Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
»
«

2008»52nd Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (2.1)

2008  Stage 5  »  Cafés Toscaf - Alto del A (180k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Marczyński TomaszCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 24Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce204:49:414:49:41
2+0:00 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval - Scott 27Saunier Duval - Scott120:430:43
3+0:00 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia70:450:45
4+0:00 Eskov NikitaTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems50:500:50
5+0:00 Castroviejo JonathanOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA41:201:20
6+0:00 Gil Koldo 3031:271:27
7+0:00 Vicioso ÁngelLA - MSS 31LA - MSS21:401:40
8+0:00 Tondo XavierLA - MSS 29LA - MSS12:112:11
9+0:00 Pires BrunoLA - MSS 26LA - MSS2:392:39
10+0:00 Azevedo José BentoBenfica 34Benfica,,2:39
11+0:00 Masciarelli FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone3:093:09
12+0:00 Calvente ManuelContentpolis - Murcia 31Contentpolis - Murcia3:103:10
13+0:00 Cabreira JoãoLA - MSS 25LA - MSS3:133:13
14+0:00 Pinto EdgarBenfica 22Benfica,,3:13
15+0:00 Rovira JaumeExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo3:183:18
16+0:00 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia3:303:30
17+0:00 Intxausti BeñatSaunier Duval - Scott 22Saunier Duval - Scott3:313:31
18+0:00 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur4:054:05
19+0:00 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Murcia 28Contentpolis - Murcia4:124:12
20+0:00 Zaballa ConstantinoLA - MSS 29LA - MSS,,4:12
21+0:00 Dueñas MoisésBarloworld 26Barloworld4:224:22
22+0:00 Rodríguez AlbertoContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia4:264:26
23+0:00 Nozal Vega CarlosLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros,,4:26
24+0:00 Augustyn John-LeeBarloworld 21Barloworld4:314:31
25+0:00 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia,,4:31
26+0:00 Cobo Juan JoséSaunier Duval - Scott 27Saunier Duval - Scott4:454:45
27+0:00 Alarcón RaúlSaunier Duval - Scott 22Saunier Duval - Scott4:504:50
28+0:00 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems,,4:50
29+0:00 Sobal YauhenTinkoff Credit Systems 27Tinkoff Credit Systems,,4:50
30+0:00 Terciado Francisco JoséExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo,,4:50
31+0:00 Megías JavierSaunier Duval - Scott 24Saunier Duval - Scott5:225:22
32+0:00 Brôco HernâniLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros,,5:22
33+0:00 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5:245:24
34+0:00 Redondo José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur5:295:29
35+0:00 Gallego DiegoBurgos Monumental 25Burgos Monumental5:415:41
36+0:00 Duma VladimirCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 36Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce5:575:57
37+0:00 Pardilla SergioBurgos Monumental 24Burgos Monumental6:086:08
38+0:00 del Nero JesúsSaunier Duval - Scott 26Saunier Duval - Scott7:047:04
39+0:00 Salgueiro EnriqueExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo,,7:04
40+0:00 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Murcia 27Contentpolis - Murcia,,7:04
41+0:00 Miranda Hélder Antonio DuarteBenfica 28Benfica7:237:23
42+0:00 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 22Xacobeo-Galicia8:208:20
43+0:00 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur8:468:46
44+0:00 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur,,8:46
45+0:00 Pujol ÓscarBurgos Monumental 24Burgos Monumental,,8:46
46+0:00 Melero IvánOrbea - Oreka SDA 25Orbea - Oreka SDA8:518:51
47+0:00 Traficante RobertoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,8:51
48+0:00 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 28Barloworld8:558:55
49+0:00 Fumagalli CristianoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 23Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce9:199:19
50+0:00 Sestili LuigiCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 24Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce10:1410:14
51+0:00 Krys Hubert JacekCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 24Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,10:14
52+0:00 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,10:14
53+0:00 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone,,10:14
54+0:00 Lloret ManuelBarbot-Siper 26Barbot-Siper,,10:14
55+0:00 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 34Acqua & Sapone,,10:14
56+0:00 Kunitski AndreiAcqua & Sapone 23Acqua & Sapone,,10:14
57+0:00 Sabido Hugo ManuelBarloworld 28Barloworld11:4011:40
58+0:00 Troncoso José RamónXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia11:4511:45
59+0:00 Belda David 2513:1913:19
60+0:00 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi18:1918:19
61+0:00 de Lis SergioOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA,,18:19
62+0:00 Reig RubenContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia,,18:19
63+0:00 Beuchat RogerSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 36Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli18:4118:41
64+0:00 Azevedo AlfonsoLA - MSS 23LA - MSS19:4919:49
65+0:00 Garrido José AntonioLA - MSS 32LA - MSS,,19:49
66+0:00 Pradera MikelBenfica 33Benfica20:1520:15
67+0:00 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 27Barloworld20:1820:18
68+0:00 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 22Xacobeo-Galicia20:2020:20
69+0:00 Mínguez MiguelOrbea - Oreka SDA 19Orbea - Oreka SDA20:2720:27
70+0:00 Gonzalez Baeza HectorSaunier Duval - Scott 21Saunier Duval - Scott,,20:27
71+0:00 Gottfried AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems20:4320:43
72+0:00 Mondelo JosuExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo20:4620:46
73+0:00 Rodrigues José Eriberto Silva MedeirosLiberty Seguros 24Liberty Seguros23:4023:40
74+0:00 Paleo AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,23:40
75+0:00 Ania Daniel 2026:1326:13
76+0:00 Hunter RobertBarloworld 31Barloworld,,26:13
77+0:00 Gutiérrez CecilioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur,,26:13
78+0:00 Maldonando Luis 24,,26:13
79+0:00 Froome ChrisBarloworld 22Barloworld,,26:13
80+0:00 Santamarta RaulBurgos Monumental 22Burgos Monumental,,26:13
81+0:00 Casas Claudio JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,26:13
82+0:00 Nozal IsidroSaunier Duval - Scott 30Saunier Duval - Scott,,26:13
83+0:00 Rodríguez JacksonSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,26:13
84+0:00 Jiménez EladioOrbea - Oreka SDA 32Orbea - Oreka SDA,,26:13
85+0:00 de Jesus AntónioLiberty Seguros 24Liberty Seguros,,26:13
86+0:00 Samoilau BranislauAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone,,26:13
87+0:00 Sobrino JoaquinBurgos Monumental 25Burgos Monumental,,26:13
88+0:00 Luengo AnttonEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,26:13
89+0:00 Andriotto DarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone,,26:13
90+0:00 Pérez IsraelExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo,,26:13
91+0:00 Cavallari StefanoAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone,,26:13
92+0:00 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,26:13
93+0:00 Álvarez Luis RobertoBurgos Monumental 26Burgos Monumental,,26:13
94+0:00 Ochoa RichardSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,26:13
95+0:00 Vitoria David 23,,26:13
96+0:00 García-Casarrubios Óscar 23,,26:13
97+0:00 Serrano RafaelContentpolis - Murcia 20Contentpolis - Murcia,,26:13
98+0:00 García RodrigoExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo,,26:13
99+0:00 Cardoso FilipeLiberty Seguros 23Liberty Seguros,,26:13
100+0:00 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,26:13
101+0:00 Belletti ManuelSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 22Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,26:13
102+0:00 Anzà SantoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,26:13
103+0:00 Petrov Danail AndonovBenfica 30Benfica,,26:13
104+0:00 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,26:13
105+0:00 Albizuri BeñatEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,26:13
106+0:00 Romero PedroLA - MSS 25LA - MSS,,26:13
107+0:00 Urtasun PabloLiberty Seguros 28Liberty Seguros,,26:13
108+0:00 Sesma DanielOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA,,26:13
109+0:00 Esteban Ismael 24,,26:13
110+0:00 de Sárraga Mario 27,,26:13
111+0:00 Sancho HugoBenfica 26Benfica,,26:13
112+0:00 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 22Andalucia-Caja Sur,,26:13
113+0:00 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,26:13
114+0:00 Martins RicardoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 26Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,26:13
115+0:00 Cobo gonzalez RobertoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 25Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,26:13
116+0:00 Mouron Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia,,26:13
117+0:00 Claro TiagoBenfica Benfica26:2626:26
118+0:00 Milán Diego 2226:2726:27
119+0:00 Riccio BernardoTinkoff Credit Systems 23Tinkoff Credit Systems27:1127:11
120+0:00 Donadello EmilianoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 25Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,27:11
121+0:00 Contrini DanieleTinkoff Credit Systems 33Tinkoff Credit Systems29:1629:16
122+0:00 Rovny IvanTinkoff Credit Systems 20Tinkoff Credit Systems,,29:16
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 6th May 2008
Avg. speed winner: 37.282 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Cafés Toscaf - Alto del A
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 2.1.StageVuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo logo

Websites:
twitter.com/vueltasturias
www.lavueltaasturias.com
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0852 sec.