The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 4 | Sprint | ALARCON José Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 34 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 7 | 5 | 3:50:29 | ||
2 | 6 | +4:20 | 43 | Sprint | BRICEÑO Yimmi José Gob. Trujillo | 36 | Gob. Trujillo | 3 | 2 | 0:20 0:20 | ||
3 | 3 | +2:32 | 16 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar - Best PC | 25 | Movistar - Best PC | 1 | 1 | 0:22 0:22 | ||
4 | 2 | +1:44 | 41 | Climber | RUIZ Juan José Gob. Trujillo | 34 | Gob. Trujillo | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
5 | 4 | +3:13 | 44 | GC | GODOY Yonder Gob. Trujillo | 29 | Gob. Trujillo | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
6 | 7 | +6:02 | 141 | Climber | EUGENIO Yonathan Miguel Ciclismo de Politachira | 24 | Ciclismo de Politachira | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
7 | 5 | +4:10 | 2 | Sprint | BECERRA Eduin Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 37 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
8 | 9 | +6:11 | 82 | Climber | MORA Luis Guillermo Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 28 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
9 | 8 | +6:04 | 1 | Climber | CAMPOS Roniel Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 29 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
10 | 13 | +11:49 | 182 | Climber | RAMIREZ Yilber City Bikes | 21 | City Bikes | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
11 | 15 | +16:47 | 161 | Sprint | CAMARGO Jonathan Distribuidaro Rairos | 34 | Distribuidaro Rairos | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
12 | 11 | +10:52 | 11 | TT | GÁLVIZ Carlos Johan Movistar - Best PC | 33 | Movistar - Best PC | 3:38 3:38 | ||||
13 | 10 | +9:00 | 142 | Sprint | CAMARGO Breinner Smaichel Ciclismo de Politachira | 19 | Ciclismo de Politachira | ,, 3:38 | ||||
14 | 12 | +10:53 | 222 | Sprint | MEDINA Manuel Eduardo Pegasus La Guaira | 46 | Pegasus La Guaira | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
15 | 19 | +17:29 | 13 | Climber | HUERA Richard Movistar - Best PC | 23 | Movistar - Best PC | 4:18 4:18 | ||||
16 | 23 | +19:12 | 143 | Climber | FLORES Ruben Eduardo Ciclismo de Politachira | 33 | Ciclismo de Politachira | 4:57 4:57 | ||||
17 | 14 | +13:46 | 84 | Sprint | ESPINEL Juan Alcides Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 27 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 5:54 5:54 | ||||
18 | 18 | +17:27 | 3 | Sprint | TORRES Carlos Alberto Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 30 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 6:04 6:04 | ||||
19 | 22 | +18:31 | 26 | Climber | RUBIO Yohandri Josue Lotería del Táchira | 22 | Lotería del Táchira | ,, 6:04 | ||||
20 | 17 | +17:20 | 186 | Sprint | ABREU Daniel City Bikes | 36 | City Bikes | 6:21 6:21 | ||||
21 | 20 | +17:56 | 42 | Sprint | NAVA John Alberto Gob. Trujillo | 44 | Gob. Trujillo | 6:33 6:33 | ||||
22 | 21 | +18:22 | 34 | Climber | MANCIPE Andrés Liber GW Shimano-Sidermec | 20 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 6:37 6:37 | ||||
23 | 26 | +24:39 | 125 | Climber | MARTINEZ Michel Eduardo Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 21 | Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 6:45 6:45 | ||||
24 | 48 | +1:04:52 | 135 | Climber | CHÁVEZ Erick Josué Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 19 | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 7:18 7:18 | ||||
25 | 32 | +34:52 | 12 | Climber | SUESCA Marco Tulio Movistar - Best PC | 28 | Movistar - Best PC | 9:25 9:25 | ||||
26 | 25 | +24:31 | 51 | Sprint | CASTILLO Jose Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 27 | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 9:38 9:38 | ||||
27 | 29 | +31:54 | 193 | Climber | RAMIREZ Yurgen MU Training - Banesco | 24 | MU Training - Banesco | 11:24 11:24 | ||||
28 | 37 | +45:42 | 134 | TT | LUGO Franklin Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 36 | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 11:48 11:48 | ||||
29 | 34 | +42:19 | 54 | Sprint | MENDOZA David Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 20 | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 12:02 12:02 | ||||
30 | 78 | +2:06:58 | 152 | Climber | FITO PRATS Ricard Torres - Fernando Barceló Team | 19 | Torres - Fernando Barceló Team | 14:13 14:13 | ||||
31 | 28 | +28:48 | 63 | Climber | HOYOS Daniel Team Corratec America | 28 | Team Corratec America | 14:28 14:28 | ||||
32 | 16 | +17:19 | 5 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 27 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 14:33 14:33 | ||||
33 | 36 | +44:55 | 183 | Sprint | GUEVARA Gregory City Bikes | 22 | City Bikes | ,, 14:33 | ||||
34 | 38 | +46:45 | 6 | Sprint | RIVAS Angel Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 33 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | ,, 14:33 | ||||
35 | 41 | +49:36 | 121 | Sprint | MASCO-POLO Luis Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 36 | Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 14:36 14:36 | ||||
36 | 30 | +32:14 | 221 | Sprint | SEQUERA Pedro Pegasus La Guaira | 31 | Pegasus La Guaira | ,, 14:36 | ||||
37 | 44 | +58:30 | 92 | Sprint | TOVAR Emmanuel Fundación Ciclocorse | 19 | Fundación Ciclocorse | 14:48 14:48 | ||||
38 | 24 | +24:27 | 24 | Climber | CHACÓN Franklin Lotería del Táchira | 24 | Lotería del Táchira | 15:03 15:03 | ||||
39 | 45 | +59:31 | 31 | Climber | MERCHAN Didier GW Shimano-Sidermec | 23 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 16:01 16:01 | ||||
40 | 31 | +34:16 | 32 | Climber | RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson Armando GW Shimano-Sidermec | 20 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 19:41 19:41 | ||||
41 | 33 | +35:25 | 223 | TT | MENESES Henry Michel Pegasus La Guaira | 28 | Pegasus La Guaira | 20:28 20:28 | ||||
42 | 57 | +1:15:56 | 225 | TT | RODRÍGUEZ Efraín Jose Pegasus La Guaira | 18 | Pegasus La Guaira | 20:33 20:33 | ||||
43 | 58 | +1:16:18 | 53 | Sprint | REVETE Brayan Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 22 | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | ,, 20:33 | ||||
44 | 27 | +27:18 | 52 | Climber | PINTO Luis Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 27 | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 20:36 20:36 | ||||
45 | 40 | +49:32 | 25 | Sprint | FUENTES Yorman Lotería del Táchira | 30 | Lotería del Táchira | 23:45 23:45 | ||||
46 | 65 | +1:37:17 | 74 | Sprint | RANGEL José Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 19 | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | ,, 23:45 | ||||
47 | 54 | +1:14:07 | 184 | TT | RUIZ Omar City Bikes | 22 | City Bikes | 24:04 24:04 | ||||
48 | 47 | +1:04:42 | 181 | TT | VILORIA Enmanuel David City Bikes | 21 | City Bikes | 24:38 24:38 | ||||
49 | 43 | +55:25 | 224 | Sprint | GUERRERO Yenfron Jesus Pegasus La Guaira | 22 | Pegasus La Guaira | ,, 24:38 | ||||
50 | 76 | +2:04:30 | 144 | Climber | PABON Ruben Dario Ciclismo de Politachira | 39 | Ciclismo de Politachira | ,, 24:38 | ||||
51 | 55 | +1:14:19 | 45 | Sprint | ARAUJO Jhonny Alexander Gob. Trujillo | 21 | Gob. Trujillo | ,, 24:38 | ||||
52 | 56 | +1:14:51 | 162 | Climber | MOLINA Edgardo Distribuidaro Rairos | 23 | Distribuidaro Rairos | ,, 24:38 | ||||
53 | 35 | +44:31 | 61 | Climber | RINCÓN Yeison Alejandro Team Corratec America | 25 | Team Corratec America | ,, 24:38 | ||||
54 | 66 | +1:39:17 | 112 | Climber | FERNANDEZ Eduardo Revivir Team Produgar Caracas | 21 | Revivir Team Produgar Caracas | ,, 24:38 | ||||
55 | 74 | +2:02:59 | 73 | Climber | SIERRA Nelson Hernando Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 19 | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | ,, 24:38 | ||||
56 | 39 | +47:57 | 66 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Nelson Ismael Team Corratec America | 40 | Team Corratec America | ,, 24:38 | ||||
57 | 53 | +1:12:36 | 192 | Sprint | SANABRIA Cesar MU Training - Banesco | 23 | MU Training - Banesco | ,, 24:38 | ||||
58 | 52 | +1:07:32 | 94 | Sprint | LINARES William de Jesús Fundación Ciclocorse | 22 | Fundación Ciclocorse | ,, 24:38 | ||||
59 | 80 | +2:41:53 | 136 | Sprint | MEDINA Romer Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 28 | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | ,, 24:38 | ||||
60 | 70 | +1:52:12 | 203 | Sprint | CONTRERAS Darwin Space in Novo Construction | 21 | Space in Novo Construction | ,, 24:38 | ||||
61 | 49 | +1:05:04 | 62 | Classic | HOYOS Juan Diego Team Corratec America | 26 | Team Corratec America | 24:46 24:46 | ||||
62 | 51 | +1:07:28 | 23 | TT | TORRES Edwin Yair Lotería del Táchira | 25 | Lotería del Táchira | ,, 24:46 | ||||
63 | 64 | +1:23:51 | 201 | TT | BLANCO Julio Cesar Space in Novo Construction | 24 | Space in Novo Construction | 24:48 24:48 | ||||
64 | 42 | +54:01 | 101 | TT | JEREZ Yosimar Team Gesprom Colombia | 33 | Team Gesprom Colombia | ,, 24:48 | ||||
65 | 46 | +1:04:07 | 33 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan GW Shimano-Sidermec | 28 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 24:53 24:53 | ||||
66 | 69 | +1:51:17 | 36 | Sprint | GUATIBONZA Jonathan GW Shimano-Sidermec | 18 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | ,, 24:53 | ||||
67 | 73 | +2:02:27 | 81 | Sprint | SAAVEDRA Raul Andres Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 21 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 24:55 24:55 | ||||
68 | 62 | +1:22:26 | 64 | Sprint | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Team Corratec America | 37 | Team Corratec America | 24:57 24:57 | ||||
69 | 50 | +1:06:31 | 65 | Sprint | VALENCIA David Uber Team Corratec America | 20 | Team Corratec America | 24:59 24:59 | ||||
70 | 77 | +2:05:52 | 75 | Sprint | PENA Nelson Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 19 | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 25:04 25:04 | ||||
71 | 63 | +1:23:04 | 202 | Sprint | ROA Kevin Space in Novo Construction | 25 | Space in Novo Construction | 25:10 25:10 | ||||
72 | 72 | +2:01:40 | 133 | Sprint | COROPA Sandro Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 23 | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 25:11 25:11 | ||||
73 | 84 | +3:01:18 | 194 | Sprint | ARIAS Stephano Alfonso MU Training - Banesco | 19 | MU Training - Banesco | ,, 25:11 | ||||
74 | 75 | +2:03:44 | 122 | Sprint | GARCÍA Jose Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 26 | Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | ,, 25:11 | ||||
75 | 67 | +1:45:36 | 83 | Sprint | PARRA Mykel Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 21 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 25:16 25:16 | ||||
76 | 61 | +1:22:09 | 96 | Sprint | RIVAS Fabian José Fundación Ciclocorse | 19 | Fundación Ciclocorse | 25:39 25:39 | ||||
77 | 59 | +1:18:16 | 131 | Sprint | ALVAREZ Ocmar Anier Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 21 | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 25:52 25:52 | ||||
78 | 60 | +1:18:46 | 85 | Sprint | RINCÓN Franklin Sadoc Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 23 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 29:05 29:05 | ||||
79 | 81 | +2:44:07 | 163 | Sprint | VILLASMIL Alexander Distribuidaro Rairos | 23 | Distribuidaro Rairos | 30:35 30:35 | ||||
80 | 71 | +1:54:40 | 164 | Sprint | DÍAZ Enrique Distribuidaro Rairos | 30 | Distribuidaro Rairos | ,, 30:35 | ||||
81 | 83 | +2:47:23 | 102 | Sprint | SIERRA Ever Team Gesprom Colombia | Team Gesprom Colombia | ,, 30:35 | |||||
82 | 79 | +2:17:44 | 165 | Sprint | YAGUARO Isaac Distribuidaro Rairos | 29 | Distribuidaro Rairos | 31:26 31:26 | ||||
83 | 68 | +1:51:03 | 185 | Sprint | VASQUEZ Klisman Pabel City Bikes | 21 | City Bikes | 38:10 38:10 | ||||
84 | 82 | +2:44:47 | 204 | Sprint | SILVA Reinel Jose Space in Novo Construction | 25 | Space in Novo Construction | 39:02 39:02 | ||||
DNF | 71 | Sprint | MUNOZ Sergio Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | - | |||||||
DNF | 171 | Sprint | CONTRERAS José Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander | 24 | Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander | - | ||||||
DNF | 175 | Sprint | ARAGOZA Franyer Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander | 20 | Dr.Ronan Veloza-Inv.Alexander | - | ||||||
DNF | 154 | Sprint | HERRERO Enrique Torres - Fernando Barceló Team | 36 | Torres - Fernando Barceló Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 91 | Sprint | LEI GODOY Diego Fundación Ciclocorse | 19 | Fundación Ciclocorse | - | ||||||
DNF | 155 | Sprint | MATARIN Pau Torres - Fernando Barceló Team | 19 | Torres - Fernando Barceló Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 76 | Sprint | PLATA Anthony Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 20 | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | - | ||||||
DNF | 46 | Sprint | PACHECO BAPTISTA Eladio Jose Gob. Trujillo | 19 | Gob. Trujillo | - | ||||||
DNF | 146 | Sprint | AVENDANO Jeison Ciclismo de Politachira | 27 | Ciclismo de Politachira | - | ||||||
DNF | 14 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Movistar - Best PC | 37 | Movistar - Best PC | - | ||||||
DNF | 104 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Anthuar Rachidd Team Gesprom Colombia | 20 | Team Gesprom Colombia | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Sprint | MENDEZ Dawerson Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 22 | Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | - | ||||||
DNF | 145 | TT | LOPEZ Elioner Ciclismo de Politachira | 41 | Ciclismo de Politachira | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 4 | Sprint | ALARCON José Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 34 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 1 | 24:49:02 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Climber | RUIZ Juan José Gob. Trujillo | 34 | Gob. Trujillo | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 16 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar - Best PC | 25 | Movistar - Best PC | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 44 | GC | GODOY Yonder Gob. Trujillo | 29 | Gob. Trujillo | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 2 | Sprint | BECERRA Eduin Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 37 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 43 | Sprint | BRICEÑO Yimmi José Gob. Trujillo | 36 | Gob. Trujillo | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 141 | Climber | EUGENIO Yonathan Miguel Ciclismo de Politachira | 24 | Ciclismo de Politachira | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 1 | Climber | CAMPOS Roniel Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 29 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 6:04 6:04 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 82 | Climber | MORA Luis Guillermo Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 28 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | CAMARGO Breinner Smaichel Ciclismo de Politachira | 19 | Ciclismo de Politachira | 9:00 9:00 | .. | |||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 11 | TT | GÁLVIZ Carlos Johan Movistar - Best PC | 33 | Movistar - Best PC | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 222 | Sprint | MEDINA Manuel Eduardo Pegasus La Guaira | 46 | Pegasus La Guaira | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 182 | Climber | RAMIREZ Yilber City Bikes | 21 | City Bikes | 11:49 11:49 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | ESPINEL Juan Alcides Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 27 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |||
15 | 24 | ▲9 | 161 | Sprint | CAMARGO Jonathan Distribuidaro Rairos | 34 | Distribuidaro Rairos | 16:47 16:47 | .. | |||
16 | 5 | ▼11 | 5 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 27 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 17:19 17:19 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 186 | Sprint | ABREU Daniel City Bikes | 36 | City Bikes | 17:20 17:20 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 3 | Sprint | TORRES Carlos Alberto Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 30 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 17:27 17:27 | .. | |||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 13 | Climber | HUERA Richard Movistar - Best PC | 23 | Movistar - Best PC | 17:29 17:29 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 42 | Sprint | NAVA John Alberto Gob. Trujillo | 44 | Gob. Trujillo | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 34 | Climber | MANCIPE Andrés Liber GW Shimano-Sidermec | 20 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 18:22 18:22 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 26 | Climber | RUBIO Yohandri Josue Lotería del Táchira | 22 | Lotería del Táchira | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 143 | Climber | FLORES Ruben Eduardo Ciclismo de Politachira | 33 | Ciclismo de Politachira | 19:12 19:12 | .. | |||
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 24 | Climber | CHACÓN Franklin Lotería del Táchira | 24 | Lotería del Táchira | 24:27 24:27 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 51 | Sprint | CASTILLO Jose Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 27 | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 24:31 24:31 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 125 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Michel Eduardo Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 21 | Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 24:39 24:39 | .. | |||
27 | 12 | ▼15 | 52 | Climber | PINTO Luis Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 27 | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 63 | Climber | HOYOS Daniel Team Corratec America | 28 | Team Corratec America | 28:48 28:48 | .. | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 193 | Climber | RAMIREZ Yurgen MU Training - Banesco | 24 | MU Training - Banesco | 31:54 31:54 | .. | |||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 221 | Sprint | SEQUERA Pedro Pegasus La Guaira | 31 | Pegasus La Guaira | 32:14 32:14 | .. | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson Armando GW Shimano-Sidermec | 20 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 34:16 34:16 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 12 | Climber | SUESCA Marco Tulio Movistar - Best PC | 28 | Movistar - Best PC | 34:52 34:52 | .. | |||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 223 | TT | MENESES Henry Michel Pegasus La Guaira | 28 | Pegasus La Guaira | 35:25 35:25 | .. | |||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 54 | Sprint | MENDOZA David Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 20 | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 42:19 42:19 | .. | |||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 61 | Climber | RINCÓN Yeison Alejandro Team Corratec America | 25 | Team Corratec America | 44:31 44:31 | .. | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 183 | Sprint | GUEVARA Gregory City Bikes | 22 | City Bikes | 44:55 44:55 | .. | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 134 | TT | LUGO Franklin Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 36 | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 45:42 45:42 | .. | |||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 6 | Sprint | RIVAS Angel Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 33 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 46:45 46:45 | .. | |||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 66 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Nelson Ismael Team Corratec America | 40 | Team Corratec America | 47:57 47:57 | .. | |||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 25 | Sprint | FUENTES Yorman Lotería del Táchira | 30 | Lotería del Táchira | 49:32 49:32 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 121 | Sprint | MASCO-POLO Luis Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 36 | Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 49:36 49:36 | .. | |||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 101 | TT | JEREZ Yosimar Team Gesprom Colombia | 33 | Team Gesprom Colombia | 54:01 54:01 | .. | |||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 224 | Sprint | GUERRERO Yenfron Jesus Pegasus La Guaira | 22 | Pegasus La Guaira | 55:25 55:25 | .. | |||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 92 | Sprint | TOVAR Emmanuel Fundación Ciclocorse | 19 | Fundación Ciclocorse | 58:30 58:30 | .. | |||
45 | 54 | ▲9 | 31 | Climber | MERCHAN Didier GW Shimano-Sidermec | 23 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 59:31 59:31 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan GW Shimano-Sidermec | 28 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 1:04:07 1:04:07 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 181 | TT | VILORIA Enmanuel David City Bikes | 21 | City Bikes | 1:04:42 1:04:42 | .. | |||
48 | 65 | ▲17 | 135 | TT | CHÁVEZ Erick Josué Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 19 | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 1:04:52 1:04:52 | .. | |||
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 62 | Classic | HOYOS Juan Diego Team Corratec America | 26 | Team Corratec America | 1:05:04 1:05:04 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 65 | Classic | VALENCIA David Uber Team Corratec America | 20 | Team Corratec America | 1:06:31 1:06:31 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 23 | TT | TORRES Edwin Yair Lotería del Táchira | 25 | Lotería del Táchira | 1:07:28 1:07:28 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 94 | Sprint | LINARES William de Jesús Fundación Ciclocorse | 22 | Fundación Ciclocorse | 1:07:32 1:07:32 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 192 | Sprint | SANABRIA Cesar MU Training - Banesco | 23 | MU Training - Banesco | 1:12:36 1:12:36 | .. | |||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 184 | TT | RUIZ Omar City Bikes | 22 | City Bikes | 1:14:07 1:14:07 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | ARAUJO Jhonny Alexander Gob. Trujillo | 21 | Gob. Trujillo | 1:14:19 1:14:19 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 162 | Climber | MOLINA Edgardo Distribuidaro Rairos | 23 | Distribuidaro Rairos | 1:14:51 1:14:51 | .. | |||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 225 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Efraín Jose Pegasus La Guaira | 18 | Pegasus La Guaira | 1:15:56 1:15:56 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 53 | Sprint | REVETE Brayan Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 22 | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 1:16:18 1:16:18 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 131 | Sprint | ALVAREZ Ocmar Anier Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 21 | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 1:18:16 1:18:16 | .. | |||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 85 | Sprint | RINCÓN Franklin Sadoc Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 23 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 1:18:46 1:18:46 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 96 | Sprint | RIVAS Fabian José Fundación Ciclocorse | 19 | Fundación Ciclocorse | 1:22:09 1:22:09 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 64 | Sprint | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Team Corratec America | 37 | Team Corratec America | 1:22:26 1:22:26 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 202 | Sprint | ROA Kevin Space in Novo Construction | 25 | Space in Novo Construction | 1:23:04 1:23:04 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 201 | TT | BLANCO Julio Cesar Space in Novo Construction | 24 | Space in Novo Construction | 1:23:51 1:23:51 | .. | |||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | 74 | TT | RANGEL José Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 19 | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 1:37:17 1:37:17 | .. | |||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 112 | TT | FERNANDEZ Eduardo Revivir Team Produgar Caracas | 21 | Revivir Team Produgar Caracas | 1:39:17 1:39:17 | .. | |||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | 83 | Sprint | PARRA Mykel Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 21 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 1:45:36 1:45:36 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 185 | Sprint | VASQUEZ Klisman Pabel City Bikes | 21 | City Bikes | 1:51:03 1:51:03 | .. | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 36 | Sprint | GUATIBONZA Jonathan GW Shimano-Sidermec | 18 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 1:51:17 1:51:17 | .. | |||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 203 | Sprint | CONTRERAS Darwin Space in Novo Construction | 21 | Space in Novo Construction | 1:52:12 1:52:12 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 164 | Sprint | DÍAZ Enrique Distribuidaro Rairos | 30 | Distribuidaro Rairos | 1:54:40 1:54:40 | .. | |||
72 | 79 | ▲7 | 133 | Sprint | COROPA Sandro Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 23 | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 2:01:40 2:01:40 | .. | |||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 81 | Sprint | SAAVEDRA Raul Andres Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 21 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 2:02:27 2:02:27 | .. | |||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | 73 | Sprint | SIERRA Nelson Hernando Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 19 | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 2:02:59 2:02:59 | .. | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 122 | Sprint | GARCÍA Jose Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 26 | Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 2:03:44 2:03:44 | .. | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 144 | Climber | PABON Ruben Dario Ciclismo de Politachira | 39 | Ciclismo de Politachira | 2:04:30 2:04:30 | .. | |||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 75 | Climber | PENA Nelson Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 19 | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 2:05:52 2:05:52 | .. | |||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | 152 | Climber | FITO PRATS Ricard Torres - Fernando Barceló Team | 19 | Torres - Fernando Barceló Team | 2:06:58 2:06:58 | .. | |||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | 165 | Sprint | YAGUARO Isaac Distribuidaro Rairos | 29 | Distribuidaro Rairos | 2:17:44 2:17:44 | .. | |||
80 | 91 | ▲11 | 136 | Sprint | MEDINA Romer Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 28 | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 2:41:53 2:41:53 | .. | |||
81 | 88 | ▲7 | 163 | Sprint | VILLASMIL Alexander Distribuidaro Rairos | 23 | Distribuidaro Rairos | 2:44:07 2:44:07 | .. | |||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 204 | Sprint | SILVA Reinel Jose Space in Novo Construction | 25 | Space in Novo Construction | 2:44:47 2:44:47 | .. | |||
83 | 90 | ▲7 | 102 | Sprint | SIERRA Ever Team Gesprom Colombia | Team Gesprom Colombia | 2:47:23 2:47:23 | .. | ||||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | 194 | Sprint | ARIAS Stephano Alfonso MU Training - Banesco | 19 | MU Training - Banesco | 3:01:18 3:01:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 44 | GC | GODOY Yonder Gob. Trujillo | 29 | Gob. Trujillo | 97 | +97 | |
2 | 2 | - | 4 | Sprint | ALARCON José Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 34 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 94 | +94 | |
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Climber | RUIZ Juan José Gob. Trujillo | 34 | Gob. Trujillo | 80 | +80 | |
4 | 4 | - | 16 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar - Best PC | 25 | Movistar - Best PC | 74 | +74 | |
5 | 5 | - | 23 | TT | TORRES Edwin Yair Lotería del Táchira | 25 | Lotería del Táchira | 60 | +60 | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 43 | Sprint | BRICEÑO Yimmi José Gob. Trujillo | 36 | Gob. Trujillo | 55 | +55 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | EUGENIO Yonathan Miguel Ciclismo de Politachira | 24 | Ciclismo de Politachira | 53 | +53 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 36 | Sprint | GUATIBONZA Jonathan GW Shimano-Sidermec | 18 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 49 | +49 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 5 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 27 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 48 | +48 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 2 | Sprint | BECERRA Eduin Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 37 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 46 | +46 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 62 | Classic | HOYOS Juan Diego Team Corratec America | 26 | Team Corratec America | 44 | +44 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | CAMARGO Breinner Smaichel Ciclismo de Politachira | 19 | Ciclismo de Politachira | 36 | +36 | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 1 | Climber | CAMPOS Roniel Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 29 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 35 | +35 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 3 | Sprint | TORRES Carlos Alberto Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 30 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 34 | +34 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 134 | TT | LUGO Franklin Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 36 | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 31 | +31 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | SUESCA Marco Tulio Movistar - Best PC | 28 | Movistar - Best PC | 29 | +29 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 192 | Sprint | SANABRIA Cesar MU Training - Banesco | 23 | MU Training - Banesco | 28 | +28 | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 82 | Climber | MORA Luis Guillermo Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 28 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 23 | +23 | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 161 | Sprint | CAMARGO Jonathan Distribuidaro Rairos | 34 | Distribuidaro Rairos | 19 | +19 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 164 | Sprint | DÍAZ Enrique Distribuidaro Rairos | 30 | Distribuidaro Rairos | 18 | +18 | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 24 | Climber | CHACÓN Franklin Lotería del Táchira | 24 | Lotería del Táchira | 16 | +16 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 201 | TT | BLANCO Julio Cesar Space in Novo Construction | 24 | Space in Novo Construction | 15 | +15 | |
23 | 33 | ▲10 | 101 | TT | JEREZ Yosimar Team Gesprom Colombia | 33 | Team Gesprom Colombia | 13 | +13 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 165 | Sprint | YAGUARO Isaac Distribuidaro Rairos | 29 | Distribuidaro Rairos | 13 | +13 | |
25 | 25 | - | 222 | Sprint | MEDINA Manuel Eduardo Pegasus La Guaira | 46 | Pegasus La Guaira | 13 | +13 | |
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 182 | Climber | RAMIREZ Yilber City Bikes | 21 | City Bikes | 13 | +13 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 52 | Climber | PINTO Luis Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 27 | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 13 | +13 | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | CASTILLO Jose Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 27 | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 12 | +12 | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 221 | Sprint | SEQUERA Pedro Pegasus La Guaira | 31 | Pegasus La Guaira | 12 | +12 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 63 | Climber | HOYOS Daniel Team Corratec America | 28 | Team Corratec America | 9 | +9 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 45 | Sprint | ARAUJO Jhonny Alexander Gob. Trujillo | 21 | Gob. Trujillo | 8 | +8 | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 223 | TT | MENESES Henry Michel Pegasus La Guaira | 28 | Pegasus La Guaira | 8 | +8 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 84 | Sprint | ESPINEL Juan Alcides Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 27 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 7 | +7 | |
34 | 34 | - | 183 | Sprint | GUEVARA Gregory City Bikes | 22 | City Bikes | 7 | +7 | |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 11 | TT | GÁLVIZ Carlos Johan Movistar - Best PC | 33 | Movistar - Best PC | 7 | +7 | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 13 | Climber | HUERA Richard Movistar - Best PC | 23 | Movistar - Best PC | 6 | +6 | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 34 | Climber | MANCIPE Andrés Liber GW Shimano-Sidermec | 20 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 5 | +5 | |
38 | 38 | - | 25 | Sprint | FUENTES Yorman Lotería del Táchira | 30 | Lotería del Táchira | 4 | +4 | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 42 | Sprint | NAVA John Alberto Gob. Trujillo | 44 | Gob. Trujillo | 3 | +3 | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 32 | Sprint | RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson Armando GW Shimano-Sidermec | 20 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 3 | +3 | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan GW Shimano-Sidermec | 28 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 3 | +3 | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 112 | Climber | FERNANDEZ Eduardo Revivir Team Produgar Caracas | 21 | Revivir Team Produgar Caracas | 2 | +2 | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 184 | TT | RUIZ Omar City Bikes | 22 | City Bikes | 1 | +1 | |
44 | - | 131 | Sprint | ALVAREZ Ocmar Anier Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 21 | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 1 | +1 | ||
45 | - | 64 | Sprint | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Team Corratec America | 37 | Team Corratec America | 1 | +1 | ||
46 | - | 202 | Sprint | ROA Kevin Space in Novo Construction | 25 | Space in Novo Construction | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Bonification sprint | Ureña (25 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOYOS Juan Diego | Team Corratec America | 4 | 3″ |
2 | TORRES Edwin Yair | Lotería del Táchira | 2 | 2″ |
3 | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso | Team Corratec America | 1 | 1″ |
Intermediate sprint | San Antonio (63,5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HOYOS Juan Diego | Team Corratec America | 4 |
2 | TORRES Edwin Yair | Lotería del Táchira | 2 |
3 | JEREZ Yosimar | Team Gesprom Colombia | 1 |
Bonification sprint | Cucuta (76 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JEREZ Yosimar | Team Gesprom Colombia | 4 | 3″ |
2 | CHACÓN Franklin | Lotería del Táchira | 2 | 2″ |
3 | CASTILLO Jose | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 1 | 1″ |
Intermediate sprint | Cucuta (93 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHACÓN Franklin | Lotería del Táchira | 4 |
2 | CASTILLO Jose | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 2 |
3 | JEREZ Yosimar | Team Gesprom Colombia | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 4 | Sprint | ALARCON José Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 34 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 39 | +39 | |
2 | 2 | - | 25 | Sprint | FUENTES Yorman Lotería del Táchira | 30 | Lotería del Táchira | 25 | +25 | |
3 | 3 | - | 44 | GC | GODOY Yonder Gob. Trujillo | 29 | Gob. Trujillo | 17 | +17 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | RUIZ Juan José Gob. Trujillo | 34 | Gob. Trujillo | 13 | +13 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | EUGENIO Yonathan Miguel Ciclismo de Politachira | 24 | Ciclismo de Politachira | 10 | +10 | |
6 | 6 | - | 23 | TT | TORRES Edwin Yair Lotería del Táchira | 25 | Lotería del Táchira | 10 | +10 | |
7 | 7 | - | 101 | TT | JEREZ Yosimar Team Gesprom Colombia | 33 | Team Gesprom Colombia | 10 | +10 | |
8 | 8 | - | 5 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 27 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 10 | +10 | |
9 | 9 | - | 32 | Climber | RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson Armando GW Shimano-Sidermec | 20 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 10 | +10 | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 1 | Climber | CAMPOS Roniel Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 29 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 9 | +9 | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 43 | Sprint | BRICEÑO Yimmi José Gob. Trujillo | 36 | Gob. Trujillo | 9 | +9 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 82 | Climber | MORA Luis Guillermo Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 28 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 7 | +7 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | RUBIO Yohandri Josue Lotería del Táchira | 22 | Lotería del Táchira | 7 | +7 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 201 | TT | BLANCO Julio Cesar Space in Novo Construction | 24 | Space in Novo Construction | 4 | +4 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar - Best PC | 25 | Movistar - Best PC | 4 | +4 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 2 | Sprint | BECERRA Eduin Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 37 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 4 | +4 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 62 | Classic | HOYOS Juan Diego Team Corratec America | 26 | Team Corratec America | 4 | +4 | |
18 | 18 | - | 142 | Sprint | CAMARGO Breinner Smaichel Ciclismo de Politachira | 19 | Ciclismo de Politachira | 2 | +2 | |
19 | 19 | - | 161 | Sprint | CAMARGO Jonathan Distribuidaro Rairos | 34 | Distribuidaro Rairos | 2 | +2 | |
20 | 20 | - | 202 | Sprint | ROA Kevin Space in Novo Construction | 25 | Space in Novo Construction | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM sprint | Alto los Cacaos (119,2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CAMPOS Roniel | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 7 |
2 | ALARCON José | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 4 |
3 | BRICEÑO Yimmi José | Gob. Trujillo | 2 |
4 | RUIZ Juan José | Gob. Trujillo | 1 |
KOM sprint | Cerro el Cristo (Meta) (134,8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ALARCON José | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 7 |
2 | BRICEÑO Yimmi José | Gob. Trujillo | 4 |
3 | ALBA Juan Diego | Movistar - Best PC | 2 |
4 | RUIZ Juan José | Gob. Trujillo | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 142 | Sprint | CAMARGO Breinner Smaichel Ciclismo de Politachira | 19 | Ciclismo de Politachira | 24:58:02 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 182 | Climber | RAMIREZ Yilber City Bikes | 21 | City Bikes | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 34 | Climber | MANCIPE Andrés Liber GW Shimano-Sidermec | 20 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 9:22 9:22 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 125 | Climber | MARTINEZ Michel Eduardo Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 21 | Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 15:39 15:39 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 32 | Climber | RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson Armando GW Shimano-Sidermec | 20 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 25:16 25:16 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 54 | Sprint | MENDOZA David Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 20 | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 33:19 33:19 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 92 | Sprint | TOVAR Emmanuel Fundación Ciclocorse | 19 | Fundación Ciclocorse | 49:30 49:30 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 181 | TT | VILORIA Enmanuel David City Bikes | 21 | City Bikes | 55:42 55:42 | .. | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 135 | TT | CHÁVEZ Erick Josué Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 19 | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 55:52 55:52 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 65 | TT | VALENCIA David Uber Team Corratec America | 20 | Team Corratec America | 57:31 57:31 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 45 | Sprint | ARAUJO Jhonny Alexander Gob. Trujillo | 21 | Gob. Trujillo | 1:05:19 1:05:19 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 225 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Efraín Jose Pegasus La Guaira | 18 | Pegasus La Guaira | 1:06:56 1:06:56 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 131 | Sprint | ALVAREZ Ocmar Anier Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 21 | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 1:09:16 1:09:16 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 96 | Sprint | RIVAS Fabian José Fundación Ciclocorse | 19 | Fundación Ciclocorse | 1:13:09 1:13:09 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 74 | Sprint | RANGEL José Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 19 | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 1:28:17 1:28:17 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | FERNANDEZ Eduardo Revivir Team Produgar Caracas | 21 | Revivir Team Produgar Caracas | 1:30:17 1:30:17 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 83 | Sprint | PARRA Mykel Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 21 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 1:36:36 1:36:36 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 185 | Sprint | VASQUEZ Klisman Pabel City Bikes | 21 | City Bikes | 1:42:03 1:42:03 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 36 | Sprint | GUATIBONZA Jonathan GW Shimano-Sidermec | 18 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 1:42:17 1:42:17 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 203 | Sprint | CONTRERAS Darwin Space in Novo Construction | 21 | Space in Novo Construction | 1:43:12 1:43:12 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | SAAVEDRA Raul Andres Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 21 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 1:53:27 1:53:27 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 73 | Sprint | SIERRA Nelson Hernando Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 19 | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 1:53:59 1:53:59 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | PENA Nelson Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 19 | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 1:56:52 1:56:52 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 152 | Climber | FITO PRATS Ricard Torres - Fernando Barceló Team | 19 | Torres - Fernando Barceló Team | 1:57:58 1:57:58 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 194 | Climber | ARIAS Stephano Alfonso MU Training - Banesco | 19 | MU Training - Banesco | 2:52:18 2:52:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | CLUB | 74:35:44 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Gob. Trujillo | REG | 1:16 1:16 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar - Best PC | CT | 20:32 20:32 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Ciclismo de Politachira | CLUB | 25:46 25:46 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | City Bikes | 1:00:57 1:00:57 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Pegasus La Guaira | CLUB | 1:09:54 1:09:54 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Lotería del Táchira | CLUB | 1:23:52 1:23:52 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | CLUB | 1:25:18 1:25:18 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | CLUB | 1:25:58 1:25:58 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | GW Shimano-Sidermec | CT | 1:29:12 1:29:12 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Team Corratec America | CLUB | 1:52:38 1:52:38 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 2:27:52 2:27:52 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | CLUB | 2:36:43 2:36:43 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Distribuidaro Rairos | CLUB | 3:16:42 3:16:42 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Fundación Ciclocorse | CLUB | 3:19:33 3:19:33 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | MU Training - Banesco | CLUB | 3:36:13 3:36:13 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | CLUB | 4:06:46 4:06:46 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Space in Novo Construction | 4:18:18 4:18:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Gob. Trujillo | 11:32:55 |
2 | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 0:43 |
3 | Movistar - Best PC | 6:50 |
4 | Ciclismo de Politachira | 7:54 |
5 | City Bikes | 22:04 |
6 | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 30:24 |
7 | Pegasus La Guaira | 32:49 |
8 | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 35:15 |
9 | Lotería del Táchira | 40:01 |
10 | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 40:40 |
11 | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 42:16 |
12 | Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 45:03 |
13 | Distribuidaro Rairos | 56:43 |
14 | MU Training - Banesco | 59:45 |
15 | Team Corratec America | 1:02:16 |
16 | Fundación Ciclocorse | 1:03:37 |
17 | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 1:08:50 |
18 | Space in Novo Construction | 1:13:10 |
Race information
- Date:21 January 2023
- Start time:10:00 (15:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:35.664 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:137 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:217
- Vert. meters:2177
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: