The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | JEKER Fabian Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 100 | 20:45:08 | |
2 | 2 | - | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 70 | 0:27 0:27 | |
3 | 3 | - | BUENAHORA Hernan 05 Orbitel | 05 Orbitel | 50 | 0:46 0:46 | |
4 | 4 | - | BOTERO Santiago Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 36 | 1:25 1:25 | |
5 | 5 | - | ARROYO David O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | 1:33 1:33 | |
6 | 6 | - | ANDRADE Pedro Manuel Oliveira L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 24 | 1:34 1:34 | |
7 | 7 | - | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 1:36 1:36 | |
8 | 8 | - | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | Cofidis | 18 | ,, 1:36 | |
9 | 9 | - | GARRIDO José Antonio Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 16 | ,, 1:36 | |
10 | 10 | - | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14 | 1:42 1:42 | |
11 | 11 | - | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 12 | 1:43 1:43 | |
12 | 12 | - | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael 05 Orbitel | 05 Orbitel | 10 | 1:51 1:51 | |
13 | 13 | - | BLANCO Santiago Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 8 | 1:53 1:53 | |
14 | 14 | - | CONTRERAS Carlos Alberto 05 Orbitel | 05 Orbitel | 7 | 1:58 1:58 | |
15 | 15 | - | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 6 | 2:21 2:21 | |
16 | 16 | - | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 5 | 2:27 2:27 | |
17 | 17 | - | GÓMIS Juan L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 4 | ,, 2:27 | |
18 | 18 | - | PUGACI Igor Saeco | Saeco | 3 | 2:32 2:32 | |
19 | 19 | - | RODIONOV Oleg Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | 2 | 2:37 2:37 | |
20 | 20 | - | DEL OLMO Txema Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 1 | 3:01 3:01 | |
21 | 21 | - | DÍAZ Pedro Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 3:07 3:07 | ||
22 | 22 | - | OTERO Gustavo Miguel Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 3:17 3:17 | ||
23 | 23 | - | HERNÁNDEZ Jairo de Jesús 05 Orbitel | 05 Orbitel | ,, 3:17 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3:18 3:18 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | ZINTCHENKO Andrei L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 3:30 3:30 | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 3:33 3:33 | ||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 3:34 3:34 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | MAESTRE José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 3:41 3:41 | ||
29 | 29 | - | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | Cofidis | 4:00 4:00 | ||
30 | 30 | - | DUEÑAS Moisés Spain | Spain | 4:14 4:14 | ||
31 | 31 | - | SALMON Benoît Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4:35 4:35 | ||
32 | 32 | - | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 4:38 4:38 | ||
33 | 33 | - | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:59 4:59 | ||
34 | 34 | - | GOLBANO Carlos Ramón Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 5:16 5:16 | ||
35 | 35 | - | NOVAL Benjamín Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 5:22 5:22 | ||
36 | 36 | - | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5:55 5:55 | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | LOBATO Rubén Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 6:10 6:10 | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 6:18 6:18 | ||
39 | 39 | - | OSA Aitor iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 7:00 7:00 | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | FERRÍO Jorge Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 7:07 7:07 | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | GONZALEZ Javier Alberto 05 Orbitel | 05 Orbitel | ,, 7:07 | ||
42 | 42 | - | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:24 7:24 | ||
43 | 43 | - | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Cofidis | Cofidis | 7:34 7:34 | ||
44 | 44 | - | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis | Cofidis | 8:08 8:08 | ||
45 | 45 | - | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | Cofidis | 8:25 8:25 | ||
46 | 46 | - | GENTILI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 8:37 8:37 | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | OARBEASKOA Rubén L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 9:37 9:37 | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | GALLETTI Alessio Saeco | Saeco | 10:11 10:11 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 10:37 10:37 | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis | Cofidis | 11:01 11:01 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | PARRA Iván Ramiro Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 11:15 11:15 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | FUENTES Juan Manuel Saeco | Saeco | 11:36 11:36 | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:30 12:30 | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | KINTANA Aitor Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 12:32 12:32 | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | EDO Ángel Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 13:09 13:09 | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | CASTRESANA Ángel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 13:46 13:46 | ||
57 | 57 | - | GIL Koldo O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 14:14 14:14 | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 16:20 16:20 | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | GOMEZ Jose Javier Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 16:22 16:22 | ||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 16:29 16:29 | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | ARRIETA José Luis iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 16:53 16:53 | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | PASAMONTES Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 17:34 17:34 | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | SILLONIZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18:28 18:28 | ||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | BARREDO Carlos Spain | Spain | 18:53 18:53 | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | TORRENT Carlos Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 19:41 19:41 | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | ESKOV Nikita Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | 20:45 20:45 | ||
67 | 47 | ▼20 | FERTONANI Marco Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 21:15 21:15 | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | GONCALVES Pedro L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 21:45 21:45 | ||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 25:05 25:05 | ||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | JUFRÉ Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 25:28 25:28 | ||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | COLOM Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 25:47 25:47 | ||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | VILLEGAS Aarón Spain | Spain | 26:34 26:34 | ||
73 | 86 | ▲13 | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 27:20 27:20 | ||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 27:25 27:25 | ||
75 | 87 | ▲12 | KLIMOV Sergey Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | 28:58 28:58 | ||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | GALPARSORO Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28:59 28:59 | ||
77 | 64 | ▼13 | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 29:10 29:10 | ||
78 | 88 | ▲10 | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | Saeco | 29:32 29:32 | ||
79 | 93 | ▲14 | ANDRLE René O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31:18 31:18 | ||
80 | 80 | - | BALLESTER Vicente Spain | Spain | 32:31 32:31 | ||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 33:26 33:26 | ||
82 | 95 | ▲13 | NAVARRETE Leandro Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 35:14 35:14 | ||
83 | 92 | ▲9 | KUZNETSOV Alexei Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | 36:41 36:41 | ||
84 | 90 | ▲6 | MARTINS Lizuarte Manuel Gonçalves Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 36:55 36:55 | ||
85 | 97 | ▲12 | LODER Thierry AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 36:59 36:59 | ||
86 | 78 | ▼8 | RAMÍREZ Jesús Javier Spain | Spain | 37:57 37:57 | ||
87 | 82 | ▼5 | VALDÉS Ricardo Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 38:07 38:07 | ||
88 | 100 | ▲12 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Cofidis | Cofidis | 38:48 38:48 | ||
89 | 101 | ▲12 | DE SÁRRAGA Mario Spain | Spain | 40:04 40:04 | ||
90 | 102 | ▲12 | PLAZA Rubén iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 40:20 40:20 | ||
91 | 104 | ▲13 | ORIOL Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 41:15 41:15 | ||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | BONILLA Hernan Dário 05 Orbitel | 05 Orbitel | 45:12 45:12 | ||
93 | 103 | ▲10 | GARCÍA CALVO César Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 47:17 47:17 | ||
94 | 105 | ▲11 | REYNÉS Vicente L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 47:49 47:49 | ||
95 | 89 | ▼6 | BRUTT Pavel Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | 48:15 48:15 | ||
96 | 96 | - | KLIER Andreas Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 48:47 48:47 | ||
97 | 107 | ▲10 | ZAPATA Javier de Jesús 05 Orbitel | 05 Orbitel | 49:42 49:42 | ||
98 | 115 | ▲17 | LOZANO Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 50:53 50:53 | ||
99 | 110 | ▲11 | MARKOV Alexei Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | 52:26 52:26 | ||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 53:15 53:15 | ||
101 | 116 | ▲15 | FERNÁNDEZ David Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 54:28 54:28 | ||
102 | 113 | ▲11 | DA SILVA Renato Manuel Gomes Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 54:59 54:59 | ||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | CASERO Rafael Paternina - Costa de Almería | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 55:07 55:07 | ||
104 | 114 | ▲10 | CEREZO Francisco Javier Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 55:23 55:23 | ||
105 | 118 | ▲13 | RIBEIRO Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 55:38 55:38 | ||
106 | 94 | ▼12 | SEROV Alexander Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | 56:36 56:36 | ||
107 | 120 | ▲13 | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | Saeco | 59:30 59:30 | ||
108 | 119 | ▲11 | VALOTI Paolo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1:05:12 1:05:12 | ||
109 | 124 | ▲15 | CARNEIRO SILVA Carlos Alberto Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 1:10:55 1:10:55 | ||
110 | 121 | ▲11 | LATASA David Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:12:18 1:12:18 | ||
111 | 125 | ▲14 | PINHEIRO Luís L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 1:16:09 1:16:09 | ||
112 | 126 | ▲14 | CUENCA Juan Miguel Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:16:45 1:16:45 | ||
113 | 132 | ▲19 | PEPOLI Cristian Saeco | Saeco | 1:18:59 1:18:59 | ||
114 | 134 | ▲20 | LAIDOUN Julien AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:20:38 1:20:38 | ||
115 | 130 | ▲15 | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:24:27 1:24:27 | ||
116 | 131 | ▲15 | ÁLVAREZ Iván Spain | Spain | 1:26:31 1:26:31 | ||
117 | 127 | ▲10 | KOVTUN Leonid Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | 1:27:28 1:27:28 | ||
118 | 135 | ▲17 | NIETO Germán Relax - Fuenlabrada | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 1:28:34 1:28:34 | ||
119 | 129 | ▲10 | ELORRIAGA Unai Labarca-2-Café Baqué | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 1:30:53 1:30:53 | ||
120 | 136 | ▲16 | BAYARRI Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:33:05 1:33:05 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 May 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.18 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:164.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: