2022
«
»
2023»58th

Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

(2.2)
2023»Stage 7»UreñaCúcuta(137km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:004
ALARCON José Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
34 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling753:50:29
26+4:2043
BRICEÑO Yimmi JoséGob. Trujillo
36Gob. Trujillo320:20
0:20
33+2:3216
ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar - Best PC
25Movistar - Best PC110:22
0:22
42+1:4441
RUIZ JuanGob. Trujillo
35Gob. Trujillo0:32
0:32
54+3:1344
GODOY YonderGob. Trujillo
29Gob. Trujillo0:36
0:36
67+6:02141
EUGENIO Yonathan Miguel Ciclismo de Politachira
24 Ciclismo de Politachira0:47
0:47
75+4:102
BECERRA Eduin Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
37 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling0:49
0:49
89+6:1182
MORA Luis GuillermoTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
28Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte1:03
1:03
98+6:041
CAMPOS Roniel Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
29 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling1:22
1:22
1013+11:49182
RAMIREZ Yilber City Bikes
21 City Bikes2:38
2:38
1115+16:47161
CAMARGO Jonathan Distribuidaro Rairos
34 Distribuidaro Rairos2:58
2:58
1211+10:5211
GÁLVIZ Carlos JohanMovistar - Best PC
33Movistar - Best PC3:38
3:38
1310+9:00142
CAMARGO Breinner Ciclismo de Politachira
19 Ciclismo de Politachira,,
3:38
1412+10:53222
MEDINA Manuel EduardoPegasus La Guaira
46Pegasus La Guaira3:41
3:41
1519+17:2913
HUERA RichardMovistar - Best PC
23Movistar - Best PC4:18
4:18
1623+19:12143
FLORES Ruben Ciclismo de Politachira
33 Ciclismo de Politachira4:57
4:57
1714+13:4684
ESPINEL Juan AlcidesTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
27Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte5:54
5:54
1818+17:273
TORRES Carlos Alberto Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
30 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling6:04
6:04
1922+18:3126
RUBIO Yohandri JosueLotería del Táchira
22Lotería del Táchira ,,
6:04
2017+17:20186
ABREU Daniel City Bikes
36 City Bikes6:21
6:21
2120+17:5642
NAVA John AlbertoGob. Trujillo
44Gob. Trujillo6:33
6:33
2221+18:2234
MANCIPE Andrés LiberGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec6:37
6:37
2326+24:39125
MARTINEZ Michel EduardoTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
21Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino6:45
6:45
2448+1:04:52135
CHÁVEZ SÁNCHEZ Erick JosuéSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
19Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua7:18
7:18
2532+34:5212
SUESCA Marco TulioMovistar - Best PC
28Movistar - Best PC9:25
9:25
2625+24:3151
CASTILLO JoseFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
27Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas9:38
9:38
2729+31:54193
RAMIREZ YurgenMU Training - Banesco
24MU Training - Banesco11:24
11:24
2837+45:42134
LUGO FranklinSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
36Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua11:48
11:48
2934+42:1954
MENDOZA DavidFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
20Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas12:02
12:02
3078+2:06:58152
FITO PRATS Ricard Torres - Fernando Barceló Team
19 Torres - Fernando Barceló Team14:13
14:13
3128+28:4863
HOYOS DanielTeam Corratec America
28Team Corratec America14:28
14:28
3216+17:195
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
27 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling14:33
14:33
3336+44:55183
GUEVARA Gregory City Bikes
22 City Bikes,,
14:33
3438+46:456
RIVAS Angel Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
33 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling,,
14:33
3541+49:36121
MASCO-POLO LuisTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
36Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino14:36
14:36
3630+32:14221
SEQUERA PedroPegasus La Guaira
31Pegasus La Guaira,,
14:36
3744+58:3092
TOVAR EmmanuelFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse14:48
14:48
3824+24:2724
CHACÓN FranklinLotería del Táchira
24Lotería del Táchira 15:03
15:03
3945+59:3131
MERCHAN DidierGW Shimano-Sidermec
23GW Shimano-Sidermec16:01
16:01
4031+34:1632
RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson ArmandoGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec19:41
19:41
4133+35:25223
MENESES Henry MichelPegasus La Guaira
28Pegasus La Guaira20:28
20:28
4257+1:15:56225
RODRIGUEZ PEREZ Efrain JosePegasus La Guaira
18Pegasus La Guaira20:33
20:33
4358+1:16:1853
REVETE BrayanFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
22Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas,,
20:33
4427+27:1852
PINTO LuisFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
27Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas20:36
20:36
4540+49:3225
FUENTES YormanLotería del Táchira
30Lotería del Táchira 23:45
23:45
4665+1:37:1774
RANGEL JoséClub Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida,,
23:45
4754+1:14:07184
RUIZ Omar City Bikes
22 City Bikes24:04
24:04
4847+1:04:42181
VILORIA Enmanuel City Bikes
21 City Bikes24:38
24:38
4943+55:25224
GUERRERO Yenfron JesusPegasus La Guaira
22Pegasus La Guaira,,
24:38
5076+2:04:30144
PABON Ruben Ciclismo de Politachira
39 Ciclismo de Politachira,,
24:38
5155+1:14:194521Gob. Trujillo,,
24:38
5256+1:14:51162
MOLINA Edgardo Distribuidaro Rairos
23 Distribuidaro Rairos,,
24:38
5335+44:3161
RINCÓN Yeison AlejandroTeam Corratec America
25Team Corratec America,,
24:38
5466+1:39:17112
FERNANDEZ EduardoRevivir Team Produgar Caracas
21Revivir Team Produgar Caracas,,
24:38
5574+2:02:5973
SIERRA Nelson HernandoClub Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida,,
24:38
5639+47:5766
SÁNCHEZ Nelson IsmaelTeam Corratec America
40Team Corratec America,,
24:38
5753+1:12:36192
SANABRIA CesarMU Training - Banesco
23MU Training - Banesco,,
24:38
5852+1:07:3294
LINARES WilliamFundación Ciclocorse
22Fundación Ciclocorse,,
24:38
5980+2:41:53136
MEDINA RomerSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
28Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua,,
24:38
6070+1:52:12203
CONTRERAS DarwinSpace in Novo Construction
21Space in Novo Construction,,
24:38
6149+1:05:0462
HOYOS Juan DiegoTeam Corratec America
26Team Corratec America24:46
24:46
6251+1:07:2823
TORRES EdwinLotería del Táchira
25Lotería del Táchira ,,
24:46
6364+1:23:51201
BLANCO Julio CesarSpace in Novo Construction
24Space in Novo Construction24:48
24:48
6442+54:01101
JEREZ YosimarTeam Gesprom Colombia
33Team Gesprom Colombia,,
24:48
6546+1:04:0733
RESTREPO JhonatanGW Shimano-Sidermec
28GW Shimano-Sidermec24:53
24:53
6669+1:51:1736
GUATIBONZA JonathanGW Shimano-Sidermec
18GW Shimano-Sidermec,,
24:53
6773+2:02:2781
SAAVEDRA Raul AndresTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
21Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte24:55
24:55
6862+1:22:2664
ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Corratec America
37Team Corratec America24:57
24:57
6950+1:06:3165
VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America
20Team Corratec America24:59
24:59
7077+2:05:5275
PENA Nelson Club Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida25:04
25:04
7163+1:23:04202
ROA KevinSpace in Novo Construction
25Space in Novo Construction25:10
25:10
7272+2:01:40133
COROPA Sandro Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
23Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua25:11
25:11
7384+3:01:18194
ARIAS Stephano AlfonsoMU Training - Banesco
19MU Training - Banesco,,
25:11
7475+2:03:44122
GARCIA JoseTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
26Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino,,
25:11
7567+1:45:3683
PARRA MykelTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
21Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte25:16
25:16
7661+1:22:0996
RIVAS Fabian JoséFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse25:39
25:39
7759+1:18:16131
ALVAREZ Ocmar AnierSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
21Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua25:52
25:52
7860+1:18:4685
RINCÓN Franklin SadocTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
23Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte29:05
29:05
7981+2:44:07163
VILLASMIL Alexander Distribuidaro Rairos
23 Distribuidaro Rairos30:35
30:35
8071+1:54:40164
DIAZ Luis Enrique Distribuidaro Rairos
30 Distribuidaro Rairos,,
30:35
8183+2:47:23102
SIERRA Ever Team Gesprom Colombia
Team Gesprom Colombia,,
30:35
8279+2:17:44165
YAGUARO Isaac Distribuidaro Rairos
29 Distribuidaro Rairos31:26
31:26
8368+1:51:03185
VASQUEZ Klisman City Bikes
21 City Bikes38:10
38:10
8482+2:44:47204
SILVA Reinel JoseSpace in Novo Construction
25Space in Novo Construction39:02
39:02
DNF91
LEI GODOY DiegoFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse-
DNF126
MENDEZ DawersonTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
22Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino-
DNF175
ARAGOZA Franyer Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander
20 Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander-
DNF14
GUAMÁ ByronMovistar - Best PC
37Movistar - Best PC-
DNF71
MUNOZ SergioClub Leonardo Sierra Merida
25Club Leonardo Sierra Merida-
DNF4619Gob. Trujillo-
DNF155
MATARIN Pau Torres - Fernando Barceló Team
19 Torres - Fernando Barceló Team-
DNF145
LOPEZ Elioner Ciclismo de Politachira
41 Ciclismo de Politachira-
DNF154
HERRERO Enrique Torres - Fernando Barceló Team
36 Torres - Fernando Barceló Team-
DNF104
GONZALEZ Anthuar Rachidd Team Gesprom Colombia
20Team Gesprom Colombia-
DNF171
CONTRERAS José Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander
24 Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander-
DNF146
AVENDANO Jeison Ciclismo de Politachira
27 Ciclismo de Politachira-
DNF76
PLATA Anthony Club Leonardo Sierra Merida
20Club Leonardo Sierra Merida-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-4
ALARCON José Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
34 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling1 24:49:02..
22-41
RUIZ JuanGob. Trujillo
35Gob. Trujillo1:44
1:44
..
33-16
ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar - Best PC
25Movistar - Best PC2:32
2:32
..
44-44
GODOY YonderGob. Trujillo
29Gob. Trujillo3:13
3:13
..
56▲12
BECERRA Eduin Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
37 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling4:10
4:10
..
67▲143
BRICEÑO Yimmi JoséGob. Trujillo
36Gob. Trujillo4:20
4:20
..
710▲3141
EUGENIO Yonathan Miguel Ciclismo de Politachira
24 Ciclismo de Politachira6:02
6:02
..
88-1
CAMPOS Roniel Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
29 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling6:04
6:04
..
99-82
MORA Luis GuillermoTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
28Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte6:11
6:11
..
1011▲1142
CAMARGO Breinner Ciclismo de Politachira
19 Ciclismo de Politachira9:00
9:00
..
1114▲311
GÁLVIZ Carlos JohanMovistar - Best PC
33Movistar - Best PC10:52
10:52
..
1213▲1222
MEDINA Manuel EduardoPegasus La Guaira
46Pegasus La Guaira10:53
10:53
..
1316▲3182
RAMIREZ Yilber City Bikes
21 City Bikes11:49
11:49
..
1415▲184
ESPINEL Juan AlcidesTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
27Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte13:46
13:46
..
1524▲9161
CAMARGO Jonathan Distribuidaro Rairos
34 Distribuidaro Rairos16:47
16:47
..
165▼115
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
27 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling17:19
17:19
..
1718▲1186
ABREU Daniel City Bikes
36 City Bikes17:20
17:20
..
1820▲23
TORRES Carlos Alberto Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
30 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling17:27
17:27
..
1923▲413
HUERA RichardMovistar - Best PC
23Movistar - Best PC17:29
17:29
..
2019▼142
NAVA John AlbertoGob. Trujillo
44Gob. Trujillo17:56
17:56
..
2121-34
MANCIPE Andrés LiberGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec18:22
18:22
..
2222-26
RUBIO Yohandri JosueLotería del Táchira
22Lotería del Táchira 18:31
18:31
..
2325▲2143
FLORES Ruben Ciclismo de Politachira
33 Ciclismo de Politachira19:12
19:12
..
2417▼724
CHACÓN FranklinLotería del Táchira
24Lotería del Táchira 24:27
24:27
..
2527▲251
CASTILLO JoseFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
27Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas24:31
24:31
..
2629▲3125
MARTINEZ Michel EduardoTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
21Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino24:39
24:39
..
2712▼1552
PINTO LuisFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
27Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas27:18
27:18
..
2826▼263
HOYOS DanielTeam Corratec America
28Team Corratec America28:48
28:48
..
2933▲4193
RAMIREZ YurgenMU Training - Banesco
24MU Training - Banesco31:54
31:54
..
3028▼2221
SEQUERA PedroPegasus La Guaira
31Pegasus La Guaira32:14
32:14
..
3130▼132
RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson ArmandoGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec34:16
34:16
..
3235▲312
SUESCA Marco TulioMovistar - Best PC
28Movistar - Best PC34:52
34:52
..
3331▼2223
MENESES Henry MichelPegasus La Guaira
28Pegasus La Guaira35:25
35:25
..
3438▲454
MENDOZA DavidFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
20Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas42:19
42:19
..
3532▼361
RINCÓN Yeison AlejandroTeam Corratec America
25Team Corratec America44:31
44:31
..
3639▲3183
GUEVARA Gregory City Bikes
22 City Bikes44:55
44:55
..
3742▲5134
LUGO FranklinSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
36Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua45:42
45:42
..
3841▲36
RIVAS Angel Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
33 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling46:45
46:45
..
3934▼566
SÁNCHEZ Nelson IsmaelTeam Corratec America
40Team Corratec America47:57
47:57
..
4036▼425
FUENTES YormanLotería del Táchira
30Lotería del Táchira 49:32
49:32
..
4143▲2121
MASCO-POLO LuisTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
36Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino49:36
49:36
..
4237▼5101
JEREZ YosimarTeam Gesprom Colombia
33Team Gesprom Colombia54:01
54:01
..
4340▼3224
GUERRERO Yenfron JesusPegasus La Guaira
22Pegasus La Guaira55:25
55:25
..
4453▲992
TOVAR EmmanuelFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse58:30
58:30
..
4554▲931
MERCHAN DidierGW Shimano-Sidermec
23GW Shimano-Sidermec59:31
59:31
..
4645▼133
RESTREPO JhonatanGW Shimano-Sidermec
28GW Shimano-Sidermec1:04:07
1:04:07
..
4748▲1181
VILORIA Enmanuel City Bikes
21 City Bikes1:04:42
1:04:42
..
4865▲17135
CHÁVEZ SÁNCHEZ Erick JosuéSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
19Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua1:04:52
1:04:52
..
4946▼362
HOYOS Juan DiegoTeam Corratec America
26Team Corratec America1:05:04
1:05:04
..
5049▼165
VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America
20Team Corratec America1:06:31
1:06:31
..
5150▼123
TORRES EdwinLotería del Táchira
25Lotería del Táchira 1:07:28
1:07:28
..
5252-94
LINARES WilliamFundación Ciclocorse
22Fundación Ciclocorse1:07:32
1:07:32
..
5355▲2192
SANABRIA CesarMU Training - Banesco
23MU Training - Banesco1:12:36
1:12:36
..
5459▲5184
RUIZ Omar City Bikes
22 City Bikes1:14:07
1:14:07
..
5556▲14521Gob. Trujillo1:14:19
1:14:19
..
5658▲2162
MOLINA Edgardo Distribuidaro Rairos
23 Distribuidaro Rairos1:14:51
1:14:51
..
5762▲5225
RODRIGUEZ PEREZ Efrain JosePegasus La Guaira
18Pegasus La Guaira1:15:56
1:15:56
..
5861▲353
REVETE BrayanFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
22Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas1:16:18
1:16:18
..
5960▲1131
ALVAREZ Ocmar AnierSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
21Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua1:18:16
1:18:16
..
6057▼385
RINCÓN Franklin SadocTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
23Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte1:18:46
1:18:46
..
6163▲296
RIVAS Fabian JoséFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse1:22:09
1:22:09
..
6264▲264
ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Corratec America
37Team Corratec America1:22:26
1:22:26
..
6366▲3202
ROA KevinSpace in Novo Construction
25Space in Novo Construction1:23:04
1:23:04
..
6467▲3201
BLANCO Julio CesarSpace in Novo Construction
24Space in Novo Construction1:23:51
1:23:51
..
6571▲674
RANGEL JoséClub Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida1:37:17
1:37:17
..
6670▲4112
FERNANDEZ EduardoRevivir Team Produgar Caracas
21Revivir Team Produgar Caracas1:39:17
1:39:17
..
6772▲583
PARRA MykelTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
21Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte1:45:36
1:45:36
..
6869▲1185
VASQUEZ Klisman City Bikes
21 City Bikes1:51:03
1:51:03
..
6975▲636
GUATIBONZA JonathanGW Shimano-Sidermec
18GW Shimano-Sidermec1:51:17
1:51:17
..
7076▲6203
CONTRERAS DarwinSpace in Novo Construction
21Space in Novo Construction1:52:12
1:52:12
..
7174▲3164
DIAZ Luis Enrique Distribuidaro Rairos
30 Distribuidaro Rairos1:54:40
1:54:40
..
7279▲7133
COROPA Sandro Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
23Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua2:01:40
2:01:40
..
7380▲781
SAAVEDRA Raul AndresTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
21Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte2:02:27
2:02:27
..
7481▲773
SIERRA Nelson HernandoClub Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida2:02:59
2:02:59
..
7582▲7122
GARCIA JoseTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
26Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino2:03:44
2:03:44
..
7683▲7144
PABON Ruben Ciclismo de Politachira
39 Ciclismo de Politachira2:04:30
2:04:30
..
7784▲775
PENA Nelson Club Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida2:05:52
2:05:52
..
7886▲8152
FITO PRATS Ricard Torres - Fernando Barceló Team
19 Torres - Fernando Barceló Team2:06:58
2:06:58
..
7985▲6165
YAGUARO Isaac Distribuidaro Rairos
29 Distribuidaro Rairos2:17:44
2:17:44
..
8091▲11136
MEDINA RomerSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
28Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua2:41:53
2:41:53
..
8188▲7163
VILLASMIL Alexander Distribuidaro Rairos
23 Distribuidaro Rairos2:44:07
2:44:07
..
8287▲5204
SILVA Reinel JoseSpace in Novo Construction
25Space in Novo Construction2:44:47
2:44:47
..
8390▲7102
SIERRA Ever Team Gesprom Colombia
Team Gesprom Colombia2:47:23
2:47:23
..
8493▲9194
ARIAS Stephano AlfonsoMU Training - Banesco
19MU Training - Banesco3:01:18
3:01:18
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-44
GODOY YonderGob. Trujillo
29Gob. Trujillo97+12
22-4
ALARCON José Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
34 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling94+25
33-41
RUIZ JuanGob. Trujillo
35Gob. Trujillo80+14
44-16
ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar - Best PC
25Movistar - Best PC74+16
55-23
TORRES EdwinLotería del Táchira
25Lotería del Táchira 60+4
611▲543
BRICEÑO Yimmi JoséGob. Trujillo
36Gob. Trujillo55+20
78▲1141
EUGENIO Yonathan Miguel Ciclismo de Politachira
24 Ciclismo de Politachira53+10
86▼236
GUATIBONZA JonathanGW Shimano-Sidermec
18GW Shimano-Sidermec49-
97▼25
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
27 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling48-
109▼12
BECERRA Eduin Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
37 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling46+9
1110▼162
HOYOS Juan DiegoTeam Corratec America
26Team Corratec America44+8
1213▲1142
CAMARGO Breinner Ciclismo de Politachira
19 Ciclismo de Politachira36+3
1317▲41
CAMPOS Roniel Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
29 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling35+7
1412▼23
TORRES Carlos Alberto Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
30 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling34-
1514▼1134
LUGO FranklinSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
36Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua31-
1615▼112
SUESCA Marco TulioMovistar - Best PC
28Movistar - Best PC29-
1716▼1192
SANABRIA CesarMU Training - Banesco
23MU Training - Banesco28-
1820▲282
MORA Luis GuillermoTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
28Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte23+8
1921▲2161
CAMARGO Jonathan Distribuidaro Rairos
34 Distribuidaro Rairos19+5
2018▼2164
DIAZ Luis Enrique Distribuidaro Rairos
30 Distribuidaro Rairos18-
2126▲524
CHACÓN FranklinLotería del Táchira
24Lotería del Táchira 16+6
2219▼3201
BLANCO Julio CesarSpace in Novo Construction
24Space in Novo Construction15-
2333▲10101
JEREZ YosimarTeam Gesprom Colombia
33Team Gesprom Colombia13+6
2422▼2165
YAGUARO Isaac Distribuidaro Rairos
29 Distribuidaro Rairos13-
2525-222
MEDINA Manuel EduardoPegasus La Guaira
46Pegasus La Guaira13+2
2635▲9182
RAMIREZ Yilber City Bikes
21 City Bikes13+6
2723▼452
PINTO LuisFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
27Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas13-
2829▲151
CASTILLO JoseFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
27Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas12+3
2924▼5221
SEQUERA PedroPegasus La Guaira
31Pegasus La Guaira12-
3028▼263
HOYOS DanielTeam Corratec America
28Team Corratec America9-
3130▼14521Gob. Trujillo8-
3231▼1223
MENESES Henry MichelPegasus La Guaira
28Pegasus La Guaira8-
3332▼184
ESPINEL Juan AlcidesTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
27Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte7-
3434-183
GUEVARA Gregory City Bikes
22 City Bikes7-
3539▲411
GÁLVIZ Carlos JohanMovistar - Best PC
33Movistar - Best PC7+4
3637▲113
HUERA RichardMovistar - Best PC
23Movistar - Best PC6+1
3736▼134
MANCIPE Andrés LiberGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec5-
3838-25
FUENTES YormanLotería del Táchira
30Lotería del Táchira 4-
3940▲142
NAVA John AlbertoGob. Trujillo
44Gob. Trujillo3-
4041▲132
RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson ArmandoGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec3-
4142▲133
RESTREPO JhonatanGW Shimano-Sidermec
28GW Shimano-Sidermec3-
4243▲1112
FERNANDEZ EduardoRevivir Team Produgar Caracas
21Revivir Team Produgar Caracas2-
4344▲1184
RUIZ Omar City Bikes
22 City Bikes1-
44-131
ALVAREZ Ocmar AnierSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
21Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua1+1
45-64
ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Corratec America
37Team Corratec America1+1
46-202
ROA KevinSpace in Novo Construction
25Space in Novo Construction1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-4
ALARCON José Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
34 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling39+11
22-25
FUENTES YormanLotería del Táchira
30Lotería del Táchira 25-
33-44
GODOY YonderGob. Trujillo
29Gob. Trujillo17-
45▲141
RUIZ JuanGob. Trujillo
35Gob. Trujillo13+2
54▼1141
EUGENIO Yonathan Miguel Ciclismo de Politachira
24 Ciclismo de Politachira10-
66-23
TORRES EdwinLotería del Táchira
25Lotería del Táchira 10-
77-101
JEREZ YosimarTeam Gesprom Colombia
33Team Gesprom Colombia10-
88-5
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
27 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling10-
99-32
RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson ArmandoGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec10-
1017▲71
CAMPOS Roniel Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
29 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling9+7
1115▲443
BRICEÑO Yimmi JoséGob. Trujillo
36Gob. Trujillo9+6
1210▼282
MORA Luis GuillermoTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
28Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte7-
1311▼226
RUBIO Yohandri JosueLotería del Táchira
22Lotería del Táchira 7-
1412▼2201
BLANCO Julio CesarSpace in Novo Construction
24Space in Novo Construction4-
1516▲116
ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar - Best PC
25Movistar - Best PC4+2
1613▼32
BECERRA Eduin Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling
37 Team Fundación Angeles Hernández Cycling4-
1714▼362
HOYOS Juan DiegoTeam Corratec America
26Team Corratec America4-
1818-142
CAMARGO Breinner Ciclismo de Politachira
19 Ciclismo de Politachira2-
1919-161
CAMARGO Jonathan Distribuidaro Rairos
34 Distribuidaro Rairos2-
2020-202
ROA KevinSpace in Novo Construction
25Space in Novo Construction1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-142
CAMARGO Breinner Ciclismo de Politachira
19 Ciclismo de Politachira 24:58:02..
22-182
RAMIREZ Yilber City Bikes
21 City Bikes2:49
2:49
..
33-34
MANCIPE Andrés LiberGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec9:22
9:22
..
44-125
MARTINEZ Michel EduardoTeam Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino
21Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino15:39
15:39
..
55-32
RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson ArmandoGW Shimano-Sidermec
20GW Shimano-Sidermec25:16
25:16
..
66-54
MENDOZA DavidFina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas
20Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas33:19
33:19
..
79▲292
TOVAR EmmanuelFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse49:30
49:30
..
87▼1181
VILORIA Enmanuel City Bikes
21 City Bikes55:42
55:42
..
914▲5135
CHÁVEZ SÁNCHEZ Erick JosuéSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
19Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua55:52
55:52
..
108▼265
VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America
20Team Corratec America57:31
57:31
..
1110▼14521Gob. Trujillo1:05:19
1:05:19
..
1212-225
RODRIGUEZ PEREZ Efrain JosePegasus La Guaira
18Pegasus La Guaira1:06:56
1:06:56
..
1311▼2131
ALVAREZ Ocmar AnierSabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua
21Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua1:09:16
1:09:16
..
1413▼196
RIVAS Fabian JoséFundación Ciclocorse
19Fundación Ciclocorse1:13:09
1:13:09
..
1518▲374
RANGEL JoséClub Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida1:28:17
1:28:17
..
1617▲1112
FERNANDEZ EduardoRevivir Team Produgar Caracas
21Revivir Team Produgar Caracas1:30:17
1:30:17
..
1719▲283
PARRA MykelTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
21Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte1:36:36
1:36:36
..
1816▼2185
VASQUEZ Klisman City Bikes
21 City Bikes1:42:03
1:42:03
..
1920▲136
GUATIBONZA JonathanGW Shimano-Sidermec
18GW Shimano-Sidermec1:42:17
1:42:17
..
2021▲1203
CONTRERAS DarwinSpace in Novo Construction
21Space in Novo Construction1:43:12
1:43:12
..
2123▲281
SAAVEDRA Raul AndresTeam Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte
21Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte1:53:27
1:53:27
..
2224▲273
SIERRA Nelson HernandoClub Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida1:53:59
1:53:59
..
2325▲275
PENA Nelson Club Leonardo Sierra Merida
19Club Leonardo Sierra Merida1:56:52
1:56:52
..
2426▲2152
FITO PRATS Ricard Torres - Fernando Barceló Team
19 Torres - Fernando Barceló Team1:57:58
1:57:58
..
2528▲3194
ARIAS Stephano AlfonsoMU Training - Banesco
19MU Training - Banesco2:52:18
2:52:18
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Team Fundación Angeles Hernández CyclingCLUB 74:35:44..
22- Gob. Trujillo1:16
1:16
..
33- Movistar - Best PCCT20:32
20:32
..
44- Ciclismo de PolitachiraCLUB25:46
25:46
..
56▲1 City Bikes1:00:57
1:00:57
..
65▼1 Pegasus La GuairaCLUB1:09:54
1:09:54
..
77- Lotería del Táchira CLUB1:23:52
1:23:52
..
88- Fina Arroz Banco Plaza MultimarcasCLUB1:25:18
1:25:18
..
911▲2 Team Saavedra - Gelvez - IndenorteCLUB1:25:58
1:25:58
..
1010- GW Shimano-SidermecCT1:29:12
1:29:12
..
119▼2 Team Corratec AmericaCLUB1:52:38
1:52:38
..
1212- Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino2:27:52
2:27:52
..
1313- Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección AraguaCLUB2:36:43
2:36:43
..
1415▲1 Distribuidaro Rairos3:16:42
3:16:42
..
1514▼1 Fundación CiclocorseCLUB3:19:33
3:19:33
..
1616- MU Training - BanescoCLUB3:36:13
3:36:13
..
1717- Club Leonardo Sierra MeridaCLUB4:06:46
4:06:46
..
1818- Space in Novo Construction4:18:18
4:18:18
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey

Race information

  • Date:
    21 January 2023
  • Start time:
    10:00 (15:00 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    35.664 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    137 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    217
  • Vert. meters:
    2177
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    ? km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile