVAS Fabian JoséFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse32:17
32:17
..
1518▲3104
GONZALEZ Anthuar Rachidd Team Gesprom Colombia
20Team Gesprom Colombia37:48
37:48
..
1619▲3135
CHÁVEZ SÁNCHEZ Erick JosuéSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
19Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua41:01
41:01
..
1717-74
RANGEL JoséClub Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida42:55
42:55
..
1816▼2185
VASQUEZ Klisman City Bikes
21 City Bikes43:16
43:16
..
1914▼583
PARRA MykelTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
21Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte45:22
45:22
..
2022▲236
GUATIBONZA JonathanGW Shimano-Sidermec
18GW Shimano-Sidermec52:06
52:06
..
2126▲5112
FERNANDEZ EduardoRevivir Team Produgar Caracas
21Revivir Team Produgar Caracas55:16
55:16
..
2225▲3155
MATARIN Pau Torres - Fernando Barceló Team
19 Torres - Fernando Barceló Team59:44
59:44
..
2320▼373
SIERRA Nelson HernandoClub Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida1:01:13
1:01:13
..
2421▼381
SAAVEDRA Raul AndresTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
21Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte1:03:14
1:03:14
..
2523▼2203
CONTRERAS DarwinSpace in Novo Construction
21Space in Novo Construction1:04:07
1:04:07
..
2627▲175
PENA Nelson Club Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida1:05:49
1:05:49
..
2724▼356
ARROYO AngelvisFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
18Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas1:11:25
1:11:25
..
2828-152
FITO PRATS Ricard Torres - Fernando Barceló Team
19 Torres - Fernando Barceló Team1:26:26
1:26:26
..
2930▲14619Gob. Trujillo1:27:52
1:27:52
..
3029▼155
GOYO Jesus MiguelFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
18Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas1:29:56
1:29:56
..
3131-95
MEJIAS VictorFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse1:31:22
1:31:22
..
3232-113
RODRIGUEZ RuddyRevivir Team Produgar Caracas
20Revivir Team Produgar Caracas1:46:32
1:46:32
..
3333-175
ARAGOZA Franyer Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander
20 Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander1:57:08
1:57:08
..
3434-194
ARIAS Stephano AlfonsoMU Training - Banesco
19MU Training - Banesco1:59:49
1:59:49
..
3536▲176
PLATA Anthony Club Leonardo Sierra Merida
20Club Leonardo Sierra Merida2:24:42
2:24:42
..
3637▲191
LEI GODOY DiegoFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse2:40:02
2:40:02
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 RAMIREZ Yilber City Bikes3:33:22
2 CAMARGO Breinner Ciclismo de Politachira0:08
3 MANCIPE Andrés LiberGW Shimano-Sidermec1:13
4 RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson ArmandoGW Shimano-Sidermec1:38
5 MARTINEZ Michel EduardoTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino3:45
6 CHÁVEZ SÁNCHEZ Erick JosuéSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua5:29
7 ALVAREZ Ocmar AnierSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua5:41
8 TOVAR EmmanuelFundación Ciclocorse6:53
9 MENDOZA DavidFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas7:07
10 GONZALEZ Anthuar Rachidd Team Gesprom Colombia7:35
11 FERNANDEZ EduardoRevivir Team Produgar Caracas7:59
12 PENA Nelson Club Leonardo Sierra Merida8:40
13 RIVAS Fabian JoséFundación Ciclocorse10:36
14 RODRIGUEZ PEREZ Efrain JosePegasus La Guaira13:45
15 MATARIN Pau Torres - Fernando Barceló Team,,
16 VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America,,
17 ARAUJO Jhonny AlexanderGob. Trujillo,,
18 RANGEL JoséClub Leonardo Sierra Merida,,
19 ROJAS Brandon AlejandroGW Shimano-Sidermec,,
20 GUATIBONZA JonathanGW Shimano-Sidermec14:48
21 ARIAS Stephano AlfonsoMU Training - Banesco15:11
22 VILORIA Enmanuel City Bikes,,
23 VASQUEZ Klisman City Bikes17:02
24 PLATA Anthony Club Leonardo Sierra Merida22:00
25 PARRA MykelTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte23:17
26 FITO PRATS Ricard Torres - Fernando Barceló Team23:22
27 MEJIAS VictorFundación Ciclocorse23:35
28 PACHECO BAPTISTA Eladio JoseGob. Trujillo23:44
29 CONTRERAS DarwinSpace in Novo Construction24:14
30 SIERRA Nelson HernandoClub Leonardo Sierra Merida25:21
31 GOYO Jesus MiguelFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas26:13
32 SAAVEDRA Raul AndresTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte26:42
33 LEI GODOY DiegoFundación Ciclocorse27:12
34 ARROYO AngelvisFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas29:01
35 ARAGOZA Franyer Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander29:35
36 RODRIGUEZ RuddyRevivir Team Produgar Caracas29:49
1005 RODRIGUEZ AbrahamFundación Ciclocorse-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
12▲1 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández CyclingCLUB 51:06:53..
21▼1 Gob. Trujillo2:10
2:10
..
33- Movistar - Best PCCT8:02
8:02
..
46▲2 Pegasus La GuairaCLUB10:14
10:14
..
54▼1 Ciclismo de PolitachiraCLUB10:46
10:46
..
68▲2 City Bikes16:06
16:06
..
79▲2 Fina Arroz Banco Plaza MultimarcasCLUB16:07
16:07
..
85▼3 Lotería del Táchira CLUB17:15
17:15
..
910▲1 GW Shimano-SidermecCT19:37
19:37
..
1011▲1 Team Saavedra - Gelvez - IndenorteCLUB26:42
26:42
..
117▼4 Team Corratec AmericaCLUB28:44
28:44
..
1212- Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino41:14
41:14
..
1314▲1 Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección AraguaCLUB1:00:03
1:00:03
..
1413▼1 Fundación CiclocorseCLUB1:00:57
1:00:57
..
1517▲2 MU Training - BanescoCLUB1:22:47
1:22:47
..
1615▼1 Club Leonardo Sierra MeridaCLUB1:26:26
1:26:26
..
1716▼1 Distribuidaro Rairos1:29:23
1:29:23
..
1818- Space in Novo Construction1:49:46
1:49:46
..
1919- Team Gesprom ColombiaCLUB2:31:29
2:31:29
..
2020- Torres - Fernando Barceló TeamCLUB4:08:12
4:08:12
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey

Race information

  • Date:
    19 January 2023
  • Start time:
    10:00 (15:00 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.4 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    134.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    207
  • Vert. meters:
    2226
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile